2013/14 > Bulgarien 
*Hemsida     >Operabase Professional 
2013/14 > Bulgarien

 Världspremiär
 Sällsynt
 Ny produktion
 Produktion som är ny för detta operahus

  
Serbien Rumänien
Makedonien

Bulgarien
 
Grekland Turkiet

Blagoevgrad, Chamber Opera Blagoevgrad  / 

Carmen (Bizet) 13 Dec
Bourgas, State Opera Bourgas  / 
Countess Maritza (Kálmán) 5 Sep
Countess Maritza (Kálmán) 8 Okt-28 Feb
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 15 Okt-26 Mar
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 18 Okt-5 Mar
The Merry Widow (Lehár) 25 Okt-3 Apr
Norma (Bellini) 29 Okt
Carmen (Bizet) 7 Nov-24 Apr
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 29 Nov
Don Juan (Mozart) 7 Feb
Rigoletto (Verdi) 11 Feb
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 14 Feb
Il trovatore (Verdi) 18 Feb
La belle Hélène (Offenbach) 7 Mar
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 21 Mar-30 Apr
La bohème (Puccini) 9 Apr
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán) 15 Apr
Plovdiv, State Opera Plovdiv  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 9 Nov-21 JanDir.: Dian Tchobanov / Hristo Mihalev / Luciano Di Martino; Prod.: Nina Naidenova
Turandot (Puccini) 27 Nov-28 JanDir.: Dian Tchobanov / Grigor Palikarov; Prod.: Nina Naidenova
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 14 Dec-10 MarDir.: Konstantin Dobroykov; Prod.: Tsvetanka Pochekanska
Tosca (Puccini) 4-25 FebDir.: Ivan Anguélov; Prod.: Reto Nickler
La bohème (Puccini) 21-22 MarDir.: Marco Moresco
Ruse, State Opera Rousse  / 
Aida (Verdi) 13-15 AugDir.: Konrad Leitner; Prod.: Ognian Draganoff
Rigoletto (Verdi) 31 AugDir.: Nayden Todorov; Prod.: Sarah Elena Ilieva
Carmina Burana (concert) (Orff) 25 SepDir.: Nayden Todorov
Carmen (Bizet) 29 Sep-7 FebDir.: Nayden Todorov; Prod.: Christian Michailescu
La bohème (Puccini) 19 Okt-19 FebDir.: Ricardo Rodriguez Mores
The Merry Widow (Lehár) 19 Dec
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 27 Jan
Die Hochzeit des Figaro (Mozart) 24 Feb
Turandot (Puccini) 7 AprDir.: Nayden Todorov
Don Carlos (Verdi) 15 AprDir.: Ricardo Rodríguez Moreso / Anthony Gabriele; Prod.: Kristian Mihaylesku
Otello (Verdi) 13 Maj
Tosca (Puccini) 15 MajDir.: Ricardo Rodríguez Moreso
Orpheus (Monteverdi) 20 Maj
Norma (Bellini) 9 Jun
Sofia, Софийска опера и балет / Sofia Opera and Ballet  / 
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 26 Sep-16 JanDir.: Boris Spasov
Don Carlos (Verdi) 29 Sep-31 MajDir.: Francesco Quattrocchi / Grigor Palikarov
Aida (Verdi) 15 Okt-10 MajDir.: Erich Wächter; Prod.: Hugo De Ana
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 24-26 Okt
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 25 Okt
La traviata (Verdi) 28 Nov-23 AprDir.: Erich Wächter; Prod.: Plamen Kartaloff
Fidelio (Beethoven) 15-22 Dec
Turandot (Puccini) 21-23 FebDir.: Ivan Anguélov
The Golden Apple (Hadjiev) 2 Mar
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 7 Mar-30 AprDir.: Grigor Palikarov
La cenerentola (Rossini) 20 Mar-28 MajDir.: Grigor Palikarov; Prod.: Vera Petrova
Nabucco (concert) (Verdi) 27 MarDir.: Erich Wächter
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 17-19 AprDir.: Velizar Genchev
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 17-19 AprDir.: Velizar Genchev
Tosca (Puccini) 26-27 AprDir.: Velizar Genchev
Boris Godunov (Musorgsky) 27-29 Jun
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 23 JulProd.: Plamen Kartaloff
Die Walküre (Wagner) 24 JulProd.: Plamen Kartaloff
Siegfried (Wagner) 26 JulProd.: Plamen Kartaloff
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 29 JulProd.: Plamen Kartaloff
Stara Zagora, State Opera Stara Zagora  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 20 Sep-21 Feb
Bulgarians From Olden Times (Karastoyanov) 24 Sep-5 Mar
Turandot (Puccini) 26 Sep
La traviata (Verdi) 10 Okt-23 Apr
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 15 Okt-10 Mar
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán) 17 Okt-19 Feb
Nabucco (Verdi) 24 Okt-14 Mar
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 6 Nov-5 Feb
Macbeth (Verdi) 15 Nov
Don Carlos (Verdi) 20 Nov-30 Apr
The Little Chimney Sweep (Britten) 22 Nov-8 Dec
Un giorno di regno (Verdi) 23 Jan-18 Mar
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 11 Feb
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 28 Mar-25 Apr
Varna, Opera Varna  / 
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán) 20 Sep-31 MarDir.: Stefan Boyadzhiev
La traviata (Verdi) 23 Sep-22 JanDir.: Svetoslav Borisov; Prod.: Kuzman Popov
Nabucco (Verdi) 24 Sep-5 MarDir.: Borislav Ivanov / Stefan Linev; Prod.: Kuzman Popov
Aida (Verdi) 26 SepDir.: Borislav Ivanov; Prod.: Kuzman Popov
Rigoletto (Verdi) 17 OktDir.: Borislav Ivanov; Prod.: Kuzman Popov
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 23 OktDir.: Grigor Palikarov; Prod.: Kuzman Popov
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 30 OktDir.: Svetoslav Borisov; Prod.: Antonio Petris
Loud Gidiya (Hadjiev) 5 NovDir.: Stefan Boyadzhiev; Prod.: Kuzman Popov
Tosca (Puccini) 8 NovDir.: Borislav Ivanov; Prod.: Kuzman Popov
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 11 Nov-23 JanDir.: Krasimir Kashev; Prod.: Mark Krone
Falstaff (Verdi) 7 Dec-12 MarDir.: Stefano Seghedoni; Prod.: Giulio Ciabatti
Il trovatore (Verdi) 11 DecDir.: Stefan Boyadzhiev; Prod.: Kuzman Popov
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 19 MarDir.: Viliana Valtcheva; Prod.: Aleksandar Tekeliev
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 21 MarDir.: Borislav Ivanov; Prod.: Nina Naydenova
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 21 MarDir.: Borislav Ivanov; Prod.: Nina Naydenova
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 27 MarDir.: Svetoslav Borisov; Prod.: Pavel Gerdjikov