2013/14 > Frankriken 
*Hemsida     >Operabase Professional 
2013/14 > Frankriken

 Världspremiär
 Sällsynt
 Ny produktion
 Produktion som är ny för detta operahus

  
Storbrittanien
Belgien
Tyskland
Luxenburg

Frankriken
 
Schweiz
Spanien Monaco
Italien

Angers, Angers Nantes Opéra  / 

Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 15-17 NovDir.: Jacques Lacombe; Prod.: Mireille Delunsch
Le turc en Italie (Rossini) 5-7 JanDir.: Giuseppe Grazioli; Prod.: Lee Blakeley
Les Pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 2 FebDir.: Mark Shanahan
La Derniere Fête (Bikkembergs) 13-16 FebDir.: Xavier Ribes; Prod.: Dirk Opstaele
Chat perché (Singier) 23-26 FebDir.: Pierre Roullier / Philippe Ferro; Prod.: Caroline Gautier
Pelléas et Mélisande (Debussy) 11-13 AprDir.: Daniel Kawka; Prod.: Emmanuelle Bastet
La flûte enchantée (Mozart) 13-17 JunDir.: Mark Shanahan; Prod.: Patrice Caurier, Moshe Leiser
Avignon, Opéra Grand Avignon  / 
A Death in the Family (Mayer,W) 6 SepDir.: Sara Jobin; Prod.: Róbert Alföldi
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 17-19 NovDir.: Alain Guingal; Prod.: Mireille Larroche
Laika the Spacedog (Hepplewhite) 4 DecDir.: Russell Hepplewhite; Prod.: Tim Yealland
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 28-31 DecDir.: Dominique Trottein; Prod.: Paul-Emile Fourny
L'italiana in Algeri (Rossini) 2-4 FebDir.: Roberto Rizzi-Brignoli; Prod.: Nicola Berloffa
Le dernier jour d'un condamné (Alagna) 9-12 MarDir.: Balázs Kocsár; Prod.: Nadine Duffaut
Tancréde (Campra) 11-13 AprDir.: Olivier Schneebeli; Prod.: Vincent Tavernier
Le Dilettante d'Avignon (concert) (Halévy) 18 AprDir.: Michel Piquemal
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 18-20 MajDir.: Alain Guingal; Prod.: Jean-Claude Auvray
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 18-20 MajDir.: Alain Guingal; Prod.: Jean-Claude Auvray
Requiem (Mozart) 4-5 OktDir.: Leonardo Garcia-Alarcon
Mireille (Gounod) 30 Nov-2 DecDir.: Alain Guingal; Prod.: Robert Fortune
La belle Hélène (Offenbach) 27-31 DecDir.: Dominique Trottein; Prod.: Jérôme Savary(original), Frédérique Lombart(revival)
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 25-27 JanDir.: Roberto Fores-Veses; Prod.: Andrea Cigni
La bohème (Puccini) 15-17 FebDir.: Balázs Kocsár; Prod.: Nadine Duffaut
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 20-22 MarDir.: Alain Guingal; Prod.: Gilles Bouillon
Les Caprices de Marianne (Sauguet) 12-14 AprDir.: Claude Schnitzler; Prod.: Oriol Thomas, Zuzana Markova
Hamlet (Thomas,A) 3-6 MajDir.: Jean-Yves Ossonce; Prod.: Vincent Boussard
Besancon, Scène nationale de Besançon  / 
La Grande-Duchesse de Gérolstein (Offenbach) 8 NovDir.: Christophe Grapperon; Prod.: Philippe Béziat
Siegfried et l'Anneau Maudit (Wagner) 11 DecDir.: Victorien Vanoosten; Prod.: Charlotte Nessi
Il était une fois... une petite Cenerentola (Rossini) 20 JanDir.: Nicolas Kaïtasov; Prod.: Sandrine Anglade
Castor et Pollux (concert) (Rameau) 20 MarDir.: Raphaël Pichon
Owen Wingrave (Britten) 22-24 MajDir.: David Syrus; Prod.: Christophe Gayral
Bordeaux, Opéra National de Bordeaux  / 
Lucio Silla (Mozart) 23 Sep-3 OktDir.: Jane Glover; Prod.: Emmanuelle Bastet
Otello (Verdi) 21 Nov-2 DecDir.: Julia Jones; Prod.: Gabriele Rech
Messe en si mineur (concert) (Bach,JS) 14 DecDir.: Raphaël Pichon
Porgy and Bess (Gershwin) 16-26 JanDir.: Albert Horne; Prod.: Christine Crouse
Le Château de Barbe-Bleue (Bartók) 12-18 FebDir.: Julia Jones; Prod.: Juliette Deschamps
Les Indes galantes (Rameau) 21 Feb-1 MarDir.: Christophe Rousset; Prod.: Laura Scozzi
Castor et Pollux (concert) (Rameau) 22 MarDir.: Raphaël Pichon
La Lettre des sables (Lauba) 25-30 AprDir.: Jean-Michaël Lavoie; Prod.: Daniel Mesguich
Anna Bolena (Donizetti) 27 Maj-8 JunDir.: Leonardo Vordoni; Prod.: Marie-Louise Bischofberger
Caen, Théâtre de Caen  / 
Didon et Enée (Purcell) 13-14 NovDir.: Florent Hubert; Prod.: Samuel Achache, Jeanne Candel
Daphnis et Églé (Rameau) 4-8 JunDir.: William Christie; Prod.: Sophie Daneman
Clermont-Ferrand, Centre lyrique Clermont-Auvergne  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 18-19 OktDir.: Amaury du Closel; Prod.: Pierre Thirion-Vallet
Kátia Kabanová (Janáček) 15 NovDir.: Irène Kudela; Prod.: André Engel
Tannhäuser (concert) (Wagner) 30 NovProd.: Amaury du Closel
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 10-12 JanDir.: Roberto Forès Veses; Prod.: Andrea Cigni
La serva padrona (Pergolesi) 27 FebDir.: Pablo Pavon
Nélée et Myrthis (Rameau) 27 FebDir.: Pablo Pavon
Le voyage dans la lune (Offenbach) 11-12 AprDir.: Dominique Trottein; Prod.: Olivier Desbordes
La Voix humaine (Poulenc) 13-14 MajDir.: Amaury du Closel; Prod.: Pierre Thirion-Vallet
The Telephone (Menotti) 13-14 MajDir.: Amaury du Closel; Prod.: Pierre Thirion-Vallet
Compiegne, Théâtre Imperial  / 
Requiem (Verdi) 27 NovDir.: Arie van Beek
Croquefer (Offenbach) 13 DecDir.: Christophe Grapperon; Prod.: Jean-Philippe Salerio
L'Île de Tulipatan (Offenbach) 13 DecDir.: Christophe Grapperon; Prod.: Jean-Philippe Salerio
La petite messe solennelle (Rossini) 8 FebDir.: Mathieu Romano
Carmen (Bizet) 15-18 MarDir.: Benjamin Pionnier; Prod.: Philippe Arlaud
Dijon, Opéra de Dijon  / 
L'Or du Rhin (Wagner) 5-12 OktDir.: Daniel Kawka; Prod.: Laurent Joyeux
La Walkyrie (Wagner) 5-12 OktDir.: Daniel Kawka; Prod.: Laurent Joyeux
Siegfried (Wagner) 6-15 OktDir.: Daniel Kawka; Prod.: Laurent Joyeux
Le Crépuscule des dieux (Wagner) 6-15 OktDir.: Daniel Kawka; Prod.: Laurent Joyeux
Le Messie (Handel) 8 DecDir.: Emmanuelle Haïm
Winterreise (Schubert) 9 Feb
Les Surprises de l'Amour (concert) (Rameau) 14 FebDir.: Sébastien d'Hérin
Peer Gynt (Grieg) 10-12 MarDir.: Gergely Madaras; Prod.: Emmanuelle Cordoliani
La finta giardiniera (Mozart) 9-11 AprDir.: Emmanuelle Haïm; Prod.: David Lescot
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 17-23 MajDir.: Jonathan Cohen; Prod.: Richard Brunel
Lille, Opéra de Lille  / 
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 3-21 OktDir.: Roberto Rizzi-Brignoli; Prod.: Stanislas Nordey
Quartett (Francesconi) 13-17 NovDir.: Georges-Elie Octors; Prod.: Alex Ollé
La Petite Renarde rusée (Janáček) 28 Jan-7 FebDir.: Franck Ollu; Prod.: Robert Carsen(original), Maria Lamont(revival)
La finta giardiniera (Mozart) 17-30 MarDir.: Emmanuelle Haïm; Prod.: David Lescot
Elena (Cavalli) 7-10 AprDir.: Leonardo García Alarcón; Prod.: Jean-Yves Ruf
Orfeo 14 [Vol 1] (Oehring) 18-19 JunDir.: Emmanuelle Haïm
Limoges, Opéra-Théâtre de Limoges  / 
Fortunio (Messager) 10-12 NovDir.: Giuseppe Grazioli; Prod.: Emmanuelle Cordoliani
Carmen (Bizet) 1-9 JanDir.: Robert Tuohy; Prod.: Frédéric Roels
Il trovatore (Verdi) 9-11 MarDir.: Konstantin Chudovsky; Prod.: Gilbert Deflo
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 6-8 AprDir.: Roberto Forés Veses; Prod.: Andrea Cigni
Lyon, Opéra de Lyon  / 
Le nozze di Figaro (concert) (Mozart) 22 SepDir.: René Jacobs
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 12-26 OktDir.: Kazushi Ono; Prod.: Christophe Honoré
Norma (Bellini) 10-12 NovDir.: Evelino Pidò
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 14-30 DecDir.: Kazushi Ono / Philippe Forget; Prod.: Laurent Pelly
Cœur de chien (Raskatov) 20-30 JanDir.: Martyn Brabbins; Prod.: Simon McBurney
The Tender Land (Copland) 1-9 FebDir.: Philippe Forget; Prod.: Jean Lacornerie
Le comte Ory (Rossini) 21 Feb-5 MarDir.: Stefano Montanari; Prod.: Laurent Pelly
Peter Grimes (Britten) 10-26 AprDir.: Kazushi Ono; Prod.: Yoshi Oida
Le Tour d'écrou (Britten) 11-29 AprDir.: Kazushi Ono; Prod.: Valentina Carrasco
Curlew River (Britten) 12-25 AprDir.: Alan Woodbridge; Prod.: Olivier Py
Jérémy Fischer (Aboulker) 4-11 JunProd.: Michel Dieuaide
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 7-22 JunDir.: Daniele Rustioni; Prod.: David Bösch
Lyon, Théâtre d'Opérette de Lyon  / 
Monsieur Beaucaire (Messager) 7-8 Dec
Violettes impériales (Scotto) 11-12 JanProd.: Pierre Sybil
Le petit duc (Lecocq) 1-2 FebDir.: Bruce Grant; Prod.: Fabrice Lelievre
Sang Viennois (Strauss,J) 22-23 FebDir.: Andreï Chevtchouk; Prod.: Pierre Sybil
Viva Napoli (Lopez,F) 22-23 MarDir.: Bruno Conti; Prod.: Carlo Di Angelo
Aida (Verdi) 24-25 Maj
Marseille, Opéra Municipal de Marseille  / 
Aida (Verdi) 21 Sep-1 OktDir.: Fabrizio Maria Carminati; Prod.: Charles Roubaud
La Voix humaine (concert) (Poulenc) 11 OktDir.: Lawrence Foster
La straniera (concert) (Bellini) 31 Okt-8 NovDir.: Paolo Arrivabeni
Orphée et Eurydice (Gluck) 30 Nov-1 DecDir.: Kenneth Montgomery; Prod.: Frédéric Flamand
Orphée aux enfers (Offenbach) 27 Dec-5 JanDir.: Samuel Jean; Prod.: Laura Scozzi
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 31 Jan-6 FebDir.: Alain Guingal; Prod.: Frédéric Bélier-Garcia
Colomba (Petit,J) 8-16 MarDir.: Claire Gibault; Prod.: Charles Roubaud
Symphony 9 (Beethoven) 4 AprDir.: Lawrence Foster
Le Roi d'Ys (Lalo) 10-18 MajDir.: Lawrence Foster; Prod.: Jean-Louis Pichon
La traviata (Verdi) 17-22 JunDir.: Lawrence Foster / Eun Sun Kim; Prod.: Renée Auphan
La Gioconda (Ponchielli) 1-10 OktDir.: Fabrizio Maria Carminati; Prod.: Jean-Louis Grinda
Moïse et Pharaon (concert) (Rossini) 8-16 NovDir.: Paolo Arrivabeni
Mosè (concert) (Colonna) 13 NovDir.: Jean-Marc Aymes
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 23 Dec-4 JanDir.: Roberto Rizzi-Brignoli; Prod.: Arnaud Bernard
Les Caprices de Marianne (Sauguet) 29 Jan-1 FebDir.: Claude Schnizler; Prod.: Oriol Tomas
Tosca (Puccini) 11-20 MarDir.: Fabrizio Maria Carminati; Prod.: Louis Désiré
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 21-29 AprDir.: Lawrence Foster; Prod.: Charles Roubaud
Requiem (Mozart) 13 MajDir.: Michel Piquemal
Falstaff (Verdi) 4-14 JunDir.: Lawrence Foster; Prod.: Jean-Louis Grinda
Massy, Opéra de Massy  / 
Falstaff (Verdi) 15-17 NovDir.: Roberto Rizzi-Brignoli; Prod.: Jean-Louis Grinda
King Arthur (Purcell) 7-8 DecDir.: Hervé Niquet; Prod.: Corinne Benizio, Gilles Benizio
La traviata (Verdi) 23-26 JanDir.: Dominique Rouits; Prod.: Roberta Mattelli
Un train pour Johannesburg (Weill) 7 FebDir.: Dominique Trottein; Prod.: Olivier Desbordes
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 5-9 MarDir.: Dominique Rouits; Prod.: Eric Perez
L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 29-30 MarDir.: Sébastien d'Hérin; Prod.: Caroline Mutel
L'empereur d'Atlantis (Ullmann) 5 AprDir.: Philippe Nahon; Prod.: Louise Moaty
Les Pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 16-18 MajDir.: Dominique Rouits; Prod.: Nadine Duffaut
Mérignac, Le Pin Galant  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 12 Nov
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 15 Jan
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 4 Feb
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 16 Mar
Metz, Opéra-Théâtre de Metz Métropole  / 
La cenerentola (Rossini) 20-24 SepDir.: José Miguel Pérez-Sierra; Prod.: Louis Désiré
Lakmé (Delibes) 22-26 NovDir.: Jacques Mercier; Prod.: Paul-Emile Fourny
The Indian Queen (Purcell) 19-21 JanDir.: Hervé Niquet; Prod.: Joachim Schloemer
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 7-14 FebDir.: Benjamin Pionnier; Prod.: Pénélope Bergeret
Vanessa (Barber,S) 21-25 MarDir.: David T Heusel; Prod.: Bérénice Collet
Operetta anthology (Offenbach) 25-26 AprDir.: Patrice Peyriéras; Prod.: Alain Sachs
Viva la Mamma (Donizetti) 16-20 MajDir.: Laurent Gendre; Prod.: Vincent Vittoz
La vida breve (Falla) 13-17 JunDir.: Jacques Mercier; Prod.: Paul-Emile Fourny
Montpellier, Opéra National de Montpellier Languedoc-Roussillon  / 
Orfeo ed Euridice (Gluck) 24 Sep-1 OktDir.: Balázs Kocsár; Prod.: Chiara Muti
Elena (Cavalli) 10-15 NovDir.: Leonardo García Alarcón; Prod.: Jean-Yves Ruf
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 20 Dec-9 JanDir.: Alexander Shelley; Prod.: Jean-Paul Scarpitta
Eugène Onéguine (Tchaikovsky,P) 17-21 JanDir.: Ari Rasilainen; Prod.: Marie-Eve Signeyrole
L'étoile (Chabrier) 29-30 MarDir.: Jérôme Pillement; Prod.: Benoît Bénichou
La traviata (Verdi) 4-14 JunProd.: Jean-Paul Scarpitta
Nancy, Opéra national de Lorraine  / 
Turandot (Puccini) 4-12 OktDir.: Rani Calderon; Prod.: Yannis Kokkos
Candide (Bernstein) 5-11 DecDir.: Ryan McAdams; Prod.: Sam Brown
L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 10-17 JanDir.: Christophe Rousset; Prod.: Claus Guth
Barbe-bleue (Offenbach) 20-27 FebDir.: Jonathan Schiffman; Prod.: Waut Koeken
Siegfried (Wagner) 21-30 MarDir.: Victorien Vanoosten; Prod.: Charlotte Nessi
La Clémence de Titus (Mozart) 29 Apr-8 MajDir.: Kazem Abdullah; Prod.: John Fulljames
Il medico dei pazzi (Battistelli) 20-28 JunDir.: Francesco Lanzillotta; Prod.: Carlos Wagner
Nantes, Angers Nantes Opéra  / 
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 15 Okt-7 NovDir.: Jacques Lacombe; Prod.: Mireille Delunsch
Le turc en Italie (Rossini) 10-19 DecDir.: Giuseppe Grazioli; Prod.: Lee Blakeley
La Derniere Fête (Bikkembergs) 19-26 JanDir.: Xavier Ribes; Prod.: Dirk Opstaele
Les Pêcheurs de perles (concert) (Bizet) 4-6 FebDir.: Mark Shanahan
Chat perché (Singier) 9-12 FebDir.: Pierre Roullier / Philippe Ferro; Prod.: Caroline Gautier
Pelléas et Mélisande (Debussy) 23 Mar-1 AprDir.: Daniel Kawka; Prod.: Emmanuelle Bastet
La flûte enchantée (Mozart) 22 Maj-3 JunDir.: Mark Shanahan; Prod.: Patrice Caurier, Moshe Leiser
Nice, Opéra de Nice  / 
Der Freischütz (Weber) 17-23 NovDir.: Philippe Auguin; Prod.: Guy Montavon
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 17-23 JanDir.: Bruno Ferrandis; Prod.: Andreas Gergen
Semele (Handel) 16-20 FebDir.: George Petrou; Prod.: Jakob Peters-Messer
Adriana Lecouvreur (Cilea) 16-22 MarDir.: Roland Böer; Prod.: Francesco Micheli
Dreyfus (Legrand) 16 Maj-6 JunDir.: Jérôme Pillement; Prod.: Daniel Benoin
Paris, Athénée Théâtre Louis-Jouvet  / 
La Grande duchesse de Gerolstein (Offenbach) 12 Dec-5 JanDir.: Christophe Grapperon; Prod.: Philippe Béziat
The Rape of Lucretia (Britten) 14-19 JanDir.: Maxime Pascal; Prod.: Stephen Taylor
Der Kaiser von Atlantis (Ullmann) 24-30 JanDir.: Philippe Nahon; Prod.: Louise Moaty
King Arthur (Purcell) 7-12 FebDir.: Frédérique Chauvet; Prod.: Sybrand van der Werf
Le Balcon (Eötvös) 20-24 Maj
La colombe (Gounod) 11-15 JunDir.: Claude Schnitzler; Prod.: Stéphane Vérité
Le pauvre matelot (Milhaud) 11-15 JunDir.: Claude Schnitzler; Prod.: Stéphane Vérité
Paris, Théâtre des Champs-Elysées  / 
Le Vaisseau fantôme (concert) (Wagner) 18 SepDir.: Yannick Nézet-Séguin
Les Vêpres de la Vierge (concert) (Monteverdi) 14 OktDir.: Jean-Claude Malgoire
La vestale (Spontini) 15-28 OktDir.: Jérémie Rhorer; Prod.: Eric Lacascade
Aci, Galatea e Polifemo (concert) (Handel) 19 OktDir.: Emmanuelle Haïm
Norma (concert) (Bellini) 15 NovDir.: Evelino Pidò
Requiem (Fauré) 16 NovDir.: Philippe Herreweghe
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 10-19 DecDir.: Jérémie Rhorer; Prod.: Olivier Py
Le Messie (Handel) 11 DecDir.: Emmanuelle Haïm
La favorite (concert) (Donizetti) 18 DecDir.: Jacques Lacombe
Catone in Utica (Vivaldi) 10 JanDir.: Alan Curtis
Stabat Mater (Pergolesi) 27 Jan
Theodora (Handel) 10 FebDir.: Harry Bicket
Concert (Monteverdi) 11-13 FebDir.: Emmanuelle Haïm
Le Villi (concert) (Puccini) 20 FebDir.: Paolo Carignani
Symphony 9 (Beethoven) 2 MarDir.: Vladimir Jurowski
Les Fêtes de l'hymen et de l'amour (concert) (Rameau) 11 MarDir.: Hervé Niquet
Le Chevalier à la rose (Strauss) 18 MarDir.: Kirill Petrenko
Otello (Rossini) 7-17 AprDir.: Jean-Christophe Spinosi; Prod.: Moshe Leiser
Oedipus rex (Stravinsky) 24 AprDir.: Daniele Gatti
Le barbier de Séville (Rossini) 28-29 AprDir.: Jean-Claude Malgoire; Prod.: Christian Schiaretti, Arnaud Décarsin
Tancredi (Rossini) 19-27 MajDir.: Enrique Mazzola; Prod.: Jacques Osinski
L'italienne à Alger (concert) (Rossini) 10 JunDir.: Roger Norrington
La scala di seta (concert) (Rossini) 13 JunDir.: Enrique Mazzola
Fidelio (concert) (Beethoven) 14 JunDir.: Jérémie Rhorer
Castor et Pollux (Rameau) 13-21 OktDir.: Hervé Niquet; Prod.: Christian Schiaretti
La Clémence de Titus (Mozart) 10-18 DecDir.: Jérémie Rhorer; Prod.: Denis Podalydès
Solaris (Fujikura) 5-7 MarDir.: Erik Nielsen; Prod.: Saburo Teshigawara
Macbeth (Verdi) 4-16 MajDir.: Daniele Gatti; Prod.: Mario Martone
Maria Stuarda (Donizetti) 18-27 JunDir.: Daniele Callegari; Prod.: Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier
Paris, Théâtre du Châtelet  / 
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 5 Dec-1 JanDir.: Jayce Ogren; Prod.: Robert Carsen
Einstein on the Beach (Glass) 8-12 JanDir.: Michael Riesman; Prod.: Robert Wilson
La pietra del paragone (Rossini) 20-29 JanDir.: Jean-Christophe Spinosi; Prod.: Giorgio Barberio Corsetti, Pierrick Sorin
Into the Woods (Sondheim) 1-12 AprDir.: David Charles Abell; Prod.: Lee Blakeley
A Flowering Tree (Adams) 5-13 MajDir.: Jean-Yves Ossonce; Prod.: Vishal Bhardwaj
The King and I (Rodgers) 13-29 JunDir.: James Holmes; Prod.: Lee Blakeley
Paris, Cité de la musique  / 
Orlando (concert) (Handel) 19 JunDir.: René Jacobs
Paris, Opéra-Comique  / 
Written on Skin (Benjamin) 16-19 NovDir.: George Benjamin; Prod.: Katie Mitchell
Manfred (Schumann) 9-15 DecDir.: Emmanuel Krivine; Prod.: Georges Lavaudant
Lakmé (Delibes) 10-20 JanDir.: François-Xavier Roth; Prod.: Lilo Baur
Pelléas et Mélisande (Debussy) 17-25 FebDir.: Louis Langrée; Prod.: Stéphane Braunschweig
Platée (Rameau) 20-30 MarDir.: William Christie; Prod.: Robert Carsen
Castor et Pollux (concert) (Rameau) 21 MarDir.: Raphaël Pichon
L'histoire du Soldat (Stravinsky) 5-7 AprDir.: Marc Minkowski; Prod.: Jacques Osinski
El amor brujo (Falla) 5-7 AprDir.: Marc Minkowski; Prod.: Jacques Osinski
Ali-Baba (Lecocq) 12-22 MajDir.: Jean-Pierre Haeck; Prod.: Arnaud Meunier
La Naissance de David de Sassoun (concert) (Aprikian) 5 JunDir.: Alain Altinoglu
Robert le Cochon (Dupin) 13-15 JunDir.: Jean-François Heisser; Prod.: Ivan Grinberg
Paris, MC93 Bobigny  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 22-31 MarDir.: Alexandre Myrat; Prod.: Christophe Perton
Paris, L'Opéra National de Paris (Opéra Bastille, Palais Garnier)  / 
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 7 Sep-9 OktDir.: Maurizio Benini; Prod.: Andrei Serban
Alceste (Gluck) 12 Sep-7 OktDir.: Marc Minkowski; Prod.: Olivier Py
Vec Makropulos (Janáček) 16 Sep-2 OktDir.: Susanna Mälkki; Prod.: Krzysztof Warlikowski
Aida (Verdi) 10 Okt-16 NovDir.: Philippe Jordan; Prod.: Olivier Py
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 22 Okt-13 NovDir.: Michael Schønwandt; Prod.: Ezio Toffolutti
Elektra (Strauss) 27 Okt-1 DecDir.: Philippe Jordan; Prod.: Robert Carsen
I puritani (Bellini) 25 Nov-19 DecDir.: Michele Mariotti; Prod.: Laurent Pelly
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 27 Nov-23 DecDir.: Tomas Netopil; Prod.: Willy Decker
Werther (Massenet) 19 Jan-12 FebDir.: Michel Plasson; Prod.: Benoît Jacquot
Alcina (Handel) 25 Jan-12 FebDir.: Christophe Rousset; Prod.: Robert Carsen
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 1-28 FebDir.: Carlo Rizzi; Prod.: Nikolaus Lehnhoff
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 14 Feb-12 MarDir.: Daniele Callegari; Prod.: Robert Wilson
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 11 Mar-15 AprDir.: Philippe Jordan; Prod.: Robert Carsen
La bohème (Puccini) 15 Mar-14 JulDir.: Daniel Oren; Prod.: Jonathan Miller
L'italiana in Algeri (Rossini) 31 Mar-23 AprDir.: Riccardo Frizza; Prod.: Andrei Serban
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 8 Apr-4 MajDir.: Philippe Jordan; Prod.: Peter Sellars
I Capuleti e i Montecchi (Bellini) 24 Apr-23 MajDir.: Bruno Campanella; Prod.: Robert Carsen
Orphée et Eurydice (Gluck) 3-21 MajDir.: Thomas Hengelbrock / Manlio Benzi; Prod.: Pina Bausch
La traviata (Verdi) 2-20 JunDir.: Daniel Oren; Prod.: Benoît Jacquot
L'incoronazione di Poppea (Monteverdi) 7-30 JunDir.: Rinaldo Alessandrini; Prod.: Robert Wilson, Giuseppe Frigeni
La traviata (Verdi) 8 Sep-12 OktDir.: Dan Ettinger; Prod.: Benoît Jacquot
Le barbier de Séville (Rossini) 19 Sep-3 NovDir.: Carlo Montanaro; Prod.: Damiano Michieletto
Tosca (Puccini) 10 Okt-28 NovDir.: Daniel Oren / Evelino Pidò; Prod.: Pierre Audi
L'Enlèvement au sérail (Mozart) 16 Okt-15 FebDir.: Philippe Jordan / Marius Stieghorst; Prod.: Zabou Breitman
Hansel et Gretel (Humperdinck) 20 Nov-18 DecDir.: Yves Abel; Prod.: Mariame Clément
La bohème (Puccini) 30 Nov-30 DecDir.: Mark Elder; Prod.: Jonathan Miller
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 15 Jan-14 FebDir.: Alain Altinoglu; Prod.: Michael Haneke
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 22 Jan-17 FebDir.: Michael Schønwandt; Prod.: Laurent Pelly, Agathe Melinand
Pelléas et Mélisande (Debussy) 7-28 FebDir.: Philippe Jordan; Prod.: Robert Wilson, Giuseppe Frigeni
Faust (Gounod) 2-28 MarDir.: Michel Plasson; Prod.: Jean-Louis Martinoty
Le Cid (Massenet) 27 Mar-21 AprDir.: Michel Plasson; Prod.: Charles Roubaud
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 3-26 AprDir.: Jakub Hrůša; Prod.: Robert Carsen
La flûte enchantée (Mozart) 17 Apr-28 JunDir.: Constantin Trinks / Patrick Lange; Prod.: Robert Carsen
Le Roi Arthus (Chausson) 16 Maj-14 JunDir.: Philippe Jordan; Prod.: Graham Vick
Alceste (Gluck) 16 Jun-15 JulDir.: Marc Minkowski / Sébastien Rouland; Prod.: Olivier Py
Adriana Lecouvreur (Cilea) 23 Jun-15 JulDir.: Daniel Oren; Prod.: David McVicar
Paris, Salle Pleyel  / 
Alessandro (concert) (Handel) 23 SepDir.: George Petrou
Le nozze di Figaro (concert) (Mozart) 11 OktDir.: René Jacobs
Carmina Burana (Orff) 11-12 NovDir.: Paavo Järvi
Messe en si mineur (concert) (Bach,JS) 17 DecDir.: Raphaël Pichon
Boris Godounov (concert) (Musorgsky) 5 FebDir.: Tugan Sokhiev
La bohème (concert) (Puccini) 17 JunDir.: Jean-Luc Tingaud
Otello (concert) (Verdi) 26 JunDir.: Riccardo Frizza
Quimper, Théâtre de Cornouaille  / 
La Voix humaine (Poulenc) 8 OktProd.: Juliette Mailhé
La Grande-Duchesse de Gérolstein (Offenbach) 14 JanDir.: Christophe Grapperon; Prod.: Philippe Béziat
Kátia Kabanová (Janáček) 21 MarDir.: Irène Kudela; Prod.: André Engel
Reims, Opéra de Reims  / 
L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 19-20 OktDir.: Leonardo García Alarcón; Prod.: Laurent Brethome
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 6-10 NovDir.: Jean-Yves Ossonce; Prod.: Oriol Tomas
Croquefer (Offenbach) 16 NovDir.: Christophe Grapperon; Prod.: Jean-Philippe Salério
L'Île de Tulipatan (Offenbach) 16 NovDir.: Christophe Grapperon; Prod.: Jean-Philippe Salério
Der Kaiser von Atlantis (Ullmann) 17-18 JanDir.: Philippe Nahon; Prod.: Louise Moaty
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 9-11 FebDir.: Roberto Forés Veses; Prod.: Andrea Cigni
Il trovatore (Verdi) 23-25 MarDir.: Konstantin Chudovsky; Prod.: Gilbert Deflo
La belle Hélène (Offenbach) 17-18 MajDir.: Christophe Talmont; Prod.: Bernard Pisani
Rennes, Opéra de Rennes  / 
Orlando (Handel) 16-21 OktDir.: Jean-Christophe Spinosi; Prod.: Eric Vigner
Il re pastore (concert) (Mozart) 9-10 DecDir.: Darell Ang
Fortunio (Messager) 31 Jan-6 FebDir.: Claude Schnitzler; Prod.: Emmanuelle Cordoliani
Concert (Berlioz) 21 Feb
Pomme d'Api (Offenbach) 27-29 MarDir.: Darrel Ang
Une Éducation manquée (Chabrier) 27-29 MarDir.: Darrel Ang
Rigoletto (Verdi) 28 Maj-5 JunDir.: Sasha Götzel; Prod.: Jean-Louis Grinda
Rouen, Opéra de Rouen Haute-Normandie  / 
La Damnation de Faust (Berlioz) 4-8 OktDir.: Nicolas Kruger; Prod.: Frédéric Roels
Carmen Intime (Bizet) 13 Nov-8 DecProd.: Frédéric Roels, Coline Gourdin
Le Vaisseau fantôme (Wagner) 31 Jan-2 FebDir.: Julien Masmondet; Prod.: Lucas Simon
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 14-20 MarDir.: Luciano Acocella; Prod.: Andrea Cigni
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 9-13 MajDir.: Vincent Dumestre; Prod.: Cécile Roussat, Julien Lubek
La finta giardiniera (Mozart) 4-12 JunDir.: Andreas Spering; Prod.: Vincent Boussard
Saint-Etienne, Opéra Théâtre de Saint-Étienne  / 
L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 8 OktDir.: Leonardo García Alarcón; Prod.: Laurent Brethome
Lakmé (Delibes) 8-12 NovDir.: Laurent Campellone; Prod.: Lilo Baur
Concert (Verdi) 19 NovDir.: Laurent Campellone
Siegfried et l'Anneau Maudit (Wagner) 7 DecDir.: Marius Stieghorst; Prod.: Charlotte Nessi
Ciboulette (Hahn) 29 Dec-2 JanDir.: Laurent Touche; Prod.: Michel Fau
La belle et la bête (Glass) 18-19 JanDir.: Michael Riesman
Les Barbares (concert) (Saint-Saëns) 14-16 FebDir.: Laurent Campellone
Werther (Massenet) 21-25 MarDir.: Laurent Campellone; Prod.: Laurent Fréchuret
La petite messe solennelle (concert) (Rossini) 1 AprDir.: Alberto Zedda
Carmina Burana (concert) (Orff) 13 MajDir.: Laurent Campellone
Les noces de Figaro (Mozart) 15-21 JunDir.: Jonathan Cohen; Prod.: Richard Brunel
Strasbourg, L'Opéra national du Rhin  / 
De la maison des morts (Janáček) 27 Sep-5 OktDir.: Marko Letonja; Prod.: Robert Carsen
La cenerentola (Rossini) 25 Okt-5 NovDir.: Enrique Mazzola / Thomas Blunt; Prod.: Sandrine Anglade
Rigoletto (Verdi) 8-23 DecDir.: Paolo Carignani; Prod.: Robert Carsen(original), Christophe Gayral(revival)
Aladin et la lampe merveilleuse (Rota) 17-22 JanDir.: Vincent Monteil; Prod.: Waut Koeken
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 26 Jan-8 FebDir.: Marko Letonja; Prod.: Nicolas Brieger
Le Roi Arthus (Chausson) 14-25 MarDir.: Jacques Lacombe; Prod.: Keith Warner
Die Schöpfung (concert) (Haydn) 3-9 AprDir.: Vincent Monteil
Doctor Atomic (Adams) 2-9 MajDir.: Patrick Davin; Prod.: Lucinda Childs
Platée (Rameau) 13-21 JunDir.: Christophe Rousset; Prod.: Mariame Clément
La colombe (Gounod) 1-3 JulDir.: Claude Schnitzler; Prod.: Stéphane Vérité
Le pauvre matelot (Milhaud) 1-3 JulDir.: Claude Schnitzler; Prod.: Stéphane Vérité
Toulon, Opéra de Toulon Provence Mediterranée  / 
Norma (Bellini) 22-27 OktDir.: Giuliano Carella; Prod.: Massimo Gasparòn
La finta giardiniera (Mozart) 22-24 NovDir.: Andreas Spering; Prod.: Vincent Boussard
La vie parisienne (Offenbach) 28-31 DecDir.: Jérôme Pillement; Prod.: Nadine Duffaut
La cenerentola (Rossini) 24-28 JanDir.: Edmon Colomer; Prod.: Jean-Philippe Clarac, Olivier Delœuil
Ariane à Naxos (Strauss) 14-18 MarDir.: Rani Calderon; Prod.: Mireille Larroche
Macbeth (Verdi) 25-29 AprDir.: Giuliano Carella; Prod.: Jean-Louis Martinoty
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 20-27 MajDir.: Giuliano Carella; Prod.: Frédéric Bélier-Garcia
Toulouse, Théâtre du Capitole  / 
Manon (Massenet) 29 Sep-15 OktDir.: Jesús López-Cobos; Prod.: Laurent Pelly
Orlando (Handel) 10-16 NovDir.: Jean-Christophe Spinosi; Prod.: Eric Vigner
Hansel et Gretel (Humperdinck) 22-31 DecDir.: Claus Peter Flor; Prod.: Andreas Baesler
La favorite (Donizetti) 6-19 FebDir.: Bruno Campanella; Prod.: Vincent Boussard
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 14-23 MarDir.: Tugan Sokhiev; Prod.: Yannis Kokkos
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 14-23 MarDir.: Tugan Sokhiev; Prod.: Yannis Kokkos
Les Pigeons d'argile (Hurel) 15-22 AprDir.: Tito Ceccherini; Prod.: Mariame Clément
I due Foscari (Verdi) 16-25 MajDir.: Gianluigi Gelmetti; Prod.: Stefano Vizioli
Daphne (Strauss) 15-29 JunDir.: Hartmut Haenchen; Prod.: Patrick Kinmonth
Le petit ramoneur (Britten) 25 Jun-4 JulDir.: Christophe Larrieu; Prod.: Caroline Bertran-Hours
Un bal masqué (Verdi) 30 Sep-12 OktDir.: Daniel Oren; Prod.: Vincent Boussard
Owen Wingrave (Britten) 21-25 NovDir.: David Syrus; Prod.: Walter Sutcliffe
The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 21-25 NovDir.: David Syrus; Prod.: Walter Sutcliffe
Doña Francisquita (Vives) 21-31 DecDir.: Josep Caballé Domenech; Prod.: Emilio Sagi
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 28 Jan-11 FebDir.: Claus Peter Flor; Prod.: Nicolas Joël
Porgy and Bess (Gershwin) 17-22 MarDir.: William Barkhymer; Prod.: Baayork Lee
Castor et Pollux (Rameau) 24 Mar-2 AprDir.: Christophe Rousset; Prod.: Mariame Clément
massacre (Mitterer) 12-17 AprDir.: Peter Rundel; Prod.: Ludovic Lagarde
Les fiançailles au couvent (Prokofiev) 15-24 MajDir.: Tugan Sokhiev; Prod.: Martin Duncan
Turandot (Puccini) 19-30 JunDir.: Stefan Solyom; Prod.: Calixto Bieito
Tourcoing, Atelier Lyrique de Tourcoing  / 
Le Roi David (Honegger) 29 Nov-1 DecDir.: Jean-Claude Malgoire
La petite messe solennelle (Rossini) 17-21 JanDir.: Jean-Claude Malgoire; Prod.: Jean Philippe Delavault
Aben Hamet (Dubois) 14-18 MarDir.: Jean-Claude Malgoire; Prod.: Alita Baldi
Le barbier de Séville (Rossini) 15-17 AprDir.: Jean-Claude Malgoire; Prod.: Arnaud Décarsin, Christian Schiaretti
Tours, Grand Théâtre de Tours  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 11-15 OktDir.: Jean-Yves Ossonce; Prod.: Oriol Tomas
Passionnément (Messager) 27-31 DecDir.: Emmanuel Trenque; Prod.: Jacques Duparc
Carmen (Bizet) 17-21 JanDir.: Jean-Yves Ossonce; Prod.: Gilles Bouillon
The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 14-18 MarDir.: Ariane Matiakh; Prod.: Dominique Pitoiset
Bérénice (Magnard) 4-8 AprDir.: Jean-Yves Ossonce; Prod.: Alain Garichot
Falstaff (Verdi) 23-27 MajDir.: Jean-Yves Ossonce; Prod.: Gilles Bouillon
Versailles, Opéra Royal de Versailles  / 
La Caravane du Caire (concert) (Grétry) 22 OktDir.: Guy Van Waas
Orfeo ed Euridice (concert) (Gluck) 7 NovDir.: Laurence Equilbey
Orlando (Handel) 21-24 NovDir.: Jean-Christophe Spinosi; Prod.: Eric Vigner
Les Danaïdes (concert) (Salieri) 27 NovDir.: Christophe Rousset
Elena (Cavalli) 6-8 DecDir.: Leonardo García Alarcón; Prod.: Jean-Yves Ruf
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 30 Jan-2 FebDir.: Ryan Brow; Prod.: Nick Olcott
Les Femmes vengées (Philidor) 1-2 FebDir.: Ryan Brown; Prod.: Nick Olcott
Le Bourgeois gentilhomme (Lully) 7-9 FebDir.: Christophe Coin; Prod.: Denis Podalydès
Les Fêtes de l'hymen et de l'amour (concert) (Rameau) 13 FebDir.: Hervé Niquet
Herculanum (concert) (David) 8 MarDir.: Hervé Niquet
L'Artaserse (Vinci) 19-23 MarDir.: Diego Fasolis; Prod.: Silviu Purcarete(original), Rares Zaharia(revival)
Tamerlano (concert) (Handel) 5 AprDir.: Maxim Emelyanychev
Tancréde (Campra) 6-7 MajDir.: Olivier Schneebeli; Prod.: Vincent Tavernier
Persée (Lully) 23-25 MajDir.: David Fallis; Prod.: Marshall Pynkoski
Amadigi di Gaula (concert) (Handel) 5 JunDir.: Ottavio Dantone
Didon et Enée (Purcell) 14-15 JunDir.: Vincent Dumestre; Prod.: Cécile Roussat, Julien Lubek