2013/14 > USA 
*Hemsida     >Operabase Professional 
2013/14 > USA

 Världspremiär
 Sällsynt
 Ny produktion
 Produktion som är ny för detta operahus

  

Abilene, Abilene Opera Association  / 

The Magic Flute (Mozart) 28 Feb-4 Mar
Albuquerque, Opera Southwest  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 20-27 OktDir.: Anthony Barrese; Prod.: David Bartholomew
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 23-30 MarDir.: Roger Melone; Prod.: David Bartholomew
Amarillo, Amarillo Opera  / 
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 5-6 OktDir.: Michael Ching; Prod.: Marc Astafan
Amahl and the Night Visitors (Menotti) 8-10 Nov
The Threepenny Opera (Weill) 5-6 AprDir.: Braden Toan; Prod.: Walker Lewis
Anchorage, Anchorage Opera  / 
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 8-10 NovDir.: Tyson Deaton; Prod.: Kristine McIntyre
La cambiale di matrimonio (Rossini) 24 Jan-2 FebDir.: Grant Cochran; Prod.: Mari Hahn
Winterreise (Schubert) 12-16 Mar
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 4-6 Apr
Annapolis, Annapolis Opera  / 
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 1 Feb
La bohème (Puccini) 14-16 Mar
Arlington, UrbanArias  / 
Nora, In the Great Outdoors (Felsenfeld) 9-17 NovProd.: Beth Greenberg
Alice in the Time of the Jabberwock (Felsenfeld) 9-17 NovProd.: Beth Greenberg
Atlanta, Atlanta Opera  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 5-13 OktDir.: Arthur Fagen; Prod.: Tomer Zvulun
Faust (Gounod) 8-16 MarDir.: Arthur Fagen; Prod.: Francesca Zambello(original), Louisa Muller(revival)
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 26 Apr-4 MajDir.: Craig Kier; Prod.: Jose Maria Condemi
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 8-16 NovDir.: Arthur Fagen; Prod.: Tomer Zvulun
Rigoletto (Verdi) 28 Feb-8 MarDir.: Joseph Rescigno; Prod.: Tomer Zvulun
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 4-12 AprDir.: Arthur Fagen; Prod.: Tara Faircloth
Three Decembers (Heggie) 28-31 Maj
Austin, Austin Lyric Opera  / 
Don Carlos (Verdi) 16-24 Nov
Tosca (Puccini) 30 Jan-2 Feb
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 1-4 Maj
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 8-16 Nov
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 24 Jan-1 Feb
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 25 Apr-3 Maj
Baltimore, Lyric Opera Baltimore  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 1-3 NovDir.: Steven White; Prod.: James Harp
Dialogues of the Carmelites (Poulenc) 15-17 Nov
Nabucco (Verdi) 9-11 MajDir.: James Meena; Prod.: Bernard Uzan
Binghamton, Tri-cities Opera  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 25-27 OktProd.: David Lefkowich
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 7-9 FebDir.: Elaine Rinaldi; Prod.: Laura Alley
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 2-4 Maj
Birmingham AL, Opera Birmingham  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 24-26 JanDir.: Steven White; Prod.: Marc Astafan
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 14-16 MarDir.: Giovanni Reggioli; Prod.: Kathleen Clawson
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 14-16 MarDir.: Giovanni Reggioli; Prod.: Kathleen Clawson
Bloomington, Indiana University Opera  / 
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 20-28 SepDir.: Arthur Fagen; Prod.: Christopher Alexander
Werther (Massenet) 25 Okt-2 NovDir.: Ronald Zollman; Prod.: Candace Evans
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 15-23 NovDir.: Arthur Fagen; Prod.: Vincent Liotta
HMS Pinafore (Sullivan,A) 28 Feb-8 MarDir.: Constantine Kitsopoulos; Prod.: Michael Shell
La traviata (Verdi) 11-19 AprDir.: Joseph Rescigno; Prod.: Jeffrey Buchman
Boise, Opera Idaho  / 
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 8-10 NovDir.: Steven Crawford; Prod.: David Cox
Carmen (Bizet) 28 Feb-2 MarDir.: Steven Crawford; Prod.: Ben Spierman
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 11-13 AprDir.: Michael Porter
Trouble in Tahiti (Bernstein) 11-13 AprDir.: Michael Porter
The King and I (concert) (Rodgers) 15-17 Aug
Orpheus and Eurydice (Gluck) 24-26 Okt
Rigoletto (Verdi) 14-16 Nov
Evgeny Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 13-15 Feb
Brundibár (Krása) 16 Apr
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 8-10 Maj
Boston, Boston Lyric Opera  / 
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 4-13 OktDir.: David Angus; Prod.: Leon Major
Lizzie Borden (Beeson) 20-24 NovDir.: David Angus; Prod.: Christopher Alden
Rigoletto (Verdi) 14-23 MarDir.: Christopher Franklin; Prod.: Tomer Zvulun
I puritani (Bellini) 2-11 MajDir.: David Angus; Prod.: Crystal Manich
Boston, Handel and Haydn Society  / 
The Messiah (concert) (Handel) 29 Nov-1 DecDir.: Harry Christophers
Samson (concert) (Handel) 2-4 MajDir.: Harry Christophers
Acis and Galatea (concert) (Handel) 15-18 MajDir.: Nicholas McGegan
Cedar Rapids, Cedar Rapids Opera Theatre  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 17-19 JanDir.: Daniel Kleinknecht; Prod.: Bill Farrar
The Mikado (Sullivan,A) 19-21 Jun
Charleston WV, West Virginia Symphony Orchestra  / 
Carmina Burana (concert) (Orff) 2-3 Maj
Charlotte, Opera Carolina  / 
Aida (Verdi) 19-27 OktDir.: James Meena; Prod.: Brian Deedrick
Il Trittico (Puccini) 18-26 JanDir.: James Meena; Prod.: Jay Lesenger
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 22-30 MarDir.: James Meena; Prod.: Bernard Uzan
Chicago, Lyric Opera of Chicago  / 
Otello (Verdi) 5 Okt-2 NovDir.: Bertrand de Billy; Prod.: Peter Hall, Ashley Dean
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 15 Okt-26 JanDir.: Marco Armiliato; Prod.: Michael Grandage, Louisa Muller
Parsifal (Wagner) 13-29 NovDir.: Andrew Davis; Prod.: John Caird
La traviata (Verdi) 20 Nov-20 DecDir.: Massimo Zanetti; Prod.: Arin Arbus
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 13 Dec-18 JanDir.: Ward Stare; Prod.: E Loren Meeker
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 1-28 FebDir.: Michele Mariotti; Prod.: Rob Ashford
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 22 Feb-16 MarDir.: Andrew Davis; Prod.: David McVicar
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 5-23 MarDir.: Andrew Davis; Prod.: David McVicar(original), Marie Lambert(revival)
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 27 Sep-29 OktDir.: Andrew Davis; Prod.: Robert Falls
Capriccio (Strauss) 6-28 OktDir.: Andrew Davis; Prod.: John Cox(original), Peter McClintock(revival)
Il trovatore (Verdi) 27 Okt-29 NovDir.: Asher Fisch; Prod.: David McVicar(original), Leah Hausman(revival)
Porgy and Bess (Gershwin) 17 Nov-20 DecDir.: Ward Stare; Prod.: Francesca Zambello
Anna Bolena (Donizetti) 6 Dec-16 JanDir.: Patrick Summers; Prod.: Kevin Newbury
Tosca (Puccini) 24 Jan-14 MarDir.: Dmitri Jurowski; Prod.: John Caird
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 9 Feb-6 MarDir.: Andrew Davis; Prod.: Tim Albery
The Passenger (Weinberg) 24 Feb-15 MarDir.: Andrew Davis; Prod.: David Pountney
El pasado nunca se termina (Martinez) 28-29 MarProd.: Leonard Foglia
Carousel (Rodgers) 10-26 AprDir.: Rob Fisher; Prod.: Rob Ashford
Columbus, Opera Columbus  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 22-24 NovDir.: Kostis Protopapas; Prod.: Crystal Manich
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 8-9 Mar
Carmen (concert) (Bizet) 9-10 MajDir.: Jean-Marie Zeitouni
Dallas, The Dallas Opera  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 25 Okt-10 NovDir.: Emmanuel Villaume; Prod.: Chris Alexander
Death and the Powers (Machover) 12-16 FebDir.: Nicole Paiement; Prod.: Diane Paulus
Die tote Stadt (Korngold) 21 Mar-6 AprDir.: Sebastian Lang-Lessing; Prod.: Mikael Melbye
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 28 Mar-13 AprDir.: Giuliano Carella; Prod.: John Copley
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 24 Okt-9 NovDir.: Emmanuel Villaume; Prod.: Kevin Moriarty
Salome (Strauss) 30 Okt-8 NovDir.: Evan Rogister; Prod.: Francesca Zambello
La Wally (Catalani) 30 Jan-7 FebDir.: Anthony Barrese; Prod.: Candace Evans
Everest (Talbot) 30 Jan-7 FebDir.: Nicole Paiement; Prod.: Leonard Foglia
La bohème (Puccini) 13-29 MarDir.: Riccardo Frizza; Prod.: Harry Silverstein
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky,P) 10-18 AprDir.: Emmanuel Villaume; Prod.: Christian Rath
Dayton, Dayton Opera  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 22-24 NovDir.: Joseph Mechavich; Prod.: David Roth
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 21-23 FebDir.: Jeffrey Powell; Prod.: Gary Briggle
Aida (Verdi) 2-4 MajDir.: Neal Gittleman; Prod.: Kathleen Clawson
Denver, Opera Colorado  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 15-23 MarDir.: Leonardo Vordoni; Prod.: Bernard Uzan
Carmen (Bizet) 3-11 MajDir.: Robert Wood; Prod.: Kathleen Belcher
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 15-23 NovDir.: Ari Pelto; Prod.: Keturah Stickann
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 2-10 MajDir.: Joseph Mechavich; Prod.: Daniel Witzke
Aida (Verdi) 7-15 SepDir.: Ari Pelto; Prod.: David Gately
The Scarlet Letter (Laitman) 7-15 MajDir.: Ari Pelto; Prod.: Beth Greenberg
Detroit, Michigan Opera Theatre  / 
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 19-27 OktDir.: Steven Mercurio; Prod.: Bernard Uzan
La traviata (Verdi) 16-24 NovDir.: Leonardo Vordoni; Prod.: Mario Corradi
A View from the Bridge (Bolcom) 5-13 AprDir.: Suzanne Mallare Acton; Prod.: Tazewell Thompson
Turandot (Puccini) 10-18 MajDir.: Valerio Galli; Prod.: Garnett Bruce
El Paso, El Paso Opera  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 10-12 Apr
Eugene, Eugene Opera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 31 Dec-5 JanDir.: Andrew Bisantz; Prod.: Bill Fabris
The Girl of the Golden West (Puccini) 14-16 MarDir.: Andrew Bisantz; Prod.: David Lefkowich
Fargo, Fargo-Moorhead Opera  / 
Moby Dick (Heggie) 1-3 OktDir.: Joseph Mechavich
The Merry Widow (Lehár) 25-27 OktDir.: Stephen Sulich
Buried Alive (Myers) 28-30 Maj
Embedded (Soluri) 28-30 Maj
Fort Lee, New Jersey Association of Verismo Opera  / 
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 20 OktDir.: Anthony Morss; Prod.: Giovanni Simone
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 20 OktDir.: Anthony Morss; Prod.: Evelyn La Quaif
La traviata (Verdi) 6 AprDir.: Joseph Rescigno; Prod.: Jeffrey Buchman
Grand Rapids, Opera Grand Rapids  / 
A Streetcar named Desire (Previn) 1-2 NovDir.: Robert Lyall; Prod.: Brad Dalton
The Abduction from the Seraglio (Mozart) 7-8 MarDir.: Robert Lyall; Prod.: James Marvel
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 9-10 MajDir.: Robert Lyall; Prod.: Carroll Freeman
Honolulu, Hawaii Opera Theatre  / 
Turandot (Puccini) 11-15 OktDir.: Christopher Larkin; Prod.: Karen Tiller
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 28 Mar-1 AprDir.: Hal France; Prod.: Roy Rallo
Carmina Burana (Orff) 28 Mar-1 AprDir.: Hal France; Prod.: Roy Rallo
The Mikado (Sullivan,A) 13-22 JunDir.: Tim Shaindlin; Prod.: Henry Akina
Houston, Opera in the Heights  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 4-13 Okt
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 15-24 Nov
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 31 Jan-9 Feb
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 28 Mar-6 Apr
Houston, Houston Grand Opera  / 
Aida (Verdi) 18 Okt-9 NovDir.: Antonino Fogliani; Prod.: Jose Maria Condemi
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 25 Okt-10 NovDir.: Thomas Rösner / Craig Kier; Prod.: Lindy Hume, Daniel Pelzig
The Passenger (Weinberg) 18 Jan-2 FebDir.: Patrick Summers; Prod.: David Pountney
Rigoletto (Verdi) 24 Jan-9 FebDir.: Patrick Summers; Prod.: Harry Silverstein
A Little Night Music (Sondheim) 7-23 MarDir.: Eric Melear; Prod.: Isaac Mizrahi(original), Matthew Ozawa(revival)
A Coffin in Egypt (Gordon) 14-21 MarDir.: Timothy Myers; Prod.: Leonard Foglia
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 11-26 AprDir.: Patrick Summers; Prod.: Carlus Padrissa
Carmen (Bizet) 25 Apr-10 MajDir.: Rory Macdonald; Prod.: Rob Ashford
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 16-17 MajDir.: Craig Kier; Prod.: Lindy Hume, Daniel Pelzig
Otello (Verdi) 24 Okt-7 NovDir.: Patrick Summers; Prod.: John Cox
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 31 Okt-15 NovDir.: Patrick Summers; Prod.: Harry Silverstein
A Christmas Carol (Bell) 5-21 DecDir.: Warren Jones; Prod.: Simon Callow
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 20 Jan-14 FebDir.: Robert Spano; Prod.: Ian Rutherford
Madame Butterfly (Puccini) 23 Jan-8 FebDir.: Giancarlo Guerrero; Prod.: Louisa Muller
Die Walküre (Wagner) 18 Apr-3 MajDir.: Patrick Summers; Prod.: Carlus Padrissa, Esteban Muñoz
Sweeney Todd (Sondheim) 24 Apr-9 MajDir.: James Lowe; Prod.: Lee Blakeley
Indianapolis, Indianapolis Opera  / 
The Threepenny Opera (Weill) 11-20 OktDir.: James Caraher; Prod.: Bill Fabris
Amahl and the Night Visitors (Menotti) 6-15 DecDir.: James Caraher; Prod.: Joachim Schamberger
The Girl of the Golden West (Puccini) 21-23 MarDir.: James Caraher; Prod.: John Hoomes
Jackson, Mississippi Opera  / 
Amahl and the Night Visitors (Menotti) 15 Dec
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 29 Mar
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 29 Mar
Juneau, Juneau Lyric Opera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 28-29 SepDir.: William Todd Hunt
Kansas City, Lyric Opera of Kansas City  / 
The Capulets and the Montagues (Bellini) 21-29 SepDir.: Ward Holmquist; Prod.: Kevin Newbury
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 9-17 NovDir.: Gary Thor Wedow; Prod.: Harry Silverstein
La bohème (Puccini) 15-23 MarDir.: Craig Kier; Prod.: Ursula Brovsky
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 26 Apr-4 MajDir.: Ward Holmquist; Prod.: Tomer Zvulun
The Italian Girl in Algiers (Rossini) 11-16 Aug
La traviata (Verdi) 27 Sep-5 OktProd.: David Gately
Silent Night (Puts) 21 Feb-1 Mar
Tosca (Puccini) 18-26 Apr
Knoxville, Knoxville Opera  / 
The Tales of Hoffmann (Offenbach) 25-27 OktDir.: Brian Salesky; Prod.: Keturah Stickann
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 14-16 FebDir.: Brian Salesky; Prod.: Brian Deedrick
Norma (Bellini) 11-13 AprDir.: Brian Salesky; Prod.: Candace Evans
Lancaster, OperaLancaster  / 
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 6-8 Mar
Long Beach, Long Beach Opera  / 
Queenie Pie (Ellington) 26 Jan-2 FebDir.: Jeff Lindberg; Prod.: Ken Roht
The Death of Klinghoffer (Adams) 16-22 MarDir.: Andreas Mitisek; Prod.: James Robinson
A Fiddler's Tale (Marsalis) 4-10 Maj
The Soldier's Tale (Stravinsky) 4-10 Maj
The Difficulty of Crossing a Field (Lang,D) 22-29 Jun
Los Angeles, LA Opera  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 21 Sep-6 OktDir.: Plácido Domingo / Grant Gershon; Prod.: Emilio Sagi(original), Trevore Ross(revival)
Einstein on the Beach (Glass) 11-13 OktDir.: Michael Reisman; Prod.: Robert Wilson
Falstaff (Verdi) 9 Nov-1 DecDir.: James Conlon; Prod.: Lee Blakeley
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 23 Nov-15 DecDir.: James Conlon; Prod.: Paul Barritt(original), Suzanne Andrade(original), Barrie Kosky(revival)
Billy Budd (Britten) 22 Feb-16 MarDir.: James Conlon; Prod.: Francesca Zambello
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 15 Mar-6 AprDir.: James Conlon; Prod.: Elkhanah Pulitzer
Thaïs (Massenet) 17 Maj-7 JunDir.: Patrick Fournillier; Prod.: Nicola Raab
A Streetcar named Desire (Previn) 18-24 MajDir.: Patrick Summers; Prod.: Brad Dalton
La traviata (Verdi) 13-28 SepDir.: James Conlon; Prod.: Marta Domingo
Duke Bluebeard's Castle (Bartók) 25 Okt-15 NovDir.: Steven Sloane; Prod.: Barrie Kosky
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 25 Okt-15 NovDir.: Steven Sloane; Prod.: Barrie Kosky
Florencia en el Amazonas (Catán) 22 Nov-20 DecDir.: Grant Gershon; Prod.: Francesca Zambello
The Ghosts of Versailles (Corigliano) 7 Feb-1 MarDir.: James Conlon; Prod.: Darko Tresnjak
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 28 Feb-22 MarDir.: James Conlon; Prod.: Emilio Sagi
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 21 Mar-12 AprDir.: James Conlon; Prod.: Ian Judge
Dogs Days (Little) 11-14 JunDir.: Alan Pierson; Prod.: Robert Woodruff
Los Angeles, LA Phil  / 
Aida (concert) (Verdi) 11 AugDir.: Gustavo Dudamel
Requiem (Verdi) 13-15 AugDir.: Gustavo Dudamel
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 23-31 MajDir.: Gustavo Dudamel; Prod.: Christopher Alden
Roméo et Juliette (concert) (Berlioz) 6-9 NovDir.: Esa-Pekka Salonen
Missa Solemnis (concert) (Beethoven) 9-11 JanDir.: Michael Tilson Thomas
Louisville, Kentucky Opera  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 20-22 SepDir.: Joseph Mechavich; Prod.: David Roth
Danse Russe (Moravec) 11-12 OktDir.: Kimcherie Lloyd; Prod.: Michael Ramach
The King's Man (Moravec) 11-12 OktDir.: Kimcherie Lloyd; Prod.: Michael Ramach
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 15-17 NovDir.: J David Jackson; Prod.: David Lefkowich
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 14-16 FebDir.: Emmanuel Plasson; Prod.: Danny Pelzig
Fidelio (Beethoven) 19-21 Sep
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 14-16 Nov
A Streetcar named Desire (Previn) 15-18 Feb
Madison, Madison Opera  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 1-3 NovDir.: John DeMain; Prod.: A Scott Parry
The Daughter of the Regiment (Donizetti) 7-9 FebDir.: John DeMain; Prod.: David Lefkowich
Dead Man Walking (Heggie) 25-27 AprDir.: John DeMain; Prod.: Kristine McIntyre
Memphis, Opera Memphis  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 3-5 OktDir.: Ari Pelto; Prod.: Keturah Stickann
The Mikado (Sullivan,A) 14-18 Jan
The Impresario (Mozart) 5-12 Apr
Le 66 (Offenbach) 5-12 Apr
The Medium (Menotti) 9-13 Apr
Miami, Florida Grand Opera  / 
Mourning Becomes Electra (Levy) 16-23 NovDir.: Ramon Tebar; Prod.: Kevin Newbury
Nabucco (Verdi) 25 Jan-1 FebDir.: Ramon Tebar; Prod.: Thaddeus Strassberger
Tosca (Puccini) 29 Mar-5 AprDir.: Ramon Tebar; Prod.: Jose Maria Condemi
Thaïs (Massenet) 3-10 MajDir.: Ramon Tebar; Prod.: Renaud Doucet
Miami, Miami Lyric Opera  / 
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 21-22 Sep
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 21-22 Sep
L'amico Fritz (Mascagni) 15-16 MarDir.: Jeff Eckstein; Prod.: Raffaele Cardone
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 28-29 JunDir.: Beverly Coulter / Leo Walz; Prod.: Raffaele Cardone
La bohème (Puccini) 16-17 AugProd.: Raffaele Cardone
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 27-28 SepDir.: Doris Lang Kosloff; Prod.: Raffaele Cardone
Milwaukee, Florentine Opera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 8-10 NovDir.: Joseph Mechavich; Prod.: William Florescu
Julius Caesar (Handel) 28-30 MarDir.: William Boggs; Prod.: Eric Einhorn
La bohème (Puccini) 9-11 MajDir.: Joseph Rescigno; Prod.: William Florescu
Milwaukee, Skylight Music Theatre  / 
Fidelio (Beethoven) 20 Sep-6 OktDir.: Viswa Subbaraman; Prod.: Viswa Subbaraman
El Cimarron (Henze) 3-12 JanDir.: Viswa Subbaraman; Prod.: Eugenia Arsenis
Minneapolis, Minnesota Opera  / 
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 21-29 SepDir.: Michael Christie; Prod.: Michael Cavanagh
Arabella (Strauss) 9-17 NovDir.: Michael Christie; Prod.: Tim Albery
Macbeth (Verdi) 25 Jan-2 FebDir.: Michael Christie; Prod.: Joel Ivany
The Dream of Valentino (Argento) 1-9 MarDir.: Christoph Campestrini; Prod.: Eric Simonson
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 12-27 AprDir.: Aaron Breid; Prod.: Suzanne Andrade, Barrie Kosky
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 20-28 Sep
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 1-8 Nov
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 24-31 Jan
The Manchurian Candidate (Puts) 7-14 Mar
Carmen (Bizet) 25 Apr-3 Maj
Mobile, Mobile Opera  / 
The Mikado (Sullivan,A) 25-27 Okt
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 28-30 Mar
Modesto, Townsend Opera Players  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 30 Jan-1 FebDir.: Ryan Murray; Prod.: Mark Streshinsky
Nashville, Nashville Opera  / 
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 10-12 OktDir.: William Boggs; Prod.: John Hoomes
The Man who Mistook his Wife for a Hat (Nyman) 8-10 NovDir.: Dean Williamson; Prod.: John Hoomes
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 30 Jan-1 FebDir.: Dean Williamson; Prod.: John Hoomes
Otello (Verdi) 11-15 AprDir.: Chris Larkin; Prod.: John Hoomes
La bohème (Puccini) 9-11 Okt
Romulus Hunt (Simon) 5-7 Dec
Florencia en el Amazonas (Catán) 23-27 Jan
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 9-11 Apr
New Orleans, New Orleans Opera  / 
Der Vampyr (Marschner) 11-13 OktDir.: Robert Lyall; Prod.: Matthew Lata
Noye's Fludde (concert) (Britten) 15-17 NovDir.: Robert Lyall; Prod.: Robert Lyall
Cendrillon (Massenet) 14-16 FebDir.: Robert Lyall; Prod.: Jose Maria Condemi
La bohème (Puccini) 4-6 AprDir.: Robert Lyall; Prod.: Kristine McIntyre
Carmen (Bizet) 10-12 Okt
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 14-16 Nov
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 13-15 Mar
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 10-12 Apr
New York, American Opera Projects  / 
Harriet Tubman (Okoye) 21 Feb-1 MarDir.: Leslie B Dunner; Prod.: Lemuel Wade
New York, Brooklyn Academy of Music  / 
Anna Nicole (Turnage) 17-28 SepDir.: Steven Sloane; Prod.: Richard Jones
Billy Budd (Britten) 7-13 FebDir.: Mark Elder; Prod.: Michael Grandage
New York, Opera Company of Brooklyn  / 
Werther (Massenet) 11 OktDir.: Jay Meetze
New York, Center for Contemporary Opera  / 
El Cimarron (Henze) 16-17 JanDir.: Sara Jobin; Prod.: Eugenia Arsenis
New York, Chelsea Opera  / 
Winners (Wargo) 11-12 OktDir.: Steven M Crawford; Prod.: Lynne Hayden-Findlay
La pizza con funghi (Barab) 11-12 OktDir.: Steven M Crawford; Prod.: Lynne Hayden-Findlay
The Tender Land (Copland) 13-14 Jun
New York, Dicapo Opera Theatre  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 23 Nov
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 11 Apr
New York, Gotham Chamber Opera  / 
Mahagonny Songspiel (Weill) 23-29 OktDir.: Neal Goren; Prod.: Paul Curran
L'Enlèvement d'Europe (Milhaud) 23-29 OktDir.: Neal Goren; Prod.: Paul Curran
Die Prinzessin auf der Erbse (Toch) 23-29 OktDir.: Neal Goren; Prod.: Paul Curran
Hin und zurück (Hindemith) 23-29 OktDir.: Neal Goren; Prod.: Paul Curran
La descente d'Orphée aux Enfers (Charpentier,M) 1-5 JanDir.: Neal Goren; Prod.: Andrew Eggert
Il combattimento di Tancredi e Clorinda (Monteverdi) 26-27 FebDir.: Neal Goren; Prod.: Robin Guarino
I Have No Stories to Tell You (Beecher) 26-27 FebDir.: Neal Goren; Prod.: Robin Guarino
The Raven (Hosokawa) 28-31 MajDir.: Neal Goren; Prod.: Luca Veggetti
New York, Teatro Grattacielo  / 
Sakùntala (concert) (Alfano) 19 NovDir.: Israel Gursky
New York, The Juilliard School  / 
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 19-23 FebDir.: Matthew Aucoin; Prod.: Mary Birnbaum
Cendrillon (Massenet) 23-27 AprDir.: Emmanuel Villaume; Prod.: Peter Kazaras
New York, Little Opera Theatre of New York  / 
Opportunity Makes the Thief (Rossini) 22 Feb-2 MarDir.: James Bagwell; Prod.: Philip Shneidman
New York, The Metropolitan Opera  / 
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 23 Sep-12 DecDir.: Valery Gergiev / Alexander Vedernikov; Prod.: Fiona Shaw
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 24 Sep-8 MajDir.: James Levine; Prod.: Lesley Koenig
The Nose (Shostakovich) 28 Sep-26 OktDir.: Valery Gergiev; Prod.: William Kentridge(original), William Kentridge(revival)
Norma (Bellini) 30 Sep-1 NovDir.: Riccardo Frizza; Prod.: John Copley
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Britten) 11-31 OktDir.: James Conlon; Prod.: Tim Albery
Two Boys (Muhly) 21 Okt-14 NovDir.: David Robertson; Prod.: Bartlett Sher
Tosca (Puccini) 29 Okt-28 DecDir.: Riccardo Frizza / Marco Armiliato; Prod.: Luc Bondy
Die Frau ohne Schatten (Strauss) 7-26 NovDir.: Vladimir Jurowski; Prod.: Herbert Wernicke
Rigoletto (Verdi) 11 Nov-7 DecDir.: Pablo Heras-Casado; Prod.: Michael Mayer
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 22 Nov-13 DecDir.: Edward Gardner; Prod.: Nathaniel Merrill
Falstaff (Verdi) 6 Dec-11 JanDir.: James Levine; Prod.: Robert Carsen
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 16 Dec-4 JanDir.: Jane Glover; Prod.: Julie Taymor
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 31 Dec-22 FebDir.: Adam Fischer / Paul Nadler; Prod.: Jeremy Sams
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 9 Jan-1 FebDir.: Maurizio Benini; Prod.: Bartlett Sher
La bohème (Puccini) 14 Jan-18 AprDir.: Stefano Ranzani; Prod.: Franco Zeffirelli
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 16 Jan-9 MajDir.: Philippe Auguin / Marco Armiliato / Fabio Luisi / Pierre Vallet; Prod.: Anthony Minghella(original), Carolyn Choa(revival)
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 23 Jan-15 FebDir.: Yannick Nézet-Séguin / Paul Nadler; Prod.: Otto Schenk
Prince Igor (Borodin) 6 Feb-8 MarDir.: Gianandrea Noseda; Prod.: Dmitri Tcherniakov
Werther (Massenet) 18 Feb-15 MarDir.: Alain Altinoglu; Prod.: Richard Eyre
Wozzeck (Berg) 6-22 MarDir.: James Levine; Prod.: Mark Lamos
La Sonambula (Bellini) 14 Mar-1 AprDir.: Marco Armiliato; Prod.: Mary Zimmerman
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 24 Mar-12 AprDir.: Gianandrea Noseda; Prod.: Nicolas Joël
Arabella (Strauss) 3-24 AprDir.: Philippe Auguin; Prod.: Otto Schenk
I puritani (Bellini) 17 Apr-10 MajDir.: Michele Mariotti; Prod.: Sandro Sequi
La cenerentola (Rossini) 21 Apr-10 MajDir.: Fabio Luisi; Prod.: Cesare Lievi
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 22 Sep-20 DecDir.: James Levine / Edo de Waart; Prod.: Richard Eyre
La bohème (Puccini) 23 Sep-24 JanDir.: Riccardo Frizza; Prod.: Franco Zeffirelli
Macbeth (Verdi) 24 Sep-18 OktDir.: Fabio Luisi; Prod.: Adrian Noble
Carmen (Bizet) 30 Sep-7 MarDir.: Pablo Heras-Casado / Louis Langrée; Prod.: Richard Eyre
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 6 Okt-8 NovDir.: Adam Fischer; Prod.: Julie Taymor
The Death of Klinghoffer (Adams) 20 Okt-15 NovDir.: David Robertson; Prod.: Tom Morris
Aida (Verdi) 30 Okt-20 AprDir.: Marco Armiliato / Plácido Domingo; Prod.: Sonja Frisell
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk (Shostakovich) 10-29 NovDir.: James Conlon; Prod.: Graham Vick
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 18 Nov-6 DecDir.: Michele Mariotti; Prod.: Bartlett Sher
Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg (Wagner) 2-23 DecDir.: James Levine; Prod.: Otto Schenk
La traviata (Verdi) 11 Dec-24 JanDir.: Marco Armiliato; Prod.: Willy Decker
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 18 Dec-8 JanDir.: Andrew Davis; Prod.: Richard Jones
The Merry Widow (Lehár) 31 Dec-7 MajDir.: Andrew Davis / NN / Fabio Luisi; Prod.: Susan Stroman
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 12 Jan-21 MarDir.: Yves Abel / James Levine; Prod.: Bartlett Sher
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky,P) 26 Jan-21 FebDir.: Valery Gergiev / Pavel Smelkov; Prod.: Mariusz Treliński
Duke Bluebeard's Castle (Bartók) 26 Jan-21 FebDir.: Valery Gergiev / Pavel Smelkov; Prod.: Mariusz Treliński
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 4 Feb-6 MarDir.: Alan Gilbert; Prod.: Michael Grandage
La donna del lago (Rossini) 16 Feb-14 MarDir.: Michele Mariotti; Prod.: Paul Curran
Manon (Massenet) 9-28 MarDir.: Emmanuel Villaume; Prod.: Laurent Pelly
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 16 Mar-10 AprDir.: Maurizio Benini; Prod.: Mary Zimmerman
Ernani (Verdi) 20 Mar-11 AprDir.: James Levine / NN; Prod.: Pier Luigi Samaritani
Don Carlos (Verdi) 30 Mar-25 AprDir.: Yannick Nézet-Séguin; Prod.: Nicholas Hytner
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 14 Apr-8 MajDir.: Fabio Luisi; Prod.: David McVicar
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 14 Apr-8 MajDir.: Fabio Luisi; Prod.: David McVicar
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 23 Apr-9 MajDir.: James Levine; Prod.: David Alden
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 1-9 MajDir.: James Levine; Prod.: Jonathan Miller
New York, Manhattan School of Music  / 
The Mother of Us All (Thomson) 11-15 DecDir.: Steven Osgood; Prod.: Dona D Vaughn
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 18-20 Dec
La Doriclea (Cavalli) 26-29 MarDir.: Jorge Parodi; Prod.: Dona D Vaughn
Orlando paladino (Haydn) 30 Apr-4 MajDir.: Christian Capocaccia; Prod.: Robin Guarino
New York, New York City Opera  / 
Anna Nicole (Turnage) 17-28 SepDir.: Steven Sloane; Prod.: Richard Jones
New York, Opera Orchestra of New York  / 
Roberto Devereux (Donizetti) 5 JunDir.: Eve Queler
New York, Taconic Opera  / 
Norma (Bellini) 20 Okt
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 24 Nov
L'italiana in Algeri (Rossini) 8-9 Mar
Norfolk, Virginia Opera  / 
Falstaff (Verdi) 27 Sep-1 OktDir.: Joseph Rescigno; Prod.: Stephen Lawless
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 8-12 NovDir.: Mark Russell Smith; Prod.: Michael Shell
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 7-11 FebDir.: Garrett Keast; Prod.: Sam Helfrich
Carmen (Bizet) 21-25 MarDir.: John DeMain; Prod.: Tazewell Thompson
Omaha, Opera Omaha  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 1-3 NovDir.: Hal France; Prod.: Lillian Groag
Agrippina (Handel) 14-16 FebDir.: Stephen Stubbs; Prod.: James Darrah
Cinderella (Rossini) 25-27 AprDir.: Leonardo Verdoni; Prod.: Joan Font
Palo Alto, West Bay Opera  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 11-20 OktDir.: José Luis Moscovich; Prod.: Richard Harrell
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 14-23 FebDir.: José Luis Moscovich; Prod.: David Cox
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 23 Maj-1 JunDir.: José Luis Moscovich; Prod.: Daniel Witzke
Pensacola, Pensacola Opera  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 17-19 JanDir.: Jerome Shannon; Prod.: Dean Anthony
La cenerentola (Rossini) 21-23 MarDir.: Jerome Shannon; Prod.: Dugg McDonough
Philadelphia, Academy of Vocal Arts Opera Theatre  / 
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 2-9 Nov
Pique Dame (Tchaikovsky,P) 18-25 Jan
La traviata (Verdi) 15-22 Feb
Manon (Massenet) 26 Apr-3 Maj
Philadelphia, ConcertOPERA  / 
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 28 FebDir.: Yoonhak Baek; Prod.: Brian B Carter
Philadelphia, Opera Philadelphia  / 
Nabucco (Verdi) 27 Sep-6 OktDir.: Corrado Rovaris; Prod.: Thaddeus Strassberger
Svadba (Sokolović) 2-7 NovDir.: Dairine Ní Mheadhra; Prod.: Michael Cavanagh, Marie-Josée Chartier
Ainadamar (Golijov) 7-16 FebDir.: Corrado Rovaris; Prod.: Luis de Tavira
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 5-9 AprDir.: Corrado Rovaris; Prod.: Jordan Fein
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 25 Apr-4 MajDir.: George Manahan; Prod.: Nicholas Muni
Salome (Strauss) 8-10 MajDir.: Yannick Nézet-Séguin; Prod.: Kevin Newbury
A Coffin in Egypt (Gordon) 6-15 JunDir.: Timothy Myers; Prod.: Leonard Foglia
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 26 Sep-5 OktDir.: Corrado Rovaris; Prod.: Michael Shell
Oscar (Morrison) 6-15 FebDir.: Evan Rogister; Prod.: Kevin Newbury
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 4-8 MarDir.: George Manahan; Prod.: Chas Rader-Shieber
Don Carlos (Verdi) 24 Apr-3 MajDir.: Corrado Rovaris; Prod.: Tim Albery
Charlie Parker's Yardbird (Schnyder) 5-14 JunDir.: Corrado Rovaris; Prod.: Ron Daniels
Phoenix, Arizona Opera  / 
HMS Pinafore (Sullivan,A) 11-13 OktDir.: Rob Fisher; Prod.: Tara Faircloth
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 15-17 NovDir.: Joseph Rescigno; Prod.: Bernard Uzan
La bohème (Puccini) 24-26 JanDir.: Joel Revzen; Prod.: Candace Evans
La traviata (Verdi) 28 Feb-2 MarDir.: Steven White; Prod.: John Hoomes
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 2-19 AprDir.: Gary Wedow; Prod.: Chuck Hudson
Cruzar la Cara de la Luna (Martinez) 10-12 OktDir.: José Martínez; Prod.: Leonard Foglia
Rigoletto (Verdi) 14-16 NovDir.: Dean Williamson; Prod.: Fenlon Lamb
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 6-8 FebDir.: Steven White; Prod.: Tara Faircloth
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 27 Feb-1 Mar
The Daughter of the Regiment (Donizetti) 10-12 AprDir.: Keitaro Harada; Prod.: John de los Santos
Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh Opera  / 
Aida (Verdi) 12-20 OktDir.: Antony Walker; Prod.: Crystal Manich
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 9-17 NovDir.: Antony Walker; Prod.: Diane Paulus(original), Jennifer Nicoll(revival)
Dark Sisters (Muhly) 25 Jan-2 FebDir.: Glenn Lewis; Prod.: Daniel Rigazzi
Paul's Case (Spears) 22 Feb-2 MarDir.: Glenn Lewis; Prod.: George Cederquist
La bohème (Puccini) 29 Mar-6 AprDir.: Antony Walker; Prod.: Tomer Zvulun
Orphée (Glass) 26 Apr-4 MajDir.: Antony Walker; Prod.: Sam Helfrich
Portland OR, Portland Opera  / 
Salome (Strauss) 1-9 NovDir.: George Manahan; Prod.: Stephen Lawless
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 31 Jan-8 FebDir.: George Manahan; Prod.: James Robinson(original), Doug Scholz-Carlson(revival)
Postcard from Morocco (Argento) 21-29 MarDir.: William Vendice; Prod.: Kevin Newbury
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 9-17 MajDir.: Daniel Gary Busby; Prod.: Bill Rauch
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 7-15 Nov
Carmen (Bizet) 6-14 Feb
Show Boat (Kern) 1-9 Maj
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 11-14 Jun
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 17 Jul-1 Aug
Raleigh, North Carolina Opera  / 
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 3-6 OktDir.: Timothy Myers; Prod.: Michael Shell
La bohème (Puccini) 24-26 JanDir.: Robert Moody; Prod.: Crystal Manich
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 30 MarDir.: Timothy Myers; Prod.: Crystal Manich
Reno, Nevada Opera  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 20-23 SepProd.: Joachim Schamberger
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 13-16 Mar
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 13-16 Mar
Roanoke, Opera Roanoke  / 
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 18-20 OktDir.: Steven White; Prod.: Rod Gomez
Julius Caesar (Handel) 21-23 MarDir.: Steven White; Prod.: Rod Gomez
Sacramento, Sacramento Opera  / 
Il trovatore (Verdi) 28 Feb-2 MarDir.: Michael Morgan; Prod.: Robert Tannenbaum
Salt Lake City, Utah Opera  / 
Salome (Strauss) 18-20 OktDir.: Stewart Robertson; Prod.: Kevin Newbury
La traviata (Verdi) 18-26 JanDir.: Robert Tweten; Prod.: Jose Maria Condemi
Turandot (Puccini) 15-23 MarDir.: David Agler; Prod.: Renaud Doucet
The Abduction from the Seraglio (Mozart) 10-18 MajDir.: Gary Thor Wedow; Prod.: Chas Rader-Shieber
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 11-19 OktDir.: Robert Tweten; Prod.: Garnett Bruce
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 17-25 JanDir.: Carlos Izcaray; Prod.: Kristine McIntyre
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 14-22 MarProd.: Crystal Manich
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 9-17 MajDir.: Thierry Fischer
San Antonio, Opera Piccola San Antonio  / 
The Medium (Menotti) 19-20 OktDir.: Kristin Roach; Prod.: Cynthia Stokes
La Curandera (Rodríguez) 15-16 FebDir.: Kristin Roach; Prod.: Cynthia Stokes
Bastien and Bastienne (Mozart) 15-16 FebDir.: Kristin Roach; Prod.: Cynthia Stokes
Orpheus and Euridice (Gordon) 10-11 MajDir.: Kristin Roach; Prod.: Cynthia Stokes
Green Sneakers (Gordon) 10-11 MajDir.: Kristin Roach; Prod.: John de los Santos
The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 1-2 Nov
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 21-22 Feb
San Diego, San Diego Opera  / 
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 25 Jan-2 FebDir.: Yves Abel; Prod.: Andrew Sinclair
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 15-23 FebDir.: Karen Kamensek; Prod.: Stephen Lawless
A Masked Ball (Verdi) 8-16 MarDir.: Massimo Zanetti; Prod.: Lesley Koenig
Requiem (Verdi) 20 MarDir.: Massimo Zanetti
Don Quixote (Massenet) 5-13 AprDir.: Karen Keltner; Prod.: Keturah Stickann
San Francisco, Opera Parallèle  / 
At the Statue of Venus (Heggie) 24 Okt
Mahagonny Songspiel (Weill) 25-27 AprDir.: Nicole Paiement; Prod.: Brian Staufenbiel
Les mamelles de Tirésias (Poulenc) 25-27 AprDir.: Nicole Paiement; Prod.: Brian Staufenbiel
Anya 17 (Gorb) 20-22 JunDir.: Nicole Paiement; Prod.: Brian Staufenbiel
San Francisco, Pocket Opera  / 
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 9-23 MarProd.: Nicolas Aliaga
Agrippina (Handel) 2 Apr
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 6 AprProd.: Andrew Morgan
Les Pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 1 JunProd.: Nicolas Aliaga
The Merry Widow (Lehár) 13-20 JulProd.: Nicolas Aliaga
San Francisco, San Francisco Opera  / 
Mephistopheles (Boito) 6 Sep-2 OktDir.: Nicola Luisotti; Prod.: Robert Carsen(original), Laurie Feldman Santoliquido(revival)
Dolores Claiborne (Picker) 18 Sep-4 OktDir.: George Manahan; Prod.: James Robinson
Falstaff (Verdi) 8 Okt-2 NovDir.: Nicola Luisotti; Prod.: Olivier Tambosi
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 22 Okt-15 NovDir.: Patrick Summers; Prod.: Petrika Ionesco
Requiem (concert) (Verdi) 25 OktDir.: Nicola Luisotti
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 13 Nov-1 DecDir.: Giuseppe Finzi; Prod.: Emilio Sagi
Show Boat (Kern) 1 Jun-2 JulDir.: John DeMain; Prod.: Francesca Zambello
La traviata (Verdi) 11 Jun-13 JulDir.: Nicola Luisotti / Giuseppe Finzi; Prod.: John Copley(original), Laurie Feldman Santoliquido
Madame Butterfly (Puccini) 15 Jun-9 JulDir.: Nicola Luisotti / Giuseppe Finzi; Prod.: Leslie Swackhamer(original)
Norma (Bellini) 5-30 SepDir.: Nicola Luisotti; Prod.: Kevin Newbury
Susannah (Floyd) 6-21 SepDir.: Karen Kamensek; Prod.: Michael Cavanagh
A Masked Ball (Verdi) 4-22 OktDir.: Nicola Luisotti; Prod.: Jose Maria Condemi
Partenope (Handel) 15 Okt-2 NovDir.: Christian Curnyn; Prod.: Christopher Alden
Tosca (Puccini) 23 Okt-8 NovDir.: Riccardo Frizza; Prod.: Jose Maria Condemi
Cinderella (Rossini) 9-26 NovDir.: Jesús López-Cobos; Prod.: Jean-Pierre Ponnelle
La bohème (Puccini) 14 Nov-7 DecDir.: Giuseppe Finzi; Prod.: John Caird
Les troyens (Berlioz) 7 Jun-7 JulDir.: Donald Runnicles; Prod.: David McVicar
La Ciociara (Tutino) 13-30 JunDir.: Nicola Luisotti; Prod.: Francesca Zambello
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 14 Jun-5 JulDir.: Patrick Summers; Prod.: Robin Guarino
San Jose CA, Opera San José  / 
Falstaff (Verdi) 7-22 SepDir.: Andrew Whitfield; Prod.: Jose Maria Condemi
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 16 Nov-1 DecDir.: Joseph Marcheso; Prod.: Layna Chianakas
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 15 Feb-2 MarDir.: David Rohrbaugh; Prod.: Brad Dalton
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 19 Apr-4 MajDir.: George Cleve; Prod.: Daniel Witzke
Rigoletto (Verdi) 6-21 Sep
The Italian Girl in Algiers (Rossini) 15-30 Nov
Where Angels Fear to Tread (Weiser) 7-22 Feb
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 18 Apr-3 Maj
San Juan, Teatro de la Opera  / 
La viuda alegre (Lehár) 11-12 MajDir.: Kamal Khan; Prod.: Gilberto Valenzuela
Santa Barbara, Opera Santa Barbara  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 8-10 NovDir.: Christopher Larkin; Prod.: Jose Maria Condemi
Falstaff (Verdi) 7-9 MarDir.: Ramon Tebar; Prod.: Jose Maria Condemi
The Consul (Menotti) 25-27 AprDir.: Brent Wilson; Prod.: Jonathan Fox
Sarasota, Sarasota Opera  / 
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 1-15 NovDir.: Victor DeRenzi; Prod.: Stephanie Sundine
The Little Sweep (Britten) 9-10 NovDir.: Jesse Martins; Prod.: Martha Collins
Il trovatore (Verdi) 8 Feb-22 MarDir.: Victor DeRenzi; Prod.: Stephanie Sundine
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 15 Feb-21 MarDir.: Marcello Cormio; Prod.: William Gustafson
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 1-23 MarDir.: David Neely
Jerusalem (Verdi) 8-22 MarDir.: Victor DeRenzi; Prod.: Martha Collins
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 31 Okt-15 NovDir.: Victor DeRenzi
Tosca (Puccini) 7 Feb-28 MarDir.: Victor DeRenzi
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 14 Feb-27 Mar
The Golden Cockerel (Rimsky-Korsakov) 21 Feb-19 Mar
Don Carlos (Verdi) 7-24 MarDir.: Victor DeRenzi
Seattle, Seattle Opera  / 
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 4-20 AugDir.: Asher Fisch; Prod.: Stephen Wadsworth
Die Walküre (Wagner) 5-21 AugDir.: Asher Fisch; Prod.: Stephen Wadsworth
Siegfried (Wagner) 7-23 AugDir.: Asher Fisch; Prod.: Stephen Wadsworth
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 9-25 AugDir.: Asher Fisch; Prod.: Stephen Wadsworth
The Daughter of the Regiment (Donizetti) 19 Okt-2 NovDir.: Yves Abel; Prod.: Emilio Sagi
Rigoletto (Verdi) 11-25 JanDir.: Riccardo Frizza; Prod.: Linda Brovsky
The Consul (Menotti) 22 Feb-7 MarDir.: Carlo Montanaro; Prod.: Peter Kazaras
The Tales of Hoffmann (Offenbach) 3-17 MajDir.: Yves Abel; Prod.: Chris Alexander
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 18 Okt-1 NovDir.: Gary Thor Wedow; Prod.: Chris Alexander
Tosca (Puccini) 10-24 JanDir.: Julian Kovatchev; Prod.: Jose Maria Condemi
Semele (Handel) 21 Feb-7 MarDir.: Gary Thor Wedow; Prod.: Tomer Zvulun
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 2-16 MajDir.: Lawrence Renes; Prod.: Chris Alexander
Shreveport, Shreveport Opera  / 
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 9 Nov
The Mikado (Sullivan,A) 15 Feb
Turandot (Puccini) 26 AprDir.: Jerry Shannon; Prod.: Marc Astafan
Syracuse, Syracuse Opera  / 
The Tragedy of Carmen (Bizet) 11-20 Okt
María de Buenos Aires (Piazzolla) 31 Jan-9 Feb
Porgy and Bess (concert) (Gershwin) 6 Apr
Tacoma, Tacoma Opera  / 
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 25-27 OktDir.: Bernard Kwiram; Prod.: Maggie McClellan
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 7-9 FebDir.: Martin Majkut; Prod.: Noel Koran
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 11-13 AprDir.: Denes Van Parys; Prod.: Igor Vieira
Tampa, Opera Tampa  / 
Porgy and Bess (Gershwin) 17-19 Jan
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 7-9 FebDir.: Daniel Lipton
Carmen (Bizet) 14-16 MarDir.: Daniel Lipton
Rigoletto (Verdi) 13-15 FebDir.: Daniel Lipton
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 13-15 MarDir.: Daniel Lipton
Toledo, Toledo Opera  / 
Aida (Verdi) 4-6 OktDir.: James Meena; Prod.: Brian Deedrick
Faust (Gounod) 25-27 AprDir.: James Meena; Prod.: Bernard Uzan
Trenton, Bohème Opera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 28-30 Mar
Tucson, Arizona Opera  / 
HMS Pinafore (Sullivan,A) 19-20 OktDir.: Rob Fisher; Prod.: Tara Faircloth
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 23-24 NovDir.: Joseph Rescigno; Prod.: Bernard Uzan
La bohème (Puccini) 1-2 FebDir.: Joel Revzen; Prod.: Candace Evans
La traviata (Verdi) 8-9 MarDir.: Steven White; Prod.: John Hoomes
Cruzar la Cara de la Luna (Martinez) 18-19 OktDir.: José Martínez; Prod.: Leonard Foglia
Rigoletto (Verdi) 22-23 NovDir.: Dean Williamson; Prod.: Fenlon Lamb
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 31 Jan-1 FebDir.: Steven White; Prod.: Tara Faircloth
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 7-8 Mar
The Daughter of the Regiment (Donizetti) 18-19 AprDir.: Keitaro Harada; Prod.: John de los Santos
Tulsa, Tulsa Opera  / 
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 18-20 OktDir.: Kostis Protopapas; Prod.: Elise Sandell
Elmer Gantry (Aldridge) 28 Feb-2 MarDir.: Kostis Protopapas; Prod.: Kristine McIntyre
Carmen (Bizet) 2-4 MajDir.: Robert Tweten; Prod.: Dean Anthony
Washington, Opera Camerata of Washington  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 28 Sep
La bohème (Puccini) 16 Nov
Washington, Washington Concert Opera  / 
I masnadieri (concert) (Verdi) 22 SepDir.: Antony Walker
Il corsaro (concert) (Verdi) 9 MarDir.: Antony Walker
Washington, Opera Lafayette  / 
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 18-19 OktDir.: Ryan Brown; Prod.: Nick Olcott
Les Femmes vengées (Philidor) 17 JanDir.: Ryan Brown; Prod.: Nick Olcott
Washington, Washington National Opera  / 
Tristan and Isolde (Wagner) 15-27 SepDir.: Philippe Auguin; Prod.: Neil Armfield
The Force of Destiny (Verdi) 12-26 OktDir.: Xian Zhang; Prod.: Francesca Zambello
The Lion, the Unicorn, and Me (Tesori) 14-22 DecDir.: Kimberly Grigsby; Prod.: Francesca Zambello
Moby-Dick (Heggie) 22 Feb-8 MarDir.: Evan Rogister; Prod.: Leonard Foglia
Der Rosenkavalier (concert) (Strauss) 8 MarDir.: Christoph Eschenbach
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 20-29 MarDir.: Ward Stare; Prod.: Stephen Lawless
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 3-18 MajDir.: Philippe Auguin; Prod.: Harry Silverstein
Florencia in the Amazons (Catán) 20-28 SepDir.: Carolyn Kuan; Prod.: Francesca Zambello
La bohème (Puccini) 1-15 NovDir.: Philippe Auguin / Timothy Myers; Prod.: Jo Davies
The Little Prince (Portman) 19-21 DecProd.: Francesca Zambello
Penny (Pew) 23-24 JanDir.: Anne Manson; Prod.: Alan Paul
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 21 Feb-10 MarDir.: Patrick Summers; Prod.: Francesca Zambello
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 7-21 AprDir.: Philippe Auguin / Eric Weimer; Prod.: Stephen Lawless
Cinderella (Rossini) 9-21 MajDir.: Speranza Scappucci; Prod.: Joan Font
West Palm Beach, Palm Beach Opera  / 
Macbeth (Verdi) 24-26 JanDir.: David Stern; Prod.: Bernard Uzan
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 21-23 FebDir.: Patrick Fournillier; Prod.: Chris Mattaliano
The Tales of Hoffmann (Offenbach) 21-23 MarDir.: Christian Knapp; Prod.: Jay Lesenger
La bohème (Puccini) 16-18 Jan
Enemies, A Love Story (Moore,B) 20-22 Feb
The Daughter of the Regiment (Donizetti) 20-22 Mar
Wichita, Wichita Grand Opera  / 
William Tell (Rossini) 22 FebDir.: Nayden Todorov; Prod.: Chuck Hudson
Tosca (Puccini) 26 AprDir.: Edward Lada; Prod.: Stanley M Garner
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 31 MajDir.: Ken Hakoda; Prod.: Margaret Ann Pent(original), James Marvel(revival)
Wilmington, OperaDelaware  / 
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 11-13 OktDir.: Jerome Shannon; Prod.: Dean Anthony
Les Pêcheurs de perles (concert) (Bizet) 7-9 MarDir.: Michael Borowitz
Winston Salem, Piedmont Opera  / 
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 25-29 Okt
South Pacific (Rodgers) 14-18 Mar