2017/18 > Belgien 
*Hemsida   >Operabase Professional 
2017/18 > Belgien

 Världspremiär
 Sällsynt
 Ny produktion
 Produktion som är ny för detta operahus

  
Storbrittanien Nederländerna

Belgien
 
Tyskland
Frankriken Luxenburg

Antwerpen, Opera Vlaanderen  / 

Das Wunder der Heliane (Korngold) 15-23 SepDir.: Alexander Joel; Prod.: David Bösch
Le Duc d'Albe (Donizetti) 17 Nov-6 DecDir.: Andriy Yurkevych; Prod.: Carlos Wagner
Falstaff (Verdi) 13-31 DecDir.: Tomáš Netopil; Prod.: Christoph Waltz
Pelléas et Mélisande (Debussy) 2-13 FebDir.: Alejo Pérez; Prod.: Sidi Larbi Cherkaoui, Damien Jalet
Parsifal (Wagner) 18 Mar-4 AprDir.: Cornelius Meister; Prod.: Tatjana Gürbaca
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 6-13 MajDir.: Stefano Montanari; Prod.: Michael Hampe
The Gambler (Prokofiev,S) 13-19 JunDir.: Dmitri Jurowski; Prod.: Karin Henkel
Lohengrin (Wagner) 20-28 SepDir.: Alejo Pérez; Prod.: David Alden
Satyagraha (Glass) 18 Nov-2 DecDir.: Koen Kessels; Prod.: Sidi Larbi Cherkaoui
Les Pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 14-31 DecDir.: David Reiland; Prod.: FC Bergman
Cardillac (Hindemith) 3-12 FebDir.: Dmitri Jurowski; Prod.: Guy Joosten
La juive (Halévy) 10-21 MarDir.: Antonino Fogliani; Prod.: Peter Konwitschny
Les Bienveillantes (Parra) 24 Apr-2 MajDir.: Peter Rundel; Prod.: Calixto Bieito
Macbeth (Verdi) 21 Jun-6 JulDir.: Paolo Carignani; Prod.: Michael Thalheimer
Bruxelles, La Monnaie/De Munt  / 
Pinocchio (Boesmans) 5-16 SepDir.: Patrick Davin; Prod.: Joël Pommerat
Tancredi (concert) (Rossini) 11-14 OktDir.: Giuliano Carella
Leonore (concert) (Beethoven) 26 OktDir.: René Jacobs
Lucio Silla (Mozart) 29 Okt-15 NovDir.: Antonello Manacorda; Prod.: Tobias Kratzer
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 8-23 DecDir.: Alain Altinoglu; Prod.: Olivier Py
Il prigioniero (Dallapiccola) 16-27 JanDir.: Franck Ollu; Prod.: Andrea Breth
Das Gehege (Rihm) 16-27 JanDir.: Franck Ollu; Prod.: Andrea Breth
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 6-22 MarDir.: Evelino Pidò; Prod.: Damiano Michieletto
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 6-22 MarDir.: Evelino Pidò; Prod.: Damiano Michieletto
Lohengrin (Wagner) 19 Apr-6 MajDir.: Alain Altinoglu; Prod.: Olivier Py
Le Château de Barbe-Bleue (Bartók) 8-24 JunDir.: Alain Altinoglu; Prod.: Christophe Coppens
L'homme de la Mancha (Leigh) 14-27 SepDir.: Bassem Akiki; Prod.: Michael De Cock, Junior Mthombeni
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 18 Sep-3 OktDir.: Antonello Manacorda / Ben Glassberg; Prod.: Romeo Castellucci
De la maison des morts (Janáček) 6-17 NovDir.: Michael Boder; Prod.: Krzysztof Warlikowski
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 9-23 DecDir.: Alain Altinoglu; Prod.: Laurent Pelly
La Gioconda (Ponchielli) 29 Jan-12 FebDir.: Paolo Carignani; Prod.: Olivier Py
Frankenstein (Grey) 8-20 MarDir.: Bassem Akiki; Prod.: Alex Ollé
The Rake's Progress (concert) (Stravinsky) 25-26 MarDir.: Barbara Hannigan
Robert le diable (concert) (Meyerbeer) 2-5 AprDir.: Evelino Pidò
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 2-19 MajDir.: Alain Altinoglu; Prod.: Ralf Pleger
Le Conte du tsar Saltan (Rimsky-Korsakov) 11-29 JunDir.: Alain Altinoglu; Prod.: Dmitri Tcherniakov
Liège, Opéra Royal de Wallonie  / 
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 19-30 SepDir.: Speranza Scappucci; Prod.: Stefano Mazzonis di Pralafera
Norma (Bellini) 19 Okt-4 NovDir.: Massimo Zanetti; Prod.: Davide Garattini Raimondi
La favorite (Donizetti) 16-28 NovDir.: Luciano Acocella; Prod.: Rosetta Cucchi
Rigoletto (Verdi) 21 Dec-6 JanDir.: Giampaolo Bisanti; Prod.: Stefano Mazzonis di Pralafera
Carmen (Bizet) 26 Jan-9 FebDir.: Speranza Scappucci; Prod.: Henning Brockhaus
Le Domino noir (Auber) 23 Feb-3 MarDir.: Patrick Davin; Prod.: Christian Hecq, Valérie Lesort
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 6-14 AprDir.: Christophe Rousset; Prod.: Emilio Sagi
La donna del lago (Rossini) 5-15 MajDir.: Michele Mariotti; Prod.: Damiano Michieletto
Macbeth (Verdi) 12-26 JunDir.: Paolo Arrivabeni; Prod.: Stefano Mazzonis di Pralafera
Il trovatore (Verdi) 16-28 SepDir.: Daniel Oren; Prod.: Stefano Vizioli
Il matrimonio segreto (Cimarosa) 19-27 OktDir.: Ayrton Desimpelaere; Prod.: Stefano Mazzonis di Pralafera
Cendrillon (Viardot) 20-27 OktProd.: Davide Garattini Raimondi
Messa da Requiem (concert) (Verdi) 26-28 OktDir.: Speranza Scappucci
Tosca (Puccini) 20-30 NovDir.: Gianluigi Gelmetti; Prod.: Claire Servais
Le comte Ory (Rossini) 21 Dec-2 JanDir.: Jordi Bernàcer; Prod.: Denis Podalydès
Faust (Gounod) 23 Jan-2 FebDir.: Patrick Davin; Prod.: Stefano Poda
I Was Looking at the Ceiling and then I Saw the Sky (Adams) 30 Jan-3 FebDir.: Philippe Gérard; Prod.: Marianne Pousseur, Enrico Bagnoli
Aida (Verdi) 26 Feb-14 MarDir.: Speranza Scappucci; Prod.: Stefano Mazzonis di Pralafera
Don Quichotte (adaptation) (Massenet) 12-17 MarDir.: Ayrton Desimpelaere; Prod.: Margot Dutilleul
Anna Bolena (Donizetti) 9-20 AprDir.: Giampaolo Bisanti; Prod.: Stefano Mazzonis di Pralafera
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 15-24 MajDir.: Thomas Rösner; Prod.: Julien Lubek, Cécile Roussat
I puritani (Bellini) 16-28 JunDir.: Speranza Scappucci; Prod.: Vincent Boussard