2017/18 > Schweiz 
*Hemsida   >Operabase Professional 
2017/18 > Schweiz

 Världspremiär
 Sällsynt
 Ny produktion
 Produktion som är ny för detta operahus

  
Tyskland
Frankriken
Monaco

Schweiz
 
Liechtenstein
Österrike
Italien

Basel, Theater Basel  / 

Lucio Silla (Mozart) 14 Sep-27 NovDir.: Erik Nielsen / Björn Huestege; Prod.: Hans Neuenfels
Alcina (Handel) 16 Sep-3 DecDir.: Andrea Marcon; Prod.: Lydia Steier
Die Blume von Hawaii (Abraham) 28 Sep-19 JanDir.: Jürg Henneberger; Prod.: Frank Hilbrich
La traviata (Verdi) 21 Okt-9 FebDir.: Titus Engel; Prod.: Daniel Kramer
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 15 Dec-30 AprDir.: Daniele Squeo; Prod.: Antonio Latella
Elektra (Strauss) 12 Jan-23 AprDir.: Erik Nielsen; Prod.: David Bösch
Die Dreigroschenoper (Weill) 8 Feb-21 JunDir.: Johannes Kalitzke; Prod.: Dani Levy
Der Goldkäfer (Fujikura) 3 MarDir.: Stephen Delaney; Prod.: Julia Hölscher
Der Spieler (Prokofiev) 10 Mar-17 JunDir.: Modestas Pitrenas / Björn Huestege; Prod.: Vasily Barkhatov
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 18 Maj-24 JunDir.: Kristiina Poska; Prod.: Lydia Steier
Bern, Konzert Theater Bern  / 
Die Zauberflöte für Kinder (Mozart) 10 Sep-26 DecDir.: Hans Christoph Bünger; Prod.: Lisa Katharina Holzberg
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 14 Okt-17 AprDir.: Kevin John Edusei; Prod.: Matthew Wild
Anna Karenina (Hubay) 26 Nov-17 FebDir.: Jochem Hochstenbach; Prod.: Adriana Altaras
Alzheim (Dayer) 1 Dec-13 JanDir.: Jochem Hochstenbach; Prod.: Ludger Engels
Il trovatore (Verdi) 27 Jan-20 AprDir.: Jochem Hochstenbach; Prod.: Markus Bothe
The Medium (Menotti) 2-25 FebDir.: Anne Hinrichsen; Prod.: Alexander Kreuselberg
Die Formel (Rasch) 2 Mar-14 AprDir.: Jonathan Stockhammer; Prod.: Gerd Heinz
Carmen (Bizet) 7 Apr-21 JunDir.: Mario Venzago; Prod.: Stephan Märki
Katja Kabanova (Janáček) 19 Maj-27 JunDir.: Kevin John Edusei; Prod.: Florentine Klepper
Das Schloss Dürande (concert) (Schoeck) 31 Maj-2 JunDir.: Mario Venzago
Biel, Theater Orchester Biel Solothurn  / 
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 15 Sep-20 JanDir.: Franco Trinca; Prod.: Joël Lauwers
Marie und Robert (Meier) 3 Nov-19 JanDir.: Kaspar Zehnder; Prod.: Reto Nickler
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 15 Dec-9 MarDir.: Jérôme Pillement; Prod.: Olivier Tambosi
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky,P) 9 Feb-15 AprDir.: Alexander Mikhailovich Anissimov; Prod.: Dieter Kaegi
Mitridate, re di Ponto (Mozart) 13 Apr-6 JunDir.: Predrag Gosta; Prod.: Francesco Bellotto
Fribourg, Opéra de Fribourg  / 
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 29 Dec-14 JanDir.: Laurent Gendre; Prod.: Olivier Desbordes, Benjamin Moreau
Genève, Grand-Théâtre de Genève  / 
La clemenza di Tito (concert) (Mozart) 27 AugDir.: Teodor Currentzis
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 12-24 SepDir.: Jonathan Nott; Prod.: Sam Brown
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 13-25 SepDir.: Marko Letonja; Prod.: Tobias Richter
Figaro Gets a Divorce (Langer) 14-26 SepDir.: Justin Brown; Prod.: David Pountney
Fantasio (Offenbach) 3-20 NovDir.: Gergely Madaras; Prod.: Thomas Jolly
Ascanio (concert) (Saint-Saëns) 24-26 NovDir.: Guillaume Tourniaire
Le Baron tzigane (Strauss,J) 15 Dec-6 JanDir.: Stefan Blunier; Prod.: Christian Rath
Faust (Gounod) 1-18 FebDir.: Jesús López-Cobos; Prod.: Georges Lavaudant
Szenen aus Goethes Faust (concert) (Schumann) 25 Feb-3 MarDir.: Peter Schneider
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 17-29 MarDir.: Alexander Joel; Prod.: Emma Dante
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 17-29 MarDir.: Alexander Joel; Prod.: Serena Sinigaglia
King Arthur (Purcell) 26 Apr-9 MajDir.: Leonardo García Alarcón; Prod.: Alain Maratrat
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 1-17 JunDir.: Stefan Soltesz; Prod.: David Bösch
Lausanne, Opéra de Lausanne  / 
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 29 Sep-8 OktDir.: Jesús López-Cobos; Prod.: Stefano Poda
Amahl et les visiteurs du soir (Menotti) 8-15 NovDir.: Hervé Klopfenstein; Prod.: Gérard Demierre
Le Chanteur de Mexico (Lopez,F) 22-31 DecDir.: Cyril Diederich; Prod.: Emilio Sagi
La sonnambula (Bellini) 9-11 FebDir.: Giampaolo Bisanti
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 18-28 MarDir.: Diego Fasolis; Prod.: Fabio Ceresa
La donna del lago (Rossini) 22-29 AprDir.: George Petrou; Prod.: Max Emanuel Cencic
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 3-10 JunDir.: Stefano Ranzani; Prod.: Arnaud Bernard
Luzern, Luzerner Theater  / 
Le Grand Macabre (Ligeti) 8 Sep-20 OktDir.: Clemens Heil; Prod.: Herbert Fritsch
La traviata (Verdi) 13 Sep-5 FebDir.: Clemens Heil; Prod.: Benedikt von Peter
Manon (Massenet) 12 Nov-14 JanDir.: Yoel Gamzou; Prod.: Marco Štorman
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 2-26 DecDir.: Clemens Heil; Prod.: Wouter Van Looy
Falstaff (Verdi) 27 Jan-17 JunDir.: Clemens Heil; Prod.: Benedikt von Peter
Flow My Tears (Dowland) 2 Mar-8 AprProd.: Wouter Van Looy
Faust-Szenen (Schumann) 24 Mar-17 MajDir.: Clemens Heil; Prod.: Marco Štorman
Maria Stuarda (Donizetti) 15 Apr-27 MajProd.: Benedikt von Peter
St Gallen, Theater St Gallen  / 
Die Gezeichneten (Schreker) 16 Sep-25 NovDir.: Michael Balke; Prod.: Antony McDonald
Nabucco (Verdi) 27 Sep-26 NovDir.: Hermes Helfricht / Stéphane Fromageot; Prod.: Emilio Sagi, Javier Ulacia
La bohème (Puccini) 21 Okt-28 NovDir.: Hermes Helfricht; Prod.: Renaud Doucet
On the Town (Bernstein) 9+ DecDir.: Michael Brandstätter / Stéphane Fromageot; Prod.: Josef Ernst Köpplinger
Der Zaubertrank (Martin,F) 6-16 FebProd.: Polly Graham
Fidelio (Beethoven) 15+ MarDir.: Otto Tausk; Prod.: Jan Schmidt-Garre
Il pirata (Bellini) 28+ AprDir.: Pietro Rizzo; Prod.: Ben Baur
Edgar (Puccini) 29+ JunDir.: Leo Hussain; Prod.: Tobias Kratzer
Winterthur, Theaterstrasse 4  / 
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 22-30 SepDir.: Dietger Holm; Prod.: Clara Kalus
Die verkaufte Braut (Smetana) 15-17 DecDir.: Oliver von Dohnányi; Prod.: Jana Kališová
Der Vetter aus Dingsda (Künneke) 29 Dec-2 JanDir.: Inga Hilsberg; Prod.: Wolfgang Lachnitt
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 1-3 FebDir.: Elias Grandy; Prod.: Lorenzo Fioroni
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán,E) 8-11 MarDir.: György Mészáros; Prod.: Wolf Widder
La finta giardiniera (Mozart) 5-18 MajDir.: Gianluca Capuano; Prod.: Tatjana Gürbaca
Zurich, Oper im Knopfloch  / 
Geneviève de Brabant (Offenbach) 8 Sep
The Little Café (Caryll) 21-29 Okt
Zurich, Opernhaus Zürich  / 
Jewgeni Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 24 Sep-28 OktDir.: Stanislav Kochanovsky; Prod.: Barrie Kosky
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 26 Sep-15 OktDir.: Karina Canellakis; Prod.: Tatjana Gürbaca
Salome (Strauss) 28 Sep-15 OktDir.: Ulf Schirmer; Prod.: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 1-11 OktDir.: Enrique Mazzola; Prod.: Cesare Lievi
Tosca (Puccini) 21 Okt-4 NovDir.: Paolo Carignani; Prod.: Robert Carsen
Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny (Weill) 5-24 NovDir.: Fabio Luisi; Prod.: Sebastian Baumgarten
Ronja Räubertochter (Arnecke) 18 Nov-25 JanDir.: Carrie-Ann Matheson; Prod.: Marie-Eve Signeyrole
Fidelio (Beethoven) 26 Nov-13 DecDir.: Simone Young; Prod.: Andreas Homoki
Der Traum von Dir (Dayer) 2-9 DecDir.: Michael Richter; Prod.: Nina Russi
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 10 Dec-10 JanDir.: Daniele Rustioni; Prod.: Ted Huffman
La Fille du régiment (concert) (Donizetti) 16-22 DecDir.: Speranza Scappucci
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 21 Dec-12 JanDir.: Marco Armiliato; Prod.: Barrie Kosky
Le comte Ory (Rossini) 31 Dec-9 JanDir.: Diego Fasolis; Prod.: Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier
L'Heure espagnole (Ravel) 19 Jan-1 FebDir.: Pavel Baleff; Prod.: Jan Eßinger
L'Enfant et les sortilèges (Ravel) 19 Jan-1 FebDir.: Pavel Baleff; Prod.: Jan Eßinger
Idomeneo (Mozart) 4 Feb-2 MarDir.: Giovanni Antonini; Prod.: Jetske Mijnssen
La scala di seta (Rossini) 9-24 FebDir.: Ottavio Dantone; Prod.: Damiano Michieletto
Parsifal (Wagner) 25 Feb-11 MarDir.: Simone Young; Prod.: Claus Guth
Lunea (Holliger) 4-25 MarDir.: Heinz Holliger; Prod.: Andreas Homoki
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 18-31 MarDir.: Markus Poschner; Prod.: Andreas Homoki
Maria Stuarda (Donizetti) 8 Apr-12 MajDir.: Enrique Mazzola; Prod.: David Alden
Luisa Miller (Verdi) 12-29 AprDir.: Riccardo Frizza; Prod.: Damiano Michieletto
Werther (Massenet) 10-29 MajDir.: Lorenzo Viotti; Prod.: Tatjana Gürbaca
Turandot (Puccini) 19 Maj-3 JunDir.: Giampaolo Bisanti; Prod.: Giancarlo Del Monaco
La forza del destino (Verdi) 27 Maj-28 JunDir.: Fabio Luisi; Prod.: Andreas Homoki
Das Land des Lächelns (Lehár) 10-29 JunDir.: Fabio Luisi; Prod.: Andreas Homoki
L'incoronazione di Poppea (Monteverdi) 24 Jun-12 JulDir.: Ottavio Dantone; Prod.: Calixto Bieito
Carmen (Bizet) 1-14 JulDir.: Eun Sun Kim; Prod.: Matthias Hartmann
La traviata (Verdi) 6-15 JulDir.: Fabio Luisi; Prod.: David Hermann