2017/18 > Estland 
*Hemsida   >Operabase Professional 
2017/18 > Estland

 Världspremiär
 Sällsynt
 Ny produktion
 Produktion som är ny för detta operahus

  
Finland
Sverige

Estland
 
Ryssland
Lettland
Litauen

Tallinn, Rahvusooper Estonia / Estonian National Opera  / 

Fiddler on the Roof (Bock) 15-18 AugDir.: Jüri Alperten, Kaspar Pine; Prod.: Georg Malvius
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 14 Sep-16 FebDir.: Vello Pähn / Lauri Sirp / Jüri Alperten / Kaspar Mänd; Prod.: Pamela Recinella
Ball im Savoy (Abraham) 20 Sep-3 JunDir.: Risto Joost / Kaspar Mänd / Lauri Sirp; Prod.: Mart Sander
The Colours of Clouds (Puur) 22 Sep-19 JunDir.: Lauri Sirp / Kaspar Mänd; Prod.: Roman Baskin
Die Zirkusprinzessin (Kálmán,E) 28 Sep-15 AprDir.: Lauri Sirp / Jüri Alperten / Kaspar Mänd; Prod.: Thomas Mittmann
Rinaldo (Handel) 6+ OktDir.: Andres Mustonen / Risto Joost; Prod.: William Relton
The Bird Seller (Zeller,C) 13 Okt-21 JunDir.: Kaspar Mänd / Vello Pähn / Lauri Sirp; Prod.: Marko Matvere
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 14 Okt-18 MajDir.: Risto Joost / Vello Pähn / Lauri Sirp; Prod.: Marco Gandini
Aida (Verdi) 19 Okt-2 MajDir.: Vello Pähn / Jüri Alperten / Risto Joost / Arvo Volmer; Prod.: Tobias Kratzer
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 9 Nov-30 MajDir.: Vello Pähn / Jüri Alperten; Prod.: Daniel Slater
La traviata (Verdi) 15 Nov-17 JunDir.: Vello Pähn / Jüri Alperten / Risto Joost; Prod.: Neeme Kuningas
Carmen (Bizet) 6 Dec-31 JanDir.: Vello Pähn / Jüri Alperten / Risto Joost
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 13 Dec-4 AprDir.: Jüri Alperten / Kaspar Mänd; Prod.: Ago-Endrik Kerge
Chestnuts Out of the Fire (Lemba) 14 Dec-24 MarDir.: Hirvo Surva; Prod.: Uku Uusberg
Faust (Gounod) 20 Dec-20 AprDir.: Vello Pähn / Jüri Alperten / Risto Joost; Prod.: Dmitry Bertman
Estonian History (MIM) 19 Jan-9 MarDir.: Kaspar Mänd; Prod.: Mart Koldits
Cyrano de Bergerac (Tamberg) 25 Jan-10 FebDir.: Vello Pähn
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 2 Feb-13 MajDir.: Vello Pähn / Risto Joost / Lauri Sirp; Prod.: Georg Malvius
Cardillac (Hindemith) 25+ FebDir.: Vello Pähn / Risto Joost / Lauri Sirp; Prod.: Vilppu Kiljunen
Nabucco (Verdi) 1 MarDir.: Mārtiņš Ozoliņš; Prod.: Guntis Gailitis
Rigoletto (Verdi) 7-17 Mar
Tosca (Puccini) 6 Apr-5 MajDir.: Jüri Alperten / Risto Joost; Prod.: Raimundas Banionis
Buratino (Ehala) 26 Maj-20 JunDir.: Kaspar Mänd; Prod.: Andres Dvinjaninov
Fiddler on the Roof (Bock) 14-30 Aug
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 17 Aug-12 Maj
Ball im Savoy (Abraham) 24 Aug-6 Mar
Der Vogelhändler (Zeller,C) 4 Sep-20 Dec
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 7-15 Sep
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 21 Sep-28 MarDir.: José Cura / Vello Pähn / Jüri Alperten; Prod.: José Cura
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 3-19 Okt
A Streetcar named Desire (Previn) 10 Okt-13 Apr
The Colours of Clouds (Puur) 11 Okt-13 Apr
La traviata (Verdi) 14 Okt-6 Jun
Faust (Gounod) 27 Okt-1 Nov
Carmen (Bizet) 7-18 Nov
Candide (concert) (Bernstein) 10 NovDir.: Vello Pähn; Prod.: Marko Matvere
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 24 Nov-13 Jun
La bohème (Puccini) 8 Dec-25 Apr
Operetta King Imre Kálmán (Kalman,E) 9 Jan-27 AprDir.: Lauri Sirp; Prod.: Jaak Jõekallas
Tosca (Puccini) 11 Jan-2 Feb
The Tsar's Bride (Rimsky-Korsakov) 25 JanDir.: Vello Pähn / Jüri Alperten / Kaspar Mänd; Prod.: Yuri Alexandrov
Aida (Verdi) 2-11 Maj
West Side Story (Bernstein) 24 MajDir.: Lauri Sirp / Andres Kaljuste / Kaspar Mänd; Prod.: Georg Malvius
Tartu, Theatre Vanemuine  / 
Aida (Verdi) 7 Okt-3 DecDir.: Erki Pehk; Prod.: Madis Nurms
Into the Fire (Lill) 11 Okt-29 AprDir.: Paul Mägi / Taavi Kull; Prod.: Taago Tubin
Carmen (Bizet) 5 Jan-27 AprDir.: Paul Mägi / Erki Pehk; Prod.: Giorgio Madia
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 18 Jan-9 FebDir.: Paul Mägi; Prod.: Roman Hovenbitzer
Reigi õpetaja (Tubin) 22 Feb-11 MarDir.: Paul Mägi / Taavi Kull; Prod.: Roman Baskin
Wiener Blut (Strauss,J) 24 Mar-12 MajDir.: Taavi Kull / Endel Nõgene; Prod.: Giorgio Madia
Sweeney Todd (Sondheim) 2-17 JunDir.: Martin Sildos / Taavi Kull; Prod.: Tanel Jonas