2017/18 > Spanien 
*Hemsida   >Operabase Professional 
2017/18 > Spanien

 Världspremiär
 Sällsynt
 Ny produktion
 Produktion som är ny för detta operahus

  
Frankriken
Portugal

Spanien
 

Barcelona, Carrer Lepant 150  / 

Requiem (concert) (Dvořák,A) 1-3 JunDir.: Kazushi Ono
Barcelona, Gran Teatre del Liceu  / 
Il viaggio a Reims (Rossini) 13-20 SepDir.: Giacomo Sagripanti; Prod.: Emilio Sagi
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 7-29 OktDir.: Renato Palumbo; Prod.: Vincent Boussard
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 28 Nov-15 DecDir.: Josep Pons; Prod.: Alex Ollé
L'incoronazione di Poppea (concert) (Monteverdi) 1-3 DecDir.: Jean-Christophe Spinosi
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 7-28 JanDir.: Ramón Tebar; Prod.: Mario Gas
Poliuto (concert) (Donizetti) 10-13 JanDir.: Daniele Callegari
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 14 Feb-4 MarDir.: Josep Pons; Prod.: Stephen Lawless
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 9-28 MarDir.: Pinchas Steinberg; Prod.: David McVicar
Ariodante (concert) (Handel) 14 MarDir.: William Christie
Attila (concert) (Verdi) 6-8 AprDir.: Speranza Scappucci
The Demon (Rubinstein) 23 Apr-11 MajDir.: Mikhail Tatarnikov; Prod.: Dmitry Bertman
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 7-22 JunDir.: Emmanuel Villaume; Prod.: Davide Livermore
La favorite (Donizetti) 8-24 JulDir.: Patrick Summers; Prod.: Ariel García Valdés(original), Derek Gimpel(revival)
Barcelona, c/ Sant Francesc de Paula, 2  / 
Carmina Burana (Orff) 11 FebDir.: Simon Halsey
Bilbao, Asociación Bilbaína de Amigos de la Ópera  / 
I masnadieri (Verdi) 21-30 OktDir.: Miguel A Gomez-Martinez; Prod.: Leo Muscato
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 18-27 NovDir.: Roberto Abbado; Prod.: Jonathan Miller, Dan Dooner
Manon (Massenet) 20-29 JanDir.: Alain Guingal; Prod.: Arnaud Bernard
Salome (Strauss) 17-26 FebDir.: Erik Nielsen; Prod.: Francisco Negrín
Norma (Bellini) 19-28 MajDir.: Pietro Rizzo; Prod.: Davide Livermore
Bilbao, Teatro Arriaga Bilbao  / 
Toyshop (Barab) 4-5 NovDir.: Juan Luis Martínez; Prod.: Pablo Ramos
Johannes-Passion (Bach,JS) 13-14 Apr
Requiem (Cherubini) 13 MajDir.: Víctor Pablo Pérez
I Hate Music (Bernstein) 21-23 JunProd.: Barbora Horáková Joly
Jerez, Teatro Villamarta  / 
Norma (Bellini) 4 NovDir.: Carlos Aragón; Prod.: Francisco López
Fausto (Gounod) 26-28 JanDir.: Enrique Patrón de Rueda; Prod.: Alfonso Romero Mora
La Cenicienta (Viardot) 16 FebDir.: Francisco Manuel Soriano; Prod.: Javier Andrade Córdova
El Diluvio de Noé (Britten) 20-21 Apr
La Coruna, Auditorio de La Coruña  / 
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 1-3 SepDir.: Ramón Tebar; Prod.: Mario Pontiggia
Lucrezia Borgia (concert) (Donizetti) 23 SepDir.: Andriy Yurkevych
Madrid, Teatro Real de Madrid  / 
Lucio Silla (Mozart) 13-23 SepDir.: Ivor Bolton; Prod.: Claus Guth(original), Tine Buyse(revival)
Carmen (Bizet) 11 Okt-17 NovDir.: Marc Piollet; Prod.: Calixto Bieito
La favorite (concert) (Donizetti) 2-6 NovDir.: Daniel Oren
La bohème (Puccini) 11 Dec-8 JanDir.: Paolo Carignani; Prod.: Richard Jones
Dead Man Walking (Heggie) 26 Jan-9 FebDir.: Mark Wigglesworth; Prod.: Leonard Foglia
El pintor (Gomis y Colomer) 8-11 FebDir.: Manuel Coves; Prod.: Albert Boadella
Street Scene (Weill) 13 Feb-1 JunDir.: Tim Murray; Prod.: John Fulljames
Aida (Verdi) 7-25 MarDir.: Nicola Luisotti; Prod.: Hugo De Ana
Ariodante (concert) (Handel) 18 MarDir.: William Christie
Gloriana (Britten) 12-24 AprDir.: Ivor Bolton; Prod.: David McVicar
Die Soldaten (Zimmermann,B) 16 Maj-3 JunDir.: Pablo Heras-Casado / Michael Zlabinger; Prod.: Calixto Bieito
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 22 Jun-13 JulDir.: Daniel Oren; Prod.: David Alden
Thaïs (concert) (Massenet) 26 JulDir.: Patrick Fournillier
Madrid, Teatro de la Zarzuela  / 
El Cantor de México (Lopez,F) 6-29 OktDir.: Oliver Díaz; Prod.: Emilio Sagi
El Gato Montés (Penella) 23 Nov-2 DecDir.: Ramón Tebar; Prod.: José Carlos Plaza
Maruxa (Vives) 25 Jan-11 FebDir.: José Miguel Pérez-Sierra; Prod.: Paco Azorín
La Tempestad (concert) (Chapí) 16-18 FebDir.: Guillermo García Calvo
Policías y Ladrones (Marco) 5-11 AprDir.: José Ramón Encinar; Prod.: Carme Portaceli
La tabernera del puerto (Sorozábal) 5-20 MajDir.: Josep Caballé Domenech; Prod.: Mario Gas
¡24 horas mintiendo! (Alonso) 29 Jun-14 JulDir.: Carlos Aragón; Prod.: Jesús Castejón
Malaga, Teatro Cervantes Malaga  / 
Turandot (Puccini) 3-5 NovDir.: Arturo Díez Boscovich; Prod.: Emilio López
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 2-4 MarDir.: Manuel Hernández-Silva; Prod.: Curro Carreres
Rigoletto (Verdi) 18-20 MajDir.: Salvador Vázquez; Prod.: Ignacio García
Oviedo, Ópera de Oviedo  / 
Siegfried (Wagner) 6-16 SepDir.: Guillermo García Calvo; Prod.: Carlos Wagner
Il trovatore (Verdi) 5-14 OktDir.: Ramón Tebar; Prod.: Joan Anton Rechi
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 12-18 NovDir.: Oliver Díaz; Prod.: Joan Anton Rechi
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 7-16 DecDir.: Gianluca Marcianò; Prod.: Alfonso Romero Mora
Pelléas et Mélisande (Debussy) 28 Jan-3 FebDir.: Yves Abel; Prod.: René Koering
Pamplona, Asociación Gayarre Amigos de la Ópera  / 
La tabernera del puerto (Sorozábal) 23-24 SepDir.: José Antonio Irastorza; Prod.: Antonio Ramallo
La cenerentola (reduction) (Rossini) 15 OktDir.: Nicola Valentini
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 20-22 OktDir.: Nicola Valentini; Prod.: Curro Carreres
Pamplona, Baluarte  / 
L'orfeo (concert) (Monteverdi) 14 OktDir.: Leonardo García Alarcón
Ariodante (concert) (Handel) 16 MarDir.: William Christie
Sabadell, Amics de l'Opera de Sabadell  / 
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 25-29 OktDir.: Daniel Martínez Gil de Tejada
Don Carlo (Verdi) 21-25 FebDir.: Daniel Martínez Gil de Tejada; Prod.: Carles Ortiz
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 25-29 AprDir.: Santiago Serrate; Prod.: Miquel Gorriz
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 25-29 AprDir.: Santiago Serrate; Prod.: Miquel Gorriz
Santa Cruz Tenerife, Ópera de Tenerife  / 
I Capuleti e i Montecchi (Bellini) 26-29 OktDir.: Matteo Pagliari; Prod.: Silvia Paoli
Faust (Gounod) 21-25 NovDir.: Francesco Ivan Ciampa; Prod.: Curro Carreres
Requiem (Verdi) 16 DecDir.: Michele Mariotti
Don Carlos (Verdi) 10-17 MarDir.: Jader Bignamini; Prod.: Cesare Lievi
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 28-29 AprDir.: Rubén Díez; Prod.: Nicola Berloffa
La traviata (Verdi) 1-3 JunDir.: Alessandro Palumbo; Prod.: Alejandro Abrante
Luisa Fernanda (Moreno Torroba) 30 JunDir.: Manuel Coves; Prod.: Alfonso Romero Mora
Sevilla, Teatro de la Maestranza  / 
Fidelio (concert) (Beethoven) 24-30 OktDir.: Pedro Halffter; Prod.: José Carlos Plaza
La Fille du régiment (Donizetti) 26 Nov-5 DecDir.: Santiago Serrate; Prod.: Laurent Pelly
Falstaff (Verdi) 16-24 FebDir.: Pedro Halffter; Prod.: Marco Gandini
Rinaldo (concert) (Handel) 10 MarDir.: Harry Bicket
La Revoltosa (Chapí) 4 AprDir.: David Rodríguez; Prod.: José Luis Arellano
Adriana Lecouvreur (Cilea) 21 Maj-2 JunDir.: Pedro Halffter; Prod.: Lorenzo Mariani
Valencia, Palau de les Arts Reina Sofía  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 11-22 OktDir.: Diego Matheuz; Prod.: Emilio López
Le cinesi (concert) (Gluck) 2 NovDir.: Fabio Biondi
Don Carlo (Verdi) 9-21 DecDir.: Ramón Tebar; Prod.: Marco Arturo Marelli
Peter Grimes (Britten) 1-13 FebDir.: Christopher Franklin; Prod.: Willy Decker
Il mondo della luna (Haydn) 8-14 MarDir.: Jonathan Brandani; Prod.: Emilio Sagi
Il corsaro (Verdi) 28 Mar-10 AprDir.: Fabio Biondi; Prod.: Nicola Raab
Tosca (Puccini) 6-21 MajDir.: Nicola Luisotti; Prod.: Davide Livermore
La Damnation de Faust (Berlioz) 20-29 JunDir.: Roberto Abbado; Prod.: Damiano Michieletto
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 24-28 JunDir.: Fabio Biondi
Valladolid, Teatro Calderón  / 
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 2-6 MajDir.: Alain Guingal; Prod.: Stephen Lawless
La Revoltosa (Chapí) 18 MajDir.: David Rodríguez; Prod.: José Luis Arellano