2017/18 > Spanien 
*Hemsida   >Operabase Professional 
2017/18 > Spanien

 Världspremiär
 Sällsynt
 Ny produktion
 Produktion som är ny för detta operahus

  
Frankriken
Portugal

Spanien
 

Barcelona, Carrer Lepant 150  / 

Requiem (concert) (Dvořák,A) 1-3 JunDir.: Kazushi Ono
Barcelona, Gran Teatre del Liceu  / 
Il viaggio a Reims (Rossini) 13-20 SepDir.: Giacomo Sagripanti; Prod.: Emilio Sagi
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 7-29 OktDir.: Renato Palumbo; Prod.: Vincent Boussard
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 28 Nov-15 DecDir.: Josep Pons; Prod.: Alex Ollé
L'incoronazione di Poppea (concert) (Monteverdi) 1-3 DecDir.: Jean-Christophe Spinosi
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 7-28 JanDir.: Ramón Tebar; Prod.: Mario Gas
Poliuto (concert) (Donizetti) 10-13 JanDir.: Daniele Callegari
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 14 Feb-4 MarDir.: Josep Pons; Prod.: Stephen Lawless
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 9-28 MarDir.: Pinchas Steinberg; Prod.: David McVicar
Ariodante (concert) (Handel) 14 MarDir.: William Christie
Attila (concert) (Verdi) 6-8 AprDir.: Speranza Scappucci
The Demon (Rubinstein) 23 Apr-11 MajDir.: Mikhail Tatarnikov; Prod.: Dmitry Bertman
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 7-22 JunDir.: Emmanuel Villaume; Prod.: Davide Livermore
La favorite (Donizetti) 8-24 JulDir.: Patrick Summers; Prod.: Derek Gimpel
I puritani (Bellini) 5-21 OktDir.: Christopher Franklin; Prod.: Annilese Miskimmon
Candide (concert) (Bernstein) 18-20 OktDir.: John DeMain
Kátia Kabanová (Janáček) 8-22 NovDir.: Josep Pons; Prod.: David Alden
L'italiana in Algeri (Rossini) 13-23 DecDir.: Riccardo Frizza; Prod.: Vittorio Borrelli
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 12-29 JanDir.: Giampaolo Bisanti; Prod.: Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier
L'enigma di Lea (Casablancas) 9-13 FebDir.: Josep Pons; Prod.: Carme Portaceli
Rodelinda (Handel) 2-15 MarDir.: Josep Pons; Prod.: Claus Guth
Hamlet (concert) (Thomas,A) 7-10 MarDir.: Daniel Oren
La Gioconda (Ponchielli) 1-15 AprDir.: Guillermo García Calvo; Prod.: Pier Luigi Pizzi
Les Pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 13-25 MajDir.: Yves Abel; Prod.: Lotte de Beer
Agrippina (concert) (Handel) 18 MajDir.: Maxim Emelyanychev
Tosca (Puccini) 9-28 JunDir.: John Fiore; Prod.: Paco Azorín
Luisa Miller (Verdi) 14-27 JulDir.: Domingo Hindoyan; Prod.: Damiano Michieletto
Barcelona, c/ Sant Francesc de Paula, 2  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 14 Sep-8 FebDir.: Xavier Puig; Prod.: Jesús Fernández
El Messies (Handel) 20 DecDir.: Jordi Savall
Carmina Burana (Orff) 11 FebDir.: Simon Halsey
La Cenerentola (concert) (Rossini) 25 OktDir.: Gianluca Capuano
Picarol (Granados) 1 DecDir.: Jaime Martín; Prod.: Marc Rosich
Gaziel (Granados) 1 DecDir.: Jaime Martín; Prod.: Marc Rosich
Semele (concert) (Handel) 24 AprDir.: John Eliot Gardiner
Bilbao, Asociación Bilbaína de Amigos de la Ópera  / 
I masnadieri (Verdi) 21-30 OktDir.: Miguel A Gomez-Martinez; Prod.: Leo Muscato
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 18-27 NovDir.: Roberto Abbado; Prod.: Jonathan Miller, Dan Dooner
Manon (Massenet) 20-29 JanDir.: Alain Guingal; Prod.: Arnaud Bernard
Salome (Strauss) 17-26 FebDir.: Erik Nielsen; Prod.: Francisco Negrín
Norma (Bellini) 19-28 MajDir.: Pietro Rizzo; Prod.: Davide Livermore, Emilio López
La bohème (Puccini) 20-29 OktDir.: Pedro Halffter; Prod.: Mario Pontiggia
Fidelio (Beethoven) 24 Nov-3 DecDir.: Juanjo Mena; Prod.: José Carlos Plaza, Gregor Acuña
I lombardi alla prima crociata (Verdi) 19-28 JanDir.: Riccardo Frizza; Prod.: Lamberto Puggelli(original), Grazia Pulvirenti(revival)
Semiramide (Rossini) 16-25 FebDir.: Alessandro Vitiello; Prod.: Luca Ronconi(original), Marina Bianchi(revival)
Les Pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 18-27 MajDir.: Francesco Ivan Ciampa; Prod.: Pier Luigi Pizzi(original), Massimo Gasparòn(revival)
Bilbao, Teatro Arriaga Bilbao  / 
Toyshop (Barab) 4-5 NovDir.: Juan Luis Martínez; Prod.: Pablo Ramos
Johannes-Passion (Bach,JS) 13-14 AprDir.: Erik Nielsen; Prod.: Calixto Bieito
Requiem (Cherubini) 13 MajDir.: Víctor Pablo Pérez
I Hate Music (Bernstein) 21-23 JunDir.: Karl Heinz Steffens; Prod.: Barbora Horáková Joly
Jerez, Teatro Villamarta  / 
Norma (Bellini) 4 NovDir.: Carlos Aragón; Prod.: Francisco López
Fausto (Gounod) 26-28 JanDir.: Enrique Patrón de Rueda; Prod.: Alfonso Romero Mora
La Cenicienta (Viardot) 16 FebDir.: Francisco Manuel Soriano; Prod.: Javier Andrade Córdova
El Diluvio de Noé (Britten) 20-21 Apr
El Diluvio de Noé (Britten) 20-21 AprDir.: José Miguel Román; Prod.: Eduardo Aguirre de Cárcer
El Diluvio de Noé (Britten) 20-21 AprDir.: José Miguel Román; Prod.: Eduardo Aguirre de Cárcer
La Coruna, Auditorio de La Coruña  / 
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 1-3 SepDir.: Ramón Tebar; Prod.: Mario Pontiggia
Lucrezia Borgia (concert) (Donizetti) 23 SepDir.: Andriy Yurkevych
Las Palmas, Teatro Pérez Galdós  / 
La Hija del Mestre (Tejera Ossavarry) 22-24 JunDir.: Rafael Sánchez Araña; Prod.: Francisco Matilla
Madrid, Teatro Real de Madrid  / 
Lucio Silla (Mozart) 13-23 SepDir.: Ivor Bolton; Prod.: Claus Guth(original), Tine Buyse(revival)
Carmen (Bizet) 11 Okt-17 NovDir.: Marc Piollet; Prod.: Calixto Bieito
La favorite (concert) (Donizetti) 2-6 NovDir.: Daniel Oren
La bohème (Puccini) 11 Dec-8 JanDir.: Paolo Carignani; Prod.: Richard Jones
Dead Man Walking (Heggie) 26 Jan-9 FebDir.: Mark Wigglesworth; Prod.: Leonard Foglia
El pintor (Gomis y Colomer) 8-11 FebDir.: Manuel Coves; Prod.: Albert Boadella
Street Scene (Weill) 13 Feb-1 JunDir.: Tim Murray; Prod.: John Fulljames
Aida (Verdi) 7-25 MarDir.: Nicola Luisotti; Prod.: Hugo De Ana
Ariodante (concert) (Handel) 18 MarDir.: William Christie
Gloriana (Britten) 12-24 AprDir.: Ivor Bolton; Prod.: David McVicar
Die Soldaten (Zimmermann,B) 16 Maj-3 JunDir.: Pablo Heras-Casado / Michael Zlabinger; Prod.: Calixto Bieito
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 22 Jun-13 JulDir.: Daniel Oren; Prod.: David Alden
Thaïs (concert) (Massenet) 26 JulDir.: Patrick Fournillier
Faust (Gounod) 19 Sep-7 OktDir.: Dan Ettinger; Prod.: Alex Ollé
Only the sound remains (Saariaho) 23 Okt-9 NovDir.: Ivor Bolton; Prod.: Peter Sellars
Com que voz (Gervasoni) 26-28 OktDir.: Nacho de Paz; Prod.: Oscar García Villegas
Turandot (Puccini) 30 Nov-30 DecDir.: Nicola Luisotti; Prod.: Robert Wilson
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 17 Jan-1 FebDir.: Pablo Heras-Casado; Prod.: Robert Carsen
Idomeneo, re di Creta (Mozart) 19 Feb-1 MarDir.: Ivor Bolton; Prod.: Robert Carsen
Je suis narcissiste (García-Tomás) 7-10 MarDir.: Vinicius Kattah; Prod.: Marta Pazos
La Calisto (Cavalli) 17-26 MarDir.: Ivor Bolton / Christopher Moulds; Prod.: David Alden
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 31 Mar-4 AprDir.: Christopher Moulds; Prod.: Sasha Waltz
Falstaff (Verdi) 23 Apr-8 MajDir.: Daniele Rustioni; Prod.: Laurent Pelly
Agrippina (concert) (Handel) 16 MajDir.: Maxim Emelyanychev
Capriccio (Strauss) 27 Maj-14 JunDir.: Asher Fisch; Prod.: Christof Loy
Il trovatore (Verdi) 3-25 JulDir.: Maurizio Benini; Prod.: Francisco Negrín
Giovanna d'Arco (concert) (Verdi) 14-20 JulDir.: James Conlon
Madrid, Teatro de la Zarzuela  / 
El Cantor de México (Lopez,F) 6-29 OktDir.: Oliver Díaz; Prod.: Emilio Sagi
El gato montés (Penella) 23 Nov-2 DecDir.: Ramón Tebar; Prod.: José Carlos Plaza
Maruxa (Vives) 25 Jan-11 FebDir.: José Miguel Pérez-Sierra; Prod.: Paco Azorín
La Tempestad (concert) (Chapí) 16-18 FebDir.: Guillermo García Calvo
Policías y Ladrones (Marco) 5-11 AprDir.: José Ramón Encinar; Prod.: Carme Portaceli
La tabernera del puerto (Sorozábal) 5-20 MajDir.: Josep Caballé Domenech; Prod.: Mario Gas
¡24 horas mintiendo! (Alonso) 29 Jun-14 JulDir.: Carlos Aragón; Prod.: Jesús Castejón
Katiuska (Sorozábal) 4 OktDir.: Guillermo García Calvo; Prod.: Emilio Sagi
La Casa de Bernarda Alba (Ortega,M) 10-22 NovDir.: Rubén Fernández Aguirre; Prod.: Bárbara Lluch
María del Pilar (concert) (Giménez) 30 Nov-2 DecDir.: Oliver Díaz
El sueño de una noche de verano (Gaztambide) 25 Jan-10 FebDir.: Miguel A Gomez-Martinez; Prod.: Marco Carniti
La verbena de la paloma (Bretón) 23 Feb-3 MarDir.: Oliver Díaz; Prod.: Pablo Messiez
El Barberillo de Lavapiés (Barbieri) 28 Mar-14 AprDir.: José Miguel Pérez-Sierra; Prod.: Alfredo Sanzol
Doña Francisquita (Vives) 14 Maj-2 JunDir.: Oliver Díaz; Prod.: Lluís Pasqual
Malaga, Teatro Cervantes Malaga  / 
Turandot (Puccini) 3-5 NovDir.: Arturo Díez Boscovich; Prod.: Emilio López
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 2-4 MarDir.: Manuel Hernández-Silva; Prod.: Curro Carreres
Rigoletto (Verdi) 18-20 MajDir.: Salvador Vázquez; Prod.: Ignacio García
La traviata (Verdi) 23-25 NovDir.: José María Moreno; Prod.: Francisco López
Aida (Verdi) 1-3 MarDir.: Arturo Díez Boscovich; Prod.: Ignacio García
Otello (Verdi) 3-5 MajDir.: Marco Guidarini; Prod.: Alfonso Romero Mora
Mallorca, Teatre Principal de Palma  / 
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 7-11 MarDir.: Yi-Chen Lin; Prod.: José Luis Castro
El reloj de Lucerna (Marqués) 7-8 AprDir.: José María Moreno; Prod.: Carlos Martos
Werther (Massenet) 9-13 MajDir.: Cristóbal Soler; Prod.: Graham Vick
Norma (Bellini) 6-10 JunDir.: Andrés Salado; Prod.: Lorenzo Amato
Oviedo, Ópera de Oviedo  / 
Siegfried (Wagner) 6-16 SepDir.: Guillermo García Calvo; Prod.: Carlos Wagner
Il trovatore (Verdi) 5-14 OktDir.: Ramón Tebar; Prod.: Joan Anton Rechi
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 12-18 NovDir.: Oliver Díaz; Prod.: Joan Anton Rechi
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 7-16 DecDir.: Gianluca Marcianò; Prod.: Alfonso Romero Mora
Pelléas et Mélisande (Debussy) 28 Jan-3 FebDir.: Yves Abel; Prod.: René Koering
Fuenteovejuna (Muñiz) 9-15 SepDir.: Santiago Serrate; Prod.: Miguel del Arco
Il turco in Italia (Rossini) 7-13 OktDir.: Iván López Reynoso; Prod.: Emilio Sagi
Tosca (Puccini) 15-24 NovDir.: Pablo González; Prod.: Arnaud Bernard
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 16-22 DecDir.: Corrado Rovaris
Carmen (Bizet) 24 Jan-2 FebDir.: Sergio Alapont; Prod.: Carlos Wagner
Pamplona, Asociación Gayarre Amigos de la Ópera  / 
La tabernera del puerto (Sorozábal) 23-24 SepDir.: José Antonio Irastorza; Prod.: Antonio Ramallo
La cenerentola (reduction) (Rossini) 15 OktDir.: Nicola Valentini
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 20-22 OktDir.: Nicola Valentini; Prod.: Curro Carreres
Pamplona, Baluarte  / 
L'orfeo (concert) (Monteverdi) 14 OktDir.: Leonardo García Alarcón
Ariodante (concert) (Handel) 16 MarDir.: William Christie
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 20 SepDir.: Antonello Allemandi; Prod.: Adriano Sinivia
Otello (Verdi) 31 JanDir.: Ramón Tebar; Prod.: Alfonso Romero Mora
Sabadell, Amics de l'Opera de Sabadell  / 
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 25-29 OktDir.: Daniel Martínez Gil de Tejada
Don Carlo (Verdi) 21-25 FebDir.: Daniel Martínez Gil de Tejada; Prod.: Carles Ortiz
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 25-29 AprDir.: Santiago Serrate; Prod.: Miquel Gorriz
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 25-29 AprDir.: Santiago Serrate; Prod.: Miquel Gorriz
Santa Cruz Tenerife, Ópera de Tenerife  / 
I Capuleti e i Montecchi (Bellini) 26-29 OktDir.: Matteo Pagliari; Prod.: Silvia Paoli
Faust (Gounod) 21-25 NovDir.: Francesco Ivan Ciampa; Prod.: Curro Carreres
Requiem (Verdi) 16 DecDir.: Michele Mariotti
Sunset Boulevard (Lloyd Webber) 27 Dec-4 JanDir.: Julio Awad; Prod.: Jaime Azpilicueta, Maximiliano Lavía
Don Carlo (Verdi) 10-17 MarDir.: Jader Bignamini; Prod.: Cesare Lievi
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 28-29 AprDir.: Rubén Díez; Prod.: Nicola Berloffa
La traviata (Verdi) 31 Maj-3 JunDir.: Alessandro Palumbo; Prod.: Alejandro Abrante
Luisa Fernanda (Moreno Torroba) 30 JunDir.: Oliver Díaz; Prod.: Alfonso Romero Mora
La italiana en Argel (Rossini) 25-28 OktDir.: Nikolas Maximilian Nägele; Prod.: Giorgia Guerra
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 20-24 NovDir.: Christopher Franklin; Prod.: Nicola Berloffa
El viaje a Reims (Rossini) 15 DecDir.: Yi-Chen Lin; Prod.: Stefania Bonfadelli
Turandot (Puccini) 19-23 MarDir.: Giampaolo Bisanti; Prod.: NN
Hansel y Gretel (Humperdinck) 27-28 AprDir.: Rubén Sánchez-Vieco; Prod.: Stefania Panighini
La traviata 2019 (Verdi) 11-12 MajProd.: Alejandro Abrante
El gato montés (Penella) 29 JunDir.: Salvador Vázquez; Prod.: Raúl Vázquez
Sevilla, Teatro de la Maestranza  / 
Fidelio (concert) (Beethoven) 24-30 OktDir.: Pedro Halffter; Prod.: José Carlos Plaza
La Fille du régiment (Donizetti) 26 Nov-5 DecDir.: Santiago Serrate; Prod.: Laurent Pelly
Alí Baba y los cuarenta ladrones (Casalí) 28-29 DecDir.: Vicent Egea; Prod.: Pablo Ramos
Falstaff (Verdi) 16-24 FebDir.: Pedro Halffter; Prod.: Marco Gandini
Rinaldo (concert) (Handel) 10 MarDir.: Harry Bicket
La Revoltosa (Chapí) 4 AprDir.: David Rodríguez; Prod.: José Luis Arellano
Adriana Lecouvreur (Cilea) 21 Maj-2 JunDir.: Pedro Halffter; Prod.: Lorenzo Mariani
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 26 Okt-4 NovDir.: Renato Balsadonna; Prod.: Filippo Sanjust
Der Diktator (Krenek) 30 Nov-4 DecDir.: Pedro Halffter; Prod.: Rafael R Villalobos
El emperador de la Atlántida (Ullmann) 30 Nov-4 DecDir.: Pedro Halffter; Prod.: Gustavo Tambascio
La tabernera del puerto (Sorozábal) 7-10 FebDir.: Oliver Díaz; Prod.: Mario Gas
Il trovatore (Verdi) 20-29 MarDir.: Pedro Halffter; Prod.: Stefano Vizioli
Israel in Egypt (concert) (Handel) 13 AprDir.: Harry Christophers
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 5-14 JunDir.: Pedro Halffter; Prod.: Alfonso Romero Mora
Valencia, Palau de les Arts Reina Sofía  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 11-22 OktDir.: Diego Matheuz; Prod.: Emilio López
Le cinesi (concert) (Gluck) 2 NovDir.: Fabio Biondi
Don Carlo (Verdi) 9-21 DecDir.: Ramón Tebar; Prod.: Marco Arturo Marelli
Peter Grimes (Britten) 1-13 FebDir.: Christopher Franklin; Prod.: Willy Decker
Il mondo della luna (Haydn) 8-14 MarDir.: Jonathan Brandani; Prod.: Emilio Sagi
Il corsaro (Verdi) 28 Mar-10 AprDir.: Fabio Biondi; Prod.: Nicola Raab
Tosca (Puccini) 6-21 MajDir.: Nicola Luisotti; Prod.: Davide Livermore
La Damnation de Faust (Berlioz) 20-29 JunDir.: Roberto Abbado; Prod.: Damiano Michieletto
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 24-28 JunDir.: Fabio Biondi
Turandot (Puccini) 17-31 OktDir.: Alpesh Chauhan; Prod.: Chen Kaige
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 1-15 DecDir.: Lothar Koenigs; Prod.: Graham Vick
I masnadieri (Verdi) 6-17 FebDir.: Roberto Abbado; Prod.: Gabriele Lavia
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky,P) 22-31 MarDir.: Henrik Nánási; Prod.: Mariusz Treliński
La malquerida (Penella) 11-18 AprDir.: Santiago Serrate; Prod.: Emilio López
Rigoletto (Verdi) 11-22 MajDir.: Roberto Abbado; Prod.: Emilio Sagi
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 22 Jun-6 JulDir.: Roberto Abbado; Prod.: Jean-Louis Grinda
Valladolid, Teatro Calderón  / 
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 2-6 MajDir.: Alain Guingal; Prod.: Stephen Lawless
La Revoltosa (Chapí) 18 MajDir.: David Rodríguez; Prod.: José Luis Arellano