2017/18 > Nederländerna 
*Hemsida   >Operabase Professional 
2017/18 > Nederländerna

 Världspremiär
 Sällsynt
 Ny produktion
 Produktion som är ny för detta operahus

  
Danmark
Storbrittanien

Nederländerna
 
Tyskland
Belgien Luxenburg

Amsterdam, Het Concertgebouw  / 

Simon Boccanegra (concert) (Verdi) 16 SepDir.: James Gaffigan
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 18 OktDir.: Kenneth Montgomery; Prod.: Jeroen Lopes Cardozo
Sunken Garden (concert) (van der Aa) 21 OktDir.: André de Ridder
Leonore (concert) (Beethoven) 28 OktDir.: René Jacobs
De gouden haan (concert) (Rimsky-Korsakov) 16 DecDir.: Vasily Petrenko
Requiem (Mozart) 4-25 FebDir.: Pieter Jan Leusink
Nabucco (concert) (Verdi) 13 AprDir.: Giancarlo Andretta
Bluebeard's Castle (concert) (Bartók) 14 AprDir.: Jaap van Zweden
Elektra (concert) (Strauss) 2 JunDir.: Markus Stenz
Boris Godoenov (concert) (Musorgsky) 8 SepDir.: Pablo Heras-Casado
Cain, overo Il primo omicidio (concert) (Scarlatti,A) 2 MarDir.: René Jacobs
Nabucco (concert) (Verdi) 13 AprDir.: Giancarlo Andretta
Amsterdam, Dutch National Opera Academy  / 
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 4-8 AugDir.: Antony Hermus; Prod.: David Prins
The Rape of Lucretia (Britten) 17-21 JanDir.: Karel Deseure; Prod.: Maria Riccarda Wesseling
Amsterdam, De Nationale Opera  / 
La forza del destino (Verdi) 9 Sep-1 OktDir.: Michele Mariotti; Prod.: Christof Loy
Eliogabalo (Cavalli) 12-26 OktDir.: Leonardo García Alarcón; Prod.: Thomas Jolly
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 11-28 NovDir.: Marc Albrecht; Prod.: Jan Philipp Gloger
Eine florentinische Tragödie (Zemlinsky) 11-28 NovDir.: Marc Albrecht; Prod.: Jan Philipp Gloger
La bohème (Puccini) 1-29 DecDir.: Andrea Battistoni; Prod.: Benedict Andrews
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 18 Jan-14 FebDir.: Marc Albrecht; Prod.: Pierre Audi
The Rakes Progress (Stravinsky) 1-21 FebDir.: Ivor Bolton; Prod.: Simon McBurney, Leah Hausman
Das Floss der Medusa (Henze) 13-26 MarDir.: Ingo Metzmacher; Prod.: Romeo Castellucci
Trouble in Tahiti (Bernstein) 22-25 MarDir.: Duncan Ward; Prod.: Ted Huffman
Clemency (MacMillan) 22-25 MarDir.: Duncan Ward; Prod.: Ted Huffman
La morte d'Orfeo (Landi) 23-26 MarDir.: Christophe Rousset; Prod.: Pierre Audi
Gurre-Lieder (Schoenberg,A) 18 Apr-5 MajDir.: Marc Albrecht; Prod.: Pierre Audi
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 7-24 MajDir.: Teodor Currentzis; Prod.: Peter Sellars
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 3 Jun-2 JulDir.: Carlo Rizzi; Prod.: Tobias Kratzer
Lessons in Love and Violence (Benjamin,G) 25 Jun-5 JulDir.: George Benjamin; Prod.: Katie Mitchell
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 7-29 SepDir.: Antonello Manacorda; Prod.: Simon McBurney
Jenůfa (Janáček) 9-25 OktDir.: Tomáš Netopil; Prod.: Katie Mitchell
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 10-25 NovDir.: Maurizio Benini; Prod.: Lotte de Beer
Oedipe (Enescu) 6-25 DecDir.: Marc Albrecht; Prod.: Alex Ollé, Valentina Carrasco
Porgy and Bess (Gershwin) 16-29 JanDir.: James Gaffigan; Prod.: James Robinson
Juditha Triumphans (Vivaldi) 26 Jan-7 FebDir.: Andrea Marcon; Prod.: Floris Visser
Girls of the Golden West (Adams) 28 Feb-17 MarDir.: Grant Gershon; Prod.: Peter Sellars
Caruso a Cuba (Hamel) 3-9 MarDir.: Otto Tausk; Prod.: Johannes Erath
Fin de partie (Kurtag) 6-10 MarDir.: Markus Stenz; Prod.: Pierre Audi
The Second Violinist (Dennehy) 7-9 MarDir.: Ryan McAdams; Prod.: Enda Walsh
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 6 Apr-1 MajDir.: Marc Albrecht; Prod.: Christof Loy
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 23 Apr-13 MajDir.: Jader Bignamini; Prod.: Robert Wilson
Pelléas et Mélisande (Debussy) 5-27 JunDir.: Daniele Gatti; Prod.: Olivier Py
Den Haag, Opera2day  / 
Hamlet (Thomas,A) 18 Jan-11 AprDir.: Hernán Schvartzman; Prod.: Serge van Veggel
Carmina Burana (concert) (Orff) 7-9 JunDir.: Rick Schoonbeek; Prod.: Serge van Veggel
Vivaldi - Dangerous Liaisons (Vivaldi) 16-17 JanDir.: Hernán Schvartzman; Prod.: Serge van Veggel
Enschede, Nederlandse Reisopera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 30 SepDir.: Ilyich Rivas; Prod.: Floris Visser
The Messiah (Handel) 9 DecDir.: Nicolas Mansfield
Siroé (Hasse) 26 JanDir.: George Petrou; Prod.: Jakob Peters-Messer
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 20 AprDir.: Benjamin Lévy; Prod.: Paul Carr
Tosca (Puccini) 13+ OktDir.: David Parry; Prod.: Harry Fehr
Die tote Stadt (Korngold) 8+ DecDir.: Antony Hermus; Prod.: Jakob Peters-Messer
The Messiah (Handel) 9 DecDir.: Nicolas Mansfield
A Little Night Music (Sondheim) 16 MarDir.: Ryan Bancroft; Prod.: Zack Winokur
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 28 SepDir.: George Petrou; Prod.: Laurence Dale
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 1+ NovDir.: NN; Prod.: Kai Anne Schuhmacher
The Messiah (Handel) 8 DecDir.: Nicolas Mansfield
L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 25 JanDir.: Hernán Schvartzman; Prod.: Monique Wagemakers
The Bartered Bride (Smetana) 14 MarDir.: Frank Zielhorst; Prod.: John Yost
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 3+ OktDir.: Antony Hermus; Prod.: Jakob Peters-Messer
Maastricht, Opera Zuid  / 
Werther (Massenet) 10 Nov-10 DecDir.: Pieter-Jelle de Boer; Prod.: Sybrand van der Werf
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 19 MajDir.: Karel Deseure; Prod.: Waut Koeken