2017/18 > Polen 
*Hemsida   >Operabase Professional 
2017/18 > Polen

 Världspremiär
 Sällsynt
 Ny produktion
 Produktion som är ny för detta operahus

  
Sverige Litauen
Tyskland

Polen
 
Vitryssland
Tjeckien Slovakien Ukraina

Bydgoszcz, Opera Nova w Bydgoszczy  / 

Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 6-10 SepDir.: Maciej Figas; Prod.: Grzegorz Boniecki
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 21-24 SepDir.: Jerzy Wołosiuk; Prod.: Cezary Domagała
Rigoletto (Verdi) 6-8 OktDir.: Maciej Figas; Prod.: Natalia Babińska
Falstaff (Verdi) 21-24 OktDir.: Piotr Wajrak; Prod.: Maciej Prus
Halka (Moniuszko) 28 Okt-5 NovDir.: Piotr Wajrak; Prod.: Natalia Babińska
Der Zigeunerbaron (Strauss,J) 23-28 NovDir.: Maciej Figas; Prod.: Janina Niesobska
La Damnation de Faust (Berlioz) 9-11 DecDir.: Michał Klauza; Prod.: Maciej Prus
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán,E) 12-15 JanDir.: Piotr Wajrak; Prod.: Wojciech Adamczyk
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 27-30 JanDir.: Piotr Wajrak; Prod.: Andrzej Bubień
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 27-30 JanDir.: Piotr Wajrak; Prod.: Andrzej Bubień
La traviata (Verdi) 3-4 FebDir.: Maciej Figas; Prod.: Bodo Igesz
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 8-11 FebDir.: Maciej Figas; Prod.: Maciej Korwin
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 17-20 FebDir.: Maciej Figas; Prod.: Kristina Wuss
Manru (Paderewski) 3-4 MarDir.: Maciej Figas; Prod.: Laco Adamik
Falstaff (Verdi) 9-11 MarDir.: Piotr Wajrak; Prod.: Maciej Prus
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 17-20 MarProd.: Matthias Rebus
La bohème (Puccini) 24-27 MarProd.: Maciej Prus
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 6-8 AprProd.: Wojciech Adamczyk
Bytom, Opera Śląska / Silesian Opera Bytom  / 
Carmen (concert) (Bizet) 2 SepDir.: Bassem Akiki; Prod.: Wiesław Ochman
Nabucco (Verdi) 17 Sep-25 NovDir.: Bassem Akiki; Prod.: Laco Adamik
La forza del destino (Verdi) 23 Sep-9 DecDir.: Jakub Kontz; Prod.: Tomasz Konina
Der Zigeunerbaron (Strauss,J) 24 SepDir.: Krzysztof Dziewięcki; Prod.: Henryk Konwiński
Aida (Verdi) 6-8 OktDir.: Tadeusz Kozłowski; Prod.: Laco Adamik
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 21 Okt-19 NovDir.: Bassem Akiki; Prod.: Michał Znaniecki
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 3 NovDir.: Bassem Akiki
The Little Sweep (Britten) 7 Nov-5 DecDir.: Grzegorz Brajner; Prod.: Zofia Dowjat
Straszny dwór (Moniuszko) 11 NovDir.: Tadeusz Kozłowski
Cyganeria (Puccini) 24 Nov-16 DecDir.: Bassem Akiki
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán,E) 29 Dec-1 Jan
Krakow, Opera Krakowska  / 
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 9 SepDir.: Evgeny Volynskiy
Gräfin Mariza (Kálmán,E) 24 Sep-28 Jan
Yevgeny Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 29 Sep-1 Okt
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 8-10 Okt
Norma (Bellini) 27-31 Okt
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 17-19 Nov
La bohème (Puccini) 1-3 Dec
Straszny dwór (Moniuszko) 9-10 Dec
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 11-14 Jan
Lodz, Teatr Wielki Łódź  / 
Turandot (Puccini) 30 Sep-1 OktDir.: Antoni Wit; Prod.: Adolf Weltschek, Małgorzata Zwolińska
Eine Nacht in Venedig (Strauss,J) 4 Okt-29 DecDir.: Wojciech Rodek; Prod.: Artur Hofman
Nabucco (Verdi) 10 Okt-7 NovDir.: Tadeusz Kozłowski; Prod.: Marek Okopiński
Eugeniusz Oniegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 14-15 OktDir.: Wojciech Rodek; Prod.: Paweł Szkotak
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 21-22 OktDir.: Tadeusz Kozłowski; Prod.: Janina Niesobska
Halka (Moniuszko) 10-28 NovDir.: Wojciech Rodek; Prod.: Jarosław Kilian
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 12 Nov-3 DecDir.: Wojciech Rodek; Prod.: Maria Sartova
Carmen (Bizet) 23-26 NovDir.: Tadeusz Kozłowski; Prod.: Laco Adamik
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 14-17 DecDir.: Piotr Wajrak; Prod.: Maciej Korwin
Poznan, Teatr Wielki Poznań  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 14 Okt-20 FebDir.: Gabriel Chmura; Prod.: Marcin Bortkiewicz
Carmen (concert) (Bizet) 27 Okt-29 MajDir.: Walter E Gugerbauer; Prod.: Denis Krief
Macbeth (Verdi) 5 Nov-25 MarDir.: Gabriel Chmura; Prod.: Olivier Fredj
Halka (Moniuszko) 11 Nov-11 JanDir.: Grzegorz Wierus; Prod.: Paweł Passini
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 18 NovDir.: Massimiliano Caldi; Prod.: Marek Weiss-Grzesiński
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 19 NovDir.: Zbigniew Graca; Prod.: Marek Weiss-Grzesiński
Figaro Gets a Divorce (Langer) 24-26 NovDir.: Katarzyna Tomala; Prod.: David Pountney, Robin Tebbutt
The Angel of the Odd (Coli) 30 Nov-14 AprDir.: Grzegorz Wierus; Prod.: Krzysztof Cicheński
Peter and the Wolf (Prokofiev) 7 Dec-1 JunDir.: Aleksander Gref; Prod.: Iwona Pasińska
Legenda Bałtyku (Nowowiejski) 8-12 DecDir.: Tadeusz Kozłowski; Prod.: Robert Bondara
Boris Godunov (Musorgsky) 14 Jan-24 AprDir.: Gabriel Chmura; Prod.: Iwan Wyrypajew
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 18 Jan-19 MajDir.: Gabriel Chmura; Prod.: Sjaron Minailo
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 26 Jan-5 JunDir.: Katarzyna Tomala; Prod.: Krzysztof Cicheński, Krzysztof Szaniecki
Nabucco (Verdi) 4-6 FebDir.: Tomasz Kozłowski; Prod.: Marek Weiss-Grzesiński
Fiddler on the Roof (Bock) 10 Feb-6 MajDir.: Aleksander Gref; Prod.: Emil Wesołowski
Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg (Wagner) 4-10 MarDir.: Gabriel Chmura; Prod.: Michael Sturm
Parsifal (Wagner) 16-18 MarDir.: Gabriel Chmura; Prod.: Kirsten Dehlholm, Jon Skulberg
Aida (Verdi) 6-8 AprDir.: Gabriel Chmura; Prod.: Marek Weiss-Grzesiński
Jenůfa (Janáček) 15-17 AprDir.: Gabriel Chmura; Prod.: Alvis Hermanis
La traviata (Verdi) 8-10 JunDir.: Tadeusz Kozłowski; Prod.: Marek Weiss-Grzesiński
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 17-23 JunDir.: Katarzyna Tomala; Prod.: Andriy Zholdak
Szczecin, Opera na Zamku  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 17-25 NovDir.: Vladimir Kiradjiev; Prod.: Ewelina Pietrowiak
The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 25-26 NovDir.: Jerzy Wołosiuk; Prod.: Natalia Babińska
Bal maskowy (Verdi) 16-17 DecDir.: Vladimir Kiradjiev; Prod.: Waldemar Zawodziński
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 20-21 JanDir.: Vladimir Kiradjiev; Prod.: Pia Partum
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 10-22 FebDir.: Jerzy Wołosiuk; Prod.: Jacek Papis
Hrabina Marica (Kálmán,E) 23-25 FebDir.: Jerzy Wołosiuk; Prod.: Natalia Babińska
La traviata (Verdi) 13-15 AprDir.: Vladimir Kiradjiev; Prod.: Michał Znaniecki
Warszawa, Polish National Opera  / 
Eros i Psyche (Różycki) 13-19 OktDir.: Grzegorz Nowak; Prod.: Barbara Wysocka
Rigoletto (Verdi) 27-31 OktDir.: Grzegorz Nowak; Prod.: Gilbert Deflo
About the Kingdom of Day and Night (Mozart) 3-9 NovProd.: Bożena Bujnicka
La Voix humaine (Poulenc) 22 Nov-24 JunProd.: Maja Kleczewska
Czarodziejski flet (Mozart) 1 Dec-2 JanDir.: Piotr Staniszewski; Prod.: Suzanne Andrade, Barrie Kosky
Peleas i Melizanda (Debussy) 21-30 JanDir.: Patrick Fournillier; Prod.: Katie Mitchell
Straszny dwór (Moniuszko) 9-10 FebDir.: Ewa Strusińska; Prod.: David Pountney
Aida (Verdi) 14-17 FebDir.: Patrick Fournillier; Prod.: Roberto Laganà Manoli
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 22-23 FebDir.: Andriy Yurkevych; Prod.: Mariusz Treliński
Halka (Moniuszko) 2-4 MarDir.: José Maria Florêncio; Prod.: Natalia Korczakowska
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 11-18 MarDir.: Benjamin Bayl; Prod.: Ivo van Hove
Szalony muezin (Szymanowski) 13 Mar-28 JunDir.: Bassem Akiki; Prod.: Natalia Korczakowska
Goplana (Zeleński) 22 Mar-7 AprDir.: Grzegorz Nowak; Prod.: Janusz Wiśniewski
Turandot (Puccini) 5-10 AprDir.: Grzegorz Nowak; Prod.: Mariusz Treliński
The Fiery Angel (Prokofiev) 13-22 MajDir.: Kazushi Ono / Bassem Akiki; Prod.: Mariusz Treliński
Madame Butterfly (Puccini) 18 Maj-19 JunDir.: Piotr Staniszewski; Prod.: Mariusz Treliński
Carmen (Bizet) 7-17 JunDir.: Keri-Lynn Wilson; Prod.: Andrzej Chyra
Warszawa, Warsaw Chamber Opera  / 
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 5-8 OktDir.: José Maria Florêncio; Prod.: Jitka Stokalska
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 12-15 OktDir.: José Maria Florêncio; Prod.: Jitka Stokalska
Armide (Lully) 5-14 NovDir.: Benjamin Bayl; Prod.: Deda Cristina Colonna
The Rape of Lucretia (Britten) 17 NovDir.: Maksim Walkow; Prod.: Jurij Aleksandrow
Tango (Dobrzyński) 8 Dec-13 AprDir.: José Maria Florêncio; Prod.: Maciej Wojtyszko
Il turco in Italia (Rossini) 10-15 Jan
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 25 Jan-10 Mar
Imeneo (Handel) 24-25 Mar
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 6-7 Apr
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 20-24 Apr
Wroclaw, Opera Wrocławska  / 
Boris Godunov (Musorgsky) 22-24 SepDir.: Marcin Nałęcz-Niesiołowski; Prod.: Waldemar Zawodziński
In the Land of the Magic Flute (Mozart) 26 Sep-6 JunDir.: Przemysław Fiugajski; Prod.: Beata Redo-Dobber
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 5 Okt-1 JunDir.: Marta Kluczyńska; Prod.: Irina Brook
Fidelio (Beethoven) 14 Okt-16 MarDir.: Marcin Nałęcz-Niesiołowski; Prod.: Rocc
Carmen (Bizet) 18 Okt-4 MajDir.: Tomasz Szreder; Prod.: Adam Frontczak
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 25 Okt-3 JunDir.: Marcin Nałęcz-Niesiołowski; Prod.: Giancarlo Del Monaco
La bohème (Puccini) 3 Nov-17 MarDir.: Tomasz Tokarczyk; Prod.: Waldemar Zawodziński
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 17 Nov-28 AprDir.: Bassem Akiki; Prod.: Georg Rootering
Eugene Oniegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 6-8 DecDir.: Marcin Nałęcz-Niesiołowski; Prod.: Yuri Alexandrov
Orpheus and Eurydice (Gluck) 15 Dec-8 JunDir.: Jarosław Thiel; Prod.: Mariusz Treliński
Candide (Bernstein) 30 Dec-7 JanDir.: Marcin Nałęcz-Niesiołowski; Prod.: Hanna Marasz
Fiddler on the Roof (Bock) 10-14 Jan
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 24-28 JanDir.: Jakub Chrenowicz; Prod.: Helena Kaut-Howson
Oberto (concert) (Verdi) 2-23 Feb
Les Pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 9-11 FebDir.: Paweł Przytocki; Prod.: Waldemar Zawodziński
La traviata (Verdi) 15-17 FebDir.: Tomasz Tokarczyk; Prod.: Adam Frontczak
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 22 Feb-19 MajDir.: Wojciech Rodek; Prod.: Waldemar Zawodziński
Il trovatore (Verdi) 9 Mar-6 MajDir.: Marcin Nałęcz-Niesiołowski; Prod.: Andrejs Žagars
I Capuleti e i Montecchi (Bellini) 24 Mar-5 MajDir.: Marcin Nałęcz-Niesiołowski
Król Roger (Szymanowski) 12-14 AprDir.: Marcin Nałęcz-Niesiołowski; Prod.: Mariusz Treliński
Das Liebesverbot (Wagner) 27-29 MajProd.: Aron Stiehl
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 15-17 JunDir.: Marcin Nałęcz-Niesiołowski; Prod.: Waldemar Zawodziński
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 15-17 JunDir.: Marcin Nałęcz-Niesiołowski; Prod.: Waldemar Zawodziński
Nabucco (Verdi) 23-24 Jun