2017/18 > Rumänien 
*Hemsida   >Operabase Professional 
2017/18 > Rumänien

 Världspremiär
 Sällsynt
 Ny produktion
 Produktion som är ny för detta operahus

  
Ungern Ukraina Moldavien

Rumänien
 
Serbien Bulgarien

Brasov, Opera Brasov  / 

La traviata (Verdi) 16 SepDir.: Gheorghe Mustea; Prod.: Dimitrie Tabacaru
Voievodul Tiganilor (Strauss,J) 23 SepDir.: Leonard Boga; Prod.: Marian Pop
Carmen (Bizet) 30 SepDir.: Traian Ichim; Prod.: Cristian Mihăilescu
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 8 OktDir.: Traian Ichim; Prod.: Anda Tabacaru-Hogea
Bal Mascat (Verdi) 25-26 OktDir.: Luciano Di Martino / Traian Ichim; Prod.: Corinna Boskovsky
Silvia (Kálmán,E) 2 Dec
Văduva veselă (Lehár) 8 Dec
Liliacul (Strauss,J) 10 Dec
Bucuresti, Opera Națională București / Bucharest National Opera  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 31 Aug-14 OktDir.: Ciprian Teodorascu; Prod.: Andrei Serban
La bohème (Puccini) 7 Okt-26 MajDir.: Marcello Mottadelli; Prod.: Ionel Pantea
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 12 Okt-19 MajDir.: Tiberiu Soare; Prod.: Jean Rânzescu
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 13 Okt-25 MajDir.: Vladimir Conta; Prod.: Alexander Rădulescu
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 19 Okt-2 NovDir.: Marcello Mottadelli; Prod.: Andrei Serban
Evgheni Oneghin (Tchaikovsky,P) 21 Okt-12 MajDir.: Iurie Florea; Prod.: Ion Caramitru
La traviata (Verdi) 22 Okt-11 MajDir.: Vladimir Conta; Prod.: Paul Curran
Aida (Verdi) 27 Okt-17 MajDir.: Marcello Mottadelli; Prod.: Plamen Kartalov
Bal Mascat (Verdi) 5 NovDir.: Marcello Mottadelli; Prod.: Grischa Asagaroff
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 12 Nov-24 MarDir.: Iurie Florea; Prod.: Marco Gandini
Nabucco (Verdi) 16 Nov-24 MajDir.: Iurie Florea; Prod.: Hero Lupescu
Tosca (concert) (Puccini) 30 Nov-17 DecDir.: Marcello Mottadelli
Rigoletto (Verdi) 21 DecDir.: Marcello Mottadelli; Prod.: Stephen Barlow
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 1 FebDir.: Ciprian Teodorascu; Prod.: Matteo Mazzoni
Carmen (Bizet) 9 Feb-16 MajDir.: Vladimir Conta
Don Carlo (Verdi) 18 Feb-15 AprDir.: Tiberiu Soare; Prod.: Mario De Carlo
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 20 Mar-24 Apr
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 23 Mar-28 AprProd.: Anda Tabacaru-Hogea
Cavalleria rusticana (Monleone) 31 Mar-27 Maj
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 31 Mar-27 Maj
Turandot (Puccini) 22 Apr-10 Maj
Cluj-Napoca, Opera Naţională Română  / 
Evgheni Oneghin (Tchaikovsky,P) 24 SepDir.: Vladimir Lungu; Prod.: Mihaela Bogdan
Carmen (Bizet) 13 OktDir.: Gheorghe Victor Dumănescu; Prod.: Emil Strugaru
Nabucco (Verdi) 25 Okt-11 DecDir.: Adrian Morar / David Crescenzi; Prod.: Ina Hudea
Rigoletto (Verdi) 3 NovDir.: Cristian Sandu; Prod.: Emil Strugaru
Werther (Massenet) 12 NovDir.: Gabriel Bebeşelea; Prod.: Nadine Duffaut
Văduva veselă (Lehár) 15 NovDir.: Emil Maxim; Prod.: Tiberius Simu
Turandot (Puccini) 26 NovDir.: Vladimir Lungu; Prod.: Rareș Trifain
La bohème (Puccini) 10 Dec-23 FebDir.: David Crescenzi; Prod.: Ina Hudea
Liliacul (Strauss,J) 29 DecDir.: Adrian Morar; Prod.: Rodica Popescu Moisa
Bal mascat (Verdi) 12 JanDir.: Alberto Veronesi; Prod.: Radu Lucaciu
Trubadurul (Verdi) 17 JanDir.: József Horváth; Prod.: Rodica Popescu Moisa
Otello (Verdi) 21 JanDir.: David Crescenzi; Prod.: Mihai Măniuţiu
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 10-14 FebDir.: David Crescenzi; Prod.: Matteo Mazzoni
Craiova, Opera Română Craiova  / 
Les Pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 1 Okt-24 FebDir.: Christian Sandu
Voievodul Tiganilor (Strauss,J) 5 OktDir.: Alexandru Iosub
Voievodul tiganilor (Strauss,J) 5 OktDir.: Alexandru Iosub; Prod.: Arabela Tănase
Tristan und Isolde (concert) (Wagner) 14 OktDir.: Walter Attanasi
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 22 OktDir.: Walter Attanasi; Prod.: Plamen Kartaloff
Silvia (Kálmán,E) 26 Okt-10 JanDir.: Alexandru Iosub; Prod.: András Kürthy
Scripcarul pe acoperis (Bock) 28 OktDir.: Ary Nagy Sándor; Prod.: Korcsmáros György
Pikovaya Dama (Tchaikovsky,P) 29 OktDir.: Yalchin Adigezalov; Prod.: Mihai Timofti
Don Carlo (Verdi) 12 NovDir.: Adi Bar; Prod.: Rareș Zaharia
La traviata (Verdi) 9 DecDir.: Walter Attanasi
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 20 JanDir.: Maurizio Colasanti; Prod.: Plamen Kartaloff
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 27 JanDir.: Marius Hristescu; Prod.: Arabela Tănase
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 3 FebDir.: Codruţ Bîrsan; Prod.: Arabela Tănase
Tosca (Puccini) 17 FebDir.: Walter Attanasi; Prod.: Tamas Ferkay
Wiener Blut (Strauss,J) 5 MarDir.: Dumitru Cârciumaru; Prod.: Rareş Zaharia
Iasi, Opera Națională Română Iași  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 7 SepDir.: Ciprian Teodorașcu; Prod.: Marco Spada
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 10 SepDir.: Ciprian Teodorașcu; Prod.: Anda Tabacaru-Hogea
Les Indes galantes (Rameau) 27 SepDir.: Adrian Morar; Prod.: Andrei Serban
Boema (Puccini) 11 Okt-9 Feb
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 27 Okt
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 29 Okt
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 6 Dec-10 Feb
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 6 Dec-10 Feb
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 10 Dec
Tosca (Puccini) 13 Feb
Timisoara, Opera Nationala Romana Timisoara  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 18 Aug-7 FebDir.: Mihaela Silvia Rosca; Prod.: Marina Emandi-Tiron
Fiddler on the Roof (Bock) 26 Aug-23 FebDir.: Peter Oschanitzky; Prod.: György Korcsmáros
Hansel si Gretel (Humperdinck) 27 Aug-3 SepProd.: Marina Emandi-Tiron
Hansel si Gretel (Humperdinck) 27 Aug-25 JanProd.: Marina Emandi-Tiron
Hansel si Gretel (Humperdinck) 27 Aug-25 JanProd.: Marina Emandi-Tiron
Contesa Maritza (Kálmán,E) 27 Aug-20 AprDir.: Peter Oschanitzky; Prod.: György Korcsmáros
Voievodul Tiganilor (Strauss,J) 1 SepDir.: Mihaela Silvia Rosca; Prod.: Marina Emandi-Tiron
Voievodul Tiganilor (Strauss,J) 1 Sep-19 FebDir.: Mihaela Silvia Rosca; Prod.: Marina Emandi-Tiron
Voievodul Tiganilor (Strauss,J) 1 Sep-19 FebDir.: Mihaela Silvia Rosca; Prod.: Marina Emandi-Tiron
Tosca (Puccini) 2 Sep-10 JanDir.: Gheorghe Victor Dumănescu; Prod.: Ognian Draganoff
Liliacul (Strauss,J) 3 Sep-28 FebDir.: Mihaela Silvia Roșca; Prod.: Mario De Carlo
Carmen (Bizet) 24-25 SepDir.: Vladimir Conta; Prod.: Silviu Purcărete
Aida (Verdi) 29 Sep-27 AprDir.: Gheorghe Victor Dumănescu; Prod.: Ognian Draganoff
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 5 Okt-7 MarDir.: Mihaela Silvia Rosca; Prod.: Marina Emandi-Tiron
Turandot (Puccini) 15 OktDir.: Dejan Savić; Prod.: Corneliu Murgu
La traviata (Verdi) 29 OktDir.: Mihaela Silvia Rosca; Prod.: Mario De Carlo
La traviata (Verdi) 29 Okt-29 JanDir.: Mihaela Silvia Rosca; Prod.: Mario De Carlo
La traviata (Verdi) 29 Okt-29 JanDir.: Mihaela Silvia Rosca; Prod.: Mario De Carlo
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 6 Nov-17 JanDir.: Ciprian Teodorascu; Prod.: Mario De Carlo
Nabucco (Verdi) 12 Nov-4 MarDir.: David Crescenzi; Prod.: Mario De Carlo
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 15 Nov-6 AprDir.: David Crescenzi; Prod.: Eugénie Andrin
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 15 Nov-6 AprDir.: David Crescenzi; Prod.: Corneliu Murgu
Norma (Bellini) 10 DecDir.: Cristian Sandu; Prod.: Mario De Carlo
Văduva veselă (Lehár) 20 Dec-29 AprDir.: Mihaela Silvia Rosca; Prod.: Mario De Carlo
Bal Mascat (Verdi) 24 JanDir.: Gheorghe Victor Dumănescu; Prod.: Frans Meewis
Bal Mascat (Verdi) 24 JanDir.: Gheorghe Victor Dumănescu; Prod.: Frans Meewis
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 11 FebDir.: Ciprian Teodorascu; Prod.: Marina Emandi-Tiron
La bohème (Puccini) 14 FebDir.: Vladimir Conta; Prod.: Mario De Carlo
Faust (Gounod) 23 MarDir.: Vladimir Conta; Prod.: Mario De Carlo
Trubadurul (Verdi) 15 AprDir.: Gheorghe Victor Dumănescu; Prod.: Corneliu Murgu