2017/18 > Rumänien 
*Hemsida   >Operabase Professional 
2017/18 > Rumänien

 Världspremiär
 Sällsynt
 Ny produktion
 Produktion som är ny för detta operahus

  
Ungern Ukraina Moldavien

Rumänien
 
Serbien Bulgarien

Brasov, Opera Brasov  / 

La traviata (Verdi) 16 SepDir.: Gheorghe Mustea; Prod.: Dimitrie Tabacaru
Voievodul Tiganilor (Strauss,J) 23 SepDir.: Leonard Boga; Prod.: Marian Pop
Carmen (Bizet) 30 Sep-16 MarDir.: Traian Ichim; Prod.: Cristian Mihăilescu
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 8 OktDir.: Traian Ichim; Prod.: Anda Tabacaru-Hogea
Bal Mascat (Verdi) 25 Okt-10 MarDir.: Luciano Di Martino / Traian Ichim; Prod.: Corinna Boskovsky
Silvia (Kálmán,E) 2 Dec
Văduva veselă (Lehár) 8 Dec
Liliacul (Strauss,J) 10 Dec
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 10 Feb
Nunta lui Figaro (Mozart) 17 Feb
Il tabarro (Puccini) 24 Mar
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 24 Mar
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 24 Mar
Bucuresti, Opera Națională București / Bucharest National Opera  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 31 Aug-14 OktDir.: Ciprian Teodorascu; Prod.: Andrei Serban
La bohème (Puccini) 7 Okt-26 MajDir.: Marcello Mottadelli; Prod.: Ionel Pantea
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 12 Okt-19 MajDir.: Tiberiu Soare; Prod.: Jean Rânzescu
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 13 Okt-25 MajDir.: Vladimir Conta; Prod.: Alexander Rădulescu
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 19 Okt-2 NovDir.: Marcello Mottadelli; Prod.: Andrei Serban
Evgheni Oneghin (Tchaikovsky,P) 21 Okt-12 MajDir.: Iurie Florea; Prod.: Ion Caramitru
La traviata (Verdi) 22 Okt-11 MajDir.: Vladimir Conta; Prod.: Paul Curran
Aida (Verdi) 27 Okt-17 MajDir.: Marcello Mottadelli; Prod.: Plamen Kartalov
Bal Mascat (Verdi) 5 NovDir.: Marcello Mottadelli; Prod.: Grischa Asagaroff
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 12 Nov-24 MarDir.: Iurie Florea; Prod.: Marco Gandini
Nabucco (Verdi) 16 Nov-24 MajDir.: Iurie Florea; Prod.: Hero Lupescu
Tosca (concert) (Puccini) 30 Nov-17 DecDir.: Marcello Mottadelli
Rigoletto (Verdi) 21 DecDir.: Marcello Mottadelli; Prod.: Stephen Barlow
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 1 FebDir.: Ciprian Teodorascu; Prod.: Matteo Mazzoni
Carmen (Bizet) 9 Feb-16 MajDir.: Vladimir Conta
Don Carlo (Verdi) 18 Feb-15 AprDir.: Tiberiu Soare; Prod.: Mario De Carlo
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 20 Mar-24 Apr
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 23 Mar-28 AprProd.: Anda Tabacaru-Hogea
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 31 Mar-27 MajProd.: Ion Caramitru
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 31 Mar-27 MajProd.: Ion Caramitru
Turandot (Puccini) 22 Apr-10 MajDir.: Tiberiu Soare / Alberto Veronesi
Cluj-Napoca, Opera Maghiară din Cluj-Napoca  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 22 MarDir.: József Horváth; Prod.: József Katona
Cluj-Napoca, Opera Naţională Română  / 
Evgheni Oneghin (Tchaikovsky,P) 24 SepDir.: Vladimir Lungu; Prod.: Mihaela Bogdan
Carmen (Bizet) 13 OktDir.: Gheorghe Victor Dumănescu; Prod.: Emil Strugaru
Nabucco (Verdi) 25 Okt-11 DecDir.: Adrian Morar / David Crescenzi; Prod.: Ina Hudea
Rigoletto (Verdi) 3 NovDir.: Cristian Sandu; Prod.: Emil Strugaru
Werther (Massenet) 12 NovDir.: Gabriel Bebeşelea; Prod.: Nadine Duffaut
Văduva veselă (Lehár) 15 NovDir.: Emil Maxim; Prod.: Tiberius Simu
Turandot (Puccini) 26 NovDir.: Vladimir Lungu; Prod.: Rareș Trifain
La bohème (Puccini) 10 Dec-2 MajDir.: David Crescenzi; Prod.: Ina Hudea
Liliacul (Strauss,J) 29 DecDir.: Adrian Morar; Prod.: Rodica Popescu Moisa
Bal Mascat (Verdi) 12 JanDir.: Alberto Veronesi; Prod.: Radu Lucaciu
Trubadurul (Verdi) 17 Jan-15 MarDir.: József Horváth; Prod.: Rodica Popescu Moisa
Otello (Verdi) 21 JanDir.: David Crescenzi; Prod.: Mihai Măniuţiu
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 10 Feb-13 MajDir.: David Crescenzi / Flaviu Mogoșan; Prod.: Matteo Mazzoni
Orfeo ed Euridice (Gluck) 12 MarDir.: Cristian Sandu; Prod.: Ina Hudea
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 18 MarDir.: David Crescenzi; Prod.: Mario De Carlo
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 27 AprDir.: David Crescenzi; Prod.: Emil Strugaru
Craiova, Opera Română Craiova  / 
Les Pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 1 Okt-24 FebDir.: Christian Sandu; Prod.: Jacques-François des Longchamps(original), Arabela Tānese(revival)
Voievodul Tiganilor (Strauss,J) 5 OktDir.: Alexandru Iosube; Prod.: Arabela Tănase
Tristan und Isolde (concert) (Wagner) 14 OktDir.: Walter Attanasi
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 22 OktDir.: Walter Attanasi; Prod.: Plamen Kartaloff
Silvia (Kálmán,E) 26 Okt-10 FebDir.: Alexandru Iosub; Prod.: András Kürthy
Scripcarul pe acoperis (Bock) 28 Okt-24 FebDir.: Ary Nagy Sándor; Prod.: Korcsmáros György
Pikovaya Dama (Tchaikovsky,P) 29 OktDir.: Yalchin Adigezalov; Prod.: Mihai Timofti
Don Carlo (Verdi) 12 NovDir.: Adi Bar; Prod.: Rareș Zaharia
La traviata (Verdi) 9 DecDir.: Walter Attanasi; Prod.: Arabela Tānese
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 20 JanDir.: Maurizio Colasanti; Prod.: Plamen Kartaloff
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 27 JanDir.: Marius Hristescu; Prod.: Arabela Tănase
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 3 FebDir.: Codruţ Bîrsan; Prod.: Arabela Tănase
Tosca (Puccini) 17 FebDir.: Walter Attanasi; Prod.: Tamas Ferkay
Wiener Blut (Strauss,J) 5 MarDir.: Dumitru Cârciumaru; Prod.: Rareş Zaharia
La bohème (Puccini) 21 AprDir.: Walter Attanasi; Prod.: Arabela Tănase
Iasi, Opera Națională Română Iași  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 7 SepDir.: Ciprian Teodorașcu; Prod.: Marco Spada
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 10 Sep-22 AprDir.: Ciprian Teodorașcu; Prod.: Anda Tabacaru-Hogea
Les Indes galantes (Rameau) 27 SepDir.: Adrian Morar; Prod.: Andrei Serban
Boema (Puccini) 11 Okt-9 Feb
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 27 Okt-27 Mar
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 29 Okt
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 6 Dec-10 Feb
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 6 Dec-10 Feb
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 10 Dec
Tosca (Puccini) 13 Feb
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 31 Mar
Carmen (Bizet) 5 Apr
La traviata (Verdi) 20 Apr
Timisoara, Opera Nationala Romana Timisoara  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 18 Aug-7 FebDir.: Mihaela Silvia Rosca; Prod.: Marina Emandi-Tiron
Fiddler on the Roof (Bock) 26 Aug-16 AprDir.: Peter Oschanitzky; Prod.: György Korcsmáros
Hansel si Gretel (Humperdinck) 27 Aug-25 JanProd.: Marina Emandi-Tiron
Contesa Maritza (Kálmán,E) 27 Aug-2 MajDir.: Peter Oschanitzky; Prod.: György Korcsmáros
Voievodul Tiganilor (Strauss,J) 1 Sep-19 FebDir.: Mihaela Silvia Rosca; Prod.: Marina Emandi-Tiron
Voievodul tiganilor (Strauss,J) 1 Sep-23 MajDir.: Mihaela Silvia Rosca; Prod.: Marina Emandi-Tiron
Tosca (Puccini) 2 Sep-6 JunDir.: Gheorghe Victor Dumănescu; Prod.: Ognian Draganoff
Liliacul (Strauss,J) 3 Sep-16 MajDir.: Mihaela Silvia Roșca; Prod.: Mario De Carlo
Carmen (Bizet) 24-25 SepDir.: Vladimir Conta; Prod.: Silviu Purcărete
Aida (Verdi) 29 Sep-27 AprDir.: Gheorghe Victor Dumănescu; Prod.: Ognian Draganoff
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 5 Okt-11 AprDir.: Mihaela Silvia Rosca; Prod.: Marina Emandi-Tiron
Turandot (Puccini) 15 OktDir.: Dejan Savić; Prod.: Corneliu Murgu
La traviata (Verdi) 29 Okt-29 JanDir.: Mihaela Silvia Rosca; Prod.: Mario De Carlo
Traviata (Verdi) 29 Okt-9 JunDir.: Mihaela Silvia Rosca / Ciprian Teodorascu; Prod.: Mario De Carlo
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 6 Nov-17 JanDir.: Ciprian Teodorascu; Prod.: Mario De Carlo
Nabucco (Verdi) 12 Nov-30 MajDir.: David Crescenzi; Prod.: Mario De Carlo
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 15 Nov-6 AprDir.: David Crescenzi; Prod.: Eugénie Andrin
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 15 Nov-6 AprDir.: David Crescenzi; Prod.: Corneliu Murgu
Norma (Bellini) 10 DecDir.: Cristian Sandu; Prod.: Mario De Carlo
Văduva veselă (Lehár) 20 Dec-29 AprDir.: Mihaela Silvia Rosca; Prod.: Mario De Carlo
Bal Mascat (Verdi) 24 JanDir.: Gheorghe Victor Dumănescu; Prod.: Frans Meewis
Bal mascat (Verdi) 24 Jan-20 MajDir.: Gheorghe Victor Dumănescu; Prod.: Frans Meewis
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 11 FebDir.: Ciprian Teodorascu; Prod.: Marina Emandi-Tiron
La bohème (Puccini) 14 FebDir.: Vladimir Conta; Prod.: Mario De Carlo
Faust (Gounod) 23 MarDir.: Vladimir Conta; Prod.: Mario De Carlo
Trubadurul (Verdi) 15 AprDir.: Gheorghe Victor Dumănescu; Prod.: Corneliu Murgu