2017/18 > Slovakien 
*Hemsida   >Operabase Professional 
2017/18 > Slovakien

 Världspremiär
 Sällsynt
 Ny produktion
 Produktion som är ny för detta operahus

  
Tjeckien Polen

Slovakien
 
Ukraina
Österrike Ungern Rumänien

Banska Bystrica, State Opera Banská Bystrica  / 

Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán,E) 11-21 SepDir.: Ján Procházka; Prod.: Imre Halasi
Rigoletto (Verdi) 13-16 SepDir.: Marián Vach; Prod.: Anna Osipenko
Aleko (Rakhmaninov) 19 SepDir.: Marián Vach; Prod.: Marcello Lippi
Nabucco (Verdi) 23 SepDir.: Ján Procházka; Prod.: Michal Babiak
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 6 OktDir.: Igor Bulla; Prod.: Dana Dinková
La traviata (Verdi) 20 Okt-4 NovDir.: Lorenzo Tazzieri / Ján Procházka; Prod.: Dana Dinková
Les Pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 24 OktDir.: Igor Bulla; Prod.: Andrea Hlinková
Aida (Verdi) 26 Okt
Das Land des Lächelns (Lehár) 31 Okt
Gräfin Mariza (Kálmán,E) 8-9 DecDir.: Marián Vach; Prod.: Tomáš Pilař
Bratislava, Slovenské národné divadlo / Slovak National Theatre  / 
L'Heure espagnole (Ravel) 21 Sep-6 MajDir.: Vinicius Kattah / Marián Lejava; Prod.: Pavol Smolík
Rigoletto (Verdi) 22 Sep-25 FebDir.: Martin Leginus; Prod.: Martin Schüler
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 1 Okt-19 JunDir.: Peter Valentovic / Maroš Potokár; Prod.: Ján Ďurovčík
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 4 Okt-19 AprDir.: Jaroslav Kyzlink / Peter Valentovic; Prod.: Peter Konwitschny
Barbier zo Sevilly (Rossini) 7 Okt-2 MarDir.: Rastislav Stur / Martin Leginus; Prod.: Roman Polák
Turandot (Puccini) 11 Okt-2 MajDir.: Rastislav Stur / Dušan Štefánek; Prod.: Jozef Bednárik
Il tabarro (Puccini) 13 Okt-10 JunDir.: Rastislav Stur / Martin Leginus; Prod.: Roman Polák
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 13 Okt-10 JunDir.: Rastislav Stur / Martin Leginus; Prod.: Roman Polák
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 13 Okt-10 JunDir.: Rastislav Stur / Martin Leginus; Prod.: Roman Polák
Nabucco (Verdi) 14 Okt-30 JunDir.: Martin Leginus / Rastislav Stur / Jaroslav Kyzlink / Dušan Štefánek; Prod.: Zuzana Gilhuus
Carmen (Bizet) 18 Okt-21 FebDir.: Dušan Štefánek / Rastislav Stur / Robert Jindra; Prod.: Marián Chudovský
La juive (Halévy) 19 Okt-20 AprDir.: Robert Jindra / Dušan Štefánek; Prod.: Peter Konwitschny
Prodaná nevěsta (Smetana) 22 Okt-10 AprDir.: Dušan Štefánek / Branko Ladič; Prod.: Pavel Mikuláštík
Sedliacka česť (Mascagni) 24 Okt-29 MarDir.: Peter Valentovic / Rastislav Stur; Prod.: Marián Chudovský
Komedianti (Leoncavallo) 24 Okt-29 MarDir.: Peter Valentovic / Rastislav Stur; Prod.: Marián Chudovský
La traviata (Verdi) 27 Okt-12 AprDir.: Rastislav Stur / Peter Valentovic / Jaroslav Kyzlink / Dušan Štefánek; Prod.: Marián Chudovský
Macbeth (Verdi) 24 Nov-10 MajDir.: Dušan Štefánek; Prod.: Marián Chudovský
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 26 Nov-28 AprProd.: Svetozár Sprušanský
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 10 Dec-10 FebProd.: Miroslav Grisa
Krútňava (Suchoň) 4 Jan-18 FebDir.: Dušan Štefánek; Prod.: Juraj Jakubisko
Sadko (Rimsky-Korsakov) 26 Jan-8 Jun
Bohéma (Puccini) 1 Feb-4 AprDir.: Peter Valentovic; Prod.: Peter Konwitschny
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 8 Feb-17 JunProd.: Marián Chudovský
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 9 Mar-20 JunProd.: Jozef Bednárik
Tosca (Puccini) 2-22 Jun
Kosice, Štátne divadlo Košice  / 
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán,E) 18 Sep
Nabucco (Verdi) 22 Sep-10 Nov
Eine Nacht in Venedig (Strauss,J) 27 Sep-28 Dec
Alcina (Handel) 30 Sep
Rigoletto (Verdi) 4 Okt
Falstaff (Verdi) 27 Okt-19 Jan
Il trovatore (Verdi) 5 Nov
Die Feen (Wagner) 15 Nov-29 Dec
La traviata (Verdi) 28 Nov
Carmen (Bizet) 2 Dec
La bohème (Puccini) 20 Dec