2017/18 > Storbrittanien 
*Hemsida   >Operabase Professional 
2017/18 > Storbrittanien

 Världspremiär
 Sällsynt
 Ny produktion
 Produktion som är ny för detta operahus

  
Irland

Storbrittanien
 
Nederländerna
Frankriken Belgien

Belfast, NI Opera  / 

Così fan tutte (Mozart) 17-19 NovDir.: Nicholas Chalmers; Prod.: Adele Thomas
The Threepenny Opera (Weill) 27 Jan-10 FebDir.: Sinead Hayes; Prod.: Walter Sutcliffe
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 28-30 JunDir.: Stuart Stratford; Prod.: Oliver Mears
Rigoletto (Verdi) 30 Sep-6 OktDir.: Gareth Hancock; Prod.: Walter Sutcliffe
Cardiff, Music Theatre Wales  / 
The Golden Dragon (Eötvös) 22 SepDir.: Geoffrey Paterson; Prod.: Michael McCarthy
Cardiff, Welsh National Opera  / 
Khovanshchina (Musorgsky) 23 Sep-7 OktDir.: Tomáš Hanus; Prod.: David Pountney, Benjamin Davis
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 29 Sep-13 OktDir.: Ainars Rubikis; Prod.: James Macdonald(original), Caroline Chaney(revival)
From the House of the Dead (Janáček) 8-12 OktDir.: Tomáš Hanus; Prod.: David Pountney, Caroline Clegg
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 14 OktDir.: James Southall; Prod.: John Copley(original), Sarah Crisp(revival)
La forza del destino (Verdi) 2-17 FebDir.: Carlo Rizzi / Kerem Hasan; Prod.: David Pountney
Tosca (Puccini) 9-23 FebDir.: Carlo Rizzi / Timothy Burke; Prod.: Michael Blakemore(original), Benjamin Davis(revival)
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 22-24 FebDir.: James Southall; Prod.: John Caird(original), Caroline Chaney(revival)
War and Peace (Prokofiev) 15-29 SepDir.: Tomáš Hanus; Prod.: David Pountney
La traviata (Verdi) 21 Sep-6 OktDir.: James Southall; Prod.: David McVicar(original), Sarah Crisp(revival)
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 5-7 OktDir.: Tomáš Hanus; Prod.: Joan Font
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 9-23 FebDir.: Carlo Rizzi; Prod.: David Pountney
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 15 Feb-1 MarProd.: Dominic Cooke
Roberto Devereux (Donizetti) 28 Feb-2 MarDir.: Carlo Rizzi; Prod.: Alessandro Talevi
Glasgow, Royal Conservatoire of Scotland  / 
The Day After (Dove) 3-9 MarDir.: Philip White; Prod.: Jamie Manton
Glasgow, Scottish Opera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 19 Okt-2 DecDir.: David Parry / Dane Lam; Prod.: David McVicar, Marie Lambert
Iolanta (concert) (Tchaikovsky,P) 29 Okt
The Fiery Angel (concert) (Prokofiev) 3 DecDir.: Mikhail Agrest; Prod.: Max Hoehn
Flight (Dove) 17-24 FebDir.: Stuart Stratford; Prod.: Stephen Barlow
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 22-28 MarDir.: Brad Cohen; Prod.: Antony McDonald
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 27 Apr-5 MajDir.: Stuart Stratford; Prod.: Oliver Mears
Aleko (concert) (Rakhmaninov) 6 MajDir.: Stuart Stratford
Francesca da Rimini (concert) (Rakhmaninov) 6 MajDir.: Stuart Stratford
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 26-29 JulDir.: Stuart Stratford; Prod.: Bill Bankes-Jones
The Burning Fiery Furnace (Britten) 21 SepDir.: Derek Clark; Prod.: Jenny Ogilvie
Rigoletto (Verdi) 18-27 OktDir.: Rumon Gamba; Prod.: Matthew Richardson
Edgar (concert) (Puccini) 28 OktDir.: Gianluca Marcianò
Anthropocene (MacRae) 24-26 JanDir.: Stuart Stratford; Prod.: Matthew Richardson
Katya Kabanova (Janáček) 12-16 MarDir.: Stuart Stratford; Prod.: Stephen Lawless
Silvano (concert) (Mascagni) 14 AprDir.: Stuart Stratford
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 4-18 MajDir.: Tobias Ringborg / Derek Clark; Prod.: Thomas Allen
Leeds, Opera North  / 
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 16 Sep-21 OktDir.: Tobias Ringborg; Prod.: Charles Edwards
L'Enfant et les sortilèges (Ravel) 16 Sep-28 OktDir.: Martin André; Prod.: Annabel Arden
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 27 Sep-21 OktDir.: Tobias Ringborg; Prod.: Karolina Sofulak
Trial by Jury (Sullivan,A) 27 Sep-27 OktDir.: Oliver Rundell; Prod.: John Savournin
Osud (Janáček) 11-20 OktDir.: Martin André; Prod.: Annabel Arden
Trouble in Tahiti (Bernstein) 11-21 OktDir.: Tobias Ringborg; Prod.: Matthew Eberhardt
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 19 Jan-28 FebDir.: Martin Pickard; Prod.: Tim Albery
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 3 Feb-2 MarDir.: Richard Farnes; Prod.: Tim Albery
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 17 Feb-3 MarDir.: Christoph Altstaedt / Matthew Kofi Waldren; Prod.: Alessandro Talevi
Salome (Strauss) 19-25 AprDir.: Richard Armstrong; Prod.: PJ Harris
Kiss me, Kate (Porter) 23-26 MajDir.: James Holmes; Prod.: Jo Davies(original), Edward Goggin(revival)
Tosca (Puccini) 16 Sep-13 OktDir.: Antony Hermus / Jonathan Santagada; Prod.: Edward Dick
The Merry Widow (Lehár) 29 Sep-12 OktDir.: Martin André; Prod.: Giles Havergal
Silent Night (Puts) 30 Nov-7 DecDir.: Nicholas Kok; Prod.: Tim Albery
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 19 Jan-1 MarDir.: Robert Howarth; Prod.: James Brining
Katya Kabanova (Janáček) 2-27 FebDir.: Sian Edwards; Prod.: Tim Albery
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 16 Feb-2 MarDir.: Garry Walker; Prod.: Christopher Alden
Aida (concert) (Verdi) 1-30 MajDir.: Richard Armstrong; Prod.: Annabel Arden
London, English National Opera (ENO)  / 
Aida (Verdi) 28 Sep-2 DecDir.: Keri-Lynn Wilson / Christian Baldini; Prod.: Phelim McDermott
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 5-30 OktDir.: Hilary Griffiths; Prod.: Jonathan Miller(original), Peter Relton(revival)
Rodelinda (Handel) 26 Okt-15 NovDir.: Christian Curnyn; Prod.: Richard Jones(original), Donna Stirrup(revival)
Marnie (Muhly) 18 Nov-3 DecDir.: Martyn Brabbins; Prod.: Michael Mayer
Satyagraha (Glass) 1-27 FebDir.: Karen Kamensek; Prod.: Phelim McDermott / Julian Crouch
Iolanthe (Sullivan,A) 13 Feb-7 AprDir.: Timothy Henty / Chris Hopkins; Prod.: Cal McCrystal
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Britten) 1-15 MarDir.: Alexander Soddy; Prod.: Robert Carsen(original), Emmanuelle Bastet(revival)
La traviata (Verdi) 16 Mar-13 AprDir.: Leo McFall / Toby Purser; Prod.: Daniel Kramer
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 29 Mar-14 AprDir.: Martyn Brabbins / Matthew Kofi Waldren; Prod.: Fiona Shaw(original), Peter Relton(revival)
Acis and Galatea (Handel) 9-16 JunDir.: Nicholas Ansdell-Evans; Prod.: Sarah Tipple
The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 22-30 JunDir.: Toby Purser; Prod.: Timothy Sheader
Paul Bunyan (Britten) 3-8 SepDir.: Matthew Kofi Waldren; Prod.: Jamie Manton
Salome (Strauss) 28 Sep-23 OktDir.: Martyn Brabbins; Prod.: Adena Jacobs
Porgy and Bess (Gershwin) 11 Okt-17 NovDir.: John Wilson; Prod.: James Robinson
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 25 Okt-5 DecDir.: Stuart Stratford; Prod.: David Alden
War Requiem (Britten) 16 Nov-7 DecDir.: Martyn Brabbins; Prod.: Daniel Kramer
La bohème (Puccini) 26 Nov-22 FebDir.: Valentina Peleggi; Prod.: Jonathan Miller(original), Natascha Metherell(revival)
Akhnaten (Glass) 11 Feb-7 MarDir.: Karen Kamensek; Prod.: Phelim McDermott
The Merry Widow (Lehár) 1 Mar-13 AprDir.: Kristiina Poska / Martin Fitzpatrick; Prod.: Max Webster
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 14 Mar-11 AprDir.: Ben Gernon / Chris Hopkins; Prod.: Simon McBurney, Josie Daxter
Jack the Ripper (Bell) 30 Mar-12 AprDir.: Martyn Brabbins; Prod.: Daniel Kramer
Dido (Purcell) 11 Maj-2 JunDir.: Valentina Peleggi; Prod.: Purni Morell
Noye's Fludde (Britten) 3-13 JulProd.: Lyndsey Turner
London, National Opera Studio  / 
London, Royal Academy Opera  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 22-25 NovDir.: Gareth Hancock; Prod.: Christopher Cowell
Flight (Dove) 12-17 MarDir.: Gareth Hancock; Prod.: Martin Duncan
London, Royal College of Music  / 
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Britten) 5-10 MarDir.: Michael Rosewell; Prod.: Liam Steel
London, Royal Opera  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 11 Sep-20 JulDir.: Antonio Pappano / Paul Wynne Griffiths / Nicola Luisotti; Prod.: Richard Jones
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 12 Sep-14 OktDir.: Julia Jones / Richard Hetherington; Prod.: David McVicar(original), Thomas Guthrie(revival)
Les Vêpres siciliennes (Verdi) 12 Okt-4 NovDir.: Maurizio Benini; Prod.: Stefan Herheim
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 30 Okt-27 NovDir.: Michele Mariotti; Prod.: Katie Mitchell
La Tragédie de Carmen (Bizet) 3-14 NovDir.: James Hendry; Prod.: Gerard Jones
Semiramide (Rossini) 19 Nov-16 DecDir.: Antonio Pappano / Christopher Willis; Prod.: David Alden
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 29 Nov-13 JanDir.: Daniel Oren; Prod.: Damiano Michieletto
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 29 Nov-13 JanDir.: Daniel Oren; Prod.: Damiano Michieletto
Rigoletto (Verdi) 14 Dec-16 JanDir.: Alexander Joel; Prod.: David McVicar
Salome (Strauss) 8-30 JanDir.: Henrik Nánási; Prod.: David McVicar
The Return of Ulysses (Monteverdi) 10-21 JanDir.: Christian Curnyn; Prod.: John Fulljames
Tosca (Puccini) 15 Jan-3 MarDir.: Dan Ettinger / Plácido Domingo; Prod.: Jonathan Kent
Carmen (Bizet) 6 Feb-16 MarDir.: Jakub Hrůša; Prod.: Barrie Kosky
From the House of the Dead (Janáček) 7-24 MarDir.: Mark Wigglesworth; Prod.: Krzysztof Warlikowski
Macbeth (Verdi) 25 Mar-10 AprDir.: Antonio Pappano; Prod.: Phyllida Lloyd
Coraline (Turnage) 27 Mar-7 AprDir.: Sian Edwards; Prod.: Aletta Collins
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk (Shostakovich) 12-27 AprDir.: Antonio Pappano; Prod.: Richard Jones
4.48 Psychosis (Venables) 24 Apr-4 MajProd.: Ted Huffman
Lessons in Love and Violence (Benjamin,G) 10-26 MajDir.: George Benjamin; Prod.: Katie Mitchell
Lohengrin (Wagner) 7 Jun-1 JulDir.: Andris Nelsons; Prod.: David Alden
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 29 Jun-17 JulDir.: Marc Minkowski; Prod.: Kasper Holten
Falstaff (Verdi) 7-21 JulDir.: Nicola Luisotti; Prod.: Robert Carsen
L'Ange de Nisida (Donizetti) 18-21 JulDir.: Mark Elder
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 24 Sep-26 OktDir.: Antonio Pappano; Prod.: Keith Warner
Die Walküre (Wagner) 26 Sep-28 OktDir.: Antonio Pappano; Prod.: Keith Warner
Siegfried (Wagner) 29 Sep-31 OktDir.: Antonio Pappano; Prod.: Keith Warner
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 1 Okt-2 NovDir.: Antonio Pappano; Prod.: Keith Warner
Requiem (concert) (Verdi) 23 OktDir.: Antonio Pappano
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 15 Nov-10 DecDir.: Henrik Nánási; Prod.: Elijah Moshinsky
Carmen (Bizet) 27 Nov-22 DecDir.: Keri-Lynn Wilson; Prod.: Barrie Kosky
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 11-29 DecDir.: Sebastian Weigle; Prod.: Antony McDonald
The Queen of Spades (Tchaikovsky,P) 13 Jan-1 FebDir.: Antonio Pappano; Prod.: Stefan Herheim
La traviata (Verdi) 14-31 JanDir.: Antonello Manacorda; Prod.: Richard Eyre
Katya Kabanova (Janáček) 4-26 FebDir.: Edward Gardner; Prod.: Richard Jones
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 25 Feb-16 MarDir.: Stefano Montanari; Prod.: Jan Philipp Gloger
La forza del destino (Verdi) 21 Mar-22 AprDir.: Antonio Pappano; Prod.: Christof Loy
Faust (Gounod) 8 Apr-6 MajDir.: Dan Ettinger; Prod.: David McVicar
Billy Budd (Britten) 23 Apr-10 MajDir.: Ivor Bolton; Prod.: Deborah Warner
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 20 Maj-9 JunDir.: Daniel Oren; Prod.: David McVicar
Tosca (Puccini) 27 Maj-20 JunDir.: Alexander Joel; Prod.: Jonathan Kent
Boris Godunov (Musorgsky) 19 Jun-3 JulDir.: Marc Albrecht; Prod.: Richard Jones
Carmen (Bizet) 22 Jun-20 JulDir.: Julia Jones; Prod.: Barrie Kosky
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 29 Jun-21 JulDir.: John Eliot Gardiner; Prod.: David McVicar
La Fille du régiment (Donizetti) 8-20 JulDir.: Evelino Pidò; Prod.: Laurent Pelly
Manchester, Royal Northern College of Music (RNCM)  / 
Cendrillon (Massenet) 8-16 DecDir.: Martin André; Prod.: Olivia Fuchs
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 17-25 MarDir.: Anthony Kraus; Prod.: Stephen Medcalf