2017/18 > Storbrittanien 
*Hemsida   >Operabase Professional 
2017/18 > Storbrittanien

 Världspremiär
 Sällsynt
 Ny produktion
 Produktion som är ny för detta operahus

  
Irland

Storbrittanien
 
Nederländerna
Frankriken Belgien

Cardiff, Music Theatre Wales  / 

The Golden Dragon (Eötvös) 22 SepDir.: Geoffrey Paterson; Prod.: Michael McCarthy
Cardiff, Welsh National Opera  / 
Khovanshchina (Musorgsky) 23 Sep-7 OktDir.: Tomáš Hanus; Prod.: David Pountney, Benjamin Davis
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 29 Sep-13 OktDir.: Ainars Rubikis; Prod.: James Macdonald(original), Caroline Chaney(revival)
From the House of the Dead (Janáček) 8-12 OktDir.: Tomáš Hanus; Prod.: David Pountney, Caroline Clegg
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 14 OktDir.: James Southall; Prod.: John Copley(original), Sarah Crisp(revival)
La forza del destino (Verdi) 2-17 FebDir.: Carlo Rizzi / NN; Prod.: David Pountney
Tosca (Puccini) 9-23 FebDir.: Carlo Rizzi / Timothy Burke; Prod.: Michael Blakemore
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 22-24 FebDir.: James Southall; Prod.: John Caird(original), Caroline Chaney(revival)
Glasgow, Scottish Opera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 19 Okt-2 DecDir.: David Parry / Dane Lam; Prod.: David McVicar, Marie Lambert
Iolanta (concert) (Tchaikovsky,P) 29 Okt
The Fiery Angel (concert) (Prokofiev) 3 DecDir.: Mikhail Agrest; Prod.: Max Hoehn
Flight (Dove) 17-24 FebDir.: Stuart Stratford; Prod.: Stephen Barlow
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 22-28 MarDir.: Brad Cohen; Prod.: Antony McDonald
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 27 Apr-5 MajDir.: Stuart Stratford; Prod.: Oliver Mears
Francesca da Rimini (concert) (Rakhmaninov) 6 MajDir.: Stuart Stratford
Aleko (concert) (Rakhmaninov) 6 MajDir.: Stuart Stratford
Leeds, Opera North  / 
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 16 Sep-21 OktDir.: Tobias Ringborg; Prod.: Charles Edwards
L'Enfant et les sortilèges (Ravel) 16 Sep-28 OktDir.: Martin André; Prod.: Annabel Arden
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 27 Sep-21 OktDir.: Tobias Ringborg; Prod.: Karolina Sofulak
Trial by Jury (Sullivan,A) 27 Sep-27 OktDir.: Oliver Rundell; Prod.: John Savournin
Osud (Janáček) 11-20 OktDir.: Martin André; Prod.: Annabel Arden
Trouble in Tahiti (Bernstein) 11-21 OktDir.: Tobias Ringborg; Prod.: Matthew Eberhardt
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 19 Jan-28 FebDir.: Martin Pickard; Prod.: Tim Albery
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 3 Feb-2 MarDir.: Richard Farnes; Prod.: Tim Albery
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 17 Feb-3 MarDir.: Christoph Altstaedt; Prod.: Alessandro Talevi
Salome (concert) (Strauss) 19-25 AprDir.: Aleksandar Markovic
Kiss me, Kate (Porter) 23-26 AprDir.: James Holmes; Prod.: Jo Davies
London, English National Opera (ENO)  / 
Aida (Verdi) 28 Sep-2 DecDir.: Keri-Lynn Wilson / Christian Baldini; Prod.: Phelim McDermott
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 5-30 OktDir.: Hilary Griffiths; Prod.: Jonathan Miller(original), Peter Relton(revival)
Rodelinda (Handel) 26 Okt-15 NovDir.: Christian Curnyn; Prod.: Richard Jones(original), Donna Stirrup(revival)
Marnie (Muhly) 18 Nov-3 DecDir.: Martyn Brabbins; Prod.: Michael Mayer
Satyagraha (Glass) 1-27 FebDir.: Karen Kamensek; Prod.: Phelim McDermott / Julian Crouch
Iolanthe (Sullivan,A) 13 Feb-7 AprDir.: Timothy Henty / Chris Hopkins; Prod.: Cal McCrystal
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Britten) 1-15 MarDir.: Alexander Soddy; Prod.: Robert Carsen
La traviata (Verdi) 16 Mar-13 AprDir.: Leo McFall / Toby Purser; Prod.: Daniel Kramer
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 29 Mar-14 AprDir.: Martyn Brabbins / Matthew Kofi Waldren; Prod.: Fiona Shaw
London, Royal Academy Opera  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 22-25 NovDir.: Gareth Hancock; Prod.: Christopher Cowell
London, Royal Opera  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 11 Sep-20 JulDir.: Antonio Pappano / Paul Wynne Griffiths / Nicola Luisotti; Prod.: Richard Jones
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 12 Sep-14 OktDir.: Julia Jones / Richard Hetherington; Prod.: David McVicar
Les Vêpres siciliennes (Verdi) 12 Okt-4 NovDir.: Maurizio Benini; Prod.: Stefan Herheim
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 30 Okt-27 NovDir.: Michele Mariotti; Prod.: Katie Mitchell
La Tragédie de Carmen (Bizet) 3-14 NovDir.: James Hendry; Prod.: Gerard Jones
Semiramide (Rossini) 19 Nov-16 DecDir.: Antonio Pappano / Christopher Willis; Prod.: David Alden
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 29 Nov-13 JanDir.: Daniel Oren; Prod.: Damiano Michieletto
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 29 Nov-13 JanDir.: Daniel Oren; Prod.: Damiano Michieletto
Rigoletto (Verdi) 14 Dec-16 JanDir.: Alexander Joel; Prod.: David McVicar
Salome (Strauss) 8-30 JanDir.: Henrik Nánási; Prod.: David McVicar
The Return of Ulysses (Monteverdi) 10-21 JanDir.: Christian Curnyn; Prod.: John Fulljames
Tosca (Puccini) 15 Jan-3 MarDir.: Dan Ettinger / Plácido Domingo; Prod.: Jonathan Kent
Carmen (Bizet) 6 Feb-16 MarDir.: Jakub Hrůša; Prod.: Barrie Kosky
From the House of the Dead (Janáček) 7-24 MarDir.: Mark Wigglesworth; Prod.: Krzysztof Warlikowski
Macbeth (Verdi) 25 Mar-10 AprDir.: Antonio Pappano; Prod.: Phyllida Lloyd
Coraline (Turnage) 27 Mar-7 AprDir.: Sian Edwards; Prod.: Aletta Collins
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk (Shostakovich) 12-27 AprDir.: Antonio Pappano; Prod.: Richard Jones
Lessons in Love and Violence (Benjamin,G) 10-26 MajDir.: George Benjamin; Prod.: Katie Mitchell
Lohengrin (Wagner) 7 Jun-1 JulDir.: Andris Nelsons; Prod.: David Alden
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 29 Jun-17 JulDir.: Marc Minkowski; Prod.: Kasper Holten
Falstaff (Verdi) 7-21 JulDir.: Nicola Luisotti; Prod.: Robert Carsen
L'Ange de Nisida (Donizetti) 18-21 JulDir.: Mark Elder
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 24 Sep-26 OktDir.: Antonio Pappano; Prod.: Keith Warner
Die Walküre (Wagner) 26 Sep-28 OktDir.: Antonio Pappano; Prod.: Keith Warner
Siegfried (Wagner) 29 Sep-31 OktDir.: Antonio Pappano; Prod.: Keith Warner
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 1 Okt-2 NovDir.: Antonio Pappano; Prod.: Keith Warner
Manchester, Royal Northern College of Music (RNCM)  / 
Cendrillon (Massenet) 8-16 DecDir.: Martin André; Prod.: Olivia Fuchs