2017/18 > USA 
*Hemsida   >Operabase Professional 
2017/18 > USA

 Världspremiär
 Sällsynt
 Ny produktion
 Produktion som är ny för detta operahus

  

Albuquerque, Opera Southwest  / 

William Tell (Rossini) 22-29 OktDir.: Anthony Barrese; Prod.: Nathaniel Merchant
Norma (Bellini) 8-15 AprDir.: Anthony Barrese; Prod.: E Loren Meeker
Tosca (Puccini) 28 Okt-4 NovDir.: Anthony Barrese; Prod.: Marco Nisticò
María de Buenos Aires (Piazzolla) 12-22 Feb
La cambiale di matrimonio (Rossini) 8-9 Mar
Lohengrin (Wagner) 31 Mar-7 AprDir.: Anthony Barrese; Prod.: E Loren Meeker
Amarillo, Amarillo Opera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 6-7 Okt
Man of La Mancha (Leigh) 5-7 Apr
Anchorage, Anchorage Opera  / 
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 3-5 NovDir.: Craig Kier; Prod.: David Lefkowich
As One (Kaminsky) 9-11 FebDir.: Andreas Mitisek; Prod.: Andreas Mitisek
Candide (Bernstein) 7-8 AprDir.: Randall Craig Fleisher; Prod.: Teresa K Pond
HMS Pinafore (Sullivan,A) 2-4 NovDir.: Charles Prince; Prod.: Allison Grant
An American Dream (Perla) 8-10 FebProd.: Cara Consilvio
La bohème (Puccini) 12-14 AprDir.: Brian DeMaris; Prod.: Laura Alley
Annapolis, Annapolis Opera  / 
Little Women (Adamo) 3-5 NovDir.: Ronald J Gretz; Prod.: Braxton Peters
La traviata (Verdi) 16-18 MarDir.: Ronald J Gretz; Prod.: Braxton Peters
Atlanta, Atlanta Opera  / 
The Seven Deadly Sins (Weill) 28 Sep-6 OktDir.: Rolando Salazar; Prod.: Brian Clowdus
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 4-12 NovDir.: Arthur Fagen; Prod.: Tomer Zvulun
The Daughter of the Regiment (Donizetti) 24 Feb-4 MarDir.: Christopher Allen; Prod.: E Loren Meeker
Out of Darkness (Heggie) 5-15 AprDir.: Joseph Mechavich; Prod.: Tomer Zvulun
Carmen (Bizet) 28 Apr-6 MajDir.: Arthur Fagen; Prod.: Brenna Corner
Sweeney Todd (Sondheim) 9-17 JunDir.: Timothy Myers; Prod.: Tomer Zvulun
Charlie Parker's Yardbird (Schnyder) 27-30 SepDir.: Clinton Smith; Prod.: Omer Ben Seadia
West Side Story (Bernstein) 3-11 NovProd.: Francesca Zambello
Dead Man Walking (Heggie) 2-10 FebDir.: Joseph Mechavich; Prod.: Tomer Zvulun
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 2-10 MarDir.: Stephen Lord; Prod.: Tomer Zvulun
María de Buenos Aires (Piazzolla) 28-31 MarDir.: Jorge Parodi; Prod.: Tomer Zvulun
La traviata (Verdi) 27 Apr-5 MajDir.: Arthur Fagen
Austin, Austin Opera  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 11-19 NovDir.: Richard Buckley; Prod.: Michael Cavanaugh
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 27 Jan-4 FebDir.: Richard Buckley; Prod.: Jennifer Williams
La traviata (Verdi) 28 Apr-6 MajDir.: Richard Buckley; Prod.: David Lefkowich
Otello (Verdi) 10-18 NovDir.: Richard Buckley; Prod.: Doug Scholz-Carlson
Silent Night (Puts) 26 Jan-3 FebDir.: Richard Buckley; Prod.: Tomer Zvulun
Soldier Songs (Little) 5-6 AprDir.: Todd Reynolds; Prod.: Ashley Tata
La bohème (Puccini) 27 Apr-5 MajDir.: Richard Buckley; Prod.: Alison Moritz
Binghamton, Tri-cities Opera  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 15 OktDir.: Vlad Iftinca; Prod.: JJ Hudson
Glory Denied (Cipullo) 10-19 NovDir.: Joshua Horsch; Prod.: Cara Consilvio
The Tragedy of Carmen (Bizet) 27-30 MajProd.: James Kenon Mitchell
Birmingham AL, Opera Birmingham  / 
The Tragedy of Carmen (Bizet) 19-21 JanDir.: Tyson Deaton; Prod.: Candace Evans
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 23-25 MarDir.: Steven White; Prod.: Dona D Vaughn
Glory Denied (Cipullo) 25-27 Jan
Tosca (Puccini) 15-17 Mar
Bloomington, Indiana University Opera  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 15-23 SepDir.: Arthur Fagen; Prod.: David Lefkowich
L'étoile (Chabrier) 13-21 OktProd.: Alain Gauthier
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 2-10 FebDir.: Arthur Fagen; Prod.: James Marvel
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 23 Feb-3 MarProd.: Jose Maria Condemi
West Side Story (Bernstein) 6-14 AprProd.: Michael Shell
The (R)evolution of Steve Jobs (Bates) 14-22 Sep
Dialogues of the Carmelites (Poulenc) 12-20 Okt
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 2-4 Nov
Giulio Cesare (Handel) 1-9 Feb
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 22 Feb-2 Mar
Mass (Bernstein) 5-13 Apr
Boise, Opera Idaho  / 
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 6-8 OktDir.: Andy Anderson; Prod.: Andrew Nienaber
Amahl and the Night Visitors (Menotti) 1-3 DecDir.: Deanna Tham; Prod.: Mark Junkert
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 16-18 FebDir.: Dean Williamson; Prod.: Helena Binder
A Streetcar named Desire (Previn) 6-8 AprDir.: Alasdair Neale; Prod.: Walker Lewis
West Side Story (concert) (Bernstein) 15-16 Sep
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 26-28 Okt
Aida (Verdi) 22-24 Feb
The Mikado (Sullivan,A) 6-7 Apr
As One (Kaminsky) 9-11 Maj
Boston, Boston Lyric Opera  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 13-22 OktDir.: David Stern; Prod.: Crystal Manich
The Nefarious, Immoral but Highly Profitable Enterprise of Mr Burke and Mr Hare (Grant) 8-12 NovDir.: David Angus; Prod.: David Schweizer
The Threepenny Opera (Weill) 16-25 AprDir.: David Angus; Prod.: James Darrah
Trouble in Tahiti (Bernstein) 11-20 MajDir.: David Angus; Prod.: David Schweizer
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 12+ OktDir.: David Angus; Prod.: Rosetta Cucchi
Schoenberg in Hollywood (Machover) 14+ NovDir.: David Angus; Prod.: Braham Murray
The Rape of Lucretia (Britten) 11+ MarDir.: David Angus
The Handmaid's Tale (Ruders) 3+ MajDir.: David Angus; Prod.: Anne Bogart
Boston, Handel and Haydn Society  / 
The Messiah (concert) (Handel) 1-3 DecDir.: Harry Christophers
Hercules (concert) (Handel) 4-6 MajDir.: Harry Christophers
The Messiah (concert) (Handel) 30 Nov-2 DecDir.: Bernard Labadie
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 29-31 MarDir.: Harry Christophers; Prod.: Aidan Lang
Requiem (concert) (Mozart) 3-5 MajDir.: Harry Christophers
Cedar Rapids, Cedar Rapids Opera Theatre  / 
Turandot (Puccini) 19-21 JanDir.: Daniel Kleinknecht; Prod.: William Ferrara
Charlotte, Opera Carolina  / 
Cyrano (DiChiera) 4-9 NovDir.: Steven Mercurio; Prod.: Bernard Uzan
Rigoletto (Verdi) 11-17 FebDir.: Sara Jobin; Prod.: Jordan Lee Braun
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 15-21 AprDir.: Robert Moody; Prod.: Garnett Bruce
The Daughter of the Regiment (Donizetti) 10-18 Nov
Carmen (Bizet) 19-24 Jan
Fallujah (Stokes) 5-6 Apr
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 5-11 Maj
Chicago, Chicago Opera Theater  / 
The Consul (Menotti) 4-12 NovDir.: Kristof Van Grysperre; Prod.: Andreas Mitisek
Pigmalione (Donizetti) 14-22 AprDir.: Francesco Milioto; Prod.: Amy Hutchison
Rita (Donizetti) 14-22 AprDir.: Franceso Milioto; Prod.: Amy Hutchison
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky,P) 10-18 NovDir.: Lidiya Yankovskaya; Prod.: Paul Curran
The Scarlet Ibis (Weisman) 16-24 FebDir.: David Hanlon; Prod.: Elizabeth Margolius
Moby-Dick (Heggie) 25-28 AprDir.: Lidiya Yankovskaya; Prod.: Kristine McIntyre
Chicago, Lyric Opera of Chicago  / 
Orphée et Eurydice (Gluck) 23 Sep-15 OktDir.: Harry Bicket; Prod.: John Neumeier
Rigoletto (Verdi) 7 Okt-3 NovDir.: Marco Armiliato; Prod.: E Loren Meeker
Die Walküre (Wagner) 1-30 NovDir.: Andrew Davis; Prod.: David Pountney
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 19 Nov-10 DecDir.: Andrew Davis; Prod.: Andrew Sinclair
Turandot (Puccini) 5 Dec-27 JanDir.: Andrew Davis; Prod.: Rob Kearley
I puritani (Bellini) 4-28 FebDir.: Enrique Mazzola; Prod.: Eric Einhorn
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 17 Feb-16 MarDir.: James Gaffigan; Prod.: John Cox, Bruno Ravella
Faust (Gounod) 3-21 MarDir.: Emmanuel Villaume; Prod.: John Frame, Kevin Newbury
Fellow Travelers (Spears) 17-25 MarDir.: Daniela Candillari; Prod.: Kevin Newbury
La bohème (Puccini) 6 Okt-25 JanDir.: Domingo Hindoyan; Prod.: Richard Jones
Idomeneo (Mozart) 13 Okt-2 NovDir.: Andrew Davis; Prod.: Jean-Pierre Ponnelle(original), David Kneuss(revival)
Siegfried (Wagner) 3-16 NovDir.: Andrew Davis; Prod.: David Pountney
Il trovatore (Verdi) 17 Nov-9 DecDir.: Marco Armiliato; Prod.: David McVicar(original), Roy Rallo(revival)
Cendrillon (Massenet) 1 Dec-20 JanDir.: Andrew Davis / Francesco Milioto; Prod.: Laurent Pelly
Elektra (Strauss) 2-22 FebDir.: Donald Runnicles; Prod.: David McVicar(original), Nicolas Sandys(revival)
La traviata (Verdi) 16 Feb-22 MarDir.: Michael Christie; Prod.: Arin Arbus
Ariodante (Handel) 2-17 MarDir.: Harry Bicket; Prod.: Richard Jones
An American Dream (Perla) 15-17 Mar
West Side Story (Bernstein) 3 Maj-2 JunProd.: Francesca Zambello
Columbus, Opera Columbus  / 
The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 27 Sep-1 OktProd.: Stephen Wadsworth
Aida (concert) (Verdi) 2-4 Apr
Orphée et Eurydice (Gluck) 18-22 AprDir.: Jason Hiester; Prod.: Joel Ivany
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 28-30 SepDir.: Cathy Kelly; Prod.: Crystal Manich
The Flood (Fujiwara) 8-10 FebDir.: Steven Osgood
Dallas, The Dallas Opera  / 
Samson et Dalila (Saint-Saëns) 20 Okt-5 NovDir.: Emmanuel Villaume / Pierre Vallet; Prod.: Bruno Berger-Gorski
La traviata (Verdi) 27 Okt-12 NovDir.: Carlo Montanaro; Prod.: Stephania Panighini
The Ring of Polykrates (Korngold) 9-17 FebDir.: Emmanuel Villaume; Prod.: Peter Kazaras
Sunken Garden (van der Aa) 9-17 MarDir.: Nicole Paiement; Prod.: Michel van der Aa
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 13-29 AprDir.: Emmanuel Villaume; Prod.: Robert Falls
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 12-20 OktDir.: Emmanuel Villaume; Prod.: Christopher Alden
Carmen (Bizet) 19 Okt-4 NovDir.: Emmanuel Villaume / Pierre Vallet; Prod.: David McVicar
Pépito (Offenbach) 3 Nov-27 Apr
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 1-9 MarDir.: Emmanuel Villaume
La bohème (Puccini) 15-31 MarDir.: Giuliano Carella; Prod.: Tomer Zvulun
Falstaff (Verdi) 26 Apr-4 MajDir.: Riccardo Frizza; Prod.: Lee Blakeley(original), Shawna Lucey(revival)
Dayton, Dayton Opera  / 
Requiem (Verdi) 16-17 SepDir.: Neal Gittleman
The Consul (Menotti) 20-22 OktDir.: Patrick Reynolds; Prod.: Gary Briggle
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 2-4 MarDir.: Clinton Smith; Prod.: Kathleen Clawson
Turandot (Puccini) 18-20 MajDir.: Neal Gittleman; Prod.: Johnathon Pape
Symphony 9 (concert) (Beethoven) 15-16 SepDir.: Neal Gittleman
Rigoletto (Verdi) 9-11 Nov
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 2-3 Mar
Salome (Strauss) 17-19 MajDir.: Neal Gittleman
Denver, Opera Colorado  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 4-12 NovDir.: Ari Pelto; Prod.: Matthew Ozawa
Steal a Pencil for Me (Cohen) 25-30 JanDir.: Ari Pelto; Prod.: Omer Ben Seadia
Falstaff (Verdi) 5-13 MajDir.: Ari Pelto; Prod.: David Edwards
La traviata (Verdi) 3-11 NovDir.: Ari Pelto; Prod.: Emma Griffin
After life (Cipullo) 23 Feb-1 MarDir.: Andrew Altenbach; Prod.: Omer Ben Seadia
Josephine (Cipullo) 23 Feb-1 MarDir.: Andrew Altenbach; Prod.: Omer Ben Seadia
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 4-12 MajDir.: Ari Pelto; Prod.: Matthew Ozawa
Detroit, Michigan Opera Theatre  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 14-22 OktDir.: Stephen Lord; Prod.: Elaine Tyler-Hall
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 11-19 NovDir.: Stephen Lord; Prod.: Michael Patrick Albano
Tosca (Puccini) 7-15 AprDir.: Valerio Galli
Tosca (Puccini) 17 Apr
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 13-21 OktDir.: Stephen Lord; Prod.: Tomer Zvulun
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 10-18 NovDir.: Anne Manson; Prod.: Christopher Mattaliano
Candide (Bernstein) 9 Mar
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 6-14 AprDir.: Stephen Lord; Prod.: Basil Twist
The Grapes of Wrath (Gordon) 11-19 MajDir.: Michael Christie; Prod.: James Robinson
Eugene, Eugene Opera  / 
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 30-31 DecDir.: Andrew Bisantz; Prod.: David Lefkowich
María de Buenos Aires (Piazzolla) 4-6 Maj
HMS Pinafore (Sullivan,A) 30-31 Dec
As One (Kaminsky) 17-19 Maj
Fargo, Fargo-Moorhead Opera  / 
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 27-29 Okt
Alcina (Handel) 9-11 FebDir.: Clinton Smith; Prod.: Patrick Hansen
Soldier Songs (Little) 6-8 Apr
Soldier Songs (Little) 13-15 Apr
Amahl and the Night Visitors (Menotti) 7-9 Dec
Three Decembers (Heggie) 15-17 FebProd.: Austin Regan
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 22-24 MarProd.: Frederic Heringes
Carmen (Bizet) 12-13 Apr
Fort Lee, New Jersey Association of Verismo Opera  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 15 Okt
Norma (Bellini) 28 Okt
Grand Rapids, Opera Grand Rapids  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 13-14 Okt
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 4-5 Maj
Honolulu, Hawaii Opera Theatre  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 13-17 OktDir.: Derrick Inouye; Prod.: Tara Faircloth
As One (Kaminsky) 11-16 JanDir.: Robert Wood; Prod.: Jeffrey Marc Buchman
The Daughter of the Regiment (Donizetti) 9-13 FebDir.: David Angus; Prod.: Brian Deedrick
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 20-24 AprDir.: David Charles Abell; Prod.: Tomer Zvulun
Romeo and Juliet (Gounod) 12-16 OktDir.: Emmanuel Plasson; Prod.: Brad Dalton
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 8-12 Feb
La traviata (Verdi) 17-21 Maj
Houston, Opera in the Heights  / 
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 10-19 Nov
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 16-24 FebProd.: John de los Santos
Candide (Bernstein) 13-21 Apr
La Fille du régiment (Donizetti) 21-29 Sep
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 9-17 Nov
María de Buenos Aires (Piazzolla) 15-23 Feb
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 26 Apr-4 Maj
Houston, Houston Grand Opera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 20 Okt-11 NovDir.: Eun Sun Kim; Prod.: Arin Arbus
Julius Caesar (Handel) 27 Okt-10 NovDir.: Patrick Summers; Prod.: James Robinson
The House without a Christmas Tree (Gordon) 30 Nov-14 DecDir.: Bradley Moore; Prod.: James Robinson
Elektra (Strauss) 19 Jan-2 FebDir.: Patrick Summers; Prod.: David McVicar(original), Nick Sandys(revival)
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 26 Jan-10 FebDir.: Emily Senturia; Prod.: Joan Font
West Side Story (Bernstein) 20 Apr-6 MajDir.: Timothy Myers; Prod.: Francesca Zambello
Norma (Bellini) 27 Apr-11 MajDir.: Patrick Summers; Prod.: Kevin Newbury
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 19 Okt-2 NovDir.: Patrick Summers; Prod.: Tomer Zvulun, Brenna Corner
La bohème (Puccini) 26 Okt-11 NovDir.: James Lowe; Prod.: John Caird
Florencia en el Amazonas (Catán) 18 Jan-3 FebDir.: Patrick Summers; Prod.: Francesca Zambello, E Loren Meeker
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 25 Jan-8 FebDir.: Roderick Cox; Prod.: E Loren Meeker
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 20 Apr-5 MajDir.: Cristian Măcelaru; Prod.: Kasper Holten, Amy Lane
The Phoenix (O'Regan) 26 Apr-10 MajDir.: Patrick Summers; Prod.: John Caird
Indianapolis, Indianapolis Opera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 17-19 Nov
South Pacific (Rodgers) 23-25 Mar
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 8-10 Jun
La bohème (Puccini) 14-16 Sep
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 16-17 Nov
Camelot (Loewe) 22-24 Mar
Jackson, Mississippi Opera  / 
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 17-19 NovProd.: Rob Mulholland
Turandot (Puccini) 28 AprProd.: Octavio Cardenas
Juneau, Juneau Lyric Opera  / 
Into the Woods (Sondheim) 2-10 Feb
Kansas City, Lyric Opera of Kansas City  / 
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 30 Sep-8 OktDir.: Ari Pelto; Prod.: Tomer Zvulun
Everest (Talbot) 11-19 NovDir.: Nicole Paiement; Prod.: Leonard Foglia
As One (Kaminsky) 27-28 JanDir.: Robert Wood; Prod.: Mary Birnbaum
Rigoletto (Verdi) 3-11 MarDir.: David Charles Abell; Prod.: David Gately
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 28 Apr-6 MajDir.: Leonardo Vordoni; Prod.: Michael Shell
West Side Story (Bernstein) 22-30 SepDir.: David Charles Abell; Prod.: Francesca Zambello, Eric Sean Fogel
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 3-11 NovDir.: Ryan McAdams; Prod.: Ron Daniels
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 16-24 MarDir.: Jane Glover; Prod.: James Alexander
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 27 Apr-5 MajDir.: Antony Walker; Prod.: Andrew Sinclair
Knoxville, Knoxville Opera  / 
Turandot (Puccini) 23-25 FebDir.: Brian Salesky; Prod.: John Hoomes
Aida (Verdi) 4-6 Maj
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 26-28 OktDir.: Brian Salesky; Prod.: Brian Salesky
The Impresario (Mozart) 26-28 OktDir.: Brian Salesky; Prod.: Brian Salesky
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 22-24 FebDir.: Brian Salesky; Prod.: Brian Salesky
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 4-5 MajDir.: Brian Salesky; Prod.: Brian Salesky
Los Angeles, LA Opera  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 9 Sep-1 OktDir.: James Conlon; Prod.: Rob Ashford
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 7-28 OktDir.: Plácido Domingo / Grant Gershon; Prod.: Penny Woolcock
Nabucco (Verdi) 14 Okt-19 NovDir.: James Conlon; Prod.: Thaddeus Strassberger
La Belle et la Bête (Glass) 28-31 OktDir.: Michael Riesman
Persona (Makan) 9-12 NovDir.: Evan Ziporyn; Prod.: Jay Scheib
Candide (Bernstein) 27 Jan-18 FebDir.: James Conlon; Prod.: Francesca Zambello
Orpheus and Eurydice (Gluck) 10-25 MarDir.: James Conlon; Prod.: John Neumeier
Rigoletto (Verdi) 12 Maj-3 JunDir.: Matthew Aucoin; Prod.: Mark Lamos
Crossing (concert) (Aucoin) 25-26 MajDir.: Matthew Aucoin
Usher House (Getty) 22-24 JunDir.: Sara Jobin; Prod.: Brian Staufenbiel
The Canterville Ghost (Getty) 22-24 JunDir.: Sara Jobin; Prod.: Brian Staufenbiel
Don Carlo (Verdi) 22 Sep-14 OktDir.: James Conlon; Prod.: Ian Judge
Soldier Songs (Little) 13 OktDir.: Alan Pierson; Prod.: Ashley Tata
Satyagraha (Glass) 20 Okt-11 NovDir.: Grant Gershon; Prod.: Phelim McDermott
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 17 Nov-15 DecDir.: James Conlon; Prod.: Doug Fitch
The Loser (Lang,D) 22-23 FebProd.: David Lang
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 2-24 MarDir.: James Conlon; Prod.: Thaddeus Strassberger
El gato montés (Penella) 4-19 MajDir.: Jordi Bernàcer; Prod.: José Carlos Plaza
La traviata (Verdi) 1-22 JunDir.: James Conlon; Prod.: Marta Domingo
Los Angeles, LA Phil  / 
L'Heure espagnole (concert) (Ravel) 9-11 NovDir.: Charles Dutoit
Louisville, Kentucky Opera  / 
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 15-17 SepDir.: Joseph Mechavich; Prod.: Chas Rader-Shieber
Dead Man Walking (Heggie) 27-29 OktDir.: Joseph Mechavich; Prod.: Ellen Douglas Schlaefer
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 16-18 FebDir.: Robert Tweten; Prod.: Matthew Ozawa
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 21-23 SepDir.: Joseph Mechavich; Prod.: Kristine McIntyre
Enemies, A Love Story (Moore,B) 9-11 NovDir.: David Stern; Prod.: Mary Birnbaum
Rigoletto (Verdi) 15-17 FebDir.: Roberto Kalb; Prod.: Kathleen Belcher
Madison, Madison Opera  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 3-5 NovDir.: John DeMain; Prod.: E Loren Meeker
The Abduction from the Seraglio (Mozart) 9-11 FebDir.: John DeMain; Prod.: Alison Mortiz
Florencia en el Amazonas (Catán) 27-29 AprDir.: John DeMain; Prod.: Kristine McIntyre
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 2-4 NovDir.: Joseph Mechavich; Prod.: Kristine McIntyre
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 2-4 NovDir.: Joseph Mechavich; Prod.: Kristine McIntyre
A Little Night Music (Sondheim) 8-10 FebDir.: John DeMain; Prod.: Doug Scholz-Carlson
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 26-28 AprDir.: John DeMain; Prod.: Keturah Stickann
Memphis, Opera Memphis  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 13-14 OktDir.: Douglas Kinney Frost; Prod.: Benjamin Wayne Smith
The Italian Girl in Algiers (Rossini) 2-3 FebDir.: Michael Sakir; Prod.: Ned Canty
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 26-27 Okt
HMS Pinafore (Sullivan,A) 8-10 Feb
Miami, Florida Grand Opera  / 
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 11-18 NovDir.: Alexander Polianichko; Prod.: Elise Sandell
Salome (Strauss) 27 Jan-3 FebDir.: Timothy Myers; Prod.: Bernard Uzan
Orfeo ed Euridice (Gluck) 17-24 MarDir.: Anthony Barrese
Florencia en el Amazonas (Catán) 28 Apr-5 MajDir.: Ramón Tebar; Prod.: Jose Maria Condemi
La bohème (Puccini) 3-11 NovDir.: Ramón Tebar; Prod.: Jeffrey Marc Buchman
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 26 Jan-3 FebDir.: Andrew Bisantz; Prod.: Elise Sandell
Frida (Rodriguez) 21-24 MarDir.: Roberto Kalb; Prod.: Jose Maria Condemi(original), Marco Pelle(revival)
Werther (Massenet) 27 Apr-5 MajDir.: Joseph Mechavich; Prod.: Bernard Uzan
Milwaukee, Florentine Opera  / 
The Merry Widow (Lehár) 20-22 OktDir.: Joseph Rescigno; Prod.: William Florescu
Venus and Adonis (Blow) 26-28 JanDir.: Jory Vinikour; Prod.: William Florescu
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 26-28 JanDir.: Jory Vinikour; Prod.: William Florescu
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 11-13 MajDir.: Joseph Rescigno; Prod.: William Florescu
Prince of Players (Floyd) 12-14 OktDir.: William Boggs; Prod.: Michael Gieleta
The Coronation of Poppea (Monteverdi) 22-31 MarDir.: Jory Vinikour; Prod.: William Florescu
Fidelio (Beethoven) 17-19 MajDir.: Joseph Rescigno; Prod.: William Florescu
Milwaukee, Skylight Music Theatre  / 
The Tales of Hoffmann (Offenbach) 16-29 Mar
Minneapolis, Minnesota Opera  / 
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 7-15 OktDir.: Jonathan Brandani; Prod.: Chuck Hudson
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 11-19 NovDir.: Michael Christie; Prod.: Stephen Lawless
Dead Man Walking (Heggie) 27 Jan-3 FebDir.: Michael Christie; Prod.: Joel Ivany
Rigoletto (Verdi) 17-31 MarDir.: Michael Christie; Prod.: Austin Regan
Thaïs (Massenet) 12-20 MajDir.: Christopher Franklin; Prod.: Andrea Cigni
La rondine (Puccini) 6-14 OktDir.: Sergio Alapont
Silent Night (Puts) 10-17 Nov
The Italian Straw Hat (Rota) 26 Jan-3 Feb
The Fix (Puckett) 16-24 Mar
La traviata (Verdi) 4-14 Maj
Mobile, Mobile Opera  / 
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 20-22 OktDir.: Curtis Tucker; Prod.: Mark Freiman
La bohème (Puccini) 16-18 MarDir.: Bernard McDonald; Prod.: Scott Skiba
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 19-21 Okt
The Secret of Susanna (Wolf-Ferrari) 16 Feb
Il tabarro (Puccini) 22-24 Mar
Modesto, Townsend Opera Players  / 
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 15-17 SepDir.: Ryan Murray
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 27-29 AprDir.: Ryan Murray; Prod.: Annalisa Winberg
Nashville, Nashville Opera  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 5-7 OktDir.: Dean Williamson; Prod.: John Hoomes
María de Buenos Aires (Piazzolla) 10-12 NovDir.: John Hoomes; Prod.: Dean Williamson
Hercules vs. Vampires (Morganelli) 27 JanDir.: Kelly Corcoran; Prod.: John Hoomes
Susannah (Floyd) 6-8 AprDir.: Dean Williamson; Prod.: John Hoomes
Traviata (Verdi) 4-6 OktDir.: Dean Williamson; Prod.: John Hoomes
Three Decembers (Heggie) 9-11 NovDir.: Dean Williamson; Prod.: John Hoomes
The Tales of Hoffmann (Offenbach) 4-6 AprDir.: William Boggs; Prod.: John Hoomes
The Cradle Will Rock (Blitzstein) 10-12 MajDir.: Amy Tate Williams; Prod.: John Hoomes
New Orleans, New Orleans Opera  / 
María de Buenos Aires (Piazzolla) 9-10 SepDir.: Robert Lyall; Prod.: Tomer Zvulun
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 6-8 Okt
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 6-8 Okt
Orpheus in the Underworld (Offenbach) 10-12 NovDir.: Robert Lyall; Prod.: Alison Moritz
Burlesque Opera of Tabasco (Chadwick,G) 25-28 JanDir.: Paul Mauffray
The Medium (Menotti) 1-3 Jun
Turandot (Puccini) 28-30 Sep
Pygmalion (Rameau) 8-11 Nov
Abduction from the Seraglio (Mozart) 8-10 Feb
The Blind (Auerbach) 4-7 Apr
Rigoletto (Verdi) 26-28 Apr
New York, Center for Contemporary Opera  / 
To Be Sung (Dusapin) 17-19 MarDir.: Neal Goren; Prod.: Jorinde Keesmaat
Backwards from Winter (Knehans) 25 MajProd.: Jennifer Williams
New York, Teatro Grattacielo  / 
Il grillo del focolare (concert) (Zandonai) 14 OktDir.: Israel Gursky
New York, The Metropolitan Opera  / 
Norma (Bellini) 25 Sep-16 DecDir.: Carlo Rizzi / Joseph Colaneri; Prod.: David McVicar
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 26 Sep-28 OktDir.: Johannes Debus; Prod.: Bartlett Sher
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 27 Sep-14 OktDir.: James Levine; Prod.: Julie Taymor
La bohème (Puccini) 2 Okt-10 MarDir.: Alexander Soddy / Marco Armiliato; Prod.: Franco Zeffirelli
Turandot (Puccini) 12 Okt-5 AprDir.: Carlo Rizzi / Marco Armiliato; Prod.: Franco Zeffirelli
The Exterminating Angel (Adès) 26 Okt-21 NovDir.: Thomas Adès; Prod.: Tom Cairns
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 2 Nov-16 MarDir.: Jader Bignamini / Marco Armiliato; Prod.: Anthony Minghella, Carolyn Choa
Thaïs (Massenet) 11 Nov-2 DecDir.: Emmanuel Villaume; Prod.: John Cox
Requiem (Verdi) 24 Nov-2 DecDir.: James Levine
The Magic Flute (reduction) (Mozart) 25 Nov-9 DecDir.: Evan Rogister; Prod.: Julie Taymor
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 6 Dec-19 JanDir.: Harry Bicket; Prod.: Richard Eyre
The Merry Widow (Lehár) 14 Dec-11 JanDir.: Ward Stare; Prod.: Susan Stroman
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 18 Dec-6 JanDir.: Donald Runnicles; Prod.: Richard Jones
Tosca (Puccini) 31 Dec-12 MajDir.: Emmanuel Villaume / Gareth Morrell / Bertrand de Billy; Prod.: David McVicar
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 8 Jan-1 FebDir.: Nicola Luisotti; Prod.: David McVicar
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 8 Jan-1 FebDir.: Nicola Luisotti; Prod.: David McVicar
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 16 Jan-17 FebDir.: Domingo Hindoyan; Prod.: Bartlett Sher
Il trovatore (Verdi) 22 Jan-15 FebDir.: Marco Armiliato; Prod.: David McVicar
Parsifal (Wagner) 5-27 FebDir.: Yannick Nézet-Séguin; Prod.: François Girard
Semiramide (Rossini) 19 Feb-17 MarDir.: Maurizio Benini / Gareth Morrell; Prod.: John Copley
Elektra (Strauss) 1-23 MarDir.: Yannick Nézet-Séguin / Paul Nadler; Prod.: Patrice Chéreau
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 15 Mar-19 AprDir.: David Robertson; Prod.: Phelim McDermott
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 22 Mar-10 MajDir.: Roberto Abbado / Gareth Morrell; Prod.: Mary Zimmerman
Luisa Miller (Verdi) 29 Mar-21 AprDir.: Bertrand de Billy; Prod.: Elijah Moshinsky
Cendrillon (Massenet) 12 Apr-11 MajDir.: Bertrand de Billy; Prod.: Laurent Pelly
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 23 Apr-12 MajDir.: Plácido Domingo; Prod.: Bartlett Sher
Samson et Dalila (Saint-Saëns) 24 Sep-28 MarDir.: Mark Elder; Prod.: Darko Tresnjak
La bohème (Puccini) 25 Sep-13 DecDir.: James Gaffigan; Prod.: Franco Zeffirelli, Knighten Smit
Aida (Verdi) 26 Sep-7 MarDir.: Nicola Luisotti / Plácido Domingo; Prod.: Sonja Frisell(original), Stephen Pickover(revival)
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 4-27 OktDir.: Marco Armiliato; Prod.: Giancarlo Del Monaco(original), Gregory Keller(revival)
Marnie (Muhly) 19 Okt-10 NovDir.: Robert Spano; Prod.: Michael Mayer
Tosca (Puccini) 25 Okt-6 AprDir.: Carlo Rizzi; Prod.: David McVicar
Carmen (Bizet) 30 Okt-8 FebDir.: Omer Meir Wellber / Louis Langrée; Prod.: Richard Eyre
Mefistofele (Boito) 8 Nov-1 DecDir.: Carlo Rizzi / Joseph Colaneri; Prod.: Robert Carsen(original), Paula Suozzi(revival)
Les Pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 14 Nov-8 DecDir.: Emmanuel Villaume; Prod.: Penny Woolcock(original), Stephen Pickover(revival)
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 23 Nov-15 DecDir.: Bertrand de Billy; Prod.: Jack O'Brien(original), Knighten Smit(revival)
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 23 Nov-15 DecDir.: Bertrand de Billy; Prod.: Jack O'Brien(original), Knighten Smit(revival)
Il tabarro (Puccini) 23 Nov-15 DecDir.: Bertrand de Billy; Prod.: Jack O'Brien(original), Knighten Smit(revival)
La traviata (Verdi) 4 Dec-27 AprDir.: Yannick Nézet-Séguin / Nicola Luisotti; Prod.: Michael Mayer
Otello (Verdi) 14 Dec-10 JanDir.: Gustavo Dudamel; Prod.: Bartlett Sher(original), Gina Lapinski(revival)
The Magic Flute (reduction) (Mozart) 19 Dec-5 JanDir.: Harry Bicket; Prod.: Julie Taymor
Adriana Lecouvreur (Cilea) 31 Dec-26 JanDir.: Gianandrea Noseda; Prod.: David McVicar
Pelléas et Mélisande (Debussy) 15-31 JanDir.: Yannick Nézet-Séguin; Prod.: Jonathan Miller, Paula Williams
Duke Bluebeard's Castle (Bartók) 24 Jan-14 FebDir.: Henrik Nánási; Prod.: Mariusz Treliński
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky,P) 24 Jan-14 FebDir.: Henrik Nánási; Prod.: Mariusz Treliński
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 30 Jan-18 AprDir.: Cornelius Meister; Prod.: Michael Grandage(original), Louisa Muller(revival)
La Fille du régiment (Donizetti) 7 Feb-2 MarDir.: Enrique Mazzola; Prod.: Laurent Pelly(original), Christian Rath(revival)
Rigoletto (Verdi) 12 Feb-10 MajDir.: Nicola Luisotti; Prod.: Michael Mayer(original), Gregory Keller(revival)
Falstaff (Verdi) 22 Feb-16 MarDir.: Richard Farnes; Prod.: Robert Carsen(original), Gina Lapinski(revival)
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 9 Mar-6 MajDir.: Philippe Jordan; Prod.: Robert Lepage(original), Knighten Smit(revival)
Die Walküre (Wagner) 25 Mar-7 MajDir.: Philippe Jordan; Prod.: Robert Lepage(original), Knighten Smit(revival)
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 30 Mar-20 AprDir.: Lothar Koenigs; Prod.: Jean-Pierre Ponnelle(original), Peter McClintock(revival)
Siegfried (Wagner) 13 Apr-9 MajDir.: Philippe Jordan; Prod.: Robert Lepage(original), Knighten Smit(revival)
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 27 Apr-11 MajDir.: Philippe Jordan; Prod.: Robert Lepage(original), Knighten Smit(revival)
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 3-11 MajDir.: Yannick Nézet-Séguin; Prod.: John Dexter(original), David Kneuss(revival)
New York, New York City Opera  / 
Cruzar la Cara de la Luna (Martinez,J) 26-28 JanDir.: David Hanlon; Prod.: Keturah Stickann
Pigmalione (Donizetti) 24-25 Mar
Pygmalion (Rameau) 24-25 Mar
L'amore dei tre re (Montemezzi) 12-15 AprDir.: Pacien Mazzagatti; Prod.: Paul Curran
Brokeback Mountain (Wuorinen) 31 Maj-4 JunDir.: Kazem Abdullah
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 6-12 SepDir.: James Meena; Prod.: Ivan Stefanutti
Norfolk, Virginia Opera  / 
Samson and Delilah (Saint-Saëns) 29 Sep-3 OktDir.: Adam Turner; Prod.: Paul Curran
The Girl of the Golden West (Puccini) 10-14 NovDir.: Andrew Bisantz; Prod.: Lillian Groag
Orpheus in the Underworld (Offenbach) 10-12 Nov
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Britten) 9-13 FebDir.: Adam Turner; Prod.: Michael Shell
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 23-27 MarDir.: Ari Pelto; Prod.: Kyle Lang
Street Scene (Weill) 28 Sep-2 OktDir.: Adam Turner; Prod.: Dorothy Danner
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 2-6 NovDir.: Adam Turner; Prod.: Lillian Groag
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 8-12 FebDir.: Adam Turner; Prod.: Kyle Lang
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 15-19 MarDir.: Adam Turner; Prod.: Richard Gammon
Omaha, Opera Omaha  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 3-5 NovDir.: Carlos Izcaray; Prod.: Crystal Manich
Falstaff (Verdi) 9-11 FebDir.: Hal France; Prod.: Allegra Libonati
Proving Up (Mazzoli) 13-22 AprDir.: Christopher Rountree; Prod.: James Darrah
Medea (Cherubini) 20-22 AprDir.: Jane Glover; Prod.: Andrew Eggert
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 19-21 OktDir.: Timothy Myers
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 15-17 FebDir.: David Agler; Prod.: Rosetta Cucchi
Les Enfants Terribles (Glass) 3-14 AprProd.: James Darrah
Faust (Gounod) 12-14 AprDir.: Steven White; Prod.: Lileana Blain-Cruz
Palo Alto, West Bay Opera  / 
Norma (Bellini) 13-22 OktDir.: José Luis Moscovich; Prod.: Igor Vieira
Fidelio (Beethoven) 16-25 FebDir.: José Luis Moscovich; Prod.: Ragnar Conde
Carmen (Bizet) 25 Maj-3 JunDir.: José Luis Moscovich; Prod.: Richard Harrell
Pensacola, Pensacola Opera  / 
María de Buenos Aires (Piazzolla) 10-12 NovDir.: Cody Martin; Prod.: Octavio Cardenas
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 26-28 JanDir.: Jerome Shannon; Prod.: Kyle Marrero
Romeo and Juliet (Gounod) 25-27 JanDir.: Jerome Shannon; Prod.: Scott Skiba
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 25-27 JanDir.: Jerome Shannon; Prod.: Scott Skiba
Florencia in the Amazon (Catán) 15-17 MarDir.: Cody Martin; Prod.: John Hoomes
Florencia in the Amazons (Catan) 15-17 MarDir.: Cody Martin; Prod.: John Hoomes
Philadelphia, Academy of Vocal Arts Opera Theatre  / 
Il trovatore (Verdi) 4-11 NovDir.: Christofer Macatsoris; Prod.: Tito Capobianco
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 20-30 JanDir.: Luke Housner
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 24 Feb-3 MarDir.: David Aronson; Prod.: Dorothy Danner
La traviata (Verdi) 21-28 AprDir.: Christofer Macatsoris; Prod.: Jeffrey Marc Buchman
Philadelphia, Curtis Institute of Music  / 
Impressions de Pelléas (Debussy) 5-8 OktDir.: Lisa Keller; Prod.: RB Schlather
Eugene Oniegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 16-19 NovDir.: Joseph Mechavich; Prod.: Chas Rader-Shieber
Philadelphia, Opera Philadelphia  / 
Elizabeth Cree (Puts) 14-23 SepDir.: Corrado Rovaris; Prod.: David Schweizer
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 15-24 SepDir.: David Charles Abell; Prod.: Barrie Kosky, Suzanne Andrade
Il combattimento di Tancredi e Clorinda (Monteverdi) 16-23 SepDir.: Gary Thor Wedow; Prod.: Robin Guarino
I Have No Stories to Tell You (Beecher) 16-23 SepDir.: Gary Thor Wedow; Prod.: Robin Guarino
We Shall Not Be Moved (Roumain) 16-24 SepDir.: Viswa Subbaraman; Prod.: Bill T Jones
The Wake World (Hertzberg) 18-25 SepDir.: Elizabeth Braden; Prod.: RB Schlather
Written on Skin (Benjamin,G) 9-18 FebDir.: Corrado Rovaris; Prod.: Will Kerley
Carmen (Bizet) 27 Apr-6 MajDir.: Yves Abel; Prod.: Paul Curran
Sky on Swings (Beecher) 20-29 SepDir.: Geoffrey McDonald; Prod.: Joanna Settle
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 21-30 SepDir.: Corrado Rovaris; Prod.: Laurent Pelly
Ne Quittez Pas (Poulenc) 22-30 SepDir.: Christopher Allen; Prod.: James Darrah
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Britten) 8-17 FebDir.: Corrado Rovaris; Prod.: Robert Carsen(original), Emmanuelle Bastet(revival)
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 7-10 MarDir.: Karina Canellakis; Prod.: RB Schlather
La bohème (Puccini) 26 Apr-5 MajDir.: Corrado Rovaris
Empty the House (Orth) 2-5 Maj
Phoenix, Arizona Opera  / 
Hercules vs. Vampires (Morganelli) 15 OktDir.: Shawn Galvin
Tosca (Puccini) 11-12 NovDir.: Steven White; Prod.: Tara Faircloth
Candide (Bernstein) 27-28 JanDir.: Joseph Colaneri; Prod.: Christopher Mattaliano
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 3-4 MarDir.: Francesco Milioto; Prod.: Joshua Borths
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 6-8 AprDir.: Joseph Rescigno; Prod.: Brian Staufenbiel
María de Buenos Aires (Piazzolla) 28-30 SepDir.: John de los Santos; Prod.: Scott Terrell
Charlie Parker's Yardbird (Schnyder) 9-11 NovDir.: Clinton Smith; Prod.: Joshua Borths
La traviata (Verdi) 25-27 JanDir.: Joseph Rescigno; Prod.: Stephanie Havey
Silent Night (Puts) 1-3 MarDir.: Joseph Mechavich; Prod.: Michael Shell
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 5-7 AprDir.: Dean Williamson; Prod.: Tara Faircloth
Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh Opera  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 7-15 OktDir.: Antony Walker; Prod.: Garnett Bruce
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 4-12 NovDir.: Antony Walker; Prod.: David Paul
The Long Walk (Beck) 20-28 JanDir.: Glenn Lewis; Prod.: Frances Rabalais
Savage Winter (Cuomo) 17-25 FebDir.: Douglas J Cuomo; Prod.: Jonathan Moore
Moby-Dick (Heggie) 17-25 MarDir.: Antony Walker; Prod.: Kristine McIntyre
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 21-29 AprDir.: Christian Capocaccia; Prod.: Daniel Slater
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 6-14 OktDir.: Antony Walker; Prod.: Linda Brovsky
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 3-11 NovDir.: Antony Walker; Prod.: Crystal Manich
afterWARds (Mozart) 26 Jan-3 FebProd.: David Paul
Glory Denied (Cipullo) 23 Feb-3 Mar
La bohème (Puccini) 30 Mar-7 AprDir.: Jean-Luc Tingaud; Prod.: Stephanie Havey
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 27 Apr-5 MajDir.: Gary Wedow; Prod.: Chuck Hudson
Portland OR, Portland Opera  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 4-12 MajDir.: George Manahan; Prod.: Christopher Mattaliano
Faust (Gounod) 8-16 Jun
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 13-28 JulDir.: Carolyn Kuan; Prod.: Christopher Mattaliano
Orfeo ed Euridice (Gluck) 27 Jul-4 AugDir.: Nicholas Fox; Prod.: Chas Rader-Shieber
Raleigh, North Carolina Opera  / 
Cold Mountain (Higdon) 28 Sep-1 OktDir.: Christopher Allen; Prod.: Keturah Stickann
Rigoletto (Verdi) 26-28 JanDir.: Joseph Rescigno; Prod.: Matthew Lata
Family Secrets: Kith and Kin (Davis,T) 15-16 FebDir.: Vincent Povázsay; Prod.: Francesca Talenti
Samson and Delilah (concert) (Saint-Saëns) 29 AprDir.: Timothy Myers
Norma (Bellini) 21 OktDir.: Antony Walker
Carmen (Bizet) 25-27 JanDir.: Keitaro Harada; Prod.: Fenlon Lamb
Tosca (Puccini) 5-7 AprDir.: Joseph Rescigno; Prod.: David Paul
Roanoke, Opera Roanoke  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 27-29 Okt
La bohème (Puccini) 6-8 Apr
Sacramento, Sacramento Opera  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 5 MajDir.: Christoph Campestrini
Rigoletto (concert) (Verdi) 13 AprDir.: Michael Christie
Salt Lake City, Utah Opera  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 7-15 OktDir.: Robert Tweten; Prod.: Kathleen Clawson
Moby-Dick (Heggie) 20-28 JanDir.: Joseph Mechavich; Prod.: Kristine McIntyre
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 10-18 MarDir.: Joseph Colaneri; Prod.: Tara Faircloth
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 10-18 MarDir.: Joseph Colaneri; Prod.: Tara Faircloth
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 12-20 MajDir.: Gary Thor Wedow; Prod.: Kyle Lang
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 13-21 OktDir.: Robert Tweten; Prod.: Vera Lúcia Calábria
The Little Prince (Portman) 19-27 JanDir.: James Lowe; Prod.: Tara Faircloth
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 9-17 MarDir.: Thierry Fischer; Prod.: Paul Peers
Norma (Bellini) 4-6 MajDir.: Stephen Lord; Prod.: Crystal Manich
San Antonio, Opera San Antonio  / 
Macbeth (Verdi) 8-10 SepDir.: Sebastian Lang-Lessing; Prod.: Crystal Manich
La bohème (Puccini) 17-19 MajDir.: Sebastian Lang-Lessing; Prod.: E Loren Meeker
La traviata (Verdi) 13-15 SepDir.: Francesco Milioto; Prod.: Garnett Bruce
San Diego, San Diego Opera  / 
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 14-22 OktDir.: Evan Rogister; Prod.: Seán Curran
As One (Kaminsky) 10-12 NovDir.: Bruce Stasyna; Prod.: Kyle Lang
María de Buenos Aires (Piazzolla) 26-28 JanDir.: Bruce Stasyna; Prod.: John de los Santos
Turandot (Puccini) 24 Feb-4 MarDir.: Valerio Galli; Prod.: Keturah Stickann
Florencia en el Amazonas (Catán) 17-25 MarDir.: Joseph Mechavich; Prod.: Candace Evans
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 20-28 OktDir.: John Nelson; Prod.: Stephen Lawless
All Is Calm (Vaughan Williams) 7-9 Dec
Rigoletto (Verdi) 2-10 FebDir.: Steven White; Prod.: Michael Cavanagh
Three Decembers (Heggie) 8-10 MarDir.: Adam Turner; Prod.: Karen Tiller
Carmen (Bizet) 30 Mar-7 AprDir.: Yves Abel; Prod.: Kyle Lang
San Francisco, Opera Parallèle  / 
Trouble in Tahiti (Bernstein) 14-18 FebDir.: Nicole Paiement; Prod.: Brian Staufenbiel
At the Statue of Venus (Heggie) 14-18 FebDir.: Nicole Paiement; Prod.: Brian Staufenbiel
In the Penal Colony (Glass) 5-7 OktDir.: Nicole Paiement; Prod.: Brian Staufenbiel
The Little Prince (Portman) 7-9 DecDir.: Nicole Paiement; Prod.: Brian Staufenbiel
Today It Rains (Kaminsky) 28-31 MarDir.: Nicole Paiement; Prod.: Brian Staufenbiel
Xochitl and the Flowers (Pratorius) 18-19 Maj
San Francisco, San Francisco Opera  / 
Turandot (Puccini) 8 Sep-9 DecDir.: Nicola Luisotti / Christopher Franklin; Prod.: Garnett Bruce
Elektra (Strauss) 9-27 SepDir.: Henrik Nánási; Prod.: Keith Warner, Anja Kühnhold
La traviata (Verdi) 23 Sep-17 OktDir.: Nicola Luisotti; Prod.: John Copley, Shawna Lucey
Manon (Massenet) 4-22 NovDir.: Patrick Fournillier; Prod.: Vincent Boussard
Girls of the Golden West (Adams) 21 Nov-10 DecDir.: Grant Gershon; Prod.: Peter Sellars
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 12-26 JunDir.: Donald Runnicles; Prod.: Francesca Zambello
Die Walküre (Wagner) 13-27 JunDir.: Donald Runnicles; Prod.: Francesca Zambello
Siegfried (Wagner) 15-29 JunDir.: Donald Runnicles; Prod.: Francesca Zambello
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 17 Jun-1 JulDir.: Donald Runnicles; Prod.: Francesca Zambello
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 7-30 SepDir.: Daniele Callegari; Prod.: José Cura(original), Jose Maria Condemi(revival)
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 7-30 SepDir.: Daniele Callegari; Prod.: José Cura(original), Jose Maria Condemi(revival)
Roberto Devereux (Donizetti) 8-27 SepDir.: Riccardo Frizza; Prod.: Stephen Lawless
Tosca (Puccini) 3-30 OktDir.: Leo Hussain; Prod.: Shawna Lucey
Arabella (Strauss) 16 Okt-3 NovDir.: Marc Albrecht; Prod.: Tim Albery
It's a Wonderful Life (Heggie) 17 Nov-9 DecDir.: Patrick Summers; Prod.: Leonard Foglia
Carmen (Bizet) 5-29 JunDir.: James Gaffigan; Prod.: Francesca Zambello
Orlando (Handel) 9-27 JunDir.: Christopher Moulds; Prod.: Harry Fehr
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 16-28 JunDir.: Eun Sun Kim; Prod.: David McVicar
San Jose CA, Opera San Jose  / 
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 9-24 SepDir.: Peter Grunberg; Prod.: Brad Dalton
La rondine (Puccini) 11-26 NovDir.: Christopher Larkin; Prod.: Candice Evans
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 10-25 FebDir.: Joseph Marcheso; Prod.: Brad Dalton
La traviata (Verdi) 14-29 AprDir.: Joseph Marcheso; Prod.: Shawna Lucey
The Abduction from the Seraglio (Mozart) 15-30 SepDir.: George Manahan; Prod.: Michael Shell
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 17 Nov-2 DecDir.: Christian Reif; Prod.: Chuck Hudson
Moby Dick (Heggie) 9-24 FebDir.: Joseph Marcheso; Prod.: Kristine McIntyre
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 13-28 AprDir.: Joseph Marcheso; Prod.: Brad Dalton
Santa Barbara, Opera Santa Barbara  / 
Manon (Massenet) 3-5 NovDir.: Kostis Protopapas; Prod.: Kristine McIntyre
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 2-4 MarDir.: Kostis Protopapas; Prod.: Josh Shaw
La bohème (Puccini) 9-11 NovDir.: Kostis Protopapas; Prod.: Omer Ben Seadia
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 1-3 MarDir.: Valery Ryvkin; Prod.: Jonathan Fox
The Crucible (Ward) 26-28 AprDir.: Kostis Protopapas; Prod.: Stephanie Havey
Seattle, Seattle Opera  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 5-19 AugDir.: Carlo Montanaro; Prod.: Kate Cherry
An American Dream (Perla) 7-17 SepDir.: Judith Yan; Prod.: Peter Kazaras
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 14-28 OktDir.: Giacomo Sagripanti; Prod.: Lindy Hume
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 13-27 JanDir.: Paul Daniel; Prod.: Jonathan Miller(original), Harry Fehr
Beatrice and Benedict (Berlioz) 24 Feb-10 MarDir.: Ludovic Morlot; Prod.: John Langs
Aida (Verdi) 5-19 MajDir.: John Fiore; Prod.: Francesca Zambello(original), E Loren Meeker
Porgy and Bess (Gershwin) 11-25 AugDir.: John DeMain; Prod.: Francesca Zambello(original), Garnett Bruce(revival)
The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 13-27 OktDir.: Constantin Trinks; Prod.: Peter Kazaras
Il trovatore (Verdi) 12-26 JanDir.: Carlo Montanaro
The (R)evolution of Steve Jobs (Bates) 23 Feb-9 MarDir.: Nicole Paiement; Prod.: Kevin Newbury
Carmen (Bizet) 4-18 MajDir.: Giacomo Sagripanti; Prod.: Paul Curran
Shreveport, Shreveport Opera  / 
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 19 OktDir.: Michael Sakir; Prod.: Helena Binder
Beauty and the Beast (Menken) 20-21 Apr
Syracuse, Syracuse Opera  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 20-22 OktDir.: Christian Capocaccia; Prod.: Beth Greenberg
La traviata (Verdi) 2-4 JanDir.: Christian Capocaccia; Prod.: Stephanie Havey
Madam Butterfly (Puccini) 13-15 AprDir.: Glenn Lewis; Prod.: Alison Moritz
Tacoma, Tacoma Opera  / 
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 28 Okt-5 NovDir.: Clinton Smith; Prod.: Noel Koran
Carmen (Bizet) 3-11 FebDir.: Sarah Ioannides; Prod.: Noel Koran
The Merry Widow (Lehár) 14-22 AprDir.: Bernard Kwiram; Prod.: Barry Johnson
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 28 Okt
The Rape of Lucretia (Britten) 3-10 Feb
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 7 Apr
Tampa, Opera Tampa  / 
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 2-4 FebDir.: Jorge Parodi; Prod.: Eric Gibson
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 2-4 MarDir.: Jorge Parodi; Prod.: Bernard Uzan
Macbeth (Verdi) 13-15 AprDir.: Andrew Bisantz
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 30 Nov-2 DecDir.: Joseph Mechavich
Lady Swanwhite (Coppola) 9 Feb
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 15-17 MarDir.: Jorge Parodi
La bohème (Puccini) 26-28 AprDir.: Anthony Barrese
Toledo, Toledo Opera  / 
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 13-15 OktDir.: John Baril; Prod.: Bernard Uzan
Rigoletto (Verdi) 26-28 JanDir.: James Meena; Prod.: Tomer Zvulin
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 5-7 OktDir.: James Meena; Prod.: James Marvel
Carmen (Bizet) 8-10 FebDir.: James Meena; Prod.: Jeffrey Marc Buchman
The Ballad of Baby Doe (Moore,D) 12-14 Apr
Trenton, Bohème Opera  / 
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 20-22 Apr
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 20-22 Apr
Tulsa, Tulsa Opera  / 
Faust (Gounod) 20-22 OktDir.: Emmanuel Plasson; Prod.: Omer Ben Seadia
Turandot (Puccini) 27-29 Apr
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 19-21 OktDir.: Roberto Kalb
The Little Prince (Portman) 15-17 FebDir.: Lina Gonzalez-Granados
Washington, Opera Camerata of Washington  / 
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 6 Okt
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 9 Mar
Washington, Washington Concert Opera  / 
La straniera (Bellini) 19 Nov
Maria di Rohan (Donizetti) 18 Feb
Washington, Opera Lafayette  / 
Erminia, Tancredi, Polidoro e Pastore (Scarlatti,A) 30-31 JanDir.: Ryan Brown; Prod.: Richard Gammon
Washington, Washington National Opera  / 
Aida (Verdi) 9-23 SepDir.: Evan Rogister; Prod.: Francesca Zambello, E Loren Meeker
Alcina (Handel) 4-19 NovDir.: Jane Glover; Prod.: Anne Bogart
The Little Prince (Portman) 14-17 DecDir.: James Lowe; Prod.: Francesca Zambello
Proving Up (Mazzoli) 19-21 JanDir.: Christopher Rountree; Prod.: Alison Moritz
Don Carlo (Verdi) 3-17 MarDir.: Philippe Auguin; Prod.: Tim Albery
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 28 Apr-19 MajDir.: Emily Senturia; Prod.: Peter Kazaras
Candide (Bernstein) 5-26 MajDir.: Nicole Paiement; Prod.: Francesca Zambello, E Loren Meeker
La traviata (Verdi) 6-21 OktDir.: Renato Palumbo; Prod.: Francesca Zambello, Keturah Stickann
Silent Night (Puts) 10-25 NovDir.: Nicole Paiement; Prod.: Tomer Zvulun, Dan Miller
The Lion, the Unicorn, and Me (Tesori) 14-16 DecDir.: James Lowe; Prod.: Francesca Zambello, Eric Sean Fogel
Taking Up Serpents (Sankaram) 11-13 JanDir.: Lidiya Yankovskaya
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 9-29 MarDir.: Robert Treviño; Prod.: Robert Carsen(original), Peter McClintock(revival)
Faust (Gounod) 16-30 MarDir.: Keri-Lynn Wilson; Prod.: Garnett Bruce
Tosca (Puccini) 11-25 MajDir.: Speranza Scappucci; Prod.: Ethan McSweeny
I vespri siciliani (concert) (Verdi) 21 MajDir.: Gianandrea Noseda
West Palm Beach, Palm Beach Opera  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 26-28 JanDir.: David Stern; Prod.: Fenlon Lamb
Candide (Bernstein) 23-25 FebDir.: David Stern; Prod.: Jay Lesenger
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 23-25 MarDir.: Antonino Fogliani; Prod.: Stephen Lawless
La traviata (Verdi) 25-27 JanDir.: Antonello Allemandi
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 22-24 FebDir.: David Stern; Prod.: Kristine McIntyre
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 22-24 MarDir.: David Stern; Prod.: Dona D Vaughn
Wilmington, OperaDelaware  / 
Il tabarro (Puccini) 28 Apr-6 MajDir.: Anthony Barrese; Prod.: Crystal Manich
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 28 Apr-6 MajDir.: Anthony Barrese; Prod.: Crystal Manich
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 29 Apr-5 MajDir.: Michael Ching; Prod.: A Scott Parry
Buoso's Ghost (Ching,M) 29 Apr-5 MajDir.: Michael Ching; Prod.: A Scott Parry
Werther (concert) (Massenet) 18-19 OktDir.: Rachelle Jonck
Winston Salem, Piedmont Opera  / 
Silent Night (Puts) 27-29 OktDir.: James Allbritten; Prod.: Cynthia Stokes
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 23-27 Mar