Calendar: St Petersburg(Mariinsky) 2017/18 
*Public site   >Operabase Professional 
  • St Petersburg(Mariinsky), 12 Sep 2017 - 08 Jun 2018

September 2017
Mon 11Tue 12
Adriana Lecouvreur
Wed 13
Adriana Lecouvreur
Thu 14Fri 15Sat 16Sun 17
Mon 18Tue 19
Pikovaya Dama
Wed 20Thu 21Fri 22
Rigoletto
Sat 23
Otello
Sun 24
Mon 25Tue 26Wed 27
Vespri siciliani
Thu 28Fri 29
October 2017
Mon 2Tue 3
Boris Godunov
Wed 4Thu 5Fri 6
Lucrezia Borgia
Sat 7
Enchanted Wanderer
Sun 8
Mon 9Tue 10
Boris Godunov
Wed 11Thu 12
Don Carlo
Fri 13
Prince Igor
Sat 14
Pikovaya Dama
Sun 15
Pagliacci
Mon 16
Adriana Lecouvreur
Tue 17
Betrothal in a Monastery
Wed 18
Pagliacci
Francesca da Rimini
Thu 19
Rheingold
Fri 20
Walküre
Sat 21
Rusalka
Siegfried
Sun 22
Götterdämmerung
Mon 23Tue 24
Tosca
Wed 25Thu 26
Simon Boccanegra
Fri 27
Salome
Sat 28Sun 29
Carmen
Mon 30Tue 31
Jenůfa
November 2017
Wed 1Thu 2
Butterfly
Fri 3
Ballo in maschera
Schauspieldirektor
Sat 4
Forza del destino
Sun 5
Zauberflöte
Mon 6
Maid of Pskov
Tue 7Wed 8Thu 9Fri 10
Pikovaya Dama
Sat 11
Khovanshchina
Sun 12
Aida
Rusalka
Mon 13Tue 14
Samson et Dalila
Wed 15
Mazepa
Gazza ladra
Thu 16Fri 17
Prince Igor
Sat 18Sun 19
Il trovatore
Mon 20Tue 21
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk
Wed 22
Idomeneo
Thu 23
Turandot
Fri 24
Samson et Dalila
Der Idiot
Sat 25
Adriana Lecouvreur
Ruslan and Lyudmila
Zauberflöte
Zauberflöte
Sun 26
Nozze
Traviata
Traviata
Mon 27
Tue 28
A Midsummer Night's Dream
Holländer
Wed 29
A Midsummer Night's Dream
Sadko
Thu 30
Bohème
December 2017
Fri 1
Prince Igor
Sat 2
Elisir d'amore
Story of Kai and Gerda
Sun 3
Pagliacci
Story of Kai and Gerda
Mon 4
Tue 5
A Life for the Tsar
Not Love Alone
Wed 6
Yevgeny Onegin
Thu 7
Yevgeny Onegin
Fri 8
Attila
Fedora
Sat 9
Hänsel und Gretel
Nozze
Rossignol
Sun 10
A Christmas Tale
A Christmas Tale
Mon 11
Pagliacci
Yevgeny Onegin
Tue 12
Yevgeny Onegin
Il pirata
Wed 13Thu 14
Boris Godunov
Fri 15
Il trovatore
Sat 16
Forza del destino
Schauspieldirektor
Il trovatore
Sun 17
Story of Kai and Gerda
Rigoletto
Mon 18
Tue 19
Troyens
Finta giardiniera
Wed 20
Gambler
Thu 21
Ruslan and Lyudmila
Fri 22
Salome
Sat 23
A Christmas Tale
A Christmas Tale
Sun 24
Story of Kai and Gerda
Adriana Lecouvreur
Adriana Lecouvreur
Mon 25Tue 26
Faust
Wed 27
Don Carlo
Thu 28
Lefthander
Fri 29
Bohème
Sat 30
Aida
Story of Kai and Gerda
Sun 31
Hänsel und Gretel
A Christmas Tale
January 2018
Mon 1
Tue 2
Hänsel und Gretel
A Christmas Tale
A Christmas Tale
Wed 3
Aida
Thu 4
Story of Kai and Gerda
Golden Cockerel
Iolanta
Golden Cockerel
Iolanta
Fri 5
Hänsel und Gretel
Tale of Tsar Saltan
Rigoletto
Sat 6
Zauberflöte
Sun 7
Schauspieldirektor
A Christmas Tale
Mon 8
Zauberflöte
Carmen
Tue 9
Macbeth
Gamblers
Wed 10
The Nose
Thu 11
Oprichnik
Fri 12
Otello
Sat 13
Forza del destino
Schauspieldirektor
Sun 14
Elisir d'amore
Hänsel und Gretel
Mon 15
Tue 16
Nozze
Vespri siciliani
Wed 17
Benvenuto Cellini
Adriana Lecouvreur
Thu 18
Adriana Lecouvreur
Fri 19
Yevgeny Onegin
Sat 20
Zauberflöte
Samson et Dalila
Zauberflöte
Sun 21
Mon 22
Tue 23
Boris Godunov
Barbiere
Rheingold
Wed 24
Nozze
Thu 25
Yevgeny Onegin
Fri 26
Mazepa
Sat 27
Nozze
Butterfly
Butterfly
Sun 28
Love for Three Oranges
Don Carlo
Mon 29Tue 30
Lefthander
Wed 31
Faust
Faust
February 2018
Thu 1
Favorita
Fri 2
Salome
Sat 3
Traviata
Schauspieldirektor
Traviata
Sun 4
Barbiere
Rigoletto
Mon 5
Tue 6
Faust
Faust
Wed 7Thu 8
Gambler
Fri 9
Macbeth
Sat 10
Tosca
Sun 11
Elisir d'amore
Cendrillon
Tale of Tsar Saltan
Mon 12Tue 13Wed 14
Così fan tutte
Thu 15
Snow Maiden
Fri 16
Snow Maiden
Sat 17
Benvenuto Cellini
Rossignol
Sun 18
Mon 19
Tue 20
Khovanshchina
Apollo et Hyacinthus
Wed 21
The Nose
Thu 22
Requiem
Fri 23
Otello
Der Idiot
Sat 24
Nozze
Lohengrin
Sun 25
Sadko
Rossignol
Mon 26Tue 27
Lefthander
Wed 28
Cléopâtre
Thu 29
March 2018
Thu 1
Rheingold
Fri 2
Bohème
Scala di seta
Walküre
Il signor Bruschino
Sat 3
Götterdämmerung
Siegfried
Sun 4
Zauberflöte
Mon 5Tue 6
Betrothal in a Monastery
Wed 7Thu 8Fri 9
Der Idiot
Sat 10Sun 11
Mon 12
Semyon Kotko
Tue 13Wed 14
Yevgeny Onegin
Thu 15Fri 16
Forza del destino
Sat 17Sun 18
Ruslan and Lyudmila
Mon 19
Tue 20
Frau ohne Schatten
Aida
Wed 21
Don Giovanni
Aida
Thu 22
Prince Igor
Werther
Fri 23
Turandot
Not Love Alone
Sat 24Sun 25
Mon 26
Tue 27
Faust
Faust
Wed 28Thu 29
April 2018
Mon 2Tue 3
Il re pastore
Wed 4
Khovanshchina
Khovanshchina
Thu 5
Lefthander
Fri 6Sat 7Sun 8
Mon 9Tue 10
Kitezh
Wed 11
Zauberflöte
Thu 12
Golden Cockerel
Fri 13
Ballo in maschera
Sat 14
Dead Souls
Sun 15
Mon 16Tue 17
Der Idiot
Wed 18
Gianni Schicchi
Suor Angelica
Il tabarro
Thu 19Fri 20
Carmen
Sat 21Sun 22
Mon 23Tue 24
Pikovaya Dama
Wed 25Thu 26
Samson et Dalila
Fri 27Sat 28Sun 29
Mon 30
Fille du régiment
May 2018
Tue 1Wed 2Thu 3
Attila
Fri 4
A Midsummer Night's Dream
Sat 5Sun 6
Mon 7Tue 8
Macbeth
Wed 9Thu 10Fri 11
Mazepa
Sat 12
Pikovaya Dama
Sun 13
Prince Igor
Mon 14Tue 15
Troyens
Wed 16
Barbiere
Thu 17Fri 18
Sadko
Sat 19
Don Carlo
Rossignol
Sun 20
Rusalka
Rossignol
June 2018
Mon 4Tue 5Wed 6Thu 7Fri 8
White Nights

Productions: 94
Performances: 241