Calendar: St Petersburg(Mariinsky) 2017/18 
*Public site   >Operabase Professional 
  • St Petersburg(Mariinsky), 12 Sep 2017 - 08 Aug 2018

September 2017
Mon 11Tue 12
Adriana Lecouvreur
Wed 13
Adriana Lecouvreur
Thu 14Fri 15Sat 16Sun 17
Mon 18Tue 19
Pikovaya Dama
Wed 20Thu 21Fri 22
Rigoletto
Sat 23
Otello
Sun 24
Mon 25Tue 26Wed 27
Vespri siciliani
Thu 28Fri 29
October 2017
Mon 2Tue 3
Boris Godunov
Wed 4Thu 5Fri 6
Lucrezia Borgia
Sat 7
Enchanted Wanderer
Sun 8
Mon 9Tue 10
Boris Godunov
Wed 11Thu 12
Don Carlo
Fri 13
Prince Igor
Sat 14
Pikovaya Dama
Sun 15
Pagliacci
Mon 16
Adriana Lecouvreur
Tue 17
Betrothal in a Monastery
Wed 18
Pagliacci
Francesca da Rimini
Thu 19
Rheingold
Fri 20
Walküre
Sat 21
Rusalka
Siegfried
Sun 22
Götterdämmerung
Mon 23Tue 24
Tosca
Wed 25Thu 26
Simon Boccanegra
Fri 27
Salome
Sat 28Sun 29
Carmen
Mon 30Tue 31
Jenůfa
November 2017
Wed 1Thu 2
Butterfly
Fri 3
Ballo in maschera
Schauspieldirektor
Sat 4
Forza del destino
Sun 5
Zauberflöte
Mon 6
Maid of Pskov
Tue 7Wed 8Thu 9Fri 10
Pikovaya Dama
Sat 11
Khovanshchina
Sun 12
Aida
Rusalka
Mon 13Tue 14
Samson et Dalila
Wed 15
Mazepa
Gazza ladra
Thu 16Fri 17
Prince Igor
Sat 18Sun 19
Il trovatore
Mon 20Tue 21
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk
Wed 22
Idomeneo
Thu 23
Turandot
Kashchey the Immortal
Fri 24
Samson et Dalila
Der Idiot
Der Idiot
Sat 25
Adriana Lecouvreur
Ruslan and Lyudmila
Zauberflöte
Zauberflöte
Sun 26
Nozze
Traviata
Traviata
Mon 27
Tue 28
A Midsummer Night's Dream
Holländer
Wed 29
A Midsummer Night's Dream
Sadko
Thu 30
Bohème
December 2017
Fri 1
Prince Igor
Sat 2
Elisir d'amore
Story of Kai and Gerda
Sun 3
Pagliacci
Story of Kai and Gerda
Mon 4
Tue 5
A Life for the Tsar
Not Love Alone
Wed 6
Yevgeny Onegin
Thu 7
Yevgeny Onegin
Fri 8
Attila
Fedora
Sat 9
Hänsel und Gretel
Nozze
Rossignol
Sun 10
A Christmas Tale
A Christmas Tale
Mon 11
Pagliacci
Yevgeny Onegin
Tue 12
Yevgeny Onegin
Il pirata
Wed 13Thu 14
Boris Godunov
Fri 15
Il trovatore
Sat 16
Forza del destino
Schauspieldirektor
Il trovatore
Sun 17
Story of Kai and Gerda
Rigoletto
Mon 18
Tue 19
Troyens
Finta giardiniera
Wed 20
Gambler
Thu 21
Ruslan and Lyudmila
Fri 22
Salome
Sat 23
A Christmas Tale
A Christmas Tale
Sun 24
Story of Kai and Gerda
Adriana Lecouvreur
Adriana Lecouvreur
Mon 25Tue 26
Faust
Wed 27
Don Carlo
Thu 28
Lefthander
Fri 29
Bohème
Sat 30
Aida
Story of Kai and Gerda
Sun 31
Hänsel und Gretel
A Christmas Tale
January 2018
Mon 1
Tue 2
Hänsel und Gretel
A Christmas Tale
A Christmas Tale
Wed 3
Aida
Thu 4
Story of Kai and Gerda
Golden Cockerel
Iolanta
Golden Cockerel
Iolanta
Fri 5
Hänsel und Gretel
Tale of Tsar Saltan
Rigoletto
Sat 6
Zauberflöte
Sun 7
Schauspieldirektor
A Christmas Tale
Mon 8
Zauberflöte
Carmen
Tue 9
Macbeth
Gamblers
Wed 10
The Nose
Thu 11
Oprichnik
Fri 12
Otello
Sat 13
Forza del destino
Schauspieldirektor
Sun 14
Elisir d'amore
Hänsel und Gretel
Rossignol
Mon 15
Tue 16
Nozze
Vespri siciliani
Wed 17
Benvenuto Cellini
Adriana Lecouvreur
Thu 18
Adriana Lecouvreur
Fri 19
Yevgeny Onegin
Sat 20
Zauberflöte
Samson et Dalila
Zauberflöte
Sun 21
Carmen
Mon 22
Tue 23
Boris Godunov
Barbiere
Rheingold
Wed 24
Nozze
Pikovaya Dama
Thu 25
Yevgeny Onegin
Fri 26
Mazepa
Sat 27
Nozze
Butterfly
Butterfly
Sun 28
Love for Three Oranges
Don Carlo
Mon 29Tue 30
Lefthander
Wed 31
Faust
Faust
February 2018
Thu 1
Simon Boccanegra
Favorite
Fri 2
Salome
Sat 3
Traviata
Schauspieldirektor
Traviata
Sun 4
Barbiere
Rigoletto
Mon 5
Tue 6
Faust
Faust
Wed 7
Maid of Pskov
Thu 8
Gambler
Fri 9
Macbeth
Sat 10
Tosca
Tosca
Sun 11
Elisir d'amore
Tale of Tsar Saltan
Mon 12Tue 13
Kitezh
Wed 14
Così fan tutte
Thu 15
Snow Maiden
Fri 16
Snow Maiden
Sat 17
Benvenuto Cellini
Rossignol
Sun 18
Carmen
Carmen
Carmen
Carmen
Mon 19
Tue 20
Khovanshchina
Apollo et Hyacinthus
Wed 21
The Nose
Thu 22
Requiem
Fri 23
Otello
Der Idiot
Der Idiot
Sat 24
Nozze
Lohengrin
Sun 25
Sadko
Rossignol
Mon 26Tue 27
Lefthander
Wed 28
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk
Cléopâtre
Thu 29
March 2018
Thu 1
Don Quichotte
Rheingold
Fri 2
Bohème
Walküre
Scala di seta
Il signor Bruschino
Sat 3
Siegfried
Sun 4
Götterdämmerung
Zauberflöte
Mon 5Tue 6
Betrothal in a Monastery
Wed 7Thu 8
Fri 9
Der Idiot
Der Idiot
Sat 10
Don Carlo
Sun 11
Carmen
Carmen
Mon 12
Semyon Kotko
Tue 13Wed 14
Yevgeny Onegin
Thu 15
Ballo in maschera
Fri 16
Forza del destino
Sat 17
Sun 18
Ruslan and Lyudmila
Rigoletto
Mon 19
Tue 20
Frau ohne Schatten
Aida
Wed 21
Don Giovanni
Aida
Carmen
Thu 22
Prince Igor
Werther
Fri 23
Turandot
Not Love Alone
Sat 24Sun 25
Mon 26
Tue 27
Faust
Faust
Wed 28Thu 29
Benvenuto Cellini
April 2018
Mon 2
Tue 3
Attila
Il re pastore
Wed 4
Khovanshchina
Khovanshchina
Aleko
Thu 5
Lefthander
Fri 6
Zauberflöte
Don Carlo
Sat 7
Rigoletto
Sun 8
Barbiere
Barbiere
Mon 9Tue 10
Kitezh
Wed 11
Zauberflöte
Turandot
Thu 12
Golden Cockerel
Fri 13
Ballo in maschera
Sat 14
Nozze
Dead Souls
Sun 15
Iolanta
Iolanta
Mon 16
Tue 17
Nozze
Der Idiot
Der Idiot
Wed 18
Gianni Schicchi
Suor Angelica
Il tabarro
Thu 19
Pagliacci
Fri 20
Carmen
Carmen
Sat 21
Macbeth
Sun 22
Tale of Tsar Saltan
Mon 23
Tue 24
Benvenuto Cellini
Pikovaya Dama
Wed 25
Adriana Lecouvreur
Thu 26
Samson et Dalila
Fri 27
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk
Sat 28Sun 29
Aida
Mon 30
Pagliacci
Nozze
Fille du régiment
May 2018
Tue 1
Bohème
Wed 2
Traviata
Thu 3
Attila
Fri 4
A Midsummer Night's Dream
Traviata
Sat 5
Carmen
Carmen
Traviata
Sun 6
Adriana Lecouvreur
Adriana Lecouvreur
Mon 7Tue 8
Macbeth
Wed 9
Ruslan and Lyudmila
Thu 10
Don Quichotte
Fri 11
Anna Bolena
Mazepa
Sat 12
Pikovaya Dama
Sun 13
Prince Igor
Mon 14Tue 15
Troyens
Wed 16
Betrothal in a Monastery
Barbiere
The Nose
Thu 17Fri 18
Sadko
Sat 19
Don Carlo
Rossignol
Sun 20
Rusalka
Rossignol
Mon 21Tue 22Wed 23
Clemenza di Tito
Thu 24Fri 25Sat 26
Tosca
Sun 27
Mon 28Tue 29Wed 30
Adriana Lecouvreur
Thu 31
Otello
June 2018
Fri 1
Iolanta
Sat 2
Lefthander
Sun 3
Gambler
Mon 4
Mazepa
Tue 5Wed 6
Yevgeny Onegin
Thu 7
Yevgeny Onegin
Fri 8
White Nights
Aida
Aida
Sat 9
Pagliacci
Not Love Alone
Sun 10
Bohème
Mon 11
Don Quichotte
Tue 12
Falstaff
Wed 13
Carmen
Thu 14
Love for Three Oranges
Simon Boccanegra
Fri 15
Les Noces
Macbeth
Sat 16
Ballo in maschera
Sun 17
Candide
Mon 18
Tue 19
Betrothal in a Monastery
Betrothal in a Monastery
Wed 20
Thu 21
Tsarskaya nevesta
Nozze
Nozze
Fri 22
Rigoletto
Damnation de Faust
Sat 23
Il trovatore
Sun 24
Tsarskaya nevesta
Mon 25
Snow Maiden
Tue 26
Khovanshchina
Barbiere
Wed 27
Pikovaya Dama
Thu 28
Turandot
Fri 29
Nozze
Sat 30
Faust
July 2018
Sun 1
Ruslan and Lyudmila
Mon 2Tue 3
Forza del destino
Wed 4
A Midsummer Night's Dream
Adriana Lecouvreur
Thu 5
A Midsummer Night's Dream
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk
Fri 6
Traviata
Sat 7
Barbiere
Sun 8
Aida
Don Carlo
Mon 9
Attila
Tue 10Wed 11Thu 12
Norma
Fri 13
Bohème
Sat 14
Prince Igor
Sun 15
Falstaff
Mon 16
Faust
Tue 17
Samson et Dalila
Wed 18
Betrothal in a Monastery
Betrothal in a Monastery
Thu 19
Il viaggio a Reims
Fri 20
Tsarskaya nevesta
Sat 21
Nozze
Nozze
Tsarskaya nevesta
Sun 22
Mon 23Tue 24Wed 25
Boris Godunov
Thu 26
Pikovaya Dama
Fri 27
Butterfly
Sat 28
Zauberflöte
Sadko
Sun 29
Aida
August 2018
Wed 1
Così fan tutte
Traviata
Thu 2
Carmen
Fri 3
Barbiere
Sat 4
Traviata
Salome
Iolanta
Sun 5
Traviata
Tristan
Mon 6Tue 7Wed 8
Queen of Spades

Productions: 107
Performances: 380