Invite to share access
You can grant access to edit your page. Invited person will receive a link to set their password, and will be able to access your page by following instructions in the email invite.
Cancel

Boris Pinkhasovich, baritone

Boris Pinkhasovich
Information from the opera house
Dates
Information from the agent/artist
Tour dates
From / To
Opera
Role
Company / Location
Production Team
Apr 2021
Sat 17, Tue 20, Thu 22 Apr 2021
Il barbiere di Siviglia
Figaro
Wiener Staatsoper
C: Montanari
D: Rennert
Mar 2021
Wed 17, Sat 20, Tue 23, Fri 26 Mar 2021
Lucia di Lammermoor
Lord Enrico Ashton
Bayerische Staatsoper, München
Nationaltheater
C: Fogliani
D: Wysocka
Jan-Feb 2021
Mon 25c Jan 2021
Fri 05c Feb 2021
Das RheingoldConcert performance
Donner
South Bank Centre, London
SBC
Royal Festival Hall
C: Jurowski
Nov 2020-May 2021
Thu 26, Sun 29 Nov 2020
Wed 02, Sat 05, Sat 12 Dec 2020
16, Wed 19, Sat 22 May 2021
Falstaff
Ford
Bayerische Staatsoper, München
Nationaltheater
C: Mariotti / Steinberg
D: Koležnik
Oct 2020-Mar 2021
Tue 13, Sat 17, Wed 21, Sat 24 Oct 2020
13, Fri 19, Tue 23, Fri 26 Mar 2021
Don Pasquale
Malatesta
Wiener Staatsoper
C: Armiliato / Pidò
D: Brook
Sep 2020-Apr 2021
Mon 07, Thu 10, Sun 13, Wed 16 Sep 2020
07, Sun 10, Wed 13, Sat 16 Jan 2021
Sun 28, Wed 31 Mar 2021
Mon 05, Fri 09 Apr 2021
Madama ButterflyPremiere
Sharpless
Wiener Staatsoper
C: Jordan
D: Minghella
Jul 2020
Sun 05, Wed 08, Sat 11, Tue 14 Jul 2020
FalstaffPremiere cancelled
Ford
Münchner Opernfestspiele, München
Nationaltheater
C: Petrenko
D: Koležnik
Mar-Apr 2020
Wed 18, Fri 20, Thu 26, Sat 28 Mar 2020
Wed 01, Thu 16, Sat 18, Fri 24 Apr 2020
Eugene Onegin cancelled
Eugene Onegin
Finnish National Opera, Helsinki
Opera House
C: Buribayev
D: Marelli
Jan 2020
Fri 24+, Sun 26m, Wed 29, Fri 31 Jan 2020
La bohèmePremiere
Schaunard
Opéra de Monte-Carlo
Salle Garnier
C: Callegari
D: Grinda
Nov 2019
Thu 21, Sun 24, Tue 26 Nov 2019
Eugen Onegin
Eugen Onegin
Wiener Staatsoper
C: Güttler
D: Richter
Sep 2019-May 2020
Thu 12 Sep 2019
Thu 31 Oct 2019
Tue 17 Dec 2019
08 Jan 2020
Tue 03 Mar 2020
Sun 10x May 2020
Die Zauberflöte
Papageno
Mikhailovsky Theatre, St Petersburg
C: Feranec
D: Halmen
Sep 2019-Jun 2020
Sun 08 Sep 2019
24 Jan 2020
Sat 29 Feb 2020
Sat 04x Apr 2020
Mon 08 Jun 2020
Pikovaya Dama
Eletsky
Mikhailovsky Theatre, St Petersburg
C: Vedernikov
D: Gaudasinsky
Aug 2019
Sun 11, Wed 14, Sat 17, Sat 24 Aug 2019
OedipePremiere
Thésée
Salzburger Festspiele
Felsenreitschule
C: Metzmacher
D: Freyer
Jun-Jul 2019
Wed 19, Sat 22, Tue 25, Thu 27, Sat 29m Jun 2019
Wed 03 Jul 2019
Boris Godunov
Andrei Shchelkalov
Royal Opera House, London
ROH
C: Albrecht
D: Jones
Apr 2019
Fri 05, Sun 07, Wed 10 Apr 2019
Madama Butterfly
Sharpless
Bayerische Staatsoper, München
Nationaltheater
C: Chichon
D: Busse
Mar 2019
Fri 22-, Sun 24, Thu 28, Sun 31 Mar 2019
Iolanta
Robert
Palau de les Arts, Valencia
Palau de les Arts Reina Sofía
C: Nánási
D: Treliński
Nov 2018
Sun 04, Wed 07, Sun 11, Thu 15 Nov 2018
Eugen Onegin
Eugen Onegin
Bayerische Staatsoper, München
Nationaltheater
C: Mallwitz
D: Warlikowski
Oct 2018-Mar 2019
Wed 10 Oct 2018
Tue 04 Dec 2018
28 Mar 2019
L'elisir d'amore
Belcore
Novat, Novosibirsk
Novosibirsk State Opera and Ballet Theatre
Main stage
C: Jurowski
D: Starodubtsev
Sep 2018
Sat 08c Sep 2018
Boris GodoenovConcert performance
Andrej Sjtsjelkalov
Het Concertgebouw, Amsterdam
C: Heras-Casado
Jun-Jul 2018
Thu 07, Sun 10, Wed 13, Sat 16, Tue 19, Fri 22, Tue 26, Fri 29 Jun 2018
Mon 02, Fri 06, Mon 09, Thu 12 Jul 2018
Boris GodounovPremiere
Andrei Chtchelkalov
Opéra National de Paris
Opéra Bastille
C: Jurowski / Iorio
D: Hove
Feb 2018
Fri 09 Feb 2018
Il barbiere di Siviglia
Figaro
Mikhailovsky Theatre, St Petersburg
C: Korchak
D: Vigié
Nov-Dec 2017
Sun 26, Thu 30 Nov 2017
Sun 03 Dec 2017
Simon Boccanegra
Paolo Albiani
Bayerische Staatsoper, München
Nationaltheater
C: Billy
D: Tcherniakov
Nov 2017-Apr 2018
Sun 26 Nov 2017
16 Jan 2018
Tue 06 Mar 2018
Sat 14 Apr 2018
La bohème
Marcello
Mikhailovsky Theatre, St Petersburg
C: Tatarnikov / Böer / Feranec
D: Carsen
Oct 2017-Jul 2018
Tue 31 Oct 2017
21 Jan 2018
Sat 17 Feb 2018
Tue 15 May 2018
Tue 17 Jul 2018
Iolanta
Robert
Mikhailovsky Theatre, St Petersburg
C: Selivanov / Tomashevsky
D: Shepelyov
Oct 2017-May 2018
Fri 27 Oct 2017
Fri 01 Dec 2017
31 Mar 2018
Thu 31 May 2018
Manon Lescaut
Lescaut
Mikhailovsky Theatre, St Petersburg
C: Tatarnikov
D: Flimm
Oct 2017
Thu 26, Sat 28 Oct 2017
Lucia di Lammermoor
Enrico
Festival Mediterranea, Victoria
Teatru Astra
C: Vella
D: Stinchelli
Oct 2017-Jun 2018
Sat 21 Oct 2017
Fri 24 Nov 2017
Tue 26 Dec 2017
13 Jan 2018
Fri 02 Mar 2018
Sun 08 Apr 2018
Wed 27 Jun 2018
Le nozze di Figaro
Conte d'Almaviva
Mikhailovsky Theatre, St Petersburg
C: Kirianov / Tatarnikov / Selivanov / Böer
D: Starodubtsev
Oct 2017-Jun 2018
Tue 10 Oct 2017
Sat 11 Nov 2017
19 Jan 2018
Sat 24 Feb 2018
Thu 10 May 2018
Thu 21 Jun 2018
Tosca
Cesare Angelotti
Mikhailovsky Theatre, St Petersburg
C: Tatarnikov
D: Gaudasinsky
Sep 2017-Jul 2018
Sat 30 Sep 2017
Sun 05 Nov 2017
Tue 19 Dec 2017
28 Jan 2018
Sat 24 Mar 2018
Fri 20 Apr 2018
Thu 07 Jun 2018
Wed 11 Jul 2018
Die Zauberflöte
Papageno
Mikhailovsky Theatre, St Petersburg
C: Böer / Tatarnikov
Sep 2017-Jul 2018
Thu 07, Fri 08 Sep 2017
Sat 07a, Sat 07 Oct 2017
Sun 17, Sun 31m, Sun 31 Dec 2017
02 Jan 2018
Fri 09 Feb 2018
Sun 11 Mar 2018
Sat 12 May 2018
Fri 27 Jul 2018
Il barbiere di SivigliaPremiere
Figaro
Mikhailovsky Theatre, St Petersburg
C: Tatarnikov / Korchak
D: Vigié
Sep 2017-May 2018
Wed 06 Sep 2017
04, Sun 11 Feb 2018
Mon 30 Apr 2018
Fri 04, Mon 07 May 2018
Il barbiere di Siviglia
Figaro
Wiener Staatsoper
C: Armiliato / Spinosi / Soddy
D: Rennert
Sep 2017
Sat 02 Sep 2017
Oedipe
Teseu
Festival Enescu, Bucuresti
ONB
Sala Mare
C: Jurowski