Invite to share access
You can grant access to edit your page. Invited person will receive a link to set their password, and will be able to access your page by following instructions in the email invite.
Cancel

Grigory Shkarupa, bass

Grigory Shkarupa
Information from the opera house
Dates
Information from the agent/artist
Tour dates
From / To
Opera
Role
Company / Location
Production Team
Jun-Jul 2021
Sun 13, Wed 16, Sat 19, Wed 23, Sun 27, Wed 30 Jun 2021
Sun 04 Jul 2021
La fanciulla del WestPremiere
Jake Wallace
Staatsoper Unter den Linden, Berlin
C: Pappano
D: Steier
Mar-Apr 2021
Sun 28 Mar 2021
Fri 02m, Mon 05m Apr 2021
Parsifal
Gralsritter
Staatsoper Unter den Linden, Berlin
C: Barenboim
D: Tcherniakov
Feb-Mar 2021
Fri 26 Feb 2021
Tue 02, Thu 04, Mon 08, Fri 12, Fri 19 Mar 2021
Tosca
Angelotti
Staatsoper Unter den Linden, Berlin
C: Zanetti
D: Hermanis
Jan 2021
Sun 10, Wed 13, Fri 15, Fri 22 Jan 2021
Idomeneo
Die Stimme
Staatsoper Unter den Linden, Berlin
C: Langrée
D: McVicar
Jan 2021
Sat 09, Sun 17m, Sun 24m, Sun 31m Jan 2021
Die Frau ohne Schatten
Der Einarmige
Staatsoper Unter den Linden, Berlin
C: Young
D: Guth
Dec 2020
Sun 06, Wed 09, Fri 11, Thu 17, Sun 20 Dec 2020
Rigoletto
Sparafucile
Staatsoper Unter den Linden, Berlin
C: Chichon
D: Sher
Oct 2020-Apr 2021
Sun 25, Thu 29m Oct 2020
Sun 01m Nov 2020
11m, Sat 17m, Sat 24m Apr 2021
Tannhäuser
Biterolf
Staatsoper Unter den Linden, Berlin
C: Guggeis
D: Waltz
May-Jun 2020
Sun 10, Sat 16, Wed 20, Sat 23, Fri 29 May 2020
Sat 06 Jun 2020
Don Giovanni cancelled
Komtur
Staatsoper Unter den Linden, Berlin
C: Heras-Casado / Zanetti
D: Guth
May-Jun 2020
Fri 01, Sun 03, Thu 28, Sat 30 May 2020
Mon 01 Jun 2020
L'elisir d'amore cancelled
Dulcamara
Staatsoper Unter den Linden, Berlin
C: Zanetti
D: Adlon
Apr 2020
Tue 28 Apr 2020
Requiem (Verdi)Concert performance
bass
Zaryadye Hall, Moscow
C: Domingo
Mar 2020
Tue 17, Thu 19, Fri 20, Sun 22, Mon 23, Wed 25, Thu 26, Fri 27 Mar 2020
Aquiles en EscirosPremiere cancelled
Licomede
Teatro Real de Madrid
C: Bolton
D: Clément
Jan-Apr 2020
Fri 24, Sat 25, Thu 30 Jan 2020
Tue 21, Fri 24 Apr 2020
Il barbiere di Siviglia
Don Basilio
Staatsoper Unter den Linden, Berlin
C: Zanetti / Salemkour
D: Berghaus
Jan 2020
Thu 16, Sun 19 Jan 2020
La Traviata
Marchese d'Obigny
Staatsoper Unter den Linden, Berlin
C: Guggeis
D: Dorn
Oct 2019
Thu 17, Sun 20, Thu 24, Sat 26 Oct 2019
Rigoletto
Sparafucile
Staatsoper Unter den Linden, Berlin
C: Hindoyan
D: Sher
May 2019
Fri 03, Sun 05, Thu 09, Sun 12 May 2019
Tosca
Angelotti
Staatsoper Unter den Linden, Berlin
C: Hindoyan
D: Hermanis
Mar 2019
Fri 15, Sun 17, Sat 23, Thu 28, Sat 30 Mar 2019
La Traviata
Marchese d'Obigny
Staatsoper Unter den Linden, Berlin
C: Zanetti
D: Dorn
Feb-Mar 2019
Sun 17, Thu 21, Sat 23, Thu 28 Feb 2019
Fri 01, Sun 03, Wed 06, Fri 08, Sun 10, Tue 12, Sat 16 Mar 2019
Die ZauberflötePremiere
2. Geharnischter
Staatsoper Unter den Linden, Berlin
C: Parra
D: Sharon
Feb-May 2019
Fri 01, Thu 07, Fri 15, Fri 22 Feb 2019
Sat 02 Mar 2019
Thu 25, Sat 27 Apr 2019
Thu 02, Wed 08 May 2019
Il barbiere di Siviglia
Don Basilio
Staatsoper Unter den Linden, Berlin
C: Ranzani / Salemkour
D: Berghaus
Jan-Feb 2019
Sun 20, Fri 25, Wed 30 Jan 2019
Fri 08, Sun 10, Tue 12 Feb 2019
Don Giovanni
Masetto
Staatsoper Unter den Linden, Berlin
C: Shani
D: Guth
Nov 2018
Sat 17, Sun 18, Fri 23, Fri 30 Nov 2018
L'orfeo
Caronte
Staatsoper Unter den Linden, Berlin
C: Alarcón
D: Waltz
Oct-Nov 2018
Sat 27, Wed 31 Oct 2018
Sat 03, Thu 08, Sun 11m Nov 2018
Il trovatore
Ferrando
Staatsoper Unter den Linden, Berlin
C: Kim
D: Stölzl, Kurotschka
Oct 2018-Mar 2019
Wed 17, Fri 19, Sun 21, Tue 23 Oct 2018
13, Fri 15, Sun 17, Tue 19 Mar 2019
Alcina
Melisso
Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
C: Marcon
D: Mitchell
Apr-May 2018
Fri 27 Apr 2018
Sat 12, Wed 16, Fri 18, Sun 20, Thu 24 May 2018
Il barbiere di Siviglia
Don Basilio
Staatsoper Unter den Linden, Berlin
C: Cohen
D: Berghaus
Apr-May 2018
Thu 26, Sat 28, Sun 29m, Mon 30 Apr 2018
Sun 06, Tue 08, Wed 09 May 2018
King ArthurPremiere
Cold Genius/ Aeolus/ He
Grand-Théâtre de Genève
Opéra des Nations
C: Alarcón
D: Bo
Mar-Apr 2018
Fri 30m Mar 2018
Mon 02m Apr 2018
Parsifal
2. Gralsritter
Staatsoper Unter den Linden, Berlin
C: Barenboim
D: Tcherniakov
Feb 2018
Fri 16, Sat 17m, Sun 18m Feb 2018
MatsukazePremiere
Der Mönch
New National Theatre Tokyo
C: Coleman
D: Waltz
Jan-Jun 2018
Sun 28 Jan 2018
Sun 04, Wed 07, Sat 10, Wed 14, Sat 17 Feb 2018
Wed 30 May 2018
Fri 01, Sun 03 Jun 2018
La Traviata
Marquis d'Obigny
Staatsoper Unter den Linden, Berlin
C: Zanetti / Hindoyan
D: Dorn
Jan 2018
Fri 12, Sun 14, Fri 19 Jan 2018
Ariadne auf Naxos
Truffaldin
Staatsoper Unter den Linden, Berlin
C: Kim
D: Neuenfels
Jan-Feb 2018
Sun 07, Sat 13, Sun 21, Sat 27 Jan 2018
Fri 02 Feb 2018
Don Giovanni
Masetto
Staatsoper Unter den Linden, Berlin
C: Marchi
D: Guth
Dec 2017-Apr 2018
Tue 26 Dec 2017
11 Jan 2018
Fri 16, Sat 24 Feb 2018
Thu 22 Mar 2018
Thu 05, Sat 07, Thu 12 Apr 2018
Die Zauberflöte
Zweiter Geharnischter
Staatsoper Unter den Linden, Berlin
C: Salemkour / Cohen
D: Everding
Dec 2017-Jan 2018
Fri 22, Wed 27, Sat 30 Dec 2017
06, Wed 17 Jan 2018
La Bohème
Colline
Staatsoper Unter den Linden, Berlin
C: Salemkour
D: Hume
Oct 2017-Mar 2018
Wed 18+, Fri 20, Sun 22, Tue 24, Thu 26 Oct 2017
21, Fri 23, Sun 25, Tue 27 Mar 2018
AlcinaPremiere
Melisso
Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
C: Marcon
D: Mitchell
May 2017
Sat 06, Sat 13, Thu 18, Sat 20, Tue 30 May 2017
Il barbiere di Siviglia
Don Basilio
Staatsoper Unter den Linden, Berlin
Schiller Theater
C: Matheuz
D: Berghaus
Apr-May 2017
Thu 27, Sat 29 Apr 2017
Wed 03, Fri 05, Sun 07 May 2017
La traviata
Marquis D'Obigny
Staatsoper Unter den Linden, Berlin
Schiller Theater
C: Kim
D: Dorn
Mar 2017
Sat 04, Thu 09, Sat 11, Sat 18 Mar 2017
Ariadne auf Naxos
Truffaldin
Staatsoper Unter den Linden, Berlin
Schiller Theater
C: Kim
D: Neuenfels
Feb-Mar 2017
Sun 26m Feb 2017
Sun 05m, Sun 19m Mar 2017
Tannhäuser
Biterolf
Staatsoper Unter den Linden, Berlin
Schiller Theater
C: Young
D: Waltz
Dec 2016-Jan 2017
Wed 21, Thu 22, Fri 23, Mon 26, Tue 27, Wed 28, Thu 29, Fri 30, Sat 31 Dec 2016
03, Wed 04, Thu 05 Jan 2017
La bohèmePremiere
Colline
Grand-Théâtre de Genève
Opéra des Nations
C: Arrivabeni
D: Hartmann
Nov 2016-Apr 2017
Thu 17, Sun 27 Nov 2016
Fri 02, Sat 10, Sun 18, Fri 23, Sun 25, Tue 27, Fri 30 Dec 2016
01 Jan 2017
Thu 09, Thu 16 Feb 2017
Mon 17, Fri 21, Sun 23 Apr 2017
Die Zauberflöte
Sprecher/ 2. Priester
Staatsoper Unter den Linden, Berlin
Schiller Theater
C: Soddy / Wendeberg / Rouland
D: Everding
Sep-Oct 2016
Thu 22, Sun 25, Wed 28 Sep 2016
Sat 01 Oct 2016
Don Giovanni
Masetto
Staatsoper Unter den Linden, Berlin
Schiller Theater
C: Zanetti
D: Guth
Sep 2016-Feb 2017
Sun 18, Wed 21, Sat 24, Tue 27 Sep 2016
Sun 02 Oct 2016
10, Sun 12, Fri 17, Sun 19 Feb 2017
Tosca
Angelotti
Staatsoper Unter den Linden, Berlin
Schiller Theater
C: Hindoyan
D: Hermanis, Hartmann