Invite to share access
You can grant access to edit your page. Invited person will receive a link to set their password, and will be able to access your page by following instructions in the email invite.
Cancel

Marie-Luise Dreßen, mezzo

Marie-Luise Dreßen
  • |
  • |
  • |
  • |
  • |
Information from the opera house
Dates
Information from the agent/artist
Tour dates
From / To
Opera
Role
Company / Location
Production Team
Jan-Feb 2021
Tue 12, Thu 14, Sun 17, Tue 19, Fri 22, Mon 25, Fri 29, Sun 31 Jan 2021
Wed 03, Sat 06, Thu 11, Sat 13, Tue 16, Fri 19, Mon 22 Feb 2021
Die Zauberflöte
Dritte Dame
Opéra National de Paris
Opéra Bastille
C: Meister
D: Carsen
Nov-Dec 2020
Tue 24 Nov 2020
Wed 02 Dec 2020
Die Walküre cancelled
Rossweise
Opéra National de Paris
Opéra Bastille

D: Bieito
La Walkyrie
Rossweise
Opéra National de Paris
C: Jordan
May 2020
Tue 05, Sun 10, Fri 15, Tue 19, Wed 27 May 2020
Die WalkürePremiere cancelled
Rossweise
Opéra National de Paris
Opéra Bastille
C: Jordan
D: Bieito
Feb-May 2020
Sat 08, Thu 13, Fri 21 Feb 2020
Sun 01, Thu 05, Sat 21 Mar 2020
Sat 18, Wed 22 Apr 2020
Sat 02, Fri 08, Sun 10, Sun 24 May 2020
Die Hochzeit des FigaroPremiere
Cherubino
Theater Freiburg
C: Tartanis
D: Rechi
Jan-Feb 2020
Sun 19, Tue 21, Sat 25, Thu 30 Jan 2020
Sun 02, Fri 07, Mon 10, Thu 13, Sat 15, Mon 17, Thu 20, Sat 22, Mon 24 Feb 2020
La Flauta Mágica
3. Dama
Teatro Real de Madrid
C: Bolton / Michilidis
D: Andrade, Kosky
Sep 2019-Mar 2020
Sat 28 Sep 2019
Thu 03, Thu 10, Wed 16 Oct 2019
Fri 01, Sun 24 Nov 2019
Wed 25, Tue 31 Dec 2019
04 Jan 2020
Sat 15, Fri 28 Feb 2020
Sat 07, Sun 29 Mar 2020
FalstaffPremiere
Meg
Theater Freiburg
C: Bollon
D: Mahler
Jul-Aug 2019
Wed 10, Thu 11, Fri 12, Sat 13, Fri 19, Sat 20, Thu 25, Fri 26, Sat 27 Jul 2019
Fri 02, Sat 03, Thu 08, Fri 09, Sat 10, Thu 15, Fri 16, Sat 17 Aug 2019
Die ZauberflötePremiere
3. Dame
Oper im Steinbruch, St Margarethen
Römersteinbruch
C: Januschke
D: Obonya, Pienkos
Apr-Jun 2019
Sat 06, Fri 12 Apr 2019
Sun 05, Sun 26 May 2019
Fri 14 Jun 2019
Il barbiere di Siviglia
Rosina
Staatstheater Kassel
Opernhaus
C: Hartmuth
D: Altaras
Mar-Apr 2019
Sat 09, Sat 16, Sat 23, Sun 31 Mar 2019
Sat 13, Sun 28 Apr 2019
Die WalkürePremiere
Siegrune
Staatstheater Kassel
Opernhaus
C: Angelico
D: Dietz
Dec 2018-Jan 2019
Sat 15, Sun 23, Sat 29 Dec 2018
05, Sat 19, Fri 25 Jan 2019
Hänsel und Gretel
Hänsel
Staatstheater Kassel
Opernhaus
C: Hannemann
D: Gehlen
Oct 2018-Feb 2019
Sat 13, Sat 20, Wed 24, Sun 28 Oct 2018
Sat 03, Thu 08, Sun 11, Tue 13, Fri 16, Fri 23 Nov 2018
Sun 02, Fri 14, Wed 19 Dec 2018
01, Sun 24 Feb 2019
FalstaffPremiere
Meg Page
Staatstheater Kassel
Opernhaus
C: Angelico / Hannemann
D: Altaras
Sep 2018-Feb 2019
Sat 01, Fri 07, Sat 15 Sep 2018
Sun 07, Wed 17 Oct 2018
Tue 25 Dec 2018
12 Jan 2019
Sun 10 Feb 2019
Das RheingoldPremiere
Wellgunde
Staatstheater Kassel
Opernhaus
C: Angelico
D: Dietz
May 2018
Sun 13, Wed 16, Sun 20, Wed 23 May 2018
ParsifalPremiere
6. Klingsors Zaubermädchen
Opéra National de Paris
Opéra Bastille
C: Jordan
D: Jones
Mar-Jun 2018
Sat 24, Sat 31 Mar 2018
Fri 06, Sun 15, Wed 18, Fri 27 Apr 2018
Sat 05, Fri 11, Sun 20, Thu 24, Wed 30 May 2018
Thu 07 Jun 2018
The Rakes ProgressPremiere
Baba the Turk
Staatstheater Kassel
Opernhaus
C: Hannemann
D: Esterházy
Oct 2017-Jun 2018
Sat 21, Wed 25, Sat 28 Oct 2017
Wed 01, Fri 03, Sun 05, Fri 17, Fri 24 Nov 2017
Tue 12, Thu 21 Dec 2017
26 Jan 2018
Sat 03 Feb 2018
Fri 09 Mar 2018
Sun 03 Jun 2018
Die lustigen Weiber von WindsorPremiere
Frau Reich
Staatstheater Kassel
Opernhaus
C: Bihlmaier / Tan
D: Trebes
Sep 2017-Jan 2018
Sat 09, Sat 16, Thu 21, Sun 24, Fri 29 Sep 2017
Wed 04, Fri 06, Fri 27, Tue 31 Oct 2017
Sat 18 Nov 2017
Sat 02 Dec 2017
14 Jan 2018
Andrea ChénierPremiere
Bersi
Staatstheater Kassel
Opernhaus
C: Angelico / Hannemann
D: Schulz
Mar 2017
Sun 19 Mar 2017
Der RosenkavalierPremiere
Octavian
State Opera Rousse, Ruse
Theatre Hall
C: Todorov
D: Nemirova
Dec 2016
Sun 04a, Sun 04m, Tue 06a, Sun 18a Dec 2016
Hänsel und Gretel
Hänsel
Oper Leipzig
Opernhaus
C: Schirmer
D: Eckenweber
Nov-Dec 2016
Fri 25, Sun 27 Nov 2016
Sat 03, Sat 10, Fri 23, Sun 25, Thu 29 Dec 2016
Hänsel und Gretel
Hänsel
Landestheater Coburg
C: Fister
D: Renshaw
Nov-Dec 2016
Sat 19m, Sun 27m Nov 2016
Sat 03m, Fri 23m Dec 2016
Hänsel und Gretel
Hänsel
Staatstheater Kassel
Opernhaus
C: Ringborg / Bihlmaier
D: Gehlen
May-Jun 2016
Sun 01, Sun 08, Thu 12, Sat 14, Thu 19, Sun 29, Tue 31 May 2016
Sun 12, Wed 15, Fri 17 Jun 2016
Il viaggio a ReimsPremiere
Delia/ Maddalena
Luzerner Theater
C: Arman
D: Mentha
Mar-Jun 2016
Sat 12, Thu 17, Sat 26, Wed 30 Mar 2016
Sun 03, Fri 08, Sun 10 Apr 2016
Mon 16, Sat 21, Tue 24, Thu 26 May 2016
Thu 02, Sun 05, Fri 10 Jun 2016
NormaPremiere
Adalgisa
Luzerner Theater
C: Arman
D: Loschky
Oct 2015-Feb 2016
Sun 25 Oct 2015
Fri 06, Sun 08, Wed 11, Sun 15, Sat 21, Sun 22, Thu 26 Nov 2015
Sat 05, Sun 06, Sat 12, Thu 17, Sat 26, Thu 31 Dec 2015
09, Fri 15 Jan 2016
Wed 03 Feb 2016
Sweeney ToddPremiere
Mrs Lovett
Luzerner Theater
C: Pestell
D: Pölzgutter
Sep-Nov 2015
Sat 05, Wed 09, Fri 11, Sun 13, Thu 17, Sat 19 Sep 2015
Sun 04, Thu 08, Sun 11, Sat 17 Oct 2015
Fri 13, Sun 29 Nov 2015
Albert HerringPremiere
Nancy Waters
Luzerner Theater
C: Arman
D: Heyder
Apr-Jun 2015
Sun 19, Sat 25, Thu 30 Apr 2015
Sun 10, Wed 20, Sat 23, Thu 28, Fri 29 May 2015
Sun 07m Jun 2015
Ariadne auf NaxosPremiere
Komponist
Luzerner Theater
C: Arman
D: Müller-Brandes
Jan-Feb 2015
Sat 10, Fri 16, Sat 17, Sun 18, Wed 21, Sat 24, Sun 25, Thu 29 Jan 2015
Fri 06, Sat 07, Sat 21, Sun 22m Feb 2015
Cantos de SirenaWorld premiere
Fausta
Luzerner Theater
Verkehrshaus der Schweiz
C: Arman
D: Padrissa
Die lustige Witwe
Valencienne
Luzerner Theater
C: Arman
D: Mentha,
Sep-Nov 2014
Sun 14m, Thu 18, Sat 20, Fri 26 Sep 2014
Sun 02m Nov 2014
Der satanarchäolügenialkohöllische Wunschpunsch
Tyrannja Vamperl
Luzerner Theater
C: Pestell
D: Mentha
Feb-Jun 2014
Sun 23, Wed 26, Fri 28 Feb 2014
Sat 22, Sat 29 Mar 2014
Tue 01, Fri 04, Fri 11, Sun 13m, Mon 21m Apr 2014
Thu 01, Sun 04m, Sun 11, Thu 15, Sat 24 May 2014
Sat 14 Jun 2014
CarmenPremiere
Mercédès
Luzerner Theater
C: Arman
D: Kratzer
Jan-Apr 2014
Sat 11, Fri 17, Sun 19, Sat 25, Fri 31 Jan 2014
Sun 09m, Sun 16, Wed 19 Mar 2014
Sat 19 Apr 2014
AlcinaPremiere
Ruggiero
Luzerner Theater
C: Arman
D: Loschky
Oct 2013-May 2014
Thu 31 Oct 2013
Wed 06, Sun 10, Sun 17, Sun 24, Thu 28 Nov 2013
Fri 06, Tue 10, Sat 14, Sat 28, Tue 31 Dec 2013
02, Sat 04, Fri 24, Sun 26m Jan 2014
Sun 02, Sat 08, Sat 15 Feb 2014
Sat 08, Sun 30m Mar 2014
Wed 02, Sun 06, Wed 09 Apr 2014
Sat 17 May 2014
Kiss me, KatePremiere
Lois Lane/ Bianca
Luzerner Theater
C: Pestell
D: Mentha
Sep-Dec 2013
Sat 14, Sat 21, Thu 26 Sep 2013
Sun 06, Sun 13m, Sat 19, Fri 25 Oct 2013
Sun 03, Wed 27 Nov 2013
Fri 13, Thu 19, Thu 26 Dec 2013
La cenerentola
Angelina
Luzerner Theater
C: Arman
D: Brown
Jun 2013
Sun 02, Wed 05, Fri 07, Sun 09, Sat 15 Jun 2013
La cenerentola
Angelina
Luzerner Theater
C: Arman
D: Brown
Apr-May 2013
Fri 19, Sun 28 Apr 2013
Wed 01, Sun 05, Tue 07, Mon 13, Fri 17, Mon 20, Thu 23, Sun 26 May 2013
Il ritorno d'Ulisse in patriaPremiere
Ericlea/ Pisandro
Luzerner Theater
C: Arman
D: Mentha
Feb-Apr 2013
Sat 23 Feb 2013
Sun 03, Fri 08, Sun 10, Thu 21, Sun 24 Mar 2013
Sat 06, Wed 10 Apr 2013
SatyriconPremiere
Fortunata
Luzerner Theater
C: Wendeberg
D: Pölzgutter
Oct 2012-May 2013
Wed 31 Oct 2012
Sat 10, Sat 17, Thu 22, Sat 24 Nov 2012
Sat 01, Wed 12, Fri 14, Sun 16, Thu 20, Sat 22, Wed 26, Sat 29, Mon 31 Dec 2012
02, Fri 18, Sun 20, Fri 25 Jan 2013
Sun 17 Feb 2013
Sat 02 Mar 2013
Sun 07, Sat 13 Apr 2013
Sat 04 May 2013
My Fair LadyPremiere
Eliza Doolittle
Luzerner Theater
C: Pestell / Arman
D: Weigner
Sep 2012
Sun 09, Thu 13, Sun 16 Sep 2012
La clemenza di Tito
Sesto
Lucerne Festival im Sommer, Luzern
Luzerner Theater
C: Arman
D: Nemirova
Sep-Dec 2012
Sun 09, Thu 13, Sat 15, Wed 19, Fri 21, Sun 23, Thu 27, Sun 30 Sep 2012
Sun 07, Fri 12, Sat 27 Oct 2012
Sun 04, Sun 25 Nov 2012
Sun 09 Dec 2012
La clemenza di TitoPremiere
Sesto
Luzerner Theater
C: Arman / Wendeberg
D: Nemirova
May-Jun 2012
Fri 25, Mon 28, Wed 30, Thu 31 May 2012
Sun 03, Fri 08, Sun 10, Fri 15, Sun 17 Jun 2012
OrlandoPremiere
Orlando
Luzerner Theater
C: Wendeberg
D: Höckmayr
Apr-Jun 2012
Sun 22 Apr 2012
Fri 04 May 2012
Tue 19m Jun 2012
UlenspiegelPremiere
Nele
Theater und Philharmonie Thüringen, Altenburg
Landestheater
C: Troester
D: Oldag
The Stolen Smells
Sheherezade
Luzerner Theater
C: Wills
D: Mentha,
I Capuleti e i Montecchi
Romeo
Theater und Philharmonie Thüringen
C: Troester
D: Klöter,
Oct 2011-May 2012
Sun 30 Oct 2011
Fri 04, Sat 12, Wed 23, Sun 27 Nov 2011
Sat 03, Sat 10, Thu 22, Sat 31 Dec 2011
02, Thu 19 Jan 2012
Sun 26 Feb 2012
Mon 09, Sun 22 Apr 2012
Sat 05, Sat 12 May 2012
Im weißen RößlPremiere
Ottilie
Luzerner Theater
C: Arman / Wendeberg / Vernik
D: Mentha
Sep-Oct 2011
Fri 09, Fri 16, Sun 18, Thu 22, Sun 25, Wed 28, Fri 30 Sep 2011
Sat 08, Thu 13, Sat 15 Oct 2011
A Midsummer Night's DreamPremiere
Hippolyta
Luzerner Theater
C: Arman / Wendeberg
D: Schulin
Jun-Jul 2011
Sun 05, Tue 07m, Fri 24 Jun 2011
Sun 03m Jul 2011
I Capuleti e i MontecchiPremiere
Romeo
Theater und Philharmonie Thüringen, Altenburg
Landestheater
C: Troester
Feb-Apr 2011
30 Mar
07 Apr
27m May
06, 15m Jul
Wallenstein
Marketenderin/ Mädchen
Theater und Philharmonie Thüringen
C: Troester
D: Oldag,
Jan-Apr 2011
Fri 28 Jan 2011
Fri 04 Feb 2011
Sat 05 Mar 2011
Sun 24 Apr 2011
UlenspiegelPremiere
Nele
Theater und Philharmonie Thüringen, Gera
Theater Gera
C: Troester
D: Oldag
Dec 2010
Tue 21 Dec 2010
Hänsel und Gretel
Hänsel
Theater und Philharmonie Thüringen, Altenburg
Landestheater
C: Wicklein
D: Marquardt
Nov 2010-Jun 2011
Fri 26 Nov 2010
Fri 10, Sun 19m, Wed 22, Sat 25 Dec 2010
12 Feb 2011
Sun 08 May 2011
Sun 19 Jun 2011
Die ZauberflötePremiere
2. Dame
Theater und Philharmonie Thüringen, Gera
Theater Gera
C: Arman
D: Weigner
Oct-Dec 2010
Sat 23 Oct 2010
Sun 07m Nov 2010
Sat 18m Dec 2010
Hänsel und GretelPremiere
Hänsel
Theater und Philharmonie Thüringen, Gera
Theater Gera
C: Wicklein
D: Marquardt
Apr-Jun 2010
Sat 17, Sat 24 Apr 2010
Fri 14 May 2010
Thu 10, Sun 20 Jun 2010
Hercules
Iole/ Dejanira
Theater und Philharmonie Thüringen, Gera
Theater Gera
C: Arman
D: Schachtebeck
Jan-May 2010
04m, 20m Mar
14m, 26m Apr
Ariadne auf Naxos
Komponist
Theater und Philharmonie Thüringen
C: Solén
D: Oldag,
Sep-Dec 2009
Sun 13, Thu 17m Sep 2009
Fri 09 Oct 2009
Fri 18, Sun 20m Dec 2009
Hänsel und GretelPremiere
Hänsel
Theater und Philharmonie Thüringen, Altenburg
Landestheater
C: Wicklein
D: Marquardt
Sep 2009-Jun 2010
Sun 06 Sep 2009
Sat 10 Oct 2009
Tue 10m Nov 2009
Sun 13m, Fri 25 Dec 2009
13m, Sun 21m Mar 2010
Fri 11 Jun 2010
OtelloPremiere
Emilia
Theater und Philharmonie Thüringen, Gera
Theater Gera
C: Solén
D: Schultze
Apr-Jun 2009
25m, 29m Apr
02m, 28m May
Otello
Emilia
Theater und Philharmonie Thüringen
C: Solén
D: Schultze,
Jan-May 2009
21 May
20 Jun
Die Fledermaus
Prinz Orlofsky
Theater und Philharmonie Thüringen
C: Troester
D: Enzinger,
Sep 2008-Jan 2009
27, 31 Mar
03, 24 May
Der Rosenkavalier
Octavian
Theater Vorpommern
C: Husmann / Johansson
D: Nekovar,