Invite to share access
You can grant access to Edit your page. Invited person will receive a link to set the password, and will be able to access your page with credentials provided in the email invite.
Cancel

Martina Mikelic, mezzo

Martina Mikelic
  • |
  • |
  • |
  • |
  • |
  • |
Information from the opera house
Dates
Information from the agent/artist
Tour dates
From / To
Opera
Role
Company / Location
Production Team
Oct 2020
Sat 03 Oct 2020
Tristan und Isolde
Brangäne
Nederlandse Reisopera, Enschede
Wilminktheater
C: Hermus
D: Peters-Messer
May 2020
Sat 02, Wed 06, Sun 10, Thu 14, Tue 19, Fri 22, Mon 25, Sat 30 May 2020
Boris GodunowPremiere
Schenkenwirtin
Volksoper Wien
C: Steen
D: Konwitschny
Mar-Apr 2020
Fri 13, Tue 17, Fri 20, Tue 24, Sun 29 Mar 2020
Thu 02, Sat 11, Thu 16, Wed 22, Tue 28 Apr 2020
Rigoletto
Maddalena
Volksoper Wien
C: Joel
D: Langridge
Feb-Apr 2020
Sat 29 Feb 2020
Wed 04, Sat 07, Wed 11, Sat 14, Wed 18, Sun 22, Thu 26, Mon 30 Mar 2020
Sun 05 Apr 2020
Der ZigeunerbaronPremiere
Czipra
Volksoper Wien
C: Eschwé
D: Lund
Jan-Feb 2020
Sat 04, Thu 09, Mon 13, Fri 17, Tue 21, Fri 24, Wed 29 Jan 2020
Wed 05, Tue 11, Mon 17 Feb 2020
Carmen
Carmen
Volksoper Wien
C: Bihlmaier / Eschwé
D: Joosten
Nov 2019
Sun 17 Nov 2019
Stabat Mater
mezzosoprano
Basilika Maria Trost, Graz

Nov 2019
Fri 01, Sat 09, Wed 13, Sun 17, Mon 25, Thu 28 Nov 2019
Die Zauberflöte
3. Dame
Volksoper Wien
C: Schüller / Eschwé / Märtig
D: Lohner
Sep-Oct 2019
Sun 22, Wed 25, Sat 28 Sep 2019
Wed 02, Tue 08, Sat 12 Oct 2019
Der fliegende Holländer
Mary
Volksoper Wien
C: Eschwé
D: Stiehl
Sep-Oct 2019
Fri 13, Wed 18 Sep 2019
Tue 01, Sun 06, Mon 14 Oct 2019
Orpheus in der Unterwelt
Venus
Volksoper Wien
C: Mancusi
D: Baumann
Sep 2019-Apr 2020
Mon 02, Fri 06 Sep 2019
Fri 11 Oct 2019
Mon 18 Nov 2019
Tue 31 Dec 2019
01 Jan 2020
Mon 24 Feb 2020
Wed 25 Mar 2020
Sun 12, Fri 24 Apr 2020
Die Fledermaus
Prinz Orlofsky
Volksoper Wien
C: Eschwé / Bihlmaier
D: Zednik
Jul-Aug 2019
Tue 30, Wed 31 Jul 2019
Thu 01, Fri 02, Sat 03 Aug 2019
Die Fledermaus
No role
Savonlinna Opera Festival
Olavinlinna Castle
C: Eschwé
D: Meyer
Jun 2019
Sun 02, Thu 06, Mon 10, Fri 14, Thu 20, Tue 25 Jun 2019
Orpheus in der Unterwelt
Venus
Volksoper Wien
C: Mancusi
D: Baumann
Apr-May 2019
Wed 17, Sun 21, Fri 26, Mon 29 Apr 2019
Thu 02, Sun 05, Tue 07 May 2019
Hoffmanns Erzählungen
Stimme der Mutter Antonias
Volksoper Wien
C: Joel
D: Doucet
Mar-Apr 2019
Sat 09, Tue 12, Sat 16, Fri 22, Mon 25, Fri 29 Mar 2019
Tue 02 Apr 2019
Der fliegende HolländerPremiere
Mary
Volksoper Wien
C: Piollet
D: Stiehl
Feb 2019
Tue 26 Feb 2019
Das Lied von der Erde
Mezzosopran
Ehrbar Saal, Wien

Dec 2018
Sun 09 Dec 2018
MessiahConcert performance
contralto
Nederlandse Reisopera, Amsterdam
Theater Carre
C: Mansfield
Nov 2018
Sun 18 Nov 2018
Requiem (Verdi)
Mezzosoprano
Basilika Mariatrost, Graz
C: Lippe
Oct 2018-Jan 2019
Sat 27, Wed 31 Oct 2018
Sun 04, Tue 06 Nov 2018
17, Mon 21, Wed 23, Tue 29 Jan 2019
Der Mantel
Frugola
Volksoper Wien
C: Aichner
D: Meyer
Oct 2018-Jan 2019
Sat 27, Wed 31 Oct 2018
Sun 04, Tue 06 Nov 2018
17, Mon 21, Wed 23, Tue 29 Jan 2019
Gianni Schicchi
Zita
Volksoper Wien
C: Aichner
D: Meyer
Sep 2018-Jun 2019
Mon 03, Wed 05, Sat 08, Sat 15, Wed 26, Sat 29 Sep 2018
Sat 06, Mon 08, Sun 14, Fri 19 Oct 2018
12, Thu 16, Sun 19, Thu 23, Tue 28 May 2019
Sat 01 Jun 2019
Die Zauberflöte
3. Dame
Volksoper Wien
C: Märtig / Bihlmaier / Prießnitz
D: Lohner
Sep 2018-May 2019
Sun 02, Sun 30 Sep 2018
Fri 05, Thu 11, Thu 25 Oct 2018
Wed 12, Mon 31, Mon 31 Dec 2018
01, Fri 25 Jan 2019
Mon 04 Mar 2019
Sat 20 Apr 2019
Fri 24, Mon 27, Fri 31 May 2019
Die Fledermaus
Prinz Orlofsky
Volksoper Wien
C: Prießnitz / Eschwé / Bihlmaier / Mancusi
D: Zednik
Jun 2018
Tue 26 Jun 2018
Der Messias
contralto
Basilika Mariatrost, Graz
C: Lippe
Jun 2018
Sun 17, Tue 19, Fri 22, Sun 24, Wed 27 Jun 2018
La Wally
Afra
Volksoper Wien
C: Piollet
D: Stiehl
May 2018
Sat 05, Thu 10, Sun 13, Wed 16, Fri 18, Thu 24, Mon 28 May 2018
Hoffmanns Erzählungen
Stimme der Mutter
Volksoper Wien
C: Prießnitz
D: Doucet
Mar-Apr 2018
Sun 25, Tue 27 Mar 2018
Tue 03, Thu 05, Tue 10, Sun 15, Mon 23 Apr 2018
Rusalka
Die Hexe Jezibaba
Volksoper Wien
C: Eschwé
D: Doucet
Mar 2018
Sat 10 Mar 2018
Wesendonck Lieder
Solist
Ehrbar Saal, Wien

Dec 2017
Thu 07, Sat 09, Tue 12, Fri 15, Tue 19, Fri 22, Wed 27 Dec 2017
Roméo et Juliette
Contralto
Volksoper Wien
C: Prießnitz
Nov 2017
Sun 26 Nov 2017
Stabat Mater
alto
Basilika Mariatrost, Graz
C: Lippe
Oct 2017
Sat 28 Oct 2017
Requiem (Dvořák)
Alto
Stephansdom, Wien
C: Landerer
Sep 2017-Jun 2018
Tue 05, Sat 09, Fri 15, Tue 26 Sep 2017
Tue 03, Fri 06 Oct 2017
Mon 13, Thu 30 Nov 2017
Mon 04, Sun 31 Dec 2017
01 Jan 2018
Tue 06, Thu 15 Feb 2018
Mon 05, Fri 09 Mar 2018
Tue 22, Fri 25, Wed 30 May 2018
Fri 29 Jun 2018
Die Fledermaus
Prinz Orlofsky
Volksoper Wien
C: Mancusi / Prießnitz / Rösner / Joel / Eschwé
D: Zednik
Sep 2017-Jun 2018
Mon 04, Sat 16, Fri 22, Sat 30 Sep 2017
Thu 05 Oct 2017
Sat 18, Sat 25 Nov 2017
Fri 01 Dec 2017
03, Thu 08, Mon 12 Mar 2018
Mon 02, Sun 08, Mon 09 Apr 2018
Sat 12, Sun 20, Sat 26 May 2018
Fri 01, Sat 09 Jun 2018
Die Zauberflöte
3. Dame
Volksoper Wien
C: Eschwé / Prießnitz / Märtig / Mancusi / Schüller
D: Lohner
Jul 2017
Sat 15 Jul 2017
Messiah
contralto
Stephansdom, Wien
C: Wirth
Jul 2017
Wed 12 Jul 2017
Stabat Mater
mezzosoprano
klosterneuburg, Klosterneuburg
C: Schneider
Jun 2017
Sun 11, Wed 14, Sun 18, Tue 20, Fri 23, Sun 25, Thu 29 Jun 2017
Fürst Igor
Kontschakowna
Volksoper Wien
C: Eschwé
D: Schulte-Michels
Mar-May 2017
Sat 25, Wed 29 Mar 2017
Sun 02, Wed 05, Wed 12, Thu 20, Sun 23 Apr 2017
Thu 04, Mon 15, Wed 17 May 2017
La Wally
Afra
Volksoper Wien
C: Piollet
D: Stiehl
Jan-Feb 2017
Sat 28 Jan 2017
Thu 02, Sun 05 Feb 2017
Das Wunder der HelianeConcert performance
Die Botin
Volksoper Wien
C: Steen
Oct-Dec 2016
Sat 15, Wed 19, Sun 23, Tue 25 Oct 2016
Thu 03, Sun 06, Mon 14, Wed 23, Tue 29 Nov 2016
Sat 10 Dec 2016
Hoffmanns ErzählungenPremiere
Stimme der Mutter Antonias
Volksoper Wien
C: Prießnitz
D: Doucet
Sep 2016-Apr 2017
Thu 01, Sun 04, Tue 06, Fri 09, Wed 28 Sep 2016
Mon 03, Sat 08 Oct 2016
Tue 01, Sat 05, Wed 09, Sat 19, Tue 22, Sat 26 Nov 2016
Fri 02 Dec 2016
17, Wed 19, Sat 22 Apr 2017
Die Zauberflöte
3. Dame
Volksoper Wien
C: Mancusi
D: Lohner
May 2016
Thu 26, Fri 27, Sat 28, Sun 29 May 2016
Die lustige Witwe
Sylviane
Tokyo Bunka Kaikan
C: Eschwé
D: Marelli
May 2016
Thu 19, Fri 20, Sat 21, Sun 22 May 2016
Die Fledermaus
Orlofsky
Volksoper Wien, Tokyo
Tokyo Bunka Kaikan
C: Eschwé / Prießnitz
D: Zednik
Mar-Apr 2016
Sat 19, Tue 22 Mar 2016
Fri 01, Mon 04, Thu 07, Sun 10, Wed 13, Mon 18, Wed 20, Sun 24 Apr 2016
Fürst Igor
Kontschakowna
Volksoper Wien
C: Eschwé
D: Schulte-Michels
Dec 2015
Tue 22 Dec 2015
Concert
Solist
Tschaikowsky Konservatorium, moskau
C: Seifert
Oct-Nov 2015
Tue 13 Oct 2015
Tue 03 Nov 2015
Concert
Mezzosopran
Volksoper Wien
C: Prießnitz
Sep-Nov 2015
Sat 05, Fri 11, Tue 15, Tue 22, Sun 27 Sep 2015
Sat 10, Sat 24, Sat 31 Oct 2015
Sun 08 Nov 2015
Carmen
Carmen
Volksoper Wien
C: Eschwé / Prießnitz
D: Joosten
Sep 2015-May 2016
Thu 03, Mon 07 Sep 2015
Wed 04, Thu 12 Nov 2015
Wed 02, Thu 31 Dec 2015
01 Jan 2016
Fri 12 Feb 2016
Sun 06, Sun 20, Sun 27 Mar 2016
Mon 25, Thu 28 Apr 2016
Mon 02 May 2016
Die Fledermaus
Prinz Orlofsky
Volksoper Wien
C: Eschwé / Pell / Prießnitz
D: Zednik
Sep 2015-May 2016
Wed 02, Wed 09, Sat 12, Thu 17 Sep 2015
26, Wed 30 Mar 2016
Sat 16, Tue 26 Apr 2016
Wed 04, Sat 07 May 2016
Die Zauberflöte
3. Dame
Volksoper Wien
C: Aichner / Mancusi / Prießnitz
D: Lohner
May-Jun 2015
Wed 06, Thu 14, Sat 30 May 2015
Fri 05, Fri 12, Tue 30 Jun 2015
Carmen
Carmen
Komische Oper, Berlin
C: Gražinytė-Tyla
D: Baumgarten
Mar 2015
Sun 08, Thu 12, Sun 15, Tue 17 Mar 2015
Albert Herring
Florence Pike
Volksoper Wien
C: Prießnitz
D: Fassbaender
Jan-May 2015
Sat 24, Fri 30 Jan 2015
Mon 02, Fri 06, Fri 13 Feb 2015
Sun 05, Thu 16, Fri 24 Apr 2015
Sat 02 May 2015
Carmen
Carmen
Volksoper Wien
C: Prießnitz
D: Joosten(original)
Dec 2014
Sun 14, Tue 16, Thu 18, Sat 20, Mon 22 Dec 2014
Die Zauberflöte
3. Dame
Fondazione Petruzzelli, Bari
Teatro Petruzzelli
C: Böer
D: Kentridge
Oct 2014
Sun 19 Oct 2014
Beethoven's Ninth
Mezzosopran
Staatsoper, Wien
C: Thielemann
Sep 2014-Jun 2015
Tue 02, Fri 05, Mon 08, Sat 13, Mon 15, Thu 18 Sep 2014
Sat 15, Wed 19, Sat 29 Nov 2014
Fri 05, Sat 13, Wed 17 Dec 2014
12, Sun 14, Mon 15, Sat 20, Tue 30 Jun 2015
Die Zauberflöte
3. Dame
Volksoper Wien
C: Märtig
D: Lohner
Jun 2014
Sat 14, Wed 18, Sun 22 Jun 2014
FeuersnotConcert performance
Wigelis
Volksoper Wien
C: Graf
Feb-Mar 2014
Sat 15, Wed 19, Sun 23, Tue 25 Feb 2014
Mon 03, Sun 09, Tue 11, Thu 20 Mar 2014
Albert HerringPremiere
Florence Pike
Volksoper Wien
C: Prießnitz
D: Fassbaender
Sep-Oct 2013
Sat 28 Sep 2013
Fri 04, Thu 10, Tue 15 Oct 2013
Der Wildschütz
Die Gräfin
Volksoper Wien
C: Eschwé
D: Hilsdorf, Budde
Sep-Oct 2013
Tue 24, Mon 30 Sep 2013
Sun 06, Wed 09, Thu 17 Oct 2013
Salome
Ein Page der Herodias
Volksoper Wien
C: Eschwé
D: Borie
Sep 2013-Jun 2014
Fri 06, Mon 09 Sep 2013
Fri 11, Mon 14, Mon 21 Oct 2013
Fri 08, Mon 11, Thu 14 Nov 2013
Thu 05, Thu 12, Thu 19, Tue 31, Tue 31 Dec 2013
01 Jan 2014
Fri 14, Thu 27 Mar 2014
Sun 20, Fri 25, Mon 28 Apr 2014
Wed 14, Tue 20, Fri 23 May 2014
Fri 27 Jun 2014
Die Fledermaus
Prinz Orlofsky
Volksoper Wien
C: Bibl
D: Zednik
Feb-Mar 2013
Thu 28 Feb 2013
Wed 06, Tue 12, Sun 17, Wed 20 Mar 2013
Rigoletto
Maddalena
Volksoper Wien
C: Dovico
D: Langridge
Jan-Jun 2013
Sun 27, Thu 31 Jan 2013
Thu 07, Fri 15 Feb 2013
Fri 01, Sat 09, Fri 22, Sat 30 Mar 2013
Thu 09, Mon 20, Sat 25 May 2013
Fri 07, Mon 17, Sat 22 Jun 2013
Die Zauberflöte
3. Dame
Volksoper Wien
C: Edusei / Paternostro
D: Lohner
Nov 2012
Sun 04, Wed 07, Fri 16, Wed 21, Sat 24 Nov 2012
Rusalka
3. Elfe
Volksoper Wien
C: Böer
D: Doucet
Sep-Oct 2012
Sun 16, Mon 24 Sep 2012
Mon 08, Tue 16, Tue 23, Sun 28 Oct 2012
Salome
Ein Page der Herodias
Volksoper Wien
C: Eschwé / Prießnitz
D: Borie
Sep 2012-May 2013
Sat 01, Tue 18 Sep 2012
Thu 18, Mon 22 Oct 2012
Fri 02, Mon 19, Fri 23 Nov 2012
Wed 05, Mon 10, Mon 31, Mon 31 Dec 2012
01, Thu 10 Jan 2013
Wed 06, Tue 12, Tue 26 Feb 2013
Fri 08, Mon 11, Sun 31 Mar 2013
Sat 06, Fri 12, Thu 18, Fri 26 Apr 2013
Tue 21, Fri 31 May 2013
Die Fledermaus
Prinz Orlofsky
Volksoper Wien
C: Bibl / Eschwé / Milton / Bibl
D: Zednik
Mar-May 2012
Fri 09, Mon 12, Tue 20, Thu 22, Mon 26 Mar 2012
Sun 01, Tue 03 Apr 2012
Wed 02, Sun 06 May 2012
Rusalka
3. Elfe
Volksoper Wien
C: Eschwé / Prießnitz
D: Doucet
Jan-Mar 2012
Sat 28 Jan 2012
Wed 01, Thu 09, Wed 15, Fri 24, Mon 27 Feb 2012
Thu 01, Tue 06, Fri 16 Mar 2012
Gianni Schicchi
Cieska
Volksoper Wien
C: Klingele
D: Meyer
Oct-Nov 2011
Sat 15, Tue 18 Oct 2011
Fri 04, Tue 08, Sun 13, Wed 16, Sun 20, Wed 23, Sun 27 Nov 2011
SalomePremiere
Ein Page der Herodias
Volksoper Wien
C: Böer / Prießnitz
D: Borie
Sep 2011-Jun 2012
Sun 11 Sep 2011
Mon 24, Wed 26 Oct 2011
Tue 01, Sat 05 Nov 2011
12, Fri 20, Fri 27 Jan 2012
Sun 25 Mar 2012
Sun 08, Sat 14, Fri 20 Apr 2012
Mon 07 May 2012
Sat 09, Sat 23, Fri 29 Jun 2012
Die Zauberflöte
3. Dame
Volksoper Wien
C: Prießnitz / Milton
D: Lohner
Jul-Aug 2011
Fri 29 Jul 2011
Mon 01, Thu 04, Thu 11, Sun 14, Wed 17, Sun 21 Aug 2011
Die Frau ohne SchattenPremiere
Servants
Salzburger Festspiele
Großes Festspielhaus
C: Thielemann
D: Loy
Jul-Aug 2011
Fri 29 Jul 2011
Mon 01, Thu 04, Thu 11, Sun 14, Wed 17, Sun 21 Aug 2011
Die Frau ohne Schatten
3. Dinnerin/ Stimme der Ungeborenen,
Großes Festspielhaus, Salzburg
C: Thielemann
D: Loy
May-Jun 2011
Sun 29, Tue 31 May 2011
Sun 05, Thu 09, Fri 17, Tue 21, Fri 24, Mon 27 Jun 2011
Der Evangelimann
Magdalena
Volksoper Wien
C: Prießnitz
D: Köpplinger
Feb-Mar 2011
Sat 26 Feb 2011
Tue 01, Thu 03, Sun 06, Thu 10, Thu 17, Sun 20, Wed 23 Mar 2011
Gianni SchicchiPremiere
Cieska
Volksoper Wien
C: Dovico
D: Meyer
Dec 2010-Jan 2011
Sat 18, Tue 21, Mon 27 Dec 2010
05, Sun 09, Wed 12, Sun 16, Wed 19 Jan 2011
Die lustigen Weiber von WindsorPremiere
Frau Reich
Volksoper Wien

D: Kirchner
Oct-Dec 2010
Sat 23, Thu 28, Sat 30 Oct 2010
Mon 01, Tue 09, Thu 11, Tue 16, Wed 24 Nov 2010
Wed 01 Dec 2010
RusalkaPremiere
3. Elfe
Volksoper Wien
C: Prießnitz / Nánási
D: Doucet
Oct 2010-May 2011
Fri 01, Thu 07, Sat 16 Oct 2010
08, Sat 19 Mar 2011
Thu 28 Apr 2011
Sat 28 May 2011
Die Zauberflöte
3. Dame
Volksoper Wien
C: Anguélov / Paternostro / Prießnitz
D: Lohner
Aug 2010
Sun 08, Thu 12, Mon 16, Fri 20, Mon 23, Sat 28 Aug 2010
Elektra
2. Magd
Großes Festspielhaus, Salzburg
C: Gatti
D: Lehnhoff
Jul-Aug 2010
Thu 08, Fri 09, Thu 22, Fri 23 Jul 2010
Wed 11, Thu 12 Aug 2010
Die Geburt des TäufersWorld premiere
Elisabeth
Carinthischer Sommer, Ossiach
Stiftskirche
C: Traunfellner
D: Oïda
May 2010
Sat 08 May 2010
Symphony 2
solist
Wiener Festwochen
C: Lessky
D: Festwochen
Apr-May 2010
Sat 17, Mon 19, Thu 22, Sun 25, Wed 28 Apr 2010
Tue 04, Sun 09, Wed 12 May 2010
Die Liebe zu den drei OrangenPremiere
Linetta
Volksoper Wien
C: Eschwé
D: Richter
Sep 2009-Feb 2010
Sat 26 Sep 2009
Thu 01, Mon 05, Fri 09 Oct 2009
Wed 02, Sat 05, Fri 18 Dec 2009
27, Sat 30 Jan 2010
Mon 08 Feb 2010
Die Zauberflöte
3. Dame
Volksoper Wien
C: Donhoffer / Zur / Paternostro
D: Lohner
Mar-May 2009
Sat 28 Mar 2009
Thu 02, Tue 07, Thu 16, Sun 26, Wed 29 Apr 2009
Sun 03, Sun 10 May 2009
Hoffmanns Erzählungen
Eine Stimme
Volksoper Wien
C: Eschwé / Attl
D: Boysen
Feb 2009
Mon 02, Mon 09, Wed 11, Mon 16, Thu 19 Feb 2009
Ein Sommernachtstraum
Hippolyta
Volksoper Wien
C: Schüller
D: Arlaud
Jul-Aug 2008
Fri 11, Sat 12, Wed 30, Thu 31 Jul 2008
Wed 13, Thu 14, Thu 28, Fri 29 Aug 2008
Maria von ägypten
Die Stimme/ Mutter Gottes
Carinthischer Sommer, Ossiach
Stiftskirche
C: Wildner
D: Kapplmüller, Stumpfögger
Sep-Nov 2015
Sat 05, Fri 11, Tue 15, Tue 22, Sun 27 Sep 2015
Sat 10, Sat 24, Sat 31 Oct 2015
Sun 08 Nov 2015
Carmen
Carmen
Volksoper Wien
C: Eschwé / Prießnitz
D: Joosten