Invite to share access
You can grant access to edit your page. Invited person will receive a link to set their password, and will be able to access your page by following instructions in the email invite.
Cancel

NN

 NN
Information from the opera house
Dates
Information from the agent/artist
Tour dates
From / To
Opera
Role
Company / Location
Production Team
Dec 2024
Sun 08 Dec 2024
Messiah
soprano/ tenor/ bass
Nederlandse Reisopera, Amsterdam
Koninklijk Theater Carré

Oct 2024
Sat 12 Oct 2024
Les Indes galantesPremiere
Tenor/ Damon
Nederlandse Reisopera, Enschede
Nationaal Muziekkwartier
C: Petrou
D: Dale
Apr 2024
Wed 03 Apr 2024
Orphée et Eurydice
Orfeo
Nederlandse Reisopera, Enschede
Wilminktheater

D: Visser
Dec 2023
Sun 10 Dec 2023
Messiah
Soprano
Nederlandse Reisopera, Amsterdam
Koninklijk Theater Carré

Dec 2023
Fri 08 Dec 2023
Powder Her FacePremiere
The Duchess/ Hotel Manager/ Maid/ Electrician
Nederlandse Reisopera, Enschede
Wilminktheater

D: Carr
Sep 2023
Sat 30 Sep 2023
RusalkaPremiere
Rusalka/ Vodník/ Princ/ Cizí kněžna/ Ježibaba/ 1. lesní žínka/ 2. lesní žínka/ 3. lesní žínka/ lovec/ hajný/ kuchtík
Nederlandse Reisopera, Enschede
Nationaal Muziekkwartier
C: Brown
D: Wagemakers
Apr 2023
Thu 20+ Apr 2023
FidelioPremiere
Florestan/ Leonore/ Don Pizarro/ Rocco/ Don Fernando/ Jaquino/ Marzelline/ 1. Gefangener/ 2. Gefangener
Nederlandse Reisopera, Enschede
Wilminktheater
C: Tausk
D: Fuljames
Jan 2023
Fri 20 Jan 2023
Die ZauberflötePremiere
Tamino/ Papageno/ Pamina/ Königin der Nacht/ Sarastro/ Papagena/ Monostatos/ Sprecher/ 1. Priester/ 2. Priester/ 3. Priester/ 4. Priester/ Zwei Priester/ 1. Dame/ 2. Dame/ 3. Dame/ Damen/ 1. Geharnischter/ 2. Geharnischter/ 1. Knabe/ 2. Knabe/ 3. Knabe/ 1. Sklave/ 2. Sklave/ 3. Sklave
Nederlandse Reisopera, Enschede
Wilminktheater
C: Bender
D: Visser
Jan 2022
Sat 22+ Jan 2022
Giulio Cesare in EgittoPremiere
Nireno/ Curio
Nederlandse Reisopera, Enschede
Wilminktheater
C: Petrou
D: Petrou
Dec 2021
Fri 31 Dec 2021
Das Land des Lächelns
Excellenz Hardegg
Freies Landestheater Bayern, Rosenheim
KuKo
C: Maier-Kleeblatt
D: Dippel
Oct 2021
Thu 14, Fri 15, Sat 16m, Sat 16, Sun 17, Tue 19, Wed 20, Thu 21, Fri 22m, Fri 22, Sat 23m, Sat 23, Sun 24 Oct 2021
My Fair Lady
Alfred P. Doolittle/ Mrs Higgins/ Freddy Eynsford-Hill
Teatro di San Carlo, Napoli
C: Renzetti
D: Curran
Oct 2021
Sat 09 Oct 2021
Das Wunder der HelianePremiere
Der Fremde/ Der blinde Schwertrichter/ Der junge Mensch/ Erster Richter/ Zweiter Richter/ Dritter Richter/ Vierter Richter/ Fünfter Richter/ Sechster Richter/ 1. seraphische Stimme/ 2. seraphische Stimme
Nederlandse Reisopera, Enschede
Wilminktheater
C: Steen
D: Peters-Messer
Aug 2021
Fri 06, Fri 13, Sat 14 Aug 2021
Rigoletto
Giovanna
Opera Hedeland, Hedehusene

D: Theorell
Jul 2021
Sat 31 Jul 2021
Die Zauberflöte
Sprecher
Monschau Klassik
Burg
C: Hilsberg
D: Horstmann
Jul 2021
Wed 21+, Fri 23, Mon 26, Wed 28, Fri 30 Jul 2021
Don GiovanniPremiere
Il Commendatore/ Masetto
Fondazione del Teatro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino, Firenze
C: Muti
D: Muti
Jul-Sep 2021
Fri 09, Sat 10, Sun 18, Sat 24 Jul 2021
Thu 05, Sat 07, Wed 11, Fri 13, Fri 20, Thu 26, Fri 27 Aug 2021
Wed 01 Sep 2021
NinePremiere
Luisa Contini
Stadttheater Baden, Baden bei Wien
C: Huber
D: Nair
Jul 2021
Wed 07, Sat 10, Tue 13, Fri 16, Sat 24 Jul 2021
SiberiaPremiere
Nikona/ La fanciulla/ Il principe Alexis
Fondazione del Teatro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino, Firenze
C: Noseda
D: Andò
Jul 2021
Mon 05, Wed 07, Tue 13, Sat 17 Jul 2021
La Traviata
Giorgio Germont/ Flora
Savonlinna Opera Festival
Olavinlinna Castle

D: Treliński
Jul 2021
Sat 03, Thu 08, Wed 14 Jul 2021
King RogerPremiere
Archbishop
Savonlinna Opera Festival
Olavinlinna Castle
C: Matvejeff
D: Söderblom
Jun-Jul 2021
Mon 28, Wed 30 Jun 2021
Sat 03, Thu 08 Jul 2021
Il ritorno d'Ulisse in patriaPremiere
L'humana fragilità/ Il Tempo/ La Fortuna/ Amore/ Ericlea/ Melanto/ Eurimaco
Fondazione del Teatro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino, Firenze
Teatro della Pergola
C: Dantone
D: Carsen
Jun 2021
Sat 19 Jun 2021
Siegfried
Siegfried
Müpa Budapest
Béla Bartók National Concert Hall
C: Fischer
D: Schörghofer, Polgár
Jun 2021
Fri 18, Wed 23, Sat 26 Jun 2021
La forza del destino
Der Indio
Deutsche Oper Berlin
C: Arrivabeni
D: Castorf
Jun 2021
Fri 18, Sat 19 Jun 2021
Der FreischützPremiere
Samiel
Konzerthaus Berlin
Großer Saal
C: Eschenbach
D: Padrissa, Muñoz
Jun-Jul 2021
Fri 18, Sat 19, Thu 24, Fri 25, Sat 26, Sun 27 Jun 2021
Thu 01, Fri 02, Sat 03, Sun 04, Thu 08, Fri 09, Sat 10 Jul 2021
CarmenPremiere
Le Dancaïre/ Le Remendado/ Mercédès/ Moralès/ Lillas Pastia
Landestheater Mecklenburg, Neustrelitz
Schlossgarten Neustrelitz
C: Klein / Yoon
D: Müller
Jun 2021
Thu 10, Sat 12 Jun 2021
Fin de partiePremiere
Nagg
New York Philharmonic
Lincoln Center
David Geffen Hall
C: Zweden
D: Kampen
Jun 2021
Fri 04, Mon 07, Thu 10, Wed 16, Sun 20 Jun 2021
La forza del destinoPremiere
Il Marchese di Calatrava/ Un Alcalde
Fondazione del Teatro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino, Firenze
C: Mehta
D: Padrissa
May-Jul 2021
Sat 29, Sun 30m May 2021
Sat 26, Sun 27m, Tue 29 Jun 2021
Sat 10, Sun 11m Jul 2021
Zar und Zimmermann
Admiral Lefort
Oper Leipzig
Musikalische Komödie
C: Klingele
D: Wilgenbus
May-Jun 2021
Sun 23, Wed 26, Fri 28, Sun 30 May 2021
Thu 03, Tue 08, Sat 12, Thu 17, Thu 24, Sat 26 Jun 2021
FaustPremiere
Faust/ Méphistophélès
Oper Köln
Staatenhaus
Saal 1
C: Roth / Willimczik
D: Erath
May 2021
Thu 20, Sun 23, Tue 25, Thu 27 May 2021
Jeanne DarkWorld premiere
Soldato inglese
Fondazione del Teatro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino, Firenze
Teatro Goldoni
C: Cadario
D: Villa
May-Jun 2021
Sat 15+, Sun 23m, Thu 27, Sun 30m May 2021
Wed 02, Sat 05 Jun 2021
AidaPremiere
Una sacerdotessa
LA Opera, Los Angeles
Dorothy Chandler Pavilion
C: Conlon
D: Zambello
May-Jun 2021
Fri 14, Wed 19, Sat 22, Wed 26, Sat 29 May 2021
Tue 01 Jun 2021
SiegfriedPremiere
Mime/ Fafner
Finnish National Opera, Helsinki
Opera House
C: Salonen
D: Kelo
May 2021
Sat 08, Sun 09, Wed 12, Fri 14, Sat 15, Sun 16, Wed 19, Sat 22, Sun 23 May 2021
Tosca
Il Sagrestano/ Cesare Angelotti/ Spoletta/ Sciarrone/ Un carceriere/ Un pastore
Seattle Opera
McCaw Hall
C: Abdullah
D: Miller
May 2021
Sat 08, Tue 11, Fri 14, Sun 16 May 2021
Charlie Parker's Yardbird
Addie Parker/ Rebecca Parker
Pittsburgh Opera
Benedum Center
C: Walker
D: Daniels
May 2021
Sat 01, Tue 04, Fri 07, Sun 09, Thu 13, Sat 15 May 2021
Carmen
Mercédès
Opera Colorado, Denver
The Ellie Caulkins Opera House
C: Pelto
D: Stickann
Apr 2021
Fri 30- Apr 2021
TamerlanoConcert performance
Zaida/ Leone
LA Opera, Los Angeles
Dorothy Chandler Pavilion
C: Bicket
Apr-May 2021
Fri 30 Apr 2021
Sun 02m, Tue 04, Fri 07, Sat 08, Sun 09m, Fri 14, Sat 15 May 2021
The Sound of MusicPremiere
Liesl/ Friedrich/ Louisa/ Kurt/ Brigitte/ Marta/ Gretl/ Rolf Gruber/ Frau Schmidt/ Franz
Houston Grand Opera
Wortham Theater Center
C: Bado
D: Zambello
Apr-Jun 2021
Fri 30 Apr 2021
Thu 06, Fri 21, Fri 28, Sun 30m May 2021
Sat 05 Jun 2021
L'elisir d'amore
Giannetta
Theater Nordhausen
C: Helmrath
D: Leistenschneider
Apr-Jun 2021
Mon 26, Thu 29 Apr 2021
Mon 03, Wed 05, Tue 11, Tue 18, Mon 24, Thu 27, Sat 29m May 2021
Tue 01, Fri 04 Jun 2021
Barberaren i Sevilla
Greve Almaviva
Kungliga Operan, Stockholm
C: Salemkour
D: Hendriksen
Apr-Jul 2021
Sat 24, Sun 25m Apr 2021
Sat 01, Sun 02m, Thu 13m, Fri 14 May 2021
Fri 04, Sat 05, Sun 06m Jun 2021
Tue 13, Wed 14, Fri 16, Sat 24, Sun 25m Jul 2021
Gräfin MarizaPremiere
Manja/ Tschekko
Oper Leipzig
Opernhaus
C: Engeli
D: Wiggers
Apr-May 2021
Sat 24, Tue 27, Fri 30 Apr 2021
Mon 03, Thu 06 May 2021
Adriana LecouvreurPremiere
Il principe di Bouillon/ L'abate di Chazeuil/ Madamigella Jouvenot/ Madamigella Dangeville/ Poisson/ Quinault/ Un maggiordomo
Fondazione del Teatro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino, Firenze

D: Flimm
Apr 2021
Sun 18 Apr 2021
Turandot
1. Ancella/ 2. Ancella
National Theatre Prague, Praha

D: Gilhuus
Apr 2021
Sat 17 Apr 2021
West Side Story
Tony
Opera San Jose
California Theatre

D: Shell
Apr 2021
Fri 16, Sun 18 Apr 2021
Sweeney ToddPremiere
Benjamin Barker
Opera Omaha
Orpheum Theater
C: France
D: Clement-Toberer
Apr-May 2021
Fri 16, Tue 20, Sat 24m, Tue 27 Apr 2021
Sat 01m, Thu 06 May 2021
Die Frau ohne Schatten
3. Stimme der Wächter der Stadt
The Metropolitan Opera, New York
Metropolitan Opera House
C: Nézet-Séguin / Furrer
D: Wernicke
Apr-May 2021
Thu 08, Sun 11m, Wed 14, Sat 17m, Wed 21, Thu 29 Apr 2021
Sun 02m May 2021
Dead Man WalkingPremiere
Sister Lillianne
The Metropolitan Opera, New York
Metropolitan Opera House
C: Nézet-Séguin / Watanabe
D: Hove
Apr 2021
Mon 05, Sat 10, Tue 13, Fri 16 Apr 2021
Elektra
Schleppenträgerin/ Junger Diener
Staatsoper Hamburg
C: Nagano
D: Tcherniakov
Apr-Jun 2021
Thu 01, Sun 04, Sat 10 Apr 2021
Sun 06, Thu 10, Sun 13 Jun 2021
Don Carlo
Rodrigo/ 5 Flandrischer Deputierter
Deutsche Oper Berlin
C: Rizzi / Runnicles
D: Marelli
Mar-Apr 2021
Sat 27+, Wed 31 Mar 2021
Mon 05 Apr 2021
TurandotPremiere
Il Principe di Persia
Osterfestspiele Salzburg
Großes Festspielhaus
C: Thielemann
D: Kim
Mar-Jun 2021
Sat 27, Wed 31 Mar 2021
Sat 03, Mon 05 Apr 2021
Mon 07, Sat 12 Jun 2021
Rigoletto
Duca di Mantova/ Borsa Matteo
Sächsische Staatsoper, Dresden
Semperoper
C: d'Espinosa
D: Lehnhoff
Mar-Apr 2021
Sat 27 Mar 2021
Thu 01, Mon 05 Apr 2021
MazeppaPremiere
Betrunkener Kosak
Festspielhaus Baden-Baden
C: Petrenko
D: Tcherniakov
Mar-May 2021
Sat 27, Tue 30m Mar 2021
Fri 02m, Mon 05m, Sun 11m, Wed 14m, Sun 18m, Wed 21m, Sat 24m, Tue 27m Apr 2021
Sat 08m, Sat 22m May 2021
Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg
Hans Sachs/ Konrad Nachtigall/ Hans Foltz
Kungliga Operan, Stockholm
C: Gilbert
Mar-Apr 2021
Sat 27, Wed 31 Mar 2021
Sat 03m Apr 2021
Don Carlo
The Grand Inquisitor/ A Monk/ The Heavenly Voice/ Tebaldo/ Count Lerma/ The Royal Herald
The Dallas Opera
Winspear Opera House
C: Villaume
D: Berkeley
Mar-Apr 2021
Sat 27 Mar 2021
Sun 04, Sat 17, Tue 20, Wed 21, Thu 22, Tue 27 Apr 2021
Das Städtchen DrumherumPremiere
Julius/ Bürgermeister/ Vater/ Mond
Staatstheater Darmstadt
Kleines Haus
C: Croonenbroeck
D: Krautwald
Mar-May 2021
Fri 26 Mar 2021
Wed 07, Fri 09, Thu 15, Sat 17, Tue 20, Fri 30 Apr 2021
Wed 05, Sat 08 May 2021
Pagliacci
Beppe/ Silvio
Finnish National Opera, Helsinki
Opera House

Mar-Apr 2021
Fri 26, Tue 30 Mar 2021
Fri 02, Wed 07m, Fri 09, Mon 12 Apr 2021
L'orfeoPremiere
La Speranza
Sächsische Staatsoper, Dresden
Semperoper
C: Katschner
D: Habjan
Mar-May 2021
Fri 26 Mar 2021
Wed 07, Fri 09, Thu 15, Sat 17, Tue 20, Fri 30 Apr 2021
Wed 05, Sat 08 May 2021
Cavalleria rusticana
Lola
Finnish National Opera, Helsinki
Opera House

Mar-Apr 2021
Thu 25, Sat 27 Mar 2021
Fri 02, Sun 04 Apr 2021
L'elisir d'amore
Giannetta
Staatsoper Hamburg
C: Beltrami
D: Ponnelle
Mar 2021
Mon 22, Wed 24, Fri 26, Sun 28, Tue 30 Mar 2021
Pelléas et MélisandePremiere
Yniold
Opéra de Lille
C: Roth
D: Jeanneteau
Mar-Apr 2021
Sun 21, Thu 25, Sat 27 Mar 2021
Thu 01, Wed 07, Fri 09, Sun 11 Apr 2021
Rigoletto
Herzog Von Mantua/ Graf Ceprano/ Gräfin Ceprano/ Borsa
Oper Köln
Staatenhaus
Saal 2
C: Ward / Feltz
D: Thalbach
Mar 2021
Sat 20, Tue 23 Mar 2021
LakméPremiere
Mistress Benson
Deutsche Oper Berlin
C: Mazzola
Mar 2021
Sat 20 Mar 2021
Eugen OneginPremiere
Larina/ Filippyevna/ Guillot/ Company Commander/ Peasant
Landestheater Mecklenburg, Neustrelitz
C: Tewinkel
Mar 2021
Tue 16, Fri 19, Sun 21 Mar 2021
Così fan tutte
Guglielmo
Opéra de Toulon
C: Hempel
D: Gayral
Mar 2021
Sat 13, Mon 15, Wed 17, Fri 19, Sun 21a Mar 2021
Tosca
Tosca
Utah Opera, Salt Lake City
Capitol Theatre
C: Pelto
D: Seadia
Mar 2021
Fri 12, Sun 14 Mar 2021
HMS Pinafore
Dick Deadeye
Pensacola Opera
Saenger Theatre

Mar-Apr 2021
Wed 10, Fri 12, Sun 14, Thu 18, Sat 20, Wed 24, Fri 26, Sun 28, Tue 30, Wed 31 Mar 2021
Sat 03, Mon 05 Apr 2021
Carmen
Carmen/ Frasquita
Oper Köln
Staatenhaus
Saal 1
C: Gedschold / Feltz / Willimczik
D: Steier
Mar 2021
Sat 06, Tue 09, Fri 12, Sun 14, Thu 18, Sat 20, Tue 23, Thu 25 Mar 2021
Madama Butterfly
Pinkerton/ Sharpless
Finnish National Opera, Helsinki
Opera House
C: Karri
D: Oïda
Mar 2021
Fri 05, Tue 09, Sat 13, Wed 17, Sat 20m Mar 2021
Il barbiere di Siviglia
Fiorello
The Metropolitan Opera, New York
Metropolitan Opera House
C: Cox
D: Sher
Mar 2021
Tue 02, Fri 05, Sun 07, Tue 09, Thu 11 Mar 2021
Pelléas et Mélisande
Yniold
Théâtre du Capitole, Toulouse
C: Hussain
D: Ruf
Feb-Mar 2021
Sat 27 Feb 2021
Sat 06, Thu 11, Sun 14m, Thu 18, Sun 21m Mar 2021
Breaking the WavesPremiere
Dodo McNeill/ Minister/ Sadistic Sailor/ The Runt/ The Stone Thrower/ Young Sailor/ Councilman
LA Opera, Los Angeles
Dorothy Chandler Pavilion
C: Gershon
D: Darrah
Feb-Jun 2021
Fri 26 Feb 2021
Fri 05, Tue 09, Fri 12, Wed 17, Sat 20m Mar 2021
Thu 01, Tue 13, Tue 20 Apr 2021
Mon 10, Thu 13m, Mon 17, Thu 20 May 2021
Mon 07, Thu 10 Jun 2021
La Traviata
Violetta Valery/ A Valet/ A Messenger
Kungliga Operan, Stockholm
C: Musca / Fiore
D: Lamm
Feb-Mar 2021
Fri 26 Feb 2021
Thu 04, Sat 13 Mar 2021
L'Invisible
Marthe/ Bellangère/ Das Kind/ Tintagiles
Deutsche Oper Berlin
C: Arad
D: Barkhatov
Feb-Mar 2021
Sun 21, Fri 26 Feb 2021
Mon 01, Sat 06, Wed 10, Sun 14, Sat 20 Mar 2021
RigolettoPremiere
Marullo/ Matteo Borsa/ Il Conte di Ceprano/ La Contessa di Ceprano/ Usciere/ Paggio
Washington National Opera
Kennedy Center Opera House
C: Abbado
D: Meeker
Feb-Mar 2021
Sun 21, Tue 23, Fri 26 Feb 2021
Wed 03, Sun 07 Mar 2021
RigolettoPremiere
Sparafucile/ Giovanna/ Marullo/ Matteo Borsa
Fondazione del Teatro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino, Firenze
C: Frizza
D: Livermore
Feb-Mar 2021
Sat 20, Sun 28 Feb 2021
Fri 05, Mon 08, Sat 13, Wed 17 Mar 2021
Boris GodunovPremiere
Kseniya/ Feodor/ Mityukha/ Nikitich/ Boyar-in-Attendance/ Khrushchov/ Lavitsky/ Chernikovsky/ Boyar from Kromy/ 1. Police Officer/ 2. Police Officer
Washington National Opera
Kennedy Center Opera House
C: Rogister
D: Zambello
Feb-Jun 2021
Sat 20, Sat 27, Sun 28m Feb 2021
Wed 03, Fri 05, Sun 07m, Fri 19, Fri 26, Sat 27, Sun 28, Wed 31 Mar 2021
Thu 27 May 2021
Wed 09, Thu 10, Sat 12 Jun 2021
Jesus Christ SuperstarPremiere
Kaiphas/ Judas Ischariot
Theater St Gallen
UM!BAU
C: Paul
D: Petersen
Feb 2021
Sat 13 Feb 2021
SalomePremiere
Herodes
Opera San Jose
California Theatre
C: Marcheso
D: Ozawa
Feb 2021
Sat 13, Sun 14, Thu 25 Feb 2021
Die verkaufte Braut
Hans
Aalto-Musiktheater Essen
Aalto Theater
C: Netopil
D: Kukučka, Trpišovský
Feb 2021
Fri 12, Wed 17, Fri 19, Wed 24 Feb 2021
Peter GrimesPremiere
John/ Dr. Thorp
Finnish National Opera, Helsinki
Opera House
C: Stratford
D: Radok
Feb 2021
Fri 05, Sat 06, Sun 07 Feb 2021
The Haunted Manor
Starsza Niewiasta
Polish National Opera, Warszawa
Teatr Wielki
Sala Moniuszki
C: Yurkevych
D: Poutney
Jan-May 2021
Sat 30 Jan 2021
Fri 05, Sat 13 Feb 2021
Sun 23, Sun 30 May 2021
Lohengrin
1. Edelknabe/ 2. Edelknabe/ 3. Edelknabe/ 4. Edelknabe
Deutsche Oper Berlin
C: Runnicles
D: Holten
Jan-Feb 2021
Sat 30 Jan 2021
Mon 08 Feb 2021
Die Walküre
Helmwige
Sächsische Staatsoper, Dresden
Semperoper
C: Thielemann
D: Decker
Jan-Feb 2021
Fri 29 Jan 2021
Wed 03, Fri 05, Tue 09, Thu 11, Sat 13, Thu 18, Sat 20, Tue 23 Feb 2021
InnocencePremiere cancelled
Teacher
Finnish National Opera, Helsinki
Opera House
C: Mälkki / Mao-Takacs
D: Stone
Jan-Feb 2021
Fri 29 Jan 2021
Mon 01m, Thu 04m, Tue 09m, Sat 13m, Tue 16m Feb 2021
Die Walküre
Sieglinde
Finnish National Opera, Helsinki
Opera House
C: Mälkki
D: Kelo
Jan 2021
Wed 27 Jan 2021
Così fan tutteConcert performance
Don Alfonso
Théâtre des Champs-Elysées, Paris
C: Antonini
Jan-Mar 2021
Wed 27, Fri 29 Jan 2021
Mon 01 Feb 2021
Mon 01, Sat 06m, Mon 08 Mar 2021
The Promise
Rosa
Kungliga Operan, Stockholm
C: Solyom
D: Larsson
Jan 2021
Sat 23, Tue 26, Sat 30, Sun 31m Jan 2021
The Barber of Seville
Don Bartolo/ Don Basilio
Atlanta Opera
Cobb Energy Performing Arts Centre
C: Fagen
D: Shell
Jan-Mar 2021
Sat 23, Sun 31m Jan 2021
Sun 07m, Sat 13m Feb 2021
Sun 07m, Sat 13m Mar 2021
Tristan und Isolde
Ein Steuerman
Theater Nordhausen
C: Helmrath
D: Alboresi
Jan 2021
Sat 23 Jan 2021
Die FledermausPremiere
Rosalinde/ Dr Blind/ Ida/ Frosch/ Iwan
Landestheater Mecklenburg, Neustrelitz
C: Yoon
Jan-Feb 2021
Fri 22, Wed 27, Sat 30 Jan 2021
Thu 04, Sun 07 Feb 2021
Parsifal cancelled
1. Gralsritter/ 2. Blumenmädchen/ 4. Blumenmädchen/ 5. Blumenmädchen
Houston Grand Opera
Wortham Theater Center
C: Summers
D: Caird
Jan 2021
Mon 11, Wed 13c, Sat 16c Jan 2021
La Damnation de FaustConcert performance
Brander/ Voix Céleste
Fondazione del Teatro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino, Firenze
C: Levine
Dec 2020-Feb 2021
Sat 26 Dec 2020
10 Jan 2021
Sat 27 Feb 2021
Die Zauberflöte
1. Dame
Aalto-Musiktheater Essen
Aalto Theater
C: Netopil
D: Toffolutti
Dec 2020-Jan 2021
Wed 23, Sun 27, Tue 29 Dec 2020
03, Tue 05, Sun 10 Jan 2021
Linda di ChamounixPremiere
Maddalena/ Intendente del feudo
Fondazione del Teatro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino, Firenze
C: Gamba
D: Lievi
Dec 2020-Mar 2021
Mon 21, Thu 31m, Thu 31 Dec 2020
22, Fri 26 Mar 2021
Il Barbiere di Siviglia
Fiorillo
Deutsche Oper Berlin
C: Lin
D: Thalbach
Dec 2020-Jan 2021
Sun 20 Dec 2020
03, Sat 09 Jan 2021
Tannhäuser
Biterolf
Deutsche Oper Berlin
C: Runnicles
D: Harms
Dec 2020-Jan 2021
Sun 20, Tue 22, Fri 25, Sun 27m, Tue 29, Thu 31 Dec 2020
03, Thu 07, Sun 10 Jan 2021
La traviata
Giorgio Germont/ Gastone
Oper Köln
Staatenhaus
Saal 2
C: Trinks / Willimczik
D: Schad
Dec 2020
Fri 18 Dec 2020
Don Giovanni
Commendatore/ Zerlina
Mariinsky Theatre, St Petersburg

D: Schaaf
Dec 2020-Jan 2021
Tue 15, Thu 17, Wed 30 Dec 2020
02, Tue 05, Thu 07, Sat 09 Jan 2021
Le nozze di Figaro
Antonio/ Barbarina
Finnish National Opera, Helsinki
Opera House
C: Altstaedt
D: Kelo
Dec 2020
Sun 13 Dec 2020
Götterdämmerung
Gutrune/ Alberich/ Waltraute
Mariinsky Theatre, St Petersburg
Mariinsky II
C: Gergiev
D: Gergiev, Tsypin
Dec 2020-Feb 2021
Sun 13, Tue 15, Fri 18, Wed 30 Dec 2020
04, Thu 07, Sat 23m, Thu 28, Sat 30 Jan 2021
Tue 02, Fri 05, Wed 10, Sat 13 Feb 2021
Tosca
Mario Cavaradossi/ A Sacristan/ A prison guard/ A neatherd boy
Kungliga Operan, Stockholm
C: Callegari / Beltrami
D: Hendriksen
Dec 2020
Sat 12 Dec 2020
Siegfried
Brünnhilde/ Fafner/ Erda/ The Woodbird
Mariinsky Theatre, St Petersburg
Mariinsky II
C: Gergiev
D: Gergiev, Tsypin
Dec 2020
Thu 10, Fri 11, Sat 12, Sun 13, Tue 15, Thu 17, Fri 18, Sat 19, Sun 20 Dec 2020
The Snowy DayWorld premiere cancelled
Mama
Houston Grand Opera
Wortham Theater Center
C: Summers / Manis
D: Seadia
Dec 2020
Wed 09 Dec 2020
Das Rheingold
Fasolt/ Mime/ Erda
Mariinsky Theatre, St Petersburg
Mariinsky II
C: Gergiev
D: Gergiev, Tsypin
Dec 2020
Sun 06, Wed 09, Thu 10, Fri 11, Sat 12, Sun 13, Tue 15 Dec 2020
Il barbiere di Siviglia
Don Bartolo
Teatro Massimo Bellini, Catania
C: Percacciolo
D: Mirabella
Dec 2020
Sun 06 Dec 2020
Hänsel und Gretel
Taumännchen
Staatstheater Braunschweig
Großes Haus
C: Lichtenstein
D: Fassbaender
Dec 2020
Sat 05 Dec 2020
Die FledermausPremiere
Ida
Theater Regensburg
Theater am Bismarckplatz
C: Lin
D: Jung
Dec 2020
Sat 05, Mon 07, Wed 09, Fri 11 Dec 2020
La rondinePremiere
Suzy
Universität für Musik und darstellende Kunst Graz
MUMUTH Haus für Musik und Musiktheater
C: Cramer
D: Irmer
Dec 2020-Jan 2021
Fri 04, Sun 06, Thu 10, Sun 13, Wed 16, Sat 19, Wed 23, Sat 26m, Wed 30 Dec 2020
02 Jan 2021
Die tote StadtPremiere
Paul/ Marietta/ Erscheinung Maries/ Brigitta
Oper Köln
Staatenhaus
Saal 1
C: Feltz
D: Gürbaca
Dec 2020
Wed 02, Sun 06m, Sun 06, Sat 19m, Sat 19, Sat 26m, Sat 26 Dec 2020
Hänsel und Gretel
Hänsel
Sächsische Staatsoper, Dresden
Semperoper
C: Dinić
D: Thalbach
Nov 2020-Jan 2021
Sun 29 Nov 2020
Sun 06m, Sun 13m, Sun 20m, Sun 27m, Wed 30 Dec 2020
09m, Sat 16m Jan 2021
Siegfried
The Wanderer
GöteborgsOperan
C: Rogister
D: Langridge
Nov 2020
Sat 28c Nov 2020
Egmont & LeonoreConcert performance
Leonore/ Klärchen
Theater an der Wien
C: Gottfried
Nov-Dec 2020
Tue 24, Thu 26, Sat 28, Sun 29m Nov 2020
Tue 01, Wed 02 Dec 2020
Elektra
Die Aufseherin
Teatro Massimo di Palermo
C: Ferro
D: Berghaus
Nov-Dec 2020
Sat 21+, Sun 29m Nov 2020
Wed 02, Sat 05, Wed 09, Sun 13m Dec 2020
La CenerentolaPremiere
Clorinda/ Tisbe
LA Opera, Los Angeles
Dorothy Chandler Pavilion
C: Abbado
D: Herheim
Nov 2020
Sat 21 Nov 2020
Pikovaya Dama
Prince Eletsky
Mariinsky Theatre, St Petersburg
Mariinsky II

D: Stepanyuk
Nov 2020-May 2021
Fri 20, Mon 23 Nov 2020
Wed 02, Sat 05 Dec 2020
15, Tue 18 May 2021
Madama Butterfly
Der kaiserliche Kommissar
Deutsche Oper Berlin
C: Fiore / Lin
D: Samaritani
Nov 2020
Fri 20, Sat 21m Nov 2020
La Traviata
Flora Bervoix
Dayton Opera
Schuster Center
C: Mechavich
D: Pape
Die Comedian Harmonists
Roman
Theater und Philharmonie Thüringen
C: Ilinov
D: Flache,
Nov 2020-Jan 2021
Thu 19, Sat 21m, Sat 21, Mon 23, Fri 27, Sat 28m, Sat 28 Nov 2020
Wed 02, Sat 05m, Sat 05, Mon 07, Thu 10, Sat 26m, Sat 26, Tue 29m, Tue 29 Dec 2020
03m, Sun 03, Wed 06m, Wed 06, Sat 09m, Sat 09, Sat 16m, Sat 16, Sun 24m, Sun 24 Jan 2021
The Snow Queen
Liten Gerda
Kungliga Operan, Stockholm
C: Winnes
D: Linton
Nov 2020
Wed 18, Thu 19 Nov 2020
Didon et EnéePremiere
Aeneas
Théâtre de Cornouaille, Quimper
C: Pramsohler
D: Benichou
Nov-Dec 2020
Sun 15, Fri 20, Sun 29 Nov 2020
Fri 11, Sat 12, Fri 18, Sat 19, Fri 25, Sun 27 Dec 2020
DornröschenPremiere
Erzähler/ Eine Winde/ Quecksilber/ Vergissmeinnicht/ Eine Rose/ Vogt des Ahnenschlosses/ Waldgeist/ Morphine
Landestheater Mecklenburg, Neustrelitz
C: Klein
D: Solfaghari
Nov 2020
Sat 14 Nov 2020
CarmenPremiere cancelled
Carmen/ Michaela
Opera San Jose
California Theatre
C: Marcheso
D: Groag
Nov-Dec 2020
Thu 12, Sun 15, Mon 23, Thu 26, Sat 28 Nov 2020
Tue 01 Dec 2020
Madama ButterflyPremiere
Yakuside
Fondazione del Teatro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino, Firenze
C: Ciampa
D: Muti
Nov 2020
Sat 07, Tue 10, Fri 13, Sun 15 Nov 2020
The Magic Flute
Second Lady/ Monostatos
Pittsburgh Opera
Benedum Center
C: Lewis
Nov 2020
Sat 07 Nov 2020
BajazetPremiere
Andronico/ Idaspe
Staatstheater Nürnberg
Opernhaus
C: Katschner
D: Russi
Nov 2020
Fri 06, Sun 08 Nov 2020
The Marriage of FigaroPremiere
Bartolo
Opera Omaha
Orpheum Theater
C: White
D: Anthony
Nov 2020
Thu 05, Fri 20 Nov 2020
Rigoletto
Sparafucile/ Maddalena/ Count Monterone
Mariinsky Theatre, St Petersburg
Mariinsky II

D: Gabitov
Nov 2020
Tue 03, Wed 04, Thu 05, Fri 06, Sat 07, Sun 08m, Tue 10, Wed 11, Thu 12, Fri 13 Nov 2020
La traviata
Flora Bervoix
Teatro dell'Opera di Roma
Teatro Costanzi
C: Arrivabeni
D: Coppola, Bianchi
Nov 2020
Sun 01 Nov 2020
Petite Messe SolennelleConcert performance
Tenor
Wexford Festival Opera
Rowe Street Church
C: Montgomery
Nov 2020-Feb 2021
Sun 01, Sun 01 Nov 2020
01, Tue 02a Feb 2021
Das Märchen von der Zauberflöte
Königin
Deutsche Oper Berlin
C: Lin / Carter
D: Pelkowski
Nov 2020
Sun 01 Nov 2020
L'elisir d'amore
Giannetta
Mariinsky Theatre, St Petersburg

D: Petrov
Oct 2020-Jan 2021
Sat 31 Oct 2020
Wed 04, Sun 08, Sat 14, Sun 22, Wed 25 Nov 2020
Thu 03, Wed 09 Dec 2020
08, Wed 13, Fri 15, Wed 20, Sun 24m Jan 2021
NabuccoPremiere
High priest of Baal
GöteborgsOperan
C: Andretta
D: Spirei
Oct 2020-Feb 2021
Sat 31 Oct 2020
Sun 15 Nov 2020
Sun 06, Thu 31 Dec 2020
11 Feb 2021
Die Fledermaus
Ida
Aalto-Musiktheater Essen
Aalto Theater
C: Haider
D: Mehmert
Oct 2020
Sat 31, Sat 31 Oct 2020
Iolanta
King René/ Ibn-Hakia
Mariinsky Theatre, St Petersburg
Mariinsky II

D: Treliński
Oct 2020-Jan 2021
Sat 31 Oct 2020
Sun 08, Sat 14 Nov 2020
Fri 11 Dec 2020
03 Jan 2021
Ariadne auf Naxos (Vorspiel)Premiere
Der Haushofmeister/ Ein Perückenmacher/ Ein Lakai
Wuppertaler Bühnen
Opernhaus
C: Jones
D: Davids
Oct 2020
Sat 31 Oct 2020
CarmenPremiere
Lillas Pastia/ Garcia
Stadttheater Bremerhaven
C: Niemann
D: Oldag
Oct-Nov 2020
Sat 31 Oct 2020
Mon 02, Fri 06, Sun 08, Wed 11, Sat 14 Nov 2020
Nixon in China
Nancy Tang/ 2. Secretary/ 3. Secretary
Washington National Opera
Kennedy Center Opera House
C: Robertson
D: Pulitzer
Oct-Nov 2020
Fri 30 Oct 2020
Sun 01, Sat 07, Tue 10, Sun 15 Nov 2020
Werther cancelled
Schmidt
Houston Grand Opera
Wortham Theater Center
C: Summers
D: Negrín
Oct 2020
Fri 30 Oct 2020
Falstaff
Mrs Meg Page
Mariinsky Theatre, St Petersburg
Mariinsky II

D: Rosa
Oct-Nov 2020
Thu 29, Sat 31 Oct 2020
Mon 02, Wed 04, Sun 08, Wed 11 Nov 2020
Intolleranza 1960Premiere
La sua compagna
Teatro alla Scala, Milano
C: Mehta
D: Michieletto
Oct 2020
Thu 29 Oct 2020
Don Carlo
Princess Eboli/ The Grand Inquisitor
Mariinsky Theatre, St Petersburg

D: Corsetti
Oct-Nov 2020
Wed 28 Oct 2020
Sat 07, Sun 08a Nov 2020
Yevgeny Onegin
Prince Gremin
Mariinsky Theatre, St Petersburg
Mariinsky II

D: Stepanyuk
Oct 2020
Sat 24 Oct 2020
Ariadne auf Naxos cancelled
Echo
Staatsoper Hamburg
C: Kober
D: Stückl
Oct-Nov 2020
Sat 24, Sun 25m, Fri 30, Sat 31 Oct 2020
Sat 07, Sun 08m, Sun 15m, Thu 19, Fri 20, Thu 26, Sat 28, Sun 29m Nov 2020
AnatevkaPremiere
Sprintze/ Bielke
Stadttheater Baden, Baden bei Wien
C: Breznik
D: Wahl, Ronzoni
Oct-Nov 2020
Sat 24, Fri 30 Oct 2020
Sun 01, Wed 04, Sat 07, Mon 09 Nov 2020
FidelioPremiere
Marzelline/ 1. Gefangener/ 2. Gefangener
Washington National Opera
Kennedy Center Opera House
C: Spano
D: Zambello
Oct-Nov 2020
Fri 23, Sun 25, Sat 31 Oct 2020
Wed 04, Fri 06, Sun 08, Fri 13 Nov 2020
Carmen cancelled
Le Dancaïre
Houston Grand Opera
Wortham Theater Center
C: Kim / Manis
D: Ashford
Oct-Dec 2020
Fri 23 Oct 2020
Sun 29 Nov 2020
Wed 16m, Sat 26m Dec 2020
Die Zauberflöte
Dritter Prister/ Sprecher
Theater Nordhausen
C: Helmrath
D: Lenz
Oct 2020
Fri 23, Sun 25, Tue 27, Thu 29 Oct 2020
Il Barbiere di Siviglia
Berta/ Fiorello
Fondazione del Teatro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino, Firenze
C: Gamba
D: Michieletto, Paoli
Oct-Nov 2020
Thu 22 Oct 2020
Sat 28 Nov 2020
Khovanshchina
Shaklovity
Mariinsky Theatre, St Petersburg

D: Baratov, Laptev
Oct-Nov 2020
Thu 22, Sat 24, Wed 28, Fri 30 Oct 2020
Tue 03, Thu 05, Wed 11, Fri 13, Tue 17, Thu 19 Nov 2020
Jää
Sanna Kummel/ Anni
Finnish National Opera, Helsinki
Opera House
C: Kuusisto
D: Kelo
Oct 2020
Tue 20 Oct 2020
The Nose
Platon Kuzmich Kovalev/ Ivan Yakovlevich/ Praskovia Osipovna/ A Doctor/ A Newspaper Clerk/ Ivan/ Yaryzhkin
Mariinsky Theatre, St Petersburg
Mariinsky II

D: Alexandrov
Oct 2020-Apr 2021
Sun 18, Sat 31 Oct 2020
Wed 09, Sat 12 Dec 2020
08, Sun 11 Apr 2021
Tosca
Mario Cavaradossi/ Der Mesner
Deutsche Oper Berlin
C: Milton / Runnicles
D: Barlog
Oct 2020-Apr 2021
Fri 16, Wed 21, Sat 24 Oct 2020
15, Thu 29 Apr 2021
Carmen
Don José/ Dancairo
Deutsche Oper Berlin
C: Blunier / Jacquot
D: Tandberg
Oct 2020
Fri 16, Sun 18, Tue 20, Fri 23 Oct 2020
Pagliacci cancelled
Nedda/ Beppe/ Silvio
Sodre, Montevideo
Auditorio Adela Reta

D: Sparvoli
Oct 2020
Fri 16, Sun 18, Tue 20, Fri 23 Oct 2020
Cavalleria rusticana cancelled
Santuzza/ Mamma Lucia/ Lola
Sodre, Montevideo
Auditorio Adela Reta

D: Sparvoli
Oct 2020
Fri 16, Wed 21, Sun 25, Sat 31 Oct 2020
Der Jüngste Tag
Ein Kommissar
Landestheater Detmold
C: Rademacher
D: Eßinger
Oct 2020
Thu 15 Oct 2020
Rusalka
The Princess/ Ježibaba
Mariinsky Theatre, St Petersburg
Concert Hall

D: Maskalin
Oct 2020
Thu 15, Sat 17, Sun 18m, Tue 20, Wed 21, Thu 22, Fri 23, Sat 24 Oct 2020
Manon Lescaut
Geronte di Ravoir
Teatro Massimo di Palermo
C: Bignamini
D: Maestrini
Oct 2020
Thu 15 Oct 2020
La bohème
Mimì/ Musetta/ Marcello/ Schaunard/ Colline/ Benoît/ Alcindoro/ Parpignol/ Un venditore ambulante/ Sergente dei doganieri/ Doganiere/ Un fanciullo
National Theatre Prague, Praha

D: Havelka
Oct 2020
Tue 13 Oct 2020
Betrothal in a Monastery
Antonio
Mariinsky Theatre, St Petersburg

D: Pazi
Oct 2020-Apr 2021
Sat 10, Fri 16 Oct 2020
Sun 08, Thu 12, Fri 20, Sat 28 Nov 2020
Mon 07, Fri 11 Dec 2020
29 Apr 2021
Tosca
Floria Tosca
Sächsische Staatsoper, Dresden
Semperoper
C: Wellber
D: Schaaf
Oct 2020
Sat 10- Oct 2020
Salome
Salome
Janáček Brno International Festival
Janáčkovo divadlo
C: Kocsár
D: Almási-Tóth
Oct-Dec 2020
Sat 10, Tue 13m Oct 2020
Sun 08m, Fri 20 Nov 2020
Sat 05 Dec 2020
Madama Butterfly
L'ufficiale del registro
Theater Nordhausen, Saalfeld
Meininger Hof
C: Helmrath
D: Leistenschneider
Oct 2020
Fri 09 Oct 2020
Tannhäuser
Hermann/ Walther von der Vogelweide/ Biterolf
Mariinsky Theatre, St Petersburg
Concert Hall

D: Starodubtsev
Oct-Dec 2020
Fri 09, Wed 14, Fri 16, Tue 20, Tue 27, Sat 31m Oct 2020
Wed 04, Fri 13, Mon 16, Tue 24 Nov 2020
Tue 01 Dec 2020
Carmen
Frasquita
Kungliga Operan, Stockholm
C: Milletarì
D: Garpe
Oct 2020
Thu 08 Oct 2020
Faust
Wagner/ Siébel/ Marthe
Mariinsky Theatre, St Petersburg

D: Bywater
Oct 2020
Tue 06 Oct 2020
Boris Godunov
Simpleton/ Varlaam
Mariinsky Theatre, St Petersburg

D: Tarkovsky, Gabitov
Oct-Dec 2020
Sun 04a Oct 2020
Sun 13a Dec 2020
Le nozze di Figaro
Countess Almaviva/ Cherubino/ Marcellina/ Bartolo
Mariinsky Theatre, St Petersburg

D: Alexandrov
Oct 2020
Sun 04, Wed 07, Sat 10, Tue 13 Oct 2020
Nabucco
Abdallo
Fondazione del Teatro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino, Firenze
C: Carignani
D: Muscato
Oct 2020
Sat 03 Oct 2020
Madama Butterfly
Suzuki/ Goro
Mariinsky Theatre, St Petersburg
Mariinsky II

D: Treliński
Oct 2020
Sat 03, Tue 06, Thu 08, Sat 10m, Tue 13, Thu 15, Sat 17, Fri 23, Sun 25, Tue 27 Oct 2020
Macbeth
Malcolm
NorrlandsOperan, Umeå
Norrlandsoperan
C: Cottis
D: Turdén
Oct-Nov 2020
Sat 03, Wed 07, Thu 08, Fri 09, Sun 11, Tue 13, Wed 14, Fri 16, Sat 17, Sun 18m, Wed 21, Fri 23, Sat 24, Sun 25, Wed 28, Thu 29 Oct 2020
Sun 01, Wed 04, Fri 06, Sun 08 Nov 2020
Die ZauberflötePremiere
Tamino
Oper Köln
Staatenhaus
Saal 1
C: Gedschold / Eschwé / Mühlbach
D: Hampe
Oct 2020
Sat 03+ Oct 2020
Die FledermausPremiere
Frosch/ Ida
Staatstheater Mainz
Grosses Haus
C: Montané
D: Koeken
Oct 2020
Fri 02c, Tue 06c, Mon 12c Oct 2020
Suor AngelicaConcert performance
La zia principessa/ 2. conversa
Den Norske Opera, Oslo
C: Jensen
D: Nedregaard
Oct-Nov 2020
Thu 01 Oct 2020
Sun 01, Sat 14 Nov 2020
Aida
Amneris/ Ramfis/ The Pharaoh
Mariinsky Theatre, St Petersburg
Concert Hall

D: Pasca
Sep 2020-May 2021
Wed 30 Sep 2020
Sat 03, Sat 17 Oct 2020
Thu 19 Nov 2020
Sun 13 Dec 2020
02, Fri 05, Thu 11 Feb 2021
Fri 30 Apr 2021
Fri 07, Fri 28 May 2021
La bohème
Rodolfo
Sächsische Staatsoper, Dresden
Semperoper
C: Ranzani / Bisanti
D: Mielitz
Sep 2020
Tue 29 Sep 2020
Der fliegende Holländer
Daland's Steersman
Mariinsky Theatre, St Petersburg

D: Judge
Sep-Oct 2020
Sun 27, Tue 29 Sep 2020
Fri 02, Tue 06, Sun 11, Fri 23, Fri 30 Oct 2020
Guillaume TellPremiere
Arnold Melcthal/ Melcthal
Sächsische Staatsoper, Dresden
Semperoper
C: Bisanti / Sini
D: Schmiedleitner
Sep 2020
Sun 27 Sep 2020
Le Rossignol
Cook/ Death
Mariinsky Theatre, St Petersburg

D: Petrov
Sep-Nov 2020
Sat 26 Sep 2020
Thu 26 Nov 2020
Prince Igor
Prince Galitsky
Mariinsky Theatre, St Petersburg

D: Gabitov
Sep-Oct 2020
Sat 26 Sep 2020
Fri 16, Sat 24 Oct 2020
Der Kaiser von AtlantisPremiere
Ein Soldat/ Erzähler
Landestheater Mecklenburg, Neustrelitz
C: Yoon
D: Müller
Sep-Oct 2020
Wed 23, Fri 25, Mon 28 Sep 2020
Sat 03 Oct 2020
Le nozze di Figaro
Barbarina
Bayerische Staatsoper, München
Nationaltheater
C: Carydis
D: Loy
Sep 2020
Tue 22 Sep 2020
Rigoletto cancelled
La Contessa di Ceprano
Staatsoper Hamburg
C: Arrivabeni
D: Homoki
Sep 2020
Tue 22, Fri 25, Sun 27, Tue 29 Sep 2020
La rondine
Ivette/ Bianca
Fondazione del Teatro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino, Firenze
C: Armiliato
D: Krief
Sep-Dec 2020
Sat 19, Sat 26m, Tue 29 Sep 2020
Thu 01, Sat 10, Fri 23, Sun 25m, Wed 28 Oct 2020
Wed 25, Fri 27 Nov 2020
Wed 09, Sun 13, Sun 20m, Tue 22, Sat 26, Tue 29 Dec 2020
Die Blume von HawaiiPremiere
Lloyd Harrison
Salzburger Landestheater
C: Venzago / Kaun
D: Dott
Sep 2020
Sat 19, Tue 22, Thu 24 Sep 2020
Il trionfo del tempo e del disingannoPremiere
La Verità
Staatsoper Hannover
Opernhaus
C: Bates
D: Stöppler
Sep 2020
Fri 18, Tue 22, Wed 30 Sep 2020
Don GiovanniPremiere
Don Ottavio/ Il Commendatore
Teatro Massimo di Palermo
C: Wellber
D: Clarac, Deloeuil
Sep-Dec 2020
Fri 18, Wed 23 Sep 2020
Thu 01, Sun 04, Fri 16, Wed 28, Wed 28 Oct 2020
Sun 01 Nov 2020
Sat 05, Fri 11, Fri 11 Dec 2020
Die PassagierinPremiere
Lisa
Oper Graz
Opernhaus
C: Kluttig / Lyniv / Merkel
D: Loschky
Sep 2020-May 2021
Fri 18, Sun 20, Sat 26 Sep 2020
Sun 04, Sun 25 Oct 2020
Sat 14 Nov 2020
Sun 27 Dec 2020
29 Jan 2021
Sun 28 Feb 2021
Fri 16, Thu 22 Apr 2021
Sun 09 May 2021
La traviataPremiere
Un commissionario
Oper Halle
C: Esandi
D: Lwowski
Sep 2020
Wed 16, Fri 18, Mon 21, Wed 23, Fri 25, Sun 27 Sep 2020
ZazàPremiere
Claretta
Theater an der Wien
C: Soltesz
D: Loy
Sep-Oct 2020
Wed 16 Sep 2020
Fri 16 Oct 2020
The Maid of Pskov
Nadezhda Nasonova/ Vlasyevna
Mariinsky Theatre, St Petersburg
Mariinsky II

D: Laptev
Sep 2020
Wed 16-, Sat 19, Wed 23m, Tue 29 Sep 2020
Così fan tutte
Despina/ Ferrando
Teatro Massimo di Palermo
C: Wellber
D: Clarac, Deloeuil
Sep 2020
Tue 15 Sep 2020
Leonore
Pförtner
Musikfest Berlin
Berliner Philharmonie
C: Runnicles
Sep 2020
Tue 15+, Sun 20, Sat 26 Sep 2020
Le nozze di FigaroPremiere
Marcellina
Teatro Massimo di Palermo
C: Wellber
D: Clarac, Deloeuil
Sep-Oct 2020
Mon 14 Sep 2020
Tue 13 Oct 2020
Pelléas et Mélisande
Arkel/ Geneviève/ Yniold
Mariinsky Theatre, St Petersburg
Concert Hall
C: Gergiev
D: Matison
Sep-Oct 2020
Sun 13, Wed 16, Sun 20, Fri 25 Sep 2020
Sat 03, Wed 07, Fri 09 Oct 2020
Märchen im Grand-HotelPremiere
Gesangsquartett
Staatsoper Hamburg
C: Dubko
D: Todtner
Sep 2020
Sat 12 Sep 2020
The Marriage of Figaro cancelled
Cherubino/ Bartolo/ Don Basilio/ Barbarina
Opera San Jose
California Theatre
C: Lecce-Chong
D: Dalton
Sep 2020
Sat 12, Sun 13, Mon 14 Sep 2020
Die Zauberflöte
Queen of the Night
Opera Nova w Bydgoszczy
C: Figas
D: Remus
Sep-Nov 2020
07, 18m, 19 Mar
Jenůfa
Stárek
Welsh National Opera
C: Hanus
D: Mitchell, Lally,
Sep-Nov 2020
Wed 09, Sat 12, Thu 17 Sep 2020
Sun 11, Sat 17, Sat 24, Fri 30 Oct 2020
Sat 07 Nov 2020
Tosca
Sciarrone
National Theatre Prague, Praha

D: Bernard
Sep 2020
Sun 06, Tue 08, Thu 10, Sat 12 Sep 2020
Les mamelles de Tirésias
Thérèse/ Le directeur/ Le Mari/ Le gendarme/ Le journaliste/ Le Fils/ Une dame élégante/ La Marchande de journaux/ Lacouf/ Presto/ Une grosse dame/ Un monsieur barbu
Ópera de Oviedo
Teatro Campoamor

D: Sagi
Sep-Nov 2020
Fri 04, Sun 06, Fri 11, Sat 26, Mon 28 Sep 2020
Sun 25 Oct 2020
Fri 06 Nov 2020
Die Entführung aus dem Serail
Bassa Selim/ Blonde
Sächsische Staatsoper, Dresden
Semperoper
C: Marchi / Poska
D: Dijkema
Aug-Oct 2020
Thu 27, Sun 30m Aug 2020
Tue 01, Thu 03m, Tue 08, Sat 12m, Tue 15, Mon 21, Mon 28 Sep 2020
Sat 03, Tue 06, Thu 08, Sat 10m, Mon 12, Thu 15 Oct 2020
Rigoletto
Duca di Mantova
Kungliga Operan, Stockholm
C: Zilias / Dear
D: Jupither
Aug-Sep 2020
27x Nov
Le nozze di Figaro
Barbarina
Den Ny Opera
C: Mathiasen
D: Wiedemann,
Aug 2020
Fri 14, Sat 15, Sun 16, Mon 17, Wed 19, Thu 20, Sat 22, Sun 23 Aug 2020
Don Giovanni cancelled
Zerlina/ Comendador
Theatro Municipal de São Paulo
C: Minczuk
D: Sabag
Aug 2020
Fri 07, Fri 14, Sat 15 Aug 2020
Rigoletto cancelled
Giovanna
Opera Hedeland, Hedehusene
C: Schaefer
D: Theorell
Aug 2020
Fri 07, Sun 09 Aug 2020
Suor Angelica cancelled
La badessa/ La suora zelatrice
Birgitta Festival, Tallinn
Pirita Convent
C: Mägi
D: Bertman
Aug 2020
Wed 05, Fri 07 Aug 2020
Aida cancelled
Ramfis/ Il re
Festival Castell de Peralada
Auditori Jardins del Castell
C: Ettinger
D: Azorín
Aug 2020
Mon 03 Aug 2020
Die Zauberflöte cancelled
Sprecher
Monschau Klassik
Burg
C: Hilsberg
D: Horstmann
Jul-Aug 2020
Tue 28 Jul 2020
Sun 09, Tue 25 Aug 2020
Die Walküre cancelled
Waltraute
Bayreuther Festspiele
Richard-Wagner-Festspielhaus
C: Inkinen
D: Schwarz
Jul-Aug 2020
Tue 28, Fri 31 Jul 2020
Sun 02, Thu 06 Aug 2020
Die lustige Witwe cancelled
Bogdanowitsch
Teatro dell'Opera di Roma
Terme di Caracalla
C: Montanari
D: Michieletto
Jul 2020
Sun 26 Jul 2020
Il trovatorePremiere cancelled
Manrico/ Conte di Luna
Festspielhaus Baden-Baden
C: Gergiev
Jul 2020
Thu 23 Jul 2020
AttilaPremiere cancelled
Ezio
Festspielhaus Baden-Baden
C: Gergiev
Jul-Aug 2020
Sat 18, Wed 22, Fri 31 Jul 2020
Thu 06, Wed 12, Tue 18 Aug 2020
Tristan und Isolde cancelled
Melot
Santa Fe Opera
Crosby Theatre
C: Gaffigan
D: Winokur
Jul-Aug 2020
Fri 17, Sun 19, Mon 27 Jul 2020
Sat 01, Tue 04, Thu 06, Sat 08, Sat 15, Sun 16, Sat 22, Mon 24 Aug 2020
Don Giovanni cancelled
Don Ottavio/ Donna Elvira/ Masetto/ Zerlina
Glimmerglass Festival, Cooperstown
Alice Busch Opera Theatre
C: Yankovskaya
D: Corner
Jul 2020
Thu 16, Fri 17, Sat 18 Jul 2020
Don GiovanniPremiere cancelled
Il Commendatore/ Donna Anna/ Leporello/ Masetto
Styriarte, Graz
Helmut-List-Halle
C: Orozco-Estrada
D: Schvarzstein
Jul 2020
04x!,, 06x,, 08x,, 09x, Sep
Cinderella
Clorinda/ Tisbe
Pocket Opera
C: Chun
D: Lichenstein,
Jul 2020
Sun 12, Fri 17, Mon 20 Jul 2020
Elektra cancelled
Pfleger des Orest/ Vertraute/ Schleppträgerin/ Ein junger Diener/ Alter Diener/ Die Aufseherin/ Agamemnon
Staatsoper Stuttgart
Opernhaus
C: Meister
D: Konwitschny
Jul 2020
Sat 11, Wed 15, Fri 24, Tue 28, Thu 30 Jul 2020
Die Entführung aus dem SerailPremiere cancelled
Konstanze âgée
Nationaltheater Mannheim
C: Rohde
D: Perceval
Jul-Aug 2020
Fri 10, Sat 11, Sun 12, Tue 14, Wed 15, Thu 16, Fri 17, Sat 18, Sun 19, Tue 21, Wed 22, Thu 23, Fri 24, Sat 25, Sun 26, Wed 29, Thu 30, Fri 31 Jul 2020
Sat 01, Sun 02 Aug 2020
NabuccoPremiere cancelled
Fenena/ Il Gran Sacerdote
DomStufen-Festspiele, Erfurt
Domstufen
C: Michailidis / Bächli / Chung
D: Montavon
Jul 2020
Fri 10 Jul 2020
La flûte enchantée cancelled
Deuxième Dame/ 3 Garçons
Festival International d'Opéra Baroque de Beaune
Cour des Hospices
C: Rhorer
Jul 2020
Tue 07 Jul 2020
The Medium
Monica
Northern Lights Music Festival, Aurora, MN
Veda Zuponcic Auditorium
C: Heine
Jul 2020
Thu 02 Jul 2020
Die Walküre cancelled
Siegmund/ Sieglinde/ Wotan/ Hunding/ Fricka/ Gerhilde/ Ortlinde/ Waltraute/ Schwertleite/ Helmwige/ Siegrune/ Grimgerde/ Roßweiße
Sofia Opera & Ballet
C: Trinks
D: Kartalov
Jun 2020
Sat 27 Jun 2020
Roberto Devereux cancelled
Sara/ Roberto Devereux/ Lord Cecil/ Sir Gualtiero Raleigh/ Il duca di Nottingham/ Un familiare di Nottingham/ Lord Guglielmo Cecil/ Un Paggio
Chelsea Opera Group, London
SBC
Queen Elizabeth Hall
C: Lam
Jun 2020
Sat 27 Jun 2020
Gianni Schicchi
Gherardino/ Simone
Festival Pucciniano, Viareggio
Citadella del Carnevale
C: Axelrod
D: Carrasco
Jun-Jul 2020
Fri 26, Sun 28 Jun 2020
Wed 01, Fri 03 Jul 2020
Madama Butterfly cancelled
Pinkerton/ Suzuki
Opera Saratoga, Saratoga Springs
Spa Little Theater
C: Williamson
D: Ashizawa
Jun-Aug 2020
Fri 26, Sun 28 Jun 2020
Tue 07, Wed 08, Sun 19, Tue 21, Fri 24, Sat 25, Tue 28, Wed 29, Fri 31 Jul 2020
Sat 01 Aug 2020
Im weissen RösslPremiere cancelled
Sigismund Sülzheimer/ Piccolo/ Reiseführer
Theater und Orchester Heidelberg
Heidelberger Schloss
Schlosshof
C: Zimmermann / Schirmer
D: Seiler
Jun-Jul 2020
Fri 26, Sat 27, Sun 28 Jun 2020
Fri 03, Sat 04, Sun 05, Fri 10, Sat 11, Sun 12 Jul 2020
EvitaPremiere cancelled
Juan Péron
Theater Chemnitz
Opernhaus
C: Brenner / Goldberg
D: Winter
Jun-Aug 2020
Sun 21, Wed 24 Jun 2020
Mon 06, Tue 14, Wed 22 Jul 2020
Tue 04, Wed 12, Tue 25 Aug 2020
Ronja Räubertochter cancelled
Ronja/ Birk/ Wilddruden/ Borka-Räuber
Winterstein-Theater, Annaberg
Eduard-von-Winterstein-Theater
C: Einfeldt / Teichler
D: Schleiff
Jun-Jul 2020
Sun 21, Thu 25, Mon 29 Jun 2020
Sun 05, Tue 07, Wed 15 Jul 2020
Die Wohlgesinnten cancelled
Blobel/ Hohenegg/ Organist
Staatstheater Nürnberg
Opernhaus
C: Huestege
D: Bieito
Jun-Jul 2020
Sat 20, Wed 24, Tue 30 Jun 2020
Sat 04, Fri 10 Jul 2020
Die Stadt der BlindenPremiere cancelled
Zimmermädchen/ Kleiner Junge
Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern
C: Pols
D: Pöhler
Jun 2020
Fri 19 Jun 2020
Die Walküre cancelled
Siegmund
Müpa Budapest
Béla Bartók National Concert Hall
C: Fischer
D: Schörghofer, Polgár
Jun 2020
Fri 19, Sat 20, Tue 23, Wed 24 Jun 2020
FantasioPremiere
Rutten/ Le Garde Suisse/ Le Tailleur
HNK Zagreb
C: Campellone
D: Jolly
Jun 2020
Thu 18, Sat 20, Sun 21, Tue 23, Wed 24, Thu 25, Sat 27, Sun 28 Jun 2020
Homens de Papel cancelled
Tião
Theatro Municipal de São Paulo
C: Minczuk
D: Maia, Paula
Jun 2020
Thu 18 Jun 2020
Das Rheingold cancelled
Loge
Müpa Budapest
Béla Bartók National Concert Hall
C: Fischer
D: Schörghofer, Polgár
Jun-Jul 2020
Sun 14, Sat 20, Thu 25 Jun 2020
Sun 05 Jul 2020
Tristan und IsoldePremiere cancelled
Ein Steuermann
Nationaltheater Mannheim
C: Soddy
D: Kautz
Jun-Jul 2020
Sun 14, Sat 20, Wed 24, Sun 28 Jun 2020
Fri 03, Sun 12, Thu 16 Jul 2020
Madama ButterflyPremiere cancelled
L'ufficiale del registro
Theater Freiburg

Jun-Jul 2020
Sun 14, Fri 19, Thu 25 Jun 2020
Sun 05, Thu 09, Wed 15 Jul 2020
Lucia di LammermoorPremiere cancelled
Lord Arturo Bucklaw
Landestheater Coburg
C: Braun
D: Rechi
Jun 2020
Fri 12 Jun 2020
Il Barbiere di SivigliaPremiere cancelled
Rosina/ Il Conte d'Almaviva/ Fiorello/ Ambrogio/ Un notaro
Mythos Opera Festival, Roma
Teatro Argentina
C: Popa
D: D'Alessio
Jun 2020
Wed 10, Sat 13, Fri 19, Sun 21, Sun 21 Jun 2020
Rigoletto cancelled
Duca di Mantova
Sächsische Staatsoper, Dresden
Semperoper
C: Fogliani
D: Lehnhoff
Jun-Jul 2020
Sun 07, Sat 13, Thu 18, Sun 21, Thu 25, Sun 28 Jun 2020
Thu 02, Sat 04 Jul 2020
Béatrice et BénédictPremiere cancelled
Leonato
Oper Köln
Staatenhaus
Saal 2
C: Roth
D: Renshaw
Mar-Jun 2020
26x, Jul
Carmen
Carmen/ Escamillo
Pocket Opera
C: Johnson
Jun 2020
Fri 05, Sun 07, Thu 11, Sat 13 Jun 2020
Pagliacci cancelled
Beppe
Portland Opera
Keller Auditorium
C: Manahan
D: Mattaliano
Jun 2020
Wed 03, Thu 04, Sat 06, Sun 07, Tue 09, Wed 10, Fri 12, Sat 13 Jun 2020
The Turn of the ScrewPremiere cancelled
Miles/ Flora
Royal Opera, London
Linbury Theatre
C: Dear
D: Abrahami
Jun 2020
Wed 03, Sat 06, Sun 07, Mon 08, Tue 09 Jun 2020
Il pirataPremiere cancelled
Itulbo
Teatro Massimo di Palermo
C: Ciampa
D: Gangi, Giacomazzi
May-Jun 2020
Sat 30 May 2020
Sat 06, Sat 13, Mon 15, Sat 20, Thu 25 Jun 2020
Unter dem GletscherWorld premiere cancelled
Die Stimme des Lachses
Landestheater Linz
Musiktheater
C: Suganandarajah
D: Schneider
May-Jul 2020
Sat 30, Sun 31 May 2020
Tue 02, Wed 03 Jun 2020
Tue 07, Wed 08 Jul 2020
Die lustige Witwe cancelled
Pritschitsch
Staatsoperette Dresden
C: Garbosnik
D: Ritschel
May-Jun 2020
Sat 30 May 2020
Sun 07, Tue 09ax, Fri 12, Thu 18, Fri 19ax Jun 2020
Der Schimmelreiter cancelled
Sektenprediger
Stadttheater Bremerhaven
Grosses Haus
C: Perniceni
D: Mokrusch
May-Jul 2020
Thu 28 May 2020
Fri 12cx, Fri 26cx Jun 2020
Sat 04cx, Sat 25cx Jul 2020
Beatrice di TendaConcert performance cancelled
Filippo Maria Visconti/ Rizzardo del Maino
Nationaltheater Mannheim
C: Liepiņš
May 2020
Sun 24-, Tue 26, Wed 27, Thu 28, Fri 29, Sat 30, Sun 31 May 2020
Tosca
Il Sagrestano/ Sciarrone
Teatro Massimo Bellini, Catania
C: Piovano
D: Lucia
May-Jun 2020
Sat 23, Tue 26, Fri 29 May 2020
Mon 01 Jun 2020
Don CarloPremiere cancelled
Stimme von oben/ Dritter flandrischer Deputierter
Sächsische Staatsoper, Dresden
Semperoper
C: Thielemann
D: Nemirova
May 2020
Mon 18 May 2020
The Fiery Angel cancelled
The Sorceress/ Agrippa of Nettesheim/ Faust/ Méphistophélès/ The Inquisitor
Mariinsky Theatre, St Petersburg
Mariinsky II
C: Gergiev
D: Freeman
May-Jun 2020
Sun 17, Thu 21, Sun 24, Wed 27, Sat 30 May 2020
Mon 01, Sat 06, Fri 12 Jun 2020
Die Entführung aus dem SerailPremiere cancelled
Bassa Selim/ Belmonte
Oper Köln
Staatenhaus
Saal 3
C: Mühlbach
D: Schuhmacher
May 2020
Thu 14 May 2020
Lohengrin cancelled
Telramund/ Henry the Fowler
Mariinsky Theatre, St Petersburg
C: Gergiev
D: Mishuk, Maskalin
May-Jun 2020
Sun 10, Fri 15, Wed 27 May 2020
Sat 06, Fri 19, Sun 21 Jun 2020
In der Strafkolonie cancelled
The Guard
Staatstheater Augsburg
brechtbühne
C: Demidov
D: Schneider
May 2020
Sat 09, Fri 15, Sun 17, Sat 23, Tue 26, Sat 30 May 2020
Death in Venice cancelled
Hotelkellner/ Restaurantkellner/ Stimme des Apollon
Staatsoper Stuttgart
Opernhaus
C: Wiegers
D: Volpi
May-Jun 2020
Sat 09, Sun 17, Sat 23, Fri 29 May 2020
Sat 06, Fri 19, Sat 27 Jun 2020
Die PassagierinPremiere
Oberaufseherin
Saarländisches Staatstheater, Saarbrücken
C: Thorau
D: Volpi
May 2020
Fri 08, Thu 14, Sat 16 May 2020
La donna del lago cancelled
Elena
HNK Zagreb
C: Petrou
D: Cencic
May-Jul 2020
Sat 02, Tue 05, Sat 09, Thu 14, Wed 20, Fri 22, Wed 27, Fri 29 May 2020
Tue 02, Sun 07, Sun 14, Thu 25 Jun 2020
Wed 01, Mon 06, Sat 11, Sun 19 Jul 2020
The Sound of MusicPremiere cancelled
Friedrich/ Louisa/ Kurt/ Brigitta/ Martha/ Gretl/ Max Dettweiler
Theater Regensburg
Theater am Bismarckplatz
C: Lilley
D: Mottl
Apr-May 2020
Thu 30 Apr 2020
Sun 03, Tue 05, Thu 07, Sat 09 May 2020
FarnacePremiere cancelled
Pompeo
La Fenice, Venezia
Teatro Malibran
C: Fasolis
D: Gayral
Apr-May 2020
Wed 29, Thu 30 Apr 2020
Sun 03, Tue 05, Wed 06, Thu 07 May 2020
Roberto Devereux cancelled
Lord Cecil/ Sir Gualtiero Raleigh
Teatro Massimo di Palermo
C: Abbado
D: Talevi
Apr 2020
Sat 25 Apr 2020
Otello cancelled
Desdemona
Teatru tal-Opra Aurora, Victoria

Apr-Jun 2020
Thu 23 Apr 2020
Fri 12 Jun 2020
Don Carlo cancelled
Filippo II/ Don Carlo/ Il Grande Inquisitore/ Principessa di Eboli/ Un frate/ Tebaldo/ Voce dal cielo/ Il Conte di Lerma/ La Contessa d'Aremberg/ Deputati fiamminghi
Sofia Opera & Ballet
C: Biagioni / Pantea
D: Kartaloff
Apr 2020
Thu 23 Apr 2020
The Nose cancelled
Ivan Yakovlevich/ Praskovia Osipovna/ A District Constable/ A Doctor/ A Newspaper Clerk/ Ivan/ Yaryzhkin
Mariinsky Theatre, St Petersburg
Mariinsky II

D: Alexandrov
Apr-Jun 2020
Sun 19 Apr 2020
Sun 10, Fri 29 May 2020
Sun 28 Jun 2020
Hoffmanns Erzählungen cancelled
Stella
Theater und Philharmonie Thüringen, Gera
Theater Gera
C: Wagner
D: Kuntze
Apr 2020
Sun 19, Tue 21, Thu 23, Sat 25 Apr 2020
Les contes d'Hoffmann cancelled
Nathanaёl/ Hermann/ Wilhelm
New National Theatre Tokyo
Opera house
C: Letonja
D: Arlaud
Apr-May 2020
Sat 18, Sun 19, Sat 25, Sun 26, Thu 30 Apr 2020
Fri 01, Sun 03 May 2020
Die Zauberflöte cancelled
Sprecher
Kammeroper Köln
C: Hilsberg
D: Horstmann
Apr-May 2020
Sat 18, Sun 19, Thu 23, Sun 26 Apr 2020
Fri 01, Sun 03 May 2020
The Magic Flute cancelled
The Speaker
Opera San Jose
California Theatre
C: Marcheso
D: Dalton
Apr 2020
Thu 16, Sat 18, Wed 22, Fri 24, Sun 26 Apr 2020
Carmen cancelled
Lillas Pastia
Pacific Opera Victoria
Royal Theatre
C: Vernon
D: Denoncourt
Apr 2020
Wed 15, Fri 17, Sat 18, Mon 20, Tue 21, Tue 21, Wed 22 Apr 2020
Hansel et GretelPremiere cancelled
Hänsel/ Gretel
Opéra de Lyon, Oullins
Théâtre de la Renaissance
C: Locatelli
D: Achache
Apr 2020
Sun 12 Apr 2020
Götterdämmerung cancelled
Gunther/ Alberich/ Waltraute
Mariinsky Theatre, St Petersburg
Mariinsky II
C: Gergiev
D: Gergiev, Tsypin
Apr 2020
Sat 11 Apr 2020
Siegfried cancelled
The Wanderer/ Fafner/ Erda/ The Woodbird
Mariinsky Theatre, St Petersburg
Mariinsky II
C: Gergiev
D: Gergiev, Tsypin
Apr 2020
Fri 10, Wed 15, Fri 17, Sat 18, Wed 29 Apr 2020
Passione Secondo Matteo cancelled
Contralto II
Teatro Regio di Torino
C: Marchi
D: Bernard
Apr-Jun 2020
Fri 03, Sun 12, Thu 16, Sat 25 Apr 2020
Thu 14 May 2020
Sat 06, Fri 12 Jun 2020
Der FreischützPremiere cancelled
Samiel/ Jägerburschen
Theater Freiburg
C: Tartanis
D: Mot
Apr 2020
Wed 01 Apr 2020
Gianni SchicchiPremiere
Maestro Spinelloccio
Maryland Lyric Opera, North Bethesda
The Music Center at Strathmore
C: Salemno
D: Cioffari
Mar-Apr 2020
Tue 31 Mar 2020
Thu 02, Sun 05 Apr 2020
AidaPremiere cancelled
Messaggero/ Sacerdotessa
Ópera de Las Palmas, Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
Teatro Pérez Galdós
C: Chichon
D: Ciabatti
Mar-Apr 2020
Mon 30 Mar 2020
Wed 01, Fri 03, Sun 05, Tue 07, Wed 08 Apr 2020
Voyage vers l'EspoirWorld premiere cancelled
Mehmed Ali
Grand-Théâtre de Genève
C: Feltz
D: Mundruczó
Mar-Aug 2020
14x, Jun
Cavalleria rusticana
Mamma Lucia
Pocket Opera
C: Drummond
D: Garcia,
Mar-Aug 2020
23x, Aug
La chatte métamorphosée en femme
Dig-Dig
Pocket Opera
C: Drummond
D: Garcia,
Mar 2020
Sat 28 Mar 2020
Assassinio nella cattedrale cancelled
2. cavaliere/ 3. cavaliere/ 4. cavaliere/ 1. Corifea/ 2. Corifea/ 1. sacerdote/ 3. Sacerdote/ 2. sacerdote/ 1. tentatore/ 2. tentatore/ 3. tentatore/ 4. Tentatore/ 1. cavaliere/ Un araldo
Chelsea Opera Group, London
SBC
Queen Elizabeth Hall
C: Brabbins
Mar-Apr 2020
Sat 28, Tue 31 Mar 2020
Fri 03 Apr 2020
Carmen cancelled
Escamillo
Manitoba Opera, Winnipeg
Manitoba Centennial Concert Hall
C: Paterson
D: Deedrick
Mar-Apr 2020
Sat 28, Tue 31 Mar 2020
Fri 03, Sun 05 Apr 2020
Carmen cancelled
Lillas Pastia
Pittsburgh Opera
Benedum Center
C: Myers
D: Bruce
Mar 2020
Wed 25 Mar 2020
Die Walküre cancelled
Hunding/ Fricka
Mariinsky Theatre, St Petersburg
Mariinsky II
C: Gergiev
D: Gergiev, Tsypin(original)
Mar-May 2020
Wed 25 Mar 2020
Wed 13 May 2020
Bal Mascat cancelled
Renato
Opera Națională București
ONB
Sala Mare
C: Florea
D: Asagaroff
Mar 2020
Tue 24 Mar 2020
Das Rheingold cancelled
Fasolt/ Fafner/ Erda
Mariinsky Theatre, St Petersburg
Mariinsky II
C: Gergiev
D: Gergiev, Tsypin
Mar 2020
Sun 22, Sat 28 Mar 2020
Il viaggio a ReimsPremiere cancelled
Madama Cortese
Oper Köln
Staatenhaus
Saal 1
C: Frizza
D: Ecker
Mar 2020
Sun 22, Fri 27 Mar 2020
Il tabarro
Un venditore di canzonette/ Un'innamorata/ Un innamorato/ Voce di soprano
Theatro Municipal do Rio de Janeiro
C: Levin
D: Santos
Mar-Jun 2020
23x, Aug
Die lustigen Weiber von Windsor
Der Kellner/ Robin
Nordharzer Städtebundtheater Halberstadt-Quedlinburg

D: Klöter,
Mar-May 2020
Wed 18 Mar 2020
Fri 01, Sat 30 May 2020
Samson et Dalila cancelled
Old Hebrew
Mariinsky Theatre, St Petersburg
Mariinsky II

D: Kokkos
Mar 2020
Sat 14, Sun 15 Mar 2020
Madama Butterfly
Pinkerton
Opera na Zamku, Szczecin
Zamek
C: Semerau-Siemianowski
D: Partum
Mar 2020
Sat 07+ Mar 2020
Guillaume Tell
Guillaume Tell
Opéra de Reims
C: Clerc-Murgier / Warnier
D: Esnaola
Mar 2020
23x Apr
L'italiana in Algeri
Isabella
Fondazione Rete Lirica delle Marche
C: Milletarì
D: Ligorio,
Mar 2020
Fri 06 Mar 2020
Guillaume Tell
Surlemann
Les Monts du Reuil, Reims
Grand Théâtre
C: Clerc-Murgier / Warnier
D: Esnaola
Mar 2020
Fri 06, Mon 09 Mar 2020
Turandot
Turandot
State Opera Varna
Opera Theatre
C: Todorov
D: Lovalio
Mar 2020
Fri 06 Mar 2020
Turandot
1. Ancella/ 2. Ancella
State Opera Stara Zagora
Opera Theatre
C: Boshnakov
D: Draganoff, Petkov
Mar-Apr 2020
Wed 04 Mar 2020
Wed 01 Apr 2020
Peter and the Wolf
narrator
State Opera Stara Zagora
Opera Theatre
C: Kosev
D: Nikolov
Feb-Mar 2020
Fri 28, Sat 29 Feb 2020
Sun 01, Tue 03, Wed 04, Fri 06, Sat 07, Sun 08 Mar 2020
Turandot
The Emperor Altoum/ Pang
Lithuanian National Opera and Ballet Theatre, Vilnius
C: Pitrenas / Staškus
D: Wilson, Panzer
Feb-Mar 2020
Fri 21+, Sun 23, Mon 24, Tue 25, Thu 27, Fri 28m, Sat 29 Feb 2020
Sun 01, Mon 02, Wed 04, Fri 06m, Sat 07 Mar 2020
Il Barbiere di SivigliaPremiere
Fiorello
Israeli Opera, Tel Aviv
Performing Arts Center
C: Marchi / Zorn
D: Lyngbo, Kromann
Feb 2020
Fri 21 Feb 2020
A Kékszákallú herceg váraConcert performance
Bárd
State Opera Stara Zagora
Opera Theatre
C: Lee / Pop / Pairier
Feb 2020
Tue 18 Feb 2020
Carmen
Lillas Pastia/ Garcia/ Andrès/ Guide/ Une marchande d'oranges
State Opera Stara Zagora
Opera Theatre
C: Carlos / Holtschi
D: Draganoff
Feb 2020
Mon 17- Feb 2020
La Gioconda
Un cantore
National Theatre Prague, Praha
C: Bulla
D: Beneš
Der Graf von Monte Christo
Louis Dantès/ Sopransolo
Mittelsächsisches Theater
C: Pitschmann
D: Haufe,
Feb-May 2020
Thu 13-, Sat 15, Mon 24 Feb 2020
Sat 14 Mar 2020
Wed 22 Apr 2020
Sun 31 May 2020
Lolita
Mrs Chatfield/ Mr Chatfield/ Ms Pratt/ Neighbour from the East/ Teacher of music/ Sextant/ Red Pullover/ Red Maidservant/ Quilty's drinking buddy
Mariinsky Theatre, St Petersburg
Mariinsky II
C: Gergiev / Neller
D: Daubnerová
Feb 2020
Mon 10 Feb 2020
NabuccoConcert performance
Zaccaria
Mariinsky Theatre, St Petersburg
Concert Hall
C: Casellati
Feb 2020
Sat 08 Feb 2020
Don Giovanni
Donna Elvira
Fondazione Haydn di Bolzano e Trento
Teatro Sociale
C: Pasqualetti
D: Pezzoli
Feb-May 2020
Fri 07 Feb 2020
Wed 13 May 2020
Die Csárdásfürstin
Mac Gave/ Leopold Maria/ Anhilte
State Opera Stara Zagora
Opera Theatre
C: Kosev
D: Aprilov
Jan-Feb 2020
Sat 25, Tue 28, Fri 31 Jan 2020
Sun 02 Feb 2020
Alcina
Oberto
Pittsburgh Opera
Benedum Center
C: Walker
D: Haney
Jan-Mar 2020
Sat 25, Sun 26m Jan 2020
Sat 01, Sun 02m, Fri 07, Sat 08, Sun 23m, Thu 27, Fri 28 Feb 2020
Thu 05, Fri 13, Sat 21 Mar 2020
Die Rose von StambulPremiere
Kapellmeister
Stadttheater Baden, Baden bei Wien
C: Zehetner
D: Smolej
Jan-Feb 2020
Sat 25, Sun 26c Jan 2020
Sat 01c, Sun 02c Feb 2020
RigolettoConcert performance
Usciere/ Paggio
Teatro Lírico Nacional de Cuba, La Habana
Gran Teatro de La Habana
C: Duarte
D: Menéndez
Jan 2020
Thu 23 Jan 2020
La bohème
Un venditore ambulante/ Un fanciullo
State Opera Stara Zagora
Opera Theatre
C: Nakata
D: Draganoff
Der Vetter aus Dingsda
Roderich de Weert/ Diener Hans/ Roderich de Weert/ Opa/ Herr Dingsda/ Carline
Nordharzer Städtebundtheater Halberstadt-Quedlinburg
C: Kießling
D: Stanzel,
Dec 2019
Sun 15 Dec 2019
The Messiah
countertenor
Abilene Opera
Paramount Theatre
C: Itkin
Dec 2019
Sat 14 Dec 2019
Der Schauspieldirektor
Frank/ Buff/ Monsieur Vogelsang
Mariinsky Theatre, St Petersburg
C: Gergieva
D: Cherepanov
Dec 2019
Wed 11+, Fri 13m, Sat 14, Mon 16, Wed 18, Thu 19 Dec 2019
Dead Man WalkingPremiere
Jimmy Charlton/ Younger Brother
Israeli Opera, Tel Aviv
Performing Arts Center
C: Summers
D: Zvulun, Corner
Dec 2019
Sat 07 Dec 2019
Falstaff
L'oste della Giarrettiera/ Robin
State Opera Stara Zagora
Opera Theatre
C: Baleff
D: Naydenova
Dec 2019
Sat 07 Dec 2019
Amahl and the Night Visitors
The Page
Bohème Opera, Trenton
Immaculate Conception Church

Jul-Dec 2019
Fri 06 Dec 2019
Wed 1907 2019
Sun 07c Jul 2019
Wed 1908 2019
Thu 08c Aug 2019
Amahl and the Night VisitorsConcert performance
The Page
Calgary Opera
Mamdani Opera Centre
C: Bartczak
Dec 2019
Tue 03, Thu 05, Sat 07, Mon 09 Dec 2019
RigolettoPremiere
Usciere
The Jerusalem Opera
Jerusalem Theater
C: Arieli
D: Ribis
Nov 2019
Wed 27 Nov 2019
Thaïs
La charmeuse/ Le serviteur
State Opera Stara Zagora
Opera Theatre
C: Florensio
D: Wicza-Pokojski
Nov 2019-Jun 2020
Fri 22, Wed 27 Nov 2019
Sat 07, Wed 11, Sat 14, Thu 19, Fri 27, Sat 28 Dec 2019
07, Sat 08, Fri 28, Sat 29 Feb 2020
Fri 27, Sat 28 Mar 2020
Fri 01, Sat 02, Fri 29 May 2020
Sun 14 Jun 2020
La traviata
Giorgio Germont/ Marchese d'Obigny/ Barone Douphol/ Gastone/ Grenvil/ Annina
Opernloft im Alten Fährterminal Altona, Hamburg
C: Eguchi
D: Rahardt
Nov 2019-Jan 2020
Mon 18, Tue 19 Nov 2019
Tue 24 Dec 2019
09m, Thu 09 Jan 2020
Tsarskaya nevesta
Grigory Gryaznoy/ Malyuta Skuratov/ Eelisey Bomely
Buryat Academic Opera and Ballet Theatre, Ulan-Ude
C: Smelkov
D: Starodubtsev
Nov 2019
Sat 16- Nov 2019
Requiem (Verdi)Concert performance
Michael Wagner
Brucknerfest Linz
Brucknerhaus
C: Zeller
Nov 2019-May 2020
Fri 15, Thu 21 Nov 2019
Fri 06 Dec 2019
03, Sat 11 Jan 2020
Thu 07, Sun 17, Thu 28 May 2020
La Traviata
Violetta Valery/ Giorgio Germont
Estonian National Opera, Tallinn
Opera House
C: Pähn / Alperten / Joost
D: Kuningas
Nov 2019
Tue 12 Nov 2019
Cats
Bombalurina
State Opera Varna
Opera Theatre
C: Pavlov
D: Donev
Nov 2019
Sat 09 Nov 2019
Man of La Mancha
Don Quixote
Shreveport Opera
Riverview Theatre
C: Shannon
D: Anthony
Nov 2019-May 2020
Fri 08, Sun 10 Nov 2019
07 Feb 2020
Sat 02, Sun 03 May 2020
Halka
Gość Stolnika III
Opera Wrocławska
C: Karczmarczyk
D: Szapołowska
Nov 2019
Tue 05, Thu 07, Tue 12 Nov 2019
L'elisir d'amore
Servitore di Dulcamara/ Soldato/ Un notaio
Izmir State Opera and Ballet
Bornova Kültür ve Sanat Merkezi
C: Lungu / Taviş
D: Karakelle
Nov 2019-May 2020
Sat 02 Nov 2019
02 May 2020
La traviata
Giuseppe
State Opera Stara Zagora
Opera Theatre
C: Moriama / McCracken
D: Gottschalk
Nov 2019
Fri 01, Sun 03m, Wed 06, Tue 12, Thu 14, Sun 17m Nov 2019
Rigoletto
Giovanna
Sarasota Opera
Opera House
C: DeRenzi
D: Sundine
Oct 2019-Jul 2020
Fri 25 Oct 2019
18 Jul 2020
Tosca
Un pastore
State Opera Stara Zagora
Opera Theatre
C: Krinchev
D: Drafanoff
Oct 2019-Jun 2020
Fri 25 Oct 2019
01 Feb 2020
Sun 15 Mar 2020
Sat 18 Apr 2020
Mon 22 Jun 2020
Un ballo in maschera
Riccardo/ Renato/ Oscar/ Silvano
Mikhailovsky Theatre, St Petersburg
C: Bogdanov / Soloviev
D: Žagars
Oct 2019
Sat 19, Sat 26 Oct 2019
PoppeaPremiere
Soldier 2/ Lucano
Yarra Valley Opera Festival, Yering
Olinda Yarra
C: Lawson
D: Am
Oct 2019
Sat 19, Sat 26 Oct 2019
MacbethWorld premiere
Assassin 2
Yarra Valley Opera Festival, Yering
Olinda Yarra

D: Leonard
Oct 2019
Sat 19 Oct 2019
Aida
Ramfis/ Il re/ Una sacerdotessa/ Un messaggero
Kharkiv Opera and Ballet
Opera House
C: Canonici
D: Orischenko
Oct 2019-Jun 2020
Sat 19 Oct 2019
04 Jan 2020
Thu 04 Jun 2020
The Gypsy Baron
Maria Theresia/ Arsena/ István/ Miksa
Opera Śląska, Bytom
C: Tomasiewicz
D: Konwiński
Jekyll und Hyde
Bisset/ Poole/ Spider/ General Lord Glossop/ Sir Archibald Proops
Nordharzer Städtebundtheater Halberstadt-Quedlinburg
C: Kießling
D: Potocki,
Oct 2019
Thu 10 Oct 2019
Il barbiere di Siviglia
Fiorello/ Un Ufficiale/ Ambrogio
State Opera Stara Zagora
Opera Theatre
C: Krumov
D: Nikolov
Oct 2019
Sun 06 Oct 2019
The Seven Deadly Sins
Die Brüder/ Gesang/ Fernando
State Opera Stara Zagora, Sofia
National Palace of Culture
C: McCracken
D: Roesen
Oct 2019
Sun 06 Oct 2019
Hin und zurück
Das Dienstmädchen
State Opera Stara Zagora, Sofia
National Palace of Culture
C: McCracken
D: Roesen
Oct-Nov 2019
Wed 02, Sat 05, Thu 24, Sat 26 Oct 2019
Sat 16, Tue 19, Thu 21 Nov 2019
La Traviata
Grenvil
Izmir State Opera and Ballet
Bornova Kültür ve Sanat Merkezi
C: Gagliardo
D: Vilán
Sep 2019
Sun 22 Sep 2019
ToscaConcert performance
Bass/ Tenor/ Countertenor/ bass-baritone/ Goya/ Baritone/ Singing/ Bass/ Tenor/ Countertenor/ bass-baritone/ Goya/ Baritone/ Singing/ Bass/ Tenor/ Countertenor/ bass-baritone/ Goya/ Baritone/ Singing
Outono lírico en Vigo

Sep 2019
Thu 12 Sep 2019
L'elisir d'amore
Servitore di Dulcamara/ Soldato/ Un notaio
State Opera Stara Zagora
Opera Theatre
C: Pairier
D: Naydenova
Sep 2019
Thu 05 Sep 2019
Silla
Scabro
Festival Enescu, Bucharest
Romanian Athenaeum
C: Biondi
Aug 2019
Sun 04, Tue 06, Thu 08, Sat 10m Aug 2019
Macbeth
Banco
Opera North, Norwich
Lebanon Opera House
C: Burkot
D: Binder
Jul-Aug 2019
Mon 29, Wed 31 Jul 2019
Fri 02 Aug 2019
Le nozze di Figaro
Bartolo
Festival Opéra de Québec
Théâtre La Bordée
C: Baril
D: Gauthier
Jul 2019
Fri 26 Jul 2019
Les Indes galantes
Phani
Festival International d'Opéra Baroque de Beaune
C: Tournet
Jul-Aug 2019
Thu 25, Fri 26, Sat 27 Jul 2019
Fri 02, Sat 03, Sun 04m, Thu 08, Fri 09, Sat 10 Aug 2019
Die Csárdásfürstin
Mac Gave
Schlossfestspiele Langenlois
Schloss Haindorf
C: Stoehr
D: Frey
Jul-Aug 2019
Sat 06, Fri 12, Wed 17, Sat 20, Fri 26, Tue 30m Jul 2019
Sat 03m Aug 2019
West Side Story
Riff/ Action
Utah Festival Opera, Logan
Ellen Eccles Theatre
C: Keltner
D: Pinney
Jul-Aug 2019
Fri 05, Thu 11, Fri 19, Thu 25m Jul 2019
Fri 02m Aug 2019
The Marriage of Figaro
Bartolo
Utah Festival Opera, Logan
Ellen Eccles Theatre
C: Giusti
D: Hanson
Jul 2019
Thu 04, Sat 06, Tue 09, Sat 13, Tue 23, Thu 25 Jul 2019
The Barber of SevillePremiere
Ambrogio
Savonlinna Opera Festival
Olavinlinna Castle
C: Chaslin
D: Heiskanen
Jul 2019
Tue 02 Jul 2019
Aida
Aida
Festival Ljubljana
Kongresni trg
C: Lipanović
D: Siriščević
Jun-Aug 2019
Sun 23 Jun 2019
Sun 28 Jul 2019
Sun 11, Wed 21, Wed 28 Aug 2019
Der ZarewitschPremiere
Der Obersthofmeister/ Lina/ Ministerpräsident
Nordharzer Städtebundtheater Halberstadt-Quedlinburg, Thale
Harzer Bergtheater
C: Kropsu / Kießling
D: Sterken
Jun 2019
Thu 20, Fri 21, Sat 22, Sun 23 Jun 2019
Turandot
L'imperatore Altoum
National Centre for the Performing Arts, Beijing
NCPA
Opera House
C: Jia
D: Xinyi
Jun 2019
Sun 16, Tue 18, Tue 25 Jun 2019
Der FreischützPremiere
Ein Eremit
Slezské divadlo, Opava
C: Spurný / Iwasaki
D: Cukr
Jun 2019
Sat 15 Jun 2019
La bohème
Alcindoro/ Parpignol/ Un venditore ambulante/ Sergente dei doganieri/ Doganiere/ Un fanciullo
International Opera Festival Miskolc
Grand Theatre
C: Madaras
Jun 2019
Fri 14, Sat 15, Tue 18 Jun 2019
Les contes d'HoffmannPremiere
Les 4 Héroïnes/ Stella
Slovak National Theatre, Bratislava
Historická budova
C: Brauner
D: Smolík
Jun 2019
Thu 13, Sat 15, Tue 18, Thu 20, Sat 22m Jun 2019
Tosca
Spoletta
Opera Queensland, Brisbane
QPAC
Lyric Theatre
C: Dohnányi
D: Nolan
Jun 2019
Sat 08, Tue 11, Thu 13, Tue 25 Jun 2019
Halka
Stolnik/ Dziemba/ Góral
Polish National Opera, Warszawa
Teatr Wielki
Sala Moniuszki
C: Borowicz / Kłoczko
D: Glińska
Jun 2019
Sat 08, Sun 09 Jun 2019
Carmen
Micaëla/ Zuniga/ Le Dancaïre/ Le Remendado/ Frasquita/ Mercédès/ Moralès/ Lillas Pastia/ Garcia/ Andrès/ Guide/ Une marchande d'oranges
Tbilisi Z Paliashvili Opera and Ballet State Theatre
Paliashvili Opera House
C: Azmaiparashvili
D: Tsuladze
Jun 2019
Sat 01, Sun 16, Sat 29 Jun 2019
TannhäuserPremiere
Biterolf/ Heinrich der Schreiber/ Reinmar von Zweter
Mariinsky Theatre, St Petersburg
C: Gergiev
D: Starodubtsev
May 2019
Fri 31 May 2019
Rigoletto
Giovanna
Internationale Maifestspiele, Wiesbaden
Grosses Haus
C: Humburg
D: Laufenberg
May 2019
Sun 26, Wed 29 May 2019
Turandot
Calaf/ Mandarin
Hungarian State Opera, Budapest
Operahaz
C: Héja
D: Kovalik
May 2019
Fri 24, Sun 26c May 2019
La Fille du régimentPremiereConcert performance
La Duchesse de Crakentorp
Opera Wrocławska
C: Krauze
May 2019
Fri 24, Sun 26, Tue 28 May 2019
EdgarPremiere
Edgar
Hungarian State Opera, Budapest
Eiffel Mühelyház
C: Szennai
D: Tulassay
May 2019
Fri 24, Sat 25, Sun 26a May 2019
TurandotPremiere
Príncep de Pèrsia
L'Auditori, Barcelona
Sala 1 Pau Casals

D: Ono
May 2019
Thu 23, Sat 25 May 2019
Gianni Schicchi
Gianni Schicchi/ Gherardino
Hungarian State Opera, Budapest
Erkel Színház
C: Kesselyák
D: Anger
May-Jul 2019
Sun 19, Thu 23m, Sun 26m, Wed 29m May 2019
Sat 01m, Tue 04m, Fri 07m, Wed 12m, Tue 18m, Fri 21m, Fri 28m Jun 2019
Wed 03m, Tue 09m, Sun 14m Jul 2019
Il barbiere di SivigliaPremiere
Fiorello
Glyndebourne
Opera House
C: Payare
D: Arden
May 2019
Sun 19+, Tue 21 May 2019
I Capuleti e I MontecchiPremiere
Una dama/ Uno scudiero
Pärnu International Opera Music Festival
Endla Theatre
C: Pehk
D: Tegova
May 2019
Sat 18, Fri 24, Thu 30 May 2019
Dido and AeneasPremiere
Spirit
Theater Hagen
C: Tomillo
D: Hüsers
May-Jun 2019
Fri 17, Sun 19a, Sun 19m, Tue 21a, Thu 23a, Fri 24m, Sun 26m, Tue 28a May 2019
Tue 04m Jun 2019
Gold!Premiere
Soprano
Oper Graz
Studiobühne

D: Burger
May 2019
Fri 10, Sun 12 May 2019
Carmen
Lillas Pastia
Opera Krakowska
Opera House
C: Tokarczyk
D: Adamik
May 2019
Thu 09, Fri 10, Sun 12 May 2019
The Barber of Seville
Don Bartolo
Opera Roanoke
Jefferson Center
C: White
D: Williamson
May 2019
Sun 05, Tue 07, Fri 10, Sat 11, Sun 12 May 2019
Hrabina
Hrabina
Opera Bałtycka, Gdańsk
Baltic Opera
C: Wolińska
D: Janda
May 2019
Sat 04, Tue 07, Fri 10, Sun 12 May 2019
The Marriage of Figaro
Don Curzio
Opera Colorado, Denver
The Ellie Caulkins Opera House
C: Pelto
D: Ozawa
May-Jun 2019
Sat 04, Tue 07, Sat 11, Thu 30 May 2019
Sun 02 Jun 2019
Jekyll und HydePremiere
Lord Glossop/ Bisset/ Poole/ Spider/ Sir Archibald Proops
Nordharzer Städtebundtheater Halberstadt-Quedlinburg
Großes Haus
C: Kießling
D: Potocki
May-Jun 2019
Fri 03, Sat 04, Sun 05m, Thu 09, Fri 10, Sat 11m, Sat 11, Sun 12m, Tue 14, Wed 15m, Thu 16m, Thu 16, Fri 17, Sat 18m, Sat 18, Sun 19m, Tue 21, Wed 22m, Wed 22, Thu 23, Fri 24, Sat 25m, Sat 25, Sun 26, Tue 28, Wed 29m, Wed 29, Thu 30, Fri 31 May 2019
Sat 01m, Sat 01, Sun 02 Jun 2019
West Side Story
Action
Lyric Opera of Chicago
Civic Opera House
C: Lowe
D: Zambello
May 2019
Thu 02, Fri 03, Sat 04 May 2019
Samson et Dalila
Abimélech/ Un vieillard hébreu
Vilnius City Opera, Lviv
Opera House
C: Rinkevicius
D: Ibelhauptaite
Les Bienveillantes
Russe
Opera Vlaanderen
C: Rundel
D: Bieito,
Apr 2019
Tue 23 Apr 2019
Betrothal in a Monastery
Don Carlos/ Padre Augustin/ Padre Elustaf/ Padre Chartreuse/ Padre Benedictine/ Lauretta
Mariinsky Theatre, St Petersburg
C: Smelkov
D: Pazi
Apr 2019
Fri 19 Apr 2019
Madama Butterfly
Yakuside/ Zia/ Cugina/ Il commissario imperiale/ L'ufficiale del registro/ La madre di Cio-Cio-San
State Opera Stara Zagora
Opera Theatre
C: Pescasseroli
D: Naydenova
Apr 2019
Fri 12, Sun 14 Apr 2019
The Ballad of Baby Doe
Silver Dollar
Toledo Opera
Valentine Theatre
C: McDonald
D: Skiba
Apr 2019
Fri 12, Sun 14, Thu 25, Sun 28 Apr 2019
The Fairy Queen
The Lover
Hungarian State Opera, Budapest
Eiffel Art Studios
C: Vajda
D: Almási-Tóth
Mar 2019
Sat 30 Mar 2019
Carmen
Carmen/ Escamillo/ Micaëla/ Lillas Pastia/ Garcia/ Andrès/ Guide/ Une marchande d'oranges
Teatro Verdi di Busseto
Teatro Giuseppe Verdi
C: Beretta
D: Oliva
Mar 2019
Fri 29, Sat 30 Mar 2019
L'elisir d'amore
Dulcamara/ Giannetta/ Servitore di Dulcamara/ Soldato/ Un notaio
Daegu Opera House
C: Brandani
Mar 2019
Wed 27, Thu 28, Fri 29 Mar 2019
Tosca
Floria Tosca
Vilnius City Opera
Compensa Hall
C: Rinkevicius
D: Ibelhauptaite
Mar 2019
Sun 24, Sun 31 Mar 2019
Aida
Aida
Opera Śląska, Bytom
C: Kozłowski
D: Adamik
Mar-May 2019
12, 14, 16, 18 May
Der Bettelstudent
Graf Opalinski/ Graf Bogumil Malachowski/ Eva Malachowski/ Leutnant von Rochow
Winterstein-Theater
C: Klug
D: Sterken,
Mar 2019
Sun 17 Mar 2019
La route Fleurie
Rita
Le Pin Galant, Mérignac
C: Cuguillère
D: Lelièvre
Mar 2019
Fri 15, Sun 17, Tue 19a Mar 2019
The Elixir of Love
Servitore di Dulcamara
Piedmont Opera, Winston Salem
The Stevens Center of UNCSA

Mar 2019
Fri 15 Mar 2019
ElektraConcert performance
Pfleger des Orest
Alte Oper Frankfurt
C: Orozco-Estrada
Don Giovanni
Don Giovanni/ Il Commendatore
Teatro di Varese Openjobmetis
C: Bianchi
D: Nardi,
Mar 2019
Sat 09 Mar 2019
La traviata
Giorgio Germont
Abai Opera, Almaty
Abai Opera and Ballet House
C: Zharasov
D: Imangazina
Mar-Jun 2019
Sat 02, Fri 08, Sun 17, Sun 31 Mar 2019
Sun 05, Fri 10 May 2019
Sat 01 Jun 2019
MignonPremiere
Frédéric/ Antonio
Nordharzer Städtebundtheater Halberstadt-Quedlinburg
Großes Haus
C: Rieger
D: Horstkotte
Mar-Jul 2019
Fri 01, Sat 02, Wed 06, Thu 07, Thu 28, Fri 29 Mar 2019
Fri 19, Sat 20 Apr 2019
Fri 17, Sat 18, Fri 24, Sat 25 May 2019
Sat 06, Sun 07 Jul 2019
LohengrinPremiere
Four Noblemen of Brabant/ Four Pages
Lviv National Academic Opera and Ballet Theatre
Opera House
C: Yusypovych
D: Sturm
Feb 2019
Wed 20, Thu 21 Feb 2019
Der Marilyn Monroe Prozess
Offizier 1
State Opera Stara Zagora
Opera Theatre
C: Pavlich
D: Drafanoff
Feb 2019
Tue 12, Thu 14, Sat 16, Mon 18m Feb 2019
La traviata
Flora Bervoix
Festival Opera, Napier
Municipal Theatre

Feb 2019
Sat 09 Feb 2019
Anatevka
Shprintze/ Bielke/ Yente/ Schandel/ Fyedka/ Riffka/ Scholem/ Moshe
Mittelsächsisches Theater, Freiberg
Theater Freiberg
C: Livenson
D: Siegert
Feb 2019
Fri 08, Tue 12, Thu 14, Sat 16, Wed 20, Fri 22 Feb 2019
RigolettoPremiere
Giovanna
Operaen i Kristiansund
Festiviteten
C: Skalstad
D: Bartov
Feb 2019
Thu 07, Sat 09 Feb 2019
Die Herzogin von Chicago
König Pankraz Xxvii/ Der Haushofmeister/ Graf Negresco/ Dobruja
State Opera Stara Zagora
Opera Theatre
C: Boshnakov
D: Nejkov
Feb 2019
Sat 02, Sat 23 Feb 2019
Sweeney Todd
Benjamin Barker
NI Opera, Belfast
Lyric Theatre
C: Hayes
D: Sutcliffe
Jan-Jul 2019
Wed 09 Jan 2019
Fri 10 May 2019
Mon 10, Sat 22 Jun 2019
Fri 05 Jul 2019
La Bohème
Schaunard/ Colline/ Benoît/ Alcindoro/ Parpignol
Mariinsky Theatre, St Petersburg
C: Heine / Hindoyan
D: Judge
Dec 2018-May 2019
Sat 22, Mon 31 Dec 2018
30 Jan 2019
Sat 09, Sat 16 Feb 2019
Tue 05, Wed 06, Tue 26 Mar 2019
Tue 23 Apr 2019
Wed 01, Sun 26 May 2019
Die lustige WitwePremiere
Kromow/ Bogdanowitsch/ Sylviane/ Olga/ Pritschitsch/ Praskowia/ Catharina Njegus/ Lolo/ Dodo/ Jou-Jou/ Frou-Frou/ Clo-Clo/ Margot
Nordharzer Städtebundtheater Halberstadt-Quedlinburg
Großes Haus
C: Kießling
D: Pichler
Dec 2018
Fri 14 Dec 2018
La bohème
Schaunard/ Un venditore ambulante/ Un fanciullo
State Opera Stara Zagora
Opera Theatre
C: Krinchev
D: Drafanoff
Dec 2018
Thu 06 Dec 2018
Peter and the Wolf
Cat/ Wolf
Teatr Wielki Poznań
C: Gref
Nov 2018-Jun 2019
Sat 17 Nov 2018
16 Feb 2019
Sun 10 Mar 2019
Fri 07 Jun 2019
Turandot
Turandot
Opera Națională București
ONB
Sala Mare
C: Soare
D: Neagrau
Nov 2018-Apr 2019
Sat 10, Sat 24 Nov 2018
Fri 07, Sun 16, Tue 25 Dec 2018
08, Thu 14 Feb 2019
Sun 10 Mar 2019
Fri 05, Fri 26 Apr 2019
Der LiebestrankPremiere
Servitore di Dulcamara/ Soldato/ Un notaio
Nordharzer Städtebundtheater Halberstadt-Quedlinburg
Großes Haus
C: Kropsu
D: Stanzel
Oct 2018-May 2019
Sat 27, Sun 28 Oct 2018
24, Sat 25 May 2019
Yana's Nine Brothers
Queen Elena
Sofia Opera & Ballet
C: Dimitrov
D: Kartaloff
Oct 2018-Jun 2019
Tue 23 Oct 2018
Sun 23 Dec 2018
30 Jan 2019
Tue 19 Mar 2019
Sat 18 May 2019
Tue 18 Jun 2019
Madama Butterfly
Suzuki
Novaya Opera, Moscow
Novaya Opera Theatre
C: Latham-Koenig / Samoilov
D: Azarov
Oct 2018
Tue 23 Oct 2018
L'orfeo
5. Pastore/ 5. Spirito
Madlenianum Chamber Opera, Beograd
C: Gosta
D: Pfluger
Oct-Dec 2018
Fri 19, Sat 27 Oct 2018
Wed 05, Fri 07 Dec 2018
Madama Butterfly
Cio-Cio-San/ Pinkerton/ Sharpless/ The Bonze
Polish National Opera, Warszawa
Teatr Wielki
Sala Moniuszki
C: Montanaro
D: Treliński
Oct 2018
Thu 18 Oct 2018
Don Carlos
Rodrigue/ Un héraut royal/ La Comtesse d'Aremberg
State Opera Stara Zagora
Opera Theatre
C: Krinchev
D: Nikolov
Oct 2018
Wed 17 Oct 2018
Carmen
Escamillo/ Zuniga/ Le Remendado
Sofia Opera & Ballet, Mito
Mito
C: Harada
D: Kartaloff
Oct 2018
Tue 16 Oct 2018
Turandot
Liù
Sofia Opera & Ballet, Koshigaya
Koshigaya
C: Palikarov
D: Kartaloff
Oct 2018
Sun 14 Oct 2018
Carmen
Zuniga/ Le Remendado
Sofia Opera & Ballet, Iwakuni
Iwakuni
C: Harada
D: Kartaloff
Oct 2018
Sat 13 Oct 2018
Carmen
Don José/ Escamillo/ Micaëla/ Zuniga/ Le Remendado
Sofia Opera & Ballet, Hyogo
Hyogo Performing Arts Center
C: Harada
D: Kartaloff
Oct 2018
Fri 12 Oct 2018
Carmen
Don José/ Escamillo/ Micaëla/ Zuniga/ Le Remendado
Sofia Opera & Ballet, Fukuoka
Fukuoka
C: Harada
D: Kartaloff
Oct 2018
Thu 11 Oct 2018
Turandot
Liù
Sofia Opera & Ballet, Mie
Mie
C: Palikarov
D: Kartaloff
Oct 2018-May 2019
Thu 11 Oct 2018
Tue 11 Dec 2018
31 Jan 2019
Wed 10 Apr 2019
Thu 30 May 2019
Rusalka
1. lesní žínka/ 3. lesní žínka/ kuchtík
Ekaterinburg Opera
Opera House
C: Velikanov
D: Pilař, Kodeda
Oct 2018
Wed 10 Oct 2018
Carmen
Don José/ Escamillo/ Micaëla/ Zuniga/ Le Remendado
Sofia Opera & Ballet, Fukui
Harmony Hall Fukui
C: Harada
D: Kartaloff
Oct 2018-Jun 2019
Sun 07 Oct 2018
Thu 15 Nov 2018
24 Feb 2019
Fri 29 Mar 2019
Tue 23 Apr 2019
Tue 04 Jun 2019
Yevgeny Onegin
Guillot/ Company Commander
Ekaterinburg Opera
Opera House
C: Chudovsky
D: Kaegi, Stolwitzer
Oct 2018
Sun 07 Oct 2018
Carmen
Don José/ Zuniga/ Le Remendado
Sofia Opera & Ballet, Nagoya
Aichi Arts Center
C: Harada
D: Kartaloff
Oct 2018-Jun 2019
Fri 05 Oct 2018
Tue 27 Nov 2018
23 Feb 2019
Thu 23 May 2019
Thu 13 Jun 2019
Madama Butterfly
Yakuside/ Zia/ Cugina/ L'ufficiale del registro/ La madre di Cio-Cio-San
Ekaterinburg Opera
Opera House
C: Chudovsky
D: Stepanuyk, Granovsky
Sep 2018-Jan 2019
Thu 27 Sep 2018
Wed 03, Sun 28 Oct 2018
Thu 22 Nov 2018
Sat 01, Fri 14, Fri 28 Dec 2018
22 Jan 2019
Der VogelhändlerPremiere
von Scharrnagel/ Emmerenz/ Frau Nebel/ Jette/ Quendel/ Comtesse Mimi
Nordharzer Städtebundtheater Halberstadt-Quedlinburg
Großes Haus
C: Kropsu
D: Moczko
Sep 2018-May 2019
Thu 20 Sep 2018
Sat 20 Oct 2018
Sat 24 Nov 2018
Sat 08 Dec 2018
07 Feb 2019
Sat 16 Mar 2019
Sat 20 Apr 2019
Tue 28 May 2019
Carmen
Moralès
Ekaterinburg Opera
Opera House
C: Güttler
D: Titel, Arefiev
Sep 2018-Jun 2019
Sat 08 Sep 2018
Tue 02 Oct 2018
Fri 14 Dec 2018
25 Jan 2019
Fri 08 Mar 2019
Sat 25 May 2019
Sat 29 Jun 2019
L'elisir d'amore
Servitore di Dulcamara
St Petersburg Chamber Opera
Baron von Derviz Mansion
C: Goikhman
D: Alexandrov
Sep-Dec 2018
Tue 04, Thu 27 Sep 2018
Sat 13 Oct 2018
Sat 03, Fri 09 Nov 2018
Tue 04, Sat 15, Thu 20 Dec 2018
Der Vogelhändler
von Scharrnagel/ Emmerenz/ Quendel/ Comtesse Mimi
Estonian National Opera, Tallinn
Opera House
C: Sirp / Mänd
D: Matvere
Jul-Aug 2018
Sat 28 Jul 2018
Sun 26 Aug 2018
Orfeus och Eurydike
Euridice/ Amore
Confidencen, Solna

D: Östman
Jul 2018
Fri 13 Jul 2018
Turandot
1. Ancella/ 2. Ancella
State Opera Stara Zagora
Opera Theatre
C: Boshnakov
D: Drafanoff, Petkov
Jul 2018
Fri 06 Jul 2018
Die Walküre
Gerhilde/ Ortlinde/ Waltraute/ Schwertleite/ Helmwige/ Siegrune/ Grimgerde/ Roßweiße
Sofia Opera & Ballet
National theatre
C: Wächter
D: Kartaloff
Jun-Aug 2018
Sat 16, Sat 23, Fri 29 Jun 2018
Fri 06 Jul 2018
Sat 04 Aug 2018
Don Carlo
Elisabetta di Valois
Immling Festival, Halfing
Festspielhaus
C: Kerssenbrock
D: Pintor
Jun 2018
Sat 02 Jun 2018
ElektraConcert performance
Die Schleppträgerin
NTR ZaterdagMatinee, Amsterdam
Concertgebouw
Grote Zaal
C: Stenz
Jun 2018
Fri 01, Sat 02c, Sun 03c Jun 2018
Requiem (Dvořák)Concert performance
Soprano/ Tenor
OBC, Barcelona
Auditori
Sala 1 Pau Casals
C: Ono
May 2018
Sat 19 May 2018
Die Walküre
Schwertleite
Sofia Opera & Ballet, Moscow
Bolshoi Theater
C: Wächter
D: Kartaloff
May 2018
Sat 12 May 2018
Yana's Nine Brothers
Queen Elena/ Townsman/ Old man/ Madman/ Girl
Sofia Opera & Ballet, Moscow
Bolshoi Theatre
C: Dimitrov
D: Kartaloff
Mar 2018
Fri 16, Sat 17, Sun 18m, Wed 21, Fri 23, Sat 24, Sun 25m, Tue 27, Wed 28, Thu 29 Mar 2018
The Tales of HoffmannPremiere
Stella
Skylight Music Theatre, Milwaukee
Cabot Theatre
C: Bieneman
D: Ponasik
Feb-Mar 2018
Tue 20, Thu 22, Mon 26 Feb 2018
Thu 08, Mon 12 Mar 2018
Hänsel und GretelPremiere
Taumännchen/ Sandmännchen/ Sand- und Taumännchen
The Jerusalem Opera
Jerusalem Theater
C: Arieli
D: Teperberg
Jan-Feb 2018
Tue 30, Wed 31 Jan 2018
Thu 01, Fri 02, Sat 03 Feb 2018
Carmen
Lillas Pastia/ Garcia/ Andrès/ Guide/ Une marchande d'oranges
National Theatre of Opera and Ballet, Tirana
Pallati i Kultures
C: Casero
D: Myshketa
Dec 2017
Fri 15, Sun 17 Dec 2017
La Cecchina
Cecchina/ Sandrina/ Paoluccia
Teatro Comunale di Treviso
C: Nadai
D: Ruis
Nov-Dec 2017
Thu 30 Nov 2017
Sat 02 Dec 2017
Il trovatore
Un messo/ Un vecchio zingaro
Juventus Lyrica, Talca
Teatro Regional del Maule
C: Rettig
D: Navarrete
Nov 2017
Sat 04 Nov 2017
Un ballo in mascheraPremiere
Servitore di Amelia
Nordharzer Städtebundtheater Halberstadt-Quedlinburg
Großes Haus
C: Kropsu
D: Pichler
Oct 2017-Apr 2018
Fri 06, Sun 08 Oct 2017
22 Apr 2018
Aida
Aida
Opera Śląska, Bytom
C: Kozłowski / Serafin
D: Adamik
Aug 2017
Fri 04, Sat 05, Sun 06 Aug 2017
Il tabarro
Il Tinka/ Il Talpa/ La Frugola/ Un venditore di canzonette
Sofia Opera & Ballet, Vidin
Stage on the barge
C: Rosa
D: Kartaloff
Jul 2017
Sun 16 Jul 2017
Carmen
Lillas Pastia/ Garcia/ Andrès/ Guide/ Une marchande d'oranges
State Opera Stara Zagora, Pravec
C: Kreshtenci
D: Drafanoff
Jul 2017
Sat 01 Jul 2017
La bohème
Un venditore ambulante/ Un fanciullo
State Opera Stara Zagora, Sofia
C: Krinchev
D: Drafanoff
Jun 2017
Sat 10, Mon 12, Wed 14, Fri 16, Sun 18 Jun 2017
Der SilberseePremiere
Der dicke Landjäger/ Assistenzarzt/ Diener/ Der Hunger
Universität für Musik und darstellende Kunst Graz
MUMUTH Haus für Musik und Musiktheater
C: Kaftan / Skabeikaite
D: Fioroni
May 2017
Mon 15 May 2017
Rigoletto
Il Conte di Monterone/ Matteo Borsa/ Usciere/ Paggio
State Opera Stara Zagora, Veliko Turnovo
C: Fabbri
D: Gottschalk
May 2017
Thu 11, Sat 13 May 2017
Les Pêcheurs de perles
Zurga/ Nourabad
Opéra Royal de Wallonie, Muscat
Royal Opera House

D: Oïda
May 2017
Mon 08 May 2017
Die Zauberflöte
Sprecher/ 1. Priester/ 2. Priester/ 3. Priester/ 4. Priester/ Zwei Priester/ Damen/ 1. Geharnischter/ 2. Geharnischter/ 1. Knabe/ 2. Knabe/ 3. Knabe/ 1. Sklave/ 2. Sklave/ 3. Sklave
State Opera Stara Zagora, Yambol
C: Kosev
D: Ivanov
May 2017
Thu 04 May 2017
Die Zauberflöte
Sprecher/ 1. Priester/ 2. Priester/ 3. Priester/ 4. Priester/ Zwei Priester/ Damen/ 1. Geharnischter/ 2. Geharnischter/ 1. Knabe/ 2. Knabe/ 3. Knabe/ 1. Sklave/ 2. Sklave/ 3. Sklave
State Opera Stara Zagora, Haskovo
C: Kosev
D: Ivanov
Mar-Jul 2017
Fri 31 Mar 2017
Mon 03 Apr 2017
Mon 31 Jul 2017
La bohèmePremiere
Un venditore ambulante/ Sergente dei doganieri/ Doganiere/ Un fanciullo
State Opera Stara Zagora
Opera Theatre
C: Krinchev
D: Draganoff
Mar 2017
Fri 10, Sat 11, Sun 12 Mar 2017
AlcinaPremiere
Oberto
Teatro Lírico Nacional de Cuba, La Habana
Gran Teatro de La Habana
C: Marquetti
D: Doñas
Feb 2017
Fri 10 Feb 2017
Pariser Leben
Gontran/ La Baronne de Gondremarck/ Le Brésilien/ Frick/ Urbain/ Léonie/ Louise/ Madame de Folle-Verdure/ Alfred/ Alphonse/ Madame de la Roche-Trompette/ un employé des chemins de fer/ Joseph/ Caroline/ Augustine/ Albertine/ Charlotte
State Opera Stara Zagora
Opera Theatre
C: Kosev
D: Nejkov
Jan 2017
Wed 18 Jan 2017
Pariser Leben
Gontran/ La Baronne de Gondremarck/ Le Brésilien/ Frick/ Urbain/ Léonie/ Louise/ Madame de Folle-Verdure/ Alfred/ Alphonse/ Madame de la Roche-Trompette/ Un employé des chemins de fer/ un employé des chemins de fer/ Joseph/ Caroline/ Augustine/ Albertine/ Charlotte
State Opera Stara Zagora
Opera Theatre
C: Kosev
D: Nejkov
Dec 2016-Jan 2017
Sat 17, Tue 20, Mon 26, Wed 28 Dec 2016
06, Sun 08 Jan 2017
SnödrottningenPremiere
Mormor/ Rövarkärring/ Blomstergumma
Malmö Opera
C: Solyom
D: Linton
Dec 2016
Wed 14 Dec 2016
Pariser Leben
Gontran/ La Baronne de Gondremarck/ Le Brésilien/ Frick/ Urbain/ Louise/ Madame de Folle-Verdure/ Alfred/ Alphonse/ Madame de la Roche-Trompette/ Un employé des chemins de fer/ un employé des chemins de fer/ Joseph/ Caroline/ Augustine/ Albertine/ Charlotte
State Opera Stara Zagora, Nova Zagora
C: Kosev
D: Nejkov
Dec 2016-Jul 2017
Fri 02 Dec 2016
24 Feb 2017
Thu 20 Apr 2017
Mon 31 Jul 2017
Die ZauberflötePremiere
Königin der Nacht
State Opera Stara Zagora
Opera Theatre

Nov 2016
Mon 21 Nov 2016
Pariser Leben
Gontran/ La Baronne de Gondremarck/ Le Brésilien/ Frick/ Urbain/ Louise/ Madame de Folle-Verdure/ Alfred/ Alphonse/ Madame de la Roche-Trompette/ Un employé des chemins de fer/ un employé des chemins de fer/ Joseph/ Caroline/ Augustine/ Albertine/ Charlotte
State Opera Stara Zagora, Plovdiv
C: Kosev
D: Nejkov
Nov 2016
Sat 19 Nov 2016
Le nozze di Figaro
Don Basilio/ 1. contadina/ 2. contadina/ Ambrosio
State Opera Stara Zagora
Opera Theatre
C: Kosev
D: Ivanov
Nov 2016
Tue 15 Nov 2016
Carmen
Lillas Pastia/ Garcia/ Andrès/ Guide/ Une marchande d'oranges
State Opera Stara Zagora, Panagiurishte
C: Krinchev
D: Dinev
Nov 2016
Fri 11 Nov 2016
Madama Butterfly
Yakuside/ Zia/ Cugina/ L'ufficiale del registro/ La madre di Cio-Cio-San
State Opera Stara Zagora, Yambol
C: Fabbri
D: Naydenova
Nov 2016
Wed 09 Nov 2016
Carmen
Lillas Pastia/ Garcia/ Andrès/ Guide/ Une marchande d'oranges
State Opera Stara Zagora, Plovdiv
Hall of the Roundabout
C: Valtcheva
D: Drafanoff
Nov 2016
Fri 04 Nov 2016
Madama Butterfly
Yakuside/ Zia/ Cugina/ L'ufficiale del registro/ La madre di Cio-Cio-San
State Opera Stara Zagora
Opera Theatre
C: Kim
D: Naydenova
Oct 2016
Tue 11 Oct 2016
Carmen
Lillas Pastia/ Garcia/ Andrès/ Guide/ Une marchande d'oranges
State Opera Stara Zagora, Kyrdzali Theatre
C: Krinchev
D: Dinev
Oct 2016-Jul 2017
Fri 07 Oct 2016
18, Fri 24 Feb 2017
Mon 31 Jul 2017
Tosca
Sciarrone/ Un pastore/ Un carceriere
State Opera Stara Zagora
Opera Theatre

The merchant of Venice
Salerio
Welsh National Opera
C: Friend
D: Warner, Lane,
Sep 2016
Sun 11-, Tue 13, Thu 15, Sat 17 Sep 2016
Mazepa
Iskra
Ópera de Oviedo
Teatro Campoamor
C: Milanov
D: Gürbaca