Invite to share access
You can grant access to edit your page. Invited person will receive a link to set their password, and will be able to access your page by following instructions in the email invite.
Cancel

Roman Payer, tenor

Roman Payer
  • |
  • |
  • |
  • |
Information from the opera house
Dates
Information from the agent/artist
Tour dates
From / To
Opera
Role
Company / Location
Production Team
Nov 2020-Mar 2021
Sat 14, Sun 22, Thu 26, Fri 27 Nov 2020
Thu 03, Sun 06, Thu 10, Wed 30 Dec 2020
08, Fri 22 Jan 2021
Sun 14 Feb 2021
Sat 13 Mar 2021
Katja KabanowaPremiere
Tichon Ivanytsch Kabanoff
Tiroler Landestheater, Innsbruck
C: Beikircher
D: Schneider
Sep-Dec 2020
Sat 26, Sun 27 Sep 2020
Thu 01, Fri 02, Sun 04, Wed 07, Fri 09, Sun 11, Sat 17, Wed 21, Fri 23 Oct 2020
Thu 05, Sat 07, Thu 12 Nov 2020
Wed 02 Dec 2020
Der Freischütz
Max
Tiroler Landestheater, Innsbruck
C: Beikircher / Politzka / Turchetta
D: Reitmeier
May-Jul 2020
Sat 09, Sun 17, Wed 20, Fri 22, Sun 24, Thu 28 May 2020
Thu 04, Sun 07, Fri 12, Sun 14, Fri 26 Jun 2020
Thu 02, Sat 04 Jul 2020
Der FreischützPremiere cancelled
Max
Tiroler Landestheater, Innsbruck
C: Beikircher / Turchetta / Hong
D: Reitmeier
Mar-Jun 2020
Sat 21, Fri 27, Sun 29 Mar 2020
Thu 02, Sun 19, Thu 23, Sat 25 Apr 2020
Thu 07, Fri 29 May 2020
Wed 03, Fri 05 Jun 2020
Katja KabanowaPremiere cancelled
Tichon
Tiroler Landestheater, Innsbruck
C: Beikircher / Turchetta
D: Schneider
Jan-Jun 2020
Sat 25, Wed 29 Jan 2020
Sat 08, Thu 13, Sun 23 Feb 2020
Sun 01, Thu 12, Sat 28, Tue 31 Mar 2020
Sun 05, Fri 10, Sun 19 Apr 2020
Wed 24, Tue 30 Jun 2020
Frühlingsstürme
Ito
Komische Oper Berlin
C: Souza
D: Kosky
Oct 2019
Sat 05, Wed 09, Sun 13 Oct 2019
Salome
Zweiter Jude
Bayerische Staatsoper, München
Nationaltheater
C: Petrenko
D: Warlikowski
Sep-Dec 2019
Sat 21, Sat 28 Sep 2019
Tue 01, Sat 12m, Thu 17, Sun 20, Wed 23 Oct 2019
Fri 15, Sun 17, Tue 19 Nov 2019
Wed 18, Fri 20 Dec 2019
OberonPremiere
Hüon von Bordeaux
Salzburger Landestheater
C: Arad / Venzago
D: Kamm
Sep 2019-May 2020
Sun 08, Sat 21 Sep 2019
Sun 03, Sat 30 Nov 2019
10 Jan 2020
Sat 28 Mar 2020
Thu 23 Apr 2020
Thu 21 May 2020
Im weißen Rößl
Dr Otto Siedler
Mecklenburgisches Staatstheater Schwerin
Grosses Haus
C: Valenta / Schelhaas
D: Burkhardt
Jul-Aug 2019
Wed 10, Thu 11, Fri 12, Sat 13, Fri 19, Sat 20, Thu 25, Fri 26, Sat 27 Jul 2019
Fri 02, Sat 03, Thu 08, Fri 09, Sat 10, Thu 15, Fri 16, Sat 17 Aug 2019
Die ZauberflötePremiere
1. Priester/ 1. Geharnischter
Oper im Steinbruch, St Margarethen
Römersteinbruch
C: Januschke
D: Obonya, Pienkos
Jan-Apr 2019
Sat 26 Jan 2019
Sun 03m, Thu 07, Wed 13, Fri 22 Feb 2019
Fri 01, Wed 13, Sun 24 Mar 2019
Thu 04, Tue 09 Apr 2019
Peter GrimesPremiere
Peter Grimes
Landestheater Coburg, Fürth
Stadttheater
C: Kluttig / Braun
D: Charim
Oct 2018-Jun 2019
Tue 23 Oct 2018
Fri 02, Sun 04, Sat 10, Wed 28, Thu 29 Nov 2018
Sun 09, Fri 14, Mon 31 Dec 2018
12 Jan 2019
Sun 17, Sat 23 Feb 2019
Fri 08 Mar 2019
Sat 25, Thu 30 May 2019
Sat 15 Jun 2019
Im weißen Rößl
Dr. Otto Siedler
Mecklenburgisches Staatstheater Schwerin
Grosses Haus
C: Venzago
D: Burkhardt
Fidelio
Florestan
Stadttheater Osnabrück
C: Hotz
D: Kim,
Jul-Aug 2018
Thu 12, Fri 13, Sat 14, Thu 19, Fri 20, Sat 21, Thu 26, Fri 27, Sat 28 Jul 2018
Thu 02, Fri 03, Sat 04, Thu 09, Fri 10, Sat 11, Thu 16, Fri 17, Sat 18, Thu 23, Fri 24, Sat 25 Aug 2018
Gräfin Mariza
Graf Tassilo von Endrödy-Wittemburg
Seefestspiele Mörbisch
Seebühne Mörbisch
C: Mancusi / Fruhmann
D: Absenger
Mar-Jun 2018
Thu 15, Sun 18m, Wed 21 Mar 2018
Wed 11, Sun 15m, Thu 19 Apr 2018
Tue 08, Sun 13, Thu 31 May 2018
Sun 03, Mon 11, Sat 16 Jun 2018
FidelioPremiere
Florestan
Theater St Gallen
C: Tausk / Helfricht
D: Schmidt-Garre
Madame Pompadour
René
Schleswig-Holsteinische Landestheater
C: Niemann
D: Böge,
Jan-Mar 2018
Sat 27 Jan 2018
Fri 02, Wed 07, Fri 09 Feb 2018
Sun 04, Wed 14, Thu 22, Sun 25 Mar 2018
Der SturmPremiere
Ferdinand
Saarländisches Staatstheater, Saarbrücken
C: Epple
D: Fioroni
Oct-Nov 2017
Wed 25, Sun 29m Oct 2017
Fri 03, Sun 05m, Sat 11m, Tue 14, Sat 18m, Tue 21 Nov 2017
Oedipus rexPremiere
Oedipe
Salzburger Landestheater
Felsenreitschule
C: Davies
D: Maldeghem
May 2017
Wed 10, Tue 16, Thu 25 May 2017
Der Wildschütz
Baron Kronthal
Sächsische Staatsoper, Dresden
Semperoper
C: Eschwé
D: Herzog
Apr-Jun 2017
Sun 09m, Thu 13m, Sun 16m, Sun 23m, Sun 30m Apr 2017
Thu 15m, Sun 18m, Sun 25m Jun 2017
ParsifalPremiere
Parsifal
Landestheater Coburg
C: Kluttig
D: Peters-Messer
Oct 2016-Aug 2017
Sun 09m, Sun 09, Tue 11, Fri 14, Thu 27 Oct 2016
Mon 07, Tue 08, Mon 14, Fri 18 Nov 2016
Sun 25m, Sun 25 Dec 2016
03, Fri 06, Thu 12 Jan 2017
Sun 05, Thu 09 Feb 2017
Sat 01 Jul 2017
Tue 08m, Tue 08 Aug 2017
Die Zauberflöte
Tamino
Sächsische Staatsoper, Dresden
Semperoper
C: Gnann / Klingele / Darlington / Repušić
D: Freyer
Fidelio
Florestan
Landestheater Coburg
C: Kluttig
D: Frey,
Feb 2016
Sun 07 Feb 2016
Lucia di Lammermoor
Lord Arturo Bucklaw
Theater Plauen-Zwickau
Vogtlandtheater Plauen
C: Veer
D: Pöckel
Jan-Feb 2016
Sun 24m Jan 2016
Fri 12 Feb 2016
Lucia di Lammermoor
Lord Arturo Bucklaw
Theater Plauen-Zwickau
Gewandhaus Zwickau
C: Veer
D: Pöckel
Oct 2015-Apr 2016
Sat 10, Tue 13, Mon 26, Fri 30 Oct 2015
Thu 05 Nov 2015
01, Sun 03, Thu 07, Fri 15, Tue 19 Apr 2016
Der WildschützPremiere
Baron Kronthal
Sächsische Staatsoper, Dresden
Semperoper
C: Fisch
D: Herzog
Sep 2015-Feb 2016
Sat 12, Sat 19, Sun 27 Sep 2015
Sun 04, Wed 21, Fri 23, Fri 30 Oct 2015
Sun 08, Tue 17, Tue 24 Nov 2015
Sun 13, Thu 17 Dec 2015
11, Wed 13 Jan 2016
Thu 11, Sun 28 Feb 2016
Eugen Onegin
Lenski
Theater St Gallen
C: Tausk / Tomasello
D: Steier
Nov 2014-Apr 2015
Sat 15, Sat 15, Fri 21, Sun 30 Nov 2014
Wed 03, Sun 14m Dec 2014
06, Thu 08, Thu 22, Sun 25m, Wed 28 Jan 2015
Tue 10, Sun 15m, Wed 25 Feb 2015
Thu 09, Sat 25 Apr 2015
Die Entführung aus dem SerailPremiere
Belmonte
Theater Pforzheim
Stadttheater
Grosses Haus
C: Hannus
D: Raabe
Oct-Dec 2014
Thu 30 Oct 2014
Fri 14, Sun 23 Nov 2014
Wed 03, Sat 13 Dec 2014
Don Giovanni
Don Ottavio
Staatsoper Hannover
Opernhaus
C: Reiners
D: Peter
Sep 2014-Feb 2015
Sat 13, Sat 20 Sep 2014
Sun 05m, Sun 12m, Tue 21, Fri 31 Oct 2014
Tue 11, Wed 19, Fri 28 Nov 2014
Sun 07m, Sun 28 Dec 2014
24 Jan 2015
Tue 03 Feb 2015
Die Entführung aus dem SerailPremiere
Belmonte
Theater St Gallen
C: Tausk / Tomasello
D: Schmid
Dec 2013-Mar 2014
Sat 07, Fri 13, Thu 19 Dec 2013
08, Sun 12, Sun 19 Jan 2014
Sat 01, Fri 07 Feb 2014
Wed 19 Mar 2014
MaraPremiere
Manuel
Tiroler Landestheater, Innsbruck
C: Rumpf
D: Reitmeier
Nov 2013-Jan 2014
Sat 30 Nov 2013
Sun 08m, Fri 27 Dec 2013
25 Jan 2014
Eine Nacht in Venedig
Herzog Guido von Urbino
Theater St Gallen
C: Fromageot
D: Jung
Oct 2013-Mar 2014
Sun 06, Thu 31 Oct 2013
Fri 13, Wed 25 Dec 2013
15 Mar 2014
Die Zauberflöte
Tamino
Oper Leipzig
Opernhaus
C: Carnall
D: Nürnberger
May-Jul 2013
Sun 05, Tue 14, Thu 16, Thu 23, Sun 26, Wed 29 May 2013
Sun 02, Sat 08, Sun 30 Jun 2013
Fri 12, Tue 16, Fri 19 Jul 2013
Kátia KabanováPremiere
Tichon Iwanytsch Kabanow
Theater Regensburg
Theater am Bismarckplatz
C: Ban
D: Fassbaender
Dec 2012-Jun 2013
Sat 22, Fri 28, Mon 31 Dec 2012
05, Mon 14, Wed 16, Sun 20, Sun 20m, Tue 22, Sun 27, Sun 27m Jan 2013
Sun 10m, Tue 26 Feb 2013
Fri 01, Tue 19 Mar 2013
Tue 09, Wed 24, Sat 27 Apr 2013
Mon 06, Thu 23 May 2013
Thu 06 Jun 2013
Eine Nacht in VenedigPremiere
Herzog Guido von Urbino
Theater St Gallen
C: Praxmarer
D: Jung
Don Giovanni
Don Ottavio
Landestheater Coburg
C: Kluttig
D: Schuhmacher,
May-Jul 2012
Sat 26, Wed 30 May 2012
Tue 12, Fri 22, Sat 23, Wed 27, Thu 28 Jun 2012
Fri 06, Thu 12 Jul 2012
Madame PompadourPremiere
Graf René
Landestheater Coburg
C: Stähli
D: Carpentries
Apr-Jul 2012
Sat 21, Wed 25, Fri 27 Apr 2012
Wed 02, Thu 10, Sun 13m, Wed 16, Sat 19 May 2012
Fri 01, Thu 07 Jun 2012
Tue 03 Jul 2012
Der FreischützPremiere
Max
Landestheater Coburg
C: Kluttig
D: Theorell
Jan-Mar 2012
Sat 21, Thu 26, Sat 28 Jan 2012
Fri 03, Wed 15 Feb 2012
Thu 01, Fri 09, Wed 28 Mar 2012
Katja KabanovaPremiere
Boris Grigorjevic
Landestheater Coburg
C: Kluttig
D: Talevi
Dec 2011-Mar 2012
Sat 03, Thu 08, Wed 14, Tue 20 Dec 2011
05, Fri 13 Jan 2012
Sun 05 Feb 2012
Wed 07, Fri 16 Mar 2012
Die CsárdásfürstinPremiere
Edwin
Landestheater Coburg
C: Tilling / Gnann / Pan
D: Vogel
Oct 2011-May 2012
Sat 15, Wed 19, Sun 23m, Sun 30m Oct 2011
Tue 01, Fri 11, Sat 26 Nov 2011
Fri 09, Sun 18 Dec 2011
04, Thu 12 Jan 2012
Thu 09 Feb 2012
Sat 07 Apr 2012
Sun 20 May 2012
La traviataPremiere
Alfredo Germont
Landestheater Coburg
C: Gnann
D: Stiehl
Der Barbier von Sevilla
Il Conte Almaviva
Landestheater Coburg
C: Kluttig
D: Wagner,
May-Jun 2011
Sun 15, Wed 25, Tue 31 May 2011
Wed 15, Fri 17, Thu 23 Jun 2011
Die verkaufte BrautPremiere
Wenzel
Landestheater Coburg
C: Kluttig
D: Brenner
Mar 2011
Sat 05, Tue 08, Thu 10, Sun 13, Wed 23, Sun 27, Wed 30 Mar 2011
Maske in BlauPremiere
Armando Cellini
Landestheater Coburg
C: Stähli
D: Vogel
Feb-May 2011
Sat 12, Tue 15, Thu 24 Feb 2011
Thu 03, Fri 04, Fri 11, Sun 20, Fri 25 Mar 2011
Wed 11, Sun 22m May 2011
Crazy For YouPremiere
Moose
Landestheater Coburg
C: Fister
D: Renshaw
Nov-Dec 2010
Sun 28m Nov 2010
Tue 14 Dec 2010
Lucia di Lammermoor
Lord Arturo Bucklaw
Staatstheater Augsburg
Theater
C: Edusei / Fritsche
D: Kim
Nov 2010-Mar 2011
Sat 13, Wed 17, Sat 20, Fri 26 Nov 2010
Wed 08, Sun 12m, Tue 14, Sun 19, Sun 26, Fri 31, Fri 31 Dec 2010
21 Jan 2011
Thu 10, Sun 13 Feb 2011
Mon 07, Thu 17 Mar 2011
Eine Nacht in VenedigPremiere
Caramello
Landestheater Coburg
C: Weiger
D: Carpentries
Jan-Dec 2010
Fri 01, Fri 08, Thu 21, Sat 30 Oct 2010
Wed 100, Wed 10 2010
Sat 11 Dec 2010
Don PasqualePremiere
Ernesto
Landestheater Coburg
C: Tilling / Pan
D: Pichler
Sep 2010-Apr 2011
Sat 18, Wed 22, Fri 24 Sep 2010
Wed 06, Sun 10m, Sun 17 Oct 2010
Sun 07m, Tue 09 Nov 2010
31 Mar 2011
Thu 07, Fri 15 Apr 2011
Iphigenie auf TaurisPremiere
Pylades
Landestheater Coburg
C: Kluttig
D: Peters-Messer
May-Jun 2010
Sun 16, Fri 21, Thu 27, Sun 30 May 2010
Sun 06, Sun 13 Jun 2010
I hate MozartPremiere
Johannes Weiner/ Tenor
Staatstheater Augsburg
Theater
C: Edusei / Nordmeyer
D: Majer
Apr-Jun 2010
Sat 10, Sun 18, Thu 22 Apr 2010
Fri 28 May 2010
Fri 04, Wed 09 Jun 2010
Lucia di LammermoorPremiere
Normanno
Staatstheater Augsburg
Theater
C: Edusei / Nordmeyer
D: Kim
Feb-May 2010
Sun 21, Thu 25 Feb 2010
Wed 03, Sun 14, Sun 28 Mar 2010
Tue 06, Fri 16 Apr 2010
Sat 08 May 2010
Der ferne KlangPremiere
Ein zweifelhaftes Individuum
Staatstheater Augsburg
Theater
C: Edusei / Kaftan
D: Broadhurst
Dec 2009-Mar 2010
Fri 18, Wed 23 Dec 2009
02, Fri 29 Jan 2010
Sat 20, Wed 24 Mar 2010
Die Zauberflöte
Monostatos
Staatstheater Augsburg
Theater
C: Nordmeyer
D: Keller
Dec 2009-Apr 2010
Sat 05, Sat 12, Sun 20, Tue 29 Dec 2009
07, Sun 31 Jan 2010
Tue 02, Sun 07, Sun 14, Tue 23, Sat 27 Feb 2010
Mon 01, Fri 26 Mar 2010
Thu 01, Thu 29 Apr 2010
Zar und ZimmermannPremiere
Peter Iwanow
Staatstheater Augsburg
Theater
C: Edusei / Bar
D: Altaras
Nov 2009-Mar 2010
Sat 07, Wed 11, Sat 28 Nov 2009
Tue 22 Dec 2009
06 Feb 2010
Fri 12 Mar 2010
Fidelio
Jaquino
Staatstheater Augsburg
Theater
C: Edusei
D: Kneidl
Oct-Nov 2009
Sun 25, Thu 29 Oct 2009
Thu 05, Thu 12, Sun 15, Wed 25 Nov 2009
Il re pastorePremiere
Alessandro
Staatstheater Augsburg
Theater
C: Nordmeyer / Bar
D: May
May-Jun 2009
Fri 29 May 2009
Thu 04, Sun 07, Sun 14 Jun 2009
Fidelio
Jaquino
Staatstheater Augsburg
Theater
C: Piehlmayer
D: Kneidl
Mar-May 2009
Sat 07, Thu 12, Sun 15, Sat 21, Tue 24 Mar 2009
Wed 15 Apr 2009
Sun 17, Sun 24 May 2009
Die Zauberflöte
Monostatos
Staatstheater Augsburg
Theater
C: Edusei / Bar
D: Keller
Jan-Mar 2009
Fri 23, Sun 25 Jan 2009
Thu 05, Wed 11, Sat 14, Tue 17, Fri 20, Sun 22, Sat 28 Feb 2009
Fri 13, Fri 27 Mar 2009
Der SilberseePremiere
Baron Laur/ Lotterieagent
Staatstheater Augsburg
Theater
C: Edusei
D: Weiss
Nov 2008-Jan 2009
Fri 28 Nov 2008
Fri 12, Sat 27 Dec 2008
17 Jan 2009
Adriana Lecouvreur
Poisson
Staatstheater Augsburg
Theater
C: Piehlmayer
Nov 2008-Jun 2009
Thu 13, Sat 15, Thu 20, Wed 26 Nov 2008
Wed 03, Sun 21, Sun 28 Dec 2008
06, Sat 10, Sun 18 Jan 2009
Fri 06 Feb 2009
Tue 31 Mar 2009
Wed 29 Apr 2009
Tue 05 May 2009
Wed 03, Fri 05 Jun 2009
Orpheus in der Unterwelt
Pluto/ Aristeus
Staatstheater Augsburg
Theater
C: Mehling / Bar
D: Biganzoli
Sep 2008-Feb 2009
Sun 28 Sep 2008
Fri 03, Wed 08, Sun 12, Sat 18, Fri 24 Oct 2008
Sun 09, Sun 23 Nov 2008
Tue 16, Thu 25 Dec 2008
15 Jan 2009
Sun 08 Feb 2009
Madama Butterfly
Goro
Staatstheater Augsburg
Theater
C: Piehlmayer
D: Kim
Apr-Jun 2008
Sat 12, Sat 19, Fri 25 Apr 2008
Fri 02, Wed 14, Sat 24 May 2008
Tue 03, Sun 15 Jun 2008
Cardillac
Der Kavalier
Staatstheater Augsburg
Theater
C: Piehlmayer
D: Behr
Feb-Jun 2008
Sun 17, Thu 21, Wed 27 Feb 2008
Sat 22, Sun 30 Mar 2008
Sun 06 Apr 2008
Sat 10, Sun 18, Wed 28 May 2008
Fri 13 Jun 2008
Un ballo in maschera
Ein Richter
Staatstheater Augsburg
Theater
C: Piehlmayer
D: Majer
Jan-Mar 2008
Sun 06, Tue 08, Fri 11, Sun 13 Jan 2008
Sun 03, Sat 23 Feb 2008
Sun 09m, Thu 13, Wed 26 Mar 2008
Die Entführung aus dem Serail
Pedrillo
Staatstheater Augsburg
Theater
C: Edusei
D: Gürbaca
Oct-Dec 2007
Wed 03, Sun 07, Fri 12, Tue 16, Sat 27 Oct 2007
Thu 01, Sat 03, Wed 14 Nov 2007
Tue 25, Mon 31 Dec 2007
Schwanda der Dudelsackpfeifer
Scharfrichter/ Des Teufels Famulus/ Der Höllenhauptmann
Staatstheater Augsburg
Theater
C: Piehlmayer
D: Curran
Apr 2006
Thu 27, Fri 28 Apr 2006
El Día de la Liberación
No role
Musikwerkstatt Wien
Neue Studiobühne
C: Saglie
D: Engelhardt
Nov 2004
Thu 04, Sun 07, Mon 08, Wed 10 Nov 2004
Das Sonnenhaus
Victor von Sonnig/ Vikke
Musikwerkstatt Wien
Jugendstiltheater am Steinhof
C: James
D: Pawlik