Invite to share access
You can grant access to edit your page. Invited person will receive a link to set their password, and will be able to access your page by following instructions in the email invite.
Cancel

Simone Schröder, mez+cont

Simone Schröder
  • |
  • |
  • |
  • |
Information from the opera house
Dates
Information from the agent/artist
Tour dates
From / To
Opera
Role
Company / Location
Production Team
Jan-Feb 2021
Sat 30 Jan 2021
Mon 08 Feb 2021
Die Walküre
Roßweiße
Sächsische Staatsoper, Dresden
Semperoper
C: Thielemann
D: Decker
Jan-Feb 2021
Fri 29 Jan 2021
Sun 07 Feb 2021
Das Rheingold
Flosshilde
Sächsische Staatsoper, Dresden
Semperoper
C: Thielemann
D: Decker
Aug 2020
Sat 01, Thu 13, Sat 29 Aug 2020
Götterdämmerung
2. Norn/ Floßhilde
Bayreuther Festspiele
Richard-Wagner-Festspielhaus
C: Inkinen
D: Schwarz
Jul-Aug 2020
Tue 28 Jul 2020
Sun 09, Tue 25 Aug 2020
Die Walküre
Roßweiße
Bayreuther Festspiele
Richard-Wagner-Festspielhaus
C: Inkinen
D: Schwarz
Jul-Aug 2020
Mon 27 Jul 2020
Sat 08, Mon 17, Mon 24 Aug 2020
Das Rheingold
Flosshilde
Bayreuther Festspiele
Richard-Wagner-Festspielhaus
C: Inkinen
D: Schwarz
Feb-May 2020
Sun 23 Feb 2020
Fri 10 Apr 2020
Thu 21m May 2020
Die Walküre
Fricka
Theater Chemnitz
Opernhaus
C: Calvo
D: Wagemakers
Jan-May 2020
Fri 31 Jan 2020
Thu 09 Apr 2020
Wed 20 May 2020
Das Rheingold
Fricka
Theater Chemnitz
Opernhaus
C: Calvo
D: Stoiber
Sep 2019-Jul 2020
Thu 05, Sat 07 Sep 2019
Sat 30m, Sat 30 Nov 2019
Sat 07m, Sat 07, Sat 14 Dec 2019
24, Wed 29 Jan 2020
Sat 01, Sat 22 Feb 2020
Thu 05, Sun 08, Tue 24, Thu 26 Mar 2020
Sun 12, Sat 18, Mon 27 Apr 2020
Sun 03m, Sun 03, Fri 15 May 2020
Thu 11, Sat 20, Sat 27 Jun 2020
Mon 06 Jul 2020
Die Zauberflöte
3. Dame
Sächsische Staatsoper, Dresden
Semperoper
C: Lange / Szeps-Znaider / Krieger / Gnann / Káli
D: Freyer
Jul-Aug 2019
Tue 30 Jul 2019
Fri 02m, Mon 05m, Thu 15m, Mon 19m, Thu 22m, Mon 26m Aug 2019
Parsifal
Altsolo
Bayreuther Festspiele
Richard-Wagner-Festspielhaus
C: Bychkov
D: Laufenberg
Dec 2018
Sun 02, Wed 05, Sat 08, Wed 12, Fri 14 Dec 2018
Ariadne auf NaxosPremiere
Dryade
Sächsische Staatsoper, Dresden
Semperoper
C: Thielemann
D: Hermann
Sep 2018-Jun 2019
Sat 29 Sep 2018
Sat 20m Oct 2018
Sat 10m Nov 2018
19m Jan 2019
Sat 20m Apr 2019
Sat 08m Jun 2019
SiegfriedPremiere
Erda
Theater Chemnitz
Opernhaus
C: Bender / Calvo
D: Hartmannshenn
Jul-Aug 2018
Tue 31 Jul 2018
Sat 18m, Wed 29m Aug 2018
Die Walküre
Waltraute
Bayreuther Festspiele
Richard-Wagner-Festspielhaus
C: Domingo
D: Castorf
May 2018
Sun 27 May 2018
Götterdämmerung
1. Norn
Koncerthus, Odense
C: Vedernikov
D: Koerselman
May-Jun 2018
Sun 27 May 2018
Sun 03 Jun 2018
Götterdämmerung
1. Norn
Odense Symfoniorkester
ODEON
C: Vedernikov
D: Koerselman
May 2018
Fri 25 May 2018
Siegfried
Erda
Koncerthus, Odense
C: Vedernikov
D: Koerselman
May-Jun 2018
Fri 25 May 2018
Fri 01 Jun 2018
Siegfried
Erda
Odense Symfoniorkester
ODEON
C: Vedernikov
D: Koerselman
May 2018
Wed 23 May 2018
Die Walküre
Schwertleite
Koncerthus, Odense
C: Vedernikov
D: Koerselman
May 2018
Wed 23, Wed 30 May 2018
Die Walküre
Schwertleite
Odense Symfoniorkester
ODEON
C: Vedernikov
May 2018
Tue 22 May 2018
Das Rheingold
Flosshilde
Koncerthus, Odense
C: Vedernikov
D: Koerselman
May 2018
Tue 22, Tue 29 May 2018
Das Rheingold
Erda
Odense Symfoniorkester
ODEON
C: Vedernikov
D: Koerselman
Jan 2018
Sun 14m, Tue 30 Jan 2018
Die Walküre
Roßweiße
Sächsische Staatsoper, Dresden
Semperoper
C: Thielemann
D: Decker
Jan 2018
Sat 13, Mon 29 Jan 2018
Das Rheingold
Flosshilde
Sächsische Staatsoper, Dresden
Semperoper
C: Thielemann
D: Decker
Oct 2017-Feb 2018
Sun 29 Oct 2017
Wed 01, Sun 05 Nov 2017
20 Jan 2018
Sun 04 Feb 2018
Götterdämmerung
2. Norn/ Floßhilde
Sächsische Staatsoper, Dresden
Semperoper
C: Thielemann
D: Decker
Jul-Aug 2017
Sun 30 Jul 2017
Wed 09, Fri 18, Thu 24 Aug 2017
Die Walküre
Grimgerde
Bayreuther Festspiele
Richard-Wagner-Festspielhaus
C: Janowski
D: Castorf
May 2017
Tue 23 May 2017
Das Rheingold
Flosshilde
Elbphilharmonie, Hamburg
C: Janowski
Apr 2017
Sat 08c, Mon 17c Apr 2017
Die WalküreConcert performance
Roßweiße
Osterfestspiele Salzburg
Großes Festspielhaus
C: Thielemann
Nov 2016
Fri 18 Nov 2016
The Rhinegold
Flosshilde
Suntory Hall, Tokyo
Main Hall
C: Thielemann
D: Krief
Oct 2016
Sat 15, Tue 18, Sat 22 Oct 2016
Das Rheingold
Flosshilde
Sächsische Staatsoper, Dresden
Semperoper
C: Thielemann
D: Decker
Jun 2016
Sun 12m, Sun 26m Jun 2016
Die Walküre
Rossweiße
Staatsoper Unter den Linden, Berlin
Schiller Theater
C: Barenboim
D: Cassiers
Feb 2016
Sat 20, Tue 23, Sun 28 Feb 2016
Die Walküre
Roßweiße
Sächsische Staatsoper, Dresden
Semperoper
C: Thielemann
D: Decker
Oct 2015
Thu 01, Sun 04, Wed 07, Sat 10, Wed 14, Sat 17 Oct 2015
Das RheingoldPremiere
Fricka
New National Theatre Tokyo
C: Iimori
D: Friedrich
Jul-Aug 2015
Tue 28m Jul 2015
Mon 10m, Sat 22m Aug 2015
Die Walküre
Grimgerde
Bayreuther Festspiele
Richard-Wagner-Festspielhaus
C: Petrenko
D: Castorf
Jul-Aug 2014
Mon 28m Jul 2014
Tue 05m, Mon 11m, Sat 23m Aug 2014
Die Walküre
Grimgerde
Bayreuther Festspiele
Richard-Wagner-Festspielhaus
C: Petrenko
D: Castorf
Jan-Feb 2014
Fri 31 Jan 2014
Mon 03, Thu 06, Sun 09m, Tue 11 Feb 2014
ElektraPremiere
3. Magd
Fondazione Petruzzelli, Bari
Teatro Petruzzelli
C: Nott
D: Amelio
Dec 2013
Thu 12, Wed 18, Thu 26m, Sun 29 Dec 2013
Der fliegende Holländer
Mary
Staatsoper Unter den Linden, Berlin
Schiller Theater
C: Harding
D: Stölzl, Kurotschka
Nov 2013
Sun 03, Wed 06, Fri 08, Sat 16 Nov 2013
Die Walküre
Roßweiße
Palau de les Arts, Valencia
Palau de les Arts Reina Sofía
C: Mehta
D: Padrissa
Sep-Nov 2013
Sun 22 Sep 2013
Sun 10 Nov 2013
Das Rheingold
Erda
Oper Leipzig
Opernhaus
C: Schirmer
D: Gilmore
Jul 2013
Tue 23mc Jul 2013
Die WalküreConcert performance
Roßweiße
BBC Proms, London
Royal Albert Hall
C: Barenboim
Jun 2013
Tue 18, Tue 25 Jun 2013
Die WalkürePremiere
Roßweiße
Teatro alla Scala, Milano
C: Barenboim
D: Cassiers
Apr-May 2013
Sun 28 Apr 2013
Wed 01, Sat 04, Fri 10, Thu 16, Sun 19, Wed 22 May 2013
Der fliegende HolländerPremiere
Mary
Staatsoper Unter den Linden, Berlin
Schiller Theater
C: Harding
D: Stölzl, Kurotschka
Apr-Jun 2013
Thu 11 Apr 2013
Wed 22 May 2013
Fri 07, Fri 28 Jun 2013
Das Rheingold
Erda
Nationaltheater Mannheim
C: Ettinger
D: Freyer
Nov-Dec 2012
Tue 27, Fri 30 Nov 2012
Tue 04, Fri 07 Dec 2012
Colón-RingWorld premiere
Fricka
Teatro Colón, Buenos Aires
C: Paternostro
D: Carrasco
Nov 2012-May 2013
Fri 09, Sun 11, Fri 16, Sun 18m, Sun 18 Nov 2012
Wed 26, Wed 26m, Sat 29m, Sat 29 Dec 2012
12, Fri 24 May 2013
Die Zauberflöte
3. Dame
Staatsoper Unter den Linden, Berlin
Schiller Theater
C: Soddy / Salemkour
D: Everding
Oct 2012-Apr 2013
Thu 04, Sun 07m, Sun 14m Oct 2012
24m Mar 2013
Fri 05, Sun 14m Apr 2013
Die Walküre
Rossweiße
Staatsoper Unter den Linden, Berlin
Schiller Theater
C: Barenboim
D: Cassiers
Jul-Aug 2012
Sun 29 Jul 2012
Sun 05, Sat 11, Thu 16, Wed 22, Tue 28 Aug 2012
Parsifal
Altsolo
Bayreuther Festspiele
Richard-Wagner-Festspielhaus
C: Jordan
D: Herheim
Apr 2012
Sun 01m Apr 2012
Die Walküre
Roßweiße
Staatsoper Unter den Linden, Berlin
Schiller Theater
C: Barenboim
D: Cassiers
Feb-Jun 2012
Fri 17 Feb 2012
Sat 03, Sun 11m Mar 2012
Sat 02 Jun 2012
Genoveva
Margaretha
Staatstheater Cottbus
C: Christ
D: Schüler
Feb 2012
Sat 04, Tue 07, Fri 10, Sun 12, Wed 15, Sat 18 Feb 2012
Eugen Onegin
Larina
Staatsoper Unter den Linden, Berlin
Schiller Theater
C: Inkinen
D: Freyer
Oct 2011-Jan 2012
Fri 28, Sun 30 Oct 2011
Tue 01, Sun 20 Nov 2011
06 Jan 2012
Das RheingoldPremiere
Erda
Nationaltheater Mannheim
C: Ettinger
D: Freyer
Jul-Aug 2011
Thu 28 Jul 2011
Wed 03, Tue 09, Mon 15, Sun 21, Sat 27 Aug 2011
ParsifalPremiere
Altsolo
Bayreuther Festspiele
Richard-Wagner-Festspielhaus
C: Gatti
D: Herheim
May-Jun 2011
Thu 26, Mon 30 May 2011
Fri 03 Jun 2011
Elektra
3. Magd
Staatsoper Unter den Linden, Berlin
C: Debus
D: Dorn
Apr 2011
Sun 17, Fri 22, Mon 25 Apr 2011
Die WalkürePremiere
Roßweiße
Staatsoper Unter den Linden, Berlin
C: Barenboim
D: Cassiers
Mar-Apr 2011
Tue 29 Mar 2011
Wed 20 Apr 2011
Genoveva
Margaretha
Staatstheater Cottbus
Theater Cottbus
Großes Haus
C: Christ
D: Schüler
Feb-Apr 2011
Fri 11, Mon 14, Thu 17, Sun 20, Sat 26 Feb 2011
Sun 06 Mar 2011
Sun 03, Sun 10 Apr 2011
La traviata
Annina
Staatsoper Unter den Linden, Berlin
C: Steffens
D: Mussbach
Dec 2010-Jan 2011
Tue 07m, Fri 10, Tue 14, Fri 17, Tue 21, Tue 28 Dec 2010
02m Jan 2011
Die WalkürePremiere
Roßweiße
Teatro alla Scala, Milano
C: Barenboim
D: Cassiers
Dec 2010-May 2011
Wed 01, Sun 05, Wed 08, Thu 16, Sun 19, Sun 26m, Tue 28 Dec 2010
29 Apr 2011
Sun 15, Sun 22 May 2011
Die Zauberflöte
3. Dame
Staatsoper Unter den Linden, Berlin
C: Soddy / Salemkour
D: Everding
Aug 2010
Sun 01, Fri 13, Wed 25 Aug 2010
Götterdämmerung
1. Norn/ Floßhilde
Bayreuther Festspiele
Richard-Wagner-Festspielhaus
C: Thielemann
D: Dorst
Jul-Aug 2010
Thu 29 Jul 2010
Sat 07, Tue 10, Sat 14, Wed 18, Thu 26 Aug 2010
Parsifal
Stimme aus der Höhe
Bayreuther Festspiele
Richard-Wagner-Festspielhaus
C: Gatti
D: Herheim
Jul-Aug 2010
Wed 28 Jul 2010
Mon 09, Sat 21 Aug 2010
Die Walküre
Schwertleite
Bayreuther Festspiele
Richard-Wagner-Festspielhaus
C: Thielemann
D: Dorst
Jul-Aug 2010
Tue 27 Jul 2010
Sun 08, Fri 20 Aug 2010
Das Rheingold
Floßhilde
Bayreuther Festspiele
Richard-Wagner-Festspielhaus
C: Thielemann
D: Dorst
Feb 2010
Thu 11m, Sun 14m, Wed 17, Sat 20m, Tue 23m Feb 2010
Siegfried
Erda
New National Theatre Tokyo
Opera house

D: Warner
Dec 2009-Jan 2010
Wed 09, Sat 12, Tue 15, Mon 21, Sat 26, Mon 28, Wed 30 Dec 2009
07, Sat 09 Jan 2010
Die Zauberflöte
3. Dame
Staatsoper Unter den Linden, Berlin
C: Beermann / Salemkour
D: Everding
Oct 2009-Apr 2010
Thu 01, Fri 09, Fri 23 Oct 2009
10, Sat 17, Fri 23 Apr 2010
Salome
Page
Staatsoper Unter den Linden, Berlin
C: Jordan
D: Kupfer
Aug 2009
Sun 02, Wed 05, Sat 15, Wed 19, Thu 27 Aug 2009
Parsifal
Stimme aus der Höhe
Bayreuther Festspiele
Richard-Wagner-Festspielhaus
C: Gatti
D: Herheim
Aug 2009
Sat 01, Wed 12, Sun 16, Tue 25 Aug 2009
Götterdämmerung
1. Norn/ Flosshilde
Bayreuther Festspiele
Richard-Wagner-Festspielhaus
C: Thielemann
D: Dorst
Jul-Aug 2009
Tue 28 Jul 2009
Sat 08, Fri 21 Aug 2009
Die Walküre
Schwertleite
Bayreuther Festspiele
Richard-Wagner-Festspielhaus
C: Thielemann
D: Dorst
Jul-Aug 2009
Mon 27 Jul 2009
Fri 07, Thu 20 Aug 2009
Das Rheingold
Flosshilde
Bayreuther Festspiele
Richard-Wagner-Festspielhaus
C: Thielemann
D: Dorst
Jun 2009
Fri 12, Tue 16, Fri 19 Jun 2009
Salome
Page
Staatsoper Unter den Linden, Berlin
C: Caro
D: Kupfer
May-Jun 2009
Mon 25 May 2009
Tue 02 Jun 2009
Elektra
3. Magd
Staatsoper Unter den Linden, Berlin
C: Boder
D: Dorn
Mar 2009
Sat 07, Tue 10, Fri 13, Sun 15, Wed 18 Mar 2009
Das Rheingold
Erda
New National Theatre Tokyo
Opera house
C: Ettinger
D: Warner
Mar 2009
Fri 06, Mon 09 Mar 2009
Parsifal
Stimme aus der Höhe/ Stimme aus der Höhe
Staatsoper Unter den Linden, Berlin
C: Barenboim
D: Eichinger
Dec 2008-Jul 2009
Fri 19, Thu 25, Sat 27, Mon 29 Dec 2008
04, Fri 09 Jan 2009
Sat 25 Apr 2009
Sat 27 Jun 2009
Fri 03, Mon 06 Jul 2009
Die Zauberflöte
3. Dame
Staatsoper Unter den Linden, Berlin
C: Ettinger / Salemkour / Beermann
D: Everding
Nov-Dec 2008
Sun 30 Nov 2008
Wed 03, Sat 06, Thu 18, Sun 21 Dec 2008
L'italiana in Algeri
Zulma
Staatsoper Unter den Linden, Berlin
C: Dantone
D: Lowery, Hosseinpour
Oct-Dec 2008
Tue 07, Fri 10, Tue 21, Fri 24 Oct 2008
Thu 04 Dec 2008
La traviata
Annina
Staatsoper Unter den Linden, Berlin
C: Arrivabeni
D: Mussbach
Aug 2008
Sat 02, Wed 13, Mon 25 Aug 2008
Götterdämmerung
1. Norn/ Flosshilde
Bayreuther Festspiele
Richard-Wagner-Festspielhaus
C: Thielemann
D: Dorst
Jul-Aug 2008
Tue 29 Jul 2008
Sat 09, Thu 21 Aug 2008
Die Walküre
Schwertleite
Bayreuther Festspiele
Richard-Wagner-Festspielhaus
C: Thielemann
D: Dorst
Jul-Aug 2008
Mon 28 Jul 2008
Fri 08, Wed 20 Aug 2008
Das Rheingold
Flosshilde
Bayreuther Festspiele
Richard-Wagner-Festspielhaus
C: Thielemann
D: Dorst
Jul-Aug 2008
Fri 25 Jul 2008
Sun 03, Wed 06, Sun 10, Sat 16, Thu 28 Aug 2008
Parsifal
Stimme aus der Höhe
Bayreuther Festspiele
Richard-Wagner-Festspielhaus
C: Gatti
D: Herheim
May-Jun 2008
Sat 03, Wed 07, Fri 16 May 2008
Sun 15, Thu 19 Jun 2008
La traviata
Annina
Staatsoper Unter den Linden, Berlin
C: Ettinger / Allemandi
D: Mussbach
Jan-Feb 2008
Sat 19, Wed 23, Sat 26 Jan 2008
Fri 01, Fri 08 Feb 2008
Die Zauberflöte
3. Dame
Staatsoper Unter den Linden, Berlin
C: Ettinger
D: Everding
Dec 2007-Jan 2008
Sun 16, Thu 20, Tue 25, Fri 28 Dec 2007
08, Mon 14 Jan 2008
Madama Butterfly
Suzuki
Staatsoper Unter den Linden, Berlin
C: Letonja
D: Gramss
Aug 2007
Thu 02, Mon 06, Mon 13, Wed 22, Sun 26 Aug 2007
Parsifal
Stimme aus der Höhe
Bayreuther Festspiele
Richard-Wagner-Festspielhaus
C: Fischer
D: Schlingensief
Aug 2007
Wed 01, Tue 14, Sat 25 Aug 2007
Götterdämmerung
1. Norn
Bayreuther Festspiele
Richard-Wagner-Festspielhaus
C: Thielemann
D: Dorst
Jul-Aug 2007
Sat 28 Jul 2007
Sun 05, Fri 10, Tue 21 Aug 2007
Die Walküre
Schwertleite
Bayreuther Festspiele
Richard-Wagner-Festspielhaus
C: Thielemann
D: Dorst
Jun 2007
Sat 09, Thu 14 Jun 2007
Elektra
3. Magd
Staatsoper Unter den Linden, Berlin
Schiller Theater
C: Boder
D: Dorn
Apr-Jun 2007
Sat 28 Apr 2007
Fri 04, Sun 20, Mon 28 May 2007
Tue 05 Jun 2007
Salome
Page
Staatsoper Unter den Linden, Berlin
C: Jordan
D: Kupfer
Apr-May 2007
Thu 19, Sun 22, Wed 25, Fri 27 Apr 2007
Tue 01 May 2007
Le nozze di Figaro
Marcellina
Staatsoper Unter den Linden, Berlin
C: Ettinger
D: Langhoff
Feb-Mar 2007
Sat 24, Wed 28 Feb 2007
Sat 03, Sat 10, Mon 12, Fri 16, Tue 20 Mar 2007
Falstaff
Mrs Quickly
Staatsoper Unter den Linden, Berlin
C: Ettinger
D: Miller
Feb-Jun 2007
Thu 08, Sun 11 Feb 2007
Sun 18, Sun 25, Thu 29 Mar 2007
Sun 24, Fri 29 Jun 2007
Parsifal
Stimme aus der Höhe/ Stimme aus der Höhe
Staatsoper Unter den Linden, Berlin
C: Barenboim
D: Eichinger
Dec 2006-Jan 2007
Fri 22, Tue 26, Sat 30 Dec 2006
07, Thu 11 Jan 2007
La traviata
Annina
Staatsoper Unter den Linden, Berlin
C: Ettinger
D: Mussbach
Oct 2006-Jan 2007
Sat 21, Mon 23 Oct 2006
Thu 02, Sun 05 Nov 2006
Fri 08, Thu 21, Wed 27 Dec 2006
01, Sat 06, Mon 22, Wed 31 Jan 2007
Die Zauberflöte
3. Dame
Staatsoper Unter den Linden, Berlin
C: Salemkour / Ettinger
D: Everding
Aug 2006
Wed 02, Sun 06, Thu 10, Sun 13, Sat 19 Aug 2006
Parsifal
Stimme aus der Höhe
Bayreuther Festspiele
Richard-Wagner-Festspielhaus
C: Fischer
D: Schlingensief
May-Jun 2006
Thu 18, Sun 21, Sat 27 May 2006
Thu 01, Fri 09, Sat 24 Jun 2006
La traviata
Annina
Staatsoper Unter den Linden, Berlin
C: Arrivabeni
D: Mussbach
Feb 2006
Sun 05, Tue 07, Sat 11, Wed 15, Fri 17 Feb 2006
L'italiana in Algeri
Zulma
Staatsoper Unter den Linden, Berlin
C: Zanetti
D: Lowery, Hosseinpour
Oct-Nov 2005
Sat 22, Tue 25, Sat 29 Oct 2005
Tue 01 Nov 2005
Otello
Emilia
Staatsoper Unter den Linden, Berlin
C: Fischer
D: Flimm
Oct 2005
Thu 13, Fri 21, Wed 26 Oct 2005
Salome
Page
Staatsoper Unter den Linden, Berlin
C: Weigle
D: Kupfer
Sep-Dec 2005
Mon 12, Sun 18, Fri 23, Sun 25 Sep 2005
Mon 24 Oct 2005
Wed 02 Nov 2005
Sat 17, Mon 19, Mon 26, Mon 26, Wed 28 Dec 2005
Die Zauberflöte
3. Dame
Staatsoper Unter den Linden, Berlin
C: Ettinger / Salemkour
D: Everding
Sep 2005-Apr 2006
Sun 11 Sep 2005
09, Fri 14 Apr 2006
Parsifal
Stimme aus der Höhe/ Stimme aus der Höhe
Staatsoper Unter den Linden, Berlin
C: Barenboim
D: Eichinger
Jul-Aug 2005
Fri 29 Jul 2005
Thu 04, Thu 11, Wed 17, Tue 23 Aug 2005
Parsifal
Stimme aus der Höhe
Bayreuther Festspiele
Richard-Wagner-Festspielhaus
C: Boulez
D: Schlingensief
May-Jun 2005
Sat 21, Tue 24, Sat 28 May 2005
Wed 01, Sun 05, Fri 10, Tue 14, Wed 22, Sat 25 Jun 2005
L'italiana in Algeri
Zulma
Staatsoper Unter den Linden, Berlin
C: Zanetti
D: Lowery, Hosseinpour
Mar 2005
Fri 11, Tue 15, Fri 18 Mar 2005
Elektra
3. Magd
Staatsoper Unter den Linden, Berlin
C: Boder
D: Dorn
Oct 2004-Mar 2005
Thu 28 Oct 2004
Mon 01, Thu 04, Sun 07, Fri 12 Nov 2004
04, Sun 06, Wed 09, Sat 12 Mar 2005
La traviata
Annina
Staatsoper Unter den Linden, Berlin
Schiller Theater
C: Ettinger / Barenboim
D: Mussbach
Oct 2004-Jan 2005
Tue 19, Sat 23, Mon 25, Sun 31 Oct 2004
Thu 23, Tue 28, Thu 30 Dec 2004
01, Sun 02, Fri 07, Sun 09 Jan 2005
Die Zauberflöte
3. Dame
Staatsoper Unter den Linden, Berlin
C: Salemkour
D: Everding
Oct 2004
Wed 06, Sun 10, Fri 15 Oct 2004
Ariadne auf Naxos
Dryade
Staatsoper Unter den Linden, Berlin
C: Epple
D: Hoffmann
Aug 2004
Sun 01, Thu 12, Wed 25 Aug 2004
Götterdämmerung
1. Norn
Bayreuther Festspiele
Richard-Wagner-Festspielhaus
C: Fischer
D: Flimm
Jul-Aug 2004
Fri 30 Jul 2004
Tue 10, Mon 23 Aug 2004
Siegfried
Erda
Bayreuther Festspiele
Richard-Wagner-Festspielhaus
C: Fischer
D: Flimm
Jul-Aug 2004
Wed 28 Jul 2004
Sun 08, Sat 21 Aug 2004
Die Walküre
Schwertleite
Bayreuther Festspiele
Richard-Wagner-Festspielhaus
C: Fischer
D: Flimm
Jul-Aug 2004
Tue 27 Jul 2004
Sat 07, Fri 20 Aug 2004
Das Rheingold
Erda
Bayreuther Festspiele
Richard-Wagner-Festspielhaus
C: Fischer
D: Flimm
Jul-Aug 2004
Sun 25 Jul 2004
Tue 03, Fri 06, Sun 15, Wed 18, Thu 26 Aug 2004
ParsifalPremiere
Stimme aus der Höhe
Bayreuther Festspiele
Richard-Wagner-Festspielhaus
C: Boulez
D: Schlingensief
Oct-Nov 2003
Sun 19, Sat 25, Tue 28, Fri 31 Oct 2003
Wed 05, Sat 08 Nov 2003
Pelléas et Mélisande
Geneviève
Staatsoper Unter den Linden, Berlin
C: Gielen
D: Berghaus
Oct 2003
Fri 10, Tue 14, Sat 18, Thu 23 Oct 2003
Elektra
3. Magd
Staatsoper Unter den Linden, Berlin
C: Weigle
D: Dorn
Oct 2003-Jun 2004
Wed 01, Tue 07 Oct 2003
Tue 04 Nov 2003
Sun 21m, Sun 21, Sun 28m, Sun 28 Dec 2003
02 Jan 2004
Thu 27?, Sun 30 May 2004
Thu 10, Sat 12 Jun 2004
Die Zauberflöte
3. Dame
Staatsoper Unter den Linden, Berlin
C: Weigle / Salemkour
D: Everding
Aug-Sep 2003
Sat 30 Aug 2003
Tue 02, Thu 04, Sun 07, Tue 09 Sep 2003
La traviata
Annina
Staatsoper Unter den Linden, Berlin
C: Barenboim
D: Mussbach
Aug 2003
Fri 01, Mon 11, Sun 17, Mon 25 Aug 2003
Götterdämmerung
1. Norn
Bayreuther Festspiele
Richard-Wagner-Festspielhaus
C: Fischer
D: Flimm
Jul-Aug 2003
Wed 30 Jul 2003
Sat 09, Sat 23 Aug 2003
Siegfried
Erda
Bayreuther Festspiele
Richard-Wagner-Festspielhaus
C: Fischer
D: Flimm
Jul-Aug 2003
Mon 28 Jul 2003
Thu 07, Thu 21 Aug 2003
Die Walküre
Grimgerde
Bayreuther Festspiele
Richard-Wagner-Festspielhaus
C: Fischer
D: Flimm
Jul-Aug 2003
Sun 27 Jul 2003
Wed 06, Wed 20 Aug 2003
Das Rheingold
Erda
Bayreuther Festspiele
Richard-Wagner-Festspielhaus
C: Fischer
D: Flimm
Jun 2003
Sat 14, Mon 16, Wed 18, Sun 22 Jun 2003
Lulu
Theatergarderobiere/ Gymnasiast/ Groom
Staatsoper Unter den Linden, Berlin
C: Gielen
D: Mussbach
Jun 2003
Thu 05, Mon 09, Wed 11, Fri 13, Tue 17, Thu 19, Sat 21, Thu 26 Jun 2003
Ariadne auf NaxosPremiere
Dryade
Staatsoper Unter den Linden, Berlin
C: Luisi
D: Hoffmann
Apr 2003
Sat 12, Tue 15, Sun 20 Apr 2003
La traviataPremiere
Annina
Staatsoper Unter den Linden, Berlin
C: Barenboim
D: Mussbach
Nov-Dec 2002
Thu 28 Nov 2002
Sun 01, Thu 05, Mon 09, Fri 13 Dec 2002
Salome
Page
Staatsoper Unter den Linden, Berlin
C: Weigle
D: Kupfer
Sep 2002-Jan 2003
Sat 07, Tue 10, Fri 13, Fri 27 Sep 2002
Mon 16, Thu 19, Sun 22m, Sun 22, Thu 26m, Thu 26, Sat 28 Dec 2002
05m Jan 2003
Die Zauberflöte
3. Dame
Staatsoper Unter den Linden, Berlin
C: Weigle / Salemkour
D: Everding
Sep 2002
Fri 06, Wed 11, Sat 14 Sep 2002
Elektra
3. Magd
Staatsoper Unter den Linden, Berlin
C: Weigle
D: Dorn
Aug 2002
Thu 01, Sun 11, Mon 26 Aug 2002
Götterdämmerung
1. Norn
Bayreuther Festspiele
Richard-Wagner-Festspielhaus
C: Fischer
D: Flimm
Jul-Aug 2002
Tue 30 Jul 2002
Fri 09, Sat 17, Sat 24 Aug 2002
Siegfried
Erda
Bayreuther Festspiele
Richard-Wagner-Festspielhaus
C: Fischer
D: Flimm
Jul-Aug 2002
Sun 28 Jul 2002
Wed 07, Thu 22 Aug 2002
Die Walküre
Grimgerde
Bayreuther Festspiele
Richard-Wagner-Festspielhaus
C: Fischer
D: Flimm
Jul-Aug 2002
Sat 27 Jul 2002
Tue 06, Wed 21 Aug 2002
Das Rheingold
Erda
Bayreuther Festspiele
Richard-Wagner-Festspielhaus
C: Fischer
D: Flimm
Mar-Apr 2002
Fri 29 Mar 2002
Thu 18 Apr 2002
Die Walküre
Roßweiße
Staatsoper Unter den Linden, Berlin
C: Barenboim
D: Kupfer
Nov 2001-Apr 2002
Sun 04, Wed 07, Sun 11 Nov 2001
06, Sun 28 Apr 2002
Parsifal
Stimme aus der Höhe/ Stimme aus der Höhe/ Stimme aus der Höhe
Staatsoper Unter den Linden, Berlin
C: Barenboim
D: Kupfer
Aug 2001
Fri 03, Mon 06, Sun 12, Wed 15, Tue 28 Aug 2001
Parsifal
1. Knappe/ Blumenmädchen/ Altsolo
Bayreuther Festspiele
Richard-Wagner-Festspielhaus
C: Thielemann
D: Wagner
May 2001
Sat 12, Sat 19, Thu 24, Sun 27 May 2001
Salome
Page
Staatsoper Unter den Linden, Berlin
C: Weigle
D: Kupfer
Jul-Aug 2000
Tue 25 Jul 2000
Thu 03, Mon 07, Fri 18 Aug 2000
Parsifal
1. Knappe/ Blumenmädchen
Bayreuther Festspiele
Richard-Wagner-Festspielhaus
C: Eschenbach
D: Wagner
Jan 2000
Thu 06, Sun 09 Jan 2000
Salome
Page
Staatsoper Unter den Linden, Berlin
C: Weigle
D: Kupfer
Oct 1999
Sat 09, Sun 17 Oct 1999
Elektra
3. Magd
Staatsoper Unter den Linden, Berlin
C: Young
D: Dorn
Jul-Aug 1999
Tue 27 Jul 1999
Tue 03, Sun 08, Thu 12, Fri 20 Aug 1999
Parsifal
1. Knappe/ Blumenmädchen
Bayreuther Festspiele
Richard-Wagner-Festspielhaus
C: Sinopoli
D: Wagner
Feb-Apr 1999
Wed 24 Feb 1999
Sat 10, Thu 15 Apr 1999
Elektra
3. Magd
Staatsoper Unter den Linden, Berlin
C: Barenboim / Young
D: Dorn