Invite to share access
You can grant access to edit your page. Invited person will receive a link to set their password, and will be able to access your page by following instructions in the email invite.
Cancel

Valda Wilson, sopranas

Valda Wilson
  • |
  • |
  • |
  • |
Operos teatro pateikta informacija
Datos
Vadybininko/ paties menininko pateikta informacija
Kelionių datos
Nuo / Iki
Opera
Vaidmuo
Operos teatrai / Vieta
Gamybos komanda
Spal 2020
Sk 04, An 06, Kt 08, Št 10, Pr 12 Spal 2020
A Midsummer Night's DreamPremiere
Helena
New National Theatre Tokyo
Opera house
C: Brabbins
P: McVicar
Liep 2020
Pr 06 Liep 2020
L'Or du Rhin cancelled
Wellgunde
Opéra Royal de Versailles
C: Rouland
Geg-Birz 2020
Št 09, Sk 17, Št 23, Pn 29 Geg 2020
Št 06, Pn 19, Št 27 Birz 2020
Die PassagierinPremiere cancelled
Katja
Saarländisches Staatstheater, Saarbrücken
C: Thorau
P: Volpi
Geg-Birz 2020
Sk 03, Tr 13, Kt 21 Geg 2020
Tr 17, Sk 21 Birz 2020
Das RheingoldPremiere cancelled
Wellgunde
Saarländisches Staatstheater, Saarbrücken
C: Rouland
P: Szemerédy, Parditka
Saus-Bal 2020
Sk 09, Št 15 Vas 2020
Sk 01m Kov 2020
Sk 12, Št 18 Bal 2020
Don CarlosPremiere
Elisabeth de Valois
Saarländisches Staatstheater, Saarbrücken
C: Rouland
P: Schwab
Spal 2019-Birz 2020
Št 26, Kt 31 Spal 2019
Št 09, Pn 22 Lapkr 2019
An 17, Sk 22, An 31m, An 31 Gruod 2019
19, Sk 26m, Pn 31 Saus 2020
An 25, Pn 28 Vas 2020
Kt 14, Tr 20 Geg 2020
Pn 05 Birz 2020
Die lustige WitwePremiere
Hanna Glawari
Saarländisches Staatstheater, Saarbrücken
C: Gamzou / Thorau
P: Stiehl
Rugs-Lapkr 2019
Št 28 Rugs 2019
Kt 03, Tr 09, Sk 20m Spal 2019
Pn 01, Tr 06 Lapkr 2019
Faust
Marguerite
Saarländisches Staatstheater, Saarbrücken
C: Rouland / Neubert
P: Barkhatov
Rugs 2019-Saus 2020
Sk 08, Tr 11, Sk 15m, Št 21, Sk 29 Rugs 2019
An 01, Sk 06, Št 12, Pn 18 Spal 2019
Št 30 Lapkr 2019
Pn 13 Gruod 2019
04, Kt 09, Št 11 Saus 2020
Le nozze di FigaroPremiere
Contessa d'Almaviva
Saarländisches Staatstheater, Saarbrücken
C: Rouland
P: Höckmayr
Geg-Birz 2019
Pn 31 Geg 2019
Št 08, Št 15, Sk 23, An 25, Sk 30 Birz 2019
FaustPremiere
Marguerite
Saarländisches Staatstheater, Saarbrücken
C: Rouland
P: Barkhatov
Bal-Geg 2019
Št 13, Tr 17, Tr 24, Pn 26 Bal 2019
Sk 05, Kt 09, Pn 17 Geg 2019
My Fair Lady
Eliza Doolittle
Saarländisches Staatstheater, Saarbrücken
C: Thorau / Blair
P: Winter
Kov-Birz 2019
Št 23, An 26 Kov 2019
Tr 03, Sk 07, Št 20 Bal 2019
Pn 03, Št 11 Geg 2019
Sk 02, Tr 12, Kt 20 Birz 2019
Der RosenkavalierPremiere
Feldmarschallin
Saarländisches Staatstheater, Saarbrücken
C: Epple / Neubert
P: Peters-Messer
Vas 2019
Sk 03 Vas 2019
Xerxes
Romilda
Staatstheater, Nürnberg
C: Huestege
Saus 2019
Sk 13 Saus 2019
Concert
Soloist
Die Glocke, Bremen
C: Letonja
P: Philharmoniker
2018Gruod 2019
Sk 30, Pr 30 Gruod 2018
30 Gruod 2019
Concert
Strauss orchestral songs/ Beethoven 9th Symphony
Liederhalle, Stuttgart
Beethoven Saal
C: Bosch
P: Philharmoniker
Gruod 2018-Bal 2019
Št 01, Pn 07, Sk 09, Tr 12, Št 15, An 18, Pn 28, Pr 31m, Pr 31 Gruod 2018
05, Sk 13, Kt 24 Saus 2019
Sk 10, Tr 13, Pn 22 Vas 2019
Sk 24, Kt 28 Kov 2019
Kt 04, Kt 18 Bal 2019
Die Csárdásfürstin
Sylva Varescu
Saarländisches Staatstheater, Saarbrücken
C: Thorau / Neubert / Blair
P: Petersen
Rugs-Gruod 2018
Št 08, Tr 12, Sk 23, Št 29 Rugs 2018
Tr 03, Sk 07, Tr 10 Spal 2018
Št 10 Lapkr 2018
Kt 13, Pn 14, Sk 23, An 25, Št 29 Gruod 2018
West Side Story
A Girl
Saarländisches Staatstheater, Saarbrücken
C: Neubert / Thorau / Blair
P: Celis
Rugpj 2018-Saus 2019
Sk 26, Tr 29m Rugpj 2018
Sk 09, An 11, An 18, Št 22, Sk 30 Rugs 2018
Pn 12, Tr 17, Pn 19, Tr 24 Spal 2018
Pn 02 Lapkr 2018
Kt 20, Tr 26 Gruod 2018
06, Št 26 Saus 2019
La traviataPremiere
Violetta Valery
Saarländisches Staatstheater, Saarbrücken
C: Neubert / Blair / Thorau
P: Baur
Rugpj 2018
Št 04 Rugpj 2018
Requiem
Soprano soloist
Federation Concert Hall, Hobart
C: Letonja
Liep 2018
Sk 08 Liep 2018
Die Ruinen von Athen
Sopran
Opernfestspiele Heidenheim
Festspielhaus Congress Centrum
C: Bosch
Liep 2018
Sk 08, Pr 09 Liep 2018
9. Sinfonie
Sopran
Opernfestspiele Heidenheim
Festpielhaus Congress Centrum
C: Bosch
Geg 2018
Kt 31 Geg 2018
Ninth Symphony
Soprano soloist
Orchestre Philharmonique de Strasbourg
C: Letonja
Geg-Birz 2018
Pn 11, Kt 17, Sk 27m, Kt 31 Geg 2018
Št 02, Pn 08, Tr 13, Št 16, An 19 Birz 2018
Così fan tuttePremiere
Fiordiligi
Saarländisches Staatstheater, Saarbrücken
C: Neubert / Meier
P: Renshaw
Kov 2018
Kt 08, Št 10, Sk 11, An 13, Pn 16, Št 17 Kov 2018
SolarisPremiere
Harey
Saarländisches Staatstheater, Saarbrücken
Alte Feuerwache
C: Ward
P: Schneider
Gruod 2017
Št 09 Gruod 2017
Carmina Burana
Soprano soloist
Philharmonie Luxembourg
C: Grosu
Gruod 2017-Geg 2018
Št 09, An 12, Pn 15, Tr 20, Pn 29, Sk 31m, Sk 31 Gruod 2017
11, Sk 14, Sk 28 Saus 2018
Št 03, Sk 04, Kt 08 Vas 2018
Št 03, Kt 08, Tr 21, Št 31 Kov 2018
Sk 01, Pn 06, Sk 08m, Sk 22 Bal 2018
Pn 18 Geg 2018
My Fair LadyPremiere
Eliza Doolittle
Saarländisches Staatstheater, Saarbrücken
C: Neubert
P: Winter
Lapkr-Gruod 2017
Št 11, Št 18, Št 25 Lapkr 2017
Kt 14, Št 30 Gruod 2017
Die Zauberflöte
1. Dame
Saarländisches Staatstheater, Saarbrücken
C: Neubert
P: Gergen
Spal 2017-Kov 2018
Št 21, Sk 29 Spal 2017
Pn 03, Tr 08, Sk 12, Kt 16, Tr 22 Lapkr 2017
Št 16, Pn 22, An 26 Gruod 2017
06, An 09, Sk 21m Saus 2018
An 20, Pn 23 Vas 2018
Pn 09, Pn 30 Kov 2018
La bohèmePremiere
Musetta
Saarländisches Staatstheater, Saarbrücken
C: Milton / Neubert
P: Heyder
Liep 2017
An 18, Tr 19 Liep 2017
Carmina Burana
Soprano soloist
Schloss Thurn, Regensburg
Innenhof
C: Edusei
Birz-Liep 2017
Pn 02, Sk 04, An 06, Kt 08, Sk 11, An 13, Kt 15, Sk 18, Tr 21, An 27, Kt 29 Birz 2017
Št 01, Tr 05, Pn 07, Sk 09, An 11, Kt 13, Št 15 Liep 2017
AidaPremiere
Aida
Theater Ulm
Wilhelmsburg
C: Handschuh / Jee
P: Kaiser
Kov-Liep 2017
Kt 30 Kov 2017
Pn 07, Sk 09m, Pn 21, Sk 23, Kt 27 Bal 2017
Pn 05, An 09, Št 13, Tr 17, Št 20, Št 27 Geg 2017
Sk 25m Birz 2017
Tr 12 Liep 2017
La clemenza di TitoPremiere
Vitellia
Theater Ulm
C: Jee
P: Münzing
Kov 2017
Št 04 Kov 2017
Symphony No. 9
Soprano Soloist
Federation Concert Hall (TSO), Hobart
C: Letonja
Vas 2017
Pn 17 Vas 2017
The Carnival
Soloist. Lucy
The Concourse, Sydney

P: Charody
Lapkr-Gruod 2016
Tr 30 Lapkr 2016
Kt 01, Št 03, Sk 04m, An 06 Gruod 2016
Theodora
Theodora
Pinchgut Opera, Sydney
City Recital Hall
C: Helyard
P: Hume
Liep 2016
Št 30 Liep 2016
The Happy Prince
The Swallow
Civic Theatre, Townsville
C: Plater
P: Matheson
Bal-Birz 2016
Št 09, Kt 14, Št 30 Bal 2016
An 24, Sk 29 Geg 2016
Tr 08, Tr 15, Pn 24 Birz 2016
Ein SommernachtstraumPremiere
Helena
Oldenburgisches Staatstheater
Grosses Haus
C: Cristofaro
P: Ryser
Vas-Birz 2016
Št 06, Št 13, Št 27 Vas 2016
Kt 17 Kov 2016
Pn 01, Pn 08, Tr 20 Bal 2016
Tr 25 Geg 2016
Kt 09 Birz 2016
SatyagrahaPremiere
Mrs Naidoo
Oldenburgisches Staatstheater
Grosses Haus
C: Vázquez
P: Schwalbach
Lapkr 2015-Birz 2016
Št 07, Pn 13, Pn 20 Lapkr 2015
Pn 04, Št 05, Tr 09, Pn 11, Št 26, Kt 31 Gruod 2015
31m, Sk 31 Saus 2016
Pn 04, Sk 27 Kov 2016
Tr 04, Št 14, Pn 20, Kt 26 Geg 2016
Št 18, An 21 Birz 2016
Die lustige WitwePremiere
Hanna Glawari
Oldenburgisches Staatstheater
Grosses Haus
C: Cristofaro
P: Weigner
Spal 2015-Bal 2016
Št 17, Št 31 Spal 2015
Sk 08m, Kt 19 Lapkr 2015
An 29 Gruod 2015
16, Pn 25 Kov 2016
Kt 21 Bal 2016
Le nozze di Figaro
La Contessa di Almaviva
Oldenburgisches Staatstheater
Grosses Haus
C: Cristofaro
P: Frey
Spal 2015-Bal 2016
Št 10, Tr 14 Spal 2015
Kt 12, Tr 18, Št 21 Lapkr 2015
05, Pn 12, Sk 28 Vas 2016
Sk 20, Kt 31 Kov 2016
Sk 24m Bal 2016
XerxesPremiere
Romilda
Oldenburgisches Staatstheater
Grosses Haus
C: Halubek / Bönisch
P: Peters-Messer
Rugpj 2015
Št 01m Rugpj 2015
The Little Sweep
Rowan
Australian Festival of Chamber Music, Townsville
Civic Theatre
C: Daniel
Birz-Liep 2015
Št 27 Birz 2015
Tr 01, Št 04, Tr 08, Št 11, Tr 15 Liep 2015
Le nozze di FigaroPremiere
La Contessa di Almaviva
Oldenburgisches Staatstheater
Grosses Haus
C: Epple
P: Frey
Geg-Liep 2015
Št 16, Tr 20, Kt 28 Geg 2015
Kt 04, Št 13, Št 20, An 30 Birz 2015
Sk 05, Pn 10, Kt 16 Liep 2015
La dame blanchePremiere
Anna
Oldenburgisches Staatstheater
Grosses Haus
C: Cristofaro
P: Loschky
Saus-Birz 2015
Št 10, Kt 15, Št 24 Saus 2015
Sk 01, Pr 02, Kt 26 Kov 2015
Tr 01, Sk 05, Pn 10 Bal 2015
Sk 03, Št 09, Kt 14 Geg 2015
Tr 03, Sk 07 Birz 2015
Der Vetter aus DingsdaPremiere
Julia de Weert
Oldenburgisches Staatstheater
Kleines Haus
C: Bönisch
P: Budde
Spal 2014-Birz 2015
Št 25, Pn 31 Spal 2014
Št 08, Kt 13, Tr 19 Lapkr 2014
Tr 03, Sk 14, Tr 17, Pn 19, Št 27 Gruod 2014
07 Saus 2015
Sk 08m Vas 2015
Kt 30 Bal 2015
Št 23 Geg 2015
Pn 05, Sk 14 Birz 2015
HerculesPremiere
Iole
Oldenburgisches Staatstheater
Grosses Haus
C: Halubek
P: Weber
Rugs 2014-Bal 2015
Št 27, An 30 Rugs 2014
Pn 03, Pn 10, Sk 12, Št 18 Spal 2014
Kt 20, Sk 23 Lapkr 2014
Št 13, An 30 Gruod 2014
17, Tr 21 Saus 2015
Tr 11 Vas 2015
Kt 19 Kov 2015
Tr 15 Bal 2015
FalstaffPremiere
Mrs Alice Ford
Oldenburgisches Staatstheater
Grosses Haus
C: Epple / Cristofaro
P: Ryser
Liep-Rugpj 2014
Sk 06, An 08, Pn 11, Št 12, An 15, Kt 17, Pn 18, Tr 23, Kt 24, Tr 30 Liep 2014
Pn 01 Rugpj 2014
Die Zauberflöte
Pamina
Oper Klosterneuburg
Kaiserhof
C: Rösner
P: Gregor
Geg 2014
Sk 04a, Kt 08, Tr 14 Geg 2014
Jakub Flugelbunt
Mutter/ Eichhörnchen/ Magdalena
Sächsische Staatsoper, Dresden
Semperoper
C: Hanus
P: Jenor
Spal 2013
Pn 04, Sk 06, Pr 07, Tr 09, Kt 10, Št 12 Spal 2013
Don Giovanni
Donna Anna
Sommer Oper Bamberg
ETA-Hoffmann-Theater
C: Weser
P: Lewandowski
Rugpj 2013
Sk 04 Rugpj 2013
Il barbiere di Siviglia
Rosina
Verbier Festival
C: Rebstein
P: Carroll
Saus 2013
Št 19, An 22, Kt 24, Sk 27m, An 29 Saus 2013
Rusalka
1. Ninfa del bosco
Teatro di San Carlo, Napoli
C: Fiore
P: Schweigkofler
Spal 2012
Št 20c Spal 2012
RodelindaConcert performance
Rodelinda
City Recital Hall, Sydney
C: Bonynge
Saus-Vas 2012
Pr 09, Tr 11 Saus 2012
Št 18, An 21 Vas 2012
Il trovatore
Inez
Sächsische Staatsoper, Dresden
Semperoper
C: Luisi
P: Hampe
Saus-Liep 2012
Št 07, Sk 08m, Sk 08, Kt 12, Sk 29m Saus 2012
Sk 05m, Št 11 Vas 2012
Št 17, Št 17, Kt 22, Kt 29, Št 31 Kov 2012
Št 21 Bal 2012
Št 30 Birz 2012
Sk 01 Liep 2012
Die Zauberflöte
Pamina/ Papagena
Sächsische Staatsoper, Dresden
Semperoper
C: Weigle
P: Freyer
Spal-Lapkr 2011
Pn 21, Pr 24, An 25, Kt 27, Sk 30 Spal 2011
An 01, Kt 03, An 08, Kt 10, Pn 11 Lapkr 2011
Simplicius SimplicissimusPremiere
Simplicius Simplicissimus
Sächsische Staatsoper, Dresden
Semperoper
C: Nielsen
Rugs 2011-Birz 2012
Pn 23, An 27 Rugs 2011
30 Geg 2012
Sk 03 Birz 2012
Street Scene
Jenny Hildebrand
Sächsische Staatsoper, Dresden
Semperoper
C: Darlington
P: Bruinier
Rugs 2011
Sk 11 Rugs 2011
Dido and Aeneas
2. Hexe/ Geist
Opera Trionfo, Luzern
KKL Luzern
Luzerner Saal
C: Poe
P: Weiss
Birz-Liep 2011
Sk 19, An 21, Pn 24, Sk 26, Tr 29 Birz 2011
Sk 03 Liep 2011
Street ScenePremiere
Jenny Hildebrand
Sächsische Staatsoper, Dresden
Semperoper
C: Darlington
P: Bruinier
Kov-Birz 2011
Kt 10, Sk 13, Kt 17, Št 19, Sk 20m, Sk 20, An 22, Št 26, Pr 28 Kov 2011
Št 07, Sk 08m, Sk 08, Tr 11, Št 14 Geg 2011
Kt 09 Birz 2011
Die Zauberflöte
Pamina
Sächsische Staatsoper, Dresden
Semperoper
C: Luisotti / Klingele
P: Freyer
Gruod 2010-Birz 2011
Sk 12, An 14, Tr 15, Pn 17, Št 18, Pr 20, An 21 Gruod 2010
08, Sk 09, Št 22, Sk 23 Saus 2011
Št 11, Sk 12, Pr 13, Sk 19 Birz 2011
Dido and Aeneas
2. Hexe/ Geist
Sächsische Staatsoper, Dresden
Semperoper
C: Poe
P: Weiss
Rugs-Lapkr 2010
Kt 23 Rugs 2010
Št 09, Pn 15 Spal 2010
Tr 10, Pn 12, Pn 19 Lapkr 2010
Il trovatore
Inez
Sächsische Staatsoper, Dresden
Semperoper
C: Kaftan
P: Hampe
Spal 2008
Kt 23 Spal 2008
Concert
soprano
National Opera Studio, London