Valdis Jansons, baryton

Valdis Jansons
  • |
  • |
  • |
  • |
  • |
  • |
Informace od divadla
Termíny
Informace od agenta/umělce
Rozvrhy turné
Od / Do
Opera
Role
Soubor / Místo
Inscenační tým
X 2019
Fri 04, Sun 06 X 2019
L'Heure espagnolePremiéra
Ramiro
Teatro Fraschini di Pavia
D: Alapont
R: Rifici
IX 2019
Fri 27, Sun 29 IX 2019
L'Heure espagnole
Ramiro
Teatro Grande di Brescia
D: Alapont
R: Rifici
VIII-XI 2019
Thu 29 VIII 2019
Wed 09 X 2019
Fri 08 XI 2019
L'Incantesimo
Folco
Latvian National Opera, Riga
D: Liepiņš
R: Karapetian
VIII-XI 2019
Thu 29 VIII 2019
Wed 09 X 2019
Fri 08 XI 2019
Pagliacci
Silvio
Latvian National Opera, Riga
D: Liepiņš
R: Karapetian
VIII-XII 2019
Thu 22 VIII 2019
Sun 08 XII 2019
Nabucco
Nabucco
Latvian National Opera, Riga
D: Ozoliņš
R: Gailitis
VII 2019
Mon 29, Wed 31 VII 2019
Pagliacci
Silvio
Luglio Musicale Trapanese, Trapani
Teatro Giuseppe Di Stefano
D: Santi
R: Viano
V 2019
Wed 22 V 2019
La bohème
Marcello
Macedonian Opera and Ballet, Skopje
D: Balaburski
R: Proshev
IV 2019
Sat 13, Mon 15, Thu 18 IV 2019
Tosca
Il Barone Scarpia
Orchestre Philharmonique du Maroc, Rabat
Théâtre Mohammed V
D: Holt
R: Biskup
II-VI 2019
Thu 21, Fri 22, Sat 23 II 2019
Fri 22 III 2019
Thu 25 IV 2019
Wed 05, Fri 14 VI 2019
L'IncantesimoPremiéra
Folko
Latvian National Opera, Riga
D: Liepiņš
R: Karapetian
II-VI 2019
Thu 21, Fri 22, Sat 23 II 2019
Fri 22 III 2019
Thu 25 IV 2019
Wed 05, Fri 14 VI 2019
PagliacciPremiéra
Silvo
Latvian National Opera, Riga
D: Liepiņš
R: Karapetian
II-V 2019
Thu 14, Sat 16, Wed 27 II 2019
Fri 01, Thu 07, Sun 17, Wed 27 III 2019
Fri 05, Sun 28 IV 2019
Sat 04 V 2019
König RogerPremiéra
Roger II.
Oper Graz
Opernhaus
D: Kluttig / Engelen
R: Müller-Brandes
II 2019
Fri 08, Sat 09, Sun 10 II 2019
L'elisir d'amorePremiéra
Belcore
Teatro Sociale di Rovigo
D: Severi
R: Golat
XI 2018-IV 2019
Wed 28 XI 2018
27 I 2019
Wed 06 III 2019
Sat 20 IV 2019
Nabucco
Nabucco
Latvian National Opera, Riga
D: Ozoliņš / Rinkevicius / Pescasseroli
R: Gailitis
X 2018
Fri 26, Sun 28 X 2018
L'elisir d'amorePremiéra
Belcore
Teatro Goldoni, Livorno
D: Severi
R: Golat
VII-VIII 2018
Sat 28, Sun 29 VII 2018
Sat 04, Sun 05, Sun 12, Thu 16, Sat 18, Sun 19, Thu 23, Sat 25, Sun 26 VIII 2018
Don CarloPremiéra
Rodrigo di Posa
Opera på Skäret, Kopparberg
Operahuset
D: Balke
R: Relton
V-VI 2018
Sun 27, Thu 31 V 2018
Sun 03, Wed 06, Fri 08 VI 2018
Pia de'Tolomei
Nello
Spoleto Festival USA, Charleston
College of Charleston
Sottile Theatre
D: Yankovskaya
R: Cigni
I 2018
Sat 20, Sun 21 I 2018
Pia de'TolomeiPremiéra
Nello della Pietra
Teatro Goldoni, Livorno
D: Franklin
R: Cigni
XII 2017
Wed 13, Thu 14, Fri 15, Sat 16, Sun 17, Tue 19, Wed 20, Thu 21 XII 2017
Il pipistrello
Gabriel Von Eisenstein
Fondazione Petruzzelli, Bari
Teatro Petruzzelli
D: Kabaretti
R: Benoin
X 2017
Sat 14, Sun 15 X 2017
Pia de'TolomeiPremiéra
Nello della Pietra
Teatro di Pisa
Teatro Verdi
D: Franklin
R: Cigni
X 2017-V 2018
Wed 04 X 2017
Wed 20 XII 2017
01 II 2018
Sat 31 III 2018
Thu 10 V 2018
Tannhäuser
Wolfram von Eschenbach
Latvian National Opera, Riga
D: Ozoliņš / Veismanis / Vilumanis
R: Kiljunen
IX 2017-III 2018
Wed 27 IX 2017
Fri 27 X 2017
21 III 2018
Don Carlo
Rodrigo
Lithuanian National Opera and Ballet Theatre, Vilnius
D: Staškus
R: Krämer
VI 2017
Sun 18 VI 2017
Viva Romantica
No role
Latvian National Opera, Riga
D: Ozoliņš
VI 2017
Sat 10, Thu 15 VI 2017
Tannhäuser
Wolfram von Eschenbach
Latvian National Opera, Riga
D: Ozoliņš
R: Kiljunen
VI 2017
Thu 08, Sat 17 VI 2017
Faust
Valentin
Latvian National Opera, Riga
D: Wojciechowski
R: Karapetjans
V 2017
Tue 23, Wed 24 V 2017
TannhäuserPremiéra
Wolfram von Eschenbach
Latvian National Opera, Riga
D: Ozoliņš / Veismanis
R: Kiljunen
V-VII 2017
Fri 19, Sun 21, Wed 24 V 2017
Fri 07 VII 2017
Król Roger
Roger
Opera Wrocławska
D: Nałęcz-Niesiołowski
R: Treliński
IV 2017
Fri 21, Sun 23, Tue 25, Thu 27 IV 2017
ToscaPremiéra
Scarpia
Opéra de Tours
Grand Théâtre de Tours
D: Pionnier
R: Maestrini
I-V 2017
Fri 13, Sun 15 I 2017
Sat 25 II 2017
Sun 28 V 2017
Lucia di LammermoorPremiéra
Enrico
Opera Națională București
ONB
Sala Mare
D: Mottadelli
R: Serban
XII 2016-VI 2017
Fri 16, Sat 17, Sun 18, Tue 20 XII 2016
31 I 2017
Wed 01, Thu 02 II 2017
Sun 12 III 2017
Fri 07, Sun 09, Tue 11 IV 2017
Wed 14, Sat 17 VI 2017
Trubadúr
Conte di Luna
Opera Wrocławska
D: Nałęcz-Niesiołowski
R: Žagars
X 2016
Fri 14, Sun 16 X 2016
La traviata
Giorgio Germont
Teatro Marrucino, Chieti
D: Paszkowski
R: Mirabella
IX 2016-IV 2017
Fri 30 IX 2016
Sat 01, Sun 02 X 2016
Wed 02, Thu 24 XI 2016
18 I 2017
Wed 15 III 2017
Sat 29 IV 2017
FaustPremiéra
Valentin
Latvian National Opera, Riga
D: Wojciechowski / Ozoliņš
R: Karapetian
IX 2016-V 2017
Fri 16 IX 2016
Thu 03 XI 2016
Wed 07 XII 2016
17 II 2017
Wed 29 III 2017
Fri 05 V 2017
Don Carlo
Rodrigo
Lithuanian National Opera and Ballet Theatre, Vilnius
D: Vallet / Staskus
R: Krämer
IX 2016-VI 2017
Fri 09 IX 2016
Sat 08 X 2016
Sat 12 XI 2016
21 I 2017
Thu 01 VI 2017
Macbeth
Macbeth
Latvian National Opera, Riga
D: Ozoliņš / Meri
R: Meikšāns
IX 2016
Fri 02, Sat 03, Sun 04 IX 2016
Don Giovanni
Don Giovanni
Pafos Aphrodite Festival, Paphos
Medieval Castle Square
D: Beltrami
R: Lippi
VII 2016
Thu 14, Sat 16 VII 2016
Madama Butterfly
Sharpless
Arena di Verbania
D: Beltrami
R: Bonajuto
VI 2016
Thu 23 VI 2016
Carmen
Escamillo
Chengdu Arts Center
D: Koehler
IV-V 2016
Sat 30 IV 2016
Sun 01, Sat 07, Sun 08 V 2016
Les Pêcheurs de perlesPremiéra
Zurga
Opera Wrocławska
D: Michnik
R: Zawodziński
III-VI 2016
Fri 04, Sat 05, Sun 06 III 2016
Sat 16 IV 2016
Fri 06 V 2016
Sat 18 VI 2016
Don CarloPremiéra
Rodrigo
Lithuanian National Opera and Ballet Theatre, Vilnius
D: Vallet / Staškus
R: Krämer
I 2016
Fri 01, Sun 03 I 2016
Madama Butterfly
Sharpless
Palacongressi di Rimini
D: Nadai
R: Panizza
XII 2015-V 2016
Sat 19, Sun 20 XII 2015
02 I 2016
Thu 04 II 2016
Wed 13 IV 2016
Sat 21 V 2016
Madama ButterflyPremiéra
Sharpless
Opera Wrocławska
D: Michnik
R: Monaco
XI 2015
Thu 12 XI 2015
Cavalleria rusticana
Alfio
Opera Wrocławska
D: Michnik
R: Zawodziński
X 2015-V 2016
Fri 23 X 2015
Thu 19 XI 2015
14 V 2016
Lucia di Lammermoor
Lord Henryk Ashton
Opera Wrocławska
D: Szreder
R: Leistenschneider
X 2015-V 2016
Sun 11 X 2015
Thu 05 XI 2015
Wed 09 XII 2015
07 II 2016
Wed 11 V 2016
Eugene Onegin
Eugene Onegin
Opera Wrocławska
D: Nałęcz-Niesiołowski
R: Alexandrov
X-XI 2015
Sat 03, Sun 18 X 2015
Thu 26 XI 2015
Carmen
Escamillo
Opera Wrocławska
D: Szreder
R: Frontczak
IX 2015-III 2016
Fri 25 IX 2015
Sun 25 X 2015
06 II 2016
Wed 23 III 2016
Il trovatore
Count Luna
Latvian National Opera, Riga
D: Liepiņš
R: Žagars
VIII 2015-VI 2016
Wed 26 VIII 2015
Sun 27 IX 2015
Thu 19 XI 2015
29 I 2016
Thu 03 III 2016
Wed 01, Thu 09 VI 2016
Rigoletto
Rigoletto
Latvian National Opera, Riga
D: Ozoliņš / Vaicis
R: Zālīte
VIII 2015
Sat 01, Sun 02, Thu 06, Sat 08, Sun 09, Thu 13, Sat 15, Sun 16, Sat 22, Sun 23, Sat 29, Sun 30 VIII 2015
La traviata
Giorgio Germont
Opera på Skäret, Kopparberg
Operahuset
D: Mottadelli
R: Niclasson
VI 2015
Fri 26 VI 2015
Carmen
Escamillo
State Opera Plovdiv
Ancient Theatre
D: Tchobanov
V 2015
Fri 08, Sat 09, Sun 10, Tue 12, Fri 15, Sun 17 V 2015
Carmen
Escamillo
Opera di Genova
Teatro Carlo Felice
D: Auguin
R: Livermore
IV 2015
Fri 17, Sat 18, Sun 19, Tue 21, Thu 23 IV 2015
Billy Budd
Billy Budd/ Mr. Redburn
Opera di Genova
Teatro Carlo Felice
D: Battistoni
R: Livermore
III 2015
Sat 28 III 2015
L'amico FritzKoncertní provedení
David
Opera di Genova
Teatro Carlo Felice
D: Battistoni
III 2015
Thu 12, Fri 13, Sun 15 III 2015
L'elisir d'amore
Belcore
Teatru Manoel, Valletta
D: Walsh
R: Mulholland
XII 2014
Fri 19, Sun 21 XII 2014
Madama Butterfly
Sharpless
Teatro Rendano di Cosenza
D: Hold-Garrido
R: Travaglini
X 2014
Fri 10, Sun 12 X 2014
Carmen
Escamillo
Ente Concerti Marialisa de Carolis, Sassari
Teatro Verdi
D: Bayl
R: Cigni
IX 2014
Fri 05, Sat 06, Sun 07 IX 2014
Così fan tutte
Guglielmo
Opera Futura, Paphos
Medieval Castle Square

VIII 2014-V 2015
Wed 13 VIII 2014
22 V 2015
Don Giovanni
Don Giovanni
State Opera Rousse, Ruse
Opera House
D: Panteleev
R: Draganoff
VIII-IX 2014
Mon 11 VIII 2014
Tue 09 IX 2014
Don Giovanni
Don Giovanni
Bangkok Arts Center
D: Sabbatini
R: Pugliese
VIII 2014
Sat 02, Mon 04 VIII 2014
Pagliacci
Silvio
Taormina Arte
Teatro Antico
D: Yang
R: Castiglione
VIII 2014
Sat 02, Mon 04 VIII 2014
Cavalleria rusticana
Alfio
Taormina Arte
Teatro Antico
D: Malheiro
R: Castiglione
V 2014
Fri 09, Sat 10, Sun 11, Tue 13, Sat 17, Sun 18, Fri 30, Sat 31 V 2014
Carmen
Escamillo
Opera di Genova
Teatro Carlo Felice
D: Battistoni
R: Livermore
IV 2014
Thu 10, Sat 12, Sun 13, Tue 15, Wed 16, Thu 17, Sat 19 IV 2014
Carmen
Escamillo
Theatro Municipal do Rio de Janeiro
D: Karabtchevsky
R: Aguilera
III 2014
Fri 14, Sat 15, Sun 16, Tue 18 III 2014
Le nozze di Figaro
Figaro
Opera di Genova
Teatro Carlo Felice
D: Wildner
R: Spada
I 2014
Fri 24, Sun 26, Wed 29, Fri 31 I 2014
RusalkaPremiéra
Hajny
Opéra de Monte-Carlo
Salle Garnier
D: Foster
R: Kaegi
I 2014
Sat 11, Sun 12 I 2014
Carmen
Escamillo
Teatro di Pisa
Teatro Verdi
D: Goldstein
R: Esposito
XI 2013
Sat 23, Sun 24 XI 2013
CarmenPremiéra
Escamillo
Teatro del Giglio, Lucca
D: Goldstein
R: Esposito
XI 2013
Thu 14 XI 2013
Carmen
Escamillo
Teatro Goldoni, Livorno
D: Goldstein
R: Esposito
Tosca
Il barone Scarpia
Teatro Lirico Sperimentale di Spoleto
D: Palleschi
R: Dolcini,
IX 2013-VI 2014
Sun 08 IX 2013
Sat 09 XI 2013
Thu 19 XII 2013
01 II 2014
Thu 06 III 2014
Fri 02 V 2014
Wed 04, Fri 13 VI 2014
Lucia di Lammermoor
Enrico Ashton
Latvian National Opera, Riga
D: Stiller / Butāns
R: Žagars
VIII 2013
Thu 08, Mon 12 VIII 2013
Cavalleria rusticanaPremiéra
Alfio
Taormina Arte
Teatro Antico
D: Malheiro
R: Castiglione
VII 2013
Sun 21, Tue 23, Wed 24, Thu 25, Fri 26 VII 2013
Carmina BuranaPremiéra
baritono
Teatro di San Carlo, Napoli
D: Bernàcer
R: Wei
V 2013
Sat 18 V 2013
Don GiovanniKoncertní provedení
Masetto
Teatro Verdi di Salerno
Teatro Giuseppe Verdi
D: Oren
IV 2013
Wed 24, Fri 26, Sat 27, Mon 29, Tue 30 IV 2013
Marco PoloPremiéra
Marco Polo
HNK Ivana pl Zajca Rijeka
HNK Zajc
D: Orešković
R: Prohić
IV-V 2013
Wed 10, Sun 14, Tue 30 IV 2013
Tue 07 V 2013
Il trovatore
Il Conte di Luna
Teatro Nacional de São Carlos, Lisboa
D: André
R: Esposito
II 2013
Fri 08, Sun 10 II 2013
Lucia di Lammermoor
Enrico Ashton
Latvian National Opera, Moscow
Bolshoi Theatre
New Stage
D: Vilumanis
R: Žagars
II 2013
Sat 02 II 2013
Don Giovanni
Don Giovanni
Macedonian Opera and Ballet, Skopje
D: D'Agostini
R: Pugliese
I 2013
Fri 25, Sun 27 I 2013
Le nozze di Figaro
Il Conte d'Almaviva
Teatro di Pisa
Teatro Verdi
D: Pasqualetti
R: Pugliese
X 2012
Mon 01, Fri 05, Fri 12, Sun 14, Thu 18 X 2012
Rigoletto
Marullo
Teatro Regio di Parma
D: Oren / Ciampa
R: Brusa
IV 2012
Mon 02 IV 2012
Ein deutsches Requiem
Bariton
Teatro Carlo Felice, Genova
D: Bressan
II-III 2012
Wed 22, Fri 24, Sat 25 II 2012
Fri 02, Sat 03, Sun 04 III 2012
Roméo et Juliette
Capulet
Opera di Genova
Teatro Carlo Felice
D: Luisi / Rota
R: Grinda
XII 2011-II 2012
Fri 16, Sat 17, Sun 18, Tue 20, Fri 23, Sat 24, Tue 27 XII 2011
05, Sat 07 I 2012
Fri 03, Sun 05 II 2012
La bohème
Marcello
Opera di Genova
Teatro Carlo Felice
D: Guidarini
R: Fornari
XI 2011
Tue 22 XI 2011
Don Giovanni
Don Giovanni
Macedonian Opera and Ballet, Skopje
D: D'Agostini
R: Pugliese
XI 2011-II 2012
Fri 11, Sun 13, Tue 15, Fri 18, Sat 19, Sun 20 XI 2011
08 I 2012
Sat 04 II 2012
Gianni Schicchi
Marco
Opera di Genova
Teatro Carlo Felice
D: Galli
R: Panerai
X-XI 2011
Thu 20, Sat 22, Sun 23, Fri 28, Sun 30 X 2011
Sat 12, Thu 17 XI 2011
Die Zauberflöte
Sprecher/ 1. Priester
Opera di Genova
Teatro Carlo Felice
D: Wildner
R: Abbado, Stetka
V 2011
Mon 09 V 2011
Don GiovanniPremiéra
Don Giovanni
Macedonian Opera and Ballet, Skopje
D: Balaburski
R: Pugliese
III 2011
Fri 11 III 2011
Ein deutsches Requiem
Bariton
Teatro Comunale, Bologna
Auditorium Manzoni
D: Fisch
II 2011
Wed 09 II 2011
Tannhäuser
Biterolf
Teatro Municipale Valli, Reggio Emilia
D: Reck
R: Montavon
I 2011
Wed 19 I 2011
Tannhäuser
Biterolf
Teatro Comunale, Bologna
D: Reck
R: Montavon
VI 2010
Fri 11, Mon 14, Fri 18 VI 2010
Lulu
No role
Wiener Festwochen
Theater an der Wien
D: Gatti
R: Stein, Vesperini
IV 2010
Tue 06, Sat 10, Thu 15, Tue 20, Fri 23, Fri 30 IV 2010
LuluPremiéra
Ein Journalist
Teatro alla Scala, Milano
D: Gatti
R: Stein
I 2010
Fri 22, Sun 24, Tue 26, Thu 28, Sat 30 I 2010
La bohème
Marcello
Fondazione Arena di Verona
Teatro Filarmonico
D: Battistoni
R: Stefanutti
XI 2009
Fri 27, Sun 29 XI 2009
La bohème
Marcello
Teatro Ventidio Basso, Ascoli Piceno
D: Sabbatini
R: Pugliese
X 2009
Fri 09, Sun 11, Tue 13 X 2009
La bohème
No role
Teatro Ponchielli di Cremona
D: Iorio
R: Stefanutti
X 2009
Thu 01, Sun 04 X 2009
La bohème
Marcello/ Schaunard
Teatro Sociale di Como - AsLiCo
D: Iorio
R: Stefanutti
VII 2009
Sat 04, Tue 07 VII 2009
Rigoletto
Monterone
Teatro Sociale di Como - AsLiCo
D: D'Agostini
R: Stefanutti
I 2009
Tue 13, Thu 15, Sun 18, Wed 21, Sat 24 I 2009
I lombardi alla prima crociata
Acciano
Teatro Regio di Parma
D: Callegari
R: Puggelli
XI 2008
Fri 21, Sat 22, Sun 23 XI 2008
Il viaggio a Reims
Barone di Trombonok
Teatro G B Pergolesi, Jesi
D: Vlasenko
R: Sagi, Courir
VIII 2008
Fri 15, Mon 18 VIII 2008
Il viaggio a Reims
Barone di Trombonok
Rossini Opera Festival, Pesaro
Teatro Rossini
D: Vlasenko
R: Sagi
XI 2007
Sat 24, Sun 25 XI 2007
Il Tabarro
Il Talpa
Teatro di Pisa
Teatro Verdi
D: Sisillo
R: Pezzoli
XI 2007
Sat 24, Sun 25 XI 2007
Gianni Schicchi
Simone
Teatro di Pisa
Teatro Verdi
D: Sisillo
R: Pezzoli
X 2006
Fri 27, Sun 29 X 2006
Così fan tutte
Guglielmo
Ente Luglio Musicale Trapnese, Trapani
Teatro Tito Marrone
D: Boncompagni
R: Znaniecki
IX 2006
Fri 29 IX 2006
La finta semplice
Don Cassandro
Teatro Municipale, Piacenza
D: Dorsi
R: Santillo
VI 2006
Fri 09, Sun 11 VI 2006
Così fan tutte
Don Alfonso
Teatro Bonci di Cesena
D: Bartoli
R: Medetti