I-II 2020
Eighteen Melodies for Hujia
Berkeley, West Edge Opera
I-II 2020
Gilberto
Berkeley, West Edge Opera
IX 2020
Pelopida
Valetta, Teatru Manoel
VII 2020
Snedronningen
München, Münchner Opernfestspiele
I 2021
Si j'étais roi
Toulon, Opéra de Toulon
VII 2020
Lysistrata
Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh Festival Opera
II 2020
The leader
Houston, Opera in the Heights
III 2020
Engelberta
Venezia, La Fenice
I-II 2020
III 2020
Postcard from Morocco
København, Royal Danish Opera
II-IV 2020
Katerina
Odessa, Odessa Opera and Ballet
X 2020
Cinderella
Moscow, Helikon Opera
V 2020
Le Silence des ombres
Bruxelles, Théâtres de la Ville de Luxembourg
II 2020
Eurydice
Los Angeles, LA Opera
IX 2020
Autuus
Helsinki, Finnish National Opera
X 2020
S.A.M.P.O.
Brno, Janáček Brno International Festival
VII-VIII 2020
Impresario Dotcom
Bregenz, Bregenzer Festpiele
II 2020
Value Creation
Stockholm, Kungliga Operan
IV 2021
Falstaff
Moscow, Helikon Opera
IX 2020-IV 2021
Kelionė į Tilžę
Klaipedos, Klaipėda State Musical Theatre
II 2020
Alice's Adventures Under Ground
London, Royal Opera House
IX-X 2020
Through His Teeth
Meiningen, Meininger Staatstheater
VI-VII 2020
Sky on Swings
Saratoga Springs, Opera Saratoga
Bell, Iain (1980)
X-XI 2020
Jack the Ripper
Leeds, Opera North
V-VII 2020
Beatrice di Tenda
Mannheim, Nationaltheater Mannheim
XII 2020
Zaira
Giessen, Stadttheater Giessen
IV 2020
The Corridor
Graz, Oper Graz
XI 2020
Flagstad – An Opera
Oslo, Den Norske Opera
III 2021
Preußisches Marchen
Münster, Theater Münster
XI 2020
Fat Pig
Charlottesville, Victory Hall Opera
II-III 2020
Yvonne, princesse de Bourgogne
Paris, Opéra National de Paris
II-III 2020
Riders of the Purple Sage
Phoenix, Arizona Opera
VII-VIII 2020
Nerone
Bregenz, Bregenzer Festpiele
VII 2020
Litvinenko
Surrey, Grange Park Opera
I 2020
Independence Eve
Birmingham, Opera Birmingham
IX-X 2020
The Copper Queen
Phoenix, Arizona Opera
III 2020
La ville morte
Göteborg, GöteborgsOperan
VI 2020
Homens de Papel
São Paulo, Theatro Municipal de São Paulo
IV 2020
Trilogia das Barcas
Lisboa, Teatro Nacional de São Carlos
VI 2020
Die schöne Magelone
Enschede, Nederlandse Reisopera
II 2020
Kassandra
Houston, Opera in the Heights
VI-VII 2020
Galathea
Osnabrück, Stadttheater Osnabrück
II 2020
Farinelli
Madrid, Teatro de la Zarzuela
IX 2020
Le messie du peuple chauve
Avignon, Opéra Grand Avignon
III 2021
The Prodigal Son
Frankfurt, Oper Frankfurt
VII 2020
Virgula Divina
Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh Festival Opera
IX-XII 2020
Songs for a New World
Dortmund, Theater Dortmund
XI 2020
Nothing
København, Royal Danish Opera
II 2020
Marilyn forever
Saarbrücken, Saarländisches Staatstheater
VI 2020
Europeras
Erfurt, Theater Erfurt
I-II 2020
Don Bucefalo
Gdańsk, Opera Bałtycka
X 2020
Idoménée (adaptation)
Lille, Opéra de Lille
X 2020
Idoménée
Lille, Opéra de Lille
I 2021
Le Destin du Nouveau Siècle
Versailles, Opéra Royal de Versailles
X 2020
La hija de Rappaccini
Buenos Aires, Teatro Colón
VI 2021
El rey que rabio
Madrid, Teatro de la Zarzuela
VI 2021
La Couronne de fleurs
Potsdam, Musikfestspiele Potsdam Sanssouci
IV 2021
David et Jonathas
Versailles, Opéra Royal de Versailles
XII 2020
La pastorale de Noël
Versailles, Opéra Royal de Versailles
VII-VIII 2020
Le Roi Arthus
Annandale, Bard Summerscape
X 2020
Kitesh
Halle, Oper Halle
IV-V 2020
Lo sposo di tre e marito di nessuna
Firenze, Fondazione del Teatro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino
IV-V 2020
Speed Dating Tonight
Wilmington, Festival OperaDelaware
III 2020
The Parting
New York, Chelsea Opera
I 2020
Le Code Noir
Massy, Opéra de Massy
I 2021
La Naissance de Vénus
Paris, Cité de la Musique-Philharmonie
I 2020
Les bains macabres
Compiègne, Théâtre Français de la Musique
I-II 2020
Les bains macabres
Paris, Athénée Théâtre Louis-Jouvet
III 2020
Achille in Sciro
Madrid, Teatro Real de Madrid
Coult, Tom (1988)
VII 2020
Violet
Buxton, Buxton International Festival
I-V 2020
Puss in Boots
St Petersburg, St Petersburg Chamber Opera
XII 2020
L'Enfant inouï
Massy, Opéra de Massy
XII 2020
Fantasma
Toronto, Canadian Opera Company
X 2020
Mr Emmet Takes a Walk
Freiburg, Theater Freiburg
II 2020
The Two Fiddlers
Hamburg, Staatsoper Hamburg
III 2021
Alzheim
Cottbus, Staatstheater Cottbus
II 2021
Symphony No. 4
Barcelona, L'Auditori
III 2020
L'Enfant prodigue
London, Royal College of Music
IX 2020
The Time of Our Singing
Bruxelles, La Monnaie/De Munt
VII 2020
Margot la Rouge
London, Opera Holland Park
III 2020
A Village Romeo and Juliet
Frankfurt, Oper Frankfurt
VI 2021
Mariana en sombras
Barcelona, Palau de la Música Catalana
XI 2020
Die Verwechslung
Vienna, sireneOperntheater
III 2021
Didon
Paris, Théâtre des Champs-Elysées
III 2020
Circé
Versailles, Opéra Royal de Versailles
III 2020
Sémiramis
Versailles, Opéra Royal de Versailles
IV-V 2020
Schuberts Reise nach Atzenbrugg
München, Staatstheater am Gärtnerplatz
IV 2021
Schuberts Reise nach Atzenbrugg
München, Staatstheater am Gärtnerplatz
I-II 2021
Aunt Simona
Budapest, Hungarian State Opera
XI 2020
Belisario
Bergamo, Fondazione Teatro Donizetti
VIII 2020
Betly
Warszawa, Festiwal Chopin i jego Europa
II 2020
Gemma di Vergy
St Petersburg, Mariinsky Theatre
XI-XII 2020
Marino Faliero
Bergamo, Fondazione Teatro Donizetti
XI-XII 2020
Le nozze in villa
Bergamo, Fondazione Teatro Donizetti
IV-V 2020
Die Kinder des Sultans
Dortmund, Theater Dortmund
XI 2020
Penthesilea
Paris, Cité de la Musique-Philharmonie
V 2020
Macbeth Underworld
Rouen, Opéra de Rouen Normandie
II 2020
Vanda
Krakow, Opera Rara Festival Krakow
II-VI 2020
Phantome der Oper
Mannheim, Nationaltheater Mannheim
I-IV 2020
Paradise Reloaded
Bielefeld, Theater Bielefeld
IX 2020
Teufels Küche
Hannover, Staatsoper Hannover
III-IV 2021
Kain und Abel
Nordhausen, Theater Nordhausen
III 2020
Winter Journey
Napoli, Teatro di San Carlo
III 2020
Die Massnahme
Paris, Cité de la Musique-Philharmonie
II 2020
Pünktchen und Anton
Wien, Wiener Staatsoper
V 2020
Shirine
Lyon, Opéra de Lyon
III 2021
Point d'orgue
Dijon, Opéra de Dijon
IX 2020
Is this the end?
Bruxelles, La Monnaie/De Munt
V-VI 2020
El Retablo de maese Pedro
Trier, Theater Trier
V 2020
Davel
Lausanne, Opéra de Lausanne
VIII 2020
Neither
Salzburg, Salzburger Festspiele
IX 2020
Elsa
Vienna, sireneOperntheater
I-II 2020
L'inondation
Rennes, Opéra de Rennes
III 2020
Star Navigator
Perth, West Australian Opera
I 2020
Blood Moon
New York, Prototype
II-IV 2020
Die Prinzessin auf dem Kürbis
Coburg, Landestheater Coburg
V 2020
María Moliner
Oviedo, Festival de Teatro Lírico Español Teatro Campoamor
IX-X 2020
Rembrandt's Wife
Sydney, Opera Australia
XI-XII 2020
Timon of Athens
München, Bayerische Staatsoper
Frost, Ben (1980)
IV-VI 2020
Der Mordfall Halit Yozgat
Hannover, Staatsoper Hannover
XI 2020
A Dream of Armageddon
Tokyo, New National Theatre Tokyo
I 2020
Violetter Schnee
Berlin, Staatsoper Unter den Linden
IX 2020
La isla deshabitada
Wildbad, Rossini in Wildbad
II 2021
Le cinesi
Sevilla, Teatro de la Maestranza
XII 2020
Je suis narcissiste
Sevilla, Teatro de la Maestranza
VI 2021
L'opera seria
Torino, Teatro Regio di Torino
V 2020
L'Isola d'Alcina
Schwetzingen, Schwetzingen Festspiele
III-V 2020
Die heilige Ente
Heidelberg, Theater und Orchester Heidelberg
V-VI 2020
Omar
Charleston, Spoleto Festival USA
VII 2021
Siberia
Firenze, Fondazione del Teatro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino
VI 2021
Leyla und Medjnun
Wien, Volksoper Wien
III 2021
Oceane
Bremerhaven, Stadttheater Bremerhaven
I-III 2020
Opera Melancholica
Den Haag, Opera2day
VI 2021
Lucy
Eugene, Eugene Opera
VII 2020
Motherland
Freiburg, Theater Freiburg
I 2020
Ellen West
New York, Prototype
III 2020
The Flight of the Hummingbird
Victoria, Pacific Opera Victoria
I-V 2020
The Flight of the Hummingbird
Vancouver, Vancouver Opera
IV-V 2020
Anthony's death
Athens, Greek National Opera
I-VI 2020
Montezuma
Lübeck, Theater Lübeck
XI 2020
Orfeo
Berlin, Staatsoper Unter den Linden
IV-V 2021
Andromaque
Saint-Étienne, Opéra Théâtre de Saint-Étienne
III 2020
Guillaume Tell
Reims, Opéra de Reims
IX 2020
Solveig (L'Attente)
Strasbourg, Opéra National du Rhin
IV 2020
Jorinde
Wien, Wiener Taschenoper
II-V 2020
A Mester és Margarita
Budapest, Hungarian State Opera
IV 2021
Thomas
Berlin, Staatsoper Unter den Linden
III-V 2020
Die Hochzeit des Jobs
Annaberg, Winterstein-Theater
V 2020
Alessandro
Paris, Théâtre des Champs-Elysées
V-VI 2020
Alessandro Severo
Halle, Händel-Festspiele Halle
VI 2020
Sosarme
Halle, Händel-Festspiele Halle
II 2020
Tolomeo
Karlsruhe, Badisches Staatstheater Karlsruhe
XI 2020
La finta tedesca
New York, Boston Early Music Festival
I 2020
Irene
Wien, Theater an der Wien
I 2021
Cajo Fabrizio
Wien, Theater an der Wien
III-IV 2021
Amerika
Zürich, Opernhaus Zürich
III 2020
L'anima del filosofo
London, University College Opera
II 2020
Jag Kommer Hem
Stockholm, Kungliga Operan
I-II 2021
For a Look or a Touch
Portland, Portland Opera
IV 2021
If I Were You
Honolulu, Hawaii Opera Theatre
IX 2020
El Cimarron
Philadelphia, Opera Philadelphia
XII 2020
Das verratene Meer
Wien, Wiener Staatsoper
IV 2020
Laika the Spacedog
Fribourg, NOF - Nouvel Opéra Fribourg - Neue Oper Freiburg
I-II 2021
V'lan dans l'oeil
Bordeaux, Opéra National de Bordeaux
IX 2020
Woman with Eyes Closed
Philadelphia, Opera Philadelphia
V-VI 2020
Der Schimmelreiter
Flensburg, Schleswig-Holsteinische Landestheater
II-III 2020
The Last American Hammer
Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh Opera
VIII 2020
Savîtrî
London, Hampstead Garden Opera
X 2020
Gentleman's Island
Salt Lake City, Utah Opera
I 2020
Hasanaginica
Sarajevo, Sarajevo National Theatre
V 2021
Hanjo
Braunschweig, Staatstheater Braunschweig
Huang, Ruo (1976)
VIII 2020
M. Butterfly
Santa Fe, Santa Fe Opera
I-II 2021
The Violin Maker of Cremona
Budapest, Hungarian State Opera
XI-XII 2020
Dornröschen
Neustrelitz, Landestheater Mecklenburg
Idle, Eric (1943)
XI 2020-IV 2021
Spamalot
Hagen, Theater Hagen
II 2020
Monument
Brno, ND Brno
VI 2020
Siegfried, nocturne
Nantes, Angers Nantes Opéra
III 2020
Ritratto
Amsterdam, De Nationale Opera
III 2020
L'hiver attend beaucoup de moi
Montréal, L'Opéra de Montréal
II 2020
Egmont
Wien, Theater an der Wien
IV-V 2021
Egmont
Bielefeld, Theater Bielefeld
I-II 2020
János Vitéz
Budapest, Hungarian State Opera
IV 2020
Rosemunde
Linz, Landestheater Linz
IV-V 2020
A cloud in love
Athens, Greek National Opera
I- 2020
Die Königin der Farben
Weimar, Deutsches Nationaltheater und Staatskapelle Weimar
IX-X 2020
Die Königin der Farben
Weimar, Deutsches Nationaltheater und Staatskapelle Weimar
VI-VII 2020
Der Wind in den Weiden
Kassel, Staatstheater Kassel
IV-VI 2021
Jim Knopf und Lukas der Lokomotivführer
Berlin, Komische Oper Berlin
X-XI 2020
Ikarus
Vienna, sireneOperntheater
IX-X 2020
Crésus
Paris, Athénée Théâtre Louis-Jouvet
IX 2020
Toteis
Bolzano, Fondazione Haydn di Bolzano e Trento
X 2020
Penelope
Austin, Austin Opera
II-VI 2020
Der Jüngste Tag
Detmold, Landestheater Detmold
VI 2020
Gudrun
Linz, Landestheater Linz
X-XI 2020
Székely Fonó
Budapest, Hungarian State Opera
I 2020
Journey to the West Rewind
Hong Kong, Hong Kong Arts Festival
VI 2021
Mr. Shi and his Lover
Paris, Athénée Théâtre Louis-Jouvet
X 2020
Amerika oder die Infektion
Vienna, sireneOperntheater
II-VI 2021
Verlobung im Traum
Ostrava, National Moravian-Silesian Theatre
Kuhr, Gerd (1952)
III-IV 2020
Stallerhof
Hof, Theater Hof
XI 2020
Kafka-Fragmente
Luzern, Lucerne Festival im Sommer
X-XI 2020
Jää
Helsinki, Finnish National Opera
III 2020
The Karelian Prisoner
Petrozavodsk, Republic of Karelia State Music Theatre
V 2020
prisoner of the state
Rotterdam, Operadagen Rotterdam
III 2020
Das Jagdgewehr
Amsterdam, De Nationale Opera
V 2020
L'Abrégé des Merveilles de Marco Polo
Rouen, Opéra de Rouen Normandie
IV 2020
Scylla et Glaucus
Versailles, Opéra Royal de Versailles
VII-IX 2020
Die Blaue Mazur
Baden bei Wien, Stadttheater Baden
V 2021
Frühling
Flensburg, Schleswig-Holsteinische Landestheater
III 2021
Salomé
Paris, Athénée Théâtre Louis-Jouvet
IX 2020
Zazà
Wien, Theater an der Wien
V 2020
Zingari
Edinburgh, Scottish Opera
XI 2020
Le petit chaperon rouge
Lausanne, Opéra de Lausanne
VI-VII 2020
Rebecca
Magdeburg, Theater Magdeburg
VI 2021
Comet
Long Beach, Long Beach Opera
II 2020
Chodorkowski
Athens, Greek National Opera
IV-V 2020
La Piccola Cubana
Berlin, Staatsoper Unter den Linden
IX 2020
Aventures, nouvelles aventures
Hamburg, Staatsoper Hamburg
VIII 2020
Soul Mate
Seoul, Seoul Arts Center
I 2020
Sardanapalo
Linz, Landestheater Linz
IV 2020
Faust Symphony
Leipzig, Gewandhaus Leipzig
I 2020
Women Like Us
Hong Kong, Hong Kong Arts Festival
I 2020
Psyché
Versailles, Opéra Royal de Versailles
III 2021
Regina
Giessen, Stadttheater Giessen
V 2020
Orphée et Eurydice
Compiègne, Théâtre Français de la Musique
VI-X 2020
Le Bourgeois gentilhomme
Paris, Opéra Comique
III 2021
George Dandin
Versailles, Opéra Royal de Versailles
I 2021
La naissance de Vénus
Paris, Cité de la Musique-Philharmonie
II 2020
Awantura w Recco, czyli Drzewko wolności
Bydgoszcz, Opera Nova w Bydgoszczy
Mack, Evan (1981)
II-III 2020
Yeltsin in Texas
Houston, Opera in the Heights
II 2020
Diàlegs de Tirant e Carmesina
Barcelona, Gran Teatre del Liceu
I 2020
The Sleeping Thousand
Luxembourg, Théâtres de la Ville de Luxembourg
I-II 2020
Palla de'Mozzi
Cagliari, Teatro Lirico di Cagliari
V-VI 2020
Il tutore burlato
Valencia, Palau de les Arts
XI 2020
El Milagro del Recuerdo
Phoenix, Arizona Opera
VI 2020
Navalha na Carne
São Paulo, Theatro Municipal de São Paulo
XII 2020-I 2021
L'amico Fritz
Erl, Tiroler Festspiele Erl
IX 2020
Il piccolo Marat
Amsterdam, Het Concertgebouw
III 2020
Cherubin
London, Royal Academy Opera
II 2020
Le Portrait de Manon
Limoges, Opéra de Limoges
VII 2020
Bacchus
Montpellier, Festival de Radio France et Montpellier
IV-V 2020
L'Odyssée
Rennes, Opéra de Rennes
IX 2020
L'amor coniugale
Bonn, Beethovenfest
II 2020
Stolen Happiness
Lviv, Lviv National Academic Opera and Ballet Theatre
VI 2020
Fierce
Cincinnati, Cincinnati Opera
VI 2020
The Old Maid and the Thief
Bern, Konzert Theater Bern
IX-X 2020
I briganti
Hildesheim, Theater für Niedersachsen
VII 2020
La Rappresaglia
Martina Franca, Festival della Valle d'Itria
X 2020
Amleto
Zürich, Oper im Knopfloch
IV 2020
Véronique
Marseille, Opéra de Marseille
III 2020
Dinorah
Berlin, Deutsche Oper Berlin
II 2020
La mere coupable
Basel, Theater Basel
I 2021
Le pauvre matelot
Würzburg, Mainfranken Theater Würzburg
XI 2020
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll
Adelaide, State Opera of South Australia
I-VI 2021
Halka (Vilnius version)
Warszawa, Polish National Opera
VII-VIII 2020
Zebran
Vadstena, Vadstena Summer Opera Festival
VII 2021
Zebran
Vadstena, Vadstena Summer Opera Festival
IV 2021
Circo!
Nice, Opéra Nice Côte d'Azur
III-V 2020
M'Orpheo
Regensburg, Theater Regensburg
XI 2020
Combattimenti
Sevilla, Teatro de la Maestranza
VI 2021
L'incoronazione di Poppea (reduction)
Long Beach, Long Beach Opera
III 2020
ORFEAS 2020
Athens, Greek National Opera
V 2020
Les Rêveurs de la lune
Strasbourg, Opéra National du Rhin
VIII 2020
Wind
Bregenz, Bregenzer Festpiele
X 2020
L'orangeraie
Montréal, Chants Libres
VI-VII 2021
Ombra felice
Aachen, Theater Aachen
IV 2020
Zaide
Praha, National Theatre Prague
IV 2021
Death in Venice
Paris, Théâtre du Châtelet
VIII 2020
Red Pants
Seoul, Korea National Opera
III-IV 2021
Das Städtchen Drumherum
Darmstadt, Staatstheater Darmstadt
X 2020
The Outcast
Paris, Cité de la Musique-Philharmonie
XII 2020-I 2021
Maskarade
København, Royal Danish Opera
VII 2020
The Seven Deaths of Maria Callas
Athens, Greek National Opera
VII 2020
Iron Road
Toronto, Tapestry Opera
V 2020
Amagokra
Cape Town, Cape Town Opera
X 2020
À l'extrême bord du monde
Bruxelles, La Monnaie/De Munt
V-VI 2020
Intolleranza
Bern, Konzert Theater Bern
VII 2020
Bamboo Princess
Otsu, Biwako Hall
V-VI 2020
Unter dem Gletscher
Linz, Landestheater Linz
V 2020
Harriet Tubman
Knoxville, Knoxville Opera
VII-VIII 2020
Die Bernauerin
Andechs, Carl Orff Festspiele
XI 2020
Marianela
Madrid, Teatro de la Zarzuela
II-III 2020
The Angel Esmeralda
London, Guildhall School of Music and Drama
II 2020
Les Châtiments
Dijon, Opéra de Dijon
III-IV 2020
Until the Lions
Strasbourg, Opéra National du Rhin
XI-XII 2020
XII 2020
Die Schneekönigin
Berlin, Deutsche Oper Berlin
IV 2020
Przed sklepem jubilera
Budapest, Hungarian State Opera
VIII 2020
La Gita in campagna
Spoleto, Teatro Lirico Sperimentale di Spoleto
XI-XII 2020
L'olimpiade
Zürich, Opernhaus Zürich
VI 2020
Euridice
Firenze, Fondazione del Teatro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino
IV 2021
Trois Contes
Rouen, Opéra de Rouen Normandie
VI 2021
Drachenreiter
Wuppertal, Wuppertaler Bühnen
V 2020
Le Maréchal ferrant
Washington, Opera Lafayette
VI 2020
Awakenings
Saint Louis, Opera Theatre of Saint Louis
V 2020
Emmeline
Tulsa, Tulsa Opera
IV-V 2021
Awakenings
Tulsa, Tulsa Opera
VI-VII 2020
Amorosa presenza
Trieste, Teatro Verdi di Trieste
III 2020
Assassinio nella cattedrale
London, Chelsea Opera Group
II 2020
Donna di Veleni
Novara, Teatro Coccia
IX 2020
Carlo il Calvo
Bayreuth, Bayreuth Baroque Opera Festival
III 2020
Edward Tulane
Saint Paul, Minnesota Opera
III 2020
The Aging Magician
San Diego, San Diego Opera
II 2020
Alexander Nevsky
Roma, Accademia Nazionale di Santa Cecilia
VII 2021
Eugene Onegin
Santiago, Ópera Nacional de Chile
VI-VII 2021
Ivan the Terrible
Surrey, Grange Park Opera
IV-VII 2020
Le Villi (adaptation)
Minsk, Bolshoi Theatre of Belarus
I 2020
King Arthur
Long Beach, Long Beach Opera
VIII 2020
Hail! Bright Cecilia
Solna, Confidencen
VI-VII 2020
King Arthur(reduction)
Stuttgart, Staatsoper Stuttgart
IX 2020
Der Durst der Hyäne
Vienna, sireneOperntheater
VII-VIII 2020
Elizabeth Cree
Oakland, West Edge Opera
X 2020
Dame Kobold
Regensburg, Theater Regensburg
VI-VII 2020
Castor et Pollux
München, Münchner Opernfestspiele
III-VI 2021
Zaïs
Biel, Theater Orchester Biel Solothurn
VI 2020
Die andere Frau
Dresden, Sächsische Staatsoper
VI-VII 2020
Schitz
Tel Aviv, Israeli Opera
X-XI 2020
Klaus Nomi
Stockholm, Kungliga Operan
V 2020
The Falling and The Rising
San Diego, San Diego Opera
VI 2020
Three Tales
Melbourne, Victorian Opera
I-V 2020
Minona
Regensburg, Theater Regensburg
XI 2020
Le Cosmicomiche
Nice, Opéra Nice Côte d'Azur
VII 2020
Chi dura vince
Neuburg an der Donau, Neuburger Kammeroper
VII 2020
She Described It to Death
London, Royal Opera House
IV-V 2020
Inferno
Frankfurt, Oper Frankfurt
I-II 2021
Pinocchio
Berlin, Staatsoper Unter den Linden
V 2020
A Northern Lights Dream
Toronto, Toronto Operetta Theatre
XII 2020
Il Palazzo incantato
Dijon, Opéra de Dijon
IV-V 2020
Bianca e Falliero
Frankfurt, Oper Frankfurt
XI 2020
Maometto II
Washington, Washington Concert Opera
I 2020
Sigismondo
Krakow, Opera Rara Festival Krakow
III 2020
Napoli milionaria
Livorno, Teatro Goldoni
I-II 2021
Innocence
Helsinki, Finnish National Opera
III-VI 2021
Les Barbares
Leipzig, Oper Leipzig
IV-V 2021
Henry VIII
Bruxelles, La Monnaie/De Munt
V-VI 2020
Arlecchinata
Trieste, Teatro Verdi di Trieste
II 2021
Armida
Wien, Theater an der Wien
VII 2020
Thumbprint
Chautauqua, Chautauqua Opera Festival
II 2021
Taking Up Serpents
Chicago, Chicago Opera Theater
XI 2020
Telegrams from the Nose
Luxembourg, Théâtres de la Ville de Luxembourg
IX 2020
Skin
Berlin, Musikfest Berlin
XII 2020
Il Cambise
Kiel, Theater Kiel
II-III 2021
Fête galante
Aarhus, Den Jyske Opera
II-IX 2020
L'Opera Minima
Piacenza, Fondazione Teatri di Piacenza
I-VI 2020
I Do! I Do!
Chemnitz, Theater Chemnitz
III 2020
Irrelohe
Lyon, Opéra de Lyon
II-III 2020
Der Schmied von Gent
Antwerpen, Opera Vlaanderen
XI 2020
Genoveva
Amsterdam, Het Concertgebouw
VII 2020
„Nau ben's hald I“
Heidenheim, Opernfestspiele Heidenheim
XI 2020
Şirket
Jesi, Fondazione Pergolesi Spontini
I 2020
Sukanya
London, South Bank Centre
IX 2020
VI 2021
Waiting for the Sibyl. The Moment Has Gone
Luxembourg, Théâtres de la Ville de Luxembourg
Shore, Dan (1975)
II 2020
Freedom Ride
Chicago, Chicago Opera Theater
II 2020
Orango
St Petersburg, Mariinsky Theatre
VI 2021
Stormen
Graz, Oper Graz
I-II 2020
Chaosmos
Wuppertal, Wuppertaler Bühnen
VI 2021
Das schlaue Gretchen
Dresden, Sächsische Staatsoper
III 2020
Marian's Song
Houston, Houston Grand Opera
IV 2021
Voices from the Killing Jar
Beverly Hills, Long Beach Opera
V 2021
Perle Noire
Paris, Théâtre du Châtelet
VII 2020
Castor and Patience
Cincinnati, Cincinnati Opera
XI 2020
Rufen Sie Herrn Plim!
Würzburg, Mainfranken Theater Würzburg
XI 2020
South Pole
München, Bayerische Staatsoper
III 2020
When the Fern Blooms
Lviv, Lviv National Academic Opera and Ballet Theatre
VI 2020
Mélisande et Pelléas
Paris, Athénée Théâtre Louis-Jouvet
II 2021
Triumph of Love
Münster, Theater Münster
X 2020
Dienstag aus Licht
Paris, Cité de la Musique-Philharmonie
IX-X 2020
Il Trespolo Tutore
Genova, Opera di Genova
VIII 2020
Moro per amore
Grein, Donau Festwochen
VII-VIII 2020
Der Bürger als Edelmann
Martina Franca, Festival della Valle d'Itria
IV-V 2021
Intermezzo
Basel, Theater Basel
X 2020-I 2021
Ariadne auf Naxos (Vorspiel)
Wuppertal, Wuppertaler Bühnen
I-II 2020
Moon, Bride, Dogs
Berkeley, West Edge Opera
X 2020
What happened to Lucrece
Wexford, Wexford Festival Opera
VI 2020
István, a király
Budapest, Hungarian State Opera
II 2020
Sigrid H.
Stockholm, Kungliga Operan
XII 2020
The White Death
Praha, National Theatre Prague
VI 2021
Musikalisches Hirten Spiel
Potsdam, Musikfestspiele Potsdam Sanssouci
V 2021
Die Gänsemagd
Hannover, Staatsoper Hannover
III 2020
Blue
Washington, Washington National Opera
III-IV 2020
Genia
Wien, Theater an der Wien
VI-VII 2020
Dark Spring
Mannheim, Nationaltheater Mannheim
VI 2020
Psyché
Paris, Théâtre des Champs-Elysées
VIII 2020
The Mother of Us All
Chautauqua, Chautauqua Opera Festival
III 2020
Mala Floramye
Sarajevo, Sarajevo National Theatre
X-XI 2020
The Knot Garden
London, English Touring Opera
VI 2021
El Giravolt de Maig
Barcelona, L'Auditori
III 2020
La vanità del mondo
Amsterdam, Het Concertgebouw
IV 2020
Inland
Athens, Greek National Opera
II-IV 2020
Ein Brief
Bonn, Theater Bonn
XI 2020
Fredkulla
Trondheim, Trondheim Symfoniorkester
XI 2020
Kärleksmaskinen
Umeå, NorrlandsOperan
VI 2020
Der Sturz des Antichrist
Leipzig, Oper Leipzig
V 2020
Jeanne Dark
Firenze, Fondazione del Teatro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino
III-V 2020
The Cat's House
Minsk, Bolshoi Theatre of Belarus
XI 2020-II 2021
Alice im Wunderland
Zürich, Opernhaus Zürich
I 2020
Usher
Berlin, Staatsoper Unter den Linden
III-VI 2020
L'Européenne
Lübeck, Theater Lübeck
X-XII 2020
L'Européenne
Lübeck, Theater Lübeck
IV 2020
Narcisse et Echo
Besançon, Les 2 Scènes
XI 2020
Les aventures du Baron de Münchhausen
Compiègne, Théâtre Français de la Musique
III 2020
Η Παπισσα Ιωαννα
Athens, Greek National Opera
VII 2020
Out of the box
München, Bayerische Staatsoper
III 2020
Denis and Katya
London, South Bank Centre
V 2020
Orphée
Besançon, Les 2 Scènes
X 2020
Lesbina e Milo
Jesi, Fondazione Pergolesi Spontini
IV 2020
Yerma
Rio de Janeiro, Theatro Municipal do Rio de Janeiro
VIII 2020
L'Ammalato immaginario
Savona, Opera Giocosa
III 2020
Bajazet
Portland, Portland Opera
VII 2020
Ottone in villa
Venezia, La Fenice
II 2021
Teuzzone
Toulouse, Théâtre du Capitole
III 2021
Argippo
Wien, Theater an der Wien
IV 2021
Gegen die Wand
Hildesheim, Theater für Niedersachsen
I-II 2020
El Canguro
Berkeley, West Edge Opera
V 2021
Argenore
Münster, Theater Münster
XI 2020
Ρέκβιεμ Αχμάτοβα
Athens, Greek National Opera
IX 2020
Ewiger Frieden
Vienna, sireneOperntheater
VI 2020
Das Rheingold (adaptation)
Berlin, Deutsche Oper Berlin
IV 2021
Parsifal (excerpts)
Grafenegg, Grafenegg
VIII 2020
Sonnenflammen
Bayreuth, Bayreuther Festspiele
IX-XI 2020
Prima Donna
Stockholm, Kungliga Operan
V 2020
Harvey Milk
San Francisco, Opera Parallèle
IV 2020
Belshazzar's Feast
Tokyo, Suntory Hall
IV-V 2020
Another Brick in the Wall
Vancouver, Vancouver Opera
VII 2020
Tintomara
Lidköping, Läckö Slottsopera
II 2020
Kamouraska
Toronto, Opera In Concert
X 2020
Der Fremde
Vienna, sireneOperntheater
V-VI 2020
Girl with a Pearl Earring
Zürich, Opernhaus Zürich
VII-VIII 2020
Gli Amanti Sposi
Martina Franca, Festival della Valle d'Itria
II 2020
Jacqueline
Toronto, Tapestry Opera
IX-X 2020
A feast in the time of Plague
West Horsley, Grange Park Opera
IX-XI 2020
Grimm!
Flensburg, Schleswig-Holsteinische Landestheater
X 2020
Der Traumgörge
Dijon, Opéra de Dijon