II 2020
Douce et Barbe-Bleue
Hamburg, Staatsoper Hamburg
IV 2019
Les Enfants du Levant
Oullins, Opéra de Lyon
X-XII 2019
Snedronningen
København, Royal Danish Opera
VII 2020
Snedronningen
München, Münchner Opernfestspiele
III-IV 2019
Le Postillon de Lonjumeau
Paris, Opéra Comique
IV 2019
A Flowering Tree
Brisbane, Opera Queensland
I-II 2019
II-III 2019
Girls of the Golden West
Amsterdam, De Nationale Opera
II-IV 2019
The Love of the Poet
Kazan, Tatar State Opera
IX 2019
Söyembikä
Kazan, Tatar State Opera
III 2019
Pimpinone
Venezia, La Fenice
III 2019
La statira
Venezia, La Fenice
III 2020
Engelberta
Venezia, La Fenice
VII 2019
Tancredi appresso il combattimento
Montepulciano, Cantiere Internazionale d'Arte
I-II 2020
X 2019
Olga
Gdańsk, Opera Bałtycka
III-V 2019
Avis de Tempête
Mainz, Staatstheater Mainz
III 2020
Postcard from Morocco
København, Royal Danish Opera
VIII 2019
Miss Havisham’s Wedding Night
London, Grimeborn Opera Festival
V 2020
Le Silence des ombres
Luxembourg, Théâtres de la Ville de Luxembourg
IV 2019
The Blind
New Orleans, New Orleans Opera
II-IV 2019
Die Bremer Stadtmusikanten
Berlin, Komische Oper Berlin
IV-VI 2019
Amadis de Gaule
Bielefeld, Theater Bielefeld
XI 2019-II 2020
Zanaida
Mainz, Staatstheater Mainz
IV 2020
Falstaff
Moscow, Helikon Opera
III-X 2019
The Steadfast Tin Soldier
Novosibirsk, Novosibirsk state academic opera and ballet theatre (NOVAT)
V 2019
The Importance of Being Earnest
Paris, Athénée Théâtre Louis-Jouvet
II 2020
IX-XI 2019
The Intelligence Park
London, Music Theatre Wales
II-III 2019
The (R)evolution of Steve Jobs
Seattle, Seattle Opera
II 2019
7 Minuti
Nancy, Opéra national de Lorraine
II 2019
Der Marilyn Monroe Prozess
Stara Zagora, State Opera Stara Zagora
IX 2019
Den Kongelige Gæst
Odense, Den Fynske Opera
Bell, Iain (1980)
VI 2019
Stonewall
New York, New York City Opera
V-VII 2020
Beatrice di Tenda
Mannheim, Nationaltheater Mannheim
II 2019
Il buon marito
Mannheim, Nationaltheater Mannheim
IV 2019
Into the Little Hill
Paris, Athénée Théâtre Louis-Jouvet
VIII 2019
La Prise de Troie
La Côte Saint-André, Festival Berlioz
X-XI 2019
The Mask of Orpheus
London, English National Opera
VII 2019
Brødre
Budapest, Armel Festival and Competition
II 2019
Romeo und Julia
Lyon, Opéra de Lyon
VI 2019
Fire Shut Up In My Bones
Saint Louis, Opera Theatre of Saint Louis
XI 2019
L'Annonce faite à Marie
Toulouse, Théâtre du Capitole
II-III 2020
Yvonne, princesse de Bourgogne
Paris, Opéra National de Paris
II-III 2020
Riders of the Purple Sage
Phoenix, Arizona Opera
II-III 2020
La Dame blanche
Paris, Opéra Comique
VII-VIII 2020
Nerone
Bregenz, Bregenzer Festpiele
III-V 2019
McTeague
Bremerhaven, Stadttheater Bremerhaven
IV 2019
Clara
Baden-Baden, Festspielhaus Baden-Baden
I 2020
Independence Eve
Birmingham, Opera Birmingham
IV-VI 2019
Dracula
Stockholm, Kungliga Operan
X 2019
Alì Babà
Albuquerque, Opera Southwest
III 2020
La ville morte
Göteborg, GöteborgsOperan
VI 2019
Anne Pedersdotter
Oslo, Den Norske Opera
IV 2020
Trilogia das Barcas
Lisboa, Teatro Nacional de São Carlos
VII 2019
Die Vögel
Erl, Tiroler Festspiele Erl
VI-VII 2020
Galathea
Osnabrück, Stadttheater Osnabrück
II 2020
Farinelli
Madrid, Teatro de la Zarzuela
VIII 2019
Merope
Innsbruck, Innsbrucker Festwochen der Alten Musik
II-III 2020
Marilyn forever
Saarbrücken, Saarländisches Staatstheater
V 2020
Billy The Kid
Long Beach, Long Beach Opera
VI 2020
Europeras
Erfurt, Theater Erfurt
I-II 2020
Don Bucefalo
Gdańsk, Opera Bałtycka
VII 2019
Lucio Papirio Dittatore
Buxton, Buxton International Festival
XI 2019
Jephte
Buenos Aires, Teatro Colón
II 2019
L'enigma di Lea
Barcelona, Gran Teatre del Liceu
XI 2019
Il Postino
Norfolk, Virginia Opera
V-VI 2019
Salsipuedes
Mexico City, Ópera de Bellas Artes
XI 2019
Ercole amante
Paris, Opéra Comique
VIII 2019
La Dori
Innsbruck, Innsbrucker Festwochen der Alten Musik
VII 2019
Les Arts Florissants
Versailles, Opéra Royal de Versailles
II-III 2019
Idalide
Saalfeld, Theater Rudolstadt
IV-V 2020
Speed Dating Tonight
Wilmington, Festival OperaDelaware
II 2019
Juro Jánošík
Banská Bystrica, State Opera Banská Bystrica
VII 2019
Gli Orazi ed i Curiazi
Rheinsberg, Kammeroper Schloss Rheinsberg
V 2019
The Parting
Seattle, Music of Remembrance
II-III 2019
After Life
Denver, Opera Colorado
II-III 2019
Josephine
Denver, Opera Colorado
II 2019
Amalia!
Bolzano, Fondazione Haydn di Bolzano e Trento
VI 2019
Proserpine
Spoleto, Festival dei Due Mondi
I-II 2020
Les bains macabres
Paris, Athénée Théâtre Louis-Jouvet
VIII 2019
12 Poems of Emily Dickinson
London, Grimeborn Opera Festival
II 2019
Lady Swanwhite
Tampa, Opera Tampa
VII 2019
The Ghosts of Versailles
Chautauqua, Chautauqua Opera Festival
III 2020
Achille in Sciro
Madrid, Teatro Real de Madrid
XI 2019
Missing
Victoria, Pacific Opera Victoria
XI-XII 2019
Heart Chamber
Berlin, Deutsche Oper Berlin
VII 2019
El valahová
Wien, Armel Festival and Competition
X 2019
La Coquette trompée
Nice, Opéra Nice Côte d'Azur
VI 2019
The Central Park Five
San Pedro, Long Beach Opera
IV-VI 2019
La Chute de la maison Usher
Mannheim, Nationaltheater Mannheim
VII 2020
Margot la Rouge
London, Opera Holland Park
III 2019
The Second Violinist
Amsterdam, De Nationale Opera
III 2020
Circé
Versailles, Opéra Royal de Versailles
II 2019
En Silence
Luxembourg, Théâtres de la Ville de Luxembourg
XI 2019-I 2020
Lanzelot
Weimar, Deutsches Nationaltheater und Staatskapelle Weimar
III 2020
Sémiramis
Versailles, Opéra Royal de Versailles
VII 2019
Liliom
München, Staatstheater am Gärtnerplatz
III 2020
Tante Simona
Budapest, Hungarian State Opera
XI 2019
L'Ange de Nisida
Bergamo, Fondazione Teatro Donizetti
IV 2019
Linda di Chamounix
St Petersburg, Mariinsky Theatre
VI 2019
Il Paria
London, Opera Rara
IV-V 2020
Die Kinder des Sultans
Dortmund, Theater Dortmund
X 2019
The Enchanted Pig
Yering, Yarra Valley Opera Festival
I 2020
Mansfield Park
Modesto, Townsend Opera Players
III 2020
ORFEAS 2020
Athens, Greek National Opera
V 2020
Macbeth Underworld
Rouen, Opéra de Rouen Normandie
VI 2019
The Cunning Peasant
Plzeň, J K Tyl Theatre
IX 2019-I 2020
Frankenstein
Gelsenkirchen, Musiktheater im Revier
I-IV 2020
Paradise Reloaded
Bielefeld, Theater Bielefeld
V-VI 2019
M - Eine Stadt sucht einen Mörder
Berlin, Komische Oper Berlin
XI 2019
Der Revisor
Astrakhan, Astrakhan Opera and Ballet Theatre
XI 2019-II 2020
Wolf unter Wölfen
Koblenz, Theater Koblenz
X 2019
Winter Journey
Palermo, Teatro Massimo di Palermo
III 2020
Die Massnahme
Paris, Cité de la Musique-Philharmonie
VIII 2019
Silk Moth
London, Grimeborn Opera Festival
III-IV 2019
Kleopatra
Aarhus, Den Jyske Opera
II-III 2019
Humanoid
Winterthur, Theater Winterthur
XI-XII 2019
Höstsonaten
Helsinki, Finnish National Opera
VIII 2019
El sombrero de tres picos
Vichy, Opéra de Vichy
VI 2019
Outcast at the Gate
New York, Center for Contemporary Opera
X 2019
Jungle
Limoges, Opéra de Limoges
I-II 2020
L'inondation
Rennes, Opéra de Rennes
VIII 2019
Martha für Kinder
Rheinsberg, Kammeroper Schloss Rheinsberg
X 2019
Zauberland
London, Royal Opera
X 2019
Eva
Banská Bystrica, State Opera Banská Bystrica
VI 2019
Nora
Miskolc, International Opera Festival Miskolc
I 2019
Violetter Schnee
Berlin, Staatsoper Unter den Linden
IV 2019
Begehren
Buenos Aires, Teatro Colón
I 2020
Violetter Schnee
Berlin, Staatsoper Unter den Linden
VI 2019
Dafne in Lauro
Graz, Styriarte
II 2019
Il mondo alla roversa
Reims, Opéra de Reims
IX 2019
La Diavolessa
Vicenza, Vicenza in Lirica
IV 2019
Les saltimbanques
Avignon, Opéra Grand Avignon
V 2019
Il finto sordo
Gran Vía Bilbao, ABAO
VII 2019
I tre gobbi
Wildbad, Rossini in Wildbad
III 2019
Je suis narcissiste
Madrid, Teatro Real de Madrid
I-II 2019
El sueño de una noche de verano
Madrid, Teatro de la Zarzuela
III-V 2020
Die heilige Ente
Heidelberg, Theater und Orchester Heidelberg
VIII 2019
Sane and Sound
London, Grimeborn Opera Festival
II-IV 2019
The Shadow Game
Hof, Theater Hof
III-IV 2019
Beatrix Cenci
Strasbourg, Opéra National du Rhin
IV-V 2019
Oceane
Berlin, Deutsche Oper Berlin
XI 2019
Orphée
London, English National Opera
V 2019
Bauci e Filemone
London, Classical Opera
VI 2019
L'Île de Merlin
Wolf Trap, Wolf Trap Opera
II 2019
Paride ed Elena
Boston, Odyssey Opera
III 2019
Dante
Saint-Étienne, Opéra Théâtre de Saint-Étienne
X 2019
The Zograph Zahari
Sofia, Sofia Opera & Ballet
VII 2019
Ellen West
Saratoga Springs, Opera Saratoga
III 2019
Twenty-Seven
Montréal, L'Opéra de Montréal
I-VI 2020
Montezuma
Lübeck, Theater Lübeck
III 2020
Guillaume Tell
Reims, Opéra de Reims
Grey, Mark (1967)
III 2019
Frankenstein
Bruxelles, La Monnaie/De Munt
IV 2019
El sobre verde
Oviedo, Festival de Teatro Lírico Español Teatro Campoamor
XI 2019
Mirentxu
Madrid, Teatro de la Zarzuela
II-V 2020
A Mester és Margarita
Budapest, Hungarian State Opera
III-V 2019
Koma
Klagenfurt, Stadttheater Klagenfurt
III-V 2020
Die Hochzeit des Jobs
Annaberg, Winterstein-Theater
IX-X 2019
Shining Brow
Phoenix, Arizona Opera
IV 2019
La Colombe de Bouddha
Senlis, Festival d'Art Sacré de Senlis
III 2019
Caruso a Cuba
Amsterdam, De Nationale Opera
VI 2019
Il pastor fido
Halle, Händel-Festspiele Halle
V 2020
Alessandro
Paris, Théâtre des Champs-Elysées
III-VI 2019
Poro
Berlin, Komische Oper Berlin
II 2020
Tolomeo
Karlsruhe, Badisches Staatstheater Karlsruhe
IV 2019
Venceslao
London, London Handel Festival
I 2020
Irene
Wien, Theater an der Wien
I 2019
The Twelve Months
Otsu, Biwako Hall
VIII 2019
L'incontro improvviso
Grein, Donau Festwochen
X 2019
Lo speziale
Valetta, Teatru Manoel
VII 2019
L'Auteur mort et vivant
Neuburg an der Donau, Neuburger Kammeroper
VII 2019
Le Muletier
Neuburg an der Donau, Neuburger Kammeroper
VIII 2019
If I Were You
San Francisco, Merola Opera
III-V 2019
Drot og Marsk
København, Royal Danish Opera
V 2019
Phaedra
London, Royal Opera
III-V 2019
Der Prinz von Homburg
Stuttgart, Staatsoper Stuttgart
XI 2019
Laika the Spacedog
Fribourg, NOF - Nouvel Opéra Fribourg - Neue Oper Freiburg
III 2019
Le Petit Faust
Marseille, Opéra de Marseille
II-III 2019
The Monstrous Child
London, Royal Opera
XII 2019
Momo
München, Staatstheater am Gärtnerplatz
V-VI 2020
Der Schimmelreiter
Flensburg, Schleswig-Holsteinische Landestheater
II-III 2020
The Last American Hammer
Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh Opera
VI 2019
Max und Moritz
Köln, Kammeroper Köln
VII 2019
Bon Appetit!
Indianola, Des Moines Metro Opera
Holten, Bo (1948)
V-VI 2019
Schlagt sie tot!
Malmö, Malmö Opera
III 2020
Le luthier de Crémone
Budapest, Hungarian State Opera
V-VI 2019
Offenbachs Traum
Hamburg, Hamburger Kammeroper
II 2019
Człowiek z Manufaktury
Łódź, Teatr Wielki Łódź
VI 2020
Siegfried, nocturne
Nantes, Angers Nantes Opéra
II-V 2019
The Four Note Opera
Ostrava, National Moravian-Silesian Theatre
VI 2019
La didone
Basel, Theater Basel
VIII 2019
Treemonisha
London, Grimeborn Opera Festival
I-II 2020
János Vitéz
Budapest, Hungarian State Opera
IX 2019-VI 2020
I Played, I Danced
Riga, Latvian National Opera
III 2019
Today It Rains
San Francisco, Opera Parallèle
VII 2019
Whiteley
Sydney, Opera Australia
II-V 2020
Der Jüngste Tag
Detmold, Landestheater Detmold
IX-X 2019
The Bear
Samara, Samara Academic Theatre of Opera and Ballet
I-III 2019
Jonny spielt auf
Praha, National Theatre Prague
II 2019
Karl V
München, Bayerische Staatsoper
Kuhr, Gerd (1952)
III-IV 2020
Stallerhof
Hof, Theater Hof
X 2019
Teremok
Petrozavodsk, Republic of Karelia State Music Theatre
III 2019
Fin de partie
Amsterdam, De Nationale Opera
I-III 2019
Jää
Helsinki, Finnish National Opera
VIII 2019
Origami Soundscapes
London, Grimeborn Opera Festival
VIII 2019
The Crane
London, Grimeborn Opera Festival
II 2019
The Loser
Los Angeles, LA Opera
V 2020
prisoner of the state
Rotterdam, Operadagen Rotterdam
XI 2019
Schellen-Ursli
Basel, Theater Basel
X 2019-IV 2020
Das Gespenst von Canterville
Wien, Volksoper Wien
IV 2019
The Lion's Face
Stara Zagora, State Opera Stara Zagora
III 2020
Das Jagdgewehr
Amsterdam, De Nationale Opera
XI 2019
La Légende du Roi Dragon
Bordeaux, Opéra National de Bordeaux
III 2019
Koda L
Ljubljana, SNG Opera in balet Ljubljana
IV 2019
La divisione del mondo
Versailles, Opéra Royal de Versailles
XII 2019
Il Giustino
Lausanne, Opéra de Lausanne
VIII 2019
Clo-Clo
Bad Ischl, Lehár Festival Bad Ischl
VII-IX 2020
Die Blaue Mazur
Baden bei Wien, Stadttheater Baden
Lei, Lei (1952)
VII-VIII 2020
Bing Shàn
Beijing, National Centre for the Performing Arts
IX 2019
Drosilla e Nesso
Spoleto, Teatro Lirico Sperimentale di Spoleto
IX 2019
La bohème
New York, Teatro Grattacielo
III 2019
Edipo Re
Pisa, Teatro di Pisa
V 2020
Zingari
Edinburgh, Scottish Opera
VI-VII 2020
Rebecca
Magdeburg, Theater Magdeburg
II 2020
Chodorkowski
Athens, sireneOperntheater
I 2020
L'ecole des femmes
Massy, Opéra de Massy
Lim, Liza (1966)
VIII 2019
The Heart’s Ear
London, Grimeborn Opera Festival
XI 2019
Tres sombreros de copa
Madrid, Teatro de la Zarzuela
I 2020
Psyché
Versailles, Opéra Royal de Versailles
IV-V 2019
Zum Großadmiral
Annaberg, Winterstein-Theater
VI 2020
Le Bourgeois gentilhomme
Paris, Opéra Comique
XI 2019
Cadmus et Hermione
Versailles, Opéra Royal de Versailles
IX 2019-II 2020
Zarah 47
Chemnitz, Theater Chemnitz
I-II 2019
Anthropocene
Glasgow, Scottish Opera
VI-VII 2019
Guercoeur
Osnabrück, Stadttheater Osnabrück
II 2020
Diàlegs de Tirant e Carmesina
Barcelona, Gran Teatre del Liceu
I 2019
Das Lied von der Erde
Baden-Baden, Festspielhaus Baden-Baden
V 2019
Thérèse
Hamburg, Staatsoper Hamburg
VII-VIII 2019
Ecuba
Martina Franca, Festival della Valle d'Itria
I 2020
The Sleeping Thousand
Luxembourg, Théâtres de la Ville de Luxembourg
IV 2019
XII 2019
Il Sordo
Piacenza, Fondazione Teatri di Piacenza
I-II 2020
Palla de'Mozzi
Cagliari, Teatro Lirico di Cagliari
V-VI 2020
Il tutore burlato
Valencia, Palau de les Arts
XII 2019
El Milagro del Recuerdo
Houston, Houston Grand Opera
XI 2019
Lille Soldat
Odense, Den Fynske Opera
III-IV 2019
The Comedy on the Bridge
Malmö, Malmö Opera
VI 2019
Mariken z Nimègue
Bremerhaven, Stadttheater Bremerhaven
V 2019
El pasado nunca se termina
Fort Worth, Fort Worth Opera
IV 2019
Silvano
Glasgow, Scottish Opera
II 2020
Le Portrait de Manon
Limoges, Opéra de Limoges
III-IV 2019
Katze Ivanka
Sofia, Sofia Opera & Ballet
IV-V 2020
L'Odyssée
Rennes, Opéra de Rennes
VII 2019
L'accademia di musica
Wildbad, Rossini in Wildbad
VIII 2019
Breaking the Waves
Oakland, West Edge Opera
X 2019
L'empio punito
Pisa, Teatro di Pisa
III 2019
Francesca da Rimini
Kawasaki, Belcanto Opera Festival in Japan
XII 2019
Fortunio
Paris, Opéra Comique
VIII 2019
Passionnément
Belle-Ile en Mer, Lyrique-en-mer
IV 2020
Véronique
Marseille, Opéra de Marseille
XI 2019
Gli amori di Teolinda
Lausanne, Opéra de Lausanne
III 2020
Dinorah
Berlin, Deutsche Oper Berlin
IV 2019
Robert le diable
Bruxelles, La Monnaie/De Munt
VII 2019
Romilda e Costanza
Wildbad, Rossini in Wildbad
X 2019-IV 2020
Christophe Colomb
Lübeck, Theater Lübeck
VIII 2019
Bel Canto
London, Grimeborn Opera Festival
III-IV 2019
Schneewittchen
Berlin, Staatsoper Unter den Linden
II 2019
The Face on the Barroom Floor
Shreveport, Shreveport Opera
VI 2019
Flis
Bytom, Opera Śląska
V 2019
Hrabina
Gdańsk, Opera Bałtycka
VI-VII 2019
Paria
Poznań, Teatr Wielki Poznań
XI 2019
Verbum Nobile
Bytom, Opera Śląska
V 2019
Die Schweizerhütte
Warszawa, Warsaw Chamber Opera
XI 2019
Un romano a Marte
Roma, Teatro dell'Opera di Roma
V 2019
Le leggi fondamentali della stupidità umana
Firenze, Fondazione del Teatro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino
II-VI 2019
L'Incantesimo
Riga, Latvian National Opera
III 2019
Agreed
Glyndebourne, Glyndebourne Festival
IV-V 2020
The Shining
Kansas City, Lyric Opera of Kansas City
VIII 2019
Aurora
London, Grimeborn Opera Festival
VI 2019
Delirio
Berlin, Deutsche Oper Berlin
IX 2019-I 2020
Hamed und Sherifa
Hannover, Staatsoper Hannover
XII 2019
Orlando
Wien, Wiener Staatsoper
I 2019
i c o n
Luxembourg, Théâtres de la Ville de Luxembourg
XII 2019
Quand tout sera blanc
Reims, Opéra de Reims
VII 2020
The Seven Deaths of Maria Callas
Athens, Greek National Opera
IX-X 2019
Al gran sole carico d'amore
Basel, Theater Basel
V-VI 2020
Intolleranza 1960
Bern, Konzert Theater Bern
IV-V 2019
Letters, Riddles and Writs
Praha, National Theatre Prague
IV-V 2019
The Phoenix
Houston, Houston Grand Opera
V-VI 2020
Unter dem Gletscher
Linz, Landestheater Linz
V 2020
Harriet Tubman
Knoxville, Knoxville Opera
VIII 2019
Gisei Das Opfer
Andechs, Carl Orff Festspiele
IX 2019
Bacocco e Serpilla
Vicenza, Vicenza in Lirica
II-III 2019
Don Hrabal
Praha, National Theatre Prague
Orth, Rene (1985)
V 2019
Empty the House
Philadelphia, Opera Philadelphia
XI 2019-VI 2020
Bei der Feuerwehr wird der Kaffee kalt
Chemnitz, Theater Chemnitz
II 2019
Il barbiere di Siviglia
Beijing, National Centre for the Performing Arts
IX 2019
Re di Donne
Spoleto, Teatro Lirico Sperimentale di Spoleto
IX 2019
Noi, due, quattro
Firenze, Fondazione del Teatro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino
IV-V 2019
Les Bienveillantes
Antwerpen, Opera Vlaanderen
II 2019
Safe Word
Shreveport, Shreveport Opera
II 2019
Masquerade
Shreveport, Shreveport Opera
XI-XII 2019
Die Schneekönigin
Berlin, Deutsche Oper Berlin
IX 2019
Livietta e Tracollo
Panicale, Pan Opera Festival
VI 2020
Euridice
Firenze, Fondazione del Teatro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino
III 2019
Trois Contes
Lille, Opéra de Lille
V 2019
Companionship
Fort Worth, Fort Worth Opera
V 2020
Emmeline
Tulsa, Tulsa Opera
VI-VII 2020
Amorosa presenza
Trieste, Teatro Verdi di Trieste
III 2020
Assassinio nella cattedrale
London, Chelsea Opera Group
X 2019-I 2020
VI 2019
Polifemo
Salzburg, Salzburger Pfingstfestspiele
VIII 2019
Orfeo
Martina Franca, Festival della Valle d'Itria
X 2019
Stabat mater
Paris, Théâtre des Champs-Elysées
V 2019
Xochitl and the Flowers
San Francisco, Opera Parallèle
III 2020
The Aging Magician
San Diego, San Diego Opera
I-VI 2019
Elizabetta
Regensburg, Theater Regensburg
II 2020
Alexander Nevsky
Roma, Accademia Nazionale di Santa Cecilia
XII 2019
Anhelli
Poznań, Teatr Wielki Poznań
III 2019
The Fix
Saint Paul, Minnesota Opera
XI 2019-III 2020
King Arthur(reduction)
Magdeburg, Theater Magdeburg
V-VI 2019
A Midsummer Night's Dream
Erfurt, Theater Erfurt
VIII 2019
Dido and Aeneas (Kalima)
Duisburg, Ruhrtriennale
Qing, Yin (1954)
VII-VIII 2019
The long march
Beijing, National Centre for the Performing Arts
VI 2020
The Canal Ballad
Beijing, National Centre for the Performing Arts
VIII 2019
Pettersson und Findus
Erfurt, Theater Erfurt
III 2019
Les Boréades
Dijon, Opéra de Dijon
VI-VII 2020
Castor et Pollux
München, Münchner Opernfestspiele
II-VI 2019
Les Paladins
Oldenburg, Oldenburgisches Staatstheater
V-VI 2019
Orlando
Stockholm, Kungliga Operan
III 2020
Il paese dei campanelli
Novara, Teatro Coccia
VI-VII 2020
Schitz
Tel Aviv, Israeli Opera
IV 2019
The Falling and The Rising
Memphis, Opera Memphis
V 2020
The Falling and The Rising
San Diego, San Diego Opera
V-VI 2019
L'Invisible
Braunschweig, Staatstheater Braunschweig
III 2019
Le Cosmicomiche
Toulon, Opéra de Toulon
X 2019
Sigurd
Nancy, Opéra national de Lorraine
VI-VII 2019
Geisterritter
Duisburg, Deutsche Oper am Rhein
VIII 2019
The Sands of Time
London, Grimeborn Opera Festival
X 2019
SLEEP
Beijing, Beijing Music Festival
IX 2019
This Hostel Life
Dublin, Irish National Opera
III 2019
Mlada
St Petersburg, Mariinsky Theatre
VII 2019
Windstorm in Bubbleland
Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh Festival Opera
VII 2019
Spoon Mountain
Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh Festival Opera
I 2019
Dear Erich
New York, New York City Opera
IV 2019
Adelaide di Borgogna
Rovigo, Teatro Sociale di Rovigo
IV-V 2020
Bianca e Falliero
Frankfurt, Oper Frankfurt
VIII 2019
Demetrio e Polibio
Pesaro, Rossini Opera Festival
VII 2019
Matilde di Shabran
Wildbad, Rossini in Wildbad
III 2020
Napoli milionaria
Livorno, Teatro Goldoni
VII-VIII 2019
The Thirteenth Child
Santa Fe, Santa Fe Opera
V 2019
The Handmaid's Tale
Boston, Boston Lyric Opera
IV 2019
Dionysos Rising
Trento, Fondazione Haydn di Bolzano e Trento
III 2019
La finta pazza
Versailles, Opéra Royal de Versailles
III 2019
L'ancêtre
München, Bayerische Theaterakademie August Everding
V-VI 2020
Arlecchinata
Trieste, Teatro Verdi di Trieste
I 2019
Taking Up Serpents
Washington, Washington National Opera
V 2019
Alma
Manaus, Festival Amazonas de Ópera
VI 2019
Furiosus
Firenze, The Season - Villa La Pietra
XII 2019-I 2020
Die getreue Alceste
Schwetzingen, Theater und Orchester Heidelberg
I-VI 2020
I Do! I Do!
Chemnitz, Theater Chemnitz
II-III 2019
Schade, dass sie eine Hure war
Düsseldorf, Deutsche Oper am Rhein
XII 2019-III 2020
Der Zauberer von Oz
Aachen, Theater Aachen
III 2020
Irrelohe
Lyon, Opéra de Lyon
II-III 2020
Der Schmied von Gent
Antwerpen, Opera Vlaanderen
VII-VIII 2019
Alfonso und Estrella
Baugé, Opéra de Baugé
VI-IX 2019
Eisberg nach Sizilien
Braunschweig, Staatstheater Braunschweig
IX 2019
Infinito nero
Bonn, Theater Bonn
X 2019-I 2020
Lolita
Praha, National Theatre Prague
III-IV 2019
Siegfried, der kleine Drachenöter
Würzburg, Mainfranken Theater Würzburg
VI-IX 2019
Untergang der Titanic
Gera, Theater und Philharmonie Thüringen
II 2019
Caccia Lontana
Varaždin, HNK Varaždin
II 2019
Post Futurum
Vilnius, Lithuanian National Opera and Ballet Theatre
IX 2019
Almast
Yerevan, A Spendiarian Opera and Ballet National Academic Theatre
I-III 2019
Faust
Koblenz, Theater Koblenz
X 2019
Fernand Cortez
Firenze, Fondazione del Teatro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino
X 2019
The Veiled Prophet
Wexford, Wexford Festival Opera
XI 2019
Narcisse
Saint-Quentin-en-Yvelines, Arcal
VII 2019
The Orphans of Koombu
Buxton, Buxton International Festival
VI 2019
Samstag aus Licht
Paris, Cité de la Musique-Philharmonie
V-VI 2019
Aus Licht - Michael
Amsterdam, De Nationale Opera
VI 2019
Aus Licht - Lucifer and Eve
Amsterdam, De Nationale Opera
VI 2019
X 2019
Macbeth
Yering, Yarra Valley Opera Festival
VII-IX 2019
Gli sposi malcontenti
Bampton, Bampton Classical Opera
IX 2019
Le Bal
Buenos Aires, Teatro Colón
XI 2019
Die ägyptische Helena
Milano, Teatro alla Scala
VII 2019
Die Liebe der Danae
Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh Festival Opera
XII 2019-II 2020
Eine Nacht in Venedig (Bearbeitung)
Hamburg, Hamburger Kammeroper
IV-V 2019
The Classical Style
Praha, National Theatre Prague
VI 2020
István, a király
Budapest, Hungarian State Opera
VI 2019
Ermak
Krasnoyarsk, Krasnoyarsk State Opera
II 2019
Undine
Wien, Theater an der Wien
IX-XII 2019
Ermak
Krasnoyarsk, Krasnoyarsk State Opera
VII-VIII 2019
Blue
Cooperstown, Glimmerglass Festival
III 2020
Blue
Washington, Washington National Opera
VI 2020
Psyché
Paris, Théâtre des Champs-Elysées
III 2020
La vanità del mondo
Amsterdam, Het Concertgebouw
II 2020
Ein Brief
Wien, Theater an der Wien
IX 2019
Birzhan i Sara
Astana, Astana Opera
X 2019
Kärleksmaskinen
Umeå, NorrlandsOperan
III-VI 2020
Der Sturz des Antichrist
Leipzig, Oper Leipzig
VI 2019
Mendi Mendiyan
Bilbao, Teatro Arriaga Bilbao
I 2020
Usher
Berlin, Staatsoper Unter den Linden
V-VI 2019
Alp Arslan
Giessen, Stadttheater Giessen
IV 2019
Osternacht
Zwickau, Theater Plauen-Zwickau
XI 2019
Pinocchio
St Petersburg, St Petersburg Opera Company
IV 2020
Narcisse et Echo
Besançon, Les 2 Scènes
IV-V 2019
4.48 Psychosis
Dresden, Sächsische Staatsoper
IX 2019
Denis and Katya
Philadelphia, Opera Philadelphia
V 2019
Partenope
Valladolid, Teatro Calderon
III 2020
Bajazet
Portland, Portland Opera
IV-V 2019
Dorilla in Tempe
Venezia, La Fenice
XII 2019
Farnace
Sydney, Opera Australia
X 2019-IV 2020
Fida Ninfa
Regensburg, Theater Regensburg
II 2019
L'olimpiade
concertgebouw, Het Concertgebouw
V-VI 2019
The Circle
Weimar, Deutsches Nationaltheater und Staatskapelle Weimar
VI-VII 2019
Border
Kaiserslautern, Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern
IX-XII 2019
The Circle
Weimar, Deutsches Nationaltheater und Staatskapelle Weimar
VIII 2019
Michael Kohlhaas
Aarhus, Den Jyske Opera
XII 2019-I 2020
Fatinitza
Baden bei Wien, Stadttheater Baden
II-IV 2019
The Devil in Love
Moscow, Stanislavsky Opera
XI 2019
The Devil in Love
Moscow, Stanislavsky Opera
VII 2019
Maria Magdalena
Retz, Festival Retz
X-XII 2019
Lohengrin (reduction)
Dortmund, Theater Dortmund
XII 2019-III 2020
Raus aus dem Haus
Magdeburg, Theater Magdeburg
IV-VI 2019
Tramvestie
Praha, National Theatre Prague
V 2020
Harvey Milk
San Francisco, Opera Parallèle
IV-V 2020
Another Brick in the Wall
Vancouver, Vancouver Opera
VII 2019
Abu Hassan
Eutin, Neue Eutiner Festspiele
VI-VII 2019
One Touch of Venus
Dresden, Staatsoperette Dresden
II 2019
The Scarlet Ibis
Chicago, Chicago Opera Theater
II-IV 2019
Diodati. Unendlich
Basel, Theater Basel
VII 2019
Boojum!
Adelaide, State Opera of South Australia
VIII-IX 2019
Hotspur
London, Grimeborn Opera Festival
II 2020
Kamouraska
Toronto, Opera In Concert
I 2019
Maximilian
Erl, Tiroler Festspiele Erl
XII 2019-I 2020
Yes
Paris, Athénée Théâtre Louis-Jouvet
XI 2019-V 2020
Elternabend das Musical
Hildesheim, Theater für Niedersachsen
X 2019
Die große Wörterfabrik
Erfurt, Theater Erfurt
Zhou, Long (1953)
III 2019
Madame White Snake
Hong Kong, Hong Kong Arts Festival