Operabase Home

Statistiken

Statistiken

10 meistgespielte Komponisten

Komposition vonAufführungenProduktionen
Giuseppe Verdi8487420516
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart8171324641
Giacomo Puccini6558015082
Gioachino Rossini295157635
Richard Wagner251697681
Gaetano Donizetti243715977
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky186347694
Richard Strauss176795849
Ludwig van Beethoven1450210459
Johann Sebastian Bach62036430

Statistiken nach Stadt

StadtAufführungenProduktionen
Vienna257095397
London231705889
Berlin181273933
Paris161495459
New York City134622653
Moscow121433488
Munich121032849
Hamburg98852311
Budapest84691923
Saint Petersburg59732331

Statistiken nach Land

LandAufführungenProduktionen
Germany19548737718
United States7059818213
Austria518069957
Italy4994214007
United Kingdom4912411284
France4205413637
Russia2957010547
Switzerland259324613
Spain201226128
Poland138674688