Statistiken

Statistiken

10 meistgespielte Werke

TitelKomposition vonVorstellungenProduktionen
The Magic FluteMozart765118
La BohèmePuccini685125
La traviataVerdi588123
CarmenBizet587103
ToscaPuccini47397
The Marriage of FigaroMozart46489
AidaVerdi36370
Die FledermausStrauss II,J35864
Don GiovanniMozart32780
RigolettoVerdi29370

10 meistgespielte Komponist *innen

Komposition vonVorstellungenProduktionen
Verdi2505547
Mozart2273515
Puccini1993389
Wagner,Richard823232
Donizetti754179
Rossini721176
Händel621183
Strauss,R545129
Tchaikovsky,P526122
Beethoven265122

Statistiken nach Stadt

StadtVorstellungenProduktionen
Vienna1202165
London982213
Berlin777133
Munich656114
Dresden55976
New York City537107
Paris42496
Budapest41896
Moscow23292
Saint Petersburg18583

Statistiken nach Land

LandVorstellungenProduktionen
Germany74591286
United States2083581
Austria2078329
United Kingdom1811363
Italy1353379
France1258355
Switzerland1100146
Spain763215
Russia737306
Czech Republic702117