Operabase Home

Statistics

Statistics

10 most played composers

Statistics by city

CityPerformancesProductions
Vienna227644210
London216584632
Berlin171843584
Paris145244250
New York City118672238
Moscow114273239
Prague111341756
Munich109612522
Budapest79371651
Saint Petersburg56082089

Statistics by country

CountryPerformancesProductions
Germany18880734313
United States6598316028
Austria475458162
Italy4716312801
United Kingdom461989136
France3995711984
Russia284369812
Switzerland246254122
Spain192205522
Poland128744130