Statistics

10 most played titles
TitleComposerPerformancesProductions
The Magic FluteMozart701123
La BohèmePuccini562101
CarmenBizet548113
The Fallen WomanVerdi522133
The Marriage of FigaroMozart49779
ToscaPuccini491115
RigolettoVerdi39680
Madam ButterflyPuccini39387
Così fan tutteMozart35076
The Barber of SevilleRossini34991
10 most played composers
ComposerPerformancesProductions
Mozart2445502
Verdi2251533
Puccini2142455
Rossini897223
Wagner,Richard758198
Donizetti722187
Bizet652140
Händel628204
Strauss II,J48889
Tchaikovsky,P486140
Statistics by city
CityPerformancesProductions
Vienna916165
Berlin769157
Munich620124
London531101
Paris478129
Zurich45964
Budapest41060
Moscow405176
Saint Petersburg394148
Hamburg29465
Statistics by country
CountryPerformancesProductions
Germany76691327
Austria1966338
United States1702409
France1618468
United Kingdom1436277
Italy1298404
Switzerland1225181
Russia1211587
Spain739209
Czech Republic691143