Statistics

10 most played titles
TitleComposerPerformancesProductions
The Magic FluteMozart916128
La BohèmePuccini616118
The Fallen WomanVerdi561169
ToscaPuccini558135
CarmenBizet550131
The Barber of SevilleRossini437101
Madam ButterflyPuccini424104
RigolettoVerdi40386
Die FledermausStrauss II,J40191
The Elixir of LoveDonizetti26480
10 most played composers
ComposerPerformancesProductions
Mozart2522484
Verdi2285627
Puccini2167506
Rossini973232
Bizet714173
Donizetti708203
Strauss II,J635127
Händel549189
Wagner,Richard507151
Tchaikovsky,P493182
Statistics by city
CityPerformancesProductions
1144301
837293
794117
77798
50067
465100
42558
25665
17857
10464
Statistics by country
CountryPerformancesProductions
Germany67651078
Russia33851215
Austria1658232
United States1345280
Italy1143377
United Kingdom1044211
Czech Republic995165
France983291
Ukraine296164
Romania244160
© 2021 Operabase Media Limited or its affiliated companies. All rights reserved.