Operabase Home

Statistics

Statistics

10 most played composers

Statistics by city

CityPerformancesProductions
Vienna243664860
London222975336
Berlin173853646
Paris161185368
New York City129242496
Moscow119473443
Munich114632710
Hamburg96972180
Budapest85111864
Saint Petersburg59062278

Statistics by country

CountryPerformancesProductions
Germany19152535503
United States6878717190
Austria495299198
Italy4841713510
United Kingdom4801210365
France4162813249
Russia2930810411
Czech Republic229984356
Spain194955655
Poland133084375