Statistics

10 most played titles
TitleComposerPerformancesProductions
The Magic FluteMozart922128
La BohèmePuccini618118
The Fallen WomanVerdi562170
ToscaPuccini559135
CarmenBizet550131
Madam ButterflyPuccini443106
The Barber of SevilleRossini438101
Die FledermausStrauss II,J40591
RigolettoVerdi40386
The Elixir of LoveDonizetti26480
10 most played composers
ComposerPerformancesProductions
Mozart2560485
Verdi2289630
Puccini2195509
Rossini974232
Donizetti730205
Bizet714173
Strauss II,J672129
Händel551189
Wagner,Richard508152
Tchaikovsky,P495181
Statistics by city
CityPerformancesProductions
1148301
837293
81598
794117
50067
465100
42558
25665
17857
10262
Statistics by country
CountryPerformancesProductions
Germany68971086
Russia34391226
Austria1696232
United States1345280
Italy1150379
United Kingdom1044211
Czech Republic998165
France983291
Ukraine297162
Romania244160
© 2021 Operabase Media Limited or its affiliated companies. All rights reserved.