Statistics

10 most played titles
TitleComposerPerformancesProductions
The Magic FluteMozart670114
La BohèmePuccini50993
CarmenBizet467102
The Fallen WomanVerdi458109
The Marriage of FigaroMozart45673
ToscaPuccini41899
Madam ButterflyPuccini35276
RigolettoVerdi34770
The Barber of SevilleRossini32884
Don GiovanniMozart29772
10 most played composers
ComposerPerformancesProductions
Mozart2211450
Verdi2052470
Puccini1896408
Rossini840208
Wagner,Richard695185
Donizetti641172
Bizet567128
Händel550184
Tchaikovsky,P422115
Strauss,R36383
Statistics by city
CityPerformancesProductions
Vienna913161
Berlin711144
London51995
Munich500121
Paris466122
Zurich44962
Budapest39958
Moscow373170
Saint Petersburg332128
Barcelona18655
Statistics by country
CountryPerformancesProductions
Germany62431168
Austria1833312
United States1627396
France1556443
United Kingdom1394270
Switzerland1293183
Italy1175363
Russia1037507
Spain689197
Czech Republic605131