Statistics

Statistics

10 most played titles

TitleComposerPerformancesProductions
The Magic FluteMozart185592828
La traviataVerdi181903673
CarmenBizet166153184
La BohèmePuccini159802960
The Marriage of FigaroMozart134142504
ToscaPuccini132022747
Madama ButterflyPuccini127512554
Don GiovanniMozart124202479
The Barber of SevilleRossini121312506
RigolettoVerdi114072402

10 most played composers

ComposerPerformancesProductions
Verdi7820517048
Mozart6888013670
Puccini5947112247
Rossini264905969
Donizetti222635013
Wagner,Richard218615733
Bizet185953691
Strauss,R137242965
Händel121323324
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky120912855

Statistics by city

CityPerformancesProductions
London192273250
Vienna179173107
Berlin158132869
Paris109011891
New York City108161788
Prague100941311
Moscow99742268
Munich98122086
Budapest73461422
Saint Petersburg47361480

Statistics by country

CountryPerformancesProductions
Germany17407328553
United States5765412684
Italy4064310107
United Kingdom402926568
Austria400886030
France342558526
Russia243287150
Switzerland221833198
Spain166314128
Poland113013185