Statistics

10 most played titles
TitleComposerPerformancesProductions
The Magic FluteMozart719124
La BohèmePuccini564103
CarmenBizet538114
The Fallen WomanVerdi535139
The Marriage of FigaroMozart50081
ToscaPuccini497118
Madam ButterflyPuccini39589
RigolettoVerdi38183
The Barber of SevilleRossini35491
Don GiovanniMozart34778
10 most played composers
ComposerPerformancesProductions
Mozart2457497
Verdi2257550
Puccini2150461
Rossini848214
Donizetti728192
Wagner,Richard711186
Bizet637141
Händel606201
Strauss II,J51192
Tchaikovsky,P487143
Statistics by city
CityPerformancesProductions
Vienna904162
Berlin778157
St. Louis671266
Munich621124
London519100
Paris462121
Zurich45964
Moscow404173
Saint Petersburg399152
Hamburg31167
Statistics by country
CountryPerformancesProductions
Germany78101323
Austria1894324
United States1626391
France1544448
Italy1323407
United Kingdom1276253
Russia1247596
Switzerland1203177
Spain747213
Czech Republic708144
© 2021 Operabase Media Limited or its affiliated companies. All rights reserved.