Statistics

Statistics

10 most played titles

TitleComposerPerformancesProductions
The Magic FluteMozart183832838
La traviataVerdi178203664
CarmenBizet164173168
La BohèmePuccini157942976
The Marriage of FigaroMozart132872506
ToscaPuccini129742742
Madama ButterflyPuccini124222543
Don GiovanniMozart123442465
The Barber of SevilleRossini117932490
RigolettoVerdi112852410

10 most played composers

ComposerPerformancesProductions
Verdi7737616977
Mozart6809813257
Puccini5888112236
Rossini260045927
Donizetti219864992
Wagner,Richard219065697
Bizet184043661
Strauss,R133892864
Händel119963244
Tchaikovsky,P114412695

Statistics by city

CityPerformancesProductions
London190563151
Vienna179053101
Berlin157512854
New York City108311782
Paris107381822
Munich97722079
Moscow95482163
Dresden75641287
Budapest73271428
Saint Petersburg46341441

Statistics by country

CountryPerformancesProductions
Germany17298028352
United States5718612533
Italy402179921
Austria397485905
United Kingdom386196291
France341518403
Russia231866911
Switzerland218553128
Spain162864007
Poland109933034