Statistics

Statistics

10 most played titles

TitleComposerPerformancesProductions
The Magic FluteMozart184052842
La traviataVerdi178413673
CarmenBizet164563178
La BohèmePuccini157972978
The Marriage of FigaroMozart133092507
ToscaPuccini131222747
Madama ButterflyPuccini124212547
Don GiovanniMozart123562467
The Barber of SevilleRossini118092495
RigolettoVerdi112912409

10 most played composers

ComposerPerformancesProductions
Verdi7751917018
Mozart6821713298
Puccini5894112254
Rossini260375938
Donizetti220445001
Wagner,Richard219045706
Bizet184293674
Strauss,R134122876
Händel120683261
Tchaikovsky,P114992722

Statistics by city

CityPerformancesProductions
London190603163
Vienna179033102
Berlin157522854
New York City108391784
Paris107711828
Munich97922083
Moscow95532166
Dresden75681287
Budapest73301429
Saint Petersburg46381442

Statistics by country

CountryPerformancesProductions
Germany17313328389
United States5726012543
Italy403119960
Austria397965909
United Kingdom386506309
France341668415
Russia232106926
Switzerland220843159
Spain163124017
Poland110303052