Statistics

Statistics

10 most played titles

TitleComposerPerformancesProductions
The Magic FluteMozart776118
La BohèmePuccini686126
CarmenBizet590103
La traviataVerdi588123
ToscaPuccini47397
The Marriage of FigaroMozart46489
AidaVerdi36370
Die FledermausStrauss II,J35864
Don GiovanniMozart32780
RigolettoVerdi29370

10 most played composers

ComposerPerformancesProductions
Verdi2507548
Mozart2287517
Puccini1994390
Wagner,Richard833234
Donizetti756180
Rossini730178
Händel624185
Strauss,R547130
Tchaikovsky,P512122
Beethoven268124

Statistics by city

CityPerformancesProductions
Vienna1227168
London990214
Berlin777133
Munich656114
Dresden55976
New York City537107
Paris42898
Budapest41796
Moscow23292
Saint Petersburg18583

Statistics by country

CountryPerformancesProductions
Germany75651312
Austria2103332
United States2091585
United Kingdom1824365
Italy1372384
France1296358
Switzerland1112147
Spain764216
Russia737306
Czech Republic701117