Statistics

10 most played titles
TitleComposerPerformancesProductions
The Magic FluteMozart702124
La BohèmePuccini561101
CarmenBizet534113
The Fallen WomanVerdi526137
The Marriage of FigaroMozart49779
ToscaPuccini496117
RigolettoVerdi39781
Madam ButterflyPuccini39589
The Barber of SevilleRossini35491
Don GiovanniMozart32876
10 most played composers
ComposerPerformancesProductions
Mozart2439495
Verdi2263542
Puccini2136457
Rossini878218
Wagner,Richard739193
Donizetti723189
Bizet633140
Händel623203
Strauss II,J48990
Tchaikovsky,P487142
Statistics by city
CityPerformancesProductions
Vienna904162
Berlin765155
St. Louis684275
Munich621124
London532102
Zurich45964
Paris452120
Moscow404173
Saint Petersburg397149
Hamburg29965
Statistics by country
CountryPerformancesProductions
Germany75981309
Austria1937330
United States1664401
France1536444
United Kingdom1407270
Italy1301405
Russia1239590
Switzerland1203177
Spain749215
Czech Republic692143
© 2021 Operabase Media Limited or its affiliated companies. All rights reserved.