Operabase Home

Statistiques

Statistiques

10 compositeurs les plus joués

CompositeurReprésentationsProductions
Giuseppe Verdi8300019718
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart7791521242
Giacomo Puccini6422814389
Gioachino Rossini288457239
Francesco Maria Piave249405479
Richard Wagner243797131
Gaetano Donizetti239515737
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky166346211
Georg Friedrich Händel140265003
Ludwig van Beethoven113717568

Statistiques par ville

VilleReprésentationsProductions
Vienna230364211
London217694692
Berlin171933585
Paris147934536
New York City123542259
Moscow114313244
Prague111541767
Munich109772529
Budapest80321727
Saint Petersburg56902147

Statistiques par pays

PaysReprésentationsProductions
Germany18900934428
United States6640116195
Austria478018187
Italy4752313009
United Kingdom464779346
France4035012274
Russia286019926
Switzerland246604146
Spain192505531
Poland128894135