Operabase Home

Statistiche

Statistiche

10 compositori più rappresentati

CompositoreRappresentazioniProduzioni
Giuseppe Verdi8302019734
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart7797721313
Giacomo Puccini6424114406
Gioachino Rossini288607248
Francesco Maria Piave249555484
Richard Wagner243747138
Gaetano Donizetti239555748
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky166516235
Georg Friedrich Händel140425010
Ludwig van Beethoven114657661

Statistiche per città

CittàRappresentazioniProduzioni
Vienna230444217
London217824697
Berlin171933585
Paris148654612
New York City123542259
Moscow114313244
Prague111541767
Munich109772529
Hamburg90231752
Saint Petersburg56902147

Statistiche per paese

PaeseRappresentazioniProduzioni
Germany18914834471
United States6647316210
Austria478178208
Italy4756013030
United Kingdom465049371
France4044912358
Russia286019926
Switzerland246674151
Spain192655532
Poland128894135