Statistieken

Statistieken

10 meest gespeelde titels

TitelComponistVoorstellingenProducties
The Magic FluteMozart184052843
La traviataVerdi178413673
CarmenBizet164533175
La BohèmePuccini157942976
The Marriage of FigaroMozart133092507
ToscaPuccini131232747
Madama ButterflyPuccini124222545
Don GiovanniMozart123492467
The Barber of SevilleRossini118072494
RigolettoVerdi112892408

10 meest gespeelde componisten

ComponistVoorstellingenProducties
Verdi7751517013
Mozart6818213295
Puccini5894112251
Rossini260355938
Donizetti220374999
Wagner,Richard219035706
Bizet184293670
Strauss,R134132877
Händel120533260
Tchaikovsky,P114852718

Statistieken per stad

StadVoorstellingenProducties
London190603163
Vienna179033102
Berlin157522854
New York City108391784
Paris107651826
Munich97902082
Moscow95532166
Dresden75681287
Budapest73301429
Saint Petersburg46361442

Statistieken per land

LandVoorstellingenProducties
Germany17308928387
United States5725812543
Italy403089958
Austria397935909
United Kingdom386356306
France341638414
Russia231986919
Switzerland220553147
Spain163124016
Poland110163050