Operabase Home

Statistikk

Statistikk

10 mest spilte komponister

ComponistForestillingerProduksjoner
Giuseppe Verdi8477720482
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart8160524540
Giacomo Puccini6555715061
Gioachino Rossini295087626
Richard Wagner251487669
Gaetano Donizetti243705971
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky185977657
Richard Strauss176345826
Ludwig van Beethoven1454410369
Johann Sebastian Bach61496378

Statistikk etter by

ByForestillingerProduksjoner
Vienna257035392
London230655819
Berlin180793894
Paris161425452
New York City134492646
Moscow121433488
Munich120752846
Hamburg98852310
Budapest84691923
Saint Petersburg59702330

Statistikk etter land

LandForestillingerProduksjoner
Germany19497337383
United States7046718135
Austria517919938
Italy4986713983
United Kingdom4905711203
France4200813611
Russia2955110543
Switzerland257964575
Spain198596054
Poland138584685