Operabase Home
Ulrike Schneider

Upcoming performances Today Onwards

Past performances 2000 — Yesterday

Opera
StagedNew ProductionMatinée

Der Rosenkavalier (The Knight of the Rose), Strauss

Oper Leipzig

Annina

View cast and crew

Vocal / Song cycle
Concert

Liederabend, Various

Oper Leipzig

Mezzo-soprano

View cast and crew

Opera
StagedMatinéeRevival

Tristan und Isolde (Tristan and Isolde), Wagner, Richard

Oper Leipzig

Brangäne (Brangaene)

View cast and crew

-

Opera
StagedNew ProductionMatinée

Die Zauberflöte (The Magic Flute), Mozart

Oper Leipzig

Dritte Dame (Third lady)

View cast and crew

-

Opera
StagedMatinéeRevival

Die Walküre (The Valkyrie), Wagner, Richard

State Theatre Kassel

Fricka

View cast and crew

Opera
StagedNew ProductionMatinée

Giulio Cesare in Egitto (Julius Caesar in Egypt), Händel

Oper Leipzig

Cornelia

View cast and crew

See all Performance credits
Opera
StagedNew ProductionMatinée

Der Rosenkavalier (The Knight of the Rose), Strauss

Oper Leipzig

Annina

View cast and crew

Vocal / Song cycle
Concert

Liederabend, Various

Oper Leipzig

Mezzo-soprano

View cast and crew

Opera
StagedMatinéeRevival

Tristan und Isolde (Tristan and Isolde), Wagner, Richard

Oper Leipzig

Brangäne (Brangaene)

View cast and crew

-

Opera
StagedNew ProductionMatinée

Die Zauberflöte (The Magic Flute), Mozart

Oper Leipzig

Dritte Dame (Third lady)

View cast and crew

-

Opera
StagedMatinéeRevival

Die Walküre (The Valkyrie), Wagner, Richard

State Theatre Kassel

Fricka

View cast and crew

Sorted from today to the future
Opera
StagedMatinée
Tickets

Der fliegende Holländer (The Flying Dutchman), Wagner, Richard

Oper Leipzig
C: Christoph GedscholdD: Michiel Dijkema

Mary

View cast and crew

Sun17:00

Leipzig, Germany (Opernhaus)
+ 3 more dates (Sep 28, Oct 05, 20)
Opera
StagedNew Production
Tickets

Kát'a Kabanová (Katya Kabanova), Janáček

State Theatre Kassel
C: Moritz GnannD: Christiane Pohle

Marfa Ignatěvna Kabanová (Marfa Ignatevna Kabanova)

View cast and crew
Opera
Staged
Tickets

Der fliegende Holländer (The Flying Dutchman), Wagner, Richard

Oper Leipzig
C: Christoph GedscholdD: Michiel Dijkema

Mary

View cast and crew

Sat19:00

Leipzig, Germany (Opernhaus)
+ 3 more dates (Sep 15, Oct 05, 20)
Opera
Staged
Tickets

Die Zauberflöte (The Magic Flute), Mozart

Oper Leipzig
C: Yura YangJonathan DarlingtonMichael WendebergIvan RepušićChristoph GedscholdSamuel EmanuelD: Matthias Davids

Dritte Dame (Third lady)

View cast and crew

Fri19:30

Leipzig, Germany (Opernhaus)
+ 6 more dates (Oct 12, 18, Nov 23, 30, Dec 08 2025 Apr 25)
Opera
Staged
Tickets

Der fliegende Holländer (The Flying Dutchman), Wagner, Richard

Oper Leipzig
C: Christoph GedscholdD: Michiel Dijkema

Mary

View cast and crew

Sat19:00

Leipzig, Germany (Opernhaus)
+ 3 more dates (Sep 15, 28, Oct 20)
Opera
Staged
Tickets

Die Zauberflöte (The Magic Flute), Mozart

Oper Leipzig
C: Yura YangJonathan DarlingtonMichael WendebergIvan RepušićChristoph GedscholdSamuel EmanuelD: Matthias Davids

Dritte Dame (Third lady)

View cast and crew

Sat19:00

Leipzig, Germany (Opernhaus)
+ 6 more dates (Oct 04, 18, Nov 23, 30, Dec 08 2025 Apr 25)
Opera
StagedMatinée
Tickets

Der fliegende Holländer (The Flying Dutchman), Wagner, Richard

Oper Leipzig
C: Christoph GedscholdD: Michiel Dijkema

Mary

View cast and crew

Sun17:00

Leipzig, Germany (Opernhaus)
+ 3 more dates (Sep 15, 28, Oct 05)
Religious work
ConcertMatinée
Tickets

Beethoven: Missa Solemnis, Beethoven

Halle Opera House
C: Andreas Mücksch

Alto

View cast and crew
Opera
StagedMatinée
Tickets

Die Zauberflöte (The Magic Flute), Mozart

Oper Leipzig
C: Yura YangJonathan DarlingtonMichael WendebergIvan RepušićChristoph GedscholdSamuel EmanuelD: Matthias Davids

Dritte Dame (Third lady)

View cast and crew
Opera
StagedMatinée
Tickets

Siegfried, Wagner, Richard

Oper Leipzig
C: Constantin TrinksD: Rosamund Gilmore

Erda

View cast and crew

Sat16:00

Leipzig, Germany (Opernhaus)
+ 2 more dates (Feb 08, Mar 30)

What our customers say

Trusted & used by