Festival: Tiroler Festspiele Erl 2018 
*Public site   >Operabase Professional 
   Festivals    Austria    Tiroler Festspiele Erl
2018 (All / Future)

Festivals by countryArgentina · Armenia · Australia · Austria · Belarus · Belgium · Brazil · Bulgaria · Canada · China · Croatia · Cyprus · Czech Republic · Denmark · Estonia · Finland · France · Germany · Greece · Hong Kong · Hungary · Iceland · Ireland · Israel · Italy · Japan · Latvia · Lebanon · Lithuania · Luxembourg · Macau · Malta · Mexico · Moldova · Montenegro · Netherlands · New Zealand · Norway · Peru · Poland · Portugal · Romania · Russia · Slovakia · Slovenia · South Africa · South Korea · Spain · Sweden · Switzerland · Turkey · United Kingdom · United States · Venezuela

Erl : Tiroler Festspiele Erl

Festspielhaus, Erl
Festival under the artistic guidance of Gustav Kuhn, using young singers to present (especially) Wagner in an intimate rural setting

Parsifal Wagner.    Thomas Gazheli / Adám Horváth (Amfortas), Donald Thomson / Adám Horváth (Titurel), Pavel Kudinov / Donald Thomson (Gurnemanz), Ferdinand von Bothmer / Andrew Sritheran (Parsifal), Michael Kupfer-Radecky / Frederik Baldus (Klingsor), Nicola Beller Carbone / Anna Lucia Nardi / Svetlana Kotina (Kundry), Andrew Sritheran (1. Gralsritter), Frederik Baldus (2. Gralsritter), Anna Lucia Nardi (1. Knappe), Marta Lotti (2. Knappe), Giorgio Valenta (3. Knappe), Hui Jin (4. Knappe), Paola Leggeri (1. Blumenmädchen), Maria Radoeva (2. Blumenmädchen), Alena Sautier (3. Blumenmädchen), Lada Kyssy (4. Blumenmädchen), Michiko Watanabe (5. Blumenmädchen), Svetlana Kotina (6. Blumenmädchen), Katharina Glas (Schwan), Maria Radoeva (Stimme aus der Höhe),  Thu 29, Sat 31 Mar 2018   info 

Ermione Rossini.    Ferdinand von Bothmer / György Hanczár (Pirro), Maria Radoeva / Filomena Fittibaldi / Sabine Revault d'Allonnes (Ermione), Iurie Ciobanu / Hui Jin (Oreste), Hui Jin / Li Biao (Pilade), Maria Novella Malfatti / Filomena Fittibaldi (Cleone), Giorgio Valenta / Pavel Makaravich (Attalo), Svetlana Kotina / Alena Sautier (Andromaca), Giovanni Battista Parodi / Josef Ruppert / Nicola Ziccardi (Fenicio), Alena Sautier / Sabine Revault d'Allonnes (Cefisa), C Gustav Kuhn, D Furore di Montegral.   Fri 6, Fri 13 Jul 2018   info 

Die Walküre Wagner.    Markus Petsch / Andrew Sritheran (Siegmund), Michael Doumas / Raphael Sigling (Hunding), Vladimir Baykov / Adám Horváth (Wotan), Veronika Farkas / Magdalena Anna Hofmann (Sieglinde), Susanne Geb / Bea Robein (Brünnhilde), Hermine Haselböck / Svetlana Kotina (Fricka), Agnes Selma Weiland / Victoria Liashkevich (Helmwige), Martina Bortolotti / Giancarla Bettella (Gerhilde), Michiko Watanabe / Daryia Dziatko (Ortlinde), Veronika Farkas / Liudmila Chystiakova (Siegrune), Anna Lucia Nardi / Anna Werle (Roßweiße), Rita-Lucia Schneider / Anna Werle (Waltraute), Michela Bregantin / Camilla Bull (Grimgerde), Alena Sautier / Lisa Maria Pichler (Schwertleite), C Gustav Kuhn, D Gustav Kuhn Passionsspielhaus: Sat 7, Fri 27 Jul 2018   info 

Tannhäuser Wagner.    Carsten Wittmoser / Michael Doumas (Hermann Landgraf von Thüringen), Gianluca Zampieri / George Humphrey (Tannhäuser), Michael Kupfer-Radecky / James Roser (Wolfram von Eschenbach), Ferdinand von Bothmer / Iurie Ciobanu (Walther von der Vogelweide), Julian Orlishausen / Frederik Baldus (Biterolf), Wolfram Wittekind / Giorgio Valenta (Heinrich der Schreiber), Michael Doumas / Josef Ruppert / Nicola Ziccardi (Reinmar von Zweter), Nancy Weissbach / Agnes Selma Weiland (Elisabeth), Marlene Lichtenberg / Rita-Lucia Schneider (Venus), Maria Novella Malfatti / Natallia Tsyhankova (Ein junger Hirt), Giancarla Bettella (Edelknabe 1), Victoria Liashkevich (Edelknabe 2), Alina Sivitskaya (Edelknabe 3), Yuko Ugai (Edelknabe 4), C Gustav Kuhn, D Gustav Kuhn Sat 14, Sat 21 Jul 2018   info 

Messa da Requiem Verdi.    Anna Princeva (Sopran), Svetlana Kotina (Mezzosopran), George Vincent Humphrey (Tenor), Andrea Silvestrelli (Bass), C Gustav Kuhn Fri 20c Jul 2018   info 

Das Rheingold Wagner.    Adám Horváth / Michael Kupfer-Radecky (Wotan), Frederik Baldus / Nicola Ziccardi (Donner), Ferdinand von Bothmer / Markus Herzog (Froh), Johannes Chum / Wolfgang Schwaninger (Loge), Thomas Gazheli / Oliviero Giorgiutti (Alberich), Giorgio Valenta / Wolfram Wittekind (Mime), Franz Hawlata / Zelotes Edmund Toliver (Fasolt), Michael Doumas / Andrea Silvestrelli (Fafner), Hermine Haselböck / Svetlana Kotina (Fricka), Joo-Anne Bitter / Martina Bortolotti (Freia), Rena Kleifeld / Alena Sautier (Erda), Yukiko Aragaki / Jaeyeon Choi (Woglinde), Michiko Watanabe / Naoko Baba (Wellgunde), Junhua Hao / Misaki Ono (Floßhilde), C Gustav Kuhn, D Gustav Kuhn Passionsspielhaus: Thu 26 Jul 2018   info 

Siegfried Wagner.    Gianluca Zampieri / Wolfgang Schwaninger (Siegfried), Wolfram Wittekind / Giorgio Valenta (Mime), Thomas Gazheli / Adm Horvath (Der Wanderer), Werner Van Mechelen / Stephen Owen (Alberich), Andrea Silvestrelli / Michael Doumas (Fafner), Joo-Anne Bitter / Natallia Tsyhankova (Stimme des Waldvogels), Rena Kleifeld / Alena Sautier (Erda), Nancy Weissbach / Susanne Geb (Brünnhilde), C Gustav Kuhn Passionsspielhaus: Sat 28 Jul 2018   info 

Götterdämmerung Wagner.    George Humphrey / Gianluca Zampieri (Siegfried), Michael Kupfer-Radecky / James Roser (Gunther), Andrea Silvestrelli / Zelotes Edmund Toliver (Hagen), Thomas Gazheli / Stephen Owen (Alberich), Bea Robein (Brünnhilde), Susanne Geb / Joo-Anne Bitter (Gutrune), Svetlana Kotina / Rita-Lucia Schneider (Waltraute), Marion Eckstein / Alena Sautier (1. Norn), Junhua Hao / Michela Bregantin (2. Norn), Joo-Anne Bitter / Agnes Selma Weiland (3. Norn), Yukio Aragaki / Jaeyon Choi (Woglinde), Misaki Ono / Junhua Hao (Floßhilde), Michiko Watanabe / Naoko Baba (Wellgunde), C Gustav Kuhn Passionsspielhaus: Sun 29 Jul 2018   info 

Web site: www.tiroler-festspiele.at
Austria by date
Tiroler Festspiele Erl

 Permalink: operabase.com/festival/at.Tiroler_Festspiele_Erl