Konstantin Gorny, bass :: Schedule 
*Public site   >Operabase Professional 
Show instructions
 Artist: Sounds like

Konstantin Gorny

Schedule
Repertoire
Photos
Biography
Contact
Management contact info
 Jérôme Angot[Gen, Europeexc France]
 Punto[Europe]

Personal/other websites
 http://www.konstantingorny.com

 Information from the opera house  Company debut
 Information from the agent/artist  Role debut
From  / To Opera  Role  Location 
 Nov 14-Jun 15  NabuccoZaccaria itWarszawa(Wielki)C: Yurkevych; D: Marek Weiss 
 Oct 14  La GiocondaAlvise BadoèroMarseilleC: F Carminati; D: Grinda 
 Jul 14  Boris GodunovBoris Godunov ruKarlsruheC: Justin Brown; D: David Hermann 
 May 14  RigolettoSparafucile itBruxelles(Monnaie)C: C Rizzi / S Jean; D: Carsen 
 Feb-Mar 14  Eugene OneginGreminSydney(OA)C: Tourniaire; D: K Holten / B Lluch 
 Feb-Apr 14  TannhauserLandgraf deKarlsruheC: Justin Brown; D: A Stiehl 
 Jan-Jun 14  Die ZauberfloteSarastro deKarlsruheC: Gedschold; D: Ulrich Peters 
 Dec 13  RigolettoSparafucileStrasbourg(Opera)C: Carignani; D: Carsen / Gayral 
 Nov 13-Mar 14  RigolettoSparafucile itKarlsruheC: Willig; D: Lucassen 
 Oct 13  La vestaleLe Souverain Pontife frParis(CE)C: Rhorer; D: Lacascade 
 Aug-Sep 13  RigolettoSparafucileVerona(Arena)C: Frizza; D: Ivo Guerra 
 Jun-Sep 13  NabuccoZaccariaVerona(Arena)C: Kovatchev; D: de Bosio 
 May-Jun 13  NabuccoZaccaria itTokyo(NNT)C: Carignani; D: Vick 
 Apr 13  Eugene OneginFürst GreminWien(SO)C: Nelsons; D: Falk Richter 
 Jan-May 13  La vestaleGrand Prêtre frKarlsruheC: Willig; D: A Stiehl 
 Jan-Feb 13  Les troyensNarbalKarlsruheC: Justin Brown; D: David Hermann 
 Dec 12-Apr 13  Die ZauberfloteSarastroKarlsruheC: Gedschold; D: Ulrich Peters 
 Oct 12  RigolettoSparafucileKarlsruheC: Willig; D: Lucassen 
 Oct 12-Jun 13  TannhauserLandgrafKarlsruheC: Justin Brown; D: A Stiehl 
Jun-Sep 12  AidaIl reVerona(Arena)C: Oren / P Domingo / Marco Armiliato; D: de Bosio 
May 12  RigolettoSparafucile / El Conde de MonteroneLas Palmas(Opera)C: Ranzani; D: Pontiggia 
Apr-Jul 12  Don GiovanniDon GiovanniKarlsruheC: Hochstenbach; D: Tannenbaum 
Apr 12  RecitalBassKarlsruhe
Apr-Jun 12  LohengrinHeinrich der VoglerKarlsruheC: Justin Brown; D: Reinhild Hoffmann 
Mar 12  Anna BolenaLord RochefortFirenze(Comunale)C: R Abbado; D: Vick 
Dec 11  NabuccoZaccariaWien(SO)C: Güttler; D: Günter Krämer 
Nov 11-Jun 12  RigolettoSparafucileKarlsruheC: Willig; D: Lucassen 
Oct 11-Feb 12  Les troyensNarbalKarlsruheC: Justin Brown; D: David Hermann 
Jul 11  Simon BoccanegraNoRoleBuenos Aires(Colon)C: Ranzani / Vieu; D: Condemi 
Feb-Apr 11  Eugene OneginFürst Gremin ruStuttgartC: Marc Soustrot; D: Waltraud Lehner 
Dec 10-Jan 11  Die ZauberfloteSarastroKarlsruheC: Bieringer; D: Ulrich Peters 
Oct 10-Jan 11  Don GiovanniDon GiovanniKarlsruheC: Hochstenbach; D: Tannenbaum 
Oct 10  Cosi fan tutteDon AlfonsoKarlsruheC: Hochstenbach; D: A Thorwald 
Sep 10  Luisa MillerWalterStuttgartC: Søndergård; D: Markus Dietz 
Sep 10  Eugene OneginGerminLuzern(Fest)C: D Jurowski;
Apr-May 10  MefistofeleMefistofele itMontpellier(Operas)C: Davin; D: Grinda 
Jan-Jun 10  I masnadieriMassimiliano/MoserKarlsruheC: Hochstenbach; D: Schulin 
Jan-May 10  Die ZauberfloteSarastroKarlsruheC: Bieringer; D: Ulrich Peters 
Dec 09  La bohemeCollineCagliariC: Bramall; D: G Del Monaco / Tannenbaum 
Dec 09-Jul 10  Cosi fan tutteDon AlfonsoKarlsruheC: Hochstenbach / Bieringer; D: A Thorwald 
Nov 09-Jul 10  Don CarlosFilippo IIKarlsruheC: Gedschold; D: Tannenbaum 
Oct 09-Apr 10  Don GiovanniDon Giovanni itLeipzigC: W Lacey / Foskett / N Milton; D: Schroeter 
Oct 09  RigolettoSparafucileFirenze(Maggio)C: Ranzani; D: Ripa di Meana 
Sep 09-Jan 10  Il barbiere di SivigliaDon BasilioKarlsruheC: Hochstenbach; D: Mentha 
Jul 09  Il barbiere di SivigliaDon BasilioKarlsruheC: Justin Brown; D: Mentha 
Jul 09  Don GiovanniDon GiovanniAvenchesC: Martinenghi; D: G Del Monaco 
Apr-Jul 09  Don CarlosFilippo IIKarlsruheC: Justin Brown; D: Tannenbaum 
Jan-May 09  Don GiovanniDon Giovanni itLeipzigC: Rouland; D: Schroeter 
Jan-Mar 09  Der FreischutzKasparKarlsruheC: Justin Brown; D: A Thorwald 
Nov 08-Jan 09  Eugene OneginFürst GreminStuttgartC: Marc Soustrot; D: Waltraud Lehner 
Nov-Dec 08  AidaIl rePalermoC: Maurizio Benini; D: Zeffirelli / M Gandini 
Oct 08-Feb 09  TurandotTimurKarlsruheC: D Carlberg; D: Krief 
Oct 08  NabuccoZaccaria itVenezia(Fenice)C: R Palumbo; D: Günter Krämer 
Oct 08  AidaIl reMontpellier(Operas)C: Altinoglu;
Jun-Aug 08  AidaIl reVerona(Arena)C: R Palumbo; D: de Bosio