2011/12 > Czech Republic 
*Public site   >Operabase Professional 
2011/12 > Czech Republic

 World premiere
 Rarity
 New production
 Production new to this company

  
Poland
Germany

Czech Republic
 
Austria Slovakia
Hungary

Brno, Národní divadlo Brno / National Theatre Brno  / 

Figarova Svatba (Mozart) 14-18 Sep
Lazebník Sevillský (Rossini) 17-23 Sep
Aida (Verdi) 23 Nov-14 MarC: Jaroslav Kyzlink; P: Václav Věžník
Netopýr (Strauss,J) 30 Nov-20 MarC: Kaspar Zehnder / Ondrej Olos; P: Ondřej Havelka
Nabucco (Verdi) 1 Dec-22 MarC: Gergely Kesselyák / Jakub Klecker; P: György Selmeczi
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 14 Dec-11 MayC: Jaroslav Kyzlink; P: Jiří Nekvasil
Prodaná nevěsta (Smetana) 28 Dec-12 MayC: Petr Vronský / Jaroslav Kyzlink; P: Ondřej Havelka
La traviata (Verdi) 11 Jan-7 JunC: Jaroslav Kyzlink; P: Zbyněk Srba
Macbeth (Verdi) 20 Jan-5 MayC: Damian Iorio / Ondrej Olos; P: Bruno Berger-Gorski
Přihody Lišky Bystroušky (Janáček) 9 Mar-5 AprC: Tomáš Hanus / Jakub Klecker; P: James Conway
Lékárník (Haydn) 20-22 AprC: Ondrej Olos; P: Tomáš Studený
Ženitba (Martinů) 22-24 JunC: Jakub Klecker; P: Pamela Howard
Olomouc, Moravian Theatre Olomouc  / 
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 2 Sep-23 OctC: Miloslav Oswald
Ples v opeře (Heuberger) 4 Sep-22 OctC: Tomáš Hanák; P: Dagmar Hlubková
Evzen Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 6 Sep-11 OctC: Miloslav Oswald / Pavel Šnajdr; P: Andrea Hlinková
Carmen (Bizet) 10 Sep-27 OctC: Petr Šumník; P: Michael Tarant
Sugar (Styne) 13 Sep-25 OctC: Petr Šumník; P: Dagmar Hlubková
Prodaná nevěsta (Smetana) 16 Sep-3 OctC: Petr Šumník; P: Michael Tarant
La traviata (Verdi) 17 Sep-30 OctC: Miloslav Oswald; P: Martin Otava
Nápoj lásky (Donizetti) 30 Sep-6 Oct
Nabucco (Verdi) 8 OctC: Miloslav Oswald / Tomáš Hanák; P: Michael Tarant
Ostrava, Národní Divadlo Moravskoslezské / National Moravian-Silesian Theatre  / 
Jenůfa (Janáček) 6 Sep-17 FebC: Robert Jindra; P: Michael Tarant
Orpheus in the Underworld (Offenbach) 11 Sep-23 MarC: Karol Kevický / Jan Šrubař; P: Pavel Mikuláštík
Let's Make an Opera (Britten) 18 Sep-22 JunC: Jan Šrubař; P: Lubor Cukr
La bohème (Puccini) 13 Oct-14 JunC: Robert Jindra / Jan Šrubař; P: Tomáš Studený
Prodaná nevěsta (Smetana) 28 Oct-17 NovC: Jan Šrubař; P: Ilja Racek
Romeo a Julie (Gounod) 15 Dec-9 MayC: Tomáš Brauner / Jakub Žídek; P: Peter Gábor
La traviata (Verdi) 11 Feb-25 AprC: Jan Chalupecký; P: Carmen Or
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 1 Mar-6 JunC: Jakub Klecker / Jan Srubar; P: Jiří Nekvasil
Fedora (Giordano) 14 Apr-22 JunC: Zbyněk Müller; P: Peter Gábor
Armida (Dvořák,A) 3-16 MayC: Robert Jindra / Jan Šrubař; P: Jiří Nekvasil
Carmen (Bizet) 17+ JunC: Oliver Dohnányi / Jan Šrubař; P: Marián Chudovský
Plzen, J K Tyl Theatre  / 
The Servant (Tutino) 11 SepC: Jiří Petrdlík; P: Luděk Golat
Praha, Stavovské divadlo / Theatre of the Estates  / 
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 20 Aug-20 MayC: Robert Jindra; P: Martin Čičvák
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 19 Aug-31 DecC: Zbyněk Müller / Robert Jindra / Jan Chalupecký; P: Václav Kašlík / Jiří Nekvasil
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 27 Aug-4 MayC: Tomáš Netopil / David Švec; P: Joël Lauwers
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 29 Sep-27 MayC: David Švec / Jan Chalupecký; P: David Radok
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 14 Oct-27 MayC: Jan Chalupecký / Tomáš Netopil; P: Josef Průdek
Rinaldo (Handel) 12 Jan-5 MayC: Václav Luks; P: Louise Moaty
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 9-30 JunC: Tomáš Netopil / David Švec; P: Skutr
Praha, Divadlo Kolowrat / Kolowrat Theatre  / 
Tomorrow there will be... (Brezina) 8 Sep-25 FebC: Marko Ivanović; P: Jiří Nekvasil
Praha, Národní divadlo / National Theatre Prague  / 
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 9 Sep-17 JunC: David Švec / Jan Chalupecký; P: Simone Sandroni, Lenka Flory
Aida (Verdi) 15 Sep-6 DecC: Zbyněk Müller; P: Steffen Piontek
The Devil and Kate (Dvořák,A) 17 Sep-13 NovC: Jan Chalupecký; P: Marián Chudovský
Carmen (Bizet) 17 Sep-7 MayC: Zbyněk Müller / Robert Jindra; P: Jozef Bednárik
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 18 Sep-15 JunC: Zbyněk Müller; P: Jiří Heřman
La traviata (Verdi) 24 Sep-21 MayC: Ondrej Lenárd; P: Jana Kališová
The Bartered Bride (Smetana) 28 Sep-19 MayC: Ondrej Lenárd / David Švec; P: Magdalena Švecová
The Jacobin (Dvořák,A) 8 Oct-2 JunC: Tomáš Netopil / Zbyněk Müller; P: Jiří Heřman
Libuse (Smetana) 28 Oct-8 MayC: Tomáš Netopil; P: Petr Novotný
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 12 Nov-21 MarC: Zbyněk Müller; P: Ondřej Havelka
The Miracles of Mary (Martinů) 4 Dec-1 JanC: David Švec; P: Jiří Heřman
Gloriana (Britten) 3 Mar-25 MayC: Zbyněk Müller / Robert Jindra; P: Jiří Heřman
Parsifal (Wagner) 4 Apr-18 MayC: John Fiore; P: Jiří Heřman
Tosca (Puccini) 17 Apr-29 MayC: Rastislav Štúr; P: Vladimír Morávek
Kát'a Kabanová (Janáček) 28 Apr-14 JunC: Robert Jindra; P: Robert Wilson
Praha, Státní Opera Praha / State Opera Prague  / 
Il trovatore (Verdi) 18 Aug-31 May
Rigoletto (Verdi) 19 Aug-3 May
Nabucco (Verdi) 20 Aug-12 May
Otello (Verdi) 24 Aug-6 Mar
La traviata (Verdi) 26 Aug-30 Jun
Aida (Verdi) 28 Aug-16 Jun
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 1 Sep-2 Jun
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 2 Sep-26 Jun
Carmen (Bizet) 4 Sep-29 Jun
La bohème (Puccini) 10 Sep-24 Jun
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 21 Sep-7 Dec
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 4 Oct-8 Jun
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 8 Oct-5 Jun
Die drei Pintos (Weber) 22 Dec-1 Feb
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 31 Dec-22 Jan
Tosca (Puccini) 23 Feb-21 Jun
Turandot (Puccini) 15 Apr-15 Jun
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 14-28 Jun
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 14-28 Jun