2012/13 > Czech Republic 
*Public site   >Operabase Professional 
2012/13 > Czech Republic

 World premiere
 Rarity
 New production
 Production new to this company

  
Poland
Germany

Czech Republic
 
Austria Slovakia
Hungary

Brno, Národní divadlo Brno / National Theatre Brno  / 

Přihody Lišky Bystroušky (Janáček) 7 Sep-7 OctC: Tomáš Hanus / Jakub Klecker; P: James Conway
La Périchole (Offenbach) 9 Sep-17 FebC: Caspar Richter / Pavel Šnajdr; P: Tomáš Studený
Turandot (Puccini) 11 Sep-25 MayC: Jakub Klecker / Ondrej Olos; P: Jiří Nekvasil
Carmen (Bizet) 15 Sep-3 MayC: Jaroslav Kyzlink / Jan Zbavitel / Ondrej Olos; P: Ladislav Štros
La Dafne (Hanzlík) 16 Sep-27 AprC: Ondrej Olos; P: Rocc
Nabucco (Verdi) 19 Sep-30 MayC: Gergely Kesselyák / Jakub Klecker; P: György Selmeczi
Das Wunder der Heliane (Korngold) 27 Sep-20 NovC: Peter Feranec / Pavel Šnajdr; P: Heinz Lukas-Kindermann
Papageno spielt auf der Zauberflöte (Streul) 2-13 OctP: Tomáš Pilař
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 5 Oct-4 JunC: Jaroslav Kyzlink / Ondrej Olos; P: Vladimír Morávek
La traviata (Verdi) 16 Oct-7 MayC: Jaroslav Kyzlink; P: Zbyněk Srba
Prodaná nevěsta (Smetana) 28 Oct-12 JunC: Petr Vronský / Jaroslav Kyzlink; P: Ondřej Havelka
Aida (Verdi) 30 Oct-11 MayC: Jaroslav Kyzlink; P: Václav Věžník
Osud (Janáček) 16 Nov-20 JanC: Jakub Klecker; P: Ansgar Haag
Kát'a Kabanová (Janáček) 25 NovC: Stefan Veselka; P: Harry Kupfer
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 1 Dec-13 MarC: Jaroslav Kyzlink; P: Zdeněk Kaloč
I vespri siciliani (Verdi) 11 Jan-5 MayC: Jaroslav Kyzlink / Ondrej Olos; P: Ladislav Adamík
Die Schöpfung (Haydn) 17 Jan-12 MarC: Caspar Richter / Ondrej Olos; P: Uwe Scholz
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 25 Jan-21 MayC: Jaroslav Kyzlink; P: Jiří Nekvasil
Její pastorkyňa (Janáček) 1 Feb-16 MarC: Jaroslav Kyzlink; P: Zdeněk Kaloč
Lo speziale (Haydn) 12-16 FebC: Ondrej Olos; P: Tomáš Studený
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Britten) 8 Mar-1 JunC: Jakub Klecker; P: Roman Meluzín
Netopýr (Strauss,J) 22 Mar-6 JunC: Kaspar Zehnder / Ondrej Olos; P: Ondřej Havelka
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 17 May-18 JunC: Peter Feranec; P: Bruno Berger-Gorski
Carmen (Bizet) 13 Sep-19 FebC: Jan Zbavitel; P: Ladislav Stros
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 21 Sep-31 MayC: Peter Feranec; P: Bruno Berger-Gorski
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 27 Sep-2 MayC: Peter Feranec; P: Roman Polák
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Britten) 3 Oct-15 FebC: Jakub Klecker; P: Roman Meluzín
Sen nocy letniej (Britten) 3 Oct-15 FebC: Jakub Klecker; P: Roman Meluzín
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 5 Oct-14 MayC: Jaroslav Kyzlink; P: Zdeněk Kaloč
Sicilské nešpory (Verdi) 7 Oct-16 JunC: Jaroslav Kyzlink / Ondrej Olos; P: Laco Adamik
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 11 Oct-5 JunC: Jaroslav Kyzlink / Ondrej Olos; P: Vladimír Morávek
Nabucco (Verdi) 22 Oct-21 MarC: Gergely Kesselyák / Jakub Klecker; P: György Selmeczi
La Dafne (Hanzlík) 25 Oct-16 MarC: Ondrej Olos; P: Rocc
Prodaná nevěsta (Smetana) 6 Nov-18 JunC: Petr Vronský / Jakub Klecker / Jaroslav Kyzlink; P: Ondřej Havelka
Aida (Verdi) 9 Nov-20 MayC: Jaroslav Kyzlink / Peter Feranec; P: Václav Věžník
La traviata (Verdi) 12 Nov-19 MarC: Jaroslav Kyzlink; P: Zbyněk Srba
Netopýr (Strauss,J) 22 Dec-15 MarC: Ondrej Olos / Kaspar Zehnder; P: Ondřej Havelka
Maria di Rohan (Donizetti) 31 Jan-3 MayC: Ondrej Olos; P: Barbara Klimo
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 7 Feb-30 AprC: Jaroslav Kyzlink; P: Jiří Nekvasil
Turandot (Puccini) 8 Mar-15 JunC: Jakub Klecker / Ondrej Olos; P: Jiří Nekvasil
Polish Blood (Nedbal) 28 Mar-20 JunC: Jakub Klecker; P: Tomáš Pilař
Die Schöpfung (Haydn) 11-26 AprC: Caspar Richter / Ondrej Olos; P: Uwe Scholz
Přihody Lišky Bystroušky (Janáček) 22 May-3 JunC: Tomáš Hanus / Jakub Klecker; P: James Conway
Ceské Budějovice, Jihočeské divadlo / South Bohemian Theatre  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 27 Sep-29 AprC: Mario De Rose; P: Jana Kališová
The Abduction from the Seraglio (Mozart) 14 Dec-7 MarC: Martin Peschík / Petr Jiříkovský; P: Oldřich Kříž
Orpheus in the Underworld (Offenbach) 15 Feb-30 AprC: Martin Peschík / Petr Jiříkovský; P: Dagmar Hlubková
Mam'zelle Nitouche (Hervé) 25 Mar-28 AprP: Jana Kališová
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 28 Mar-13 AprP: Josef Průdek
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 8 AprP: Miloslav Veselý
Rigoletto (Verdi) 25-31 JulC: Mario De Rose; P: Jana Kališová
Tosca (Puccini) 27 Sep-2 OctC: Martin Peschík; P: Jan Burian
Orpheus in the Underworld (Offenbach) 9 OctC: Martin Peschík / Petr Jiříkovský; P: Dagmar Hlubková
Hello Dolly! (Herman) 25 Oct
The Abduction from the Seraglio (Mozart) 26 OctC: Martin Peschík / Petr Jiříkovský; P: Oldřich Kříž
Liberec, Divadlo F X Šaldy  / 
Robinson Crusoe (Offenbach) 21 Sep-7 MayC: František Babický; P: Martin Otava
La traviata (Verdi) 7 Oct-28 AprC: Martin Doubravský; P: Martin Otava
Nabucco (Verdi) 9 Oct-27 MayC: Martin Doubravský; P: Zdeněk Kaloč
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 13 OctC: František Babický; P: Václav Věžník
Der Freischütz (Weber) 18 Oct-18 MayC: František Babický; P: Werner Pichler
The Merry Widow (Lehár) 20 Oct-5 AprC: František Babický; P: Jan Ježek
Carmen (Bizet) 30 OctC: František Babický; P: Václav Věžník
The Demon (Rubinstein) 31 OctC: Martin Doubravský; P: Martin Otava
Don Quichotte (Massenet) 23 Nov-30 MayC: Martin Doubravský; P: Linda Keprtová
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 1 Feb-10 MayC: František Babický; P: Martin Otava
The Bartered Bride (Smetana) 17 Feb-12 May
La forza del destino (Verdi) 24 MayC: Martin Doubravský; P: Tomáš Pilař
La forza del destino (Verdi) 18 Sep-30 OctC: Martin Doubravský; P: Tomáš Pilař
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 21 Sep-29 OctC: František Babický; P: Martin Otava
La traviata (Verdi) 29 SepC: Martin Doubravský; P: Martin Otava
The Merry Widow (Lehár) 1 OctC: František Babický; P: Jan Ježek
Carmen (Bizet) 9 OctC: František Babický; P: Václav Věžník
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 25 OctC: František Babický; P: Josef Průdek
Olomouc, Moravian Theatre Olomouc  / 
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 14 Dec-21 MayC: Miloslav Oswald; P: Martin Otava
Netopýr (Strauss,J) 22 Feb-24 MayC: Tomáš Hanák; P: Zbyněk Brabec
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 6 Apr
Carmen (Bizet) 21 Apr-5 May
Prodaná nevěsta (Smetana) 27 Apr
Polska krev (Nedbal) 4 May-23 Jun
Turandot (Puccini) 7+ Jun
Netopýr (Strauss,J) 17 Sep-7 Oct
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 19 Sep
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 21 Sep
Carmen (Bizet) 28 Sep
Falstaff (Verdi) 4-22 Oct
Concert (Wagner) 9-14 Oct
Prodaná nevěsta (Smetana) 11 Oct
Cert a Kaca (Dvorak,A) 20 Oct
Polska krev (Nedbal) 27 Oct
Opava, Slezské divadlo / Silesian Theatre Opava  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 7 Sep-30 Nov
Uličnice (Beneš) 8 Sep-10 MarC: Karel Mládek; P: Gustav Skála
Les Pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 14 Sep-25 Mar
Paganini (Lehár) 6 Oct-29 Jan
Nabucco (Verdi) 14 Oct-13 MayC: Tomáš Hanák; P: Jana Andělová-Pletichová
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 19 Nov-27 Apr
Netopýr (Strauss,J) 16 Dec-11 MayC: Petr Chromčák; P: Rudolf Tesáček
The Devil and Kate (Dvořák,A) 24 Feb-7 MayC: Petr Šumník; P: Lubor Cukr
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 21 Apr-17 May
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 6 Sep-17 Oct
Perly panny Serafínky (Piskáček) 7 Sep-29 Oct
Cert a Kaca (Dvorak,A) 29 Sep
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 12-15 Oct
Nabucco (Verdi) 25 Oct
Ostrava, Národní Divadlo Moravskoslezské / National Moravian-Silesian Theatre  / 
Let's Make an Opera! (Britten) 12 Sep-17 JunC: Jan Šrubař; P: Lubor Cukr
La Wally (Catalani) 20 Sep-24 FebC: Robert Jindra / Jan Šrubař; P: Václav Klemens
The Bartered Bride (Smetana) 28 Sep-8 MayC: Jan Šrubař; P: Ilja Racek
Nabucco (Verdi) 29 Sep-9 MayC: Tomáš Brauner; P: Michael Tarant
Armida (Dvořák,A) 4 Oct-14 JanC: Robert Jindra / Jan Šrubař; P: Jiří Nekvasil
Orpheus in the Underworld (Offenbach) 12 Oct-9 JunC: Karol Kevický / Jan Šrubař; P: Pavel Mikuláštík
Katya Kabanova (Janáček) 15 Nov-24 MayC: Robert Jindra / Jakub Žídek; P: Jiří Nekvasil
La bohème (Puccini) 6 Dec-23 AprC: Robert Jindra / Jan Šrubař; P: Tomáš Studený
Eine Nacht in Venedig (Strauss,J) 20 Dec-16 JunC: Jan Šrubař / Marek Prášil; P: Pavel Mikuláštík
The Makropulos Case (Janáček) 9-22 JanC: Robert Jindra
Fedora (Giordano) 17 Jan-10 FebC: Zbyněk Müller; P: Peter Gábor
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 27 Jan-19 AprC: Tomáš Brauner / Jakub Žídek; P: Peter Gábor
La traviata (Verdi) 13-26 FebC: Jan Chalupecký; P: Carmen Or
Lohengrin (Wagner) 7 Mar-12 JunC: Robert Jindra; P: ROCC
Anna Bolena (Donizetti) 6-19 JunC: Oliver Dohnányi / Jan Šrubař; P: Ivan Krejčí
Anna Bolena (Donizetti) 17 Sep-30 MarC: Oliver Dohnányi / Jakub Žídek; P: Ivan Krejčí
Katya Kabanova (Janáček) 20-25 SepC: Robert Jindra; P: Jiří Nekvasil
La belle Hélène (Offenbach) 26 Sep-20 May
Ernani (Verdi) 10 Oct-6 MayC: Tomáš Brauner / Jan Šrubař; P: Marián Chudovský
La Wally (Catalani) 26 Oct-23 NovC: Robert Jindra / Jan Srubař; P: Václav Klemens
The Gypsy Princess (Kálmán) 31 Oct-3 May
Lohengrin (Wagner) 1 Nov-18 DecC: Robert Jindra / Jan Šrubař; P: ROCC
The Bartered Bride (Smetana) 16 Nov-29 DecC: Jan Šrubař; P: Ilja Racek
Mirandolina (Martinů) 5 Dec-1 JunC: Marko Ivanovič; P: Jiří Nekvasil
A Night in Venice (Strauss,J) 28 Dec-2 MayC: Jan Šrubař / Marek Prášil; P: Pavel Mikuláštík
Nabucco (Verdi) 24 Jan-4 JunC: Tomáš Brauner; P: Michael Tarant
Genoveva (Schumann) 27 Feb-20 MayC: Charles Olivieri Munroe; P: Martin Glaser
La traviata (Verdi) 5 Apr-24 MayC: Jan Chalupecký; P: Carmen Or
Jenůfa (Janáček) 11-14 MayC: Robert Jindra; P: Michael Tarant
The Devil's Wall (Smetana) 12-17 JunC: Robert Jindra; P: Jiří Nekvasil
Plzen, J K Tyl Theatre  / 
La Gioconda (Ponchielli) 5 Sep-26 AprC: Tomáš Brauner; P: Oldřich Kříž
Rigoletto (Verdi) 9 Sep-21 NovC: Ivan Pařík / Tomáš Brauner / Jiří Štrunc; P: Róbert Alföldi
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 21 Sep-17 Mar
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 25 Sep-20 AprC: Ivan Pařík / Jiří Štrunc; P: Blažena Hončarivová
Turandot (Puccini) 29 Sep-23 MarC: Jiří Štrunc; P: Václav Málek
In the Penal Colony (Glass) 30 SepC: Petr Kofroň; P: Viktorie Čermáková
Netopýr (Strauss,J) 6 Oct-30 AprC: Pavel Kantořík / Jiří Petrdlík; P: Petr Novotný
Ruze z Argentiny (Beneš) 14 Oct-15 MayC: Jan Rezek; P: Martin Pacek
Tajemství (Smetana) 27 Oct-23 MayC: Jiří Štrunc; P: Dominik Beneš
Kníže Igor (Borodin) 11 DecC: Petr Kofroň; P: Michael Tarant
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 22 Dec-9 AprC: Ivan Pařík; P: Jana Kališová
Faust (Gounod) 19 Jan-21 MayC: Tomáš Brauner; P: Jiří Heřman
Polska krev (Nedbal) 23 Feb-31 MayC: Pavel Kantořík / Jiří Petrdlík; P: Jan Ježek
La Voix humaine (Poulenc) 16 Mar-31 May
Tosca (Puccini) 6 Apr-28 MayC: Petr Kofroň; P: Jan Burian
Faust (Gounod) 5 Sep-30 Oct
La Gioconda (Ponchielli) 8 SepC: Tomáš Brauner; P: Oldřich Kříž
Tajemství (Smetana) 22-27 SepC: Jiří Štrunc; P: Dominik Beneš
Polska krev (Nedbal) 24 Sep-4 OctC: Pavel Kantořík / Jiří Petrdlík; P: Jan Ježek
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 2 OctC: Pavel Kantořík / Jiří Petrdlík; P: Petr Novotný
La traviata (Verdi) 19-20 OctC: Jiří Štrunc; P: Linda Keprtová
Ruze z Argentiny (Beneš) 19 OctC: Jan Rezek; P: Martin Pacek
Tosca (Puccini) 23-29 OctC: Petr Kofroň; P: Jan Burian
Voják a tanečnice (Martinů) 25+ JanC: Petr Kofroň; P: Tomáš Pilař
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 5+ AprC: Tomáš Brauner; P: Dominik Beneš
Prodaná nevěsta (Smetana) 7+ JunC: Jiří Štrunc; P: Jana Kališová
Praha, Stavovské divadlo / Theatre of the Estates  / 
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 24 Aug-11 JunC: Jan Chalupecký / David Švec; P: David Radok
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 25 Aug-23 JunC: Tomáš Netopil / David Švec / Jan Chalupecký; P: Martin Kukučka, Lukáš Trpišovský
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 31 Aug-27 AprC: Tomáš Netopil / David Švec / Jan Chalupecký; P: Joël Lauwers
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 17 Sep-18 JunC: Tomáš Netopil / Jan Chalupecký / Robert Jindra; P: Josef Průdek
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 22 Sep-20 AprC: Robert Jindra / Jan Chalupecký; P: Martin Čičvák
Orfeo ed Euridice (Gluck) 2 Feb-16 MayC: Jan Latham-Koenig / Zbyněk Müller; P: Hartmut Schörghofer
L'olimpiade (Mysliveček) 2-6 MayC: Václav Luks; P: Ursel Herrmann
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 23 Aug-7 JunC: Tomáš Netopil / Jan Chalupecký / David Švec; P: Martin Kukučka, Lukáš Trpišovský
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 24 Aug-29 MayC: Tomáš Netopil / Jan Chalupecký / Robert Jindra; P: Josef Průdek
Orfeo ed Euridice (Gluck) 3 Sep-17 MayC: Jan Latham-Koenig / Zbyněk Müller; P: Hartmut Schörghofer
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 7 Sep-3 JunC: Jan Chalupecký / David Švec; P: David Radok
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 19 Sep-5 JunC: Robert Jindra / Jan Chalupecký; P: Martin Čičvák
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 29 Nov-23 MarC: Tomáš Netopil / David Švec / Jan Chalupecký; P: Joël Lauwers
Praha, Divadlo Kolowrat / Kolowrat Theatre  / 
Tomorrow there will be... (Březina) 25 Sep-19 Mar
Toufar (Březina) 18 Sep-6 DecC: Jiří Štrunc; P: Petr Zelenka
Praha, Národní divadlo / National Theatre Prague  / 
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 3 Sep-29 MayC: Zbyněk Müller; P: Ondřej Havelka
The Jacobin (Dvořák,A) 4 Sep-1 JunC: Zbyněk Müller / Tomáš Netopil / David Švec; P: Jiří Heřman
Čarokraj (Ivanovič) 8 Sep-15 JunC: Marko Ivanovič / David Švec; P: Petr Forman
La traviata (Verdi) 14 Sep-6 JunC: Jan Chalupecký / Jaroslav Kyzlink; P: Jana Kališová
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 18 Sep-5 JunC: Jakub Hrůša / Zbyněk Müller / Jaroslav Kyzlink; P: Jiří Heřman
Carmen (Bizet) 20 Sep-20 MayC: Robert Jindra / Zbyněk Müller; P: Jozef Bednárik
Pelléas et Mélisande (Debussy) 30 Sep-17 JunC: Jean-Luc Tingaud / David Švec; P: Rocc
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 5 Oct-28 AprC: David Švec / Jan Chalupecký; P: Simone Sandroni
Kát'a Kabanová (Janáček) 16-20 OctC: Tomáš Netopil / Robert Jindra; P: Robert Wilson, Jean Yves Courregelongue
Libuse (Smetana) 28 Oct-8 MayC: Tomáš Netopil / Jan Chalupecký; P: Petr Novotný
The Bartered Bride (Smetana) 30 Oct-22 JunC: Ondrej Lenárd / David Švec / Jan Chalupecký; P: Magdalena Švecová
The Devil and Kate (Dvořák,A) 4 Nov-22 JunC: Jan Chalupecký; P: Marián Chudovský
Jenůfa (Janáček) 31 Jan-22 MayC: Ondrej Lenárd; P: Jiří Nekvasil
The Miracles of Mary (Martinů) 17-22 AprC: Jiří Bělohlávek / David Švec; P: Jiří Heřman
The Two Widows (Smetana) 30 May-21 JunC: Robert Jindra; P: Jiří Nekvasil
Čarokraj (Ivanovič) 27 Aug-23 JunC: Marko Ivanovič / David Švec; P: Petr Forman
Aida (Verdi) 5 Sep-16 JunC: Zbyněk Müller / Jaroslav Kyzlink; P: Steffen Piontek
The Two Widows (Smetana) 11 Sep-30 MayC: Robert Jindra; P: Jiří Nekvasil
Carmen (Bizet) 13 Sep-5 MayC: Robert Jindra / Zbyněk Müller; P: Jozef Bednárik
The Devil and Kate (Dvořák,A) 15 Sep-3 MayC: Jan Chalupecký; P: Marián Chudovský
The Bartered Bride (Smetana) 15 Sep-4 JunC: Ondrej Lenárd / David Švec / Jan Chalupecký; P: Magdalena Švecová
The Jacobin (Dvořák,A) 20 Sep-21 MayC: Zbyněk Müller / Tomáš Netopil / David Švec; P: Jiří Heřman
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 25 Sep-7 FebC: David Švec / Jan Chalupecký; P: Simone Sandroni
Libuse (Smetana) 27 Sep-8 MayC: Tomáš Netopil / Jan Chalupecký; P: Petr Novotný
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 25 Oct-4 AprC: Jaroslav Kyzlink; P: David Pountney
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 31 Oct-28 MayC: Jaroslav Kyzlink / Zbyněk Müller; P: Jiří Heřman
Jenůfa (Janáček) 31 Jan-22 MayC: Ondrej Lenárd; P: Jiří Nekvasil
Gloriana (Britten) 11-16 FebC: Zbyněk Müller / Jan Chalupecký; P: Jiří Heřman
The Cunning Little Vixen (Janáček) 20 Mar-1 JunC: Jan Latham-Koenig; P: Ondřej Havelka
Praha, Státní Opera / State Opera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 24-31 AugC: Enrico Dovico / František Drs / Richard Hein; P: Arnaud Bernard
Rigoletto (Verdi) 25 Aug-5 JunC: Enrico Dovico / František Drs / Richard Hein; P: Karel Jernek
Otello (Verdi) 26 Aug-16 AprC: Tomáš Brauner / Heiko Mathias Förster; P: Dominik Neuner, Lubor Cukr
Trubadúr (Verdi) 29 Aug-11 AprC: Jan Latham-Koenig / Jiří Štrunc; P: Lubor Cukr
Nabucco (Verdi) 30 Aug-30 JunC: Tomáš Brauner / Hilary Griffiths / Richard Hein / Enrico Dovico / Rastislav Štúr; P: Karel Němec
Aida (Verdi) 1 Sep-28 JunC: Enrico Dovico / Richard Hein / Jiří Mikula / Jiří Kyzlink; P: Petar Selem
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 4 Sep-18 JunC: Enrico Dovico / František Drs / Hilary Griffiths / Jiří Štrunc; P: Karel Jernek
La bohème (Puccini) 6 Sep-23 JunC: Ondrej Lenárd / Jiří Štrunc; P: Ondřej Havelka
Turandot (Puccini) 9 Sep-21 JunC: Enrico Dovico / Richard Hein / Jaroslav Kyzlink; P: Václav Věžník
Tosca (Puccini) 12 Sep-19 JunC: František Drs / Ondrej Lenárd / Jiří Štrunc / Jaroslav Kyzlink; P: Martin Otava
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 13 Sep-20 JunC: František Drs / Ondrej Lenárd / Jiří Štrunc / Jan Chalupecký; P: Zdeněk Troška
Carmen (Bizet) 15 Sep-29 JunC: František Drs / Jiří Mikula; P: Zdeněk Troška
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 16 Sep-7 MayC: Hilary Griffiths / Jiří Štrunc; P: Inga Levant
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 16 Sep-7 MayC: Hilary Griffiths / Jiří Štrunc; P: Inga Levant
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 7 Oct-22 JunC: Heiko Mathias Förster / Richard Hein; P: Ladislav Štros
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 6 Nov-12 JunC: Tomáš Brauner / Enrico Dovico; P: Martin Otava
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 10 Nov-16 MarC: Richard Hein / František Drs / Rudolf Krečmer; P: Martin Otava
Valka s mloky (Franz) 10 Jan-3 MarC: Marko Ivanović / František Drs; P: David Drábek
Don Carlos (Verdi) 28 Mar-26 JunC: Jaroslav Kyzlink / Richard Hein; P: Manfred Schweigkofler
Persephone (concert) (Stravinsky) 23-28 MayC: Jiří Štrunc
La traviata (Verdi) 30 Aug-14 JunC: Enrico Dovico / František Drs / Richard Hein; P: Arnaud Bernard
Nabucco (Verdi) 31 Aug-22 JunC: Tomáš Brauner / Hilary Griffiths / Richard Hein / Enrico Dovico / Rastislav Štúr; P: Karel Němec
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 3 Sep-7 JunC: Enrico Dovico / František Drs / Hilary Griffiths / Jiří Štrunc; P: Karel Jernek
Don Carlos (Verdi) 7 Sep-28 DecC: Jaroslav Kyzlink / Richard Hein; P: Manfred Schweigkofler
Turandot (Puccini) 12 Sep-1 MayC: Enrico Dovico / Richard Hein / Jaroslav Kyzlink; P: Václav Věžník
La bohème (Puccini) 14 Sep-19 JunC: Ondrej Lenárd / Jiří Štrunc; P: Ondřej Havelka
Il trovatore (Verdi) 19 Sep-6 MayC: Jan Latham-Koenig / Jiří Štrunc; P: Lubor Cukr
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 21 Sep-19 FebC: Richard Hein / František Drs / Rudolf Krečmer; P: Martin Otava
Carmen (Bizet) 30 Sep-27 JunC: František Drs / Jiří Mikula; P: Zdeněk Troška
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 3 Oct-12 JunC: František Drs / Ondrej Lenárd / Jiří Štrunc / Jan Chalupecký; P: Zdeněk Troška
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 9 Oct-11 MayC: Tomáš Brauner / Enrico Dovico; P: Martin Otava
Rigoletto (Verdi) 19 Oct-5 JunC: Enrico Dovico / František Drs / Richard Hein; P: Karel Jernek
Tosca (Puccini) 29 Nov-26 JunC: František Drs / Ondrej Lenárd / Jiří Štrunc / Jaroslav Kyzlink; P: Martin Otava
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 11 Jan-25 MayC: Hilary Griffiths / Richard Hein; P: Andrejs Žagars
Otello (Verdi) 26 Jan-30 MayC: Tomáš Brauner / Heiko Mathias Förster; P: Dominik Neuner, Lubor Cukr
La rondine (concert) (Puccini) 14-16 MayC: Martin Leginus
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 23 May-24 JunC: Heiko Mathias Förster / Richard Hein; P: Ladislav Štros
Valka s mloky (Franz) 4-25 JunC: Marko Ivanović, František Drs; P: David Drábek
Ustí nad Labem, Severočeské divadlo / North Bohemian Theatre of Opera and Ballet  / 
Komedianti (Leoncavallo) 31 Aug-11 AprC: Norbert Baxa
Na tý louce zelený (Beneš) 5 Sep-31 DecC: Norbert Baxa
Nabucco (Verdi) 5 Oct-5 MayC: Milan Kaňák; P: Martin Dubovic
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 20 Oct-23 Mar
V studni (Blodek) 4 Nov
Vinobraní (Nedbal) 7 Nov-8 Feb
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 30 Nov-6 Feb
Requiem (Mozart) 4 Dec
Aida (Verdi) 23 MayC: Norbert Baxa
La traviata (Verdi) 7-11 JunC: Miloš Formáček; P: Martina Dubovice
La traviata (Verdi) 11 Sep-15 OctC: Miloš Formáček; P: Martin Dubovic
Nabucco (Verdi) 18 Sep-5 OctC: Milan Kaňák; P: Martin Dubovic
Hraběnka Marica () 13+ Dec