2012/13 > Ukraine 
*Public site   >Operabase Professional 
2012/13 > Ukraine

 World premiere
 Rarity
 New production
 Production new to this company

  
Poland Belarus Russia
Slovakia
Hungary

Ukraine
 
Moldova
Romania

Dnipropetrovsk, Dnipropetrovsk Opera and Ballet  / 

La bohème (Puccini) 15 Mar-19 May
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 17 Mar-1 Jun
Rigoletto (Verdi) 23 Mar-6 Jun
Carmen (Bizet) 24 Mar-8 Jun
Boris Godunov (Musorgsky) 6 Apr
Aida (Verdi) 14 Apr-15 Jun
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 16 Apr
Il trovatore (Verdi) 28 Apr-21 Jun
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 19 Jun
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky) 26-27 Sep
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 29 Sep-8 Oct
Aida (Verdi) 1 Oct
Turandot (Puccini) 6-31 Oct
Rigoletto (Verdi) 10 Oct
Der Troubadour (Verdi) 12 Oct
Otello (Verdi) 19 Oct
Donetsk, Donbass Opera  / 
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 29 Sep-20 Jun
Turandot (Puccini) 30 Sep-11 Apr
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 2 Oct-7 Jun
Mr X (Kálmán) 3 Oct-16 Jun
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 14 Oct-9 Jun
Carmen (Bizet) 18 Oct-29 May
Silvia (Kálmán) 20 Oct-2 Jun
La traviata (Verdi) 24 Oct-17 Apr
Natalka Poltavka (Lysenko) 25 Oct-26 Jan
Aida (Verdi) 30 Oct-14 Mar
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 8 Dec-22 May
La bohème (Puccini) 16 Dec-14 Jun
Rigoletto (Verdi) 20 Dec-6 Mar
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 16 Jan-21 Jun
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 18 Jan-10 May
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky) 19 Jan-12 May
Otello (Verdi) 21 Feb
Nabucco (Verdi) 1 Mar
La traviata (Verdi) 13 Oct
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 16 Oct
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 18 Oct
Silvia (Kálmán) 20 Oct
Carmen (Bizet) 24 Oct
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 25 Oct
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 27 Oct
Natalka Poltavka (Lysenko) 31 Oct
Kharkiv, Kharkiv Opera and Ballet  / 
Taras Bulba (Lysenko) 5 Sep-22 Jan
La bohème (Puccini) 8 Sep-7 Oct
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 13 Sep-4 Jun
Pikovaya Dama (Tchaikovsky) 20 Sep-5 Jun
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky) 21 Sep-4 Jul
Natalka Poltavka (Lysenko) 25 Sep-13 Jun
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 28 Sep-25 Jun
Samson et Dalila (Saint-Saëns) 2 Oct-18 May
Prodaná nevěsta (Smetana) 8 Oct-12 Nov
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 9 Oct-18 Apr
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 26 Oct-18 Jun
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 9 Nov-29 Jun
Rigoletto (Verdi) 10 Nov-10 Jan
Zaporozhets za Dunayem (Gulak-Artemovsky) 20 Nov-6 Jul
Tosca (Puccini) 27 Nov-27 Mar
Turandot (Puccini) 23 Dec-14 Mar
Cherevichki (Tchaikovsky) 12 Jan
Don Juan (Mozart) 19 Jan-11 Jun
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 31 Jan
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 8 Feb
Boris Godunov (Musorgsky) 9 Feb
Der Schauspieldirektor (concert) (Mozart) 3 Mar
Aida (Verdi) 16 Mar
Der Schauspieldirektor (Mozart) 2 Apr
The Marriage (Musorgsky) 2 Apr
Aleko (concert) (Rakhmaninov) 5 Apr
Tsarskaya nevesta (Rimsky-Korsakov) 10 May
Nabucco (Verdi) 16 May
La cambiale di matrimonio (Rossini) 8 Jun
Rita (Donizetti) 8 Jun
Prince Igor (Borodin) 15 Jun
Il trovatore (Verdi) 21 Jun
La traviata (Verdi) 11-13 Jul
Taras Bulba (Lysenko) 6 Sep
La traviata (Verdi) 7 Sep-10 Oct
Pikovaya Dama (Tchaikovsky) 10 Sep-5 Oct
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 17 Sep
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 24 Sep-24 Oct
La bohème (Puccini) 26 Sep
Don Juan (Mozart) 28 Sep
Tosca (Puccini) 8 Oct
Rigoletto (Verdi) 26 Oct
Kyiv, National Opera of Ukraine  / 
Aida (Verdi) 7 Nov-5 Jul
Don Carlos (Verdi) 9 Nov-19 May
Natalka Poltavka (Lysenko) 10 Nov-23 Jun
Turandot (Puccini) 14 Nov-16 Jun
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 16 Nov-4 Jun
La traviata (Verdi) 21 Nov-8 Jun
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 23 Nov-10 May
Carmen (Bizet) 25 Nov-14 Jun
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 29 Nov-26 Jun
Norma (Bellini) 2 Dec-17 May
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky) 7 Dec-19 Jun
Boris Godunov (Musorgsky) 12 Dec-10 Apr
Moses (Skoryk) 15 Dec
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 20 Dec-11 Jan
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 27 Dec-1 May
Macbeth (Verdi) 20 Jan-15 May
La cenerentola (Rossini) 23 Jan
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 30 Jan-3 May
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 17 Feb
Rigoletto (Verdi) 11 Apr-21 Jun
Aleko (Rachmaninov) 23 Apr
Yaroslav the Wise (Mayboroda) 6 Sep
Natalka Poltavka (Lysenko) 8 Sep-30 Oct
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 11 Sep
Moses (Skoryk) 13 Sep
Aida (Verdi) 14 Sep-12 Oct
Don Carlos (Verdi) 20 Sep-23 Oct
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 27-28 SepC: Mikhail Sinkevich; P: Mara Kurochka
Carmen (Bizet) 2 Oct
Norma (Bellini) 4 Oct
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 5 Oct
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 8 Oct
La traviata (Verdi) 15 Oct
Macbeth (Verdi) 16 Oct
Rigoletto (Verdi) 18 Oct
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 20 Oct
Requiem (Verdi) 26 Oct
Lviv, Lviv National Academic Opera and Ballet Theatre  / 
A Cossack Beyond the Danube (Gulak-Artemovsky) 22 Nov-7 JulC: Mykhaylo Dutchak / Volodymyr Harbaruk
Natalka Poltavka (Lysenko) 25 Nov-21 JulC: Mykhaylo Dutchak; P: Mykhaylo Dutchak
La bohème (Puccini) 1 Dec-15 JunC: Mykhaylo Dutchak
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 2 Dec-30 May
Carmen (Bizet) 8 Dec-23 MayC: Volodymyr Harbaruk
Orfeo ed Euridice (Gluck) 9 Dec-13 JulC: Mykhaylo Dutchak
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 13 Dec-1 JunC: Mykhaylo Dutchak; P: Halyna Volovetska
A Masked Ball (Verdi) 15 Dec-6 JulC: Mykhaylo Dutchak
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 16 Dec-19 JanC: Myron Yusypovych
Aida (Verdi) 23 Dec-22 JunC: Myron Yusypovych; P: Myron Yusypovych
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 27 Dec-7 MayC: Volodymyr Harbaruk
The Magic Flint (Dosenko) 4 Jan-14 JulC: Volodymyr Harbaruk
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 10 Jan-12 MayC: Mykhaylo Dutchak
La traviata (Verdi) 12 Jan-8 JunC: Mykhaylo Dutchak; P: Mykhaylo Dutchak
Stolen Happiness (Meitus) 26 Jan-21 MarC: Mykhaylo Dutchak
Nabucco (Verdi) 9 Feb-11 JulC: Myron Yusypovych; P: Myron Yusypovych
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 13 Feb-4 JulC: Mykhaylo Dutchak
Straszny dwór (Moniuszko) 23 Feb-30 Apr
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 24 Feb-10 MarC: Myron Yusypovych; P: Roman Valko
Il trovatore (Verdi) 2 MarC: Volodymyr Harbaruk
Rigoletto (Verdi) 24 Mar-25 MayC: Mykhaylo Dutchak
Tosca (Puccini) 30 Mar-18 JulC: Mykhaylo Dutchak; P: Tadey Ryndzak
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 13 Apr-20 Jul
Messa da Requiem (Verdi) 26 Apr-20 Jun
Moses (Skoryk) 26 AprC: Mykhaylo Dutchak; P: Mykhaylo Dutchak
A Cossack Beyond the Danube (Gulak-Artemovsky) 25 Aug-8 Sep
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 29 Aug
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 31 Aug-22 Sep
Orfeo ed Euridice (Gluck) 5 Sep
La traviata (Verdi) 7 Sep
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 12-13 SepC: Mikhail Sinkevich; P: Mara Kurochka
The Magic Flint (Dosenko) 15 Sep
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 19 Sep
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 21 Sep
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 28 Sep
Natalka Poltavka (Lysenko) 29 Sep
Odessa, Odessa Opera and Ballet  / 
Prince Igor (Borodin) 25 Aug-30 Mar
Messa da Requiem (Verdi) 28 Aug-3 May
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 30 Aug-11 Jun
Mozart and Salieri (Rimsky-Korsakov) 6 Sep-15 May
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 9 Sep-15 Jun
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 11 Sep-17 May
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky) 13 Sep-19 May
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 22 Sep-19 Apr
La traviata (Verdi) 23 Sep-13 Jun
La bohème (Puccini) 27 Sep-16 Apr
Aida (Verdi) 5 Oct-5 Jun
Rigoletto (Verdi) 9 Oct-12 May
A Cossack Beyond the Danube (Gulak-Artemovsky) 13 Oct-17 Mar
Katerina (Arkas) 19 Oct-23 Apr
Il trovatore (Verdi) 21 Oct-21 Jun
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 8 Nov-27 Jun
Turandot (Puccini) 25 Nov-7 Jun
Opera anthology (Wagner) 16 Dec-22 MayC: Alekandru Samoile
Opera anthology (Tchaikovsky) 26 Jan
Tosca (Puccini) 3 Feb-30 Jun
La serva padrona (Pergolesi) 19 Apr-16 MayC: Valery Regrut; P: Oksana Taranenko
Alcide (Bortnyansky) 4-20 Jun
Prince Igor (Borodin) 28 Aug-4 Oct
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 30 Aug-27 Oct
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 6-7 SepC: Mikhail Sinkevich; P: Mara Kurochka
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky) 10 Sep-24 Oct
Il trovatore (Verdi) 12 Sep
La traviata (Verdi) 14 Sep-1 Oct
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 19 Sep
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 26 Sep
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 28 Sep
Aida (Verdi) 10 Oct
Pikovaja Dama (Tchaikovsky) 19-25 Oct
Rigoletto (Verdi) 31 Oct