2013/14 > Belarus 
*Public site   >Operabase Professional 
2013/14 > Belarus

 World premiere
 Rarity
 New production
 Production new to this company

  
Lithuania Latvia
Poland

Belarus
 
Russia
Ukraine

Minsk, National Academic Bolshoi Theatre Opera and Ballet  / 

Turandot (Puccini) 8 Sep-8 FebC: Vyacheslav Volich; D: Mikhail Pandzhavidze
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 11 Sep-19 JunC: Vyacheslav Volich; D: Valery Shishov(original), Alexander Prokhorenko(revival)
Tosca (Puccini) 15 Sep-22 AprC: Andrey Ivanov / Andrey Galanov; D: Mikhail Pandzhavidze
La traviata (Verdi) 17 Sep-17 JunC: Vyacheslav Volich / Ivan Kostiakhin / Andrey Ivanov; D: Susanna Ciryuk
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 19 Sep-29 JunC: Victor Ploskina, / Vyacheslav Volich / Andrew Galanov / Andrey Ivanov; D: Oleg Moralev (original), Galina Galkovskaya(revival)
Carmen (Bizet) 23 Sep-12 JunC: Ivan Kostyahin; D: Galina Galkovskaya
Prince Igor (Borodin) 25 Sep-3 JunC: Nikolay Koliadko / Viktor Ploskina / Vyacheslav Volich; D: Yury Aleksandrov
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky,P) 27 Sep-3 AprC: Andrey Ivanov; D: Margarita Izvorska-Elizarieva (original), Oleg Melnikov(revival)
The Impresario (Mozart) 28 Sep-19 MarD: Natalia Kuzmenkova
Prima la musica, poi le parole (=) 28 Sep-19 MarD: Natalia Kuzmenkova
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 29 Sep-30 NovC: Ivan Kostyakhin / Andrey Ivanov; D: Enar Stenberg(original), Victor Skorobogatov(revival)
The Grey Legend (Smolsky) 1 OctC: Vyacheslav Volich / Andrey Ivanov; D: Alexander Kostiuchenko
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 3 Oct-27 AprC: Ivan Kostiakhin / Andrey Ivanov; D: Margarita Izvorska-Elizarieva
Nabucco (Verdi) 10 Oct-8 AprD: Mikhail Pandzhavidze
Aida (Verdi) 15 Oct-8 JunC: Ivan Kostyakhin / Andrey Galanov
Aleko (Rakhmaninov) 19 Oct-26 JunC: Viktor Ploskina; D: Valeriy Anisenko
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 22 Oct-24 JunC: Vyacheslav Volich; D: Semen Stein
La bohème (Puccini) 24 Oct-5 JunC: Victor Ploskina / Viatcheslav Volich / Andrey Ivanov; D: George Isaakian (original), Galina Galkovskaya(revival)
Khovanshchina (Musorgsky) 26 Oct-18 JanC: Viktor Ploskina / Andrey Ivanov; D: Margarita Izvorska-Elizarieva(original), Oleg Melnikov(revival)
Kashchey the Immortal (Rimsky-Korsakov) 2 Nov-29 AprC: Andrey Galanov; D: Galina Galkovskaya
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 10 Dec-6 MayC: Manfred Mayrhofer; D: Hans-Joachim Frey
The Telephone (Menotti) 12 Dec
La Voix humaine (Poulenc) 12 Dec
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 13 Dec
Rita (Donizetti) 14 Dec-25 FebC: Ivan Kostiakhin; D: Natalia Kuzmenkova
The Bear (Kortes) 14 Dec
Snegurotchka (Rimsky-Korsakov) 22 Dec-11 MarC: Andrey Ivanov; D: Susanna Tsiryuk
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 24 Dec-10 JunC: Nikolay Kolyadko / Vyacheslav Volich; D: Mikhail Pandzhavidze
Rigoletto (Verdi) 1 Mar-1 JunC: Oleg Lesun / Andrew Ivanov; D: Neeme Kuningas
The Queen of Spades (Tchaikovsky,P) 22 May-15 JunC: Ivan Kostiakhin; D: Plamen Kartaloff