2013/14 > Lithuania 
*Public site   >Operabase Professional 
2013/14 > Lithuania

 World premiere
 Rarity
 New production
 Production new to this company

  
Sweden Latvia

Lithuania
 
Russia
Poland Belarus

Kaunas, Kauno Valstybinis Muzikinis Teatras / Kaunas State Musical Theatre  / 

La cambiale di matrimonio (Rossini) 28 Sep-21 FebC: Julius Geniušas; D: Nerijus Petrokas
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 28 Sep-21 FebC: Julius Geniušas; D: Nerijus Petrokas
Der Zigeunerbaron (Strauss,J) 5 Oct-10 AprC: Virgilijus Visockis; D: Gediminas Šeduikis
Madame Pompadour (Fall) 6 Oct-6 AprC: Jonas Janulevičius; D: Anželika Cholina
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 11 Oct-30 MarC: Julius Geniušas; D: Dalia Ibelhauptaite
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 12 Oct-25 AprC: Julius Geniušas; D: Gintas Žilys
Eine Nacht in Venedig (Strauss,J) 17 Oct-24 AprC: Julius Geniušas; D: Gintas Žilys
Martha (Flotow) 18 Oct-17 JanC: Julius Geniušas; D: Gintas Žilys
Wiener Blut (Strauss,J) 19 Oct-4 AprC: Virgilijus Visockis; D: Gediminas Maciulevičius(revival)
Wedding of a Spider (Bružaitė) 20 Oct
Die Bajadere (Kalman,E) 20 Oct-12 AprC: Jonas Janulevičius; D: Gintas Žilys
Das Veilchen vom Montmartre (Kálmán) 24 Oct-16 AprC: Virgilijus Visockis; D: Kęstutis Jakštas
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 24 Oct-21 MarC: Jonas Janulevičius; D: Gintautas Želvys
Gräfin Mariza (Kálmán) 26 Oct-9 FebC: Jonas Janulevičius; D: Alexei Stepanyuk
Grybų karas ir taika (Bružaitė) 27 Oct-24 Nov
Opera anthology (Verdi) 3 Nov
Faust (Gounod) 8 Nov-18 AprC: Julius Geniušas; D: Gintas Žilys
Der Bettelstudent (Millöcker) 10 Nov-5 AprC: Virgilijus Visockis; D: Andrey Bestchastny
The Tsar's Bride (Rimsky-Korsakov) 16 Nov-31 JanC: Erki Pehk / Jonas Janulevičius; D: Teet Kask
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 30 NovC: Oleg Lesun / Jurij Galias / Marina Tretjakova; D: Ana Motornaja
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 7 Dec-23 MarC: Julius Geniušas; D: Gintas Žilys
La traviata (Verdi) 30 DecC: Julius Geniušas; D: Gintas Žilys
Klaipedos, Klaipėdos Valstybinis Muzikinis Teatras / Klaipėda State Musical Theatre  / 
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 2 Aug-18 JanC: Dainius Pavilionis; D: Daina Adamkevičiūtė
La traviata (Verdi) 16 AugC: Modestas Barkauskas; D: Eligijus Domarkas
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 1 Dec
Ball im Savoy (Abraham) 5 Dec-1 FebC: Stasys Domarkas / Dmitrijus Zlotnikas; D: Ramūnas Kaubrys
La traviata (Verdi) 30 DecC: Modestas Barkauskas; D: Eligijus Domarkas
L'Histoire de Babar (Poulenc) 20 Jan-13 Apr
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 25 JanC: Stasys Domarkas; D: Ramūnas Kaubrys
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 22 FebD: Yana Ross
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 22 FebD: Yana Ross
Wiener Blut (Strauss,J) 17-20 MayC: Stasys Domarkas / Dainius Pavilionis; D: Ramūnas Kaubrys
Vilnius, Vilnius City Opera  / 
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 26-30 NovC: Gintaras Rinkevicius; D: Dalia Ibelhauptaite
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 23-26 JanC: Gintaras Rinkevicius; D: Dalia Ibelhauptaite
La bohème (Puccini) 7-9 MarC: Gintaras Rinkevicius; D: Dalia Ibelhauptaite
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 1-4 MayC: Gintaras Rinkevicius; D: Dalia Ibelhauptaite
Vilnius, Lithuanian National Opera and Ballet Theatre  / 
Ernani (Verdi) 14 Sep-2 MayC: Gianluca Marcianò; D: Jean-Claude Berutti
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 19 Sep-25 MayC: Martynas Staskus / Julius Geniušas; D: Gediminas Šeduikis
La juive (Halévy) 21 SepC: Martynas Staskus; D: Günter Krämer
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 2 Oct-8 MarC: Robertas Servenikas; D: Vasilij Barkhatov
La traviata (Verdi) 4 Oct-6 MayC: Robertas Servenikas / Martynas Staskus; D: Chen Shi-Zheng
Otello (Verdi) 5 Oct-5 JunC: Gintaras Rinkevicius / Martynas Staskus; D: Eimuntas Nekrošius
Rigoletto (Verdi) 10 OctC: Alvydas Šulčys; D: Gintaras Varnas
Carmen (Bizet) 15 Oct-19 MarC: Robertas Servenikas; D: Arnaud Bernard
Boris Godunov (Musorgsky) 24 OctC: Robertas Servenikas; D: Mariusz Treliński
Wiener Blut (Strauss,J) 26 Oct-21 MarC: Julius Geniušas; D: Monika Wiesler
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 8 Nov-27 FebC: Martynas Staskus; D: Emilio Sagi
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 20 Dec-15 MarC: Julius Geniušas; D: Monika Wiesler
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 16 JanC: Gintaras Rinkevicius; D: Francesca Zambello
Lohengrin (Wagner) 30 Jan-21 MayC: Robertas Servenikas; D: Andrejs Žagars
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 6 Feb-22 AprC: Modestas Pitrenas; D: Oskaras Koršunovas
Cornet (Narbutaitė) 21 Feb-29 MarC: Robertas Servenikas; D: Gintaras Varnas
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 11 Apr-12 JunC: Julius Geniušas / Alexis Soriano; D: Emilio Sagi
Alexander's Feast (Handel) 20-21 JunC: Rolf Beck; D: Csaba Kael