2013/14 > Sweden 
*Public site   >Operabase Professional 
2013/14 > Sweden

 World premiere
 Rarity
 New production
 Production new to this company

  
Norway

Sweden
 
Finland
Denmark Germany Poland

Göteborg, GöteborgsOperan  / 

Billy Budd (Britten) 14 Sep-20 OctC: Jan Latham-Koenig; P: Richard Jones, Katharina Thoma
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 16 Nov-24 JanC: Tobias Ringborg; P: Stina Ancker
Orfeo ed Euridice (Gluck) 8 Feb-11 AprC: Laurence Cummings; P: David Radok
La juive (Halévy) 5 Apr-18 MayC: Pierre Vallet; P: Günter Krämer
Tosca (Puccini) 17 Apr-17 MayC: Pier Giorgio Morandi; P: Lorenzo Mariani
Karlstad, Wermland Opera  / 
Requiem (concert) (Verdi) 10 OctC: Johannes Gustavsson
L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 1 Mar-5 AprC: Hans Ek; P: Kristofer Steen
Malmo, Malmö Opera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 14 Sep-4 DecC: Bo Wannefors; P: Robin Norton-Hale
Manon (Massenet) 30 Nov-5 JanC: Leif Segerstam; P: Renaud Doucet
La bohème (Puccini) 22 Mar-7 JunC: Christian Badea / Ralf Kircher; P: Orpha Phelan
Rosenkavaljeren (Strauss) 26 Apr-31 MayC: Leif Segerstam / Ralf Kircher; P: Dmitry Bertman
Le comte Ory (Rossini) 15 Nov-4 JanC: Tobias Ringborg; P: Linda Mallik
Faust et Hélène (Boulanger,L) 19+ DecP: Maria Sundqvist
Hans och Greta (Humperdinck) 24 Dec-22 FebC: Gregor Bühl; P: Linus Fellbom
Aida (Verdi) 21 Mar-7 JunC: Leif Segerstam / Ralf Kircher; P: Staffan Valdemar Holm
Quartett (Francesconi) 25 Apr-29 MayC: Franck Ollu; P: Stefan Johansson
Stockholm, Folkoperan  / 
Trollflöjten (Mozart) 18 Sep-28 NovC: Marit Strindlund; P: Richard Turpin
Carmina Burana (Orff) 4 Oct-7 DecC: Florian Benfer / Karin Oldgren / Hans Vainikainen / Maria Goundorina / Stefan Fred / Pelle Olofson; P: Mellika Melouani Melani
Stockholm, Kungliga Operan / Royal Swedish Opera  / 
Trollflöjten (Mozart) 14 Sep-5 AprC: Lawrence Renes; P: Ole Anders Tandberg
Parsifal (Wagner) 5 Oct-7 NovC: Patrik Ringborg; P: Christof Loy
Maskeradbalen (Verdi) 15 Oct-8 NovC: Keri-Lynn Wilson; P: Tobias Theorell
Turandot (Puccini) 9 Nov-10 DecC: Lawrence Renes; P: Marco Arturo Marelli
Salome (Strauss) 30 Nov-17 FebC: Lawrence Renes; P: Sofia Jupither
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 10 Jan-5 FebP: Dmitry Bertman
Stiffelio (Verdi) 1 Feb-8 MarC: Giampaolo Bisanti; P: Tobias Theorell
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 15 Mar-27 AprC: Lawrence Renes; P: Ole Anders Tandberg
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 14 Apr-2 MayC: Peter Schneider.cond; P: Staffan Valdemar Holm
Dido och Aeneas (Purcell) 2-24 MayP: Kristina Hagström-Ståhl
Umeå, Norrlandsoperan  / 
Snödrottningen (Valtinoni) 14 Nov-1 DecC: Andreas Hanson; P: Staffan Aspegren
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 8-15 FebC: Okko Kamu; P: Dmitry Bertman
Elektra (Strauss) 14-23 AugC: Rumon Gamba; P: Carlus Padrissa