2017/18 > Germany 
*Public site   >Operabase Professional 
2017/18 > Germany

 World premiere
 Rarity
 New production
 Production new to this company

  
Denmark Sweden
Netherlands
Belgium
Luxembourg

Germany
 
Poland
Czech Republic
France Switzerland Austria

Aachen, Theater Aachen  / 

L'incoronazione di Poppea (Monteverdi) 24 Sep-19 JanC: Justus Thorau; D: Jarg Pataki
Anatevka (Bock) 17 Oct-7 JanC: Karl Shymanovitz; D: Ewa Teilmans
Katja Kabanowa (Janáček) 12 Nov-23 FebC: Justus Thorau / Ido Arad / Christopher Ward / Per-Otto Johansson; D: Tibor Torell
La traviata (Verdi) 10 Dec-14 JunC: Karl Shymanovitz / Justus Thorau; D: Ewa Teilmans
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 11 Feb-7 JulC: Justus Thorau; D: Joan Anton Rechi
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 15 Apr-1 JunC: Justus Thorau; D: Ute M Engelhardt
Maria Stuarda (Donizetti) 10 Jun-15 JulC: Karl Shymanovitz; D: Ludger Engels
Das schlaue Füchslein (Janáček) 30 Jun-12 JulC: Raimund Laufen; D: Tamara Heimbrock
La forza del destino (Verdi) 9 Sep-11 NovC: Christopher Ward; D: Jarg Pataki
La traviata (Verdi) 26 SepC: Justus Thorau; D: Ewa Teilmans
Il trionfo del tempo e del disinganno (Handel) 28 Oct-19 DecC: Justus Thorau; D: Ludger Engels
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 9 Dec-25 JanC: Christopher Ward; D: Ewa Teilmans
Trouble in Tahiti (Bernstein) 10 Feb-11 AprC: Christopher Ward; D: Nina Russi
A Quiet Place (Bernstein) 10 Feb-11 AprC: Christopher Ward; D: Nina Russi
La Grande-Duchesse de Gérolstein (Offenbach) 31 Mar-6 JunC: Karl Shymanovitz; D: Joan Anton Rechi
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 2 Jun-7 JulC: Justus Thorau; D: Ute M Engelhardt
Elegie für junge Liebende (Henze) 23 JunC: Herbert Görtz; D: Ramona Bartsch
Annaberg-Buchholz, Winterstein-Theater Annaberg  / 
Saison in Salzburg (Raymond) 24 Sep-30 DecC: Dieter Klug; D: Urs Alexander Schleiff
Gräfin Mariza (Kálmán,E) 29 Oct-25 DecC: Dieter Klug; D: Ingolf Huhn
Peter Pan (Wecker) 16 Nov-27 DecC: Dieter Klug; D: Birgit Eckenweber
Der Obersteiger (Zeller,C) 8 Dec-9 MarC: Dieter Klug; D: Ingolf Huhn
Der Bajazzo (Leoncavallo) 21 Jan-23 MarC: Naoshi Takahashi; D: Tamara Korber
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 21 Jan-23 MarC: Naoshi Takahashi; D: Tamara Korber
Blossom Time (Romberg) 18 Mar-20 Apr
Blossom Time (Romberg) 18 Mar-20 Apr
Blossom time (Romberg) 18 Mar-20 AprC: Dieter Klug; D: Ingolf Huhn
Martha (Flotow) 29 Apr-13 MayC: Naoshi Takahashi; D: Jasmin Solfaghari
Augsburg, Theater Augsburg  / 
Der Freischütz (Weber) 1 Oct-10 FebC: Domonkos Héja; D: Hinrich Horstkotte
Roxy und ihr Wunderteam (Abraham) 9 Dec-7 JunC: Lancelot Fuhry; D: Martin G Berger
Prima Donna (Wainwright) 3 Feb-22 AprC: Lancelot Fuhry; D: Hans Peter Cloos
La forza del destino (Verdi) 24 Mar-25 MayC: Domonkos Héja; D: André Bücker
Solaris (Fujikura) 18 May-16 JunC: Lancelot Fuhry; D: Dirk Schmeding
Herz aus Gold (Kanyar) 30 Jun-28 JulC: Domonkos Héja; D: Holger Hauer
La forza del destino (Verdi) 16 Sep-12 Dec
Dalibor (Smetana) 14+ OctC: Domonkos Héja; D: Roland Schwab
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 2+ DecC: Lancelot Fuhry; D: Andrea Schwalbach
Werther (Massenet) 2+ FebC: Domonkos Héja; D: André Bücker
JFK (Little) 24+ MarC: Lancelot Fuhry; D: Roman Hovenbitzer
Die Walküre (concert) (Wagner) 20 AprC: Domonkos Héja
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 25+ MayC: Domonkos Héja; D: Corinna von Rad
Jesus Christ Superstar (Lloyd Webber) 29+ JunC: Ivan Demidov; D: Cusch Jung
Baden-Baden, Festspielhaus Baden-Baden  / 
Leonore (concert) (Beethoven) 3 NovC: René Jacobs
La bohème (Puccini) 10-12 NovC: Teodor Currentzis; D: Philipp Himmelmann
Der Messias (Handel) 17 DecC: Robert King
Parsifal (Wagner) 24 Mar-2 AprC: Simon Rattle; D: Dieter Dorn
Die Gärtnerin aus Liebe (Mozart) 25 Mar-1 AprC: Simon Rössler; D: Christian Carsten
Ritter Parceval (Albrecht,H) 26-31 MarC: Stanley Dodds; D: Kirsten Uttendorf
Der fliegende Holländer (concert) (Wagner) 18 MayC: Valery Gergiev
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 8-14 JulC: Yannick Nézet-Séguin
Adriana Lecouvreur (Cilea) 20-23 JulC: Valery Gergiev; D: Isabelle Partiot-Pieri
Hoffmanns Erzählungen (concert) (Offenbach) 25 NovC: Marc Minkowski
Missa Solemnis (Beethoven) 1 DecC: Jan Caeyers
King Arthur (Purcell) 20 JanC: Paul McCreesh
Das Lied von der Erde (Mahler) 20 JanC: Jochen Rieder
Otello (Verdi) 13-22 AprC: Daniele Gatti; D: Robert Wilson
Requiem (Verdi) 14-20 AprC: Riccardo Muti
Clara (Bond) 14-21 AprC: Michael Hasel
Der Kleine und Otello (Verdi) 16-20 AprC: Raphael Haeger
h-Moll-Messe (Bach,JS) 10 JunC: Philippe Herreweghe
Bautzen, Deutsch-Sorbisches Volkstheater Bautzen  / 
Frau Luna (Lincke) 12 Jan-4 Mar
Berlin, Deutsche Oper Berlin  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 30 Aug-19 MayC: Ido Arad / Carlo Montanaro; D: Götz Friedrich
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 31 Aug-14 JunC: Ido Arad / Nikolas Maximilian Nägele; D: Günter Krämer
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 8 Sep-18 OctC: Donald Runnicles / Marcus Bosch / John Fiore; D: Christian Spuck
Lohengrin (Wagner) 10 Sep-17 DecC: Donald Runnicles / Axel Kober; D: Kasper Holten
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 13-17 SepC: Ivan Repušić; D: Filippo Sanjust
Aida (Verdi) 23 Sep-7 OctC: Giampaolo Bisanti; D: Benedikt von Peter
Der Barbier von Sevilla (Rossini) 1 Oct-13 JanC: Ido Arad / Nikolas Maximilian Nägele; D: Katharina Thalbach
L'Invisible (Reimann) 8-31 OctC: Donald Runnicles; D: Vasily Barkhatov
Die Liebe zu den drei Orangen (Prokofiev,S) 14-28 OctC: Nicholas Carter; D: Robert Carsen
Elektra (Strauss) 19-30 OctC: Donald Runnicles; D: Kirsten Harms
Tosca (Puccini) 21 Oct-24 MarC: Giampaolo Bisanti / John Fiore; D: Boleslaw Barlog
Nabucco (Verdi) 29 Oct-24 MayC: Roberto Rizzi-Brignoli / Paolo Arrivabeni; D: Keith Warner
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 11 Nov-8 AprC: Michael Boder / Donald Runnicles; D: Kirsten Harms
Le prophète (Meyerbeer) 26 Nov-7 JanC: Enrique Mazzola; D: Olivier Py
Das Märchen von der Zauberflöte (Mozart) 6-12 DecC: Kevin McCutcheon; D: Gerlinde Pelkowski
Die Hochzeit des Figaro (Mozart) 10-28 DecC: Nicholas Carter; D: Götz Friedrich
La bohème (Puccini) 20 Dec-2 JanC: Nicholas Carter; D: Götz Friedrich
Carmen (Bizet) 20 Jan-16 JunC: Ivan Repušić / Nikolas Maximilian Nägele; D: Ole Anders Tandberg
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 26 Jan-17 FebC: Nicholas Milton; D: Robert Borgmann
Salome (Strauss) 28 Jan-3 FebC: Evan Rogister; D: Claus Guth
Der Troubadour (Verdi) 11 Feb-12 MayC: Giacomo Sagripanti; D: Hans Neuenfels
L'arlesiana (concert) (Cilea) 21-24 FebC: Paolo Arrivabeni
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 25 Feb-10 MarC: Carlo Rizzi; D: Pier Luigi Samaritani
Turandot (Puccini) 3-17 MarC: Alexander Vedernikov; D: Lorenzo Fioroni
Das Wunder der Heliane (Korngold) 18 Mar-6 AprC: Marc Albrecht; D: Christof Loy
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 31 Mar-13 AprC: Stefano Ranzani; D: David Pountney
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 31 Mar-13 AprC: Stefano Ranzani; D: David Pountney
Lady Macbeth von Mzensk (Shostakovich) 7-20 AprC: Donald Runnicles; D: Ole Anders Tandberg
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 15-29 AprC: Donald Runnicles; D: Roland Schwab
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 28 Apr-8 JunC: Donald Runnicles / Nikolas Maximilian Nägele; D: Rolando Villazón
Rigoletto (Verdi) 3-17 MayC: Guillermo García Calvo; D: Jan Bosse
Ein Maskenball (Verdi) 6-13 MayC: Donald Runnicles; D: Götz Friedrich
Don Carlo (Verdi) 18-27 MayC: Donald Runnicles / Ido Arad; D: Marco Arturo Marelli
Maria Stuarda (concert) (Donizetti) 28-31 MayC: Francesco Ivan Ciampa
Il viaggio a Reims (Rossini) 15 Jun-5 JulC: Giacomo Sagripanti; D: Jan Bosse
Faust (Gounod) 23 Jun-6 JulC: Jacques Lacombe; D: Philipp Stölzl, Mara Kurotschka
La Gioconda (Ponchielli) 28 Jun-7 JulC: Pinchas Steinberg; D: Filippo Sanjust
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 25 Aug-1 JunC: Nikolas Maximilian Nägele / Stephan Zilias; D: Günter Krämer
La traviata (Verdi) 30 Aug-16 DecC: Stephan Zilias / Donald Runnicles / Nikolas Maximilian Nägele; D: Götz Friedrich
Der Barbier von Sevilla (Rossini) 31 Aug-20 MayC: Nikolas Maximilian Nägele / Stephan Zilias; D: Katharina Thalbach
Roméo und Juliette (Berlioz) 6-10 SepC: Thomas Søndergård; D: Sasha Waltz
Nabucco (Verdi) 8 Sep-28 DecC: Roberto Rizzi-Brignoli; D: Keith Warner
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 23 Sep-3 OctC: Donald Runnicles; D: Graham Vick
Tosca (Puccini) 30 Sep-20 AprC: Pier Giorgio Morandi / Ivan Repušić / Oksana Lyniv; D: Boleslaw Barlog
Wozzeck (Berg) 5 Oct-15 NovC: Donald Runnicles; D: Ole Anders Tandberg
Fausts Verdammnis (Berlioz) 12-20 OctC: Donald Runnicles; D: Christian Spuck
Messa da Requiem (Verdi) 18 Oct-9 NovC: Benjamin Reiners; D: Achim Freyer
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 25 Oct-1 NovC: Daniel Cohen; D: Roland Schwab
Lohengrin (Wagner) 28 Oct-12 MayC: Justin Brown / Donald Runnicles; D: Kasper Holten
Die Sache Makropulos (Janáček) 10-22 NovC: Marko Letonja; D: David Hermann
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 18 Nov-3 JanC: Nikolas Maximilian Nägele / Donald Runnicles / Stephan Zilias; D: Rolando Villazón
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 28 Nov-5 DecC: Giampaolo Bisanti; D: John Dew
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 1 Dec-12 JanC: Enrique Mazzola; D: Laurent Pelly
Das Märchen von der Zauberflöte (Mozart) 11-12 DecC: Kevin McCutcheon; D: Gerlinde Pelkowski
Das schlaue Füchslein (Janáček) 20 Dec-4 JanC: Moritz Gnann; D: Katharina Thalbach
Carmen (Bizet) 6 Jan-22 JunC: Stephan Zilias / Jacques Lacombe; D: Ole Anders Tandberg
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 13 Jan-11 MayC: Sebastian Weigle / Stefan Blunier; D: Kirsten Harms
La sonnambula (Bellini) 26 Jan-25 MayC: Diego Fasolis; D: Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito
Boris Godunow (Musorgsky) 31 Jan-9 MarC: Kirill Karabits; D: Richard Jones
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 4-15 FebC: Jacques Lacombe; D: Filippo Sanjust
Rigoletto (Verdi) 6 Feb-30 AprC: Stephan Zilias / Nicholas Carter; D: Jan Bosse
La rondine (Puccini) 12-23 FebC: Stefano Ranzani; D: Rolando Villazón
Turandot (Puccini) 23 Feb-23 MayC: Andrea Battistoni / John Fiore; D: Lorenzo Fioroni
Salome (Strauss) 24 Feb-2 MarC: Stefan Blunier; D: Claus Guth
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 7-23 MarC: Alexander Vedernikov; D: Götz Friedrich
Der Zwerg (Zemlinsky) 24 Mar-12 AprC: Donald Runnicles; D: Tobias Kratzer
Rienzi, der letzte der Tribunen (Wagner) 5 Apr-10 MayC: Evan Rogister; D: Philipp Stölzl, Mara Kurotschka
Parsifal (Wagner) 14-21 AprC: Donald Runnicles; D: Philipp Stölzl
Oceane (Glanert) 28 Apr-24 MayC: Donald Runnicles; D: Robert Carsen
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 1-9 MayC: Axel Kober; D: Christian Spuck
Don Quichotte (Massenet) 30 May-18 JunC: Emmanuel Villaume; D: Jakop Ahlbom
Delirio (Moultaka) 4-13 JunD: Wolfgang Nägele
Otello (Verdi) 8-20 JunC: Paolo Arrivabeni; D: Andreas Kriegenburg
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 9-15 JunC: Simon Rattle; D: Gilbert Deflo
Hamlet (concert) (Thomas,A) 24-29 JunC: Yves Abel
Berlin, Komische Oper Berlin  / 
L'Enfant et les sortilèges (Ravel) 10 Sep-28 JanC: Jordan de Souza; D: Suzanne Andrade, Esme Appleton
Eine Frau, die weiss, was sie will! (Straus) 23 Sep-4 NovC: Adam Benzwi; D: Barrie Kosky
Die Bremer Stadtmusikanten (Sendil) 24 Sep-26 DecC: Ivo Hentschel; D: Tobias Ribitzki
Die schöne Helena (Offenbach) 1 Oct-25 DecC: Stefan Soltesz; D: Barrie Kosky
Pelléas et Mélisande (Debussy) 15 Oct-12 JulC: Jordan de Souza; D: Barrie Kosky
Satyagraha (Glass) 27 Oct-10 NovC: Jonathan Stockhammer; D: Sidi Larbi Cherkaoui
Anatevka (Bock) 3 Dec-15 JulC: Koen Schoots; D: Barrie Kosky
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 15 Dec-20 JanC: Ivo Hentschel / Jordan de Souza; D: Suzanne Andrade, Barrie Kosky
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 6 Jan-9 MarC: Anthony Bramall / Ivo Hentschel; D: Herbert Fritsch
Die Gezeichneten (Schreker) 21 Jan-11 JulC: Stefan Soltesz; D: Calixto Bieito
Schneewittchen und die 77 Zwerge (Kats-Chernin) 25 Jan-17 AprC: Ivo Hentschel; D: Christian von Götz
Die Perlen der Cleopatra (Straus) 31 Jan-30 MarC: Adam Benzwi; D: Barrie Kosky
Xerxes (Handel) 9 Feb-20 MarC: Konrad Junghänel; D: Stefan Herheim
Blaubart (Offenbach) 17 Mar-13 JulC: Clemens Flick; D: Stefan Herheim
Blaubart (Offenbach) 23 Mar-13 JulC: Stefan Soltesz / Ivo Hentschel; D: Stefan Herheim
Jewgeni Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 29 Mar-19 MayC: Jordan de Souza; D: Barrie Kosky
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 6 Apr-21 MayC: Maurizio Barbacini; D: Kirill Serebrennikov
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 13-28 AprC: Ivo Hentschel; D: Calixto Bieito
Semele (Handel) 12 May-10 JulC: Konrad Junghänel; D: Barrie Kosky
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 2 Jun-7 JulC: Peter Christian Feigel; D: Andreas Homoki
Die Nase (Shostakovich) 16 Jun-14 JulC: Ainars Rubikis; D: Barrie Kosky
Carmen (Bizet) 23 Jun-8 JulC: Hendrik Vestmann; D: Sebastian Baumgarten
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 8 Sep-4 NovC: Ainars Rubikis; D: Suzanne Andrade, Barrie Kosky
Anatevka (Bock) 15 Sep-7 FebC: Koen Schoots; D: Barrie Kosky
Die tote Stadt (Korngold) 30 Sep-28 JunC: Ainars Rubikis; D: Robert Carsen
Blaubart (Offenbach) 3 Oct-9 DecC: Stefan Soltesz; D: Stefan Herheim
Die Liebe zu drei Orangen (Prokofiev,S) 13 Oct-16 DecC: Ainars Rubikis; D: Andreas Homoki
Der Zauberer von Oz (Valtinoni) 28 Oct-26 DecC: Ivo Hentschel; D: Felix Seiler
Cendrillon (Massenet) 2 Nov-28 DecC: Ainars Rubikis; D: Damiano Michieletto
Candide (Bernstein) 24 Nov-30 JunC: Jordan de Souza; D: Barrie Kosky
Die Perlen der Cleopatra (Straus) 6 Dec-20 JanC: Adam Benzwi; D: Barrie Kosky
Viktoria und ihr Husar (concert) (Abraham) 23-30 DecC: Stefan Soltesz
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 5 Jan-1 MayC: Peter Christian Feigel; D: Andreas Homoki
Eine Frau, die weiss, was sie will! (Straus) 13 Jan-31 MarC: Adam Benzwi; D: Barrie Kosky
La bohème (Puccini) 27 Jan-29 JunC: Jordan de Souza; D: Barrie Kosky
West Side Story (Bernstein) 10 Feb-18 MayC: Koen Schoots; D: Barrie Kosky, Otto Pichler
Poro (Handel) 16 Mar-25 JunC: Jörg Halubek; D: Harry Kupfer
Ball im Savoy (Abraham) 21 Mar-16 JunC: Adam Benzwi; D: Barrie Kosky
L'Enfant et les sortilèges (Ravel) 10 Apr-11 JunC: Gabriel Feltz; D: Suzanne Andrade, Esme Appleton
M - Eine Stadt sucht einen Mörder (Eggert) 5 May-26 Jun
Der Jahrmarkt von Sorotschinzi (Musorgsky) 9 May-12 JunC: Jordan de Souza; D: Barrie Kosky
Roxy und ihr Wunderteam (Abraham) 31 May-27 JunC: Kai Tietje; D: Stefan Huber
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 8-23 JunC: Henrik Nánási; D: Andreas Homoki
Berlin, Konzerthaus Berlin  / 
Giovanna d'Arco (Verdi) 5 MarC: Felix Krieger; D: Thilo Reinhardt
Ein deutsches Requiem (Brahms) 31 MarC: Michael Sanderling
Berlin, Staatsoper Unter den Linden  / 
Szenen aus Goethes Faust (Schumann) 3 Oct-17 DecC: Daniel Barenboim; D: Jürgen Flimm
Rivale (Ronchetti) 8-22 OctC: Max Renne; D: Isabel Ostermann
Der unglaubliche Spotz (Svoboda,M) 24 Nov-20 DecC: Adrian Heger; D: Marcin Lakomicki
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 8-29 DecC: Sebastian Weigle; D: Achim Freyer
L'incoronazione di Poppea (Monteverdi) 9 Dec-14 JulC: Diego Fasolis; D: Eva-Maria Höckmayr
La bohème (Puccini) 22 Dec-17 JanC: Julien Salemkour; D: Lindy Hume
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 26 Dec-12 AprC: Julien Salemkour / Daniel Cohen; D: August Everding
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 7 Jan-2 FebC: Alessandro De Marchi; D: Claus Guth
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 12-19 JanC: Eun Sun Kim; D: Hans Neuenfels
La traviata (Verdi) 28 Jan-3 JunC: Massimo Zanetti / Domingo Hindoyan; D: Dieter Dorn
Sommertag (Brass) 10 Feb-3 MarC: Max Renne; D: Eva-Maria Weiss
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 11 Feb-18 MarC: Daniel Barenboim; D: Dmitri Tcherniakov
Salome (Strauss) 4-17 MarC: Zubin Mehta / Thomas Guggeis; D: Hans Neuenfels
Falstaff (Verdi) 25 Mar-1 AprC: Daniel Barenboim; D: Mario Martone
Parsifal (Wagner) 30 Mar-2 AprC: Daniel Barenboim; D: Dmitri Tcherniakov
The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 8-22 AprC: Daniel Cohen; D: Claus Guth
Les Pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 13-28 AprC: Victorien Vanoosten; D: Wim Wenders
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 27 Apr-24 MayC: Daniel Cohen; D: Ruth Berghaus
King Arthur (Purcell) 6-21 MayC: René Jacobs; D: Sven-Eric Bechtolf, Julian Crouch
Pelléas et Mélisande (Debussy) 27 May-14 JunC: Daniel Barenboim; D: Ruth Berghaus
Tosca (Puccini) 2-16 JunC: Simone Young; D: Alvis Hermanis, Gudrun Hartmann
Macbeth (Verdi) 17 Jun-2 JulC: Daniel Barenboim; D: Harry Kupfer
Orfeo ed Euridice (Gluck) 22 Jun-6 JulC: Domingo Hindoyan; D: Jürgen Flimm
Ti vedo, ti sento, mi perdo (Sciarrino) 7-15 JulC: Maxime Pascal; D: Jürgen Flimm
Die Frau ohne Schatten (Strauss) 16 Sep-14 OctC: Simone Young; D: Claus Guth
Der Freischütz (Weber) 22 Sep-6 OctC: Marc Minkowski; D: Michael Thalheimer
Medea (Cherubini) 7-28 OctC: Daniel Barenboim; D: Andrea Breth
Usher (Van Parys) 12-30 OctC: Marit Strindlund; D: Philippe Quesne
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 13-26 OctC: Alessandro De Marchi; D: Jürgen Flimm
Il trovatore (Verdi) 27 Oct-11 NovC: Eun Sun Kim; D: Philipp Stölzl, Mara Kurotschka
L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 17-30 NovC: Leonardo García Alarcón; D: Sasha Waltz
L'incoronazione di Poppea (Monteverdi) 24 Nov-1 DecC: Diego Fasolis; D: Eva-Maria Höckmayr
Hippolyte et Aricie (Rameau) 25 Nov-8 DecC: Sir Simon Rattle; D: Aletta Collins
L'incoronazione di Poppea (Monteverdi) 26 Nov-1 DecC: Diego Fasolis; D: Eva-Maria Höckmayr
Fidelio (Beethoven) 7-19 DecC: Karl Heinz Steffens; D: Harry Kupfer
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 14 Dec-12 JanC: Christopher Moulds / Thomas Guggeis; D: Achim Freyer
Falstaff (Verdi) 20 Dec-1 JanC: Daniel Barenboim; D: Mario Martone
Violetter Schnee (Furrer) 13-31 JanC: Matthias Pintscher; D: Claus Guth
Kopernikus (Vivier) 18 Jan-2 FebC: Errico Fresis; D: Wouter Van Looy
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 20 Jan-12 FebC: Lahav Shani; D: Claus Guth
Elektra (Strauss) 27 Jan-24 FebC: Daniel Barenboim; D: Patrice Chéreau
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 1 Feb-8 MayC: Stefano Ranzani; D: Ruth Berghaus
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 17 Feb-16 MarC: Franz Welser-Möst; D: Yuval Sharon
Babylon (Widmann) 9-24 MarC: Daniel Barenboim; D: Andreas Kriegenburg
Schneewittchen (Mitterer) 13 Mar-7 AprD: Constanze Albert
La traviata (Verdi) 15-30 MarC: Massimo Zanetti; D: Dieter Dorn
Die Verlobung im Kloster (Prokofiev,S) 13-22 AprC: Daniel Barenboim; D: Dmitri Tcherniakov
Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg (Wagner) 14-21 AprC: Daniel Barenboim; D: Andrea Moses
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 26 Apr-1 MayC: Thomas Guggeis; D: August Everding
Tosca (Puccini) 3-12 MayC: Domingo Hindoyan; D: Alvis Hermanis
Macbeth (Verdi) 23-30 MayC: Daniel Barenboim; D: Harry Kupfer
Pelléas et Mélisande (Debussy) 25 May-7 JunC: Maxime Pascal; D: Ruth Berghaus
Rigoletto (Verdi) 2-29 JunC: Andrés Orozco-Estrada; D: Bartlett Sher
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 15-28 JunC: Daniel Barenboim; D: Dmitri Tcherniakov
Bielefeld, Theater Bielefeld  / 
Otello (Verdi) 7 Oct-25 MarC: Alexander Kalajdzic; D: Paul-Georg Dittrich
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 28 Oct-2 FebC: Alexander Kalajdzic / Gregor Rot; D: Andrea Schwalbach
Werther (Massenet) 2 Dec-18 MarC: Alexander Kalajdzic; D: Alexander Charim
Benzin (Rezniček) 13 Jan-8 AprC: Gregor Rot; D: Cordula Däuper
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 3 Mar-6 MayC: Alexander Kalajdzic; D: Mizgin Bilmen
Anne und Zef (Krüs) 22 MarC: Wilko Jordens; D: Michael Britsch
Orlando paladino (Haydn) 27 Apr-5 JulC: Merijn van Driesten; D: Julia Hölscher
Jakob Lenz (Rihm) 9 Jun-7 JulC: Gregor Rot; D: Nadja Loschky
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 21 Sep-31 MayC: William Ward Murta; D: Thomas Winter
La traviata (Verdi) 6 Oct-12 AprC: Alexander Kalajdzic; D: Nadja Loschky
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 20 OctC: Alexander Kalajdzic / Gregor Rot; D: Andrea Schwalbach(original), Nick Westbrock(revival)
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 1 Dec-16 FebC: Alexander Kalajdzic; D: Jan Eßinger
Dead Man Walking (Heggie) 13 Jan-29 MarC: Gregor Rot; D: Wolfgang Nägele
Ariane et Barbe-bleue (Dukas) 2-31 MarC: Alexander Kalajdzic; D: Andrea Schwalbach
Amadis de Gaule (Bach,JC) 27 Apr-20 JunC: Merijn van Driesten; D: Maximilian von Mayenburg
Orpheus in der Unterwelt (Offenbach) 7 Jun-6 JulC: Gregor Rot; D: Nadja Loschky
Bonn, Oper der Stadt Bonn  / 
Penthesilea (Schoeck) 15 Oct-14 DecC: Dirk Kaftan; D: Peter Konwitschny
Carmen (Bizet) 5 Nov-20 AprC: Jacques Lacombe; D: Carlos Wagner
Geisterritter (Reynolds) 3 Dec-4 MarC: Daniel Mayr; D: Erik Petersen
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 8 Dec-31 MarC: Stephan Zilias; D: Mark Daniel Hirsch
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 1 Jan-18 FebC: Jacques Lacombe; D: Mark Daniel Hirsch
Il tabarro (Puccini) 1 Jan-18 FebC: Jacques Lacombe; D: Mark Daniel Hirsch
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 28 Jan-30 JunC: Dirk Kaftan / Stephan Zilias / Marcus Merkel / Hermes Helfricht; D: Aron Stiehl
Echnaton (Glass) 11 Mar-28 JunC: Stephan Zilias; D: Laura Scozzi
La traviata (Verdi) 24 Mar-21 MayC: Dirk Kaftan; D: Andreas Homoki
Evita (Lloyd Webber) 11 Apr-8 JulC: Jürgen Grimm; D: Gil Mehmert(original), Sandra Wissmann(revival)
I due Foscari (Verdi) 6 May-12 JulC: Will Humburg; D: Philipp Kochheim
Turandot (Puccini) 27 May-22 JunC: Stephan Zilias; D: Silviu Purcărete
Oberst Chabert (Waltershausen) 17 Jun-13 JulC: Jacques Lacombe; D: Roland Schwab
Der Kaiser von Atlantis (Ullmann) 7 Sep-26 OctC: Hermes Helfricht / Stephan Zilias; D: Seollyeon Konwitschny
Kiss me, Kate (Porter) 15 Sep-5 JanC: Daniel Mayr; D: Martin Duncan
Xerxes (Handel) 7 Oct-13 MarC: Rubén Dubrovsky; D: Leo Muscato
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 13 Oct-20 DecC: Hermes Helfricht / Daniel Mayr; D: Jürgen Rose(original), Mark Daniel Hirsch(revival)
Lohengrin (Wagner) 4 Nov-14 AprC: Dirk Kaftan / Hermes Helfricht; D: Marco Arturo Marelli
Requiem (Verdi) 9 NovC: Dirk Kaftan
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 16 Nov-25 DecC: Daniel Mayr; D: Franziska Severin(original), Mark Daniel Hirsch
Marx in London (Dove) 9 Dec-14 FebC: David Parry / Daniel Mayr; D: Jürgen R Weber
La Gioconda (Ponchielli) 1 Jan-8 JunC: Hermes Helfricht
Die Schneekönigin (Lange) 27 Jan-18 MayC: Daniel Mayr; D: Johannes Schmid
Jérusalem (Verdi) 10 Feb-3 MayC: Will Humburg; D: Francisco Negrín(original), Mark Daniel Hirsch(revival)
Elektra (Strauss) 10 Mar-13 JunC: Dirk Kaftan; D: Enrico Lübbe
Die Sache Makropulos (Janáček) 7 Apr-19 JunC: Hermes Helftricht; D: Christopher Alden
Les Vêpres siciliennes (Verdi) 25 May-5 JulC: Will Humburg; D: David Pountney
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 14 Jun-4 JulC: Dirk Kaftan; D: Jakob Peters-Messer(original), Mark Daniel Hirsch(revival)
West Side Story (Bernstein) 1+ Sep
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 6 OctD: Josef Ernst Köpplinger
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 3 Nov
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 3 Nov
Iwein (Eggert) 5 Apr
La forza del destino (Verdi) 3 May
Brandenburg, Brandenburger Theater  / 
Heute Abend: Lola Blau (Kreisler,G) 12 OctC: Saessak Shin; D: Winfried Schneider
Ritter Blaubart (Offenbach) 12-14 JanC: Ivo Hentschel; D: Steffen Piontek
Sunset Boulevard (Lloyd Webber) 23-24 MarC: Alexanders Merzyn; D: Klaus Seiffert
Braunschweig, Staatstheater Braunschweig  / 
Don Carlo (Verdi) 9 Sep-2 FebC: Srboljub Dinić / Iván López Reynoso; D: Andrea Moses
Werther (Massenet) 22 Sep-22 DecC: Iván López Reynoso / Samuel Emanuel; D: Benjamin Prins
Tosca (Puccini) 1 Oct-7 DecC: Srboljub Dinić / Iván López Reynoso; D: Roland Schwab
Rivale (Ronchetti) 29 Oct-27 JunC: Max Renne; D: Isabel Ostermann
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 4 Nov-26 DecC: Iván López Reynoso / Christopher Lichtenstein; D: Brigitte Fassbaender
Europeras I and II (Cage) 25 Nov-24 JunC: Christopher Lichtenstein; D: Isabel Ostermann
How to Kill Your Mother. Projekt Elektra (Salvatori) 26 Nov-23 JanC: Samuel Emanuel; D: Till Kleine-Möller
Die sieben Todsünden (Weill) 12 Jan-22 JunC: Iván López Reynoso; D: Aniara Amos
La porta della legge (Sciarrino) 12 Jan-22 JunC: Alexis Agrafiotis / Iván López Reynoso; D: Aniara Amos
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 17 Feb-11 MayC: Srboljub Dinić / Iván López Reynoso; D: Jürgen Flimm
Elektra (Strauss) 16 Mar-1 JunC: Srboljub Dinić; D: Adriana Altaras
La Voix humaine (Poulenc) 11 Apr-3 JunC: Günther Albers; D: Isabel Ostermann
Tagebuch eines Verschollenen (Janáček) 11 Apr-3 JunC: Günther Albers; D: Isabel Ostermann
Moskau, Tscherjomuschki (Shostakovich) 19-31 MayC: Iván López Reynoso; D: Neco Çelik
Carmen (Bizet) 18 Aug-5 SepC: Srboljub Dinić; D: Philipp M Krenn
Moskau, Tscherjomuschki (Shostakovich) 21 Sep-20 OctC: Iván López Reynoso; D: Neco Çelik
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 13 Oct-2 FebC: Srboljub Dinić; D: Isabel Ostermann
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 2 Nov-25 DecC: Iván López Reynoso; D: Brigitte Fassbaender
La bohème (Puccini) 1 Dec-24 Mar
The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 11 Jan-10 Mar
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 22 Feb-9 Jun
Die Passagierin (Weinberg) 6 Apr-5 Jun
Bremen, Theater Bremen  / 
Lady Macbeth von Mzensk (Shostakovich) 10 Sep-21 AprC: Yoel Gamzou / Valery Kirianov; D: Armin Petras
Candide (Bernstein) 14 Oct-24 MarC: Christopher Ward; D: Marco Štorman
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 28 Oct-1 FebC: Olof Boman / Hartmut Keil; D: Michael Talke
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 11 Nov-18 MarC: Hartmut Keil / Winston Dan Vogel / Killian Farrell; D: Anna-Sophie Mahler
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 3-26 DecC: Israel Gursky; D: Alexander Riemenschneider
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 16 Dec-1 AprC: Israel Gursky; D: Chris Alexander
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 28 Jan-26 JunC: Olof Boman / Israel Gursky; D: Paul-Georg Dittrich
Wahlverwandtschaften (Kürstner) 24 Feb-26 MayC: Clemens Heil; D: Stephan Kimmig
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 31 Mar-24 JunC: Yoel Gamzou; D: Felix Rothenhäusler
Carmen (Bizet) 13 Apr-17 MayC: Yoel Gamzou; D: Anna-Sophie Mahler
Simplicius Simplicissimus (Hartmann) 28 Apr-13 JunC: Clemens Heil; D: Tatjana Gürbaca
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 27 May-28 JunC: Hartmut Keil; D: Michael Talke
Fidelio (Beethoven) 16 Sep-10 JanC: Yoel Gamzou; D: Paul-Georg Dittrich
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 21 Oct-19 JanC: Marco Comin; D: Michael Talke
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 1 Dec-21 MarC: Hartmut Keil; D: Alexander Riemenschneider
Lulu (Berg) 27 Jan-24 MarC: Hartmut Keil; D: Marco Štorman
L'étoile (Chabrier) 30 Mar-30 JunC: Yoel Gamzou; D: Tom Ryser
Die tote Stadt (Korngold) 12 May-13 JunC: Yoel Gamzou; D: Armin Petras
Bremerhaven, Stadttheater Bremerhaven  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 4 Nov-9 DecC: Marc Niemann / Ektoras Tartanis; D: Andrzej Woron
Fidelio (Beethoven) 25 Dec-10 MarC: Marc Niemann; D: Robert Lehmeier
Frau Luna (Lincke) 30 Jan-10 JunC: Hartmut Brüsch / Tonio Shiga; D: Holger Seitz
Frau Luna (Lincke) 3+ FebC: Hartmut Brüsch; D: Holger Seitz
Der Konsul (Menotti) 17 Mar-27 MayC: Marc Niemann; D: Matthias Oldag
Der Liebestrank (Donizetti) 28 Apr-20 JunC: Ektoras Tartanis / Tonio Shiga; D: Ansgar Weigner
Der Untermieter (Tate) 2-21 JunC: Ektoras Tartanis; D: Sam Brown
Chemnitz, Theater Chemnitz  / 
Hochzeit mit Hindernissen (Morrison,G) 16 Sep-19 MayC: Jakob Brenner; D: Stefan Huber
Chess (Andersson,BT) 29 Sep-20 MayC: Jakob Brenner; D: Thomas Winter
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 30 Sep-19 JanC: Felix Bender; D: Paul Esterházy
9. Sinfonie (concert) (Beethoven) 3 OctC: Clemens Schuldt
Die Hochzeit des Figaro (Mozart) 6 Oct-1 MarC: Felix Bender; D: Helen Malkowsky
Emil und die Detektive (Schubring) 14 Oct-18 MayC: Jakob Brenner; D: Michael Schilhan
Turandot (Puccini) 22 Oct-28 DecC: Felix Bender; D: Hinrich Horstkotte
Non(n)sens (Goggin) 28 Oct-21 MayC: Jakob Brenner; D: Matthias Winter
Ein Maskenball (Verdi) 2 Dec-10 MayC: Guillermo García Calvo / Stefan Politzka / Attilio Tomasello; D: Arila Siegert
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 10-25 DecC: Guillermo García Calvo / Felix Bender / Stefan Politzka; D: Steffen Piontek
9. Sinfonie (Beethoven) 31 DecC: Felix Bender
Pique Dame (Tchaikovsky,P) 13 Jan-10 MarC: Felix Bender; D: Helen Malkowsky
Rinaldo (Handel) 20 Jan-9 MayC: Felix Bender; D: Kobie van Rensburg
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 3 Feb-28 AprC: Guillermo García Calvo / Felix Bender; D: Verena Stoiber
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 4 Mar-1 AprC: Gerrit Prießnitz; D: Michael Heinicke
Der Sängerkrieg der Heidehasen (Wilhelm) 23 Mar-26 MayC: Jakob Brenner; D: Jasna Žarić
Die Walküre (Wagner) 24 Mar-27 MayC: Felix Bender / Guillermo García Calvo; D: Monique Wagemakers
Parsifal (Wagner) 30 Mar-29 AprC: Guillermo García Calvo; D: John Dew
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 12 May-15 JunC: Stefan Politzka; D: Nils Braun
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 2-16 JunC: Guillermo García Calvo; D: Johannes Pölzgutter
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 21 Jun-1 JulC: Jakob Brenner / Jeffrey Goldberg; D: Erik Petersen
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 14 Sep-23 NovC: Jakob Brenner; D: Erik Petersen
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 15 Sep-22 MarC: Jakob Brenner; D: Johannes Pölzgutter
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 23 Sep-29 DecC: Attilio Tomasello / Dan Ratiu; D: Nils Braun
Siegfried (Wagner) 29 Sep-8 JunC: Felix Bender / Guillermo García Calvo; D: Sabine Hartmannshenn
Emil und die Detektive (Schubring) 14 Oct-30 DecC: Jakob Brenner; D: Michael Schilhan
Amleto (Faccio) 3 Nov-5 MayC: Gerrit Prießnitz; D: Olivier Tambosi
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 1 Dec-10 JunC: Guillermo García Calvo; D: Elisabeth Stöppler
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 9-26 DecC: Jakob Brenner; D: Steffen Piontek
9. Sinfonie (Beethoven) 31 DecC: Christoph König
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 5 Jan-30 MayC: Guillermo García Calvo; D: Verena Stoiber
Die Walküre (Wagner) 12 Jan-1 JunC: Felix Bender / Guillermo García Calvo; D: Monique Wagemakers
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 2 Feb-28 MayC: Jakob Brenner; D: Michael Schilhan
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 9 Feb-31 MarC: Guillermo García Calvo; D: Paul Esterházy
Drachenherz (Bohmer) 2 Mar-26 AprC: NN / Jakob Brenner; D: Peter Lund, Neva Howard
Turandot (Puccini) 9 Mar-10 MayC: Attilio Tomasello; D: Hinrich Horstkotte
Ein Maskenball (Verdi) 5 Apr-18 MayC: Attilio Tomasello; D: Arila Siegert
Der Teufel auf Erden (von Suppé) 27 Apr-2 JunC: Jakob Brenner; D: Hinrich Horstkotte
Fidelio (Beethoven) 25 May-23 JunC: Guillermo García Calvo / Jakob Brenner; D: Robert Lehmeier
Coburg, Landestheater Coburg  / 
Die Hochzeit des Figaro (Mozart) 17 Sep-18 JanC: Johannes Braun; D: Susanne Lietzow
Tosca (Puccini) 30 Sep-28 JanC: Roland Kluttig; D: Hans Walter Richter
Das Land des Lächelns (Lehár) 2 Dec-1 AprC: Johannes Braun; D: Magdalena Fuchsberger
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 3 Feb-29 MarC: Johannes Braun; D: Tibor Torell
High Society (Porter) 24 Feb-8 JulC: Roland Fister; D: Matthias Straub
Pinocchio (Valtinoni) 10 Mar-6 MayC: Paul Willot-Förster; D: Erik Petersen
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 22 Apr-27 JunC: Roland Kluttig; D: Tobias Heyder
Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny (Weill) 22 Jun-11 JulC: Roland Kluttig; D: Konstanze Lauterbach
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 29 Sep-11 JulC: Johannes Braun; D: Philipp Westerbarkei
Into the Woods (Sondheim) 8+ DecC: Roland Fister; D: Joan Anton Rechi
Peter Grimes (Britten) 26 Jan-9 AprC: Roland Kluttig; D: Alexander Charim
Wunderland (Schreier) 1-17 MarC: Paul Willot-Förster; D: Ilaria Lanzino
Neues vom Tage (Hindemith) 30 Mar-23 MayC: Roland Fister; D: Tibor Torell
Der Vetter aus Dingsda (Künneke) 5 May-23 JunC: Roland Fister; D: Jörg Behr
Carmen (Bizet) 2 Jun-10 JulC: Roland Kluttig; D: Alexander Müller-Elmau
Cottbus, Staatstheater Cottbus  / 
Sugar (Styne) 1 Sep-1 JanC: Ivo Hentschel; D: Klaus Seiffert
Turandot (Puccini) 23 Sep-10 JunC: Evan Christ; D: Martin Schüler
Wozzeck (Berg) 1 Oct-5 NovC: Evan Christ; D: Christiane Lutz
Ritter Blaubart (Offenbach) 16 Nov-13 MayC: Ivo Hentschel; D: Steffen Piontek
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 25-29 DecC: Ivo Hentschel; D: Martin Schüler
Sekretärinnen (Wittenbrink) 26 Jan-2 JunC: Frank Bernard; D: Thomas Weber-Schallauer
Don Carlo (Verdi) 4 Feb-14 AprC: Evan Christ; D: Martin Schüler
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 24 Feb-7 JunC: Evan Christ; D: Martin Schüler
Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny (Weill) 28 Mar-16 JunC: Evan Christ; D: Matthias Oldag
Macbeth (Verdi) 21 Apr-26 JunC: Evan Christ; D: Martin Schüler
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán,E) 23 Jun-7 JulC: Alexander Merzyn
Darmstadt, Staatstheater Darmstadt  / 
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 2 Sep-10 FebC: Will Humburg / Michael Nündel; D: Dietrich Hilsdorf
Tosca (Puccini) 17 Sep-27 DecC: Will Humburg; D: Eva-Maria Höckmayr
Die Hochzeit des Figaro (Mozart) 29 Oct-8 AprC: Rubén Dubrovsky / Michael Nündel / Karsten Januschke; D: Emmanuelle Bastet
Schubert's Winterreise (Zender) 11 Nov-13 JanC: Michael Nündel
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 9 Dec-8 JunC: Michael Nündel; D: Nicole Claudia Weber
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 27 Jan-20 MayC: Will Humburg; D: Dirk Schmeding
Die Sache Makropulos (Janáček) 10 Mar-10 MayC: Will Humburg; D: Eva-Maria Höckmayr
Orango (Shostakovich) 13-14 MayC: Will Humburg; D: Ines Krome
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 19 May-16 JunC: Michael Nündel; D: Dietrich Hilsdorf
Die Dreigroschenoper (Weill) 31 May-20 JunC: Michael Nündel; D: Philip Tiedemann
L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 8 Sep-27 DecC: Joachim Enders; D: Andreas Bode
Saint François d'Assise (Messiaen) 9 Sep-11 NovC: Johannes Harneit; D: Karsten Wiegand
Die Dreigroschenoper (Weill) 28 Sep-2 MarC: Michael Nündel; D: Philip Tiedemann
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 26 Oct-12 MayC: Rubén Dubrovsky / Michael Nündel; D: Karsten Wiegand
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 22 NovC: Michael Nündel; D: Nicole Claudia Weber
Ein Maskenball (Verdi) 8 Dec-13 AprD: Valentin Schwarz
Kiss me, Kate (Porter) 2 Feb-23 MayC: Michael Nündel; D: Erik Petersen
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 23 Mar-8 JunD: Luise Kautz
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 26 Apr-21 JunC: Johannes Harneit; D: Christian Weise
Dessau, Anhaltisches Theater Dessau  / 
Otello (Verdi) 16 Sep-24 MarC: Markus L Frank; D: Roman Hovenbitzer
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 29 Sep-22 DecC: Markus L Frank / Wolfgang Kluge; D: Holger Potocki
A Santa Lucia (Tasca) 29 Sep-22 DecC: Markus L Frank / Wolfgang Kluge; D: Holger Potocki
Die lustigen Weiber von Windsor (Nicolai) 27 Oct-14 AprC: Elisa Gogou; D: Benjamin Prins
Lady Hamilton (Künneke) 26 Nov-31 Dec
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 1 Dec-6 JanC: Wolfgang Kluge; D: Johannes Weigand
Kiss me, Kate (Porter) 19 Jan-10 JunC: Wolfgang Kluge; D: Johannes Weigand
Die Dreigroschenoper (Weill) 2 Mar-1 JunC: Markus L Frank; D: Ezio Toffolutti
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 5 Apr-8 JunC: Markus L Frank; D: Katharina Thoma
Die Liebe zu den drei Orangen (Prokofiev,S) 27 Apr-16 JunC: Markus L Frank; D: Hinrich Horstkotte
Fürst Igor (concert) (Borodin) 25 May-2 JunC: Elisa Gogou
Julius Cäsar in Ägypten (Handel) 8-23 JunC: Markus L Frank; D: Matthias Oldag
King Arthur (Purcell) 21 Sep-12 MayC: Elisa Gogou; D: Mario Holetzeck
Der Freischütz (Weber) 26 Oct-22 JunC: Markus L Frank; D: Saskia Kuhlmann
Im weißen Rößl (Benatzky) 22 Feb-4 MayC: Wolfgang Kluge; D: Johannes Weigand
Katja und der Teufel (Dvořák,A) 25 May-16 JunC: Elisa Gogou; D: Jakob Peters-Messer
Nabucco (concert) (Verdi) 27-30 JunC: Elisa Gogou
Detmold, Landestheater Detmold  / 
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 8 Sep-3 MarC: Lutz Rademacher; D: Kay Metzger
Elegie für junge Liebende (Henze) 4 Oct-25 NovC: Lutz Rademacher; D: Kay Metzger
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán,E) 7 Oct-23 FebC: György Mészáros; D: Wolf Widder
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 20 Oct-4 FebC: György Mészáros; D: Guta G N Rau
Dracula (Wildhorn) 1 Dec-14 JunC: Mathias Mönius; D: Lars Helmer
Powder Her Face (Adès) 9 Feb-7 AprC: Lutz Rademacher; D: Christian Poewe
Tosca (Puccini) 13 Apr-22 JunC: Lutz Rademacher; D: Ernö Weil
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 1-8 JunC: György Mészáros; D: Holger Potocki
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 29 Aug-26 MayC: György Mészáros; D: Holger Potocki
Faust (Gounod) 7 Sep-29 MayC: Lutz Rademacher; D: Jan Eßinger
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 9+ Sep
Tosca (Puccini) 15 Sep-28 AprC: Lutz Rademacher; D: Ernö Weil
Der Vetter aus Dingsda (Künneke) 26 Oct-14 JunC: György Mészáros; D: Guta G N Rau
Martha (Flotow) 7+ Dec
The Addams Family (Lippa) 15+ Feb
Luisa Miller (Verdi) 5+ Apr
Dortmund, Theater Dortmund  / 
Arabella (Strauss) 24 Sep-26 NovC: Gabriel Feltz / Motonori Kobayashi; D: Jens Daniel Herzog
La traviata (Verdi) 6 Oct-28 DecC: Motonori Kobayashi / Ingo Martin Stadtmüller; D: Tina Lanik
Wunderland (Schreier) 22 Oct-6 MarC: Ingo Martin Stadtmüller; D: Ilaria Lanzino
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 2 Dec-28 JanC: Gabriel Feltz / Philipp Armbruster; D: Tina Lanik
Frau Luna (Lincke) 13 Jan-30 MayC: Philipp Armbruster / Ingo Martin Stadtmüller; D: Erik Petersen
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 20 Jan-8 JunC: Gabriel Feltz / Motonori Kobayashi; D: Stefan Huber
Nabucco (Verdi) 10 Mar-10 JunC: Motonori Kobayashi; D: Jens Daniel Herzog
Die Schneekönigin (Lange) 8 Apr-3 JunC: Ingo Martin Stadtmüller; D: Johannes Schmid
Aida (Verdi) 5 Oct-13 JanC: Gabriel Feltz; D: Jacopo Spirei
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 7 Oct-2 MarC: Motonori Kobayashi; D: Martin G Berger
Romeo und Zeliha (Merkies) 10 Nov-4 DecC: Ingo Martin Stadtmüller; D: Justo Moret
West Side Story (Bernstein) 24 Nov-22 AprC: Philipp Armbruster; D: Gil Mehmert
Das Land des Lächelns (Lehár) 12 Jan-2 JunC: Gabriel Feltz; D: Thomas Enzinger
Turandot (Puccini) 9 Feb-3 MayC: Gabriel Feltz / Motonori Kobayashi; D: Tomo Sugao
Fin de partie (Kurtag) 18 Apr-17 MayC: Johannes Kalitzke / Arnaud Arbet; D: Ingo Kerkhof
Echnaton (Glass) 24 May-29 JunC: Motonori Kobayashi; D: Demis Volpi
Dresden, Staatsoperette Dresden  / 
Orpheus in der Unterwelt (Offenbach) 9 Sep-28 DecC: Andreas Schüller; D: Arne Böge
Wonderful Town (Bernstein) 13 Sep-15 AprC: Peter Christian Feigel; D: Matthias Davids
Die Hochzeit des Figaro (Mozart) 23 Sep-16 MayC: Andreas Schüller / Christian Garbosnik; D: Axel Köhler
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 30 Sep-31 DecC: Andreas Schüller; D: Sebastian Ritschel
Im weißen Rößl (Benatzky) 3 Nov-14 JanC: Christian Garbosnik; D: Winfried Schneider
Das Märchen vom Zaren Saltan (Rimsky-Korsakov) 18 Nov-9 FebC: Andreas Schüller; D: Arne Böge
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 2-23 DecC: Andreas Schüller; D: Jasmin Solfaghari
Frau Luna (Lincke) 27 Jan-6 JulC: Andreas Schüller / Yura Yang; D: Andy Hallwaxx
Candide (Bernstein) 3 Mar-8 JulC: Andreas Schüller; D: Winfried Schneider
María de Buenos Aires (Piazzolla) 21 Mar-27 May
María de Buenos Aires (Piazzolla) 28 Mar-19 MayC: Peter Christian Feigel; D: Radek Stopka
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 6 Apr-17 JunC: Andreas Schüller; D: Peter Kube
Die Dreigroschenoper (Weill) 27 Apr-13 JulC: Christian Garbosnik; D: Sebastian Ritschel
Ein Käfig voller Narren (Herman) 9 May-10 JunC: Christian Garbosnik; D: Andreas Gergen
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán,E) 30 Jun-15 JulC: Peter Christian Feigel; D: Axel Köhler
Im weißen Rößl (Benatzky) 1 Sep-30 NovC: Christian Garbosnik; D: Winfried Schneider
Die Dreigroschenoper (Weill) 15 Sep-5 FebC: Christian Garbosnik; D: Sebastian Ritschel
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán,E) 29 Sep-7 AprC: Peter Christian Feigel; D: Axel Köhler
Candide (Bernstein) 5 Oct-15 JanC: Andreas Schüller; D: Winfried Schneider
Die schöne Galathée (von Suppé) 27 Oct-30 JunC: Andreas Schüller; D: Axel Köhler
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 27 Oct-30 JunC: Andreas Schüller; D: Axel Köhler
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 17 Nov-27 Mar
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 8-23 DecC: Andreas Schüller; D: Jasmin Solfaghari
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 26 Jan-10 JulC: Christian Garbosnik; D: Sebastian Ritschel
Frau Luna (Lincke) 9 Feb-3 JulC: Andreas Schüller; D: Andy Hallwaxx
Die Hochzeit des Figaro (Mozart) 9 Mar-22 MayC: Andreas Schüller; D: Axel Köhler
María de Buenos Aires (Piazzolla) 28 Mar-19 MayC: Peter Christian Feigel; D: Radek Stopka
Der Mann mit dem Lachen (Nimsgern) 27 Apr-11 JunC: Peter Christian Feigel; D: Andreas Gergen
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 18 May-6 JulC: Christian Garbosnik; D: Sebastian Ritschel
Ein Hauch von Venus (Weill) 22 Jun-14 JulC: Peter Christian Feigel; D: Matthias Davids
Dresden, Sächsische Staatsoper  / 
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 8 AugC: Moritz Gnann / Stefan Klingele / Jonathan Darlington / Ivan Repušić; D: Achim Freyer
La traviata (Verdi) 26 Aug-12 OctC: Ivan Repušić / Domingo Hindoyan; D: Andreas Homoki
La bohème (Puccini) 27 Aug-16 JunC: John Fiore / Giampaolo Bisanti / Pietro Rizzo; D: Christine Mielitz
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 28 Aug-27 MayC: Moritz Gnann / Stefan Klingele / Christoph Gedschold; D: Achim Freyer
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 6-23 SepC: Frédéric Chaslin; D: Johannes Erath
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 22 Sep-2 AprC: Alessandro De Marchi / Jonathan Darlington; D: Grischa Asagaroff
Trouble in Tahiti (Bernstein) 30 Sep-14 OctC: Franz Brochhagen; D: Manfred Weiss
Carmen (Bizet) 2 Oct-7 JulC: Antonino Fogliani / Alejo Pérez / Daniele Callegari; D: Axel Köhler
Les Troyens (Berlioz) 3 Oct-3 NovC: John Fiore; D: Lydia Steier
Salome (Strauss) 4-17 OctC: Omer Meir Wellber; D: Michael Schulz
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 20 Oct-13 NovC: Christopher Moulds; D: Michiel Dijkema
Schneewitte (Joneleit) 25 Oct-19 NovC: Clemens Jüngling; D: Andrea Kramer
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 29 Oct-4 FebC: Christian Thielemann; D: Willy Decker
Rigoletto (Verdi) 12 Nov-8 JunC: Lorenzo Viotti / Eun Sun Kim / Francesco Lanzillotta; D: Nikolaus Lehnhoff
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 18 Nov-6 AprC: Giampaolo Bisanti / Pietro Rizzo; D: Dietrich Hilsdorf
Der Kaiser von Atlantis (Ullmann) 2-13 DecC: Johannes Wulff-Woesten; D: Christiane Lutz
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 9-26 DecC: Moritz Gnann; D: Katharina Thalbach
Die tote Stadt (Korngold) 16 Dec-2 FebC: Jeffrey Tate; D: David Bösch
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 19-27 DecC: Omer Meir Wellber; D: Markus Bothe
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 1-12 JanC: Marius Stieghorst; D: Günter Krämer
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 13-29 JanC: Christian Thielemann; D: Willy Decker
Die Walküre (Wagner) 14-30 JanC: Christian Thielemann; D: Willy Decker
Siegfried (Wagner) 18 Jan-1 FebC: Christian Thielemann; D: Willy Decker
Der Freischütz (Weber) 10 Feb-5 MarC: Alexander Soddy / Christoph Gedschold; D: Axel Köhler
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 11 Feb-2 JulC: Asher Fisch; D: Florentine Klepper
Otello (Verdi) 3 Mar-30 AprC: Daniele Callegari / John Fiore / Pietro Rizzo; D: Vincent Boussard
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 11 Mar-1 AprC: Antonello Allemandi; D: Michael Schulz
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 16 Mar-19 JunC: Ido Arad; D: Johannes Erath
Tosca (Puccini) 22 Apr-3 MayC: Christian Thielemann; D: Johannes Schaaf
La forza del destino (Verdi) 28 Apr-19 MayC: Mark Wigglesworth; D: Keith Warner
Fidelio (Beethoven) 4-17 MayC: Adam Fischer; D: Christine Mielitz
Das Rätsel der gestohlenen Stimmen (Wulff-Woesten) 13-23 MayC: Johannes Wulff-Woesten; D: Tom Quaas
Alles Schwindel (Spoliansky) 9-20 JunC: Max Renne; D: Malte C Lachmann
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 17-23 JunC: Jonathan Darlington; D: Andreas Kriegenburg
Il prigioniero (Dallapiccola) 30 Jun-11 JulC: NN; D: Elisabeth Stöppler
Oedipus rex (Stravinsky) 30 Jun-11 JulC: Erik Nielsen; D: Elisabeth Stöppler
La forza del destino (Verdi) 31 Aug-14 SepC: Mark Wigglesworth; D: Keith Warner
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 1 Sep-4 MarC: Kristiina Poska; D: Johannes Erath
Rigoletto (Verdi) 2-7 SepC: Stefano Ranzani; D: Nikolaus Lehnhoff
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 4 Sep-17 NovC: Christopher Moulds; D: Michiel Dijkema
Fidelio (Beethoven) 15 Sep-12 OctC: Jonathan Darlington; D: Christine Mielitz
Moses und Aron (Schoenberg,A) 29 Sep-15 OctC: Alan Gilbert; D: Calixto Bieito
Carmen (Bizet) 1 Oct-8 JunC: Antonino Fogliani; D: Axel Köhler
Satyricon (Maderna) 13-20 OctC: Pietro Borgonovo; D: Georg Schmiedleitner
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 20 Oct-6 JunC: Nikolaj Znaider / Felix Krieger / Christoph Gedschold / Moritz Gnann; D: Achim Freyer
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 27 Oct-7 NovC: Stefano Ranzani; D: Dietrich Hilsdorf
Das Rätsel der gestohlenen Stimmen (Wulff-Woesten) 27 Oct-7 NovC: Johannes Wulff-Woesten; D: Tom Quaas
Pelléas et Mélisande (Debussy) 9 Nov-1 DecC: Mikko Franck; D: Alex Ollé
La traviata (Verdi) 23 Nov-19 JanC: Giampaolo Bisanti / Stefano Ranzani; D: Andreas Homoki
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 2-14 DecC: Christian Thielemann; D: David Hermann
Arabella (Strauss) 7-13 DecC: Asher Fisch; D: Florentine Klepper
Häuptling Abendwind (Offenbach) 14 Dec-26 JanC: Thomas Leo Cadenbach; D: Manfred Weiss
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 15-26 DecC: Asher Fisch; D: Katharina Thalbach
Die Prinzessin auf der Erbse (Toch) 20 Dec-20 JanC: Ekkehard Klemm; D: Manfred Weiss
Cabaret (Kander) 21 Dec-8 JanC: Max Renne; D: Manfred Weiss
La bohème (Puccini) 27 Dec-12 JulC: Daniele Callegari / Speranza Scappucci; D: Christine Mielitz
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 11 Jan-1 MarC: Christian Thielemann / John Fiore; D: Florentine Klepper
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 18 Jan-8 FebC: Stefan Soltesz; D: Jérôme Savary
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 17 Feb-10 MarC: Omer Meir Wellber; D: Peter Konwitschny
Die verkaufte Braut (Smetana) 8 Mar-2 MayC: Tomáš Netopil; D: Mariame Clément
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 9 Mar-20 AprC: Alessandro De Marchi; D: Grischa Asagaroff
Tosca (Puccini) 14 Mar-7 JunC: Ivan Repušić; D: Johannes Schaaf
Trouble in Tahiti (Bernstein) 15-24 MarC: Franz Brochhagen; D: Manfred Weiss
Platée (Rameau) 6-29 AprC: Paul Agnew; D: Rolando Villazón
Giulio Cesare in Egitto (Handel) 13-21 AprC: Alessandro De Marchi; D: Jens Daniel Herzog
4.48 Psychosis (Venables) 26 Apr-10 MayC: Max Renne; D: Isabel Ostermann
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 27 Apr-5 MayC: Omer Meir Wellber; D: Uwe Eric Laufenberg
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 22 May-20 JunC: Omer Meir Wellber; D: Andreas Kriegenburg
Nabucco (Verdi) 25 May-21 JunC: Omer Meir Wellber; D: David Bösch
Die tote Stadt (Korngold) 31 May-4 JunC: Dmitri Jurowski; D: David Bösch
Les Huguenots (Meyerbeer) 29 Jun-13 JulC: Alexander Vedernikov; D: Peter Konwitschny
Dusseldorf, Deutsche Oper am Rhein  / 
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 17 Sep-15 AprC: Antonino Fogliani; D: Jean-Pierre Ponnelle
Turandot (Puccini) 23 Sep-1 OctC: Aziz Shokhakimov; D: Huan-Hsiung Li
Gullivers Reise (Resch) 3 Oct-11 JulC: Lukas Beikircher / Patrick Francis Chestnut; D: Marcelo Diaz
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 4 Oct-17 JunC: Axel Kober / Christoph Stöcker; D: Suzanne Andrade / Barrie Kosky
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 5 Oct-8 NovC: Axel Kober; D: Dietrich Hilsdorf
Il tabarro (Puccini) 5 Oct-8 NovC: Axel Kober; D: Dietrich Hilsdorf
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 5 Oct-8 NovC: Axel Kober; D: Dietrich Hilsdorf
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 14 Oct-12 JunC: Johannes Wildner / Antonino Fogliani; D: András Fricsay
Wozzeck (Berg) 20 Oct-26 NovC: Axel Kober; D: Stefan Herheim
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 28 Oct-10 DecC: Antonino Fogliani / Wen-Pin Chien; D: Christof Loy
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 29 Oct-19 JunC: David Crescenzi / Stefan Klingele; D: Michael Hampe
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 31 Oct-18 JanC: David Crescenzi / Antonino Fogliani; D: Christof Loy
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 4 Nov-21 DecC: Axel Kober; D: Dietrich Hilsdorf
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 18 Nov-13 JulC: David Crescenzi / Antonino Fogliani / Aziz Shokhakimov; D: Joan Anton Rechi
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 25 Nov-14 JanC: Lukas Beikircher / Patrick Francis Chestnut / Wen-Pin Chien / Axel Kober; D: Esther Mertel, Andreas Meyer-Hanno
Maria Stuarda (Donizetti) 15 Dec-16 JunC: Lukas Beikircher; D: Guy Joosten
Der Graf von Luxemburg (Lehár) 19 Dec-11 FebC: Patrick Francis Chestnut / Lukas Beikircher; D: Jens Daniel Herzog
Tosca (Puccini) 30 Dec-9 JanC: Wen-Pin Chien / Aziz Shokhakimov; D: Dietrich Hilsdorf
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 3 Jan-1 JulC: Wen-Pin Chien / Jesse Wong / Jonathan Brandani; D: Rolando Villazón
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 7-21 JanC: Lukas Beikircher / Aziz Shokhakimov; D: Stein Winge
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 20-30 JanC: David Crescenzi / Antonino Fogliani / Aziz Shokhakimov; D: Joan Anton Rechi
Die Walküre (Wagner) 28 Jan-31 MarC: Axel Kober; D: Dietrich Hilsdorf
Wo die wilden Kerle wohnen (Knussen) 4 Feb-3 JulC: Jesse Wong; D: Philipp Westerbarkei
Aida (Verdi) 17 Feb-22 JunC: Wen-Pin Chien; D: Philipp Himmelmann
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 22 Feb-2 JunC: Jonathan Brandani / David Crescenzi / Jesse Wong; D: Rolando Villazón
Rigoletto (Verdi) 23 Feb-31 MayC: Lukas Beikircher; D: David Hermann
L'Enfant et les sortilèges (Ravel) 9 Mar-21 MayC: Marc Piollet; D: Suzanne Andrade, Esme Appleton
Die lustigen Weiber von Windsor (Nicolai) 10 Mar-9 MayC: Lukas Beikircher / Stefan Klingele; D: Dietrich Hilsdorf
Gold! (Evers) 1-25 Apr
Siegfried (Wagner) 7 Apr-10 MayC: Axel Kober; D: Dietrich Hilsdorf
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 7-29 AprC: Antonino Fogliani; D: Christof Loy
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 7-29 AprC: Antonino Fogliani; D: Christof Loy
Pygmalion (Donizetti) 22 Apr-20 MayC: Ville Enckelmann; D: Volker Böhm
Ariadne (Martinů) 22 Apr-20 MayC: Jesse Wong; D: Kinga Szilágyi
Peter Grimes (Britten) 6-8 MayC: Wen-Pin Chien; D: Immo Karaman
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 19 May-23 JunC: Axel Kober; D: Otto Schenk
Die Walküre (Wagner) 31 May-24 JunC: Axel Kober; D: Dietrich Hilsdorf
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 14 Jun-4 JulC: Aziz Shokhakimov; D: Adolf Dresen
La traviata (Verdi) 14 Sep-6 OctC: Antonino Fogliani; D: Andreas Homoki
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 20 Sep-23 MayC: Axel Kober; D: Barrie Kosky, Suzanne Andrade
Arabella (Strauss) 21 Sep-3 OctC: Axel Kober; D: Tatjana Gürbaca
Die Schneekönigin (Lange) 21 Sep-29 NovC: Ville Enckelmann; D: Johannes Schmid
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 23 Sep-18 DecC: Axel Kober / David Crescenzi; D: Michael Hampe
Tosca (Puccini) 29 Sep-5 AprC: David Crescenzi / Antonino Fogliani / Aziz Shokhakimov; D: Dietrich Hilsdorf
Rigoletto (Verdi) 30 Sep-21 OctC: Lukas Beikircher; D: David Hermann
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 13 Oct-14 NovC: Stefan Klingele; D: András Fricsay
L'Enfant et les sortilèges (Ravel) 13 Oct-14 NovC: Lukas Beikircher / Marc Piollet; D: Suzanne Andrade, Esme Appleton
Die Zauberflöte für Kinder (Mozart) 27 Oct-13 NovC: Ville Enckelmann
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 27 Oct-23 JunC: Axel Kober; D: Dietrich Hilsdorf
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 31 Oct-17 FebC: David Crescenzi; D: Christof Loy
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 31 Oct-17 DecC: David Crescenzi; D: Christof Loy
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 3 Nov-7 MarC: Antonino Fogliani; D: Jean-Pierre Ponnelle
Otello (Verdi) 15 Nov-12 DecC: Antonino Fogliani; D: Michael Thalheimer
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 17 Nov-21 DecC: Antonino Fogliani; D: Karoline Gruber
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 30 Nov-29 DecC: Lukas Beikircher; D: Andreas Meyer-Hanno(original), Esther Mertel(revival)
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 8 Dec-20 JunC: Benjamin Reiners; D: Axel Köhler
Maria Stuarda (Donizetti) 9 Dec-9 FebC: Antonino Fogliani; D: Guy Joosten
Xerxes (Handel) 17-31 JanC: Konrad Junghänel; D: Stefan Herheim
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 18 Jan-3 FebC: Antonino Fogliani; D: Rolando Villazón
Wo die wilden Kerle wohnen (Knussen) 24 Jan-7 AprC: Jesse Wong; D: Philipp Westerbarkei
Siegfried (Wagner) 26 Jan-30 MayC: Axel Kober; D: Dietrich Hilsdorf
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 15 Feb-2 JunC: Axel Kober; D: Dietrich Hilsdorf
Schade, dass sie eine Hure war (Schreier) 16 Feb-17 MarC: Lukas Beikircher; D: David Hermann
Falstaff (Verdi) 24 Feb-3 AprC: David Crescenzi; D: Michael Hampe
Der feurige Engel (Prokofiev,S) 9-31 MarC: Kimbo Ishii; D: Immo Karaman
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 30 Mar-26 MayC: David Crescenzi; D: Philipp Westerbarkei
Gold! (Evers) 1-25 AprD: Ilaria Lanzino
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 21 Apr-8 JulC: Wen-Pin Chien; D: Joan Anton Rechi
Don Carlo (Verdi) 10 May-5 JulC: Nicholas Carter; D: Guy Joosten
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 23 MayC: Axel Kober; D: Dietrich Hilsdorf
Pique Dame (Tchaikovsky,P) 25 May-14 JulC: Aziz Shokhakimov; D: Lydia Steier
Geisterritter (Reynolds) 19 Jun-10 JulC: Patrick Francis Chestnut; D: Eric Petersen
Die Walküre (Wagner) 26 JunC: Axel Kober; D: Dietrich Hilsdorf
Eisenach, Landestheater Eisenach  / 
Der Barbier von Sevilla (Rossini) 30 Nov-11 FebC: Mario Hartmuth; D: Lars Wernecke
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 5 May-8 JunC: Mario Hartmuth; D: Anthony Pilavachi
Erfurt, Theater Erfurt  / 
Der Troubadour (Verdi) 10-27 AugC: Samuel Bächli; D: Jürgen R Weber
Pariser Leben (Offenbach) 2-14 SepC: Peter Leipold; D: Samuel Bächli
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 17 Sep-18 OctC: Samuel Bächli; D: Federico Grazzini
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 30 Sep-31 MarC: Joana Mallwitz / Samuel Bächli; D: Sandra Leupold
Orpheus und Eurydike (Gluck) 6 Oct-27 DecC: Zoi Tsokanou; D: Ester Ambrosino
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 22 Oct-19 DecC: Peter Leipold; D: Lutz Schwarz
Medea (Cherubini) 11 Nov-21 DecC: Samuel Bächli; D: Guy Montavon
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 16 Dec-23 MarC: Joana Mallwitz / Chanmin Chung; D: Axel Köhler
West Side Story (Bernstein) 5 Jan-21 FebC: Chanmin Chung; D: Pascale-Sabine Chevroton
La Calisto (Cavalli) 1 Mar-12 MayC: Chanmin Chung; D: Samuel Bächli
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 17 Mar-20 MayC: Xu Zhong / Chanmin Chung / Andrea Sanguineti; D: Guy Montavon
Es liegt in der Luft (Spoliansky) 18 Apr-17 MayC: Ralph Neubert; D: Fernando Blumenthal
Agnes von Hohenstaufen (Spontini) 1-10 JunC: Zoi Tsokanou; D: Marc Adam
Carmen (Bizet) 3-26 AugC: Samuel Bächli / Chanmin Chung / Myron Michailidis; D: Guy Montavon
Fra Diavolo (Auber) 6 Oct-26 DecC: Chanmin Chung; D: Hendrik Müller
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 14 Oct-4 JanC: Samuel Bächli; D: Sandra Leupold
Im weißen Rößl (Benatzky) 15 Dec-22 AprC: Samuel Bächli; D: Guy Montavon
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 6 Jan-16 MarC: Myron Michailidis; D: Axel Köhler
Dead Man Walking (Heggie) 23 Mar-14 Apr
Es liegt in der Luft (Spoliansky) 5 Apr-24 MayC: Ralph Neubert; D: Fernando Blumenthal
Aida (Verdi) 27 Apr-15 WildMsgNo!
Essen, Aalto-Musiktheater Essen  / 
Die verkaufte Braut (Smetana) 14 Oct-18 JanC: Tomáš Netopil / Johannes Witt / Golo Berg; D: Martin Kukučka, Lukáš Trpišovský
Rigoletto (Verdi) 21 Oct-19 NovC: Matteo Beltrami; D: Frank Hilbrich
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 5 Nov-7 JanC: Friedrich Haider / Johannes Witt; D: Marie-Helen Joël
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 11 Nov-9 DecC: Friedrich Haider; D: Ezio Toffolutti
Il trovatore (Verdi) 2 Dec-9 JunC: Giacomo Sagripanti / Friedrich Haider / Matteo Beltrami; D: Patrice Caurier, Moshe Leiser
La bohème (Puccini) 8 Dec-5 JanC: Friedrich Haider; D: Silviu Purcărete
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 31 Dec-11 FebC: Johannes Witt / Volker Perplies; D: Gil Mehmert
Norma (Bellini) 19 Jan-2 MarC: Friedrich Haider; D: Tobias Hoheisel, Imogen Kogge
Turandot (Puccini) 2 Feb-1 AprC: Ed Spanjaard; D: Tilman Knabe
Hans Heiling (Marschner) 24 Feb-22 JunC: Frank Beermann; D: Andreas Baesler
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 4 Mar-6 AprC: Tomáš Netopil; D: Jetske Mijnssen
Salome (Strauss) 31 Mar-1 JulC: Tomáš Netopil / Georg Fritzsch; D: Mariame Clément
Lohengrin (Wagner) 8 Apr-6 MayC: Tomáš Netopil; D: Tatjana Gürbaca
La traviata (Verdi) 21 Apr-26 MayC: Friedrich Haider; D: Josef Ernst Köpplinger
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 5 May-24 JunC: Giuseppe Finzi; D: Tilman Knabe
Eine Nacht in Venedig (Strauss,J) 3 Jun-13 JulC: Johannes Witt; D: Bruno Klimek
Die Walküre (Wagner) 30 Jun-8 JulC: Tomáš Netopil; D: Dietrich Hilsdorf
Eine Nacht in Venedig (Strauss,J) 14 Sep-31 DecC: Johannes Witt; D: Bruno Klimek
Carmen (Bizet) 13 Oct-17 MarC: Sébastien Rouland; D: Lotte de Beer
Aida (Verdi) 20 Oct-17 NovC: Friedrich Haider; D: Dietrich Hilsdorf
La bohème (Puccini) 2 Nov-15 DecC: Andrea Sanguineti; D: Silviu Purcărete
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 16 Nov-21 AprC: Friedrich Haider / Johannes Witt; D: Ezio Toffolutti
Der Freischütz (Weber) 8 Dec-7 JunC: Tomáš Netopil / Robert Jindra; D: Tatjana Gürbaca
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 21 Dec-6 JanC: Friedrich Haider; D: Marie-Helen Joël
Salome (Strauss) 19 Jan-10 MarC: Tomáš Netopil; D: Mariame Clément
Otello (Verdi) 2 Feb-28 JunC: Matteo Beltrami; D: Roland Schwab
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 9 Feb-28 AprC: Christopher Moulds; D: Stefan Herheim
Der Ring an einem Abend (Wagner) 24 Feb-5 JulC: Robert Jindra
Medea (Reimann) 23 Mar-10 MayC: Robert Jindra; D: Kay Link
Luisa Miller (Verdi) 30 Mar-5 MayC: Marco Comin; D: Dietrich Hilsdorf
Tosca (Puccini) 13 Apr-14 JulC: Robert Jindra; D: Christine Mielitz
Die Märchenwelt zur Kur bestellt (Feckler) 30 Apr-19 JunC: Heribert Feckler; D: Marie-Helen Joël
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 1 Jun-13 JulC: Tomáš Netopil; D: Stephen Lawless
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 15 Jun-7 JulC: Tomáš Netopil; D: Lotte de Beer
Flensburg, Schleswig-Holsteinische Landestheater  / 
Hoffmanns Erzählungen (Offenbach) 4 Nov-15 JunC: Peter Sommerer; D: Peter Grisebach
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 20 Jan-24 JunC: Peter Sommerer; D: Markus Hertel
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 20 Jan-24 JunC: Peter Sommerer; D: Markus Hertel
Madame Pompadour (Fall) 10 Mar-21 JunC: Marc Niemann; D: Arne Böge
Le Grand Macabre (Ligeti) 5 May-29 JunC: Peter Sommerer; D: Markus Hertel
Le grand macabre (Ligeti) 5 May-29 JunC: Peter Sommerer; D: Markus Hertel
La petite messe solennelle (Rossini) 15 MayC: Peter Sommerer
Singin' in the Rain (Brown,I) 29 SepC: Ingo Martin Stadtmüller; D: Markus Hertel
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 27 OctC: Peter Sommerer; D: Wolfram Apprich
Aschenputtel (Rossini) 4 NovC: Peter Geilich; D: Cecilia Ward
Gräfin Mariza (Kálmán,E) 19 JanD: Markus Hertel
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 16 MarC: Peter Sommerer; D: Peter Grisebach
Vanessa (Barber) 4 MayC: Peter Sommerer; D: Markus Hertel
Frankfurt, Oper Frankfurt  / 
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 27 Aug-26 DecC: Sebastian Weigle / Nikolai Petersen; D: Christof Loy(original), Ute M Engelhardt(revival)
Il trovatore (Verdi) 10 Sep-13 JanC: Jader Bignamini; D: David Bösch
Vanessa (Barber) 15 Sep-5 OctC: Rasmus Baumann; D: Katharina Thoma
Rinaldo (Handel) 16 Sep-3 OctC: Simone Di Felice; D: Ted Huffman
Peter Grimes (Britten) 8-27 OctC: Sebastian Weigle; D: Keith Warner
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 13 Oct-4 NovC: Karsten Januschke; D: Barrie Kosky
Herzog Blaubarts Burg (Bartók) 13 Oct-4 NovC: Karsten Januschke; D: Barrie Kosky
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 20 Oct-19 NovC: Sebastian Weigle / Nikolai Petersen; D: Dorothea Kirschbaum
Die Entführung aus dem Serail für Kinder (Mozart) 23-30 Oct
Der Mieter (Herrmann,A) 12 Nov-7 DecC: Kazushi Ono / Karsten Januschke; D: Johannes Erath
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 17 Nov-1 JanC: Rory Macdonald / Nikolai Petersen; D: Christof Loy
Les Vêpres siciliennes (Verdi) 26 Nov-16 DecC: Stefan Soltesz; D: Jens Daniel Herzog
Werther (Massenet) 8 Dec-7 JanC: Lorenzo Viotti; D: Willy Decker
Capriccio (Strauss) 14 Jan-18 FebC: Sebastian Weigle; D: Brigitte Fassbaender
Iwan Sussanin (Glinka) 19-27 JanC: Justin Brown; D: Harry Kupfer
Enrico (Trojahn) 21 Jan-4 FebC: Roland Böer; D: Tobias Heyder
Roberto Devereux (Donizetti) 2-4 FebC: Giuliano Carella
Rigoletto (Verdi) 3 Feb-8 MarC: Alexander Prior / Simone Di Felice; D: Hendrik Müller
L'Africaine (Meyerbeer) 20 Feb-2 AprC: Antonello Manacorda; D: Tobias Kratzer
Il serpente di bronzo (Zelenka) 22 Feb-5 MarC: Franck Ollu; D: Corinna Tetzel
A Wintery Spring (Haddad) 22 Feb-5 MarC: Franck Ollu; D: Corinna Tetzel
Die Passagierin (Weinberg) 3-30 MarC: Leo Hussain; D: Anselm Weber
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 10 Mar-14 AprC: Vlad Iftinca; D: Keith Warner
Aus einem Totenhaus (Janáček) 1-29 AprC: Tito Ceccherini; D: David Hermann
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 13 Apr-6 MayC: Sebastian Weigle; D: Vera Nemirova
La sonnambula (Bellini) 20 Apr-12 MayC: Eun Sun Kim; D: Tina Lanik
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 13 May-25 JunC: Joana Mallwitz; D: Claus Guth
Billy Budd (Britten) 19 May-9 JunC: Erik Nielsen; D: Richard Jones
Adriana Lecouvreur (Cilea) 26 May-24 JunC: Steven Sloane; D: Vincent Boussard
Norma (Bellini) 10-27 JunC: Antonino Fogliani; D: Christof Loy
Otello (Verdi) 19 Aug-16 SepC: Henrik Nánási; D: Johannes Erath
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 25 Aug-25 DecC: Simone Di Felice / Sebastian Weigle / Florian Erdl; D: Alfred Kirchner
Tri Sestri (Eötvös) 9 Sep-3 OctC: Dennis Russell Davies, Nikolai Petersen; D: Dorothea Kirschbaum
Lost Highway (Neuwirth) 12-23 SepC: Karsten Januschke; D: Yuval Sharon
Tosca (Puccini) 22 Sep-20 OctC: Lorenzo Viotti; D: Andreas Kriegenburg
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 28 Sep-27 OctC: Sebastian Weigle; D: Jim Lucassen
Capriccio (Strauss) 6 Oct-4 NovC: Lothar Koenigs; D: Brigitte Fassbaender
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky,P) 28 Oct-1 DecC: Sebastian Weigle; D: Lydia Steier
Oedipus rex (Stravinsky) 28 Oct-1 DecC: Sebastian Weigle; D: Lydia Steier
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 2-30 NovC: Christoph Gedschold; D: Brigitte Fassbaender
Il corsaro (concert) (Verdi) 7-9 NovC: Francesco Lanzillotta
I puritani (Bellini) 2 Dec-18 JanC: Tito Ceccherini; D: Vincent Boussard
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 7-30 DecC: David Afkham; D: Keith Warner
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 15 Dec-20 JanC: Hartmut Keil; D: Claus Guth
Xerxes (Handel) 5 Jan-2 FebC: Constantinos Carydis; D: Tilmann Köhler
Rinaldo (Handel) 12-23 JanC: Simone Di Felice; D: Ted Huffman
La forza del destino (Verdi) 27 Jan-26 MayC: Jader Bignamini / Gaetano Soliman; D: Tobias Kratzer
Daphne (Strauss) 1-20 FebC: Sebastian Weigle; D: Claus Guth
Mina (Dierksen) 2-6 FebC: Uwe Dierksen; D: Ute M Engelhardt
Dalibor (Smetana) 24 Feb-30 MarC: Stefan Soltesz; D: Florentine Klepper
Carmen (Bizet) 1 Mar-4 AprC: Leo Hussain; D: Barrie Kosky
Wozzeck (Berg) 9 Mar-12 AprC: Gabriel Feltz; D: Christof Loy
Der ferne Klang (Schreker) 31 Mar-11 MayC: Sebastian Weigle / Florian Erdl; D: Damiano Michieletto
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 5-22 AprC: Lawrence Foster; D: Guillaume Bernardi
Die Walküre (Wagner) 21 Apr-8 MayC: Sebastian Weigle; D: Vera Nemirova
Rodelinda (Handel) 12 May-8 JunC: Andrea Marcon; D: Claus Guth
Król Roger (Szymanowski) 2-29 JunC: Sylvain Cambreling; D: Johannes Erath
Norma (Bellini) 7-28 JunD: Christof Loy
The Medium (Menotti) 15-29 JunC: Nikolai Petersen; D: Hans Walter Richter
Satyricon (Maderna) 15-29 JunC: Simone Di Felice; D: Nelly Danker
La Damnation de Faust (Berlioz) 16-30 JunC: Roland Böer; D: Harry Kupfer
Freiberg, Mittelsächsisches Theater  / 
Anatevka (Bock) 8 Sep-29 DecC: Alexander Livenson; D: Arila Siegert
Romeo und Julia (Bellini) 11-15 OctC: Juheon Han; D: Ralf-Peter Schulze
Die verkaufte Braut (Smetana) 11 Nov-8 MayC: Raoul Grüneis; D: Judica Semler
Giulio Cesare in Egitto (Handel) 25 Nov-27 DecC: Raoul Grüneis; D: Ralf-Peter Schulze
Arabella (Strauss) 19 Jan-6 FebC: Raoul Grüneis; D: Judica Semler
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 28 Apr-2 JunC: Raoul Grüneis; D: Judica Semler
Eine Nacht in Venedig (Strauss,J) 17 Jun-22 Jul
Freiburg, Theater Freiburg  / 
Hoffmanns Erzählungen (Offenbach) 22 Oct-25 MarC: Fabrice Bollon / Daniel Carter / Johannes Knapp; D: Jean-Philippe Clarac, Olivier Deloeuil
Love Life (Weill) 9 Dec-6 AprC: James Holmes / Daniel Carter / Johannes Knapp; D: Joan Anton Rechi
Katja Kabanowa (Janáček) 27 Jan-2 JunC: Fabrice Bollon / Daniel Carter; D: Tilman Knabe
Angels in America (Eötvös) 10 Mar-3 JunC: Daniel Carter; D: Ingo Kerkhof
La bohème (Puccini) 21 Apr-20 JulC: Daniel Carter / Johannes Knapp; D: Frank Hilbrich
The Black Forest Chainsaw Opera (Günther,I) 5 May-14 JulD: Stef Lernous
Coraline (Turnage) 9 Jun-21 JulC: Fabrice Bollon; D: Aletta Collins
Coraline (Turnage) 23 Sep-4 OctC: Fabrice Bollon; D: Aletta Collins
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 28 Sep-17 MarC: Fabrice Bollon; D: Peter Carp
La bohème (Puccini) 14 Oct-1 NovD: Frank Hilbrich
Wunderland (Schreier) 4 Nov-13 JanD: Jörg Behr
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 10 Nov-20 Dec
Hulda (Franck) 16 Feb-23 Mar
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 12 Apr-9 May
Pelléas et Mélisande (Debussy) 25 May-5 Jun
Fuerth, Stadttheater Fürth  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 31 OctC: Roland Kluttig; D: Hans Walter Richter
Die lustigen Weiber von Windsor (Nicolai) 27 JanC: Elisa Gogou; D: Benjamin Prins
Jenůfa (Janáček) 22 MarC: Martin Doubravský; D: Linda Keprtová
Der Vogelhändler (Zeller,C) 15 MayC: Miloš Formáček; D: Rudolf Pfister
Die Macht des Schicksals (Verdi) 30 OctC: Domonkos Héja; D: André Bücker
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 2 FebC: Milan Kañák; D: Martin Otava
Peter Grimes (Britten) 13 AprC: Roland Kluttig; D: Alexander Charim
Carmen (Bizet) 4 JunC: Philippe Bach; D: Jasmina Hadziahmetovic
Gelsenkirchen, Musiktheater im Revier  / 
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 3-24 SepC: Giuliano Betta; D: Michiel Dijkema
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 16 Sep-5 JanC: Yura Yang / Thomas Rimes; D: Michiel Dijkema
Mathis der Maler (Hindemith) 28 Oct-30 DecC: Rasmus Baumann / Alexander Binder; D: Michael Schulz
Der Messias (Handel) 16-31 DecC: Askan Geisler
Jesus Christ Superstar (Lloyd Webber) 23 DecC: Heribert Feckler; D: Michael Schulz
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 27 Jan-29 AprC: Rasmus Baumann / Gabor Hontvári; D: Ben Baur
Der Vetter aus Dingsda (Künneke) 9 Feb-25 MarC: Thomas Rimes; D: Rahel Thiel
Moskau, Tscherjomuschki (Shostakovich) 31 Mar-31 MayC: Stefan Malzew / Bernhard Stengel; D: Dominique Horwitz
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 5 May-7 JulC: Thomas Rimes / Yura Yang; D: Michael Schulz
Nabucco (Verdi) 16 Jun-8 JulC: Giuliano Betta; D: Sonja Trebes
Nabucco (Verdi) 16 Sep-18 NovC: Giuliano Betta; D: Sonja Trebes
Mass (Bernstein) 6 Oct-20 JanC: Rasmus Baumann; D: Richard Siegal
Königskinder (Humperdinck) 24 Nov-3 MarC: Rasmus Baumann; D: Tobias Ribitzki
Die Perlenfischer (Bizet) 22 Dec-27 AprC: Giuliano Betta; D: Manuel Schmitt
Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny (Weill) 26 Jan-4 MayC: Thomas Rimes; D: Jan Peter
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 11 May-30 JunC: Giuliano Betta; D: Michael Schulz
Schwanda der Dudelsackpfeifer (Weinberger) 15 Jun-7 JulC: Giuliano Betta; D: Michiel Dijkema
Schwanda der Dudelsackpfeifer (Weinberger) 22 JunC: Giuliano Betta; D: Michiel Dijkema
Gera, Theater und Philharmonie Thüringen  / 
Sunset Boulevard (Lloyd Webber) 24 Sep-22 JunC: Thomas Wicklein; D: Michael Wallner
Rigoletto (Verdi) 6 Oct-13 JanC: Laurent Wagner; D: Kay Kuntze
Der Freischütz (Weber) 8-14 OctC: Laurent Wagner; D: Bruno Berger-Gorski
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 20 Oct-28 JanC: Laurent Wagner; D: Axel Köhler
Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny (Weill) 12 Nov-8 DecC: Takahiro Nagasaki; D: Roland Schwab
Saul in Ein Dor (Tal) 19 Nov-21 JanC: Laurent Wagner; D: Michael Dissmeier
Die Jugend Abrahams (Gnessin) 19 Nov-21 JanC: Laurent Wagner; D: Michael Dissmeier
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 9 Feb-2 AprC: Laurent Wagner; D: Kobie van Rensburg
Weiße Rose (Zimmermann,U) 10 Feb-17 MarC: Takahiro Nagasaki; D: Juliane Stephan
Mazepa (Tchaikovsky,P) 11 Mar-15 AprC: Laurent Wagner; D: Kay Kuntze
Oedipe (Enescu) 13 Apr-18 MayC: Laurent Wagner; D: Kay Kuntze
Die verkaufte Braut (Smetana) 27 May-17 JunC: Takahiro Nagasaki; D: Kay Kuntze
Cabaret (Kander) 28+ SepC: Olav Kröger; D: Lydia Bunk
Der Vogelhändler (Zeller,C) 30+ SepC: Thomas Wicklein; D: Bernhard Stengele
Hoffmanns Erzählungen (Offenbach) 30+ NovC: Laurent Wagner; D: Kay Kuntze
Die Passagierin (Weinberg) 8+ MarC: Laurent Wagner; D: Kay Kuntze
Der Kaiser von Atlantis (Ullmann) 4+ May
Giessen, Stadttheater Giessen  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 16 Sep-25 FebC: Michael Hofstetter; D: Wolfgang Hofmann
Häuptling Abendwind (Offenbach) 21 Sep-18 FebC: Wolfgang Wels; D: Wolfgang Hofmann
Ein Herbstmanöver (Kálmán,E) 28 Oct-24 JunC: Michael Hofstetter; D: Balázs Kovalik
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 16 Dec-26 MayC: Michael Hofstetter; D: Hans Hollmann
La forza del destino (Verdi) 3 Mar-7 AprC: Michael Hofstetter
Schwanda der Dudelsackpfeifer (Weinberger) 24 Mar-29 JunC: Jan Hoffmann; D: Cathérine Miville
Mala vita (Giordano) 15 SepC: Michael Hofstetter; D: Wolfgang Hofmann
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 22 DecC: Michael Hofstetter; D: Thomas Goritzki
Königskinder (concert) (Humperdinck) 10 FebC: Michael Hofstetter
La resurrezione (Handel) 16 MarC: Michael Hofstetter; D: Balázs Kovalik
Alp Arslan (van Schoor) 4 May
Goerlitz, Gerhart-Hauptmann-Theater  / 
Die Großherzogin von Gerolstein (Offenbach) 7 Oct-26 MayC: Ulrich Kern; D: Steffen Piontek
Der Konsul (Menotti) 18 Nov-8 AprC: Andrea Sanguineti / Ulrich Kern; D: Dorotty Szalma
The Producers (Brooks) 30 DecC: Albert Seidl; D: Sebastian Ritschel
Frau Luna (Lincke) 12 Jan-4 MarC: Albert Seidl; D: Steffen Piontek
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 17 Mar-27 MayC: Andrea Sanguineti / Ulrich Kern; D: François De Carpentries
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 28 Apr-1 JunC: Ulrich Kern; D: Birgit Scherzer
Eine Nacht in Venedig (Strauss,J) 29 Sep-28 AprC: Ulrich Kern; D: Steffen Piontek
Der Zauberer von Oz (Arlen) 7 Oct-24 MarC: Albert Seidl; D: Sabine Sterken
Der Barbier von Sevilla (Rossini) 17 Nov-23 MarC: Ewa Strusińska; D: Sabine Sterken
Wiener Blut (Strauss,J) 23 Nov-31 MarC: Albert Seidl; D: Steffen Piontek
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 16 MarC: Albert Seidl; D: Birgit Scherzer
Sunset Boulevard (Lloyd Webber) 30 Mar-26 MayC: Ulrich Kern; D: Ansgar Weigner
Fidelio (Beethoven) 11 May-16 JunC: Ewa Strusińska; D: Jasmin Solfaghari
Die Dreigroschenoper (Weill) 22 Jun-14 JulC: Ulrich Kern; D: Dorotty Szalma
Hagen, Theater Hagen  / 
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 10 Sep-16 DecC: Joseph Trafton; D: Beverly Blankenship, Rebecca Blankenship
Tosca (Puccini) 28 Oct-11 MarC: Joseph Trafton; D: Roman Hovenbitzer
Kannst du pfeifen, Johanna? (Kampe) 5 Nov-9 JanC: Andrey Doynikov; D: Corinna Jarosch
Frau Luna (Lincke) 2 Dec-20 MayC: Rodrigo Tomillo; D: Holger Potocki
Ritter Roland (Haydn) 3 Feb-3 JunC: Joseph Trafton; D: Dominik Wilgenbus
Aida (Verdi) 3 Mar-5 JulC: Rodrigo Tomillo; D: Thilo Borowczak
Das schlaue Füchslein (Janáček) 23 Mar-24 JunC: Joseph Trafton; D: Mascha Pörzgen
Everest (Talbot) 5 May-1 JulC: Joseph Trafton; D: Johannes Erath
Kiss me, Kate (Porter) 16 Jun-8 JulC: Steffen Müller-Gabriel; D: Roland Hüve
Kiss me, Kate (Porter) 9 Sep-9 FebC: Steffen Müller-Gabriel; D: Roland Hüve
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 29 Sep-2 MayC: Joseph Trafton; D: Magdalena Fuchsberger
Pariser Leben (Offenbach) 27 Oct-12 MayC: Rodrigo Tomillo; D: Holger Potocki
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 1 Dec-10 MayC: Joseph Trafton; D: Nina Kupczyk
Il turco in Italia (Rossini) 2 Feb-30 JunC: Steffen Müller-Gabriel
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 7 Apr-10 JunC: Joseph Trafton; D: Jochen Biganzoli
Il combattimento di Tancredi e Clorinda (concert) (Monteverdi) 18-20 AprC: Andrey Doynikov; D: Francis Hüsers
Halle, Oper Halle  / 
Die Hochzeit des Figaro (Mozart) 26-30 AugC: Kay Stromberg; D: Michael McCaffery
Der Freischütz (Weber) 27 Aug-1 OctC: Josep Caballé Domenech / Michael Wendeberg; D: Christian Schuller
Fidelio (Beethoven) 15 Sep-5 JanC: Christopher Sprenger; D: Florian Lutz
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 29 Sep-14 OctC: Josep Caballé Domenech / Christopher Sprenger; D: Florian Lutz
Jephtha (Handel) 20 Oct-24 NovC: Christoph Spering; D: Tatjana Gürbaca
Luther (Strasnoy) 22-23 OctC: Michael Wendeberg; D: Andreas Morell
Anna Bolena (concert) (Donizetti) 1-8 NovC: Michael Wendeberg
María de Buenos Aires (Piazzolla) 26 Nov-12 JanC: Christopher Sprenger; D: Daniel Bonilla-Torres
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 5-22 DecC: Michael Wendeberg / Christopher Sprenger; D: Matthias Hüstebeck
Aida (Verdi) 20 Jan-20 AprC: Josep Caballé Domenech / Michael Wendeberg; D: Michael von zur Mühlen
Die Dreigroschenoper (Weill) 18 Feb-17 JunC: Michael Wendeberg / Kay Stromberg; D: Henriette Hörnigk
Sweeney Todd (Sondheim) 11 Mar-24 JunC: Josep Caballé Domenech / Peter Schedding; D: Martin Miotk
Adriana Lecouvreur (Cilea) 16 Mar-25 MayC: Josep Caballé Domenech; D: Ulrich Peters
Tosca (Puccini) 18 Mar-23 JunC: Josep Caballé Domenech / Michael Wendeberg; D: Jochen Biganzoli
Mein Staat als Freund und Geliebte (Kreidler) 27 Apr-22 JunC: Christopher Sprenger; D: Johannes Kreidler
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 20-21 MayC: Kay Stromberg; D: Axel Köhler
Berenice (Handel) 25 May-7 JunC: Jörg Halubek; D: Jochen Biganzoli
Jephta (Handel) 1-10 JunC: Christoph Spering; D: Tatjana Gürbaca
Jephtha (Handel) 1-10 JunC: Christoph Spering; D: Tatjana Gürbaca
Messa da Requiem (Verdi) 14 Sep-5 JulC: Christopher Sprenger; D: Florian Lutz
L'Africaine (Meyerbeer) 29 Sep-7 JulC: Michael Wendeberg; D: Thomas Goerge, Lionel Somé
Die Dreigroschenoper (Weill) 12+ OctC: Michael Wendeberg / Kay Stromberg; D: Henriette Hörnigk
Berenice (Handel) 20+ OctC: Jörg Halubek; D: Jochen Biganzoli
María de Buenos Aires (Piazzolla) 2 NovC: Christopher Sprenger; D: Daniel Bonilla-Torres
Annie (Strouse) 3+ NovC: Peter Schedding; D: Peter Dehler
Die Dreigroschenoper (Weill) 10+ NovC: Michael Wendeberg / Kay Stromberg; D: Henriette Hörnigk
Berenice (Handel) 18+ NovC: Jörg Halubek; D: Jochen Biganzoli
Eine florentinische Tragödie (Zemlinsky) 24+ NovC: Christopher Sprenger; D: Tobias Kratzer
Bastien und Bastienne (Mozart) 24 Nov-22 MayC: Christopher Sprenger; D: Tobias Kratzer
Die Großherzogin von Gerolstein (Offenbach) 8 Dec-12 MayC: Kay Stromberg; D: Annegret Hahn
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 22 Feb-10 MayC: Michael Wendeberg; D: Paul-Georg Dittrich
Im Stein (Muntendorf) 26 Apr-7 JunC: Michael Wendeberg; D: Michael von zur Mühlen
Die Hochzeit des Figaro (Mozart) 28+ AprC: Kax Stromberg; D: Michael McCaffery
Der Freischütz (Weber) 5+ MayC: Josep Caballé Domenech; D: Christian Schuller
Julius Cäsar in Ägypten (Handel) 31 May-6 JunC: Michael Hofsetter; D: Peter Konwitschny
Berenice (Handel) 5 JunC: Jörg Halubek; D: Jochen Biganzoli
Hamburg, Hamburger Kammeroper  / 
La gazzetta (Rossini) 6 Oct-24 JunC: Ettore Prandi / Martynas Stakionis; D: Alfonso Romero Mora
La rondine (Puccini) 15 Dec-26 MayC: Ettore Prandi / Martynas Stakionis; D: Ini Gerath
La clemenza di Tito (concert) (Mozart) 9-18 FebC: Ulrich Windfuhr
Orlando furioso (Vivaldi) 23 Feb-29 AprC: Ettore Prandi / Martynas Stakionis; D: Andreas Franz
Rigoletto (Verdi) 21 Sep-30 NovC: Ettore Prandi; D: Roman Hovenbitzer
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 7-31 DecC: Ettore Prandi; D: Stefan Haufe
Die Lustige Witwe (Lehar) 7 Dec-27 JanC: Ettore Prandi; D: Stefan Haufe
Adina (Rossini) 15 Feb-28 AprC: Ettore Prandi; D: Alfonso Romero Mora
Der Barbier von Sevilla (Rossini) 10-19 MayC: Ulrich Windfuhr; D: Marius Adam
Offenbachs Traum (Husmann) 24 May-20 JunC: Ettore Prandi; D: Andreas Franz
Hamburg, Staatsoper Hamburg  / 
Parsifal (Wagner) 16 Sep-3 OctC: Kent Nagano; D: Achim Freyer, Sebastian Bauer
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 22 Sep-12 OctC: Josep Caballé Domenech; D: Giancarlo Del Monaco
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 22 Sep-12 OctC: Josep Caballé Domenech; D: Giancarlo Del Monaco
Der Freischütz (Weber) 1-13 OctC: Christof Perick / Christoph Gedschold; D: Peter Konwitschny
La traviata (Verdi) 6 Oct-22 MarC: Christoph Gedschold; D: Johannes Erath
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 15 Oct-2 NovC: Christoph Gedschold; D: Claus Guth
Il ritorno d'Ulisse in patria (Monteverdi) 29 Oct-11 NovC: Václav Luks; D: Willy Decker(original), Jan Eßinger(revival)
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 12 Nov-16 MarC: Kent Nagano / Carlo Rizzari; D: Vincent Boussard
Isoldes Abendbrot (Marthaler) 18-26 NovC: Bendix Dethleffsen; D: Christoph Marthaler
Wozzeck (Berg) 19 Nov-1 DecC: Kent Nagano; D: Peter Konwitschny
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 24 Nov-10 MayC: Adrian Müller; D: Jette Steckel
La bohème (Puccini) 2-19 DecC: Stefano Ranzani; D: Guy Joosten
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 17-27 DecC: Adrian Müller; D: Peter Beauvais
Weihnachtsoratorium (Bach,JS) 20 Dec-1 JanC: Alessandro De Marchi
La Belle Hélène (Offenbach) 25 Dec-19 JanC: Nathan Brock; D: Renaud Doucet
Die Walküre (Wagner) 7-20 JanC: Kent Nagano; D: Claus Guth
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 7 Jan-16 NovC: Christoph Gedschold; D: Philipp Himmelmann
Lulu (Berg) 27 Jan-8 FebC: Kent Nagano; D: Christoph Marthaler
Fidelio (Beethoven) 28 Jan-9 MayC: Kent Nagano; D: Georges Delnon
Stilles Meer (Hosokawa) 31 Jan-7 FebC: Kent Nagano; D: Oriza Hirata
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 10-22 FebC: Christoph Gedschold; D: Adolf Dresen
Die arabische Prinzessin (Arriaga) 10-28 FebC: Wolf Tobias Maximilian Müller; D: Anja Krietsch
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 11-17 FebC: Carlo Rizzari; D: Gilbert Deflo
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 13 Feb-2 MarC: Johannes Fritzsch; D: Marco Arturo Marelli
Rigoletto (Verdi) 23 Feb-10 MarC: Carlo Rizzari; D: Andreas Homoki
Senza sangue (Eötvös) 25 Feb-9 MarC: Peter Eötvös; D: Dmitri Tcherniakov
Messa da Requiem (Verdi) 11-31 MarC: Kevin John Edusei; D: Calixto Bieito
Tosca (Puccini) 21 Mar-17 AprC: Pier Giorgio Morandi; D: Robert Carsen
Herzog Blaubarts Burg (Bartók) 25 Mar-9 AprC: Peter Eötvös; D: Dmitri Tcherniakov
Aida (Verdi) 25 Mar-14 AprC: Renato Palumbo; D: Guy Joosten
I.th.Ak.A. (Penderbayne) 6-19 AprC: Barbara Kler; D: Paul-Georg Dittrich
Faust (Gounod) 15-28 AprC: Christopher Ward; D: Andreas Homoki
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 18-29 MayC: Christof Perick; D: Claus Guth
Frankenstein (Dvorak,J) 20-27 MayC: Johannes Harneit; D: Philipp Stölzl, Philipp M Krenn
Benjamin (Ruzicka) 3-16 JunC: Peter Ruzicka; D: Yona Kim
Otello (Verdi) 5-20 JunC: Paolo Carignani; D: Calixto Bieito
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 14-21 JunC: Nathan Brock; D: Stefan Herheim
Miriways (Telemann) 29 Jun-7 JulC: Volker Krafft; D: Holger Liebig
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 8-29 SepC: Sébastien Rouland; D: Herbert Fritsch
Luisa Miller (Verdi) 22 Sep-11 OctC: Alexander Joel; D: Andreas Homoki
Alcina (Handel) 30 Sep-9 OctC: Riccardo Minasi; D: Christof Loy
Die tote Stadt (Korngold) 2-13 OctC: Roland Kluttig; D: Karoline Gruber
Il turco in Italia (Rossini) 12-23 OctC: Roberto Rizzi-Brignoli; D: Christof Loy
Benjamin (Ruzicka) 14-19 OctC: Peter Ruzicka / Seitaro Ishikawa; D: Yona Kim
Szenen aus Goethes Faust (Schumann) 28 Oct-17 NovC: Kent Nagano; D: Achim Freyer, Eike Mann
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 30 Oct-4 NovC: Kent Nagano; D: Claus Guth
Die Walküre (Wagner) 11-16 NovC: Kent Nagano; D: Claus Guth
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 13 Nov-29 MarC: Christoph Gedschold; D: Philipp Himmelmann
Siegfried (Wagner) 18-23 NovC: Kent Nagano; D: Claus Guth
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 25 Nov-2 DecC: Kent Nagano; D: Claus Guth
Tosca (Puccini) 28 Nov-15 DecC: Pier Giorgio Morandi; D: Robert Carsen
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 1 Dec-30 MarC: Carlo Rizzari / Diego Fasolis; D: Gilbert Deflo
Weihnachtsoratorium (Bach,JS) 19-25 DecC: Gianluca Capuano
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 21 Dec-4 JanC: Kent Nagano; D: Jette Steckel
Die Frau ohne Schatten (Strauss) 26 Dec-9 JanC: Kent Nagano; D: Andreas Kriegenburg
Messa da Requiem (Verdi) 8-18 JanC: Paolo Arrivabeni; D: Calixto Bieito
Il ritorno d'Ulisse in patria (Monteverdi) 25 Jan-1 FebC: Václav Luks; D: Willy Decker, Jan Eßinger
Orphée et Eurydice (Gluck) 3 Feb-23 JunC: Alessandro De Marchi; D: John Neumeier
Carmen (Bizet) 7 Feb-16 AprC: Lorenzo Viotti; D: Jens Daniel Herzog
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 23 Feb-5 MarC: Volker Krafft; D: Stefan Herheim
Nabucco (Verdi) 10 Mar-4 AprC: Paolo Carignani; D: Kirill Serebrennikov
Rigoletto (Verdi) 12-15 MarC: Carlo Rizzari; D: Andreas Homoki
La traviata (Verdi) 14-19 MarC: Roberto Rizzi-Brignoli; D: Johannes Erath
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 24 Mar-6 AprC: Stefano Ranzani; D: Alexander Schulin
Lessons in Love and Violence (Benjamin,G) 7-20 AprC: Kent Nagano; D: Katie Mitchell
Fidelio (Beethoven) 9-24 AprC: Kent Nagano; D: Georges Delnon
Parsifal (Wagner) 19 Apr-12 MayC: Kent Nagano; D: Achim Freyer, Sebastian Bauer
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 23 Apr-3 MayC: Nicolas André; D: Jean-Pierre Ponnelle
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 7-19 MayC: Josep Caballé Domenech; D: Vincent Boussard
La Belle Hélène (Offenbach) 14-24 MayC: Nathan Brock; D: Renaud Doucet
Thérèse (Maintz) 18-22 MayC: Nicolas André; D: Georges Delnon
Don Carlos (Verdi) 26 May-9 JunC: Pier Giorgio Morandi; D: Peter Konwitschny
Daphne (Strauss) 31 May-12 JunC: Michael Boder; D: Christof Loy
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 5-13 JunC: Nathan Brock; D: Adolf Dresen
Moskau, Tscherjomuschki (Shostakovich) 21-29 JunC: Rupert Burleigh; D: Vera Nemirova, Sonja Nemirova
Hannover, Staatsoper Hannover  / 
Der Junge Lord (Henze) 2 Sep-19 OctC: Mark Rohde; D: Bernd Mottl
La traviata (Verdi) 3 Sep-12 JanC: Gregor Bühl; D: Benedikt von Peter
Oh, wie schön ist Panama (Hanke) 14 Sep-6 DecC: Cameron Burns; D: Tobias Ribitzki
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 15 Sep-14 FebC: Daniel Klein / Cameron Burns; D: Tobias Ribitzki
West Side Story (Bernstein) 29 Sep-1 AprC: Joseph Olefirowicz / Mark Rohde; D: Matthias Davids
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 30 Sep-23 NovC: Ivan Repušić / Mark Rohde; D: Bernd Mottl
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 18 Oct-24 NovC: Valtteri Rauhalammi; D: Olivier Tambosi
Wilhelm Tell (concert) (Rossini) 31 Oct-6 JanC: Alessandro De Marchi; D: Neil Barry Moss
Salome (Strauss) 18 Nov-3 FebC: Ivan Repušić; D: Ingo Kerkhof
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 2-30 DecC: Marc Albrecht / Cameron Burns / Daniel Klein / Siegmund Weinmeister; D: Steffen Tiggeler
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 13 Jan-19 MayC: Valtteri Rauhalammi; D: Frank Hilbrich
Don Carlo (Verdi) 28 Jan-18 FebC: Mark Rohde; D: Christof Nel
Der Freischütz (Weber) 6 Mar-1 MayC: Valtteri Rauhalammi; D: Kay Voges
Candide (Bernstein) 14 Mar-27 AprC: Cameron Burns; D: Matthias Davids
Aida (Verdi) 14 Apr-29 JunC: Ivan Repušić; D: Kay Voges
Die verkaufte Braut (Smetana) 6 May-26 JunC: Daniel Klein; D: Martin G Berger
Dialoge der Karmeliterinnen (Poulenc) 2-28 JunC: Valtteri Rauhalammi / Cameron Burns; D: Dietrich Hilsdorf
Die Reise nach Reims (Rossini) 12-27 JunC: Gregor Bühl; D: Matthias Davids
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 16 Sep-22 DecC: Ivan Repušić; D: Stephen Langridge
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 20 Sep-12 MayC: Cameron Burns / Valtteri Rauhalammi / Siegmund Weinmeister; D: Frank Hilbrich
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 28 Sep-6 NovC: Siegmund Weinmeister / Florian Groß; D: Bernd Mottl
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 20 Oct-12 DecC: David Crescenzi; D: Peter Brenner
Des Kaisers neue Kleider (Lofer) 26 Oct-6 JunC: Cameron Burns; D: Karsten Barthold
König Karotte (Offenbach) 4 Nov-21 JunC: Valtteri Rauhalammi; D: Matthias Davids
West Side Story (Bernstein) 9 Nov-10 JunC: Mark Rohde / Joseph Olefirowicz; D: Matthias Davids
Was ihr wollt (Trojahn) 8 Dec-20 JanC: Mark Rohde / Cameron Burns; D: Balázs Kovalik
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 9-30 DecC: Valtteri Rauhalammi / Cameron Burns / Siegmund Weinmeister; D: Steffen Tiggeler
La traviata (Verdi) 15 Dec-24 JanC: Gregor Bühl; D: Benedikt von Peter
Aida (Verdi) 21 Dec-16 JanC: Valtteri Rauhalammi / Ivan Repušić; D: Kay Voges
Ein Sommernachtstraum (Britten) 29 Jan-30 MarC: Cameron Burns; D: Michiel Dijkema
Fausts Verdammnis (Berlioz) 16 Feb-11 AprC: Ivan Repušić / Mark Rohde; D: Marie-Eve Signeyrole
Iphis (Kats-Chernin) 29 Mar-20 MayC: Siegmund Weinmeister; D: Claudia Isabel Martin
Die Gezeichneten (Schreker) 6 Apr-18 JunC: Mark Rohde; D: Johannes von Matuschka
Oedipus rex (concert) (Stravinsky) 27 Apr-12 JunC: Valtteri Rauhalammi
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 4 May-4 JulC: Mark Rohde; D: Bernd Mottl
Die Krönung der Poppea (Monteverdi) 7 Jun-2 JulC: Howard Arman; D: Ingo Kerkhof
Heidelberg, Theater und Orchester Heidelberg  / 
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 15 Sep-30 DecC: Olivier Pols; D: Maximilian von Mayenburg
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 21 Oct-7 JulC: Elias Grandy / Dietger Holm / Olivier Pols; D: Lorenzo Fioroni
Mitridate (Porpora) 29 Nov-9 FebC: Felice Venanzoni / Davide Perniceni; D: Jacopo Spirei
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 3-25 DecC: Dietger Holm; D: Clara Kalus
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 26 Jan-30 JunC: Davide Perniceni / Johannes Zimmermann / Olivier Pols; D: Andrea Schwalbach
Faust (Gounod) 16 Mar-8 JunC: Elias Grandy / Dietger Holm / Olivier Pols; D: Martin G Berger
Writing to Vermeer (Andriessen) 11 May-9 JunC: Dietger Holm / Olivier Pols; D: Johannes von Matuschka
Anatevka (Bock) 16 Jun-28 JulC: Olivier Pols; D: Pascale-Sabine Chevroton
Rigoletto (Verdi) 22 Sep-2 FebC: Elias Grandy; D: Alexandra Szemerédy, Magdolna Parditka
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 17 Oct-23 NovC: Johannes Zimmermann; D: Andrea Schwalbach
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 19-20 OctC: Elias Grandy; D: Thomas Böckstiegel
Idomeneo (Mozart) 16 Nov-15 MarC: Dietger Holm; D: Peter Konwitschny
La verita in cimento (Vivaldi) 30 Nov-25 JanC: Davide Perniceni; D: Yona Kim
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 12-30 DecC: Ines Kaun; D: Maximilian von Mayenburg
Benjamin (Ruzicka) 9 Feb-8 AprC: Elias Grandy; D: Ingo Kerkhof
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 6 Apr-6 JulC: Dietger Holm; D: Holger Schultze
Katja Kabanova (Janáček) 24 May-24 JunC: Elias Grandy; D: Andrea Schwalbach
Anatevka (Bock) 4 JulC: Johannes Zimmermann; D: Pascale-Sabine Chevroton
Heilbronn, Theater Heilbronn  / 
Der Freischütz (Weber) 18 Oct-12 NovC: Domonkos Héja; D: Hinrich Horstkotte
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 2-27 FebC: Gianluca Capuano; D: Patrick Kinmonth
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 19 Apr-7 JulD: Urs Häberli
Sweeney Todd (Sondheim) 7-10 JunC: Carlos Vázquez; D: Michael Moxham
Hildesheim, Theater für Niedersachsen  / 
Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny (Weill) 23 Sep-12 JunC: Florian Ziemen / Gabriel Venzago; D: Hans Hollmann
Der Freischütz (Weber) 3 Oct-8 AprC: Werner Seitzer / Achim Falkenhausen / Sergei Kiselev; D: Dominik Wilgenbus
Der Zigeunerbaron (Strauss,J) 8 Oct-28 DecC: Achim Falkenhausen; D: Frank-Bernd Gottschalk
Die verkaufte Braut (Smetana) 22 Oct-17 DecC: Gabriel Venzago / Achim Falkenhausen; D: Guillermo Amaya
Orpheus (Telemann) 2 Dec-30 JunC: Florian Ziemen / Gabriel Venzago / Sergei Kiselev; D: Sigrid T'Hooft
Adelia (Donizetti) 10 Mar-1 JunC: Florian Ziemen / Sergei Kiselev / Achim Falkenhausen; D: Guillermo Amaya
Das Tagebuch der Anne Frank (Frid) 28 Mar-25 MayC: Sergei Kiselev; D: Thomas Barthol
Die Blume von Hawaii (Abraham) 5 May-18 JunC: Florian Ziemen; D: Hans Walter Richter
Die Hochzeit des Figaro (Mozart) 15+ SepC: Florian Ziemen; D: Wolfgang Nägele
Das Tagebuch der Anne Frank (Frid) 6 OctC: Sergei Kiselev; D: Thomas Barthol
Die Blume von Hawaii (Abraham) 14 OctC: Florian Ziemen; D: Hans Walter Richter
Orpheus (Telemann) 28+ OctC: Florian Ziemen; D: Sigrid T'Hooft
Pantöffelchen (Tchaikovsky,P) 9+ DecC: Florian Ziemen; D: Anna Katharina Bernreitner
Die Prinzessin von Trapezunt (Offenbach) 3+ MarC: Adam Benzwi / Sergei Kiselev; D: Max Hopp
Tod in Venedig (Britten) 20+ AprC: Achim Falkenhausen; D: Felix Seiler
Hof, Theater Hof  / 
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 22 Sep-19 NovC: Walter E Gugerbauer; D: Reinhardt Friese
Die Großherzogin von Gerolstein (Offenbach) 22 Dec-29 JanC: Walter E Gugerbauer; D: Ansgar Weigner
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 25 Dec
Ein Traumspiel (Reimann) 17 Mar-11 MayC: Walter E Gugerbauer; D: Lothar Krause
Alcina (Handel) 16 Jun-15 JulC: Daniel Spaw; D: Hinrich Horstkotte
Rigoletto (Verdi) 22+ SepC: Walter E Gugerbauer; D: Lothar Krause
Viktoria und ihr Husar (Abraham) 15+ DecC: Daniel Spaw; D: Tobias Materna
Schattenspiele (Gefors) 16 MarC: Daniel Spaw; D: Uwe Drechsel
Der Leuchtturm (Davies,PM) 16 MarC: Daniel Spaw; D: Uwe Drechsel
Gold! (Evers) 12+ Apr
Kiss me, Kate (Porter) 27+ AprC: Daniel Spaw; D: Kurt Schrepfer
Madame Butterfly (Puccini) 15+ JunC: Walter E Gugerbauer; D: François De Carpentries, Karin Van Hercke
Kaiserslautern, Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern  / 
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 16 Sep-25 DecC: Uwe Sandner; D: Kerstin Maria Pöhler
Anatevka (Bock) 23 Sep-18 NovC: Gad Kadosh / Frank Kersting; D: Anatol Preissler
Orpheus in der Unterwelt (Offenbach) 21 Oct-4 FebC: Anton Legkii; D: Sebastian Welker
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 4 Nov-28 DecC: Daniel Spaw / Johannes Witt / Olivier Pols; D: Andreas Bronkalla
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 10 Feb-29 MarC: Anton Legkii; D: Urs Häberli
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 24 Mar-22 JunC: Uwe Sandner; D: Tilman Gersch
Sweeney Todd (Sondheim) 5 May-30 JunC: Uwe Sandner; D: Axel Stöcker
Die Welt auf dem Monde (Haydn) 6 May-23 JunC: Frank Kersting; D: Lilly Lee
El gato montés (Penella) 26 May-9 JunC: Rodrigo Tomillo; D: Alfonso Romero Mora
Faust (Gounod) 29+ SepC: Olivier Pols; D: Michael Sturm
Die Hochzeit des Figaro (Mozart) 20 OctC: Uwe Sandner; D: Andreas Bronkalla
Tell Me on a Sunday (Lloyd Webber) 25 Oct
Das Land des Lächelns (Lehár) 12+ Dec
Der Kaiser von Atlantis (Ullmann) 26 Jan
Jenůfa (Janáček) 9+ Feb
Cabaret (Kander) 6+ Apr
Rienzi (Wagner) 4+ May
Karlsruhe, Badisches Staatstheater Karlsruhe  / 
Der Liebestrank (Donizetti) 20 Sep-1 DecC: Daniele Squeo; D: Jacopo Spirei
Adriana Lecouvreur (Cilea) 22 Sep-16 JanC: Johannes Willig / Daniele Squeo; D: Katharina Thoma
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 24 Sep-12 JanC: Gianluca Capuano / Dominic Limburg; D: Patrick Kinmonth
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 15 Oct-12 MayC: Justin Brown; D: Tobias Kratzer
La traviata (Verdi) 19 Oct-13 JanC: Johannes Willig; D: Achim Thorwald
Siegfried (Wagner) 3 Dec-10 MayC: Justin Brown; D: Thorleifur Örn Arnarsson
Lustigen Nibelungen (Straus) 15 Dec-21 JulC: Dominic Limburg; D: Johannes Pölzgutter
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 5 Jan-12 JunC: Ulrich Wagner; D: Ulrich Peters
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 20 Jan-7 JulC: Johannes Willig; D: David Hermann
Gold! (Evers) 27 Jan-24 FebD: Anja Kühnhold
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 3 Feb-5 MayC: Justin Brown; D: David Hermann
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 11 Feb-23 JunC: Daniele Squeo
Alcina (Handel) 16-27 FebC: Andreas Spering; D: James Darrah
Semele (Handel) 23-28 FebC: Christopher Moulds; D: Floris Visser
Wahnfried (Dorman) 23 Mar-8 MayC: Justin Brown; D: Keith Warner
Die Walküre (Wagner) 29 Mar-31 MayC: Justin Brown; D: Yuval Sharon
Anna Bolena (Donizetti) 3 Jun-14 JulC: Daniele Squeo; D: Irina Brown
Lucio Silla (Mozart) 8-19 JulC: Johannes Willig; D: Tobias Kratzer
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 30 Sep-3 FebC: Justin Brown; D: Tobias Kratzer
Anna Bolena (Donizetti) 7 Oct-5 AprC: Daniele Squeo; D: Irina Brown
Der Freischütz (Weber) 13 Oct-15 MayC: Johannes Willig; D: Verena Stoiber
Tosca (Puccini) 18 Oct-1 NovC: Johannes Willig; D: John Dew
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 27 Oct-28 DecC: Johannes Willig; D: David Hermann
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 28 Oct-11 JanC: Steven Moore / Ulrich Wagner; D: Sam Brown
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 10 Nov-5 JanC: Ulrich Wagner; D: Achim Thorwald
Das schlaue Füchslein (Janáček) 16 Dec-23 JunC: Justin Brown; D: Yuval Sharon
Lustigen Nibelungen (Straus) 9 Jan-10 MarC: Dominic Limburg; D: Johannes Pölzgutter
Elektra (Strauss) 26 Jan-16 MarC: Justin Brown; D: Keith Warner
Serse (Handel) 15-26 FebC: George Petrou; D: Max Emanuel Cencic
Alcina (Handel) 23 Feb-1 MarC: Andreas Spering; D: James Darrah
Roberto Devereux (Donizetti) 23 Mar-10 JulC: Daniele Squeo; D: Harry Fehr
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 4 Apr-4 JulC: Ulrich Wagner; D: Ulrich Peters
Hoffmanns Erzählungen (Offenbach) 8 Jun-13 JulC: Constantin Trinks; D: Floris Visser
Pelleas und Melisande (Debussy) 29 Jun-14 JulC: Johannes Willig; D: Benjamin Lazar
Kassel, Staatstheater Kassel  / 
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 9 Sep-14 JanC: Francesco Angelico / Alexander Hannemann; D: Michael Schulz
Antigona (Traetta) 15 Sep-5 JanC: Jörg Halubek; D: Stephan Müller
La bohème (Puccini) 30 Sep-25 DecC: Francesco Angelico; D: Philipp Kochheim
Die lustigen Weiber von Windsor (Nicolai) 21 Oct-3 JunC: Anja Bihlmaier / Xin Tan; D: Sonja Trebes
Venus and Adonis (concert) (Blow) 28 Oct-6 NovC: Jörg Halubek
Lucio Silla (Mozart) 9 Dec-17 MarC: Jörg Halubek; D: Stephan Müller
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 15 Dec-6 JanC: Deniola Kuraja; D: Elmar Gehlen
West Side Story (Bernstein) 20 Jan-20 JunC: Alexander Hannemann / Deniola Kuraja; D: Philipp Rosendahl
Jenůfa (Janáček) 10 Feb-21 JunC: Francesco Angelico; D: Markus Dietz
The Rakes Progress (Stravinsky) 24 Mar-7 JunC: Alexander Hannemann; D: Paul Esterházy
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 22 Apr-8 JunC: Joakim Unander; D: Katharina Thoma
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 26 May-23 JunC: Constantin Trinks; D: Stephan Müller
Eloise (Jenkins) 9-21 JunC: Maria Radzikhovskiy; D: Janis Knorr
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 1 Sep-10 FebC: Francesco Angelico; D: Markus Dietz
West Side Story (Bernstein) 8 Sep-22 JunC: Alexander Hannemann / Deniola Kuraja; D: Philipp Rosendahl
I Capuleti e i Montecchi (Bellini) 9 Sep-26 OctC: Francesco Angelico
Turandot (Puccini) 23 Sep-1 DecC: Joakim Unander; D: Markus Dietz
Falstaff (Verdi) 13 Oct-29 JunC: Francesco Angelico / Alexander Hannemann; D: Adriana Altaras
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 8 Dec-21 JunC: Joakim Unander; D: Lorenzo Fioroni
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 15 Dec-25 JanC: Alexander Hannemann; D: Elmar Gehlen
Anfang und Ende - B.A.C.H. 61 (Bach,JS) 26 Jan-12 MayC: Jörg Halubek; D: Aniara Amos
Die Walküre (Wagner) 9 Mar-28 AprC: Francesco Angelico; D: Markus Dietz
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 6 Apr-14 JunC: NN; D: Adriana Altaras
Der Wildschütz (Lortzing) 25 May-30 JunC: Hannemann / Deniola Kuraja; D: Tom Ryser
Brundibár (Krása) 15-27 JunC: Maria Radzikhovskiy; D: Franziska Schumacher
Siegfried (Wagner) 14 Sep-26 OctC: Francesco Angelico; D: Markus Dietz
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 7 Mar-4 AprC: Francesco Angelico; D: Markus Dietz
Kiel, Theater Kiel  / 
Wilhelm Tell (Rossini) 15 Oct-11 AprC: Daniel Carlberg; D: Fabio Ceresa
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 20 Oct-28 DecC: Lam Tran Dinh; D: Ricarda Regina Ludigkeit
Arabella (Strauss) 9 Dec-16 MayC: Georg Fritzsch; D: Uwe Schwarz
Sekretärinnen (Wittenbrink) 14 Jan-17 JunC: Sunyeo Kim; D: Jörg Diekneite
Ein Maskenball (Verdi) 27 Jan-10 JunC: Daniel Carlberg; D: Pier Francesco Maestrini
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 10 Mar-1 JulC: Georg Fritzsch; D: Daniel Karasek
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 23 Mar-26 JunC: Georg Fritzsch; D: Daniel Karasek
Die Walküre (Wagner) 14 Apr-27 JunC: Georg Fritzsch; D: Daniel Karasek
Aleko (Rakhmaninov) 28 Apr-8 JulC: Daniel Carlberg; D: Valentina Carrasco
Francesca da Rimini (Rakhmaninov) 28 Apr-8 JulC: Daniel Carlberg; D: Valentina Carrasco
Rigoletto (Verdi) 3-11 MayC: Moritz Caffier; D: Fabio Ceresa
Siegfried (Wagner) 26-29 MayC: Georg Fritzsch; D: Daniel Karasek
Die Aufteilung der Welt (Legrenzi) 2+ SepC: Alessandro Quarta; D: Ulrich Waller
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 22+ SepC: Georg Fritzsch; D: Fabio Ceresa
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 22+ SepC: Georg Fritzsch; D: Fabio Ceresa
Falscher Verrat (Tutino) 3+ NovC: Georg Fritzsch; D: Daniel Karasek
Der Barbier von Sevilla (Rossini) 8+ DecC: Daniel Carlberg; D: Pier Francesco Maestrini
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 18+ DecD: Ricarda Ludigkeit
Sweeney Todd (Sondheim) 26+ JanC: Moritz Caffier; D: Ricarda Regina Ludigkeit, Jörg Diekneite
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 1+ FebC: Georg Fritzsch / Daniel Carlberg; D: Daniel Karasek
Die Frau ohne Schatten (Strauss) 9+ Mar
Die kleine Zauberflöte (Mozart) 30+ Mar
Die Walküre (Wagner) 6+ AprC: Georg Fritzsch; D: Daniel Karasek
Eloise (Jenkins) 13+ AprC: Moritz Caffier; D: Nele Tippelmann
Sekretärinnen (Wittenbrink) 14+ AprC: Sunyeo Kim; D: Jörg Diekneite, Daniel Karasek
Die Stumme von Portici (Auber) 27+ AprC: Daniel Carlberg
Evita (Lloyd Webber) 3+ MayD: Ricarda Ludigkeit
Die Krönung der Poppea (Monteverdi) 9+ JunD: Serena Sinigaglia
Siegfried (Wagner) 14+ JunC: Georg Fritzsch; D: Daniel Karasek
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 16+ JunC: Georg Fritzsch; D: Daniel Karasek
Koblenz, Theater der Stadt Koblenz  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 16 Sep-28 DecC: Enrico Delamboye; D: Bettina Geyer
Ball im Savoy (Abraham) 28 Oct-18 MarC: Daniel Spogis; D: Ansgar Weigner
Tosca (concert) (Puccini) 2-25 DecC: Enrico Delamboye
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 16-30 DecC: Daniel Spogis; D: Anja Nicklich
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 20 Jan-15 AprC: Mino Marani; D: Markus Dietze
Das schlaue Füchslein (Janáček) 3 Mar-21 MayC: Enrico Delamboye; D: Alexander von Pfeil
Der goldene Drache (Eötvös) 19 May-23 JunC: Mino Marani; D: Elmar Goerden
Chess (Andersson,Benny) 18-26 AugC: Karsten Huschke; D: Markus Dietze
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 15 SepC: Mino Marani; D: Alfonso Romero Mora
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán,E) 3 NovC: Enrico Delamboye; D: Sandra Wissmann
La bohème (Puccini) 13 DecC: Mino Marani; D: Bettina Geyer
Ball im Savoy (Abraham) 22 DecC: Daniel Spogis
Faust (Spohr) 19 JanC: Daniel Spogis; D: Michiel Dijkema
Doctor Atomic (Adams) 9 MarC: Enrico Delamboye; D: Markus Dietze
Albert Herring (Britten) 9 MarC: Victor Puhl
Il trovatore (Verdi) 5 JulC: Mino Marani
Köln, Oper Köln  / 
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 24 Sep-1 NovC: François-Xavier Roth; D: Patrick Kinmonth
La traviata (Verdi) 15 Oct-3 DecC: Matthias Foremny; D: Benjamin Schad
Das Rheingold für Kinder (Wagner) 5-29 NovC: Rainer Mühlbach; D: Brigitta Gillessen
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 26 Nov-31 DecC: Marcus Bosch; D: Petra Luisa Meyer
Rigoletto (Verdi) 17 Dec-7 JanC: Gabriel Feltz / Arne Willimczik; D: Katharina Thalbach
Carmina Burana (Orff) 23-30 DecC: Leo Hussain
Orpheus in der Unterwelt (Offenbach) 6-19 JanC: Rainer Mühlbach; D: Elena Tzavara
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 18 Feb-3 MarC: Nicholas Collon; D: Emmanuelle Bastet
Der Kaiser von Atlantis (Ullmann) 24 Feb-10 MarC: Rainer Mühlbach; D: Eike Ecker
Manon (Massenet) 4 Mar-2 AprC: Claude Schnitzler; D: Johannes Erath
Gli uccellatori (Gassmann) 18 Mar-7 AprC: Gianluca Capuano; D: Jean Renshaw
Mosè in Egitto (Rossini) 8-28 AprC: David Parry; D: Lotte de Beer
Die Soldaten (Zimmermann,B) 29 Apr-20 MayC: François-Xavier Roth; D: Carlus Padrissa
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 12 May-3 JunC: Rubén Dubrovsky; D: Emmanuelle Bastet
The Rape of Lucretia (Britten) 20 May-9 JunC: Rainer Mühlbach; D: Kai Anne Schuhmacher
Falstaff (Verdi) 31 May-4 JulC: Will Humburg; D: Dietrich Hilsdorf
Pollicino (Henze) 23-30 JunC: Rainer Mühlbach; D: Saskia Kuhlmann
Il matrimonio segreto (Cimarosa) 24 Jun-15 JulC: Gianluca Capuano; D: Renaud Doucet
Turandot (Puccini) 16 Sep-25 OctC: Claude Schnitzler; D: Lydia Steier
Mare Nostrum (Kagel) 23 Sep-3 OctC: Arnaud Arbet; D: Valentin Schwarz
Ijob (Hiller,W) 2 OctC: Arne Willimczik; D: Béatrice Lachaussée
Salome (Strauss) 14 Oct-18 NovC: François-Xavier Roth; D: Ted Huffman
Die Walküre für Kinder (Wagner) 21 Oct-1 DecC: Rainer Mühlbach; D: Brigitta Gillessen
Peter Grimes (Britten) 25 Nov-8 DecC: Nicholas Collon; D: Frederic Wake-Walker
Im weißen Rößl (Benatzky) 9 Dec-27 JanC: Uwe Theimer; D: Eike Ecker
La forza del destino (Verdi) 23 Dec-11 JanC: Will Humburg; D: Olivier Py
Hoffmanns Erzählungen für Kinder (Offenbach) 6-26 JanC: Rainer Mühlbach; D: Kai Anne Schuhmacher
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 10 Mar-7 AprC: Christoph Gedschold; D: Nadja Loschky
Fidelio (Beethoven) 17-29 MarC: Stefan Soltesz; D: Michael Hampe
La scuola de' gelosi (Salieri) 31 Mar-21 AprC: Rainer Mühlbach; D: Jean Renshaw
Szenen aus dem Leben der Heiligen Johanna (Braunfels) 14 Apr-4 MayC: Stefan Soltesz; D: Tatjana Gürbaca
Street Scene (Weill) 28 Apr-18 MayC: Tim Murray; D: John Fulljames
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 19 May-8 JunC: Hilary Griffiths; D: Dietrich Hilsdorf
Die Zauberflöte für Kinder (Mozart) 25 May-28 JunC: Rainer Mühlbach; D: Brigitta Gillessen
La Grande-Duchesse de Gérolstein (Offenbach) 9 Jun-12 JulC: François-Xavier Roth; D: Renaud Doucet
Tosca (Puccini) 30 Jun-14 JulC: Alfred Eschwé; D: Thilo Reinhardt
Leipzig, Oper Leipzig  / 
Princess Nefertiti (Dostal) 10 Sep-31 DecC: Stefan Klingele; D: Franziska Severin
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 17 Sep-26 DecC: Tobias Engeli; D: Volker Vogel
Lobgesang (Mendelssohn) 23 Sep-3 OctC: Christoph Gedschold
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 24 Sep-18 MayC: Stefan Klingele; D: Karl Zugowski
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 24 Sep-27 AprC: Christoph Gedschold / José Miguel Escandi / Marius Stieghorst / Daniel Huppert; D: Ralf Nürnberger
Don Carlo (Verdi) 30 Sep-24 FebC: Anthony Bramall / Felix Bender; D: Jakob Peters-Messer
Tosca (Puccini) 1 Oct-26 JanC: Marcus Bosch / Andrea Sanguineti / Tobias Engeli / Christoph Gedschold; D: Michiel Dijkema
Knusper, Knupser, Knäuschen (Humperdinck) 4 Oct-23 FebC: Christian Hornef; D: Gundula Nowack
Der Freischütz (Weber) 7 Oct-28 JunC: Marcus Bosch / Christoph Gedschold; D: Christian von Götz
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 12 Oct-21 JanC: Matthias Foremny; D: Gil Mehmert
Die grosse Sünderin (Künneke) 14 Oct-11 FebC: Stefan Klingele; D: Alexandra Frankmann
Salome (Strauss) 14 Oct-10 MarC: Ulf Schirmer; D: Aron Stiehl
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 22 Oct-17 JunC: Tobias Engeli; D: Cusch Jung
Johannes-Passion (Bach,JS) 27 Oct-10 JunC: Paul Jeremy Goodwin
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 25 Nov-1 AprC: Anthony Bramall; D: Katharina Thalbach
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 8 Dec-9 MarC: Anthony Bramall / Laurent Wagner; D: Lindy Hume
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 9 Dec-1 JunC: Christoph Gedschold; D: Michiel Dijkema
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 10-21 DecC: Matthias Foremny; D: Birgit Eckenweber
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 12 Dec-18 MarC: Christoph Gedschold; D: Aron Stiehl
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 16 Dec-1 AprC: Stefan Klingele; D: Volker Vogel
Turandot (Puccini) 17 Dec-23 JunC: Matthias Foremny; D: Balázs Kovalik
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 6 Jan-10 MayC: Ulf Schirmer; D: Rosamund Gilmore
Die Walküre (Wagner) 7 Jan-11 MayC: Ulf Schirmer; D: Rosamund Gilmore
Siegfried (Wagner) 13 Jan-12 MayC: Ulf Schirmer; D: Rosamund Gilmore
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 14 Jan-13 MayC: Ulf Schirmer; D: Rosamund Gilmore
Der Rebell des Königs (Gounod) 20 Jan-20 JunC: David Reiland; D: Anthony Pilavachi
Freischütz für Kinder (Weber) 3 Feb-29 AprC: Stefan Klingele; D: Jasmin Solfaghari
Nabucco (Verdi) 9 Feb-20 AprC: Marius Stieghorst / Daniel Huppert; D: Dietrich Hilsdorf
Zar und Zimmermann (Lortzing) 17 Feb-18 MarC: Stefan Klingele; D: Dominik Wilgenbus
La traviata (Verdi) 23 Feb-22 JunC: Andrea Sanguineti / José Miguel Escandi; D: Andreas Homoki
Sekretärinnen (Wittenbrink) 3 Mar-13 MayC: Susanne Fiedler; D: Anna Evans
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 17 Mar-27 MayC: Ulf Schirmer / Christoph Gedschold; D: Katharina Wagner
Parsifal (Wagner) 30 MarC: Anthony Bramall; D: Roland Aeschlimann
Herzog Blaubarts Burg (Bartók) 7 Apr-9 JunC: Christoph Gedschold; D: Philipp J Neumann
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 7 Apr-9 JunC: Christoph Gedschold; D: Anthony Pilavachi
West Side Story (Bernstein) 18-21 MayC: Christoph Gedschold; D: Mario Schröder
Casanova (Lortzing) 2-30 JunC: Stefan Klingele; D: Cusch Jung
Lulu (Berg) 16 Jun-1 JulC: Ulf Schirmer; D: Lotte de Beer
Mein Freund Bunbury (Natschinski) 9 Sep-31 DecC: Christoph-Johannes Eichhorn / Karl-Heinz Müller
Die Hochzeit des Figaro (Mozart) 9 Sep-25 JanC: Matthias Foremny; D: Gil Mehmert
Sekretärinnen (Wittenbrink) 12 Sep-14 OctD: Anna Evans
Casanova (Lortzing) 15 Sep-7 OctC: Stefan Klingele; D: Cusch Jung
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán,E) 22 Sep-4 OctC: Stefan Klingele
Tosca (Puccini) 28 Sep-17 MarC: Christoph Gedschold; D: Michiel Dijkema
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 29 Sep-2 DecC: Ulf Schirmer; D: Cusch Jung
Rigoletto (Verdi) 5 Oct-25 MayC: Christoph Gedschold; D: Anthony Pilavachi
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 7 Oct-26 JanC: Christoph Gedschold; D: Claus Guth
Der Freischütz (Weber) 19 Oct-20 AprC: Felix Bender; D: Christian von Götz
Die Herzogin von Chicago (Kálmán,E) 20 Oct-20 JanC: Tobias Engeli; D: Ulrich Wiggers
Nabucco (Verdi) 21 Oct-24 MayC: Matthias Foremny; D: Dietrich Hilsdorf
Turandot (Puccini) 2 Nov-16 MarC: Felix Bender; D: Balázs Kovalik
Elektra (Strauss) 3 Nov-28 AprC: Ulf Schirmer; D: Peter Konwitschny
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 18 Nov-9 DecC: Felix Bender; D: Calixto Bieito
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 23 Nov-9 JunC: Christoph Gedschold; D: Ralf Nürnberger
Carmen (Bizet) 30 Nov-23 MarC: Matthias Foremny; D: Lindy Hume
La bohème (Puccini) 7-26 DecD: Peter Konwitschny
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 12-20 DecC: Matthias Foremny; D: Birgit Eckenweber
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 6 Jan-26 AprC: Ulf Schirmer; D: Alfred Kirchner
Salome (Strauss) 13 Jan-27 AprC: Ulf Schirmer; D: Aron Stiehl
Don Carlo (Verdi) 19 Jan-10 MayC: Felix Bender; D: Jakob Peters-Messer
La traviata (Verdi) 20 Jan-7 JunC: Enrico Calesso; D: Andreas Homoki
On the Town (Bernstein) 26 Jan-19 May
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 17 Feb-22 MarC: Anthony Bramall; D: Katharina Thalbach
Schneewittchen (Lange) 9 Mar-2 JunD: Patrick Rohbeck
Prinzessin Nofretete (Dostal) 9-31 MarC: Tobias Engeli
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 30 Mar-10 JunC: Ulf Schirmer / Christoph Gedschold; D: Michiel Dijkema
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 6 Apr-1 MayC: Ulf Schirmer; D: Rosamund Gilmore
Die Walküre (Wagner) 7 Apr-2 MayC: Ulf Schirmer; D: Rosamund Gilmore
Das Feuerwerk (Burkhard) 13 Apr-21 Jun
Siegfried (Wagner) 13 Apr-4 MayC: Ulf Schirmer; D: Rosamund Gilmore
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 14 Apr-5 MayC: Ulf Schirmer; D: Rosamund Gilmore
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 18 May-27 JunC: Christoph Gedschold; D: Michiel Dijkema
Madame Pompadour (Fall) 1-25 Jun
Die verkaufte Braut (Smetana) 15-30 JunC: Christoph Gedschold; D: Christian von Götz
Im weißen Rößl (Benatzky) 16-28 JunC: Tobias Engeli
Leverkusen, Bayer Kultur  / 
Orfeo 2.0 (concert) (Toni) 23 SepC: Massimiliano Toni
Lubeck, Theater Lübeck  / 
Il combattimento di Tancredi e Clorinda (Monteverdi) 9 Sep-24 MarC: Andreas Wolf; D: Clara Kalus
Carmina Burana (Orff) 9 Sep-24 MarC: Andreas Wolf; D: Clara Kalus
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 15 Sep-25 DecC: Ryusuke Numajiri; D: Aniara Amos
Ariodante (Handel) 17 Sep-23 NovC: Panagiotis Papadopoulos; D: Wolf Widder
Der ferne Klang (Schreker) 21 Oct-15 AprC: Andreas Wolf; D: Jochen Biganzoli
Sunset Boulevard (Lloyd Webber) 7 Dec-5 AprC: Ludwig Pflanz / Ulrich Stöcker; D: Michael Wallner
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 23-29 DecC: Adrian Pavlov; D: Herbert Adler
Der Barbier von Sevilla (Rossini) 26 Jan-16 JunC: Ryusuke Numajiri / Adrian Pavlov / Francesco Pasqualetti; D: Pier Francesco Maestrini, Joshua Held
Luci mie traditrici (Sciarrino) 16 Mar-24 JunC: Dietger Holm; D: Sandra Leupold
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 20 Apr-15 JunC: Andreas Wolf; D: Tom Ryser
Otello (Verdi) 1-17 JunC: Andreas Wolf; D: Bernd Reiner Krieger
Drachenreiter (Pezold) 22-30 JunC: Jan-Michael Krüger; D: Jennifer Toelstede
Ball im Savoy (Abraham) 1 Sep-6 AprC: Adrian Pavlov; D: Michael Wallner
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 20 Sep-26 DecC: Stefan Vladar; D: Tom Ryser
Oliver! (Bart) 23 Sep-29 DecC: Adrian Pavlov; D: Wolf Widder
Der Freischütz (Weber) 12+ OctC: Andreas Wolf; D: Jochen Biganzoli
Otello (Verdi) 18+ OctC: Andreas Wolf; D: Bernd Reiner Krieger
Werther (Massenet) 16+ NovD: Sandra Leupold
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 8+ DecC: Jan-Michael Krüger; D: Herbert Adler
Boris Godunow (Musorgsky) 25+ JanC: Ryusuke Numajiri; D: Peter Konwitschny
Der fliegende Holländer für Kinder (Wagner) 27+ Jan
A Quiet Place (Bernstein) 8+ MarD: Effi Méndez
Das Wunder der Heliane (concert) (Korngold) 24+ MarC: Andreas Wolf
Sunset Boulevard (Lloyd Webber) 4+ AprC: Ludwig Pflanz; D: Michael Wallner
West Side Story (Bernstein) 11+ AprC: Adrian Pavlov; D: Wolf Widder
La traviata (Verdi) 14+ JunD: Lorenzo Fioroni
Luneburg, Theater Lüneburg  / 
Die Hochzeit des Figaro (Mozart) 16 Sep-6 JanC: Thomas Dorsch; D: Michael Sturm
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 28 Sep-24 FebC: Urich Stöcker; D: Christian Firmbach
Sugar (Styne) 11 Nov-27 MayC: Ulrich Stöcker; D: Olaf Schmidt
Carmen (Bizet) 3 Mar-23 MayC: Thomas Dorsch; D: Hajo Fouquet
Wiener Blut (Strauss,J) 16-24 JunC: Ulrich Stöcker; D: Hajo Fouquet
La bohème (Puccini) 22 Sep-11 JanC: Thomas Dorsch; D: Hajo Fouquet, Oliver Hennes
Wiener Blut (Strauss,J) 5 Oct-13 JanC: Ulrich Stöcker; D: Hajo Fouquet
Jephtha (Handel) 26 Oct-1 NovC: Henning Voss; D: Friedrich von Mansberg
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 9 Mar-17 MayC: Thomas Dorsch; D: Hajo Fouquet
Gold! (Evers) 5 Apr-26 MayC: Clemens Bütje; D: Kerstin Steeb
Magdeburg, Theater Magdeburg  / 
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 9 Sep-29 DecC: Pawel Poplawski; D: Stephen Lawless
Das Tagebuch der Anne Frank (Frid) 19 Oct-17 JanC: Anna Grinberg; D: Sebastian Gruner
Aida (Verdi) 21 Oct-8 AprC: Svetoslav Borisov; D: Oliver Mears
Der kleine Horrorladen (Menken) 11 Nov-9 MayC: Damian Omansen; D: Ulrich Wiggers
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán,E) 19 Nov-25 MarC: Svetoslav Borisov / Kimbo Ishii; D: Otto Pichler
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 3 Dec-6 JanC: Svetoslav Borisov; D: Karen Stone
Dantons Tod (Einem) 20 Jan-21 AprC: Kimbo Ishii; D: Karen Stone
Eine Nacht in Venedig (Strauss,J) 10 Feb-1 JunC: Svetoslav Borisov; D: Erik Petersen
Tosca (Puccini) 17 Feb-19 MayC: Kimbo Ishii / Svetoslav Borisov; D: Karen Stone
Richard Löwenherz (Handel) 10-17 MarC: David Stern; D: Michael McCarthy
Powder Her Face (Adès) 31 Mar-25 MayC: Hans Rotman; D: Magdalena Fuchsberger
Cabaret (Kander) 14 Apr-13 MayC: Damian Omansen; D: Sebastian Ritschel
Salome (Strauss) 5 May-3 JunC: Kimbo Ishii; D: Ulrich Schulz
Die Entführung aus dem Serail für Kinder (Mozart) 1-12 JunC: Pawel Poplawski; D: Sebastian Gruner
Jesus Christ Superstar (Lloyd Webber) 15 Jun-8 JulC: Damian Omansen; D: Sebastian Ritschel
Die Walküre (Wagner) 8 Sep-23 NovC: Kimbo Ishii; D: Jakob Peters-Messer
Salome (Strauss) 14 Sep-7 DecC: Kimbo Ishii / Svetoslav Borisov; D: Ulrich Schulz
Der kleine Horrorladen (Menken) 15 Sep-21 AprC: Damian Omansen; D: Ulrich Wiggers
Gräfin Mariza (Kálmán,E) 20 Oct-3 MarC: Pawel Poplawski; D: Oliver Klöter
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 10 Nov-10 MarC: Svetoslav Borisov / Pawel Poplawski; D: Christian Poewe
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 2 Dec-6 JanC: Pawel Poplawski; D: Holger Potocki
La bohème (Puccini) 22 Dec-23 FebC: Kimbo Ishii; D: Karen Stone
Vanessa (Barber) 19 Jan-31 MarC: Svetoslav Borisov; D: Karen Stone
Otello (Verdi) 16 Feb-1 JunC: Kimbo Ishii; D: Olivia Fuchs
Xerxes (Handel) 9 Mar-9 JunC: Nicholas Kok; D: Tobias Heyder
La cage aux folles (Herman) 15 Mar-24 MayD: Cornelia Crombholz
Die wahre Geschichte von King Kong (Ching,J) 16 Mar-25 MayD: Roscha A Säidow
Eine Nacht in Venedig (Strauss,J) 13 Apr-31 MayC: Pawel Poplawski; D: Erik Petersen
Anatevka (Bock) 4-30 MayC: Damian Omansen; D: Erik Petersen
Hoffmanns Erzählungen (adaptation) (Offenbach) 3-12 JunD: Thomas Schmidt-Ehrenberg
Chicago (Kander) 14 Jun-7 JulC: Damian Omansen; D: Ulrich Wiggers
Mainz, Staatstheater Mainz  / 
Saul (Handel) 9 Sep-19 JanC: Andreas Spering; D: Lydia Steier
La bohème (Puccini) 15 Sep-21 DecC: Paul-Johannes Kirschner / Hermann Bäumer; D: Monique Wagemakers
La cage aux folles (Herman) 14 Oct-16 JunC: Paul-Johannes Kirschner; D: Christopher Tölle
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Britten) 22 Oct-27 NovC: Hermann Bäumer; D: Niklaus Helbling
Im weißen Rößl (Benatzky) 2 Dec-20 JanC: Paul-Johannes Kirschner / Sebastian Hernandez-Laverny; D: Peter Jordan, Leonhard Koppelmann
Norma (Bellini) 5 Jan-31 MarC: Hermann Bäumer; D: Elisabeth Stöppler
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 27 Jan-11 MayC: Samuel Hogarth; D: Katrin Sedlbauer
Don Carlos (Verdi) 17+ MarC: Hermann Bäumer; D: Elisabeth Stöppler
Don Carlo (Verdi) 17 Mar-27 MayC: Hermann Bäumer / Hossein Pishkar; D: Elisabeth Stöppler
Der Ring an einem Abend (Wagner) 9 SepC: Hermann Bäumer
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 29+ SepC: Valtteri Rauhalammi; D: Elisabeth Stöppler
Märchen im Grand-Hotel (Abraham) 25+ NovC: Samuel Hogarth; D: Peter Jordan, Leonhard Koppelmann
Katja Kabanova (Janáček) 18+ JanC: Paul-Johannes Kirschner; D: Lydia Steier
Saul (Handel) 25+ JanC: Andreas Spering; D: Lydia Steier
Avis de Tempête (Aperghis) 9+ MarC: Hermann Bäumer; D: Anselm Dalferth
Kannst du pfeifen, Johanna? (Kampe) 19+ MarC: Paul-Johannes Kirschner; D: Ronny Jakubaschk
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 23+ AprD: Frank Hilbrich
Die Liebe zu drei Orangen (Prokofiev,S) 18+ MayC: Hermann Bäumer; D: Joan Antoni Rechi
Mannheim, Nationaltheater Mannheim  / 
Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny (Weill) 17 Sep-5 JanC: Benjamin Reiners; D: Markus Dietz
Ein Maskenball (Verdi) 20 Sep-25 NovC: Benjamin Reiners; D: Werner Schroeter
Der Ring an einem Abend (Wagner) 23 Sep-11 NovC: Wolfgang Wengenroth
Wie werde ich reich und glucklich? (Spoliansky) 6 Oct-8 JulC: Matthew Toogood; D: Thomas Fiedler, Jan Dvořák
Norma (Bellini) 14 Oct-12 JanC: Benjamin Reiners / Matthew Toogood; D: Markus Bothe
Aschenputtel (Rossini) 1 Nov-8 AprC: Attilio Cremonesi / Matthew Toogood; D: Cordula Däuper
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 19 Nov-18 FebC: Alexander Soddy; D: Olivier Tambosi
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 26 Nov-15 AprC: Benjamin Reiners / Alexander Soddy / Matthew Toogood; D: Roland Velte
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 26 Nov-15 AprC: Benjamin Reiners / Alexander Soddy / Matthew Toogood; D: Roland Velte
Fidelio (Beethoven) 9 Dec-21 MayC: Alexander Soddy / Wolfgang Wengenroth; D: Roger Vontobel
Aida (Verdi) 14 Dec-10 FebC: Alexander Soddy / Matthew Toogood; D: Roger Vontobel
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 21 Dec-28 JanC: Matthew Toogood / Wolfgang Wengenroth; D: Wolfgang Blum
Turandot (Puccini) 18 Jan-30 AprC: Alexander Soddy / Matthew Toogood; D: Regula Gerber
Jolanthe (concert) (Tchaikovsky,P) 25 Jan-18 MayC: Benjamin Reiners
Hercules (Handel) 3 Feb-12 MayC: Bernhard Forck; D: Nigel Lowery
Ernani (Verdi) 24 Feb-1 JulC: Benjamin Reiners; D: Yona Kim
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 3 Mar-6 JulC: Matthew Toogood; D: Helmut Baumann, Jürg Burth
Pelleas und Melisande (Debussy) 25 Mar-12 MayC: Lorenzo di Toro; D: Luise Kautz
Parsifal (Wagner) 30 Mar-31 MayC: Alexander Soddy; D: Hans Schüler
Die Krönung der Poppea (Monteverdi) 12 Apr-6 JunC: Jörg Halubek; D: Lorenzo Fioroni
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 21 Apr-14 JunC: Alexander Soddy; D: Chris Alexander
La traviata (Verdi) 19 May-22 JulC: Alexander Soddy / Wolfgang Wengenroth; D: Achim Freyer
Vespertine (Björk) 26 May-25 JulC: Matthew Toogood / Wolfgang Wengenroth; D: Kirsten Dehlholm, Jon R Skulberg
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 2 Jun-23 JulC: Benjamin Reiners / Matthew Toogood; D: Joachim Schloemer
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 14-26 JulC: Alexander Soddy; D: Ekaterina Vasileva
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 16 Sep-20 NovC: Alexander Soddy / Matthew Toogood; D: Ekaterina Vasilyova
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 21 Sep-30 DecC: Attilio Cremonesi / Matthew Toogood; D: Cordula Däuper(original), Claudia Plaßwich(revival)
Werther (Massenet) 23 Sep-8 DecC: Wolfgang Wengenroth; D: David Mouchtar-Samorai
Rigoletto (Verdi) 28 Sep-1 DecC: Benjamin Reiners; D: Alexander Schulin
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 7 Oct-1 MarC: Benjamin Reiners / Wolfgang Wengenroth; D: Wolfgang Blum(original), Maren Schäfer(revival)
Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg (Wagner) 28 Oct-2 FebC: Alexander Soddy; D: Nigel Lowery
Der Ring an einem Abend (Wagner) 18 Nov-17 MarC: Benjamin Reiners
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 2 Dec-13 JanC: Matthew Toogood / Wolfgang Wengenroth; D: Wolfgang Blum
Marienvesper (Monteverdi) 15 Dec-13 JunC: Jörg Halubek; D: Calixto Bieito
La bohème (Puccini) 21 Dec-22 FebC: Alexander Soddy / Wolfgang Wengenroth; D: Friedrich Meyer-Oertel
Die Liebe zu drei Orangen (Prokofiev,S) 6 Jan-21 MarC: Alexander Soddy / Matthew Toogood; D: Cordula Däuper
Fidelio (Beethoven) 15 Jan-27 AprC: Alexander Soddy / Wolfgang Wengenroth; D: Roger Vontobel
Carmina Burana (concert) (Orff) 1 Feb-28 JunC: Matthew Toogood / Wolfgang Wengenroth
Der gute Ehemann (Benda) 10+ FebC: Robin Phillips; D: Marco Misgaiski
Herzog Blaubarts Burg (Bartók) 10+ FebC: Robin Phillips; D: Marco Misgaiski
Orpheus in der Unterwelt (Offenbach) 17 Feb-5 JunC: Benjamin Reiners / Matthew Toogood; D: Markus Bothe
Norma (Bellini) 10 Mar-4 JulC: Wolfgang Wengenroth / Matthew Toogood; D: Markus Bothe
Francesca da Rimini (concert) (Rakhmaninov) 24 Mar-18 AprC: Benjamin Reiners
La Chute de la maison Usher (Debussy) 12 Apr-18 JunC: Benjamin Reiners; D: Anna Viebrock, Joachim Rathke
Parsifal (Wagner) 19 Apr-20 JunC: Alexander Soddy; D: Hans Schüler
Don Carlo (Verdi) 5-24 MayC: Benjamin Reiners; D: Jens Daniel Herzog
Pelléas et Mélisande (Debussy) 25 May-24 JulC: Alexander Soddy; D: Barrie Kosky
Tosca (Puccini) 30 May-23 JulC: Alexander Soddy; D: Renate Ackermann
Salome (Strauss) 15 Jun-12 JulC: Alexander Soddy; D: Gabriele Rech
Il trovatore (Verdi) 13-25 JulC: Roberto Rizzi-Brignoli; D: Roger Vontobel
Meiningen, Meininger Staatstheater  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 8 Sep-20 MayC: Chin-Chao Lin; D: Ansgar Haag
Evita (Lloyd Webber) 14 Sep-10 MayC: Mario Hartmuth / Martin Wettges; D: Kurt Josef Schildknecht
Hoffmanns Erzählungen (Offenbach) 17 Sep-1 DecC: Chin-Chao Lin / Martin Wettges; D: Christian Poewe
Le Grand Macabre (Ligeti) 29-30 SepC: Philippe Bach; D: Herbert Fritsch
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 6 Oct-20 JanC: Philippe Bach / Mario Hartmuth; D: Ansgar Haag
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 17 Nov-3 MarC: Mario Hartmuth; D: Anthony Pilavachi
Gräfin Mariza (Kálmán,E) 8 Dec-21 MayC: Mario Hartmuth / Martin Wettges; D: Wolfgang Dosch
Julie (Boesmans) 25 Jan-24 MarC: Mario Hartmuth; D: Lars Wernecke
Carmina Burana (Orff) 23 Feb-29 JunC: Philippe Bach; D: Ivar Thomas van Urk
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 13 Apr-5 JulC: Philippe Bach; D: Aldona Farrugia
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 27 Apr-23 JunC: Philippe Bach; D: Ansgar Haag
Die Piraten von Penzance (Sullivan,A) 15-27 JunC: Chin-Chao Lin; D: Lars Wernecke
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 6 Sep-19 JunC: Philippe Bach / Chin-Chao Lin; D: Ansgar Haag
Die Piraten von Penzance (Sullivan,A) 8 Sep-20 JanC: Chin-Chao Lin; D: Lars Wernecke
Carmen (Bizet) 28 Sep-22 JunC: Philippe Bach; D: Jasmina Hadziahmetovic
Ariadne on Naxos (Strauss) 19 Oct-4 NovC: Philippe Bach; D: Aldona Farrugia
Tosca (Puccini) 2 Nov-6 MayC: Chin-Chao Lin; D: Ansgar Haag
Evita (Lloyd Webber) 24 Nov-22 MarC: Mario Hartmuth / Martin Wettges; D: Kurt Josef Schildknecht
Schwarzwaldmädel (Jessel) 7 Dec-2 JunC: Mario Hartmuth; D: Tobias Rott
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 9 Jan-16 FebC: Mario Hartmuth; D: Anthony Pilavachi
Das Schloss Dürande (Schoeck) 8 Mar-6 JulC: Philippe Bach; D: Ansgar Haag
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 24 May-15 JunC: Chin-Chao Lin; D: Roman Hovenbitzer
Mönchengladbach, Theater Krefeld und Mönchengladbach  / 
Die Faschingsfee (Kálmán,E) 23 Sep-16 FebC: Diego Martin Etxebarria; D: Carsten Süss
Der seltsame Fall des Claus Grünberg (Monteverdi) 24 Sep-3 DecC: Yorgos Ziavras; D: Kobie van Rensburg
Orpheus und Eurydike (Gluck) 30 Sep-13 DecC: Werner Ehrhardt / Michael Preiser; D: Jakob Peters-Messer
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 13 Oct-27 DecC: Mihkel Kütson; D: Hinrich Horstkotte
Der Konsul (Menotti) 21 Oct-12 JanC: Diego Martin Etxebarria; D: Katja Bening
Hamlet (Thomas,A) 25 Nov-7 FebC: Mihkel Kütson / Andreas Fellner; D: Helen Malkowsky
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 17 Dec-21 AprC: Andreas Fellner; D: Roland Hüve
Lohengrin (Wagner) 20 Jan-25 MarC: Mihkel Kütson; D: Robert Lehmeier
Der Mann, der seine Frau mit einem Hut verwechselte (Nyman) 31 Jan-3 MarC: Michael Preiser; D: Robert Nemack
Lend Me a Tenor (Carroll) 10 Mar-8 JulC: Andreas Fellner; D: Ansgar Weigner
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 29 Apr-10 JunC: Mihkel Kütson / Diego Martin Etxebarria / Yorgos Ziavras; D: François De Carpentries
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 29 Apr-10 JunC: Mihkel Kütson / Diego Martin Etxebarria / Yorgos Ziavras; D: François De Carpentries
Nabucco (Verdi) 23 Jun-15 JulC: Diego Martin Etxebarria; D: Roman Hovenbitzer
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 16 Sep-9 JanC: Diego Martin Etxebarria; D: Kobie van Rensburg
Nabucco (Verdi) 29 SepC: Diego Martin Etxebarria; D: Roman Hovenbitzer
Die Faschingsfee (Kálmán,E) 13 Oct-12 JanC: Diego Martin Etxebarria; D: Carsten Süß
Räuber Hotzenplotz (Tarkmann) 28 Oct-26 DecC: Andreas Fellner; D: Katja Bening
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 11 Nov-25 DecC: Diego Martin Etxebarria; D: Hinrich Horstkotte
Hamlet (Thomas,A) 24 Nov-26 FebC: Mihkel Kütson; D: Helen Malkowsky
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 26 Jan-6 AprC: Mihkel Kütson; D: Beverly Blankenship, Rebecca Blankenship
Boris Godunov (Musorgsky) 23 Mar-24 MayC: Mihkel Kütson; D: Agnessa Nefjodov
Der goldene Drache (Eötvös) 12 May-10 JulC: Yorgos Ziavras; D: Petra Luisa Meyer
Orpheus in der Unterwelt (Offenbach) 15 Jun-7 JulC: Diego Martin Etxebarria; D: Hinrich Horstkotte
München, Bayerische Staatsoper  / 
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 29 Sep-6 OctC: Constantin Trinks; D: Dieter Dorn
Il turco in Italia (Rossini) 13-18 OctC: Antonello Allemandi; D: Christof Loy
Carmen (Bizet) 21-27 OctC: Omer Meir Wellber; D: Lina Wertmüller
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 26 Oct-10 NovC: Constantinos Carydis; D: Christof Loy
Lady Macbeth von Mzensk (Shostakovich) 29 Oct-5 NovC: Oksana Lyniv; D: Harry Kupfer
Tosca (Puccini) 8-17 NovC: Daniele Callegari; D: Luc Bondy
Die schweigsame Frau (Strauss) 12-24 NovC: Stefan Soltesz; D: Barrie Kosky
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 26 Nov-3 DecC: Bertrand de Billy; D: Dmitri Tcherniakov
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 29 Nov-8 DecC: Marco Armiliato; D: Philipp Stölzl
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 9-15 DecC: Antonino Fogliani; D: Barbara Wysocka
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 14-21 DecC: Eun Sun Kim; D: Richard Jones
Il tabarro (Puccini) 17 Dec-1 JanC: Kirill Petrenko; D: Lotte de Beer
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 17 Dec-1 JanC: Kirill Petrenko; D: Lotte de Beer
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 17 Dec-1 JanC: Kirill Petrenko; D: Lotte de Beer
La bohème (Puccini) 25 Dec-4 JanC: Alexander Soddy; D: Otto Schenk
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 31 Dec-6 JanC: Friedrich Haider; D: Helmut Lehberger(original), Leander Haußmann(original), Andreas Weirich(revival)
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 11-13 JanC: Kirill Petrenko; D: Andreas Kriegenburg
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 12-17 JanC: Ivor Bolton; D: Martin Duncan, Ultz
Die Walküre (Wagner) 19-22 JanC: Kirill Petrenko; D: Andreas Kriegenburg
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 21-28 JanC: Keri-Lynn Wilson; D: Ferruccio Soleri
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 24-30 JanC: Daniele Callegari; D: Wolf Busse
Siegfried (Wagner) 31 Jan-3 FebC: Kirill Petrenko; D: Andreas Kriegenburg
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 8-11 FebC: Kirill Petrenko; D: Andreas Kriegenburg
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 10-18 FebC: Stefano Ranzani; D: David Bösch
Carmen (Bizet) 16-21 FebC: Karel Mark Chichon; D: Lina Wertmüller
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 24 Feb-4 MarC: Asher Fisch; D: Johannes Erath
La favorite (Donizetti) 25 Feb-3 MarC: Giacomo Sagripanti; D: Amélie Niermeyer
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 9-21 MarC: Kirill Petrenko; D: Otto Schenk
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 10-16 MarC: Francesco Angelico; D: Jean-Pierre Ponnelle
Les Vêpres siciliennes (Verdi) 11-25 MarC: Omer Meir Wellber; D: Antú Romero Nunes
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 24-29 MarC: Constantin Trinks; D: Dieter Dorn
La Calisto (Cavalli) 31 Mar-9 AprC: Christopher Moulds; D: David Alden
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 1-8 AprC: Lothar Koenigs; D: Robert Carsen
Macbeth (Verdi) 7-13 AprC: Pinchas Steinberg; D: Martin Kušej
Der zerbrochene Krug (Ullmann) 13-29 AprC: Karsten Januschke; D: Andreas Weirich
Der Diktator (Krenek) 13-29 AprC: Karsten Januschke; D: Martha Teresa Münder
Lucrezia Borgia (Donizetti) 27 Apr-7 MayC: Friedrich Haider; D: Christof Loy
Mefistofele (Boito) 29 Apr-6 MayC: Omer Meir Wellber; D: Roland Schwab
Die Gezeichneten (Schreker) 12-19 MayC: Markus Stenz; D: Krzysztof Warlikowski
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 13-20 MayC: Antonino Fogliani; D: Barbara Wysocka
Aus einem Totenhaus (Janáček) 21 May-8 JunC: Simone Young; D: Frank Castorf
Semiramide (Rossini) 2-10 JunC: Antonello Allemandi; D: David Alden
Arabella (Strauss) 16-22 JunC: Constantin Trinks; D: Andreas Dresen
Rigoletto (Verdi) 17-24 JunC: Daniele Callegari; D: Arpad Schilling
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 29 Jun-2 JulC: Bertrand de Billy; D: Peter Konwitschny
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 6 JulC: Giacomo Sagripanti; D: David Bösch
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 15-17 JulC: Constantinos Carydis; D: Christof Loy
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 20 JulC: Kirill Petrenko; D: Andreas Kriegenburg
Orlando paladino (Haydn) 23-29 JulC: Ivor Bolton; D: Axel Ranisch
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 22-28 SepC: Ivor Bolton; D: Christof Loy
Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg (Wagner) 23-30 SepC: Kirill Petrenko; D: David Bösch
La traviata (Verdi) 2-12 OctC: Keri-Lynn Wilson; D: Günter Krämer
Il trovatore (Verdi) 7-17 OctC: Asher Fisch; D: Olivier Py
Aus einem Totenhaus (Janáček) 19-26 OctC: Simone Young; D: Frank Castorf
Rigoletto (Verdi) 20 Oct-2 NovC: Daniele Callegari; D: Arpad Schilling
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 4-15 NovC: Joana Mallwitz; D: Krzysztof Warlikowski
Les Vêpres siciliennes (Verdi) 10-20 NovC: Paolo Carignani; D: Antú Romero Nunes
Jenůfa (Janáček) 21-27 NovC: Simone Young; D: Barbara Frey
Otello (Verdi) 23 Nov-21 DecC: Kirill Petrenko / Asher Fish; D: Amélie Niermeyer
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 29 Nov-1 DecC: Ivor Bolton; D: Dieter Dorn
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 4-16 DecC: Eun Sun Kim; D: Richard Jones(original), Benjamin Davis(revival)
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 20 Dec-1 JanC: Alexander Soddy; D: August Everding(original), Helmut Lehberger(revival)
Die verkaufte Braut (Smetana) 22 Dec-6 JanC: Tomáš Hanus; D: David Bösch
Norma (Bellini) 5-12 JanC: Daniele Callegari; D: Jürgen Rose
Arabella (Strauss) 14-25 JanC: Constantin Trinks; D: Andreas Dresen
Fidelio (Beethoven) 24 Jan-2 FebC: Kirill Petrenko; D: Calixto Bieito
Carmen (Bizet) 25 Jan-3 MarC: Dan Ettinger; D: Lina Wertmüller
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 3-8 FebC: Daniele Callegari; D: David Bösch
Nabucco (Verdi) 9-19 FebC: Andrea Battistoni; D: Yannis Kokkos
Karl V (Krenek) 10-23 FebC: Erik Nielsen; D: Carlus Padrissa
Carmen (Bizet) 25 Feb-3 MarC: Dan Ettinger; D: Lina Wertmüller
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 5-14 MarC: James Gaffigan; D: Stephan Kimmig
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 16 Mar-2 AprC: James Gaffigan; D: Andreas Dresen
Roberto Devereux (Donizetti) 17-27 MarC: Friedrich Haider; D: Christof Loy
Parsifal (Wagner) 24-31 MarC: Kirill Petrenko; D: Pierre Audi
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 4-9 AprC: Constantin Trinks; D: Martin Duncan
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 5-10 AprC: Karel Mark Chichon; D: Wolf Busse
Mavra (Stravinsky) 15-28 Apr
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky,P) 15-28 Apr
Turandot (Puccini) 20 Apr-2 MayC: Pinchas Steinberg; D: Carlus Padrissa
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 22-28 AprC: Asher Fisch; D: Peter Konwitschny
Tosca (Puccini) 4-10 MayC: Andrea Battistoni; D: Luc Bondy
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 5-12 MayC: Simone Young; D: Romeo Castellucci
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 18-24 MayC: Paolo Carignani; D: Johannes Erath
Il tabarro (Puccini) 25 May-2 JunC: Bertrand de Billy; D: Lotte de Beer
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 25 May-2 JunC: Bertrand de Billy; D: Lotte de Beer
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 25 May-2 JunC: Bertrand de Billy; D: Lotte de Beer
Alceste (Gluck) 26 May-13 JunC: Antonello Manacorda; D: Sidi Larbi Cherkaoui
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 9-15 JunC: Antonino Fogliani; D: Barbara Wysocka
La bohème (Puccini) 17-23 JunC: Giampaolo Bisanti; D: Otto Schenk
München, Gärtnerplatztheater  / 
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 19 Oct-18 NovC: Anthony Bramall; D: Josef Ernst Köpplinger
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 28 Oct-22 NovC: Michael Brandstätter; D: Brigitte Fassbaender
Martha (Flotow) 11-29 NovC: Andreas Kowalewitz; D: Loriot
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 2 Dec-10 JanC: Anthony Bramall; D: Peter Kertz
Die Zirkusprinzessin (Kálmán,E) 29 Dec-27 MayC: Karsten Januschke; D: Josef Ernst Köpplinger
Der Wildschütz (Lortzing) 20 Jan-2 JunC: Michael Brandstätter; D: Georg Schmiedleitner
Viktoria und ihr Husar (Abraham) 27 Jan-10 FebC: Oleg Ptashnikov / Andreas Partilla; D: Josef Ernst Köpplinger
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 13 Feb-10 JunC: Andreas Kowalewitz; D: Josef Ernst Köpplinger
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 24 Feb-10 MayC: Michael Brandstätter; D: Rosamund Gilmore
Weiße Rose (Zimmermann,U) 15 Mar-16 AprC: Andreas Partilla; D: Lukas Wachernig
Maria Stuarda (Donizetti) 22 Mar-31 MayC: Anthony Bramall; D: Michael Sturminger
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 29 Apr-18 MayC: Michael Brandstätter; D: Brigitte Fassbaender
Im weißen Rößl (Benatzky) 12-23 MayC: Michael Brandstätter; D: Josef Ernst Köpplinger
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 19 May-10 JulC: Anthony Bramall; D: Herbert Föttinger
Der tapfere Soldat (Straus) 14 Jun-8 JulC: Anthony Bramall; D: Peter Konwitschny
Semele (Handel) 24 Jun-6 JulC: Rubén Dubrovsky; D: Karoline Gruber
Jesus Christ Superstar (Lloyd Webber) 19-27 JulC: Jeff Frohner; D: Josef Ernst Köpplinger
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 29 Sep-20 JanC: Anthony Bramall; D: Josef Ernst Köpplinger
Dantons Tod (Einem) 11 Oct-15 NovC: Anthony Bramall; D: Günter Krämer
Der Wildschütz (Lortzing) 24 Oct-17 MayC: Alfred Eschwé; D: Georg Schmiedleitner
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 28 Oct-29 DecC: Anthony Bramall / Oleg Ptashnikov; D: Herbert Föttinger
Wiener Blut (Strauss,J) 9 Nov-15 DecD: Nicole Claudia Weber
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 28 Nov-2 JanC: Anthony Bramall; D: Peter Kertz
Momo (Hiller,W) 16 Dec-18 JanC: Michael Brandstätter / Andreas Partilla; D: Nicole Claudia Weber
Martha (Flotow) 11-30 JanC: Andreas Kowalewitz; D: Loriot
Maria Stuarda (Donizetti) 6 Feb-5 MayC: Anthony Bramall; D: Michael Sturminger, Ricarda Regina Ludigkeit
King Arthur (Purcell) 15 Feb-9 MarC: Howard Arman; D: Torsten Fischer
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 24 Feb-5 AprD: Olivier Tambosi
Im weißen Rößl (Benatzky) 14 Mar-12 MayD: Josef Ernst Köpplinger
La bohème (Puccini) 28 Mar-18 JulC: Anthony Bramall; D: Bernd Mottl
Der tapfere Soldat (Straus) 2-21 AprC: Andreas Kowalewitz; D: Peter Konwitschny
Die Perlenfischer (concert) (Bizet) 12-22 Apr
L'Heure espagnole (Ravel) 28 Apr-20 JunC: Kiril Stankow; D: Lukas Wachernig
Der Junge Lord (Henze) 23 May-14 JunC: Anthony Bramall; D: Brigitte Fassbaender
Liliom (Doderer) 6-14 JulC: Michael Brandstätter; D: Josef Ernst Köpplinger
Münster, Theater Münster  / 
Don Carlo (Verdi) 7 Oct-2 FebC: Golo Berg; D: Ulrich Peters
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 29 Oct-28 DecC: Stefan Veselka; D: Andreas Beuermann
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán,E) 2 Dec-13 MayC: Stefan Veselka; D: Mareike Zimmermann
Angels in America (Eötvös) 24 Feb-18 AprC: Golo Berg; D: Carlos Wagner
Cendrillon (Massenet) 14 Apr-6 JulC: Stefan Veselka; D: Roman Hovenbitzer
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 26 May-13 JulC: Golo Berg; D: Christian von Götz
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 15 Sep-7 FebC: Golo Berg; D: Hans Walter Richter
Saul (Handel) 27 Oct-23 MarC: Michael Hofstetter; D: Susanne Knapp
Street Scene (Weill) 22 Dec-25 MayC: Stefan Veselka; D: Hendrik Müller
Das Tagebuch der Anne Frank (Frid) 12+ FebC: Fabian Liesenfeld
Sugar (Styne) 23 Feb-11 JulC: Thorsten Schmid-Kapfenburg; D: Ulrich Peters
Die Liebe zu den drei Orangen (Prokofiev,S) 6 Apr-2 JulC: Golo Berg; D: Sebastian Ritschel
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 18 May-13 JulC: Stefan Veselka; D: Philipp Kochheim
Neustrelitz, Landestheater Mecklenburg  / 
Xerxes (Handel) 23 Sep-1 OctC: Jörg Pitschmann; D: Kornelia Repschläger
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán,E) 30 Sep-2 FebC: Panagiotis Papadopoulos; D: Stephan Brauer
Zar und Zimmermann (Lortzing) 7 OctC: Daniel Stratievsky; D: Birgit Kronshage
Fidelio (Beethoven) 21 Oct-20 AprC: Sebastian Tewinkel; D: Jürgen Pöckel
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 17 Nov-26 DecC: Sebastian Tewinkel; D: Manfred Straube
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 20 Jan-29 MarC: Panagiotis Papadopoulos; D: Magdalena Fuchsberger
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 24 Mar-1 JunC: Panagiotis Papadopoulos; D: Peter Lotschak
Il mondo della luna (Haydn) 28 Apr-21 MayC: Daniel Stratievsky; D: Jürgen Pöckel
Wie einst im Mai (Kollo) 6-28 JulC: Panagiotis Papadopoulos; D: Reinhardt Friese
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 22 Sep-3 NovC: Panagiotis Papadopoulos; D: Peter Lotschak
Wiener Blut (Strauss,J) 6 Oct-12 AprC: Panagiotis Papadopoulos; D: Wolf Widder
Il mondo della luna (Haydn) 31 Oct-23 NovC: Daniel Stratievsky; D: Jürgen Pöckel
Musicals anthology (Rodgers) 1 Dec-22 AprC: Panagiotis Papadopoulos
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 19 Jan-26 AprC: Sebastian Tewinkel; D: Lothar Krause
Kismet (Wright) 16 Mar-24 MayC: Daniel Stratievsky; D: Wolfgang Dosch
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 4 May-2 JunC: Panagiotis Papadopoulos; D: Jürgen Pöckel
Die Bajadere (Kálmán,E) 28 Jun-21 JulC: Panagiotis Papadopoulos; D: Pascale-Sabine Chevroton
Nordhausen, Theater Nordhausen  / 
Otello (Verdi) 29 Sep-12 JanC: Michael Helmrath / Henning Ehlert; D: Anette Leistenschneider
Zar und Zimmermann (Lortzing) 14 Oct-25 FebC: Oliver Weder; D: Anette Leistenschneider
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 7-22 Nov
Luisa Fernanda (Moreno Torroba) 6 Jan-16 MarC: Oliver Weder; D: Alfonso Romero Mora
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 26 Jan-24 MarC: Michael Helmrath; D: Katharina Thoma
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 20 Apr-27 MayC: Henning Ehlert; D: Gernot Kranner
La traviata (Verdi) 15 Jun-14 Jul
La traviata (Verdi) 17 Jun-14 JulC: Michael Helmrath; D: Anette Leistenschneider
Die Magd als Herrin (Pergolesi) 30 Jun-14 JulC: Sergi Roca Martinez; D: Thomas Bayer
Die lustigen Weiber von Windsor (Nicolai) 21 Sep-14 NovC: Henning Ehlert; D: Anette Leistenschneider
Dracula (Wildhorn) 5 Oct-30 DecC: Henning Ehlert / Felix-Immanuel Achtner; D: Ivan Alboresi
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 30 Nov-6 JanC: Henning Ehlert; D: Anette Leistenschneider
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 14 Dec-11 JanC: Henning Ehlert; D: Gernot Kranner
Vom Geist der Weihnacht (Steffan) 20-22 DecC: Felix-Immanuel Achtner; D: Anette Leistenschneider
Julius Caesar (Handel) 15-30 Mar
Cabaret (Kander) 12 Apr-26 May
Otello (Verdi) 4-31 May
Jesus Christ Superstar (Lloyd Webber) 21 Jun-21 Jul
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 28 Jun-19 Jul
Orpheus und Eurydike (Gluck) 6-21 Jul
Nürnberg, Staatstheater Nürnberg  / 
Norma (Bellini) 22 Sep-9 OctC: Marcus Bosch; D: Stéphane Braunschweig
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 1-22 OctC: Andreas Paetzold; D: Thomas Enzinger
Les Troyens (Berlioz) 8 Oct-26 NovC: Marcus Bosch; D: Calixto Bieito
La bohème (Puccini) 20 Oct-26 DecC: Marcus Bosch / Volker Hiemeyer; D: Alexandra Szemerédy
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 5 Nov-24 FebC: Guido Johannes Rumstadt / Andreas Paetzold / Tarmo Vaask; D: Thomas Enzinger
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 24 Nov-23 JanC: Guido Johannes Rumstadt; D: Laura Scozzi
Otello (Verdi) 14 Jan-23 FebC: Guido Johannes Rumstadt / Marcus Bosch; D: Gabriele Rech
Carmen (Bizet) 27 Jan-6 MayC: Volker Hiemeyer / Esteban Domínguez Gonzalvo; D: Laurent Laffargue
Idomeneo (Mozart) 17 Feb-28 AprC: Marcus Bosch; D: David Bösch
Die Soldaten (Zimmermann,B) 17 Mar-23 AprC: Marcus Bosch; D: Peter Konwitschny
La traviata (Verdi) 7 Apr-20 JulC: Marcus Bosch / Jan Croonenbroeck; D: Peter Konwitschny
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 13 May-15 JulC: Volker Hiemeyer; D: Josef Ernst Köpplinger
Die Rückkehr des Odysseus (Monteverdi) 3 Jun-18 JulC: Wolfgang Katschner; D: Mariame Clément
Tosca (Puccini) 15 Jun-19 JulC: Guido Johannes Rumstadt; D: Jens Daniel Herzog
Krieg und Frieden (Prokofiev,S) 30 Sep-17 NovC: Joana Mallwitz; D: Jens Daniel Herzog
Anna Nicole (Turnage) 3 Nov-7 DecC: Lutz de Veer; D: Jens Daniel Herzog
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 9 Nov-21 DecC: Guido Johannes Rumstadt; D: Josef Ernst Köpplinger
Xerxes (Handel) 24 Nov-3 FebC: Wolfgang Katschner
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 2 Dec-1 FebC: Volker Hiemeyer; D: Andreas Baesler
Ball im Savoy (Abraham) 19 Jan-5 JulC: Volker Hiemeyer; D: Stefan Huber
Rusalka, Meerjungfrau (Dvořák,A) 3 Feb-14 MayC: Francesco Greco; D: Ilaria Lanzino
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 23 Feb-10 JunC: Lutz de Veer; D: Jens Daniel Herzog
Norma (Bellini) 2-31 MarC: Björn Huestege; D: Stéphane Braunschweig
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 23 Mar-18 JulC: Guido Johannes Rumstadt; D: Tina Lanik
Lohengrin (Wagner) 12 MayC: Joana Mallwitz; D: David Hermann
Oldenburg, Oldenburgisches Staatstheater  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 20 Aug-6 JanC: Carlos Vázquez; D: Robert Lehmeier
Die Walküre (Wagner) 9 Sep-19 NovC: Hendrik Vestmann; D: Paul Esterházy
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 14 Oct-8 AprC: Vito Cristofaro; D: Kateryna Sokolova
Siroé (Hasse) 2 Dec-5 AprC: Wolfgang Katschner; D: Jakob Peters-Messer
Jesus Christ Superstar (Lloyd Webber) 9 Dec-1 JulC: Jürgen Grimm / Tobias Deutschmann; D: Erik Petersen
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 10 Dec-7 JanC: Felix Pätzold; D: Michael Moxham
Sweeney Todd (Sondheim) 21 Dec-28 JanC: Carlos Vázquez; D: Michael Moxham
Rigoletto (Verdi) 10 Feb-17 MayC: Vito Cristofaro; D: Hinrich Horstkotte
Maria (Statkowski) 17 Mar-19 MayC: Hendrik Vestmann; D: Andrea Schwalbach
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 5-20 MayC: Vito Cristofaro; D: Axel Köhler
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 7 Sep-19 DecC: Vito Cristofaro; D: Axel Köhler
Siegfried (Wagner) 22 Sep-4 NovC: Hendrik Vestmann / Vito Cristofaro; D: Paul Esterházy
Orpheus in der Unterwelt (Offenbach) 27 Sep-22 FebC: Vito Cristofaro; D: Felix Schrödinger
Jesus Christ Superstar (Lloyd Webber) 7 OctC: Jürgen Grimm; D: Erik Petersen
La Damnation de Faust (concert) (Berlioz) 21 Oct-8 FebC: Vito Cristofaro
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 8 Dec-6 AprC: Vito Cristofaro; D: Stephen Lawless
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 23 DecC: Felix Pätzold; D: Michael Moxham
Brundibár (Krása) 27 JanC: Thomas Honickel; D: Jens Kerbel
Les Paladins (Rameau) 16 Feb-26 JunC: Alexis Kossenko; D: François De Carpentries
Dead Man Walking (Heggie) 23 Mar-4 JulC: Carlos Vázquez; D: Olivia Fuchs
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 4 May-6 JulC: Hendrik Vestmann; D: Laurence Dale
Oberon (Weber) 20 May
Osnabruck, Stadttheater Osnabrück  / 
The Addams Family (Lippa) 24 Aug-5 DecC: An-Hoon Song; D: Felix Seiler
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 8 Sep-14 DecC: Daniel Inbal; D: Alexander May
Rigoletto (Verdi) 30 Sep-27 MayC: Andreas Hotz; D: Adriana Altaras
Die Zirkusprinzessin (Kálmán,E) 25 Nov-10 AprC: Daniel Inbal; D: Sonja Trebes
Antigona (Traetta) 20 Jan-25 MayC: Andreas Hotz; D: Floris Visser
Apollo und Hyacinth (Mozart) 8 Mar-10 JunC: Daniel Inbal; D: Jan Friedrich Eggers
Chaplin (Curtis) 10 Mar-3 JunC: An-Hoon Song; D: Christian von Götz
San Paolo (Corbett) 28 Apr-20 JunC: Daniel Inbal; D: Alexander May
Doktor Faust (Busoni) 16-29 JunC: Andreas Hotz; D: Andrea Schwalbach
Chaplin (Curtis) 23 Aug-16 SepC: An-Hoon Song; D: Christian von Götz
Antigona (Traetta) 13+ SepC: Andreas Hotz; D: Floris Visser
Fidelio (Beethoven) 29+ SepC: Andreas Hotz; D: Yona Kim
Der Bettelstudent (Millöcker) 1 DecC: Daniel Inbal; D: Guillermo Amaya
Doktor Faust (Busoni) 13 DecD: Andrea Schwalbach
Tosca (Puccini) 26 JanC: Andreas Hotz; D: Mascha Pörzgen
The Producers (Brooks) 23 MarC: An-Hoon Song; D: Dominique Schnizer
Orlando (Handel) 4 MayC: Daniel Inbal; D: Felix Schrödinger
Guercoeur (Magnard) 15+ JunC: Andreas Hotz; D: Dirk Schmeding
Passau, Landestheater Niederbayern  / 
Die Welt auf dem Mond (Haydn) 23 Sep-26 JanC: Margherita Colombo; D: Aron Stiehl
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 6 Oct-29 DecC: Basil H E Coleman; D: Johannes Reitmeier
Operetta anthology (Lortzing) 28 Oct-21 JanC: Margherita Colombo; D: Margit Gilch
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 9 Dec-23 MarC: Basil H E Coleman; D: Stefan Tilch
Der Graf von Luxemburg (Lehár) 3 Feb-16 JunC: Margherita Colombo; D: Stephen Medcalf
Lucrezia Borgia (Donizetti) 14 Apr-25 MayC: Basil H E Coleman; D: Roland Schwab
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 22 Jun-14 JulC: Basil H E Coleman; D: Johannes Reitmeier
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 22 Sep-21 OctC: Basil H E Coleman; D: Johannes Reitmeier
Der Vetter aus Dingsda (Künneke) 29 Sep-8 JunC: Basil H E Coleman; D: Margit Gilch
Anna Bolena (Donizetti) 10 Nov-13 JanC: Basil H E Coleman; D: Ultz
Ariodante (Handel) 16 Feb-21 AprC: Margherita Colombo; D: Stephen Medcalf
Gold! (Evers) 12 May-27 JunD: Christiane Silberhumer
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 16-18 MayC: Basil H E Coleman; D: Stefan Tilch
Nabucco (Verdi) 15-30 JunC: Basil H E Coleman
Pforzheim, Theater Pforzheim  / 
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 15 Sep-14 JanC: Markus Huber; D: Thomas Münstermann
Der Barbier von Sevilla (Rossini) 18 Nov-8 AprC: Florian Erdl; D: Guido Markowitz, Kerstin Steeb
Der Bettelstudent (Millöcker) 22 Dec-11 JulC: Markus Huber; D: Wolfgang Lachnitt
Endstation Sehnsucht (Previn) 10 Feb-3 JulC: Tobias Leppert; D: Tobias Materna
Der Silbersee (Weill) 5 May-5 JulC: Florian Erdl; D: Thomas Münstermann
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 14 Sep-30 AprC: Markus Huber; D: Thomas Münstermann
Der Liebestrank (Donizetti) 17 Nov-24 MarC: Florian Erdl
Der Zigeunerbaron (Strauss,J) 22 Dec-12 May
Die Perlenfischer (Bizet) 16 Feb-2 Jun
Die Liebe zu den drei Orangen (Prokofiev,S) 18 May-3 JulC: Markus Huber; D: Thomas Münstermann
Plauen, Theater Plauen-Zwickau  / 
Les Pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 1-27 OctC: Lutz de Veer; D: Jürgen Pöckel
Der Bajazzo (Leoncavallo) 15 Sep-20 JanC: Lutz de Veer; D: Hinrich Horstkotte
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 15 Sep-20 JanC: Lutz de Veer; D: Hinrich Horstkotte
Ein Käfig voller Narren (Herman) 21 Oct-31 MarC: Vladimir Yaskorski; D: Wolfgang Dosch
Der Opernball (Heuberger) 17 Nov-25 MayC: Martin Eckenweber; D: Volker Wahl, Michaela Ronzoni
Die schöne Galathée (von Suppé) 25 Nov-10 AprC: Matthias Spindler; D: Wolfgang Dosch
Der Barbier von Bagdad (Cornelius) 12 Jan-19 MayC: Maxim Böckelmann; D: Jürgen Pöckel
L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 31 Jan-9 JunC: Leo Siberski; D: Jürgen Pöckel
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 12 May-2 JunC: Leo Siberski; D: Thilo Reinhardt
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 22-30 JunC: Leo Siberski; D: Jürgen Pöckel
Der Opernball (Heuberger) 29 Sep-11 JanC: Martin Eckenweber; D: Volker Wahl, Michaela Ronzoni
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 19+ OctC: Vladimir Yaskorski; D: Wolfgang Dosch
L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 17 Nov-20 JanC: Leo Siberski / Mark Johnston; D: Jürgen Pöckel
Das Lächeln einer Sommernacht (Sondheim) 7+ DecC: Leo Siberski; D: Jürgen Pöckel
Königskinder (Humperdinck) 26+ JanC: Leo Siberski; D: Jürgen Pöckel
Aida (Verdi) 4+ MayC: Leo Siberski; D: Andreas Rosar
The Last Five Years (Brown,J) 9+ MayC: Leo Siberski; D: Nadine Aßmann
Ein Käfig voller Narren (Herman) 25 May-1 JunC: Vladimir Yaskorksi / Leo Siberski; D: Winfried Schneider
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 2-6 JulC: Vladimir Yaskorski; D: Jürgen Pöckel
Radebeul, Landesbühnen Sachsen  / 
Im weißen Rößl (Benatzky) 1 Sep-30 MayC: Hans-Peter Preu / Thomas Gläser; D: Manuel Schöbel
Eine Nacht in Venedig (Strauss,J) 29 Sep-2 MarC: Florian Merz / Hans-Peter Preu; D: Wolfgang Dosch
La traviata (Verdi) 21 Oct-21 AprC: Hans-Peter Preu; D: Hinrich Horstkotte
Company (Sondheim) 27 Oct-26 DecC: Hans-Peter Preu; D: Sebastian Ritschel
Tschick (Vollmer) 19 Jan-2 FebC: Hans-Peter Preu; D: Sebastian Ritschel
Carmen (Bizet) 4 MarC: Hans-Peter Preu; D: Manuel Schöbel
Der Vetter aus Dingsda (Künneke) 31 Mar-6 AprC: Jan Michael Horstmann; D: Manuel Schöbel
Der Besuch der alten Dame (Einem) 26 May-10 JunC: Ekkehard Klemm; D: Sebastian Welker
Der Freischütz (Weber) 2-18 AugC: Hans-Peter Preu; D: Horst Kupich
Carmina Burana (Orff) 2 SepC: Ekkehard Klemm
Regensburg, Theater Regensburg  / 
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 23 Sep-31 MarC: Tom Woods / Anton Zapf; D: Uwe Schwarz
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 29 Sep-20 JanC: Tom Woods / Levente Török; D: Matthias Reichwald
The Producers (Brooks) 3 Oct-16 DecC: Alistair Lilley / Levente Török; D: Dominik Wilgenbus
Der Vetter aus Dingsda (Künneke) 28 Oct-3 JulC: Levente Török; D: Aron Stiehl
Messe in h-Moll (Bach,JS) 9 Dec-3 JunC: Alistair Lilley / Tom Woods; D: Jochen Biganzoli
Die Banalität der Liebe (Milch-Sheriff) 27 Jan-12 JulC: Tom Woods / Levente Török; D: Itay Tiran
Cabaret (Kander) 17 Mar-30 MayC: Alistair Lilley; D: Johannes Pölzgutter
Edgar (Puccini) 28 Apr-18 JulC: Tetsuro Ban; D: Hendrik Müller
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 16 Jun-19 JulC: Jonas Alber; D: Matthias Reichwald
Nabucco (Verdi) 15 Sep-8 JanC: Tom Woods; D: Rareș Zaharia
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 20 Sep-2 JanC: Chin-Chao Lin; D: Matthias Reichwald
Una cosa rara (Martín y Soler) 27 Oct-1 JulC: Christoph Spering; D: Andreas Baesler
Die Herzogin von Chicago (Kálmán,E) 8 Dec-21 MayC: Chin-Chao Lin; D: Aron Stiehl
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 23 Dec-19 JanD: Matthias Reichwald
Elizabetta (Prokofiev,G) 26 Jan-13 JunC: Chin-Chao Lin; D: Marcus Lobbes
Chess (Andersson,BT) 16 Mar-16 JunC: Alistair Lilley; D: Christina Schmidt
Der Freischütz (Weber) 11 May-24 JulC: Chin-Chao Lin; D: Matthias Reichwald
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 30 Jun-25 JulD: Brigitte Fassbaender
Tosca (Puccini) 13 JulD: Maximilian Eisenacher
Rostock, Volkstheater Rostock  / 
Aschenputtel (Rossini) 29 Sep-2 FebC: Manfred Hermann Lehner; D: Anja Nicklich
Zar und Zimmermann (Lortzing) 21 Oct-21 DecC: Gerrit Prießnitz / Hans-Christoph Borck; D: Anja Nicklich
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán,E) 1 Dec-5 JanC: Volker Plangg; D: Stephan Brauer
Ein Käfig voller Narren (Herman) 27 Jan-24 MarC: Volker Plangg; D: Stephan Brauer
Der Freischütz (Weber) 30 Mar-15 AprC: Manfred Hermann Lehner; D: Hans-Joachim Frey
Der Bajazzo (Leoncavallo) 3 Jun-20 JulC: Manfred Hermann Lehner; D: Peter Lotschak
Der Liebestrank (Donizetti) 29 Sep-6 OctC: Martin Hannus; D: Anja Nicklich
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán,E) 10 Nov-17 JanC: Volker Plangg / Hans-Christoph Borck; D: Stephan Brauer
Fidelio (Beethoven) 7-15 DecC: Martin Hannus; D: John Dew
Frau Luna (Lincke) 1 Feb-12 MayC: Martin Hannus; D: Dominik Wilgenbus
Der Freischütz (Weber) 6 MarC: Manfred Hermann Lehner; D: Hans-Joachim Frey
Eine Nacht in Venedig (Strauss,J) 8-23 Jul
Saarbrucken, Saarländisches Staatstheater  / 
Guillaume Tell (Rossini) 10 Sep-2 DecC: Sébastien Rouland; D: Roland Schwab
Gold! (Evers) 1 Oct-26 DecD: Renate Liedtke
La bohème (Puccini) 21 Oct-30 MarC: Nicholas Milton / Stefan Neubert; D: Tobias Heyder
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 11 Nov-30 DecC: Stefan Neubert; D: Andreas Gergen
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 9 Dec-18 MayC: Stefan Neubert; D: Thomas Winter
Der Sturm (Martin,F) 27 Jan-25 MarC: Roger Epple; D: Lorenzo Fioroni
Solaris (Obst) 8-17 MarC: Christopher Ward; D: Hermann Schneider
Croesus (Keiser) 13-22 AprC: Lutz Gillmann; D: Barbara Schöne
Salome (Strauss) 14 Apr-21 JunC: Nicholas Milton; D: Jakob Peters-Messer
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 11 May-19 JunC: Stefan Neubert; D: Jean Renshaw
Nabucco (Verdi) 9-23 JunC: Christopher Ward; D: Maximilian von Mayenburg
La traviata (Verdi) 26 Aug-26 JanC: Stefan Neubert; D: Ben Baur
West Side Story (Bernstein) 8 Sep-29 Dec
Die tote Stadt (Korngold) 6 Oct-21 DecC: Justus Thorau; D: Aron Stiehl
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán,E) 1 Dec-18 AprC: Justus Thorau; D: Erik Petersen
Médée (Cherubini) 19 Jan-27 Apr
Nabucco (Verdi) 16 FebC: Christopher Ward; D: Maximilian von Mayenburg
Soldier Songs (Little) 17 Feb-16 Mar
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 23 Mar-20 Jun
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 17 AprC: Stefan Neubert; D: Thomas Winter
Faust (Gounod) 31 May-30 Jun
Schwerin, Mecklenburgisches Staatstheater Schwerin  / 
West Side Story (Bernstein) 3-6 AugC: Daniel Huppert / Gregor Rot / Martin Schelhaas; D: Simon Eichenberger
Otello (Verdi) 13 Oct-1 AprC: Daniel Huppert / Gabriel Venzago; D: Katharina Thoma
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 19 Oct-31 MarC: Gregor Rot / Martin Schelhaas; D: Toni Burkhardt
Margarethe (Gounod) 3 Nov-2 MarC: Gregor Rot; D: Toni Burkhardt
Peter Grimes (Britten) 12 Nov-12 JanC: Daniel Huppert; D: Toni Burkhardt
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 8 Dec-6 JanC: Martin Schelhaas; D: Toni Burkhardt
Der glückliche Prinz (Böhmer) 9 DecC: Martin Schelhaas; D: Nele Tippelmann
Neues vom Tage (Hindemith) 4-30 MayC: Gabriel Venzago; D: Toni Burkhardt
Jekyll und Hyde (Wildhorn) 21-28 MayC: Michael Ellis Ingram / Gabriel Venzago; D: Kay Kuntze, AnnaLisa Canton
Tosca (Puccini) 22 Jun-28 JulC: Daniel Huppert / Martin Schelhaas / Gabriel Venzago; D: Toni Burkhardt
Hoffmanns Erzählungen (Offenbach) 22 Sep-13 DecC: Daniel Huppert; D: Toni Burkhardt
Im weißen Rößl (Benatzky) 23 Oct-15 JunC: Gabriel Venzago; D: Toni Burkhardt
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 6 Dec-4 JanC: Markus L Frank / Martin Schelhaas; D: Toni Burkhardt
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 18 Jan-1 JunC: Michael Ellis Ingram; D: Roman Hovenbitzer
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 12 Apr-9 JunC: Daniel Huppert; D: Toni Burkhardt
Anatevka (Bock) 21-23 JunC: Michael Ellis Ingram; D: Toni Burkhardt
Stralsund, Theater Vorpommern (Greifswald/ Stralsund/ Putbus)  / 
Me and My Girl (Gay) 7 OctC: Harish Shankar; D: Kay Link
Ein Maskenball (Verdi) 22 Oct-11 NovC: Florian Csizmadia; D: Host Kupich
A Streetcar named Desire (Previn) 25 NovC: Florian Csizmadia; D: Horst Kupich
Tosca (Puccini) 24 Mar-10 JunC: Florian Csizmadia / Harish Shankar; D: Susanne Knapp
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 12 May-9 JunC: Harish Shankar; D: Horst Kupich
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 22 Sep-29 DecC: Florian Csizmadia; D: Kay Link
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 29 Sep-27 JanC: Harish Shankar; D: Horst Kupich
La bohème (Puccini) 5 Dec-24 Feb
Kiss me, Kate (Porter) 16 Mar-4 AprD: Manfred Ohnoutka
Wir gratulieren! (Weinberg) 1-6 JunD: Horst Kupich
Häuptling Abendwind (Offenbach) 1-8 JunD: Horst Kupich
Stuttgart, Oper Stuttgart  / 
Pique Dame (Tchaikovsky,P) 22 Sep-31 OctC: Frank Beermann; D: Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito
Tod in Venedig (Britten) 23 Sep-5 JulC: Marco Comin; D: Demis Volpi
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 24 Sep-1 NovC: Maurizio Barbacini; D: Andrea Moses
Tosca (Puccini) 25 Sep-9 JanC: Domingo Hindoyan / Giuliano Carella; D: Willy Decker
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 22 Oct-14 JanC: Georg Fritzsch / Willem Wentzel; D: Kirill Serebrennikov
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 29 Oct-1 DecC: Uwe Sandner; D: Nigel Lowery
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 2-25 NovC: Roberto Rizzi-Brignoli / Timo Handschuh; D: Monique Wagemakers
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 11 Nov-2 FebC: Willem Wentzel; D: Andrea Moses
Medea (Cherubini) 3 Dec-3 FebC: Alejo Pérez; D: Peter Konwitschny
Ariodante (Handel) 17 Dec-20 MarC: Giuliano Carella; D: Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito
Orpheus in der Unterwelt (Offenbach) 22 Dec-27 JanC: Hans Christoph Bünger; D: Armin Petras
La sonnambula (Bellini) 28 Jan-19 MarC: Michele Gamba; D: Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 29 Jan-14 AprC: Roland Kluttig / Timo Handschuh; D: Peter Konwitschny
Fidelio (Beethoven) 4 Feb-25 JulC: Sylvain Cambreling; D: Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito
Parsifal (Wagner) 25 Feb-2 AprC: Sylvain Cambreling; D: Calixto Bieito
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 25 Mar-2 JunC: Giuliano Carella / Marco Comin; D: Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito
Actus tragicus (Bach,JS) 29 Mar-15 AprC: Ilan Volkov; D: Herbert Wernicke
Faust (Gounod) 8 Apr-1 JunC: Marc Soustrot / Willem Wentzel; D: Frank Castorf
Der Gefangene (Dallapiccola) 24 Apr-25 JunC: Franck Ollu; D: Andrea Breth
Das Gehege (Rihm) 24 Apr-25 JunC: Franck Ollu; D: Andrea Breth
Der Freischütz (Weber) 2 May-14 JunC: Daniele Rustioni / Timo Handschuh; D: Achim Freyer
Wunderzaichen (Andre,M) 13 May-10 JunC: Sylvain Cambreling; D: Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito
Erdbeben.Träume. (Hosokawa) 1-23 JulC: Sylvain Cambreling; D: Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito
I puritani (Bellini) 12-24 JulC: Manlio Benzi; D: Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito
Der Freischütz (Weber) 28 Sep-26 OctC: Daniele Rustioni / Georg Fritzsch; D: Achim Freyer
Lohengrin (Wagner) 29 Sep-5 NovC: Cornelius Meister; D: Arpad Schilling
Ariodante (Handel) 30 Sep-1 DecC: Christopher Moulds; D: Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 4 Oct-1 MarC: Antonino Fogliani; D: Beat Fäh
Rigoletto (Verdi) 19 Oct-28 NovC: Giuliano Carella; D: Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 28 Oct-30 NovC: Francesco Angelico / Marco Comin; D: Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito
Herzog Blaubarts Burg (Bartók) 2-11 NovC: Titus Engel; D: Hans Op de Beeck
Die Liebe zu drei Orangen (Prokofiev,S) 2 Dec-22 AprC: Alejo Pérez; D: Axel Ranisch
La bohème (Puccini) 6+ DecC: Cornelius Meister; D: Andrea Moses
La bohème (Puccini) 16 Dec-30 AprC: Cornelius Meister; D: Andrea Moses
Tosca (Puccini) 20 Dec-5 JanC: Cornelius Meister; D: Willy Decker
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 21 Dec-1 FebC: Vlad Iftinca; D: Andrea Moses
Pique Dame (Tchaikovsky,P) 6-25 JanC: Oksana Lyniv; D: Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito
Medea (Cherubini) 27 Jan-7 MarC: Marie Jacquot; D: Peter Konwitschny
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 30 Jan-13 MarC: Marc Piollet; D: Christoph Marthaler
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 3+ FebC: Eun Sun Kim; D: Monique Wagemakers
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 4 Feb-5 AprC: Eun Sun Kim; D: Monique Wagemakers
Der Prinz von Homburg (Henze) 17 Mar-4 MayC: Cornelius Meister / Thomas Guggeis; D: Stephan Kimmig
Nixon in China (Adams) 7 Apr-11 MayC: André de Ridder; D: Marco Štorman
Iphigénie en Tauride (Gluck) 28 Apr-30 MayC: Stefano Montanari; D: Krzysztof Warlikowski
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 26 May-18 JunC: Cornelius Meister; D: Yannis Houvardas
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 2-21 JunC: Cornelius Meister; D: Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito
Mefistofele (Boito) 16 Jun-12 JulC: Daniele Callegari; D: Alex Ollé
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 20 Jun-3 JulC: David Afkham; D: Calixto Bieito
Salome (Strauss) 6-18 JulC: Roland Kluttig; D: Kirill Serebrennikov
Norma (Bellini) 11-17 JulC: Giacomo Sagripanti; D: Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito
Trier, Theater Trier  / 
Der fliegende Holländer (concert) (Wagner) 17 SepC: Jochen Schaaf
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 14 Oct-21 JanC: Victor Puhl; D: Thilo Reinhardt
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán,E) 2 Dec-2 AprC: Wouter Padberg; D: Thilo Reinhardt
Il matrimonio segreto (Cimarosa) 3 Feb-31 MarC: Wouter Padberg; D: Andreas Rosar
Into the Woods (Sondheim) 24 Mar-16 JunC: Malte Kühn; D: Dean Wilmington
Krach bei Bach (Bohm) 7-22 AprC: Martin Folz; D: Ela Baumann
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 20 May-1 JulC: Victor Puhl; D: Heinz Lukas-Kindermann
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 29+ SepC: Jochem Hochstenbach; D: Jean-Claude Berutti
La vie parisienne (Offenbach) 1+ DecC: Wouter Padberg; D: Andreas Rosar
La vie parisienne (Offenbach) 1+ JanC: Wouter Padberg; D: Andreas Rosar
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 2 FebC: Jochem Hochstenbach; D: Cornelia Rainer
Die lustigen Weiber von Windsor (Nicolai) 6 AprC: Wouter Padberg; D: Jens Pesel
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 18+ MayC: Jochem Hochstenbach; D: Jean-Claude Berutti
La Voix humaine (Poulenc) 18+ MayC: Jochem Hochstenbach; D: Jean-Claude Berutti
Ulm, Theater Ulm  / 
Faust (Gounod) 28 Sep-30 NovC: Joongbae Jee / Hendrik Haas / Michael Weiger; D: Matthias Kaiser
Die Piraten von Penzance (Sullivan,A) 9 Nov-8 MarC: Timo Handschuh / Michael Weiger; D: Benjamin Künzel
Nabucco (Verdi) 21 Dec-11 AprC: Joongbae Jee / Hendrik Haas; D: Nilufar K Münzing
Elektra (Strauss) 8 Feb-6 JunC: Timo Handschuh / Michael Weiger; D: Matthias Kaiser
Motezuma (Vivaldi) 29 Mar-7 JulC: Michael Weiger / Hendrik Haas; D: Antje Schupp
Die glückliche Hand (Schoenberg,A) 17 May-12 JulC: Hendrik Haas / Michael Weiger; D: Matthias Kaiser
Das schlaue Füchslein (Janáček) 27 Sep-2 DecC: Timo Handschuh; D: Kay Metzger
Weimar, Deutsches Nationaltheater und Staatskapelle Weimar  / 
Candide (Bernstein) 3 Sep-18 MayC: Dominik Beykirch; D: Martin G Berger
Fidelio (Beethoven) 17 Sep-2 DecC: Stefan Lano; D: Hasko Weber
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 24 Sep-19 MayC: Stefan Lano; D: Nina Gühlstorff
Otello (Verdi) 19 Oct-30 MarC: Dominik Beykirch; D: Nina Gühlstorff
Dido und Aeneas (Purcell) 16 Nov-20 MarC: Dominik Beykirch; D: Corinna von Rad
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 14 Dec-14 JunC: Dominik Beykirch; D: Anthony Pilavachi
Die Hochzeit des Figaro (Mozart) 27 Jan-16 JunC: Kirill Karabits / Stefan Lano; D: Michael Talke
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 14 Apr-23 JunC: Kirill Karabits / Dominik Beykirch; D: Maximilian von Mayenburg
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 2-29 JunC: Stefan Lano; D: Eva-Maria Höckmayr
Samson et Dalila (concert) (Saint-Saëns) 17-18 JunC: Kirill Karabits
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 8 Sep-26 DecC: Kirill Karabits / Dominik Beykirch; D: Demis Volpi
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 13 Sep-30 DecC: Dominik Beykirch; D: Anthony Pilavachi
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 22 Sep-28 DecC: Stefan Lano; D: Eva-Maria Höckmayr
November 1918 (Lano) 3 Nov-2 Feb
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 24 Nov-6 Jan
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 14 Dec-13 JunC: Kirill Karabits / Stefan Lano; D: Michael Talke
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 12 Jan-15 Jun
Tosca (Puccini) 9 Mar-2 Jun
The Circle (Vollmer) 4 May-28 Jun
Der Eisblumenwald (Arnecke) 21+ May
Wiesbaden, Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden  / 
Die Zauberflöte für Kinder (Mozart) 27 Aug-25 AprC: Patrick Lange / Christina Domnick; D: Carsten Kochan
Der Liebestrank (Donizetti) 10 Sep-26 MayC: Daniela Musca; D: Jim Lucassen
Schönerland (Eichberg) 16 Sep-25 OctC: Albert Horne; D: Johanna Wehner
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 24 Sep-21 MayC: Alexander Joel; D: Uwe Eric Laufenberg
Schubert's Winterreise (Zender) 7 Oct-29 DecC: Benjamin Schneider
Manon (Massenet) 28 Oct-15 DecC: Jochen Rieder; D: Bernd Mottl
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 19 Nov-30 JunC: Patrick Lange; D: Uwe Eric Laufenberg
La bohème (Puccini) 1-26 DecC: Albert Horne; D: Thorleifur Örn Arnarsson
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 8 Dec-24 JunC: Konrad Junghänel; D: Carsten Kochan
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 20-31 DecC: Christoph Stiller; D: Beka Savić
Norma (Bellini) 12 Jan-9 FebC: Daniela Musca; D: Gabriele Rech
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 21 Jan-9 MarC: Konrad Junghänel; D: Uwe Eric Laufenberg
Jephta (Handel) 4 Feb-15 AprC: Konrad Junghänel; D: Achim Freyer, Sebastian Sommer
Otello (Verdi) 18 Feb-1 MayC: Daniela Musca; D: Uwe Eric Laufenberg
Arabella (Strauss) 11 Mar-22 MayC: Patrick Lange; D: Uwe Eric Laufenberg
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 18 Mar-19 MayC: Patrick Lange; D: Michiel Dijkema(original), Magdalena Weingut(revival)
Katja Kabanowa (Janáček) 7 Apr-9 JunC: Philipp Pointner; D: Matthew Wild
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 30 Apr-10 JunC: Patrick Lange; D: Beka Savić
Vom Ende der Unschuld (Peiffer) 30-31 MayC: Martin Niklas Spahr; D: Michiel Dijkema
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 17-29 JunC: Konrad Junghänel; D: Nicolas Brieger
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 2 Sep-2 MayC: Konrad Junghänel; D: Nicolas Brieger
Ein Maskenball (Verdi) 16 Sep-16 MayC: Christoph Stiller; D: Beka Savić
Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg (Wagner) 29 Sep-30 JunC: Patrick Lange; D: Bernd Mottl
Alcina (Handel) 30 Sep-20 AprC: Konrad Junghänel; D: Ingo Kerkhof
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 27 Oct-20 JanC: Christoph Stiller; D: Beka Savić
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 10 Nov-7 FebC: Patrick Lange; D: Vasily Barkhatov
Jenůfa (Janáček) 29 Nov-28 DecC: Patrick Lange; D: Ingo Kerkhof
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 8 Dec-4 JanC: Patrick Lange; D: Beka Savić
Rigoletto (Verdi) 19 Jan-31 MayC: Will Humburg; D: Uwe Eric Laufenberg
Candide (Bernstein) 27 Jan-7 JunC: Albert Horne; D: Bernd Mottl
Salome (Strauss) 16 Feb-5 MayC: Patrick Lange; D: Jean-Philippe Clarac, Olivier Deloeuil
Herzog Blaubarts Burg (Bartók) 1-31 MarC: Leo McFall; D: Uwe Eric Laufenberg
Die sieben Todsünden (Weill) 1-31 MarC: Leo McFall; D: Magdalena Weingut
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 9 Mar-26 MayC: Patrick Lange; D: Patrick Lange
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 13 Mar-16 JunC: Christina Domnick; D: Magdalena Weingut
Idomeneo (Mozart) 30 Apr-14 MayC: Konrad Junghänel; D: Uwe Eric Laufenberg
Titus (Mozart) 1-27 MayC: Konrad Junghänel; D: Uwe Eric Laufenberg
Wuppertal, Wuppertaler Bühnen  / 
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 16 Sep-15 DecC: Johannes Pell; D: Jay Scheib
Rigoletto (Verdi) 23 Sep-2 DecC: Johannes Pell; D: Timofej Kuljabin
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 22 Oct-25 MarC: Michael Cook / Markus Baisch; D: Cusch Jung
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 9 Dec-8 AprC: Julia Jones / Johannes Pell / Markus Baisch; D: Denis Krief
Three Tales (Reich) 3 Feb-4 MarC: Michael Cook; D: Berthold Schneider
Juliette (Martinů) 3 Mar-17 JunC: Johannes Pell; D: Inga Levant
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 15-16 MarC: Johannes Pell; D: Denis Krief, Katrin Kotzbauer-Bode
La liberazione di Ruggiero dall'isola d'Alcina (Caccini,F) 20 Apr-14 JulC: Felice Venanzoni; D: Benjamin David
Carmen (Bizet) 30 Jun-15 JulC: Julia Jones; D: Candice Edmunds
Werther (Massenet) 8 Sep
Das Land des Lächelns (Lehár) 14 Oct-10 MarC: Johannes Pell; D: Guy Montavon
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 19 Oct-26 DecC: Julia Jones; D: Denis Krief
Luisa Miller (Verdi) 8 Dec-3 MarC: Julia Jones; D: Barbora Horáková Joly
Hänsel und Gretel (reduction) (Humperdinck) 20 Dec-6 FebC: Johannes Pell; D: Denis Krief(original), Karin Kotzbauer-Bode(revival)
Die Hochzeit des Figaro (Mozart) 14 Apr-14 JulC: Julia Jones; D: Joe Hill-Gibbins
Carmen (Bizet) 27 Apr-30 MayC: Julia Jones; D: Candice Edmunds
Die tote Stadt (Korngold) 16 Jun-12 JulC: Johannes Pell; D: Immo Karaman
Das Labyrinth (Dove) 5-9 JulC: Markus Baisch; D: Marie-Eve Signeyrole
Würzburg, Mainfranken Theater Würzburg  / 
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 7 Oct-27 JanC: Enrico Calesso / Alexis Agrafiotis; D: Martina Veh
Herzog Blaubarts Burg (Bartók) 31 Oct-25 MarC: Enrico Calesso; D: Anna Vita
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán,E) 2 Dec-22 AprC: Marie Jacquot; D: Marcel Keller
Les Vêpres siciliennes (Verdi) 20 Jan-7 JulC: Enrico Calesso; D: Matthew Ferraro
Der Barbier von Sevilla (Rossini) 10 Mar-28 JunC: Marie Jacquot; D: Markus Trabusch
Colas der Magier (Mozart) 11 Mar-15 AprC: Frank Sodemann; D: Mario Pavle del Monaco
Nixon in China (Adams) 19 May-18 JulC: Enrico Calesso; D: Tomo Sugao
La bohème (Puccini) 13 Oct-5 FebC: Enrico Calesso; D: Martina Veh
Der Barbier von Sevilla (Rossini) 24 Oct-23 NovC: Marie Jacquot; D: Markus Trabusch
Die schöne Helena (Offenbach) 2 Dec-24 AprC: Marie Jacquot; D: Pascale-Sabine Chevroton
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 26 Jan-15 MayC: Enrico Calesso; D: Dominique Horwitz
King Arthur (Purcell) 30 Mar-10 JulC: Marie Jacquot; D: Dirk Diekmann
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 26 May-20 JulC: Enrico Calesso; D: Tomo Sugao
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 7-16 JunC: Enrico Calesso; D: Sigrid Herzog