2017/18 > Sweden 
*Public site   >Operabase Professional 
2017/18 > Sweden

 World premiere
 Rarity
 New production
 Production new to this company

  
Norway

Sweden
 
Finland
Denmark Germany Poland

Göteborg, GöteborgsOperan  / 

De sju dödssynderna (Weill) 21 Oct-5 DecC: Antony Hermus / Alexander Hanson; D: David Radok
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 21 Oct-5 DecC: Antony Hermus / Alexander Hanson; D: David Radok
Norma (Bellini) 2 Dec-4 FebC: Giancarlo Andretta; D: Stéphane Braunschweig
La serva padrona (Pergolesi) 25 Jan-4 FebC: Joakim Kallhed; D: Mattias Ermedahl
The Telephone (Menotti) 25 Jan-4 FebC: Joakim Kallhed; D: Mia Ringblom Hjertner
Ariadne på Naxos (Strauss) 3 Feb-4 MarC: Patrik Ringborg; D: Rodula Gaitanou
Barberaren i Sevilla (Rossini) 24 Mar-8 MayC: Henrik Schaefer; D: David Radok
Boris Godunov (Musorgsky) 21 Apr-13 MayC: Leo Hussain; D: Peter Konwitschny
Monstret i labyrinten (Dove) 30 May-6 JunC: Martin Nagashima Toft; D: Mattias Ermedahl
Karlstad, Wermland Opera  / 
The Greek Passion (Martinů) 14 Sep-28 OctC: Johannes Gustavsson / Fredrik Burstedt; D: Mira Bartov
Malmo, Malmö Opera  / 
Fiddler on the Roof (Bock) 2 Sep-31 JanC: Stefan Solyom / Magnus Fryklund; D: Orpha Phelan
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 9 SepD: Asa Melldahl
Lakmé (Delibes) 7 Oct-12 NovC: Philippe Auguin / Magnus Fryklund; D: Nicola Raab
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 9 Dec-21 JanC: Ville Matvejeff / Magnus Fryklund; D: Linus Fellbom
Rigoletto (Verdi) 24 Mar-1 JunC: Karen Kamensek / Magnus Fryklund; D: Kasper Holten
Parken (Gefors) 5 May-2 JunC: Patrik Ringborg; D: Vera Nemirova
Stockholm, Folkoperan  / 
Turandot (Puccini) 18 Sep-17 NovC: Marit Strindlund / Alice Farnham; D: Mellika Melouani Melani
Prima la musica e poi le parole (Salieri) 14 Feb-14 Apr
Mozart and Salieri (Rimsky-Korsakov) 14 Feb-14 Apr
Satyagraha (Glass) 18-29 MayC: Alice Farnham; D: Tilde Björfors
Stockholm, Kungliga Operan / Royal Swedish Opera  / 
Trollflöjten (Mozart) 26 Aug-16 SepC: Eva Ollikainen; D: Ole Anders Tandberg
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 20 Sep-21 OctC: Marc Soustrot; D: Knut Hendriksen
Jenůfa (Janáček) 29 Sep-30 OctC: Jonathan Darlington; D: Annilese Miskimmon
Dracula (Borisova-Ollas) 28 Oct-7 DecC: Karen Kamensek; D: Linus Fellbom
Glada änkan (Lehár) 4 Nov-9 MayC: Joakim Unander / Fredrik Burstedt; D: Ole Anders Tandberg
Askungen (Rossini) 29 Nov-3 FebC: Jean-Christophe Spinosi / Fredrik Burstedt; D: Lindy Hume
Elektra (Strauss) 10 Jan-4 FebC: Simone Young; D: Staffan Valdemar Holm
Tosca (Puccini) 20 Jan-8 MayC: Daniele Callegari / Alexander Joel; D: Knut Hendriksen
Aida (Verdi) 26 Feb-11 AprC: Pier Giorgio Morandi; D: Michael Cavanagh
Fedora (Giordano) 10 Mar-23 AprC: Eugene Tzigane; D: Christof Loy
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 30 Apr-2 JunC: Evan Rogister; D: Vasily Barkhatov
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 26 May-10 JunC: Alan Gilbert; D: Christof Loy
Umeå, NorrlandsOperan  / 
Faust (Gounod) 5-29 OctC: Eric Solén; D: Eva-Maria Melbye
Orfeo ed Euridice (Gluck) 8-25 MarC: Olof Boman; D: Asa Kalmér
La traviata (Verdi) 6 Oct-1 NovC: Elim Chan; D: Linus Fellbom