Carlo Colombara, bas

Carlo Colombara
  • |
  • |
  • |
  • |
  • |
  • |
Informace od divadla
Termíny
Informace od agenta/umělce
Rozvrhy turné
Od / Do
Opera
Role
Soubor / Místo
Inscenační tým
V-VI 2020
Sat 23, Tue 26, Fri 29 V 2020
Mon 01 VI 2020
Don CarloPremiéra
Der Großinquisitor
Sächsische Staatsoper, Dresden
Semperoper
D: Thielemann
R: Nemirova
IV 2020
Sat 04, Mon 13 IV 2020
Don CarloPremiéra
Il Grande Inquisitore
Osterfestspiele Salzburg
Großes Festspielhaus
D: Thielemann
R: Nemirova
XI 2019
Fri 29 XI 2019
Requiem (Verdi)
Basso
Basilica Santa Maria dei Servi, Bologna
D: Bizzarri
X 2019
Thu 24, Sat 26 X 2019
Il trovatore
Ferrando
Festival Mediterranea, Gozo
Teatru Astra
D: Galea
VII 2019
Sun 14, Mon 15, Wed 17, Thu 18, Sat 20, Sun 21, Tue 23, Wed 24, Fri 26, Sat 27 VII 2019
Luisa Miller
Count Walter
Gran Teatre del Liceu, Barcelona
D: Hindoyan
R: Michieletto
IV 2019
Mon 01, Tue 02, Thu 04, Fri 05, Sun 07, Mon 08, Thu 11, Sat 13, Sun 14, Mon 15 IV 2019
La Gioconda
Alvise Badoero
Gran Teatre del Liceu, Barcelona
D: Calvo
R: Pizzi
II 2019
Sat 02 II 2019
Don CarloKoncertní provedení
Regele Filip al II-lea
Opera Română Craiova
Teatrul Liric Elena Teodorini
D: Sandu
XI 2018
Fri 23, Sat 24 XI 2018
Lucia di Lammermoor
Raimondo Bidebent
Seoul Arts Center
Opera Theater
D: Attanasi
R: Bertini
X 2018
Sun 21 X 2018
Don Giovanni
Don Giovanni
Fondazione Politeama Catanzaro
Teatro Politeamo Mario Foglietti
D: Nałęcz-Niesiołowski
R: Cannito
X 2018
Sat 06 X 2018
Don Giovanni
Don Giovanni
Opera Română Craiova
D: Attanasi
R: Kartaloff
IX-X 2018
Sat 22, Tue 25, Fri 28 IX 2018
Thu 04, Sun 07, Thu 11 X 2018
Luisa Miller
Il Conte di Walter
Staatsoper Hamburg
D: Joel
R: Homoki
VII 2018
Fri 27 VII 2018
AidaKoncertní provedení
Ramfis
HNK Ivana pl Zajca Rijeka, Pula
Arena
D: Boemi
V-VI 2018
Tue 08, Sat 12, Tue 15, Fri 18, Sun 27, Thu 31 V 2018
Sun 03 VI 2018
Aida
Il re
Teatro alla Scala, Milano
D: Santi
R: Zeffirelli, Gandini
I 2018
Mon 01 I 2018
Carmen
Escamillo
Grand Theatre, Xianmen
D: Martinenghi
R: Sagi
XII 2017
Wed 20 XII 2017
International Opera Awards
Bass
Hainan Centre for the Performing Arts

XI 2017-III 2018
Tue 28 XI 2017
27 III 2018
Don GiovanniPremiéra
Don Giovanni
Madlenianum Chamber Opera, Beograd
Madlenianum Opera & Theatre
D: Boemi / Certa
R: Triola
Don Giovanni
Don Giovanni
Grand Theatre, Tianjin
D: Martinenghi
R: Garabedian,
XI 2017-V 2018
Wed 22, Tue 28 XI 2017
Wed 27 XII 2017
31 I 2018
Sat 17 II 2018
Tue 27 III 2018
Wed 09 V 2018
Don GiovanniPremiéra
Don Giovanni
National Theatre Belgrade, Beograd
D: Boemi / Ros / Cvetković / Cierta
R: Triola
Il barbiere di Siviglia
Don Basilio
Grand Theatre, Tianjin
D: Sisillo
R: Kartaloff,
Carmen
Escamillo
Grand Theatre, Tianjin
D: Martinenghi
R: Sagi,
X 2017
Mon 30 X 2017
Nabuco
Zaccaria
Israeli Opera, Beersheba
River Park Amphitheater
D: Rolli
R: Pevzner
X 2017
Sun 22 X 2017
Requiem (Verdi)Koncertní provedení
Bass
Konzerthaus Dortmund
D: Orozco-Estrada
X 2017
Thu 19, Fri 20 X 2017
Requiem (Verdi)
Basso
Alte Oper, Frankfurt
D: Orozco-Estrada
IX 2017
Fri 08, Sat 09, Sun 10 IX 2017
Aida
Ramfis
Opera House, Guangzhou
D: Renzetti
R: Zeffirelli
VII-VIII 2017
Fri 21, Fri 28 VII 2017
Fri 11 VIII 2017
La bohème
Colline
Festival Pucciniano, Torre del Lago
Teatro all'Aperto
D: Meena / Ozoliņš
R: Scaparro
VII 2017
Mon 17, Thu 20, Sun 23, Wed 26 VII 2017
Il trovatore
Ferrando
Gran Teatre del Liceu, Barcelona
D: Callegari
R: Rechi
VII-X 2017
Fri 07 VII 2017
Sat 19 VIII 2017
Fri 20 X 2017
AttilaPremiéra
Attila
State Opera Varna
Summer Theatre
D: Maanen / Savić
R: Miladinović
VI-VII 2017
Wed 07, Sat 10, Tue 13, Thu 15, Tue 20, Fri 30 VI 2017
Mon 03, Wed 05, Mon 10, Fri 14 VII 2017
La bohème
Colline
Teatro alla Scala, Milano
D: Pidò
R: Zeffirelli, Gandini
V 2017
Thu 25 V 2017
Concert
basso
Teatro Grande di Brescia

V 2017
Sun 14, Tue 16 V 2017
Anna Bolena
Enrico VIII
Opéra Grand Avignon
D: Jean
R: Bischofberger
III-IV 2017
Fri 31 III 2017
Tue 04, Sat 08, Tue 11, Fri 14, Thu 20, Sun 23 IV 2017
Anna Bolena
Enrico VIII
Teatro alla Scala, Milano
D: Marin
R: Bischofberger
III 2017
Wed 08 III 2017
Simon BoccanegraKoncertní provedení
Jacopo Fiesco
Opéra de Monte-Carlo
Salle Garnier
D: Steinberg
II 2017
Thu 02, Sun 05, Tue 07 II 2017
Attila
Attila
Teatro Comunale di Modena
Teatro Comunale Luciano Pavarotti
D: Sisillo
R: Stinchelli
XII 2016
Wed 14 XII 2016
Concert
Basso
Fondazione del Teatro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino, Firenze
Nelson Mandela Forum
D: Mehta
XII 2016
Thu 08 XII 2016
Boris Godunov
Boris Godunov
State Opera Stara Zagora
Opera Theatre
D: Kamdzhalov
R: Gerdjikov
XII 2016
30 XII
Boris Godunov
Boris Godunov
State Opera Varna
D: Spasov
R: Gerdjikov,
XI 2016
Thu 17 XI 2016
FaustKoncertní provedení
Méphistophélès
HNK Ivana pl Zajca Rijeka
HNK Zajc
D: Matvejeff
XI 2016
Mon 14 XI 2016
Faust
Méphisto
Lisinski Hall, Zagreb
D: Matvejeff
X 2016
Thu 27, Sat 29 X 2016
Aida
Ramfis
Festival Mediterranea, Victoria
Teatru Astra
D: Vella
R: Stinchelli
X 2016
Sat 01 X 2016
Concert
Bass
Teatr im Adama Mickiewicza, Cieszyn
D: Förster
IX 2016
Tue 13, Thu 15, Sun 18, Wed 21, Fri 23, Sun 25, Tue 27, Thu 29 IX 2016
Macbeth
Banco
La Monnaie/De Munt, Bruxelles
Palais de la Monnaie
D: Carignani
R: Fredj
VIII 2016
Sat 13 VIII 2016
La forza del destino
Padre Guardiano
State Opera Varna
Opera Theatre
D: Boemi
R: Proshev
VII 2016
Thu 28, Sat 30 VII 2016
Don Carlo
Felipe II
Teatro Auditorio de San Lorenzo de El Escorial, Madrid
Teatro Auditorio San Lorenzo de El Escorial
D: Coves
R: Boadella
VII 2016
Sat 02, Tue 05 VII 2016
El JuezPremiéra
Morales
Theater an der Wien
D: Carreras
R: Sagi
VI 2016
Fri 03, Sun 05 VI 2016
Nabucco
Zaccaria
Teatre Principal de Maó
D: Lanzillotta
R: Gasparòn
IV 2016
Tue 26, Thu 28, Sat 30 IV 2016
Nabucco
Zaccaria
Ópera de Las Palmas, Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
Teatro Pérez Galdós
D: Ciampa
R: Monti
III 2016
Wed 30 III 2016
Aida
Ramfis
Tchaikovsky Hall, Moscow
D: Mehta
III 2016
Fri 18, Sun 20 III 2016
MacbethPremiéra
Banco
Fondazione Teatri di Piacenza
Teatro Municipale
D: Ciampa
R: Canessa
II-III 2016
Sun 21, Tue 23, Wed 24, Fri 26, Sat 27, Sun 28 II 2016
Tue 01 III 2016
NormaPremiéra
Oroveso
Teatro di San Carlo, Napoli
D: Santi
R: Amato
I-II 2016
Wed 13, Sun 17, Wed 20, Fri 22, Sun 24, Fri 29 I 2016
Sat 06 II 2016
Rigoletto
Sparafucile
Teatro alla Scala, Milano
D: Franck
R: Deflo
XI-XII 2015
Mon 30 XI 2015
Wed 02, Thu 03, Sat 05, Sun 06, Tue 08, Thu 10, Fri 11, Tue 15, Wed 16, Sat 19, Sun 20, Sat 26, Sun 27, Tue 29 XII 2015
Rigoletto
Sparafucile
Teatro Real de Madrid
D: Luisotti / Bernàcer
R: McVicar
XI 2015
Mon 09 XI 2015
Requiem (Verdi)Koncertní provedení
Bass
St Veits Dom, Praha
D: Albrecht
XI 2015
Sun 08 XI 2015
Requiem (Verdi)Koncertní provedení
Bass
Gasteig, München
Philharmonie
D: Albrecht
X-XI 2015
Fri 30, Sat 31 X 2015
Sun 01 XI 2015
Faust
Méphistophélès
Festival Internacional de Música de Macau, Macao
Macao Cultural Centre
Grand Auditorium
D: Jia
R: Corsaro, Rader-Shieber
X 2015
Thu 08, Sun 11, Wed 14, Fri 16, Sat 17 X 2015
Nabucco
Zaccaria
Ópera de Oviedo
Teatro Campoamor
D: Marcianò
R: Sagi
X 2015
Sat 03 X 2015
Concert
Bass
HNK Ivana pl Zajca Rijeka
HNK Zajc
D: Matvejeff
IX 2015
Tue 29, Wed 30 IX 2015
Requiem (Verdi)Koncertní provedení
Basso
Teatro alla Scala, Milano
Chiesa di San Marco
D: Mehta
VIII-IX 2015
Wed 19, Sat 22, Tue 25, Wed 26, Fri 28, Sat 29, Mon 31 VIII 2015
Wed 02 IX 2015
La bohème
Colline
Teatro alla Scala, Milano
D: Dudamel
R: Zeffirelli
VII 2015
Fri 17 VII 2015
Don Carlo
Filippo II
State Opera Varna
Summer Theatre
D: Borisov
R: Popov
VI 2015
Mon 29 VI 2015
Concert
No role
State Opera Varna
Festival and Concert Center Hall 1
D: Boemi
VI-IX 2015
Sat 20, Sat 27 VI 2015
Sun 05, Tue 07, Sun 12, Tue 14, Sun 19, Sat 25, Fri 31 VII 2015
Sun 09, Tue 11, Sat 15, Wed 19, Sun 23, Thu 27, Sun 30 VIII 2015
Wed 02, Sun 06 IX 2015
Aida
Ramfis
Fondazione Arena di Verona
D: Battistoni / Wellber / Oren
R: Zeffirelli
VI 2015
Thu 18, Sat 20, Tue 23, Thu 25, Sat 27 VI 2015
Maria StuardaPremiéra
Talbot
Théâtre des Champs-Elysées, Paris
D: Callegari
R: Leiser, Caurier
IV-V 2015
Thu 30 IV 2015
Sun 03 V 2015
MefistofeleKoncertní provedení
Mefistofele
Ópera de Bellas Artes, Mexico City
Palacio de Bellas Artes
D: Dinić
IV 2015
Tue 07, Wed 08, Thu 09, Sat 11, Sun 12, Mon 13, Tue 14, Thu 16, Fri 17, Sat 18, Sun 19, Fri 24, Sat 25 IV 2015
NabuccoPremiéra
Zaccaria
Israeli Opera, Tel Aviv
Performing Arts Center
D: Oren / Ciampa
R: Pralafera
III 2015
Wed 04 III 2015
Recital
bass
Wigmore Hall, London

II-III 2015
Sun 15, Wed 18, Sat 21, Wed 25 II 2015
Sun 01, Wed 11, Sat 14 III 2015
AidaPremiéra
Il Re
Teatro alla Scala, Milano
D: Mehta
R: Stein
I 2015
Thu 15, Sun 18 I 2015
Los niños perdidosPremiéra
Morales
Mariinsky Theatre, St Petersburg
Mariinsky II
D: Carreras
R: Sagi, Ulacia
XII 2014
Thu 04, Sat 06, Sun 07, Wed 10, Thu 11, Fri 12, Sat 13 XII 2014
Attila
Attila
Teatro Massimo Bellini, Catania
D: Alapont
R: Pirrotta
XI 2014
Tue 18, Sun 23, Tue 25, Fri 28 XI 2014
Luisa Miller
Conte Walter
Opera di Genova
Teatro Carlo Felice
D: Battistoni
R: Nucci, Piro
X 2014
Thu 23, Sat 25 X 2014
Nabucco
Zaccaria
Festival Mediterranea, Victoria
Teatru Astra
D: Vella
R: Stinchelli
IX 2014
Sat 06 IX 2014
Don CarloKoncertní provedení
Filippo II
Metropolitan Theatre, Tokyo
D: Sato
VIII 2014
Sat 23 VIII 2014
Nabucco
Zaccaria
State Opera Varna
Summer Theatre
D: Ivanov
R: Popov
VIII 2014
Fri 22, Tue 26 VIII 2014
La favoriteKoncertní provedení
Balthazar
Salzburger Festspiele
Großes Festspielhaus
D: Santi
VIII 2014
Sat 09, Tue 12, Fri 15 VIII 2014
Los niños perdidosPremiéra
Morales
Tiroler Festspiele Erl
Festspielhaus
D: Carreras
R: Sagi
VII-VIII 2014
Thu 31 VII 2014
Fri 01, Sun 03, Tue 05, Sun 10 VIII 2014
Nabucco
Zaccaria
Teatro Nacional de Costa Rica, San José
D: Orciuolo
R: Medina
V 2014
Wed 28 V 2014
Concert
Bass
State Opera Varna
Opera Theatre

V 2014
Sun 18 V 2014
Requiem (Verdi)
bass
South Bank Centre, London
SBC
Royal Festival Hall
D: Pappano
IV-V 2014
Sat 26, Tue 29 IV 2014
Fri 02 V 2014
Los niños perdidosSvětová premiéra
Morales
Teatro Arriaga Bilbao
D: Carreras
R: Sagi
III 2014
Thu 27 III 2014
NabuccoKoncertní provedení
Zaccaria
Sofia Opera & Ballet
D: Wächter
III 2014
Fri 21, Sun 23 III 2014
Simon Boccanegra
Jacopo Fiesco
Teatro Comunale di Modena
Teatro Comunale Luciano Pavarotti
D: Ciampa
R: Canessa
III 2014
Fri 14, Sun 16 III 2014
Simon Boccanegra
Jacopo Fiesco
Fondazione Teatri di Piacenza
Teatro Municipale
D: Ciampa
R: Canessa
II-III 2014
Fri 28 II 2014
Sun 02 III 2014
Don Carlo
Filippo II
Teatro Politeama Greco, Lecce
D: Bressan
R: Ludek
X 2013-V 2014
Tue 15, Wed 16, Thu 17, Fri 18, Sat 19 X 2013
Fri 01, Sat 02, Sun 03 XI 2013
07, Sat 08, Sat 08, Sun 09, Tue 11 II 2014
Fri 09, Sat 10, Sat 10 V 2014
AidaPremiéra
Ramfis
Sofia Opera & Ballet
D: Wächter
R: Ana
X 2013
Thu 03, Sat 05, Mon 07 X 2013
NabuccoPremiéra
Zaccaria
Teatro Verdi di Salerno
Teatro Giuseppe Verdi
D: Oren
R: Giacchieri
IX 2013-V 2014
Sun 29 IX 2013
Sun 10 XI 2013
Wed 18 XII 2013
24 I 2014
Sat 01 III 2014
Sat 31 V 2014
Don Carlo
Filippo II
Sofia Opera & Ballet
D: Quattrocchi / Palikarov
VIII 2013
Tue 06 VIII 2013
Norma
Oroveso
Festival Castell de Peralada
Auditori Jardins del Castell
D: Montanaro
R: Gómez
VII 2013
Sun 28 VII 2013
Requiem (Verdi)Koncertní provedení
Bass
Savonlinna Opera Festival
Olavinlinna Castle
D: Segerstam
VII 2013
Sat 13, Thu 18, Tue 23, Fri 26 VII 2013
Macbeth
Banco
Savonlinna Opera Festival
Olavinlinna Castle
D: Latham-Koenig
R: Långbacka
VI-IX 2013
Sat 15, Fri 21, Sat 29 VI 2013
Thu 04, Thu 11, Thu 25 VII 2013
Thu 01, Sun 04, Sun 11, Wed 14, Sun 18, Wed 21 VIII 2013
Thu 05 IX 2013
Nabucco
Zaccaria
Fondazione Arena di Verona
D: Kovatchev
R: Bosio
VI 2013
Sat 01 VI 2013
Mefistofele
Mefistofele
Teatro Regio di Parma
D: Mianiti
V 2013
Tue 21, Fri 24, Mon 27 V 2013
Simon BoccanegraPremiéra
Jacopo Fiesco
Teatro Verdi di Salerno
Teatro Giuseppe Verdi
D: Oren
R: Canessa
V 2013
Mon 06 V 2013
La petite messe solennelleKoncertní provedení
basse
Théâtre des Champs-Elysées, Paris
D: Gatti
IV 2013
Sat 20 IV 2013
Requiem (Verdi)
Bass
South Bank Centre, London
SBC
Royal Festival Hall
D: Gatti
II-IV 2013
Sun 24 II 2013
Fri 01, Thu 07, Sun 17, Tue 19, Sat 23, Thu 28, Sat 30 III 2013
Fri 05, Sun 07, Fri 12 IV 2013
NabuccoPremiéra
Zaccaria
Staatsoper Stuttgart
Opernhaus
D: Carella
R: Frey
II 2013
Thu 07, Sat 09, Tue 12, Thu 14, Sun 17, Tue 19 II 2013
La favoritePremiéra
Balthazar
Théâtre des Champs-Elysées, Paris
D: Arrivabeni
R: Nègre
X 2012
Wed 24, Fri 26, Sun 28, Tue 30 X 2012
Simon Boccanegra
Jacopo Fiesco
Opéra Nice Côte d'Azur
D: Auguin
R: Gallione
X 2012
Tue 02, Wed 03, Fri 05, Sat 06, Mon 08, Tue 09, Wed 10, Thu 11, Sat 13, Sun 14, Tue 16, Wed 17, Thu 18, Sat 20 X 2012
La forza del destinoPremiéra
Padre Guardiano
Gran Teatre del Liceu, Barcelona
D: Palumbo
R: Auvray
IX 2012
Thu 20 IX 2012
Requiem (Verdi)Koncertní provedení
basse
Opéra National du Rhin, Strasbourg
Opéra de Strasbourg
D: Letonja
VIII 2012
Wed 01, Sat 04, Tue 07, Fri 10, Mon 13, Wed 15, Sat 18 VIII 2012
La bohèmePremiéra
Colline
Salzburger Festspiele
Großes Festspielhaus
D: Gatti
R: Michieletto
VI 2012
Thu 07 VI 2012
Tosca
Il Barone Scarpia
Teatro Regio di Parma

V 2012
Sat 19, Tue 22, Fri 25, Sat 26, Mon 28 V 2012
Nabucco
Zaccaria
ABAO, Bilbao
Palacio Euskalduna
D: Zanetti
R: Abbado
III-VI 2012
Wed 21, Sun 25, Wed 28 III 2012
Mon 21, Sat 26 V 2012
Fri 01, Fri 08 VI 2012
Luisa Miller
Conte di Walter
Staatsoper Stuttgart
Opernhaus
D: Carella
R: Dietz
III-VII 2012
Wed 07, Mon 12 III 2012
Tue 03 VII 2012
Simon Boccanegra
Jacopo Fiesco
Opernhaus Zürich
D: Rizzi
R: Monaco
II-III 2012
Mon 27, Tue 28, Wed 29 II 2012
Thu 01, Fri 02, Sat 03, Sun 04, Tue 06, Wed 07, Thu 08, Fri 09, Sat 10, Mon 12, Tue 13, Thu 15, Fri 16, Sun 18, Mon 19 III 2012
La bohème
Colline
Gran Teatre del Liceu, Barcelona
D: Pérez
R: Monaco
XII 2011
Thu 08, Sun 11, Wed 14, Sat 17 XII 2011
Norma
Oroveso
Ópera de Oviedo
Teatro Campoamor
D: Tolomelli
R: Gómez
IX-XI 2011
Tue 27 IX 2011
Sat 01, Wed 05, Sat 08, Wed 12, Sat 15, Thu 20 X 2011
Wed 02, Sat 05, Wed 09, Sat 12, Thu 17 XI 2011
Nabucco
Zaccaria
The Metropolitan Opera, New York
Metropolitan Opera House
D: Carignani
R: Moshinsky
VII-VIII 2011
Sat 23, Fri 29 VII 2011
Sun 07, Sun 14, Fri 26 VIII 2011
Turandot
Timur
Festival Pucciniano, Torre del Lago
Teatro all'Aperto
D: Wilson / Mazzoli
R: Scaparro
VII 2011
Tue 12 VII 2011
Recital
bass
Savonlinna Opera Festival
Savonlinna Hall

VII 2011
Fri 01, Tue 05, Sat 09, Thu 14, Tue 19 VII 2011
Don GiovanniPremiéra
Don Giovanni
Savonlinna Opera Festival
Olavinlinna Castle
D: Humburg
R: Fourny
V-VI 2011
Wed 11, Wed 25, Sat 28 V 2011
Thu 02, Wed 08, Fri 10 VI 2011
Anna Bolena
Enrico VIII
Opernhaus Zürich
D: Chichon
IV 2011
Tue 26, Thu 28, Sat 30 IV 2011
Nabucco
Zaccaria
La Monnaie/De Munt, Bruxelles
Cirque Royal
D: Reynolds
III 2011
Thu 24, Sat 26 III 2011
Simon Boccanegra
Jacobo Fiesco
Opernhaus Zürich
D: Rizzi
R: Monaco
III 2011
Sat 05, Mon 07, Wed 09, Fri 11 III 2011
NormaPremiéra
Oroveso
Ópera de Las Palmas
Teatro Pérez Galdós
D: Carminati
R: Pontiggia
I-III 2011
Thu 20, Tue 25, Sun 30 I 2011
Fri 04, Wed 09, Mon 14, Fri 18, Wed 23, Sun 27 II 2011
Sat 05 III 2011
Anna BolenaPremiéra
Enrico VIII
Gran Teatre del Liceu, Barcelona
D: Reck
R: Duran
XII 2010-I 2011
Fri 31 XII 2010
04, Fri 07, Thu 13, Tue 18, Thu 20 I 2011
Nabucco
Zaccaria
Opernhaus Zürich
D: Santi
R: Miller
XII 2010-I 2011
Sun 05, Wed 08, Sat 11, Wed 15, Sun 19, Wed 22, Sun 26, Wed 29 XII 2010
02 I 2011
I masnadieriPremiéra
Maissimiliano
Opernhaus Zürich
D: Fischer
R: Joosten
XI 2010
Sat 13, Sun 14 XI 2010
Don GiovanniPremiéra
Don Giovanni
Teatro Donizetti Bergamo
D: Hämäläinen
R: Berger-Gorski
XI 2010
Sat 06, Sun 07 XI 2010
Don Giovanni
Don Giovanni
Teatro Coccia, Novara
D: Hämäläinen
R: Berger-Gorski
X 2010
Sat 23, Sun 24 X 2010
Don Giovanni
Don Giovanni
Teatro del Giglio, Lucca
D: Hämäläinen
R: Berger-Gorski
IX 2010
Sat 18, Mon 20 IX 2010
Les contes d'HoffmannPremiéra
Lindorf/ Coppélius/ Dr Miracle/ Dapertutto
Aichi Geijutsu Gekijo, Nagoya
D: Fisch
R: Aguni
VII 2010
Fri 23 VII 2010
Don Pasquale
Don Pasquale
Festival Castell de Peralada
Auditori Jardins del Castell
D: Rizzi-Brignoli
R: Carreres
VI 2010
Fri 11, Sun 13, Tue 15, Thu 17, Sat 19, Tue 22, Fri 25, Sun 27, Tue 29, Wed 30 VI 2010
MacbethPremiéra
Banco
La Monnaie/De Munt, Bruxelles
D: Daniel
R: Warlikowski
V 2010
Thu 20, Sun 23, Wed 26 V 2010
NormaKoncertní provedení
Oroveso
Teatro Real de Madrid
D: Zanetti
III 2010
Sun 14, Tue 16, Thu 18, Sat 20 III 2010
La sonnambula
Il conte Rodolfo
Ópera de Las Palmas, Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
Teatro Pérez Galdós
D: Hull
R: Canessa
I-II 2010
Thu 28, Sat 30 I 2010
Tue 02, Thu 04 II 2010
Nabucco
Zaccaria
Opernhaus Zürich
D: Santi
R: Miller
XII 2009
Fri 11, Mon 14, Thu 17, Sun 20 XII 2009
La favorite
Baltasar
Teatro de la Maestranza, Sevilla
D: Rizzi-Brignoli
R: Ana
X 2009
Tue 27 X 2009
Requiem (Verdi)
Bajo
Baluarte, Pamplona
Palacio de Congresos
D: Orozco-Estrada
X 2009
Thu 22, Mon 26 X 2009
Requiem (Verdi)
bajo
Quincena Musical, San Sebastián
Kursaal
D: Orozco-Estrada
X 2009-IV 2010
Fri 02, Wed 07, Mon 12, Sat 17, Wed 21, Sat 24, Thu 29 X 2009
Mon 02, Fri 06 XI 2009
26, Wed 31 III 2010
Sat 03 IV 2010
Aida
Ramfis
The Metropolitan Opera, New York
Metropolitan Opera House
D: Gatti / Carignani
R: Frisell
IX 2009
Fri 04, Sun 06, Fri 11, Sun 13 IX 2009
Ernani
Da Silva
Opernhaus Zürich
D: Santi
R: Asagaroff
VII-VIII 2009
Fri 31 VII 2009
Sat 01, Sun 02, Wed 05, Fri 07, Sat 08, Sun 09 VIII 2009
CarmenPremiéra
Escamillo
Teatro dell'Opera di Roma
Teatro Costanzi
D: Chichon
R: Giacchieri
VII 2009
Sat 04, Wed 08, Fri 10 VII 2009
Mefistofele
Mefistofele
Savonlinna Opera Festival
Olavinlinna Castle
D: Auguin
R: Kaegi
V 2009
Wed 13, Fri 15, Wed 20, Fri 22 V 2009
Nabucco
Zaccaria
Opernhaus Zürich
D: Santi
R: Miller
I 2009
Wed 21, Thu 22, Fri 23, Sat 24, Sun 25, Tue 27, Wed 28, Thu 29, Fri 30 I 2009
Aida
Ramfis
Teatro dell'Opera di Roma
Teatro Costanzi
D: Oren
R: Wilson
XI 2008
Mon 24, Thu 27, Sun 30 XI 2008
Luisa Miller
Il Conte di Walter
Bayerische Staatsoper, München
Nationaltheater
D: Zanetti
R: Guth
X 2008
Sat 04, Wed 08, Sun 12, Tue 14, Sat 18 X 2008
Nabucco
Zaccaria
Teatro Regio di Parma, Reggio Emilia
Teatro Municipale Valli
D: Mariotti
R: Abbado
IX 2008
Sun 21, Tue 23, Wed 24, Thu 25, Fri 26, Sat 27, Sun 28 IX 2008
I puritani
Sir Giorgio Valton
Teatro Massimo di Palermo
D: Haider
R: Pier'Alli
VIII 2008
Sat 16, Tue 19 VIII 2008
Roméo et JuliettePremiéra
Frate Lorenzo
Fondazione Arena di Verona
Teatro Filarmonico

VII 2008
Sun 06, Thu 10 VII 2008
Luisa Miller
Il Conte di Walter
Münchner Opernfestspiele, München
Nationaltheater
D: Zanetti
R: Guth
VI 2008
Thu 05, Sun 08, Wed 11, Sat 14, Tue 17, Thu 19, Sun 22, Tue 24, Fri 27, Sun 29 VI 2008
La forza del destinoPremiéra
Padre Guardiano
La Monnaie/De Munt, Bruxelles
D: Ono
R: Tanghe
IV-V 2008
Thu 24, Sun 27, Tue 29, Wed 30 IV 2008
Sat 03, Sun 04, Tue 06 V 2008
La sonnambula
Il conte Rodolfo
Opera di Genova
Teatro Carlo Felice
D: Oren
R: Maillet
III-IV 2008
Sun 30 III 2008
Wed 02, Sat 05 IV 2008
Luisa Miller
Il Conte di Walter
Bayerische Staatsoper, München
Nationaltheater
D: Zanetti
R: Guth
III 2008
Sun 02, Wed 05, Fri 07 III 2008
Nabucco
Zaccaria
Opernhaus Zürich
D: Santi
R: Miller
II 2008
Sat 09, Thu 21, Sun 24 II 2008
Nabucco
Zaccaria
Deutsche Oper Berlin
D: Rizzo
R: Neuenfels
XI 2007-I 2008
Mon 19, Thu 22, Fri 23, Sun 25, Mon 26, Tue 27, Wed 28, Thu 29 XI 2007
Sat 01, Sun 02 XII 2007
09, Thu 10, Sat 12, Tue 15, Wed 16, Sat 19 I 2008
Aida
Ramfis
Gran Teatre del Liceu, Barcelona
D: Callegari
R: Gutiérrez
IX-XI 2007
Sat 29 IX 2007
Thu 04, Tue 16, Sat 20, Wed 24, Sat 27, Tue 30 X 2007
Fri 02, Mon 05, Thu 08 XI 2007
Aida
Ramfis
The Metropolitan Opera, New York
Metropolitan Opera House
D: Ono
VII 2007
Tue 17, Fri 20 VII 2007
Luisa Miller
Il Conte di Walter
Münchner Opernfestspiele, München
Nationaltheater
D: Zanetti
R: Guth
VII 2007
Fri 06 VII 2007
Nabucco
Zaccaria
Festspiele Zürich
Opernhaus
D: Santi
R: Miller
VI-VIII 2007
Fri 22, Fri 29 VI 2007
Sat 07, Fri 20 VII 2007
Fri 03, Tue 07, Fri 10, Thu 16, Wed 22, Wed 29, Fri 31 VIII 2007
NabuccoPremiéra
Zaccaria
Fondazione Arena di Verona
Teatro Filarmonico
D: Oren
R: Krief
V-VI 2007
Mon 28 V 2007
Fri 01, Wed 06, Sat 09, Tue 12, Sat 16 VI 2007
Luisa Miller
Il Conte di Walter
Bayerische Staatsoper, München
Nationaltheater
D: Zanetti
R: Guth
II 2007
Tue 20, Thu 22, Sun 25 II 2007
Nabucco
Zaccaria
Teatro delle Muse, Ancona
D: Campanella
R: Abbado
XII 2006-VII 2007
Wed 06, Sun 10 XII 2006
06 VII 2007
Nabucco
Zaccaria
Opernhaus Zürich
D: Santi
R: Miller
XI 2006
Sun 12 XI 2006
La sonnambulaKoncertní provedení
Il conte Rodolfo
Théâtre des Champs-Elysées, Paris
D: Pidò
XI 2006
Thu 09, Sun 19 XI 2006
La somnambuleKoncertní provedení
Il conte Rodolfo
Opéra de Lyon
D: Pidò
X 2006
Fri 20, Sun 22, Tue 24, Sat 28 X 2006
Simon Boccanegra
Jacopo Fiesco
Opernhaus Zürich
D: Ranzani
R: Marelli
VIII 2006-II 2007
Thu 31 VIII 2006
Tue 05, Sun 10, Sat 16 IX 2006
Wed 22, Sat 25, Wed 29 XI 2006
Fri 01 XII 2006
22, Sat 24 II 2007
Don Carlo
Filippo II
Opernhaus Zürich
D: Rizzi / Welser-Möst
R: Düggelin
V 2006
Thu 18, Fri 19, Sat 20, Sun 21, Tue 23, Wed 24 V 2006
NabuccoPremiéra
Zaccaria
Teatro Comunale di Bologna
D: Zanetti
R: Oïda
V 2006
Fri 12, Sat 13, Sun 14, Tue 16, Wed 17, Thu 18, Fri 19, Sat 20, Sun 21 V 2006
Don Carlo
Philippe II
Greek National Opera, Athens
Megaron
Alexandra Trianti Hall
D: Karytinos
R: Visconti, Fassini
III-IV 2006
Sun 19, Tue 21, Thu 23, Sat 25, Wed 29, Fri 31 III 2006
Sun 02, Wed 05 IV 2006
La favoritePremiéra
Balthazar
Opernhaus Zürich
D: Minkowski
R: Sireuil
I 2006
Wed 11, Fri 13, Sat 21 I 2006
Nabucco
Zaccaria
Opernhaus Zürich
D: Santi
R: Miller
X 2005
Tue 04, Fri 07, Mon 10, Tue 11, Thu 13, Sat 15, Sun 16, Wed 19, Thu 20, Sat 22, Sun 23, Tue 25 X 2005
La GiocondaPremiéra
Alvise Badoero
Gran Teatre del Liceu, Barcelona
D: Callegari / Karytinos
R: Pizzi
VI-VIII 2005
Thu 23, Sun 26 VI 2005
Sun 03, Sun 10, Thu 14, Sun 17, Wed 20, Sun 24, Wed 27, Sun 31 VII 2005
Thu 04, Sun 07, Sun 14, Thu 18, Sun 21, Thu 25, Sun 28, Wed 31 VIII 2005
Aida
Ramfis
Fondazione Arena di Verona
D: Oren
R: Zeffirelli
VI-VII 2005
Fri 17, Sat 25 VI 2005
Sat 02, Tue 12, Sat 16, Thu 21, Sat 30 VII 2005
La GiocondaPremiéra
Alvise Badoero
Fondazione Arena di Verona
D: Renzetti
R: Pizzi
IV 2005
Fri 15, Sun 17, Tue 19, Wed 20, Thu 21, Sun 24 IV 2005
I lombardi alla prima crociataPremiéra
Pagano
Teatro Colón, Buenos Aires
D: Bonynge
R: Vizioli
I-II 2005
Sat 22, Tue 25, Fri 28, Sun 30 I 2005
Thu 03, Sat 12 II 2005
Nabucco
Zaccaria
Opernhaus Zürich
D: Santi
R: Senn
I 2005
Sat 22 I 2005
Jerusalem
Roger
Het Concertgebouw, Amsterdam
D: Olmi
XI 2004
Tue 02, Thu 04, Fri 05, Sun 07, Mon 08, Wed 10, Fri 12, Sat 13, Mon 15, Tue 16, Fri 19, Sun 21 XI 2004
MacbethPremiéra
Banco
Teatro Real de Madrid
D: López-Cobos
R: Vera
X 2004
Fri 01, Sun 03 X 2004
Nabucco
Zaccaria
Teatro Comunale di Modena
Teatro Comunale Luciano Pavarotti
D: Oren
R: Panizza
VI 2004
Fri 04, Sun 06, Tue 08, Wed 09, Fri 11, Sat 12, Sun 13 VI 2004
Lucia di Lammermoor
Raimondo
Teatro Lirico di Cagliari
D: Korsten
R: Krief
XII 2003-I 2004
Fri 26 XII 2003
07, Sun 11, Wed 14, Fri 16 I 2004
Nabucco
Zaccaria
Opernhaus Zürich
D: Santi
R: Miller, Senn
XI 2003
Sat 08, Tue 11, Fri 14, Mon 17, Thu 20, Sat 22, Wed 26, Fri 28 XI 2003
AidaPremiéra
Ramfis
Royal Opera, London
ROH
D: Pappano
R: Wilson
X 2003
Mon 20 X 2003
Requiem (Verdi)Koncertní provedení
basse
Théâtre des Champs-Elysées, Paris
D: Mehta
IX 2003
Sun 14, Tue 16, Thu 18, Sat 20, Sun 21, Tue 23 IX 2003
Aida
Ramfis
New National Theatre Tokyo
Opera house
D: Oren
R: Zeffirelli
V 2003
Fri 02, Sun 04, Tue 06, Thu 08, Sat 10, Sun 11, Tue 13, Wed 14 V 2003
Nabucco
Zaccaria
Teatro Verdi di Trieste
D: Oren
R: Maestrini
IV 2003
Sat 12, Tue 15, Thu 17, Tue 22, Sun 27 IV 2003
Simon Boccanegra
Jacopo Fiesco
Teatro di San Carlo, Napoli
D: Bertini
R: Maldeghem
III 2003
Sat 01 III 2003
L'amore dei tre reKoncertní provedení
Archibaldo
Het Concertgebouw, Amsterdam

XI 2002-III 2003
Wed 20, Sun 24, Thu 28 XI 2002
29, Fri 31 I 2003
Sun 02 II 2003
Fri 07, Sun 09, Wed 12, Fri 14 III 2003
Don Carlo
Filippo II
Opernhaus Zürich
D: Viotti / Fischer
R: Düggelin
IX 2002-I 2003
Fri 27, Sun 29 IX 2002
Tue 01 X 2002
09, Sat 11, Thu 16, Sun 19, Sun 26 I 2003
Nabucco
Zaccaria
Opernhaus Zürich
D: Santi
R: Miller
VI 2002
Sun 16, Sun 23 VI 2002
Aida
Ramfis
Bayerische Staatsoper, München
Nationaltheater
D: Mehta
R: Pountney
II-III 2002
Tue 26, Wed 27, Thu 28 II 2002
Sat 02, Sun 03, Tue 05, Wed 06, Thu 07, Sat 09, Sun 10, Tue 12, Thu 14 III 2002
La forza del destinoPremiéra
Padre guardiano
Teatro Regio di Torino
D: Renzetti
R: Bussotti
II 2002
Fri 01 II 2002
Concert
No role
Teatro Regio di Parma

X 2001-III 2002
Fri 26, Tue 30 X 2001
Sat 03, Wed 07, Sat 10, Tue 13, Fri 16, Wed 21 XI 2001
14, Mon 18, Sat 23 III 2002
Luisa MillerPremiéra
Walter
The Metropolitan Opera, New York
Metropolitan Opera House
D: Levine / Colaneri
R: Moshinsky
X-XI 2001
Thu 11, Mon 15, Fri 19, Tue 23, Sat 27, Wed 31 X 2001
Sat 03 XI 2001
NormaPremiéra
Oroveso
The Metropolitan Opera, New York
Metropolitan Opera House
D: Rizzi
R: Copley
VII 2001
Wed 25, Fri 27, Sun 29 VII 2001
Concert
No role
Teatro Regio di Parma
D: Armiliato
VII-VIII 2001
Fri 06, Thu 12, Sun 15, Fri 20, Thu 26, Sun 29 VII 2001
Fri 10, Thu 16, Sun 19, Tue 21, Fri 24, Tue 28, Fri 31 VIII 2001
Nabucco
Zaccaria
Fondazione Arena di Verona
D: Oren
R: Ana
VI 2001
Fri 29 VI 2001
Requiem (Verdi)
No role
Fondazione Arena di Verona
D: Prêtre
V 2001
Tue 08, Thu 10 V 2001
Requiem (Verdi)
No role
Teatro Massimo di Palermo
D: Campanella
XII 2000-V 2001
Wed 13, Sat 16, Wed 20, Fri 22, Sat 30 XII 2000
28 I 2001
Thu 17, Sat 26 V 2001
Simon Boccanegra
Fiesco
Opernhaus Zürich
D: Santi
R: Marelli
XI-XII 2000
Sat 18, Tue 21, Wed 22, Fri 24, Sat 25, Sun 26, Tue 28 XI 2000
Sun 03 XII 2000
JerusalemPremiéra
Roger
Opera di Genova
Teatro Carlo Felice
D: Plasson
R: Olmi
IX 2000-I 2001
Tue 19, Sat 23, Wed 27 IX 2000
Tue 05, Sat 09 XII 2000
14, Wed 17 I 2001
Ernani
Don Ruy Gomez de Silva
Wiener Staatsoper
D: Carignani
R: Vick
IX-X 2000
Sun 10, Thu 21, Fri 29 IX 2000
Sun 01 X 2000
Lucia di Lammermoor
Raimondo Bidebent
Opernhaus Zürich
D: Carignani
R: Carsen
VII 2000
Sun 16, Tue 18, Thu 20, Sun 23 VII 2000
ErnaniPremiéra
Don Ruy Gómez de Silva
Teatro Real de Madrid
D: Navarro
R: Plaza
V 2000
Thu 11, Sun 14, Tue 16, Sat 20, Tue 23, Fri 26, Sun 28 V 2000
Faust
Mefistofele
Opera di Genova
Teatro Carlo Felice
D: Jurowski / Jackson
R: Montresor
IV-VII 2000
Sat 22, Tue 25, Fri 28 IV 2000
Sun 16, Wed 19 VII 2000
Simon Boccanegra
Jacopo Fiesco
Bayerische Staatsoper, München
Nationaltheater
D: Viotti / Luisi
R: Albery
I-II 2000
Tue 25, Sat 29 I 2000
Wed 02, Sun 06 II 2000
Macbeth
Banco
Bayerische Staatsoper, München
Nationaltheater
D: Young
R: Kupfer
I 2000
Fri 21, Sat 22, Sun 23, Mon 24, Tue 25, Thu 27, Fri 28, Sat 29, Sun 30 I 2000
Aida
Ramfis
Teatro dell'Opera di Roma
Teatro Costanzi
D: Oren
R: Wilson
I 2000
Tue 11, Fri 14, Sun 16, Wed 19, Sun 23, Tue 25 I 2000
Attila
Attila
Opera di Genova
Teatro Carlo Felice
D: Benini
R: Pizzi
VIII 1999
Fri 20, Mon 23, Wed 25, Sat 28, Mon 30 VIII 1999
I lombardi alla prima crociataPremiéra
Pagano
Teatro Municipal de Santiago, Santiago
D: Latham-Koenig
R: Madau-Díaz
IV 1999
Tue 13 IV 1999
La juiveKoncertní provedení
Cardinal Brogni
Opera Orchestra of New York
Carnegie Hall
Stern Auditorium
D: Queler
II-III 1999
Wed 03, Sat 06, Wed 10, Mon 15, Thu 18, Sun 21, Wed 24, Fri 26 II 1999
Tue 02, Fri 05, Tue 09 III 1999
MacbethPremiéra
Banco
Opéra National de Paris
Opéra Bastille
D: Bertini
R: Lloyd
XII 1998
Fri 11, Mon 14, Wed 16 XII 1998
Don Carlo
Felipe II
Teatro de la Maestranza, Sevilla
D: Ros-Marbà
R: Fassini
XII 1998
Sat 05, Tue 08, Fri 11, Sun 13, Thu 17, Sun 20, Tue 22 XII 1998
Aida
No role
Teatro di San Carlo, Napoli
D: Oren
R: Zeffirelli
VIII 1998
Wed 19, Fri 21, Mon 24 VIII 1998
I masnadieri
Massimiliano
Edinburgh International Festival
The Hub
D: Downes
R: Moshinsky
VI-VIII 1998
Sat 27 VI 1998
Fri 03, Sun 12, Sun 19, Wed 22 VII 1998
Sun 02, Tue 04, Sat 08, Wed 12, Sun 16, Tue 18, Sun 23 VIII 1998
Nabucco
Zaccaria
Fondazione Arena di Verona
D: Arena
R: Bosio
VI 1998
Mon 08, Thu 11, Sat 13 VI 1998
I masnadieri
Massimiliano
Royal Opera, London
ROH
D: Downes
R: Moshinsky
IV-V 1998
Mon 27, Thu 30 IV 1998
Mon 04, Thu 07, Mon 11, Fri 15, Mon 18, Thu 21 V 1998
Norma
Oroveso
Opéra National de Paris
Opéra Bastille
D: Luisi
R: Kokkos
IV 1998
Tue 14, Thu 16, Sat 18, Sun 19 IV 1998
Don CarloPremiéra
Filippo II
Teatro Regio di Parma
D: Inbal
R: Serban
III-IV 1998
Thu 19, Sat 21, Tue 24, Thu 26, Sun 29 III 1998
Wed 01, Fri 03, Sun 05, Tue 07 IV 1998
Don Carlo
Filippo II
Teatro Comunale di Bologna
D: Inbal / Polastri
R: Serban
II 1998
Tue 10, Fri 13, Sun 15, Wed 18, Sat 21, Tue 24 II 1998
Macbeth
Banco
Teatro di San Carlo, Napoli
D: Kuhn
R: Mauri
I 1998
Thu 15, Sat 17, Sun 18, Tue 20, Wed 21, Fri 23, Sat 24 I 1998
Aida
Ramfis
New National Theatre Tokyo
Opera house
D: Navarro
R: Zeffirelli
XII 1997-I 1998
Sun 07, Wed 10, Sat 13, Tue 16, Fri 19, Sun 21, Sun 28, Tue 30 XII 1997
02 I 1998
Macbeth
Banco
Teatro alla Scala, Milano
D: Muti
R: Vick
X-XI 1997
Sat 25, Mon 27, Wed 29, Fri 31 X 1997
Sun 02, Mon 03, Wed 05, Fri 07, Sat 08, Mon 10, Tue 11, Thu 13, Fri 14, Sat 15 XI 1997
La bohème
Colline
Israeli Opera, Tel Aviv
Performing Arts Center
D: Oren / Palleschi
R: Zeffirelli
X 1997
Fri 17, Mon 20, Thu 23, Sun 26 X 1997
Norma
Oroveso
Theatro Municipal do Rio de Janeiro
D: Veltri
R: Ana
IX 1997
Sun 14, Tue 16, Fri 19, Sun 21, Tue 23 IX 1997
Il barbiere di SivigliaPremiéra
Don Basilio
Teatro Colón, Buenos Aires
D: Maag
R: Ana
VI 1997
Thu 05, Sat 07, Tue 10, Fri 13, Tue 17, Fri 20, Mon 23, Fri 27, Mon 30 VI 1997
TurandotPremiéra
Timur
Festival del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino, Firenze
Teatro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino
D: Mehta / Saccani
R: Yimou
V 1997
Tue 06, Fri 09, Sun 11, Tue 13, Thu 15 V 1997
Nabucco
Zaccaria
Teatro di San Carlo, Napoli
D: Carignani
R: Sparvoli
II-IV 1997
Mon 17, Fri 21, Tue 25 II 1997
Sat 01, Thu 06, Mon 10, Sat 15, Tue 18, Sat 22, Fri 28 III 1997
Thu 03 IV 1997
Aida
Ramfis
The Metropolitan Opera, New York
Metropolitan Opera House
D: Mackerras / Fischer
R: Frisell
IX 1996
Fri 27, Sat 28, Sun 29 IX 1996
Aida
Ramfis
NHK Hall, Tokyo
D: Mehta
R: Mariani
IX 1996
Sun 22 IX 1996
Aida
Ramfis
Kanagawa Kemmin Hall, Yokohama
D: Mehta
R: Mariani
IX 1996
Wed 18, Fri 20, Mon 23, Wed 25, Thu 26 IX 1996
Lucia di Lammermoor
Raimondo
Tokyo Bunka Kaikan
D: Mehta
R: Vick
VII-VIII 1996
Sat 20, Sat 27 VII 1996
Wed 07, Sat 10 VIII 1996
Attila
Attila
Macerata Opera Festival
Sferisterio
D: Carignani
R: Brockhaus
V-VI 1996
Sun 26, Tue 28, Wed 29, Fri 31 V 1996
Mon 03, Tue 04, Wed 05 VI 1996
Lucia di Lammermoor
Raimondo
Festival del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino, Firenze
Teatro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino
D: Mehta
R: Vick
IV 1996
Thu 11, Sun 14, Wed 17, Sat 20, Tue 23, Fri 26 IV 1996
Norma
Oroveso
Houston Grand Opera
Wortham Theater Center
D: Abbado
R: Muni
III 1996
Sun 03, Tue 05, Fri 08, Sun 10, Tue 12, Thu 14, Sat 16, Wed 20 III 1996
Nabucco
Zaccaria
Teatro alla Scala, Milano
D: Muti
R: Simone
II-III 1996
Fri 16, Mon 19, Sat 24, Wed 28 II 1996
Sat 02 III 1996
Aida
Ramfis
The Metropolitan Opera, New York
Metropolitan Opera House
D: Badea
II 1996
Thu 08, Sun 11, Tue 13, Thu 15, Sun 18, Tue 20, Fri 23, Sun 25 II 1996
Anna Bolena
Enrico VIII
Teatro Comunale di Bologna
D: Pidò
R: Miller