Samuel Sakker, tenor

Samuel Sakker
  • |
  • |
  • |
  • |
  • |
  • |
Informace od divadla
Termíny
Informace od agenta/umělce
Rozvrhy turné
Od / Do
Opera
Role
Soubor / Místo
Inscenační tým
VII 2020
Út 21, Čt 23, So 25, St 29, 31 VII 2020
Margot la Rouge
Sergeant Thibault
Opera Holland Park, London
Holland Park Theatre
D: Cilluffo
R: Lloyd-Evans
VI-VII 2020
Ne 21, 26, Ne 28 VI 2020
Ne 05, Ne 12 VII 2020
Manon Lescaut
Des Grieux
The Grange Festival, Northington
D: Cilluffo
R: Lawles
III 2020
St 25, Čt 26, 27, So 28 III 2020
Concert
Tenor
Sydney Symphony Orchestra
Town Hall
D: Runnicles
III 2020
St 18, 20, So 21 III 2020
Missa Solemnis
Tenor
Sydney Symphony Orchestra
Town Hall
D: Runnicles
II 2020
So 22, Ne 23 II 2020
Fidelio
Florestan
Lyric Opera, Dublin

X 2019
So 12 X 2019
Das Lied von der Erde
Tenor
Stadttheater, Klagenfurt
Konzerthaus
D: Carter
IX 2019
Út 17, Čt 19, So 21, Út 24 IX 2019
Norma
Pollione
Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne
D: Lawrence
R: Chaundy
VII-VIII 2019
So 20, Čt 25, So 27, St 31 VII 2019
02 VIII 2019
L'arlesianaPremiéra
Federico
Opera Holland Park, London
Holland Park Theatre
D: Lam
R: Platt
Le Vaisseau fantôme
Erik
Angers Nantes Opéra
D: Piehlmayer
R: Blankenship, Blankenship,
V 2019
03, Ne 05, Út 07, Čt 09, So 11 V 2019
Le Vaisseau fantôme
Erik
Opéra de Rennes
D: Piehlmayer
R: Blankenship, Blankenship
IV 2019
So 06 IV 2019
Faust et Hélène
Faust
BBC Symphony Orchestra, London
Barbican
D: Gaffigan
IV 2019
St 03, Čt 04 IV 2019
Faust et Hélène
Faust
Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra
Konserthuset
D: Gilbert
III 2019
St 20 III 2019
A Child of our Time
Soloist
Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra, Poole
The Lighthouse
D: Hill
III 2019
Út 12, Čt 14, So 16 III 2019
Kátia KabanováPremiéra
Tikhon Ivanish Kabanov
Scottish Opera, Glasgow
Theatre Royal
D: Stratford
R: Lawless
X-XII 2018
05, 07, 09, 11, 13 VI
Carmen
Don José
Den Jyske Opera
D: Pillement
R: Strassberger,
X-XII 2018
05 X 2018
So 01 XII 2018
Carmen
Don Jose
Den Jyske Opera, Aarhus
D: Pillement
R: Strassberger
VIII 2018
So 04 VIII 2018
The Mastersingers of Nuremberg Act IIIKoncertní provedení
David
State Opera of South Australia, Adelaide
Festival Theatre
D: Braithwaite
R: Sinclair
IV-VI 2018
24, 25, 28, 30 XI
01 XII
Der fliegende Holländer
Erik
Nederlandse Reisopera
D: Lévy
R: Carr,
III 2018
02, Ne 04, Út 06 III 2018
Hamlet
Laertes
Adelaide Festival
Festval Theatre
D: Carter
R: Armfield
X-XI 2017
Út 24 X 2017
St 01 XI 2017
Das Lied von der Erde
Tenor
ROH, London
D: Sutherland
R: MacMillan
X-XI 2017
Čt 12, Út 17, 20, St 25, Út 31 X 2017
So 04 XI 2017
Les Vêpres siciliennes
Mainfroid
Royal Opera, London
ROH
D: Benini
R: Herheim
VIII 2017
Čt 17, So 19, St 23, So 26 VIII 2017
Der fliegende HolländerPremiéra
Erik
Cape Town Opera
Artscape
Opera House
D: Murray
R: Wild
VII 2017
St 05, So 08, Ne 09, Út 11, St 12, 14, So 15, Ne 16 VII 2017
Turandot
Pang
Royal Opera, London
ROH
D: Ettinger
R: Serban
IV 2017
Út 25 IV 2017
Doctor Atomic
Captain James Nolan
The Barbican, London
D: Adams
R: Orchestra
III 2017
So 11, St 15, Ne 19, St 22, So 25, Út 28, 31 III 2017
Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg
Ulrich Eisslinger
Royal Opera, London
ROH
D: Pappano
R: Holten
Tosca
Cavaradossi
English Touring Opera
D: Rosewell
R: McIntyre,
XII 2016-II 2017
Čt 01, Ne 04, St 07, So 10, Út 13, 16 XII 2016
26, So 28, Út 31 I 2017
03, Po 06, Čt 09 II 2017
Il trovatore
Ruiz
Royal Opera, London
ROH
D: Farnes
R: Bösch, Burbach
VI 2016
Po 06, Čt 09, Po 13, St 15, So 18, Út 21, Čt 23, So 25, Čt 30 VI 2016
Nabucco
Abdallo
Royal Opera, London
ROH
D: Benini / Balsadonna
R: Abbado
IV-V 2016
Út 26, 29 IV 2016
Po 02, Čt 05, Ne 08, Čt 12, Ne 15 V 2016
Tannhäuser
Heinrich der Schreiber
Royal Opera, London
ROH
D: Haenchen
R: Albery
I 2016
So 16 I 2016
La Traviata
Alfredo Germont
Royal Opera, London
D: Abel
R: Eyre
I-III 2016
So 16, Út 19, 22, St 27, So 30 I 2016
Čt 04, So 06 II 2016
Út 01, 04, Po 07, St 09, So 12, So 19 III 2016
La traviata
Gastone de Letorières
Royal Opera, London
ROH
D: Abel / Hetherington / Luisotti
R: Eyre
X 2015
Čt 22, 23, So 24 X 2015
The Lighthouse
Sandy/ Officer I
Royal Opera, London
Jette Parker Young Artists Programme
D: Santagada
R: Eldridge
IX 2015
So 19 IX 2015
Requiem (Mozart)
Tenor
Tokyo Bunka Kaikan
D: Pappano
R: Opera
IX 2015
So 12, Út 15, 18, Po 21 IX 2015
Macbeth
Malcolm
Royal Opera, Tokyo
Tokyo Bunka Kaikan
D: Pappano
R: Lloyd
VII 2015
24 VII 2015
Requiem (Verdi)
Tenor
Piazza Baldaccio, Anghiari
D: Over
R: Sinfonia
V-VII 2015
Po 18, 22, Po 25, Čt 28 V 2015
St 03, So 06, Út 09, Čt 11, So 13, Po 15, St 17, 19, St 24, So 27, Út 30 VI 2015
So 04 VII 2015
La traviata
Gastone de Letorières
Royal Opera, London
ROH
D: Minkowski / Joel
R: Eyre
III-IV 2015
27 III 2015
St 08 IV 2015
Das Lied von der Erde
Tenor
Royal Ballet, London
D: Wordsworth
R: MacMillan
II 2015
Po 23, Čt 26 II 2015
Die Zauberflote
1. Geharnischter
Royal Opera, London
D: Meister
R: McVicar
X-XI 2014
Út 14, 17, Po 20, Čt 23, Po 27, Čt 30 X 2014
Ne 02 XI 2014
I due FoscariPremiéra
Barbarigo
Royal Opera, London
ROH
D: Pappano / Balsadonna
R: Strassberger
La traviata
Alfredo Germont
New Zealand Opera
D: Ajmone-Marsan
R: Cherry,
II 2014
St 05 II 2014
RienziKoncertní provedení
Baroncelli
Melbourne Opera
Athenaeum Theatre

XII 2013
Ne 08 XII 2013
Rienzi, der letzte der Tribunen
Baroncelli
Melbourne Opera
Athenaeum Theatre
D: Hocking
IX-X 2013
Ne 15, Ne 22 IX 2013
11 X 2013
La Traviata
Alfredo Germont
Melbourne Opera
Athenaeum Theatre
D: Hocking
R: Chaundy
VII 2012
So 14 VII 2012
Don Giovanni
Don Ottavio
Opera Australia, Melbourne
On Tour
D: Weymark
R: Gow
II 2012
St 08, So 11, Út 14 II 2012
Elektra
Young Servant
West Australian Opera, Perth
His Majesty's Theatre
D: Mills
R: Lutton
XI 2011
Čt 03, So 05, Út 08, Čt 10, So 12 XI 2011
Falstaff
Fenton
West Australian Opera, Perth
His Majesty's Theatre
D: Hewitt
R: Phillips, Edwardson
V 2011
So 14, Út 17, Čt 19, So 21, Čt 26, So 28 V 2011
La fanciulla del West
Trin
Opera Queensland, Brisbane
D: Robinson
R: Jamieson