Invite to share access
You can grant access to edit your page. Invited person will receive a link to set their password, and will be able to access your page by following instructions in the email invite.
Cancel

Maria Riccarda Wesseling, mecosopranas

Maria Riccarda Wesseling
  • |
  • |
  • |
Operos teatro pateikta informacija
Datos
Vadybininko/ paties menininko pateikta informacija
Kelionių datos
Nuo / Iki
Opera
Vaidmuo
Operos teatrai / Vieta
Gamybos komanda
Bal-Geg 2021
Št 10, An 13m Bal 2021
Sk 02m, Pn 07, Št 15 Geg 2021
Die lustige Witwe
Statytojas
Theater Rudolstadt, Saalfeld
Meininger Hof
C: Weder
P: Wesseling
Bal-Geg 2021
Št 10, An 13m Bal 2021
Sk 02m, Pn 07, Sk 09, Št 15 Geg 2021
Die lustige Witwe
Statytojas
Theater Nordhausen
C: Ehlert
P: Wesseling
Saus 2021
Št 30c Saus 2021
JenůfaConcert performance
Rychtářka
Het Concertgebouw, Amsterdam
Grote Zaal
C: Canellakis
Rugs 2020
Št 05 Rugs 2020
Il piccolo Marat
La principessa di Fleury
Het Concertgebouw, Amsterdam
C: Rizzo
Liep 2020
Sk 12, Pn 17, Pr 20 Liep 2020
Elektra cancelled
Klytämnestra
Staatsoper Stuttgart
Opernhaus
C: Meister
P: Konwitschny
Kov-Geg 2020
Pn 27, Sk 29 Kov 2020
Št 25 Bal 2020
Pn 22, Št 30, Sk 31 Geg 2020
Die lustige WitwePremiere cancelled
Statytojas
Theater Nordhausen
C: Ehlert / Achtner
P: Wesseling
Kov-Bal 2020
Št 21, Sk 29 Kov 2020
Pn 03, Št 04 Bal 2020
Aida cancelled
Amneris
Theater Winterthur
C: Rademacher
P: Rechi
Rusalka
Ježibaba
Opera Vlaanderen
C: Šlekytė
P: Øyen,
Rugs 2019-Vas 2020
09, 11, 14, 16, 19m, 21, 23 Saus
Aida
Amneris
Landestheater Detmold
C: Rademacher
P: Rechi,
Liep 2019
Št 06, Tr 10, Pr 15, Kt 18 Liep 2019
Salome
Herodias
Staatsoper Stuttgart
Opernhaus
C: Kluttig
P: Serebrennikov
Geg 2019
An 21, Kt 23, Pn 24, Sk 26 Geg 2019
Die Weise von Liebe und Tod des Cornets Christoph Rilke
Mezzosopran
Theater Chur
C: Bach
P: Lowery
Kov-Bal 2018
Št 24, Pr 26, An 27, Tr 28, Pn 30, Št 31 Kov 2018
Sk 01, Pr 02, An 03, Kt 05, Pn 06 Bal 2018
Orphée et Eurydice
Orphée
Opéra National de Paris
Opéra Bastille
C: Hengelbrock / Benzi
P: Bausch
Saus 2018
Sk 28 Saus 2018
The Rape of Lucretia
Statytojas
Zeneakadémia, Budapest
C: Deseure
P: Wesseling
Saus 2018
Tr 17, Kt 18, Št 20, Sk 21 Saus 2018
The Rape of Lucretia
Statytojas
Dutch National Opera Academy, Den Haag
C: Deseure
P: Wesseling
Saus 2018
21 Vas
The Rape of Lucretia
Statytojas
Dutch National Opera Academy
C: Deseure
P: Wesseling,
Geg-Birz 2017
Št 06, An 09, Tr 17, Pn 19, An 23, Sk 28m Geg 2017
Št 03 Birz 2017
Annas MaskeWorld premiere
Anna
Theater St Gallen
C: Tausk
P: Weingarten
Lapkr 2016
Pr 07, Kt 10, Št 12, Pr 14, Tr 16, Št 19, Sk 20 Lapkr 2016
Le nozze di Figaro
Marcellina
Gran Teatre del Liceu, Barcelona
C: Pons
P: Pasqual
Vas 2016
Št 06 Vas 2016
AmokWorld premiere
Alma
Opéra de Reims
C: Farine
P: Moretti
Rugs 2015
Št 12, Tr 16, Pn 18, Sk 20m, An 22, Kt 24, Št 26m Rugs 2015
Das RheingoldPremiere
Fricka
Ruhrtriennale, Bochum
Jahrhunderthalle
C: Currentzis
P: Simons
Bal 2015
An 21, Pn 24, Sk 26m, An 28, Tr 29 Bal 2015
La Ville morte
Brigitta
Opéra national de Lorraine, Nancy
C: Rösner
P: Himmelmann
Kov 2015
Sk 08m, An 10, Pn 13, Sk 15m, An 17 Kov 2015
La Ville morte
Brigitta
Angers Nantes Opéra
Théâtre Graslin
C: Rösner
P: Himmelmann
Liep 2014
Št 12, Sk 13, Pr 14 Liep 2014
Orphée et Eurydice
Orphée
Teatro Real de Madrid
C: Hengelbrock
P: Bausch
Geg 2014
Št 03, Sk 04, Pr 05, Kt 08, Pn 09, Št 10, Pr 12, An 13, Kt 15, Pn 16, Št 17, Pr 19, An 20, Tr 21 Geg 2014
Orphée et Eurydice
Orphée
Opéra National de Paris
Palais Garnier
C: Hengelbrock / Benzi
P: Bausch
Vas-Bal 2014
Kt 20, Št 22, Pr 24, Pn 28 Vas 2014
Pr 03, Tr 05, Št 22, Pr 31 Kov 2014
Kt 03, Sk 06, Pn 11, An 15 Bal 2014
SchneewittchenPremiere
Königin
Theater Basel
C: Holliger
P: Freyer, Hirn
Gruod 2013
Pn 20c, Št 21c, Sk 22c Gruod 2013
L'enfance du ChristConcert performance
Marie
L'Auditori, Barcelona
C: González
Lapkr 2013-Saus 2014
Sk 17, Tr 20, Št 23, An 26, Št 30 Lapkr 2013
Kt 12 Gruod 2013
03, Pr 06 Saus 2014
La Damnation de Faust
Marguerite
Staatsoper Stuttgart
Opernhaus
C: Ryan
P: Moses
Vas 2013
Tr 13c Vas 2013
Hippolyte et AricieConcert performance
Phèdre
Opéra Royal de Versailles
C: Pichon
Vas 2013
Pr 11c Vas 2013
Hippolyte et AricieConcert performance
Phèdre
Opéra National de Bordeaux
Auditorium
Salle Dutilleux
C: Pichon
Lapkr-Gruod 2012
Pr 26, Tr 28, Kt 29, Pn 30m Lapkr 2012
Št 01, Pr 03, An 04, Kt 06, Pn 07m Gruod 2012
WozzeckPremiere
Marie
Israeli Opera, Tel Aviv
Performing Arts Center
C: Stern
P: Beilharz
Spal 2012
Tr 17 Spal 2012
Recital
mezzo-soprano
Opéra National de Bordeaux
Grand-Théâtre

Spal 2012
Tr 03, Pn 05, Sk 07m, An 09, Pn 12, Sk 14m Spal 2012
La Damnation de Faust
Marguerite
Opera Vlaanderen, Antwerpen
Opera Antwerpen
C: Jurowski
P: Gilliam, Hausman
Rugs 2012
Sk 16, Tr 19, Pn 21, Sk 23m Rugs 2012
La Damnation de FaustPremiere
Marguerite
Opera Vlaanderen, Gent
Schouwburg
C: Jurowski
P: Gilliam, Hausman
Liep 2012
Pn 20, Št 21, Sk 22 Liep 2012
Orpheus and Eurydice
Orpheus
Lincoln Center Festival, New York

P: Bausch
Birz 2012
An 12, Kt 14, Št 16, Pr 18, An 19, Kt 21, Pn 22, Sk 24, An 26, Kt 28, Št 30 Birz 2012
Poppea e NeronePremiere
Ottavia
Teatro Real de Madrid
C: Cambreling
P: Warlikowski
Bal 2012
Pn 06c Bal 2012
Pr 1208 2012
CaravaggioWorld premiereConcert performance
Anna/ Filide
Les Siècles, Metz
Opéra-Théâtre
C: Roth
Vas 2012
Št 04, Pr 06, Tr 08, Kt 09, Št 11, Sk 12, An 14, Tr 15, Kt 16 Vas 2012
Orphée et Eurydice
Orphée
Opéra National de Paris
Opéra Bastille
C: Hengelbrock / Benzi
P: Bausch
Gruod 2011
Št 10 Gruod 2011
Concert
No role
Cité de la Musique-Philharmonie, Paris
C: Equilbey
Gruod 2011
Pn 09 Gruod 2011
Concert
Alto
Opéra de Rouen Haute-Normandie
Théâtre des Arts
C: Equilbey
Spal 2011-Saus 2012
Sk 30 Spal 2011
Št 05, Kt 10, Pn 18, Sk 27 Lapkr 2011
Kt 15, Kt 22, Tr 28 Gruod 2011
03, Pn 06, Št 14, An 24 Saus 2012
Fausts VerdammnisPremiere
Marguerite
Staatsoper Stuttgart
Opernhaus
C: Ryan
P: Moses
Liep 2011
Pr 25 Liep 2011
Sémiramis
Sémiramis
Le Concert Spirituel, Montpellier
Le Corum
Opéra Berlioz
C: Niquet
Geg 2011
Pn 20, Sk 22m, An 24, Tr 25, Pn 27, Sk 29m Geg 2011
La belle HélènePremiere
Hélène
Opéra National de Bordeaux
Grand-Théâtre
C: Schnitzler
P: Maragnani
Saus 2011
Kt 13, Pn 14, Sk 16, Pr 17, Tr 19, Kt 20, Sk 23, Pr 24, An 25, Kt 27 Saus 2011
Iphigénie en TauridePremiere
Iphigénie
Teatro Real de Madrid
C: Hengelbrock
P: Carsen
Rugs 2010
Št 18 Rugs 2010
WozzeckPremiere
Marie
Theater St Gallen
C: Stern
P: Nerlich
Liep 2010
Pr 12, Tr 14 Liep 2010
Andromaque
Hermione
Festival de Radio France et Montpellier
C: Niquet
P: Lavaudant
Bal 2010
Pn 23, Sk 25, An 27, Tr 28 Bal 2010
AndromaquePremiere
Hermione
Schwetzingen Festspiele
Rokokotheater
C: Niquet
P: Lavaudant
Saus 2010
Sk 17c Saus 2010
PhaedraConcert performance
Phaedra
Ensemble Modern, London
Barbican
Barbican Hall
C: Boder
Lapkr 2009
Pn 20, Sk 22m, Pr 23, Pn 27 Lapkr 2009
Le BalconPremiere
Irma/ La reine
Opéra National de Bordeaux
Grand-Théâtre
C: Ryan
P: Heinz
Spal 2009
Sk 18c Spal 2009
AndromaqueConcert performance
Hermione
Théâtre des Champs-Elysées, Paris
C: Niquet
Spal 2009
Kt 08 Spal 2009
Concert
mezzo-soprano
Opéra de Dijon
Grand Théâtre
C: Rhorer
Rugs 2009
Št 05, Sk 06, An 08, Pn 11, Št 12, Sk 13 Rugs 2009
Sing für mich, Tod
No role
Ruhrtriennale, Gladbeck
Maschinenhalle Zeche Zweckel
C: Poppen
P: Hermann
Liep 2009
Pn 17 Liep 2009
Recital
soprano
Festival International d'Opéra Baroque de Beaune
Hospices Salle des Pôvres

Liep 2009
Št 11 Liep 2009
Giulio Cesare in EgittoConcert performance
Sesto
Festival International d'Opéra Baroque de Beaune
Cour des Hospices
C: Banzo
Vas 2009
Št 14, Sk 15, An 17, Pn 20, Pr 23 Vas 2009
Carmen
Carmen
ABAO, Bilbao
Palacio Euskalduna
C: Davin
P: Bernard
Saus 2009
Št 17, Pr 19, Tr 21, Pn 23 Saus 2009
Giulio Cesare in Egitto
Sesto Pompeo
ABAO, Bilbao
Palacio Euskalduna
C: Banzo
P: Kokkos
Lapkr-Gruod 2008
Št 29 Lapkr 2008
Pr 01, Kt 04, Sk 07m, Tr 10, Pn 12, An 16, Sk 21m, An 23, Kt 25m, Sk 28m Gruod 2008
Die Fledermaus
Prinz Orlofsky
De Nationale Opera, Amsterdam
Het Muziektheater
C: Haider
P: Schaaf
Spal-Lapkr 2008
Sk 19, Tr 22, Št 25 Spal 2008
Sk 02, Kt 06, Sk 09m Lapkr 2008
Les contes d'Hoffmann
Giulietta
Grand-Théâtre de Genève
C: Davin
P: Py
Rugs 2008
Kt 04c Rugs 2008
Orphée et EurydiceConcert performance
No role
Musikfest Bremen
Die Glocke
Großer Saal
C: Rhorer
Liep 2008
Št 26 Liep 2008
Orphée et Eurydice
Eurydice
Festival International d'Opéra Baroque de Beaune
C: Rhorer
Geg-Birz 2008
Št 31 Geg 2008
Sk 01 Birz 2008
Phaedra
Phaedra
Wiener Festwochen
Theater an der Wien
C: Boder
P: Mussbach
Vas 2008
Pr 04, An 05, Tr 06, Kt 07, Pn 08, Sk 10m, Pr 11, An 12, Tr 13, Kt 14, Št 16, Sk 17m, Pr 18, An 19 Vas 2008
Orphée et Eurydice
Orphée
Balthasar-Neumann-Chor und -Ensemble, Paris
Palais Garnier
C: Hengelbrock / Hui
P: Bausch
Gruod 2007-Saus 2008
An 18, Kt 20, Št 22, Sk 23m, Tr 26, Pn 28, Št 29, Pr 31 Gruod 2007
01m Saus 2008
La vie parisiennePremiere
Metella
Opéra de Lyon
C: Rouland
P: Pelly
Rugs 2007
Št 15, Sk 16m, An 18, Tr 19, Kt 20 Rugs 2007
PhaedraWorld premiere
Phaedra
La Monnaie/De Munt, Bruxelles
C: Boder
P: Mussbach
Rugs 2007
Kt 06, Št 08, Sk 09, Pr 10 Rugs 2007
PhaedraWorld premiere
Phaedra
Staatsoper Unter den Linden, Berlin
C: Boder
P: Mussbach
Birz 2007
Pn 15, Št 16 Birz 2007
Concert
No role
Festspiele Zürich
Opernhaus
C: Hogwood
Bal-Geg 2007
An 17, Pn 20, Tr 25, Pn 27 Bal 2007
Pn 04 Geg 2007
Luci mie traditrici
La Duchesse Malaspina
Opéra de Lyon
C: Stockhammer
P: Lavaudant
Bal-Geg 2007
An 17, Pn 20, Tr 25, Pn 27 Bal 2007
Pn 04 Geg 2007
Une Tragedie florentine
Bianca
Opéra de Lyon
C: Stockhammer
P: Lavaudant
Spal 2006-Saus 2007
Št 07, Tr 11, Sk 29 Spal 2006
Pn 03, Št 25 Lapkr 2006
Kt 21 Gruod 2006
20 Saus 2007
Das Rheingold
Fricka
Oper Halle
C: Weise
P: Hussein
Rugs 2006
An 05c Rugs 2006
Orlando furiosoConcert performance
No role
Ensemble Matheus, Bremen
BLG-Forum Überseestadt

Liep 2006
Pn 28c Liep 2006
Amadigi di GaulaConcert performance
Amadigi
Festival de Radio France et Montpellier
Opéra Comédie
C: Banzo
Liep 2006
Pn 14 Liep 2006
Iphigénie en Tauride
Iphigénie
Les Musiciens du Louvre Grenoble, Beaune
Cour des Hospices
C: Minkowski
Birz-Liep 2006
Kt 08, Sk 11m, Kt 15, Sk 18m, Tr 21, Pn 23, Pr 26, Tr 28 Birz 2006
Št 01, An 04, Pn 07, Pr 10 Liep 2006
Iphigénie en TauridePremiere
Iphigénie
Les Musiciens du Louvre Grenoble, Paris
Palais Garnier
C: Minkowski
P: NN
Vas-Kov 2006
Pn 03, Pr 06, Pn 10, Tr 15, Pn 17, Št 25 Vas 2006
Tr 01, Št 04, Kt 09 Kov 2006
L'amour de loin
The Pilgrim
Finnish National Opera, Helsinki
Opera House
C: Mälkki
P: Sellars
Rugs 2005
Pn 16, Št 17 Rugs 2005
Amadigi di Gaula
Amadigi
Lautten Compagney Berlin, Bayreuth
Markgräfliches Opernhaus
C: Katschner
P: Pape
Bal-Geg 2005
Sk 10, Sk 17, Kt 21, An 26, Št 30 Bal 2005
An 03, Pn 06, Sk 08 Geg 2005
Tri SestriPremiere
Olga
Konzert Theater Bern
Stadttheater Bern
C: Drewanz / Klee
P: Heinz
Lapkr 2004-Kov 2005
Sk 21, An 23, An 30 Lapkr 2004
Št 04, Pr 06, Tr 08, Št 11, Št 18, Sk 26, Tr 29 Gruod 2004
11, Št 15, Št 22 Saus 2005
Št 19, An 22 Kov 2005
I puritaniPremiere
Enrichetta di Francia
Konzert Theater Bern
Stadttheater Bern
C: Zedda / Dinić
P: Mariani
Rugs-Gruod 2004
Št 18, Sk 26 Rugs 2004
Sk 03, Št 09, Tr 13, Pn 15, An 26, Sk 31 Spal 2004
Št 06, Sk 28m Lapkr 2004
Tr 01 Gruod 2004
Giulio Cesare in EgittoPremiere
Giulio Cesare
Konzert Theater Bern
Stadttheater Bern
C: Spering
P: Peters-Messer
Birz 2004
Št 12m, Sk 13m Birz 2004
Teseo
No role
Händel-Festspiele Halle
Händel-Haus
C: Katschner
P: Köhler
Lapkr 2003-Geg 2004
Št 22, An 25 Lapkr 2003
An 09, Št 20 Gruod 2003
03, An 06, Pn 16, Pn 23 Saus 2004
Št 07 Vas 2004
An 16, An 23 Kov 2004
Št 10, Pn 16, Sk 18, Sk 25 Bal 2004
Št 08, An 11 Geg 2004
NabuccoPremiere
Fenena
Konzert Theater Bern
Stadttheater Bern
C: Gomez-Martinez / Dinić
P: Halmen
Gruod 2001-Kov 2002
Kt 13, Kt 20, Št 22, Tr 26 Gruod 2001
06m, Pr 14, Št 26 Saus 2002
An 19, Št 23, Št 30 Kov 2002
Die Zauberflöte
3. Dame
Konzert Theater Bern
Stadttheater Bern
C: Gomez-Martinez / Dinić
P: Gramss
Gruod 2001-Vas 2002
Pr 03, Sk 16, Št 29 Gruod 2001
04, Tr 23 Saus 2002
Št 09, Pr 18 Vas 2002
L'amour de loinPremiere
Le Pèlerin
Konzert Theater Bern
Stadttheater Bern
C: Drewanz
P: Tambosi
Rugs 2001-Vas 2002
Pn 21, Sk 23m, Št 29 Rugs 2001
Pn 05, Sk 07, Tr 10, Št 20, Št 27 Spal 2001
Št 03, Sk 11, Št 17 Lapkr 2001
Št 08, Pn 14 Gruod 2001
25 Saus 2002
Št 02, Tr 06 Vas 2002
IdomeneoPremiere
Idamante
Konzert Theater Bern
Stadttheater Bern
C: Gomez-Martinez
P: Gramss
Bal 2000
Pn 07 Bal 2000
Troades
Kassandra
Konzert Theater Bern
Stadttheater Bern
C: Klajner
P: Cloos