Kommende forestillinger I dag og utover
Tidligere forestillinger 2013 – I går
Estonian National Opera Christmas Concert, VariousRossini
Estonian National OperaSoloist + 1 roller
Se program, rollebesetning og crew-
Der Graf von Luxemburg (The Count of Luxembourg), Lehár
Estonian National OperaGräfin Stasa Kokozow (Countess Stasa Kokozow)
Se rollebesetning og crew-
Pelléas et Mélisande (Pelléas and Mélisande), Debussy
Estonian National OperaGeneviève (Genevieve)
Se rollebesetning og crewEstonian National Opera Christmas Concert, VariousRossini
Estonian National OperaSoloist + 1 roller
Se program, rollebesetning og crew-
Der Graf von Luxemburg (The Count of Luxembourg), Lehár
Estonian National OperaGräfin Stasa Kokozow (Countess Stasa Kokozow)
Se rollebesetning og crew-
Pelléas et Mélisande (Pelléas and Mélisande), Debussy
Estonian National OperaGeneviève (Genevieve)
Se rollebesetning og crewThree Jolly Fellows, Kaumann
Estonian National OperaMuhv
Se rollebesetning og crewlø.19:00
Tallinn, EstoniaOrphée aux enfers (Orpheus in the Underworld), Offenbach
Estonian National OperaJunon (Juno)
Se rollebesetning og crewfr.19:00
Tallinn, Estoniasø.17:00
Tallinn, Estonialø.19:00
Tallinn, EstoniaMadama Butterfly, Puccini
Estonian National OperaSuzuki
Se rollebesetning og crewfr.19:00
Tallinn, Estoniasø.17:00
Tallinn, Estoniaon.19:00
Tallinn, Estoniafr.19:00
Tallinn, EstoniaThree Jolly Fellows, Kaumann
Estonian National OperaMuhv
Se rollebesetning og crewlø.12:00
Tallinn, EstoniaMadama Butterfly, Puccini
Estonian National OperaSuzuki
Se rollebesetning og crewto.19:00
Tallinn, EstoniaAule Urb began her singing studies in 2010 in the singing class of Jaakko Ryhänen. Currently she is studying for her Master’s Degree with Eva Wilson-Märtson. Within the programme PLMF she studied at the Accademia del Belcanto “Rodolfo Celletti” (2012). She also studied within the Erasmus programme at the Sibelius Academy in 2014–2015. Aule has participated in the Klaudia Taev singing competition (semi-finalist), in the national vocalists’ competition dedicated to Vello Jürna (3rd place) and the Mart Saar competition (2nd place). Her repertoire includes Maria (Puur’s “The Colours of Clouds”), Dunyasha (Rimsky-Korsakov’s “The Tsar’s Bride”), First Witch (Purcell’s “Dido and Aeneas”), Fidalma (Cimarosa’s “Il matrimonio segreto”), Madam Rosa (Donizetti’s “Il campanello”), Otra Frida (Aho’s “Fr